TEXAS CUT FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text TEXAS CUT FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2025. https://furp.org/org/texas-cut-foundation-392360738. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). TEXAS CUT FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/texas-cut-foundation-392360738
MLA “TEXAS CUT FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2025, https://furp.org/org/texas-cut-foundation-392360738. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $10K · expenses $15K · assets $0
- EIN
- 39-2360738
- Address
- 19423 DAWNTREADER DR, CYPRESS, TX 77429-5609
- NTEE code
- P30
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2025 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE RESOURCES, FUNDING, SCHOLARSHIPS, DONATIONS, AND PROFESSIONAL TRAINING SUPPORT TO UNDERPRIVILEGED YOUTH IN THE GREATER HOUSTON AREA.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Gonzalez | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anastasia Gonzalez | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Barbosa | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARLOS GONZALEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANASTASIA GONZALEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA BARBOSA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,912 | $14,865 | $0 | $0 | $9,912 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 3 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LESTER D HENDERSON FOUNDATION FOR YOUTH | TX | P30 | $5,998 | $6,549 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VITAL VISION EXPLORATION FOUNDATION | TX | P30 | $9,423 | $9,427 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARMONY HANDS FOUNDATION INC | TX | P30 | $16,700 | $1,700 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHERE ARE THE CHILDREN HEROES FOUNDATION | TX | P30 | $5,506 | $3,476 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MENS DEVOTIONAL BREAKFAST OF PITTSB URG TEXAS | TX | P30 | $12,664 | $12,528 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ENSO | TX | P30 | $5,511 | $5,712 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOVE IN ABUNDANCE INC | TX | P30 | $17,940 | $1,112 | President | $2,232 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COOKE COUNTY CHILD WELFARE BOARD INC | TX | P30 | $5,485 | $3,802 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HANDMADE HUGS BY MARYS ANGELS | TX | P30 | $19,300 | $9,622 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE HEALING & HOOVES INC | TX | P30 | $10,727 | $3,017 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILD WELFARE BOARD OF WICHITA COUNTY INC | TX | P30 | $12,688 | $8,973 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANTI-BULLY GANG | TX | P30 | $16,840 | $59,019 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AFENMAI WORLD CONGRESS INC | TX | P30 | $9,250 | $21,479 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIRADAS DE ESPERANZA | TX | P30 | $13,702 | $17,327 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DREAM IT AND ACHIEVE IT INC | TX | P30 | $6,575 | $6,450 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BELIEVE AND KEEP STRONG | TX | P30 | $9,911 | $7,794 | Chief Executive Officer | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AUTISM DADS SOCIAL CLUB INC | TX | P30 | $7,121 | $6,397 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEAVENS HOPE | TX | P30 | $10,009 | $10,911 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROCK RUGBY INC | TX | P30 | $11,890 | $3,468 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SSB FOUNDATION | CA | P30 | $8,500 | $6,913 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PEOPLE 4 PEOPLE FOUNDATION INC | CA | P30 | $18,100 | $18,315 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| OWEN DANIELS CATCH A DREAM FOUNDATION | KY | P30 | $13,247 | $40,196 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| S&S PIERSON FOUNDATION | VA | P30 | $7,000 | - | SIGNATURE OF | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| ONS LACROSSE FOUNDATION | NC | P30 | $14,441 | $24,805 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| FACE OF AN ANGEL FOUNDATION | WA | P30 | $6,450 | $8,530 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $14,865 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,125 · events $12,204
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISING EVENT SUPPLIES | $12,204 | - | - | $12,204 | 82.1% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,125 | $2,125 | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SQUARE PROCESSING FEES | $251 | - | - | $251 | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | ORGANIZATION FORMATION FEES | $225 | - | $225 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $60 | - | $60 | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $14,865 | 100% |
State business registration
- TEXAS CUT FOUNDATION TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 2025-05-22
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments