FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER ST CROIX VALLEY INC
Cite this
Plain text FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER ST CROIX VALLEY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/family-resource-center-st-croix-valley-inc-391943404. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER ST CROIX VALLEY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/family-resource-center-st-croix-valley-inc-391943404
MLA “FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER ST CROIX VALLEY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/family-resource-center-st-croix-valley-inc-391943404. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.8M · expenses $1.2M · assets $3.1M
- Also known as
- ST CROIX VALLEY INC
- EIN
- 39-1943404
- Address
- PO BOX 2087, BALDWIN, WI 54002-2087
- Website
- WWW.FRCSCV.ORG
- NTEE code
- I72
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 1998 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
OUR MISSION IS TO STRENGTHEN CHILDREN, FAMILIES AND COMMUNITIES BY OFFERING EDUCATION, RESOURCES, AND SUPPORT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Jones | BUSINESS MAN | 2024 | $62,885 | $62,885 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
50 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eilidh Pederson | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Chad Fett | PRESIDENT | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barry Cain | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Sue Ash | SECRETARY | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Tyler | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amber Richardson | MEMBER AT LA | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sam Cari | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Gould | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amber Morgan | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carla O'Connell | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Tyler-Peterson | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Reyzer | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tara Buechner | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Findlay (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Knudson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessie Klopp (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Foss (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allison Page (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Alison Page (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Barbara Nelson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Mork (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Johnson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Warren Schneider (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Van Galen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Pollitt (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Gee (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathleen Shimon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Holsman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erik Johnson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Agnes Ring (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brenda Wright (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Larry Solberg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Rasmussen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristen Novak (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nini Milbrath (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sonja Jensen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Zelenak (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Patrick Hayes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Marnell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Heather Logelin (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Schiell (former) | TREASURER | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Gauper (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Johnson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Tyvoll (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Steve Schiell (former) | TREASURER | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Williamson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Hayes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Alleva (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Johnson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rusty Helland (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $63K · 19 employees · 28 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER JONES | BUSINESS MAN | 40 | $61,047 | $0 | $1,838 | $62,885 | 1 |
| CHAD FETT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY CAIN | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SUE ASH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TYLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER RICHARDSON | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM CARI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY GOULD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER MORGAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA O'CONNELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILIDH PEDERSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SARAH TYLER-PETERSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON REYZER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA BUECHNER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 14 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 69 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBER RICHARDSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD FETT | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SUE ASH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TYLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY CAIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM CARI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL FINDLAY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY GOULD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT KNUDSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER MORGAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA O'CONNELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILIDH PEDERSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SARAH TYLER-PETERSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON REYZER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 15 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 69 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONY GOULD | OFFICER AT L | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY CAIN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE KLOPP | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD FETT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SUE ASH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL