BELOIT ART CENTER INC

Cite this

Plain text BELOIT ART CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2025. https://furp.org/org/beloit-art-center-inc-392040460. Retrieved 2026-10-31.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). BELOIT ART CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/beloit-art-center-inc-392040460

MLA “BELOIT ART CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2025, https://furp.org/org/beloit-art-center-inc-392040460. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2016–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $145K · expenses $89K · assets $331K

EIN
39-2040460
Address
520 E GRAND AVE, BELOIT, WI 53511-6314
Website
www.beloitartcenter.com
NTEE code
A20
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
November 2002 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Principal officer
Jerry Sveum (its 2016 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2016 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

To provide resources to help emerging artists, offer community education & cultural events, and expand the Arts Center theme.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Lisa Reshkus Gallery Manager2025 $3,942$3,942 1
Cassie Steffek Vice President/Gallery Manager2025 $3,452$3,452 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Ben Henthorn Board Member2016-2025 10 $0 reported 1
Nancy Clark-Mather Board Member2022-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Dorota Olszewski Board Member2016-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Jo A Ribordy-Christofferson Treasurer2020-2025 4 $0 reported 1
Jeni Schomber Member2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Dawn Stadelman President2016-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Jerry Sveum Board Member2016-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Gary Dencker Board Member2016-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Marc Anderson Board Member2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Steve Edwards Board Member2022-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Amanda Sisk Secretary2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Paige Board Member2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Theron Seitz (former) Vice President2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Alyssa Whitney (former) Board Member2023 1 $0 reported 1
Lynn Vollbrecht (former) Board Member2023 1 $0 reported 1
Montelle Bebow-Reinhard (former) Board Member2022 1 $0 reported 1
Jeannie Rippl (former) Vice President2018-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Joseph Williams (former) Board Member2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Will Anderson (former) Board Member2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Nandy Mayhew (former) Board Member2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Lori Huntoon (former) Secretary2021 2 $0 reported 1
Deb Jensen Dehart (former) Board Member2019 1 $0 reported 1
Alice Blue (former) Secretary2016-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Tyler Lathrop (former) Board Member2018-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Todd Anderbyrne (former) Board Member2016-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Krystal McCauley (former) Treasurer2018 2 $0 reported 1
Dean Folts (former) DIRECTOR2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Andrew Janke (former) DIRECTOR2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Krystal Mccauly (former) TREASURER2016 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $7K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Lisa Reshkus Gallery Manager15 $3,942-$0 $3,9421
Cassie Steffek Vice President/Gallery Manager15 $3,452-$0 $3,4521
Ben Henthorn Board Member10 $0-$0 $01
Nancy Clark-Mather Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Dorota Olszewski Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Jo A Ribordy-Christofferson Treasurer4 $0-$0 $01
Jeni Schomber Member1 $0-$0 $01
Dawn Stadelman President2 $0-$0 $01
Jerry Sveum Board Member2 $0-$0 $01
Gary Dencker Board Member2 $0-$0 $01
Marc Anderson Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Steve Edwards Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Amanda Sisk Secretary1 $0-$0 $01
Elizabeth Paige Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Theron Seitz Vice President1 $0-$0 $01
Ben Henthorn Board Member10 $0-$0 $01
Nancy Clark-Mather Secretary1 $0-$0 $01
Dorota Olszewski Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Jo Christofferson Treasurer4 $0-$0 $01
Jeni Schomber Member1 $0-$0 $01
Dawn Stadelman President2 $0-$0 $01
Jerry Sveum Board Member2 $0-$0 $01
Gary Dencker Board Member2 $0-$0 $01
Marc Anderson Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Steve Edwards Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Amanda Sisk Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Elizabeth Paige Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Theron Seitz Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Ben Henthorn Board Member10 $0-$0 $01
Nancy Clark-Mather Secretary1 $0-$0 $01
Dorota Olszewski Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Jo Christofferson Treasurer4 $0-$0 $01
Jeni Schomber Member1 $0-$0 $01
Dawn Stadelman Vice President2 $0-$0 $01
Jerry Sveum Board Member2 $0-$0 $01
Gary Dencker President2 $0-$0 $01
Alyssa Whitney Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Steve Edwards Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Lynn Vollbrecht Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Montelle Bebow-Reinhard Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Ben Henthorn Board Member10 $0-$0 $01
Nancy Clark-Mather Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Dorota Olszewski Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Jo Christofferson Treasurer4 $0-$0 $01
Jeannie Rippl Vice President1 $0-$0 $01
Dawn Stadelman Board Member2 $0-$0 $01
Jerry Sveum Board Member2 $0-$0 $01
Gary Dencker President2 $0-$0 $01
Joseph Williams Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Steve Edwards Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Will Anderson Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Ben Henthorn Board Member10 $0-$0 $01
Nandy Mayhew Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Dorota Olszewski Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Jo Christofferson Treasurer4 $0-$0 $01
Jeannie Rippl Vice President1 $0-$0 $01
Dawn Stadelman Board Member2 $0-$0 $01
Jerry Sveum Board Member2 $0-$0 $01
Gary Dencker President2 $0-$0 $01
Joseph Williams Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Lori Huntoon Secretary2 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Will Anderson Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Ben Henthorn Board Member10 $0-$0 $01
Nandy Mayhew Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Dorota Olszewski Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Jo Christofferson Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Jeannie Rippl Vice President1 $0-$0 $01
Dawn Stadelman Board Member2 $0-$0 $01
Jerry Sveum Treasurer4 $0-$0 $01
Gary Dencker President2 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Deb Jensen Dehart Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Ben Henthorn Board Member10 $0-$0 $01
Alice Blue Secretary1 $0-$0 $01
Dorota Olszewski Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Tyler Lathrop Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Jeannie Rippl Vice President1 $0-$0 $01
Dawn Stadelman Board Member2 $0-$0 $01
Gary Dencker President2 $0-$0 $01
Jerry Sveum Treasurer4 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Todd Anderbyrne Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Ben Henthorn Board Member10 $0-$0 $01
Alice Blue Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Dorota Olszewski Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Tyler Lathrop Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Jeannie Rippl Board Member1 $0-$0 $01
Dawn Stadelman Secretary2 $0-$0 $01
Krystal McCauley Treasurer2 $0-$0 $01
Gary Dencker Vice President2 $0-$0 $01
Jerry Sveum Board President4 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALICE BLUE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GARY DENCKER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DEAN FOLTS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BEN HENTHORN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW JANKE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KRYSTAL MCCAULY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DOROTA OLSZEWSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAWN STADELMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JERRY SVEUM PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
TODD ANDERBYRNE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$145,486$88,627 $330,622$263,417 $29,190$62,873 ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$113,858$78,115 $324,082$206,638 $9,529$57,681 ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$101,401$68,947 $240,368$170,895 $9,233$56,411 ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$64,899$57,954 $220,154$138,442 $10,682$33,138 ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$57,230$26,906 $198,282$131,497 $10,089$31,669 ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$89,078$45,512 $168,748$101,173 $38,237$21,710 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$48,575$52,850 $59,136$57,607 $8,970$24,613 ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$46,747$46,554 $66,379$61,882 $9,386$24,028 ---
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$66,170$28,298 $73,403$67,935 $26,226$2,529 -012

