ST VINCENT DEPAUL SOCIETY OF KIEL
Cite this
Plain text ST VINCENT DEPAUL SOCIETY OF KIEL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/st-vincent-depaul-society-of-kiel-392032843. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ST VINCENT DEPAUL SOCIETY OF KIEL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/st-vincent-depaul-society-of-kiel-392032843
MLA “ST VINCENT DEPAUL SOCIETY OF KIEL.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/st-vincent-depaul-society-of-kiel-392032843. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $447K · expenses $409K · assets $1.2M
- EIN
- 39-2032843
- Address
- 1234 TECKLA PL, KIEL, WI 53042-9623
- NTEE code
- P99
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- October 2005 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Charitable
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Urness | Store Manager | 2022-2025 | $34,574 | $127,608 | 1 |
| Shannon Freund | Store Manager | 2025 | $18,846 | $18,846 | 1 |
| Victoria Heimermann (former) | EMPLOYEE | 2012-2017 | $33,280 | $205,440 | 1 |
| Kathleen Dineen Grube (former) | Store Manager | 2020 | $39,755 | $39,755 | 1 |
| Suzanne Einberger (former) | Store Manager | 2021 | $14,143 | $14,143 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
26 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathy Belland | Treasurer | 2014-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Connie Schad | Vice President | 2021-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Faye Billmann | President | 2021-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Schuette | Vice President | 2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Schuette | Vice President | 2012-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Raquet | Secretary | 2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Meyer (former) | Treasurer | 2012-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Vogel (former) | Secretary | 2014-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Vondrachek (former) | Store Board President | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynne Becker (former) | Store Board President | 2021-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shirley Arndt (former) | SPIRITUAL ADVISOR | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanette Klauck (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Hartman (former) | MEMBER | 2015-2017 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Jackie Thiry (former) | MEMBER | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marlene Anderson (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Hartmann (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fran Mangin (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angie Schuh (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2013 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Valerie Neils (former) | MEMBER | 2012-2013 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Alice Pethan (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2012 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Rose Heimermann (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2012 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Mary Collins (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2011 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Barb Heally (former) | 2010 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | |
| Fran Mangan (former) | 2010 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | |
| Valerie Niels (former) | 2010 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | |
| Vicki Heimermann (former) | 2010 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $53K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Urness | Store Manager | 40 | $0 | $34,574 | $0 | $34,574 | 1 |
| Shannon Freund | Store Manager | 40 | $0 | $18,846 | $0 | $18,846 | 1 |
| Faye Billmann | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Connie Schad | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Schuette | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leslie Schuette | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Julie Raquet | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Belland | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $45K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Urness | Store Manager | 40 | $45,454 | $0 | $0 | $45,454 | 1 |
| Kathy Belland | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Connie Schad | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Faye Billmann | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sue Meyer | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Vogel | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Vondrachek | Store Board President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $42K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Urness | Store Manager | 40 | $42,415 | $0 | $0 | $42,415 | 1 |
| Kathy Belland | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Connie Schad | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Faye Billmann | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sue Meyer | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Vogel | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lynne Becker | Store Board President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $5K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE URNESS | STORE MANAGER | 40 | $5,165 | $0 | $0 | $5,165 | 1 |
| Kathy Belland | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Connie Schad | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Faye Billmann | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sue Meyer | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Vogel | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lynne Becker | Store Board President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $14K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suzanne Einberger | Store Manager | 40 | $14,143 | $0 | $0 | $14,143 | 1 |
| Kathy Belland | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Connie Schad | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Faye Billmann | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sue Meyer | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Vogel | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lynne Becker | Store Board President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Dineen Grube | Store Manager | 40 | $39,755 | $0 | $0 | $39,755 | 1 |
| Leslie Schuette | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Belland | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sue Meyer | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Vogel | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $33K · 2 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICTORIA HEIMERMANN | EMPLOYEE | - | $33,280 | $0 | $0 | $33,280 | 1 |
| LESLIE SCHUETTE | PRESIDENT | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY BELLAND | VICE-PRESIDENT | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUE MEYER | TREASURER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY VOGEL | SECRETARY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ARNDT | SPIRITUAL ADVISOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEANETTE KLAUCK | MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAT HARTMAN | MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE THIRY | MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $33K · 2 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICTORIA HEIMERMANN | EMPLOYEE | - | $33,280 | $0 | $0 | $33,280 | 1 |