FINDLAY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA O'CONNELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TYLER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM CARI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE FOSS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER MORGAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON PAGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHARON REYZER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT KNUDSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 31 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONY GOULD | OFFICER AT L | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY CAIN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE KLOPP | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD FETT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SUE ASH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL FINDLAY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA O'CONNELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA NELSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TYLER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT KNUDSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM CARI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE FOSS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER MORGAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON PAGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid · 14 employees · 22 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONY GOULD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY CAIN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE KLOPP | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD FETT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SUE ASH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL FINDLAY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA O'CONNELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA NELSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TYLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT KNUDSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM CARI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE FOSS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER MORGAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON PAGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid · 14 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSIE KLOPP | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON MORK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD FETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY CAIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SUE ASH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL FINDLAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA O'CONNELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA NELSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARREN SCHNEIDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TYLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT KNUDSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM CARI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY GOULD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY VAN GALEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 15 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 97 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSIE KLOPP | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON MORK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD FETT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK POLLITT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SUE ASH | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL FINDLAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA O'CONNELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA NELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY GEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHLEEN SHIMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT KNUDSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM CARI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY GOULD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY VAN GALEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 14 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSIE KLOPP | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON MORK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD FETT | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK POLLITT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SUE ASH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL FINDLAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA O'CONNELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA NELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY GEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHLEEN SHIMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX HOLSMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM CARI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIK JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 16 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSIE KLOPP | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON MORK | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD FETT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK POLLITT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SUE ASH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON PAGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL FINDLAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA O'CONNELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA NELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY GEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AGNES RING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CATHLEEN SHIMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX HOLSMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM CARI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIK JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 14 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA NELSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON MORK | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE KLOPP | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK POLLITT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SUE ASH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON PAGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL FINDLAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA O'CONNELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD FETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR LARRY SOLBERG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY RASMUSSEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN NOVAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NINI MILBRATH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM CARI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 15 