BELOIT ART CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text BELOIT ART CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2025. https://furp.org/org/beloit-art-center-inc-392040460. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BELOIT ART CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/beloit-art-center-inc-392040460
MLA “BELOIT ART CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2025, https://furp.org/org/beloit-art-center-inc-392040460. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2016–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $145K · expenses $89K · assets $331K
- EIN
- 39-2040460
- Address
- 520 E GRAND AVE, BELOIT, WI 53511-6314
- Website
- www.beloitartcenter.com
- NTEE code
- A20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 2002 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Jerry Sveum (its 2016 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2016 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To provide resources to help emerging artists, offer community education & cultural events, and expand the Arts Center theme.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Reshkus | Gallery Manager | 2025 | $3,942 | $3,942 | 1 |
| Cassie Steffek | Vice President/Gallery Manager | 2025 | $3,452 | $3,452 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Henthorn | Board Member | 2016-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Clark-Mather | Board Member | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dorota Olszewski | Board Member | 2016-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jo A Ribordy-Christofferson | Treasurer | 2020-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeni Schomber | Member | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Stadelman | President | 2016-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Sveum | Board Member | 2016-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Dencker | Board Member | 2016-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marc Anderson | Board Member | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Edwards | Board Member | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Sisk | Secretary | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Paige | Board Member | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theron Seitz (former) | Vice President | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alyssa Whitney (former) | Board Member | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Vollbrecht (former) | Board Member | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Montelle Bebow-Reinhard (former) | Board Member | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeannie Rippl (former) | Vice President | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Williams (former) | Board Member | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Will Anderson (former) | Board Member | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nandy Mayhew (former) | Board Member | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Huntoon (former) | Secretary | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deb Jensen Dehart (former) | Board Member | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alice Blue (former) | Secretary | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tyler Lathrop (former) | Board Member | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Anderbyrne (former) | Board Member | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Krystal McCauley (former) | Treasurer | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dean Folts (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Janke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Krystal Mccauly (former) | TREASURER | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $7K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Reshkus | Gallery Manager | 15 | $3,942 | - | $0 | $3,942 | 1 |
| Cassie Steffek | Vice President/Gallery Manager | 15 | $3,452 | - | $0 | $3,452 | 1 |
| Ben Henthorn | Board Member | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Clark-Mather | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dorota Olszewski | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jo A Ribordy-Christofferson | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeni Schomber | Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dawn Stadelman | President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Sveum | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Dencker | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc Anderson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Edwards | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Sisk | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Paige | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theron Seitz | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ben Henthorn | Board Member | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Clark-Mather | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dorota Olszewski | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jo Christofferson | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeni Schomber | Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dawn Stadelman | President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Sveum | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Dencker | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc Anderson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Edwards | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Sisk | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Paige | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theron Seitz | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ben Henthorn | Board Member | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Clark-Mather | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dorota Olszewski | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jo Christofferson | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeni Schomber | Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dawn Stadelman | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Sveum | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Dencker | President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alyssa Whitney | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Edwards | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lynn Vollbrecht | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montelle Bebow-Reinhard | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ben Henthorn | Board Member | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Clark-Mather | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dorota Olszewski | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jo Christofferson | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeannie Rippl | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dawn Stadelman | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Sveum | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Dencker | President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Williams | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Edwards | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Anderson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ben Henthorn | Board Member | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nandy Mayhew | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dorota Olszewski | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jo Christofferson | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeannie Rippl | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dawn Stadelman | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Sveum | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Dencker | President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph Williams | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lori Huntoon | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Anderson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ben Henthorn | Board Member | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nandy Mayhew | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dorota Olszewski | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jo Christofferson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeannie Rippl | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dawn Stadelman | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Sveum | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Dencker | President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deb Jensen Dehart | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ben Henthorn | Board Member | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alice Blue | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dorota Olszewski | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tyler Lathrop | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeannie Rippl | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dawn Stadelman | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Dencker | President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Sveum | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Anderbyrne | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ben Henthorn | Board Member | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alice Blue | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dorota Olszewski | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tyler Lathrop | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeannie Rippl | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dawn