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $523,656 in all, tax years 2020 to 2020. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
THE GREATER BELOIT ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Public charity Exact 2020 1$523,656 2020$523,656
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
HEIDER CENTER ARTS BOARD INCWIA20 $143,417$177,564 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CHESTNUT AVENUE CENTER FOR THE ARTS INCWIA20 $125,387$124,504 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state
ART INTERSECTION MKE COMMUNITY PARTNERSWIA20 $152,769$29,221 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state
CREATIVE DOWNTOWN APPLETON INCWIA20 $175,874$138,098 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$100,248 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state
LAND O LAKES AREA ARTISANS INCWIA20 $167,005$146,387 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state
BIG FOOT COMMUNITY FINE ARTS FOUNDATIONWIA20 $177,463$114,275 President$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state
THE WISCONSIN ALLIANCE OF ARTISTS AND CRAFTSPEOPLE INCWIA20 $126,552$138,043 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$39,000 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state
AGRICULTURAL HERITAGE & RESOURCES INCWIA20 $124,789$75,272 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state
MITCHELL STREET ARTS COLLABORATIVE INCORPORATEDWIA20 $151,620$167,409 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$50,882 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state
RUACH INCWIA20 $146,559$164,747 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state
FRANCIS HARDY GALLERY INC OF DOOR COUNTYWIA20 $139,719$144,652 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$53,077 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state
BUDDHA CEO QUANTUM FOUNDATION USA INCWIA20 $142,452$136,422 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state
MCCOMB BRUCHS PERFORMING ARTS FOUNDATIONWIA20 $131,055$204,930 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state
ARCHING OAKS ART AND CULTURE CENTER INCFLA20 $170,219$149,724 President$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
COMMUNITY FOLK ART CENTER INCNYA20 $116,205$113,986 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, similar name
DARL CENTER FOR THE ARTS INCOHA20 $178,650$178,584 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x
OPEN ARTS CENTERORA20 $117,650$4,525 President$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GRANARY ART CENTERUTA20 $146,593$300,494 Executive Director$60,000 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x
MULTNOMAH ART CENTER ASSOCIATIONORA20 $130,194$82,764 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
UPPER JAY ART CENTERNYA20 $132,429$104,023 Chair$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x
FIELD CENTER INCVTA20 $126,270$84,935 Director$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x
SILVER SPRING TOWN CENTER INCMDA20 $158,149$151,295 Executive Director$77,000 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MADISON INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY INCALA20 $144,636$54,988 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PARISH CENTER FOR THE ARTS INCMAA20 $132,755$130,461 President$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF THE HOPKINS CENTER FOR THE ARTS INCMNA20 $138,582$84,311 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$7,476,08025 122019–2024 WACO THEATER CENTER; GLOUCESTER WRITERS CENTER INC; FIGMENT PROJECT INC; ARTS PROJECT OF CHERRY GROVE INC and 8 more
ANDREW W MELLON FOUNDATION Private foundation$600,0001 12024–2024 CULTURE MILL INC
MILWAUKEE JEWISH FEDERATION INC DAF sponsor$463,63015 12010–2024 RUACH INC
UNITED WAY OF NEW YORK CITY DAF sponsor$460,0003 12022–2024 FIGMENT PROJECT INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$443,76012 62015–2024 FIELD CENTER INC; DISTRICT ONE COMMUNITY EDUCATION CENTER INC; GLOUCESTER WRITERS CENTER INC; MITCHELL STREET ARTS COLLABORATIVE INCORPORATED and 2 more
PINELLAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$430,0003 12022–2024 OFF-CENTRAL PLAYERS INC
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$394,95535 22012–2020 NEW HARMONY ARTISTS GUILD INC; UNDER THE BEAMS INC
THE SEATTLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$389,75013 12019–2023 PAN AFRICAN CENTER FOR EMPOWERMENT INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE CHATTAHOOCHEE VALLEY INC DAF sponsor$350,00014 12009–2022 KENTLER INTERNATIONAL DRAWING SPACE INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$338,02512 62020–2025 PAN AFRICAN CENTER FOR EMPOWERMENT INC; MONA ART FOUNDATION INC; ART ACTIVE INC; BUDDHA CEO QUANTUM FOUNDATION USA INC and 2 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$318,09419 102015–2024 GLOUCESTER WRITERS CENTER INC; PAN AFRICAN CENTER FOR EMPOWERMENT INC; SAN DIEGO BOOK ARTS; FRANCIS HARDY GALLERY INC OF DOOR COUNTY and 6 more
MANKATO AREA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$268,78910 12009–2024 TWIN RIVERS COUNCIL FOR THE ARTS
GEORGE GUND FOUNDATION Private foundation$252,5006 12017–2022 WATERLOO ARTS
FUND II FOUNDATION Private foundation$185,0001 12021–2021 WACO THEATER CENTER
GREATER MILWAUKEE FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$158,7507 32020–2024 RUACH INC; MITCHELL STREET ARTS COLLABORATIVE INCORPORATED; ART INTERSECTION MKE COMMUNITY PARTNERS