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY SUE ASH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM CARI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD FETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL FINDLAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONJA JENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE KLOPP | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NINI MILBRATH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON MORK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA NELSON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN NOVAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA O'CONNELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON PAGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JACK POLLITT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY RASMUSSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR LARRY SOLBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 15 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY SUE ASH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM CARI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD FETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL FINDLAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONJA JENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE KLOPP | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NINI MILBRATH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON MORK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA NELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN NOVAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA O'CONNELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON PAGE | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JACK POLLITT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY RASMUSSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR LARRY SOLBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 14 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAM CARI | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON PAGE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HEATHER LOGELIN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN SCHIELL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SUE ASH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GAUPER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK HAYES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MARNELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARBARA NELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA O'CONNELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY RASMUSSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR LARRY SOLBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ZELENAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 15 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN MARNELL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SAM CARI | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LOGELIN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SCHIELL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA NELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA O'CONNELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID TYVOLL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELLE WILLIAMSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SUE ASH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT HAYES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL ALLEVA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GAUPER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ZELENAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALISON PAGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2010 · 13 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA NELSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LOGELIN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID TYVOLL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY SUE ASH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA O'CONNELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSTY HELLAND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE WILLIAMSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM CARI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT HAYES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL ALLEVA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MARNELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,837,853 | $1,233,260 | $3,072,958 | $3,011,004 | $921,545 | $840,162 | $61,047 | 19 | 28 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,810,409 | $1,169,764 | $2,660,251 | $2,289,903 | $796,867 | $938,868 | - | 16 | 69 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,092,550 | $968,367 | $1,686,675 | $1,619,880 | $383,073 | $667,600 | - | 16 | 69 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,195,614 | $876,958 | $1,580,171 | $1,534,757 | $384,912 | $703,205 | - | 16 | 31 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,016,148 | $743,931 | $1,213,494 | $1,172,858 | $390,036 | $500,931 | - | 14 | 22 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $852,184 | $765,608 | $914,208 | $866,829 | $400,479 | $439,932 | - | 14 | 15 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $838,655 | $691,806 | $747,202 | $724,429 | $299,800 | $433,681 | $60,000 | 13 | 97 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $643,078 | $583,043 | $627,947 | $597,008 | $370,431 | $155,599 | $32,863 | 12 | 30 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $630,709 | $564,835 | $568,160 | $536,973 | $371,993 | $154,474 | - | 12 | 30 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $584,587 | $535,309 | $501,369 | $471,099 | $377,339 | $111,198 | - | 10 | 30 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $515,086 | $475,435 | $453,617 | $421,821 | $428,331 | $0 | - | 13 | 15 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $501,206 | $454,383 | $414,472 | $382,170 | $406,162 | $0 | - | 12 | 15 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $470,108 | $422,448 | $368,534 | $335,347 | $391,551 | $0 | $0 | 11 | 15 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $409,784 | $401,729 | $314,377 | $287,687 | $351,149 | $0 | $0 | 10 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $332,595 | $352,144 | $303,052 | $279,632 | $265,210 | $0 | $0 | 11 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- BALDWIN AREA MEDICAL CENTER INC Baldwin, WI · 1 person in common (Eilidh Pederson)
- ST CROIX VALLEY SHARED SERVICES INC Baldwin, WI · 1 person in common (Eilidh Pederson)
- CANCER CENTER OF WESTERN WISCONSIN INC New Richmond, WI · 1 person in common (Eilidh Pederson)
Funders of this organization
16 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,992,369 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRED C AND KATHERINE B ANDERSEN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Family Resource Center St Croix Valley”, “FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER ST CROIX VALLEY” | 2020-2023, 2025 | 6 | $607,000 | 2025 | $100,000 | show |