Stadelman | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Krystal McCauley | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Dencker | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Sveum | Board President | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALICE BLUE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY DENCKER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEAN FOLTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN HENTHORN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW JANKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRYSTAL MCCAULY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTA OLSZEWSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN STADELMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY SVEUM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD ANDERBYRNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $145,486 | $88,627 | $330,622 | $263,417 | $29,190 | $62,873 | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $113,858 | $78,115 | $324,082 | $206,638 | $9,529 | $57,681 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $101,401 | $68,947 | $240,368 | $170,895 | $9,233 | $56,411 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $64,899 | $57,954 | $220,154 | $138,442 | $10,682 | $33,138 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $57,230 | $26,906 | $198,282 | $131,497 | $10,089 | $31,669 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $89,078 | $45,512 | $168,748 | $101,173 | $38,237 | $21,710 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $48,575 | $52,850 | $59,136 | $57,607 | $8,970 | $24,613 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $46,747 | $46,554 | $66,379 | $61,882 | $9,386 | $24,028 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $66,170 | $28,298 | $73,403 | $67,935 | $26,226 | $2,529 | - | 0 | 12 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $523,656 in all, tax years 2020 to 2020. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE GREATER BELOIT ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $523,656 | 2020 | $523,656 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEIDER CENTER ARTS BOARD INC | WI | A20 | $143,417 | $177,564 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CHESTNUT AVENUE CENTER FOR THE ARTS INC | WI | A20 | $125,387 | $124,504 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ART INTERSECTION MKE COMMUNITY PARTNERS | WI | A20 | $152,769 | $29,221 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CREATIVE DOWNTOWN APPLETON INC | WI | A20 | $175,874 | $138,098 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $100,248 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAND O LAKES AREA ARTISANS INC | WI | A20 | $167,005 | $146,387 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BIG FOOT COMMUNITY FINE ARTS FOUNDATION | WI | A20 | $177,463 | $114,275 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE WISCONSIN ALLIANCE OF ARTISTS AND CRAFTSPEOPLE INC | WI | A20 | $126,552 | $138,043 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $39,000 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AGRICULTURAL HERITAGE & RESOURCES INC | WI | A20 | $124,789 | $75,272 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MITCHELL STREET ARTS COLLABORATIVE INCORPORATED | WI | A20 | $151,620 | $167,409 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $50,882 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RUACH INC | WI | A20 | $146,559 | $164,747 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRANCIS HARDY GALLERY INC OF DOOR COUNTY | WI | A20 | $139,719 | $144,652 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $53,077 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUDDHA CEO QUANTUM FOUNDATION USA INC | WI | A20 | $142,452 | $136,422 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MCCOMB BRUCHS PERFORMING ARTS FOUNDATION | WI | A20 | $131,055 | $204,930 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARCHING OAKS ART AND CULTURE CENTER INC | FL | A20 | $170,219 | $149,724 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COMMUNITY FOLK ART CENTER INC | NY | A20 | $116,205 | $113,986 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DARL CENTER FOR THE ARTS INC | OH | A20 | $178,650 | $178,584 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| OPEN ARTS CENTER | OR | A20 | $117,650 | $4,525 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GRANARY ART CENTER | UT | A20 | $146,593 | $300,494 | Executive Director | $60,000 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| MULTNOMAH ART CENTER ASSOCIATION | OR | A20 | $130,194 | $82,764 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UPPER JAY ART CENTER | NY | A20 | $132,429 | $104,023 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| FIELD CENTER INC | VT | A20 | $126,270 | $84,935 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| SILVER SPRING TOWN CENTER INC | MD | A20 | $158,149 | $151,295 | Executive Director | $77,000 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MADISON INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY INC | AL | A20 | $144,636 | $54,988 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PARISH CENTER FOR THE ARTS INC | MA | A20 | $132,755 | $130,461 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF THE HOPKINS CENTER FOR THE ARTS INC | MN | A20 | $138,582 | $84,311 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990EZ · $88,627 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,220
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $42,815 | 48.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $25,716 | 29.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $19,926 | 22.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $170 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,220 | reported apart |
| Total | $88,627 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990EZ · $78,115 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $32,424 | 41.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $30,070 | 38.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,006 | 19.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $615 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $78,115 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $68,947 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,227
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $33,658 | 48.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $29,638 | 43.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,183 | 7.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $468 | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,227 | reported apart |
| Total | $68,947 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $57,954 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $984
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $39,308 | 67.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,010 | 29.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $920 | 1.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $716 | 1.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $984 | reported apart |
| Total | $57,954 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $26,906 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $17,173 | 63.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $8,402 | 31.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,040 | 3.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $291 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $26,906 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $45,512 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $34,760 | 76.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $7,976 | 17.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,518 | 3.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,258 | 2.8% | |
| Total | $45,512 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $52,850 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $31,608 | 59.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $19,988 | 37.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,254 | 2.4% | |
| Total | $52,850 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $46,554 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $26,667 | 57.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $11,350 | 24.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,335 | 15.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,202 | 2.6% | |
| Total | $46,554 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $28,298 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $808
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $13,127 | $4,250 | $8,877 | - | 46.4% | |
| Fees: management | $5,159 | - | $5,159 | - | 18.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,681 | $2,099 | $1,012 | $570 | 13.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,838 | $22 | $1,816 | - | 6.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,634 | - | $1,634 | - | 5.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $930 | - | $930 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS-CLASSES | $630 | $630 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $580 | - | $580 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS REGISTRATION FEE | $405 | - | $405 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN EXPENSES - OTHER M& | $255 | - | $255 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $39 | $39 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $20 | $5 | $15 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15,609 | $808 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $28,298 | 100% |
Comments