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990EZ · $88,627 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,220
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $42,815 48.3%
Fees to independent contractors $25,716 29.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $19,926 22.5%
Printing, publications, postage $170 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$1,220reported apart
Total$88,627100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990EZ · $78,115 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $32,424 41.5%
Fees to independent contractors $30,070 38.5%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $15,006 19.2%
Printing, publications, postage $615 0.8%
Total$78,115100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $68,947 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,227
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $33,658 48.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $29,638 43.0%
Fees to independent contractors $5,183 7.5%
Printing, publications, postage $468 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$1,227reported apart
Total$68,947100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $57,954 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $984
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $39,308 67.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $17,010 29.4%
Fees to independent contractors $920 1.6%
Printing, publications, postage $716 1.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$984reported apart
Total$57,954100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $26,906 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $17,173 63.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $8,402 31.2%
Fees to independent contractors $1,040 3.9%
Printing, publications, postage $291 1.1%
Total$26,906100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $45,512 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $34,760 76.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $7,976 17.5%
Fees to independent contractors $1,518 3.3%
Printing, publications, postage $1,258 2.8%
Total$45,512100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $52,850 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $31,608 59.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $19,988 37.8%
Printing, publications, postage $1,254 2.4%
Total$52,850100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $46,554 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $26,667 57.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $11,350 24.4%
Fees to independent contractors $7,335 15.8%
Printing, publications, postage $1,202 2.6%
Total$46,554100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $28,298 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $808
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $13,127$4,250$8,877- 46.4%
Fees: management $5,159-$5,159- 18.2%
Office expenses $3,681$2,099$1,012$570 13.0%
Fees: other services $1,838$22$1,816- 6.5%
Depreciation and depletion $1,634-$1,634- 5.8%
Advertising and promotion $930-$930- 3.3%
Other (as described)COMMISSIONS-CLASSES $630$630-- 2.2%
Insurance $580-$580- 2.0%
Other (as described)BUSINESS REGISTRATION FEE $405-$405- 1.4%
Other (as described)ADMIN EXPENSES - OTHER M& $255-$255- 0.9%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $39$39-- 0.1%
All other expenses $20$5$15- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $15,609$808reported apart
Total$28,298100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.