| OTTO BREMER TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER ST CROIX VALLEY”, “FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER ST CROIX VALLEY INC” | 2019-2021, 2023-2024 | 6 | $570,000 | 2024 | $225,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY ST CROIX AND RED CEDAR VALLEYS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2022, 2024 | 10 | $291,927 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| ST CROIX VALLEY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010, 2014, 2019-2024 | 8 | $155,623 | 2024 | $42,236 | show |
| CHILDRENS HOSPITAL AND HEALTH SYSTEM INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2015 | 4 | $140,715 | 2015 | $45,788 | show |
| RCU FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER ST CROIX VALLEY INC” | 2024 | 1 | $75,000 | 2024 | $75,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2023 | 6 | $64,000 | 2023 | $6,500 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $21,250 | 2023 | $21,250 | show |
| MEDICA FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2015 | 3 | $15,000 | 2015 | $5,000 | show |
| AMERY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2011 | 2 | $15,000 | 2011 | $7,500 | show |
| VIOLA E LUNDEBERG RVOC TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER ST CROIX VALLEY” | 2019-2025 | 7 | $12,500 | 2025 | $2,000 | show |
| TOM AND PATTY DOAR FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER - ST CROIX VALLEY” | 2020 | 1 | $11,000 | 2020 | $11,000 | show |
| GREEN BAY PACKERS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Family Resource Center St Croix Valley Inc”, “FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER ST CROIX VALLEY INC” | 2012-2014, 2017 | 4 | $11,000 | 2017 | $3,000 | show |
| ANNMARIE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER ST CROIX VALLEY” | 2022 | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 | $2,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER ST CROIX VALLEY INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $254 | 2023 | $34 | show |
| ARTHUR J GALLAGHER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER ST CROIX VALLEY INC” | 2022 | 1 | $100 | 2022 | $100 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANOPY CENTER INC | WI | I72 | $1,580,606 | $1,510,832 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $101,508 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| THE PARENTING PLACE INC | WI | I72 | $3,121,062 | $3,143,702 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $104,915 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAFE HARBOR CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC | WI | I72 | $1,798,185 | $1,102,108 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $131,586 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARENTING NETWORK INC | WI | I72 | $1,426,985 | $1,422,333 | EXECUTIVE DIR. | $148,262 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COPE FAMILY CENTER | CA | I72 | $2,203,116 | $3,038,627 | Development Dir | $107,030 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PARENT RESOURCE CENTER | CA | I72 | $958,306 | $994,547 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FAMILY ENRICHMENT CENTER INC | KY | I72 | $1,496,998 | $1,263,399 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FAMILY ADVOCATE PROGRAM INC | ID | I72 | $1,647,330 | $1,690,010 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $127,240 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHILDRENS CENTER OF SURRY INC | NC | I72 | $2,560,330 | $2,534,129 | EXECUTIVE DI | $99,710 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RAINBOW HOUSE CHILDRENS RESOURCE CENTER INC | GA | I72 | $1,103,075 | $1,162,496 | Executive Dir. | $68,057 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY HELP CENTER INC | NY | I72 | $2,528,146 | $2,549,024 | EXECUTIVE DI | $102,501 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| RAY OF HOPE ADVOCACY CENTER INC | OK | I72 | $1,064,292 | $915,174 | PRESIDENT-EL | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHILD PROTECT OF MERCER COUNTY INC | WV | I72 | $1,634,565 | $1,449,472 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SOUTHSIDE FAMILY NURTURING CENTER | MN | I72 | $1,161,983 | $1,325,317 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $202,282 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| FIRST WITNESS CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER | MN | I72 | $1,529,666 | $1,093,264 | EXECUTIVE DI | $106,053 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FAMILY VISITOR PROGRAM OF GARFIELD COUNTY INC | CO | I72 | $1,417,565 | $1,498,352 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC | MO | I72 | $3,572,961 | $3,199,386 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $129,469 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| EXCHANGE CLUBS CHILD ABUSE PREVENTION CENTER IN DURHAM INC | NC | I72 | $1,473,092 | $1,405,984 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $85,895 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER OF THE FINGER LAKES INC | NY | I72 | $995,747 | $957,118 | Executive Director | $113,059 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY SUPPORT COUNCIL INC | GA | I72 | $2,788,233 | $2,721,940 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $117,195 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| CHILD SAFE OF CENTRAL MISSOURI INC | MO | I72 | $1,096,975 | $959,890 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $84,916 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| PENNSYLVANIA FAMILY SUPPORT ALLIANCE | PA | I72 | $2,071,261 | $1,512,030 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $196,701 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR WOMEN CHILDREN AND FAMILIES INC | KY | I72 | $2,163,008 | $1,959,289 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $108,850 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| DOUGLAS COUNTY CHILDRENS CENTER INC | OR | I72 | $2,236,955 | $2,186,372 | EXEC DIR/SEC | $95,911 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| CHILD PROTECTION CENTER INC | MO | I72 | $2,328,821 | $2,397,043 | CEO | $124,410 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,233,260 spent · pay $747,106 · grants $0 · events $31,528
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $555,816 | $503,662 | $28,804 | $23,350 | 45.1% | |
| Office expenses | $144,286 | $130,409 | $13,354 | $523 | 11.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $143,611 | $19,027 | $124,300 | $284 | 11.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $61,047 | $9,340 | $49,291 | $2,416 | 5.0% | |