| LESLIE SCHUETTE | PRESIDENT | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY BELLAND | VICE-PRESIDENT | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUE MEYER | TREASURER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY VOGEL | SECRETARY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ARNDT | SPIRITUAL ADVISOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEANETTE KLAUCK | MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAT HARTMAN | MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE THIRY | MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $33K · 2 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICTORIA HEIMERMANN | EMPLOYEE | - | $33,280 | $0 | $0 | $33,280 | 1 |
| LESLIE SCHUETTE | PRESIDENT | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY BELLAND | VICE-PRESIDENT | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUE MEYER | TREASURER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY VOGEL | SECRETARY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ARNDT | SPIRITUAL ADVISOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE ANDERSON | MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEANETTE KLAUCK | MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAT HARTMAN | MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE THIRY | MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $34K · 3 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICTORIA HEIMERMANN | EMPLOYEE | - | $33,920 | $0 | $0 | $33,920 | 1 |
| JEANETTE KLAUCK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT HARTMANN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE MEYER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ARNDT | SPIRITUAL ADVISOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE SCHUETTE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE ANDERSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRAN MANGIN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY BELLAND | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE THIRY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY VOGEL | MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $38K · 3 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICTORIA HEIMERMANN | EMPLOYEE | - | $38,400 | - | - | $38,400 | 1 |
| JEANETTE KLAUCK | PRESIDENT | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAT HARTMANN | SECRETARY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUE MEYER | TREASURER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ARNDT | SPIRITUAL ADVISOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE SCHUETTE | MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE SCHUH | MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE NEILS | MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE ANDERSON | MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRAN MANGIN | MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $33K · 5 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICTORIA HEIMERMANN | EMPLOYEE | - | $33,280 | - | - | $33,280 | 1 |
| JEANETTE KLAUCK | PRESIDENT | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAT HARTMANN | SECRETARY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUE MEYER | TREASURER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ARNDT | SPIRITUAL ADVISOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE PETHAN | MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE HEIMERMANN | MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE SCHUETTE | MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE SCHUH | MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE NEILS | MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARLENE ANDERSON | MEMBER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANETTE KLAUCK | PRESIDENT | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ARNDT | SPIRITUAL ADVISOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE HEIMERMANN | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAT HARTMANN | SECRETARY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY COLLINS | TREASURER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANETTE KLAUCK | PRESIDENT | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ARNDT | SPIRITUAL ADVISOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE HEIMERMANN | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 | |
| PAT HARTMANN | SECRETARY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY COLLINS | TREASURER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE PETHAN | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 | |
| BARB HEALLY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 | |
| FRAN MANGAN | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 | |
| VALERIE NIELS | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 | |
| ANGIE SCHUH | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 | |
| VICKI HEIMERMANN | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 | |
| MARLENE ANDERSON | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $447,043 | $408,772 | $1,191,874 | $1,188,120 | $50,250 | $396,148 | $53,420 | 5 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $393,111 | $358,647 | $1,152,989 | $1,149,849 | $19,236 | $373,286 | $45,454 | 5 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $381,777 | $347,011 | $1,114,838 | $1,113,851 | $15,530 | $361,729 | $42,415 | 6 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $338,723 | $272,509 | $1,079,463 | $1,077,177 | $20,814 | $317,188 | $5,165 | 4 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $286,006 | $205,882 | $1,010,963 | $1,010,963 | $46,416 | $237,442 | $24,030 | 4 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $173,032 | $191,189 | $942,933 | $930,839 | $18,203 | $154,006 | $39,755 | 3 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $207,036 | $191,215 | $893,302 | $892,336 | $6,399 | $200,465 | $39,702 | 2 | 20 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $205,066 | $147,527 | $877,704 | $876,515 | $8,415 | $196,503 | $39,702 | 2 | 20 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $210,041 | $152,446 | $820,155 | $818,976 | $11,638 | $198,085 | $39,691 | 2 | 20 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $208,548 | $154,848 | $762,560 | $761,381 | $19,207 | $188,880 | $40,441 | 3 | 20 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $215,950 | $131,878 | $708,067 | $707,681 | $27,598 | $188,015 | $38,553 | 3 | 20 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $207,363 | $126,591 | $624,472 | $623,609 | $17,783 | $189,452 | $33,280 | 5 | 20 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $176,015 | $103,452 | $599,574 | $542,837 | $11,875 | $163,869 | - | 3 | 20 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $179,961 | $128,581 | $575,582 | $470,274 | $9,451 | $169,985 | - | 2 | 20 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST VINCENT DEPAUL SOCIETY OF WATERTOWN INC | WI | P99 | $532,662 | $435,536 | Director | $108,690 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ST VINCENT DE PAUL SOCIETY OF MARINETTE INC | WI | P99 | $672,224 | $637,122 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $24,280 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ST JOHN THE BAPTIST CHAPTER OF THE ST VINCENT DE PAUL SOCIETY INC | WI | P99 | $376,689 | $394,530 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL ST FRANCIS XAVIER CONFERENCE INC | WI | P99 | $535,371 | $468,985 | OUTREACH SUPERVISOR | $66,165 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ST VINCENT DE PAUL FORT ATKINSON INC | WI | P99 | $335,548 | $362,970 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VOLUNTEER CENTER OF RACINE INC | WI | P99 | $353,687 | $345,748 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST FRANCIS FOOD PANTRY INC | WI | P99 | $380,101 | $234,027 | EXECUTIVE DI | $63,618 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOR-TRAN INC | WI | P99 | $360,100 | $282,102 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $62,764 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION OF WAUKESHA WI INC | WI | P99 | $769,087 | $31,018 | Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAYWARD COMMUNITY FOOD SHELF INC | WI | P99 | $489,331 | $377,471 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PAYEE SERVICES INC | WI | P99 | $457,007 | $484,972 | PRESIDENT | $2,463 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEIDL FOUNDATION INC | WI | P99 | $322,686 | $353,070 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROPE YOUR DREAMS THERAPEUTIC RIDING AND EDUCATION CENTER | WI | P99 | $696,195 | $363,135 | DIRECTOR | $75,000 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GIOS GARDEN INC | WI | P99 | $544,193 | $513,158 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $82,400 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MICHAEL & LEANNE HADDAD FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | WI | P99 | $421,203 | $434,218 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER & DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WAUNAKEE NEIGHBORHOOD CONNECTION CORP | WI | P99 | $587,969 | $603,219 | Executive Dir. | $43,100 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MILWAUKEE LESBIAN-GAY-BISEXUAL- | WI | P99 | $696,330 | $737,847 | INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $31,400 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEEKES FAMILY FOUNDATION | WI | P99 | $709,146 | $596,155 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL ROSCOMMON THRIFT STORE | MI | P99 | $280,877 | $330,088 | CO-VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DISTRICT COUNCIL OF KNOXVILLE SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL | TN | P99 | $645,837 | $650,299 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL OUR LADY OF THE LAKE CONFERENCE | MI | P99 | $542,140 | $700,250 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DISTRICT COUNCIL OF SPRINGFIELD OHIO SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL | OH | P99 | $499,637 | $308,162 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL OUR LADY OF THE VALLEY COUNCIL | OR | P99 | $298,024 | $241,562 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ST JOHN THE BAPTIST CONFERENCE FOLSOM SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DEPAU | CA | P99 | $524,199 | $498,154 | COUNCIL PRES. | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL DIST COUNCIL OF HUNTSVILLE ALABAMA INC | AL | P99 | $341,746 | $377,159 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $408,772 spent · pay $110,791 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SOCIETY CLIENT COSTS | $132,645 | $132,645 | - | - | 32.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $53,420 | $53,420 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $49,498 | $49,498 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,754 | $35,754 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CHRISTMAS CHEER EXPENSE | $34,012 | $34,012 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Occupancy | $29,804 | $29,804 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX | $20,070 | $20,070 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Office expenses | $17,256 | $17,256 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $12,520 | $12,520 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,873 | $7,873 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIETY ADMIN EXPENSES | $6,962 | - | $6,962 | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,230 | $6,230 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,066 | $2,066 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $662 | $662 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $408,772 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $358,647 spent · pay $107,814 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SOCIETY CLIENT COSTS | $116,786 | $116,786 | - | - | 32.6% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $54,698 | $54,698 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $45,454 | $45,454 | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Occupancy | $28,175 | $28,175 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,931 | $24,931 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| All other expenses | $24,882 | $24,882 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Office expenses | $19,306 | $19,306 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX | $19,076 | $19,076 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,662 | $7,662 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,724 | $6,724 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,571 | $5,571 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIETY ADMIN EXPENSES | $4,075 | - | $4,075 | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,256 | $1,256 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $51 | $51 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $358,647 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $347,011 spent · pay $94,187 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SOCIETY CLIENT COSTS | $97,469 | $97,469 | - | - | 28.1% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $45,079 | $45,079 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $42,415 | $42,415 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Office expenses | $28,927 | $28,927 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,433 | $27,433 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| All other expenses | $24,767 | $24,767 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Occupancy | $22,887 | $22,887 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX | $20,039 | $20,039 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Insurance | $13,715 | $13,715 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIETY ADMIN EXPENSES | $9,424 | - | $9,424 | - | 2.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,693 | $6,693 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,614 | $5,614 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,549 | $2,549 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $347,011 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $272,509 spent · pay $74,123 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SOCIETY CLIENT COSTS | $77,511 | $77,511 | - | - | 28.4% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $59,774 | $59,774 | - | - | 21.9% | |
| All other expenses | $28,656 | $28,656 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Office expenses | $22,373 | $22,373 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,882 | $20,882 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX | $17,406 | $17,406 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Royalties | $13,668 | $13,668 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $7,357 | $7,357 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIETY ADMIN EXPENSES | $6,240 | - | $6,240 | - | 2.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $5,165 | $5,165 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,968 | $4,968 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,216 | $4,216 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,394 | $2,394 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,899 | $1,899 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $272,509 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $205,882 spent · pay $66,909 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SOCIETY CLIENT COSTS | $53,241 | $53,241 | - | - | 25.9% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $37,410 | $37,410 | - | - | 18.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $24,030 | $24,030 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| All other expenses | $19,704 | $19,704 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,643 | $16,643 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Office expenses | $16,106 | $16,106 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX | $12,565 | $12,565 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Occupancy | $8,870 | $8,870 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,859 | $3,859 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,826 | $2,981 | $845 | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,662 | $3,662 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIETY ADMIN EXPENSES | $2,762 | - | $2,762 | - | 1.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,807 | $1,807 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,397 | $1,397 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $205,882 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $191,189 spent · pay $59,894 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SOCIETY CLIENT COSTS | $46,866 | $46,866 | - | - | 24.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $39,755 | $39,755 | - | - | 20.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,253 | $19,253 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| All other expenses | $16,053 | $16,053 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $15,883 | $15,883 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Office expenses | $13,838 | $13,838 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Occupancy | $10,563 | $10,563 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $7,491 | $7,491 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX | $7,371 | $7,371 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | SOCIETY ADMIN EXPENSES | $6,155 | - | $6,155 | - | 3.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,256 | $4,256 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,705 | $2,971 | $734 | - | 1.9% | |
| Total | $191,189 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $191,215 spent · pay $46,725 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $68,689 | $68,689 | $0 | $0 | 35.9% | |
| Office expenses | $43,525 | $43,525 | $0 | $0 | 22.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $39,702 | $39,702 | $0 | $0 | 20.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,906 | $21,906 | $0 | $0 | 11.5% | |
| Insurance | $7,970 | $7,970 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,023 | $3,023 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $300 | $300 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $191,215 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $147,527 spent · pay $45,725 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $44,803 | $44,803 | $0 | $0 | 30.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $39,702 | $39,702 | $0 | $0 | 26.9% | |
| Office expenses | $27,146 | $27,146 | $0 | $0 | 18.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,733 | $22,733 | $0 | $0 | 15.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,363 | $4,363 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,023 | $3,023 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $657 | $657 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $147,527 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $152,446 spent · pay $45,715 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $45,946 | $45,946 | $0 | $0 | 30.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $39,691 | $39,691 | $0 | $0 | 26.0% | |
| Office expenses | $29,959 | $29,959 | $0 | $0 | 19.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,694 | $21,694 | $0 | $0 | 14.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,196 | $4,196 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,024 | $3,024 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,975 | $1,975 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $1,488 | $1,488 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,473 | $1,473 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $152,446 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $154,848 spent · pay $46,522 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $56,450 | $56,450 | $0 | $0 | 36.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,441 | $40,441 | $0 | $0 | 26.1% | |
| Office expenses | $26,932 | $26,932 | $0 | $0 | 17.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,474 | $18,474 | $0 | $0 | 11.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,718 | $3,718 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,081 | $3,081 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,650 | $1,650 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,102 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $154,848 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $131,878 spent · pay $44,491 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $63,066 | $63,066 | $0 | $0 | 47.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $38,553 | $38,553 | $0 | $0 | 29.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,496 | $17,496 | $0 | $0 | 13.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,541 | $3,541 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,938 | $2,938 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,250 | $2,250 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,034 | $1,034 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $131,878 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $126,591 spent · pay $43,348 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $56,419 | $56,419 | $0 | $0 | 44.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,285 | $40,285 | $0 | $0 | 31.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,010 | $19,010 | $0 | $0 | 15.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,872 | $3,872 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,063 | $3,063 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,650 | $1,650 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,501 | $1,501 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $791 | $791 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $126,591 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $103,452 spent · pay $41,191 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $38,273 | $38,273 | $0 | $0 | 37.0% | |
| Office expenses | $36,463 | $36,463 | $0 | $0 | 35.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,438 | $15,438 | $0 | $0 | 14.9% | |
| Interest | $5,662 | $5,662 | $0 | $0 | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,199 | $3,199 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,918 | $2,918 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $299 | $299 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $103,452 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $128,581 spent · pay $40,122 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $63,372 | $63,372 | $0 | $0 | 49.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $37,321 | $37,321 | $0 | $0 | 29.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,203 | $12,203 | $0 | $0 | 9.5% | |
| Interest | $8,064 | $8,064 | $0 | $0 | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,801 | $2,801 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,792 | $1,792 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,605 | $1,605 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,423 | $1,423 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $128,581 | 100% |
Comments