| Travel | $51,729 | $51,410 | $226 | $93 | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,478 | $39,191 | $8,237 | $2,050 | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,900 | $35,925 | $11,975 | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $28,643 | $2,595 | $22,985 | $3,063 | 2.3% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $27,157 | $5,636 | $21,339 | $182 | 2.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $27,063 | $22,401 | $4,368 | $294 | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $26,545 | $16,755 | $8,753 | $1,037 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | M/G OTHER EXPENSES | $25,938 | - | $116 | $25,822 | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $24,593 | - | $24,593 | - | 2.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,244 | $14,218 | $26 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,719 | $934 | $500 | $11,285 | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $9,775 | - | $9,775 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INCLUDED IN OTHER INCOME | -$17,284 | - | - | -$17,284 | -1.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $50,905 | $17,284 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,233,260 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,169,764 spent · pay $777,934 · grants $0 · events $39,348
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $668,243 | $494,083 | $146,952 | $27,208 | 57.1% | |
| Office expenses | $186,749 | $174,590 | $10,951 | $1,208 | 16.0% | |
| Travel | $53,165 | $51,798 | $991 | $376 | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $51,290 | $38,282 | $10,910 | $2,098 | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $40,280 | $5,095 | $31,456 | $3,729 | 3.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $31,890 | $25,617 | $6,273 | - | 2.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $26,511 | $19,565 | $6,747 | $199 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | F/R OTHER EXPENSES | $25,205 | - | - | $25,205 | 2.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $23,682 | $23,532 | $150 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $23,663 | $16,175 | $6,768 | $720 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,677 | - | $18,677 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,856 | $255 | - | $12,601 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $11,785 | - | $11,785 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,411 | $8,558 | $2,853 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | M/G OTHER EXPENSES | $777 | - | $777 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | INCLUDED IN OTHER INCOME | -$16,420 | - | -$754 | -$15,666 | -1.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $59,490 | $15,666 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,169,764 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $968,367 spent · pay $683,229 · grants $0 · events $31,742
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $587,688 | $449,510 | $116,564 | $21,614 | 60.7% | |
| Office expenses | $116,863 | $109,072 | $6,938 | $853 | 12.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $45,318 | $34,568 | $9,084 | $1,666 | 4.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $36,537 | $15,426 | $20,567 | $544 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | F/R OTHER EXPENSES | $31,785 | - | - | $31,785 | 3.3% |
| Occupancy | $28,876 | $20,940 | $7,677 | $259 | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $27,910 | $27,303 | $113 | $494 | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $26,365 | $23,110 | $3,255 | - | 2.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $23,858 | $18,395 | $5,463 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,300 | - | $17,300 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $10,000 | $3,725 | $6,275 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,833 | $1,200 | $668 | $7,965 | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,804 | $9,804 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,375 | $7,031 | $2,344 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | M/G OTHER EXPENSES | $8,793 | - | $8,793 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | -$21,938 | - | - | -$21,938 | -2.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $60,988 | $21,938 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $968,367 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $876,958 spent · pay $627,038 · grants $0 · events $9,794
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $531,957 | $448,929 | $60,130 | $22,898 | 60.7% | |
| Office expenses | $99,536 | $65,653 | $32,735 | $1,148 | 11.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $42,697 | $18,364 | $24,303 | $30 | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $41,663 | $35,023 | $4,825 | $1,815 | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy | $33,237 | $470 | $32,749 | $18 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $30,674 | $25,353 | $5,321 | - | 3.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $22,744 | $12,431 | $10,313 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,795 | - | $14,795 | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $12,114 | $11,764 | $243 | $107 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | F/R OTHER EXPENSES | $10,161 | - | - | $10,161 | 1.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,801 | $9,801 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,794 | $4,385 | $5,409 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,128 | $25 | $2,446 | $6,657 | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $5,109 | - | $5,109 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,518 | - | $3,518 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | M/G OTHER EXPENSES | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,568 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $876,958 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $743,931 spent · pay $557,036 · grants $0 · events $11,154
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $476,636 | $376,750 | $69,671 | $30,215 | 64.1% | |
| Office expenses | $53,220 | $40,686 | $8,573 | $3,961 | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,766 | $30,193 | $5,224 | $2,349 | 5.1% | |
| Occupancy | $36,834 | $11,048 | $25,786 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,713 | $20,176 | $1,490 | $1,047 | 3.1% | |
| Travel | $20,008 | $19,293 | $511 | $204 | 2.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $19,921 | $13,764 | $6,157 | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $17,351 | $7,342 | $9,425 | $584 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,850 | - | $13,850 | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,266 | $140 | $753 | $10,373 | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,154 | $9,913 | $1,241 | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,801 | $9,801 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | F/R OTHER EXPENSES | $8,504 | - | - | $8,504 | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $4,907 | - | $4,907 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $10,249 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $743,931 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $765,608 spent · pay $539,102 · grants $0 · events $20,312
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $461,216 | $376,500 | $63,828 | $20,888 | 60.2% | |
| Office expenses | $54,214 | $45,372 | $5,417 | $3,425 | 7.1% | |
| Travel | $48,935 | $47,716 | $900 | $319 | 6.4% | |
| Occupancy | $45,783 | $39,032 | $6,751 | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,486 | $28,052 | $4,839 | $1,595 | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,546 | $23,108 | $438 | - | 3.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $19,854 | $9,849 | $10,005 | - | 2.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,137 | $14,632 | $505 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,006 | - | $15,006 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,699 | - | $13,699 | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,639 | $670 | $1,540 | $11,429 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $12,186 | - | - | $12,186 | 1.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,389 | $8,389 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,693 | $2,032 | $2,584 | $77 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COST OF DIRECT BENEFIT | -$5,175 | - | - | -$5,175 | -0.7% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $12,300 | $5,175 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $765,608 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $691,806 spent · pay $470,615 · grants $0 · events $33,174
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $346,505 | $300,351 | $34,991 | $11,163 | 50.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,000 | $47,082 | $3,600 | $9,318 | 8.7% | |
| Occupancy | $42,515 | $39,272 | $3,228 | $15 | 6.1% | |
| Travel | $39,476 | $37,956 | $889 | $631 | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,993 | $27,347 | $3,040 | $1,606 | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $30,059 | - | $30,059 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISERS | $23,673 | - | - | $23,673 | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $22,463 | $22,463 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $17,744 | $17,278 | $304 | $162 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $14,435 | $7,956 | $6,479 | - | 2.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $14,373 | $14,374 | -$1 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REFLECTIVE SUPERVISION | $10,425 | $10,425 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,501 | $9,501 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,032 | - | $78 | $8,954 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $7,860 | $3,354 | $4,083 | $423 | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,179 | $5,179 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,310 | $1,949 | $1,361 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $3,263 | $3,263 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $100,069 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $691,806 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $583,043 spent · pay $407,382 · grants $0 · events $36,865
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $313,659 | $285,800 | $8,327 | $19,532 | 53.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISERS | $36,865 | $32 | $263 | $36,570 | 6.3% |
| Occupancy | $36,434 | $34,146 | $2,288 | - | 6.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $32,863 | $25,853 | $7,010 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PARENT EDUCATION | $31,580 | $29,704 | $1,876 | - | 5.4% |
| Travel | $31,385 | $31,037 | $348 | - | 5.4% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $31,349 | $24,662 | $6,687 | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,511 | $26,256 | $1,734 | $1,521 | 5.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,890 | - | $12,890 | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $8,154 | $241 | $7,853 | $60 | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,948 | $1,970 | $2,978 | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $4,830 | $1,930 | $2,900 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,315 | - | $4,315 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $3,305 | $990 | $2,315 | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $660 | - | - | $660 | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $295 | $295 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $94,221 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $583,043 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $564,835 spent · pay $368,482 · grants $0 · events $37,557
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $341,798 | $308,241 | $14,195 | $19,362 | 60.5% | |
| Occupancy | $37,851 | $35,777 | $2,074 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISERS | $37,557 | $104 | $1,170 | $36,283 | 6.6% |
| Travel | $33,214 | $31,504 | $1,687 | $23 | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,684 | $24,067 | $1,102 | $1,515 | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,379 | - | $21,379 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PARENT EDUCATION | $21,328 | $20,113 | $1,215 | - | 3.8% |
| Office expenses | $16,393 | $11,135 | $4,908 | $350 | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,292 | $9,292 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $7,270 | $4,291 | $2,979 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,474 | $154 | $4,320 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $3,556 | $2,468 | $1,053 | $35 | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $2,820 | $525 | $1,295 | $1,000 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,219 | $379 | - | $840 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $95,698 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $564,835 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $535,309 spent · pay $359,183 · grants $0 · events $33,605
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $331,951 | $302,621 | $12,537 | $16,793 | 62.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISERS | $33,605 | $33 | $17 | $33,555 | 6.3% |
| Occupancy | $33,445 | $28,095 | $5,350 | - | 6.2% | |
| Travel | $28,818 | $27,738 | $1,015 | $65 | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,232 | $24,530 | $1,331 | $1,371 | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PARENT EDUCATION | $26,515 | $19,900 | $6,574 | $41 | 5.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,179 | - | $16,179 | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,768 | $8,340 | $1,428 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $8,433 | $256 | $6,767 | $1,410 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $5,957 | - | $5,957 | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $5,677 | $2,555 | $3,122 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,305 | $1,597 | $2,708 | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $2,356 | - | $2,341 | $15 | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,068 | - | $315 | $753 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $97,055 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $535,309 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $475,435 spent · pay $331,326 · grants $0 · events $18,395
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $306,808 | $277,640 | $11,527 | $17,641 | 64.5% | |
| Occupancy | $31,374 | $25,419 | $5,955 | - | 6.6% | |
| Travel | $27,317 | $26,228 | $1,044 | $45 | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,518 | $22,041 | $1,044 | $1,433 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PARENT EDUCATION | $19,126 | $18,494 | $632 | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISERS | $18,395 | - | $3,571 | $14,824 | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,197 | - | $15,197 | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,769 | $8,341 | $1,428 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,082 | $199 | $4,883 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $4,929 | $177 | $4,458 | $294 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,612 | $1,819 | $2,788 | $5 | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $3,818 | $430 | $3,388 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $2,665 | $2,014 | $651 | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,825 | - | $457 | $1,368 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $78,523 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $475,435 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $454,383 spent · pay $298,240 · grants $0 · events $20,089
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $275,921 | $254,328 | $8,072 | $13,521 | 60.7% | |
| Occupancy | $37,767 | $32,282 | $5,485 | - | 8.3% | |
| Travel | $24,781 | $23,395 | $1,151 | $235 | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PARENT EDUCATION | $22,780 | $22,332 | $448 | - | 5.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $22,319 | $20,517 | $818 | $984 | 4.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,254 | - | $21,254 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISERS | $20,089 | $39 | $925 | $19,125 | 4.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,768 | $8,340 | $1,428 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $6,947 | $3,251 | $2,695 | $1,001 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,997 | $428 | $4,569 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,550 | $1,348 | $2,202 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,027 | $2,027 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,175 | $547 | $531 | $97 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,008 | $114 | $225 | $669 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $80,711 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $454,383 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $422,448 spent · pay $295,007 · grants $0 · events $16,966
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $273,555 | $267,802 | $2,091 | $3,662 | 64.8% | |
| Occupancy | $34,908 | $29,953 | $4,955 | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PARENT EDUCATION | $23,595 | $22,187 | $1,408 | - | 5.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $21,452 | $20,926 | $263 | $263 | 5.1% | |
| Travel | $20,834 | $19,534 | $1,256 | $44 | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISERS | $16,966 | - | $1,441 | $15,525 | 4.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,075 | - | $11,075 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $6,167 | $350 | $4,997 | $820 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $5,248 | $1,182 | $4,066 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,607 | $1,955 | $652 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,482 | $1,160 | $1,117 | $205 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $1,840 | $315 | $1,382 | $143 | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,077 | - | $1,077 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $642 | - | $28 | $614 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $422,448 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $401,729 spent · pay $267,757 · grants $0 · events $15,598
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $248,321 | $238,077 | $1,754 | $8,490 | 61.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PARENT EDUCATION | $36,566 | $35,829 | $728 | $9 | 9.1% |
| Occupancy | $28,357 | $24,829 | $3,528 | - | 7.1% | |
| Travel | $20,617 | $19,833 | $70 | $714 | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,436 | $18,423 | $394 | $619 | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISERS | $15,598 | - | $3,731 | $11,867 | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,350 | - | $12,350 | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $4,930 | $122 | $3,929 | $879 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,906 | $988 | $3,918 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | WORKSHOP | $4,527 | - | $4,527 | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $3,435 | $911 | $1,759 | $765 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $1,493 | - | $1,493 | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $917 | - | $380 | $537 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $276 | $276 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $401,729 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $352,144 spent · pay $254,614 · grants $0 · events $17,469
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $235,008 | $227,884 | $3,460 | $3,664 | 66.7% | |
| Occupancy | $22,485 | $13,714 | $8,771 | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,606 | $18,801 | $484 | $321 | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FUNDRAISERS | $17,469 | $436 | $2,019 | $15,014 | 5.0% |
| Travel | $16,625 | $16,165 | $379 | $81 | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PARENT EDUCATION | $14,315 | $14,130 | $185 | - | 4.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,397 | - | $11,397 | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $6,007 | $1,542 | $4,199 | $266 | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,297 | $413 | $3,792 | $92 | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,512 | $1,512 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,252 | $831 | $381 | $40 | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,149 | $389 | $91 | $669 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $603 | - | $603 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $244 | $219 | $25 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $175 | - | $175 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $352,144 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments