POLONIA YOUTH SOCCER CLUB
Cite this
Plain text POLONIA YOUTH SOCCER CLUB. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2025. https://furp.org/org/polonia-youth-soccer-club-391866978. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). POLONIA YOUTH SOCCER CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2025]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/polonia-youth-soccer-club-391866978
MLA “POLONIA YOUTH SOCCER CLUB.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2025, https://furp.org/org/polonia-youth-soccer-club-391866978. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2019–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $595K · expenses $530K · assets $725K
- EIN
- 39-1866978
- Address
- S73W14901 CANDLEWOOD LN, MUSKEGO, WI 53150-7928
- Website
- WWW.POLONIASOCCER.ORG
- NTEE code
- N64
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 1999 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE YOUTH AN OPPORTUNITY TO PARTICIPATE IN AN ORGANIZED YOUTH SOCCER PROGRAM.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
10 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie Stadler | EXECUTIVE MANAGER/ADMIN/TR | 2019-2025 | $24,000 | $100,600 | 1 |
| Daniel Stadler | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | $24,000 | $83,700 | 1 |
| Jose Fuentes | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2025 | $14,000 | $65,500 | 1 |
| Andy Wojtanowski | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2025 | $17,000 | $55,000 | 2 |
| Kevin Looysen | ACADEMY YOUTH DIRECTOR STA | 2021-2025 | $18,500 | $46,700 | 1 |
| Josh Yanke | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2025 | $6,000 | $34,200 | 1 |
| Ricardo Vidal | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | $4,000 | $28,400 | 1 |
| Erin Lubarsky | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2025 | $0 | $6,850 | 1 |
| Michael Koch (former) | ASST DIR FOR GIRLS (1/1/20-2/29/20) | 2019-2020 | $8,128 | $24,328 | 1 |
| Andy Wjtanowski (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | $16,000 | $21,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Rabiega | VP/PRES OF POLONIA SPORT C | 2019-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Steve Becker 1122 - 33122 (former) | SECRETARY | 2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Becker (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Becker Started 712019 (former) | SECRETARY | 2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 9 people listed · 7 paid, $108K · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL STADLER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 | $24,000 | 1 |
| BONNIE STADLER | EXECUTIVE MANAGER/ADMIN/TR | 70 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 | $24,000 | 1 |
| KEVIN LOOYSEN | ACADEMY YOUTH DIRECTOR STA | 30 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 | $18,500 | 1 |
| ANDY WOJTANOWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 30 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 | $17,000 | 2 |
| JOSE FUENTES | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 | $14,000 | 1 |
| JOSH YANKE | BOARD MEMBER | 30 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,000 | 1 |
| RICARDO VIDAL | BOARD MEMBER | 30 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 | $4,000 | 1 |
| RICHARD RABIEGA | VP/PRES OF POLONIA SPORT C | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIN LUBARSKY | BOARD MEMBER | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 9 people listed · 6 paid, $62K · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BONNIE STADLER | EXECUTIVE MANAGER/ADMIN/TR | 70 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 | $20,000 | 1 |
| ANDY WOJTANOWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 30 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 2 |
| JOSE FUENTES | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 | $9,500 | 1 |
| KEVIN LOOYSEN | ACADEMY YOUTH DIRECTOR STA | 30 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 | $9,500 | 1 |
| JOSH YANKE | BOARD MEMBER | 30 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 | $5,500 | 1 |
| RICARDO VIDAL | BOARD MEMBER | 30 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | $5,000 | 1 |
| DANIEL STADLER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD RABIEGA | VP/PRES OF POLONIA SPORT C | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIN LUBARSKY | BOARD MEMBER | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · 6 paid, $69K · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL STADLER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 | $20,000 | 1 |
| KEVIN LOOYSEN | ACADEMY YOUTH DIRECTOR STA | 30 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 | $15,000 | 1 |
| JOSE FUENTES | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 | $12,500 | 1 |
| ANDY WOJTANOWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 30 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 | $11,000 | 2 |
| JOSH YANKE | BOARD MEMBER | 30 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 | $7,500 | 1 |
| RICARDO VIDAL | BOARD MEMBER | 30 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
| RICHARD RABIEGA | VP/PRES OF POLONIA SPORT C | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BONNIE STADLER | EXECUTIVE MANAGER/ADMIN/TR | 70 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN LUBARSKY | BOARD MEMBER | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · 8 paid, $106K · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL STADLER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 | $33,500 | 1 |
| BONNIE STADLER | EXECUTIVE MANAGER/ADMIN/TR | 70 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 | $29,500 | 1 |
| ANDY WOJTANOWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 30 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 | $15,000 | 2 |
| JOSH YANKE | BOARD MEMBER | 30 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 | $9,000 | 1 |
| JOSE FUENTES | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 | $8,000 | 1 |
| RICARDO VIDAL | BOARD MEMBER | 30 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 | $5,500 | 1 |
| ERIN LUBARSKY | ASST DIRECTOR FOR BOYS | 30 | $2,650 | $0 | $0 | $2,650 | 1 |
| KEVIN LOOYSEN | ACADEMY YOUTH DIRECTOR STA | 30 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $2,500 | 1 |
| RICHARD RABIEGA | VP/PRES OF POLONIA SPORT C | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE BECKER 1122 - 33122 | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · 7 paid, $47K · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY WJTANOWSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 30 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 | $16,000 | 1 |
| JOSE FUENTES | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 | $12,900 | 1 |
| RICARDO VIDAL | BOARD MEMBER | 30 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 | $7,700 | 1 |
| DANIEL STADLER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 | $3,700 | 1 |
| JOSH YANKE | BOARD MEMBER | 30 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 | $3,500 | 1 |
| ERIN LUBARSKY | ASST DIRECTOR FOR BOYS | 30 | $2,250 | $0 | $0 | $2,250 | 1 |
| KEVIN LOOYSEN | ACADEMY YOUTH DIRECTOR START 1/1/22 | 30 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | $1,200 | 1 |
| RICHARD RABIEGA | VP/PRES OF POLONIA SPORT C | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BONNIE STADLER | EXECUTIVE MANAGER/ADMIN/TR | 70 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BECKER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · 7 paid, $35K · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BONNIE STADLER | EXECUTIVE MANAGER/ADMIN/TR | 70 | $13,550 | $0 | $0 | $13,550 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KOCH | ASST DIR FOR GIRLS (1/1/20-2/29/20) | 30 | $8,128 | $0 | $0 | $8,128 | 1 |
| ANDY WJTANOWSKI | BOARD MEMBER STARTED 3/1/20 | 30 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | $5,000 | 1 |
| JOSE FUENTES | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 | $3,300 | 1 |
| RICARDO VIDAL | BOARD MEMBER STARTED 3/1/20 | 30 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 | $3,200 | 1 |
| ERIN LUBARSKY | ASST DIRECTOR FOR BOYS | 30 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
| JOSH YANKE | BOARD MEMBER | 30 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
| DANIEL STADLER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD RABIEGA | VP/PRES OF POLONIA SPORT CLUB | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE BECKER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · 6 paid, $40K · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL KOCH | ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR GIRLS | 30 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 | $16,200 | 1 |
| BONNIE STADLER | EXECUTIVE MANAGER/ADMIN/TREASURER | 70 | $13,550 | $0 | $0 | $13,550 | 1 |
| JOSE FUENTES | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 | $5,300 | 1 |
| DANIEL STADLER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $2,500 | 1 |
| JOSH YANKE | BOARD MEMBER | 30 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 | $1,700 | 1 |
| ERIN LUBARSKY | ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR BOYS | 30 | $950 | $0 | $0 | $950 | 1 |
| RICHARD RABIEGA | VP/PRESIDENT OF POLONIA SPORT CLUB | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE BECKER STARTED 712019 | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $595,250 | $529,784 | $724,977 | $724,977 | $38,612 | $538,496 | $107,500 | 0 | 40 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $514,723 | $483,177 | $659,511 | $659,511 | $12,005 | $483,192 | $61,500 | 0 | 40 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $489,625 | $360,725 | $627,965 | $627,965 | $8,028 | $446,367 | $69,000 | 0 | 40 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $362,863 | $365,214 | $499,065 | $499,065 | $12,765 | $342,406 | $105,650 | 0 | 40 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $399,372 | $349,911 | $502,306 | $501,416 | $18,365 | $375,218 | $47,250 | 0 | 40 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $240,468 | $225,019 | $456,973 | $456,973 | $15,236 | $223,456 | $35,178 | 0 | 40 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $448,357 | $354,684 | $447,784 | $447,784 | $21,333 | $422,655 | $40,200 | 0 | 40 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- POLONIA SPORTS CLUB INCORPORATED Franklin, WI · 2 people in common (Andy Wojtanowski, Richard Rabiega) · related organization (Schedule R)
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,628 in all, tax years 2015 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAIRD FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “POLONIA YOUTH SOCCER CLUB” | 2015-2020, 2023-2024 | 12 | $2,279 | 2024 | $300 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “POLONIA YOUTH SOCCER CLUB” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $349 | 2023 | $63 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUN PRAIRIE SOCCER CLUB | WI | N64 | $375,032 | $400,599 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WAUNAKEE AREA SOCCER CLUB INC | WI | N64 | $498,606 | $507,833 | TREASURER | $38,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MCFARLAND SOCCER CLUB | WI | N64 | $435,386 | $352,290 | YOUTH COMMISSIONER (THRU APRIL)/VP | $6,700 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHEBOYGAN AREA YOUTH SOCCER ORGANIZATION INC | WI | N64 | $1,013,200 | $926,863 | Secretary | $2,400 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOSA KICKERS SOCCER ASSOCIATION INC | WI | N64 | $586,419 | $445,331 | DIRECTOR OF | $30,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CW SOCCER INC | WI | N64 | $682,937 | $582,786 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RACINE AREA SOCCER ASSOCIATION INC | WI | N64 | $941,490 | $852,920 | Finance Director (non voting) | $20,357 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIVER SURGE FC INC | WI | N64 | $376,449 | $329,708 | DIRECTOR | $5,709 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BIGLER SPORTS INC | WI | N64 | $952,026 | $864,396 | President | $48,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MYSC INC | WI | N64 | $923,907 | $860,886 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKE COUNTRY FOOTBALL CLUB LLC | WI | N64 | $501,769 | $364,435 | Founder/Executive Director | $71,875 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH TAMPA YOUTH SOCCER CLUB INC | FL | N64 | $586,302 | $585,010 | DIRECTOR | $104,565 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WYCKOFF TORPEDOES SOCCER CLUB | NJ | N64 | $711,160 | $609,883 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| METHACTON UNITED SOCCER CLUB INC | PA | N64 | $618,742 | $429,913 | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | $93,150 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BENICIA YOUTH SOCCER | CA | N64 | $482,400 | $453,235 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PAJARO VALLEY YOUTH SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $985,427 | $790,100 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ITHACA YOUTH SOCCER CLUB INC | NY | N64 | $380,257 | $396,115 | REGISTRAR | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SOUTH COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER CLUB | RI | N64 | $389,156 | $273,505 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BAYMEN SOCCER CLUB | NY | N64 | $444,966 | $356,811 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PIEDMONT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $931,042 | $854,571 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THREE RIVERS SOCCER CLUB | WA | N64 | $712,889 | $696,999 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| VALRICO YOUTH SOCCER CLUB INC | FL | N64 | $978,427 | $932,665 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GREENBUSH YOUTH SOCCER CLUB INC | NY | N64 | $424,472 | $455,530 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BEDFORD YOUTH SOCCER CLUB | NY | N64 | $360,808 | $357,975 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DPA COBRAS SOCCER CLUB | OH | N64 | $469,287 | $409,920 | OPERATIONS MANAGER | $42,500 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $529,784 spent · pay $228,250 · grants $0 · events $55,881
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $120,750 | $81,308 | $25,690 | $13,752 | 22.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $107,500 | $80,850 | $23,360 | $3,290 | 20.3% | |
| All other expenses | $76,158 | $66,192 | $7,784 | $2,182 | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $55,476 | $55,476 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE/PLAYER REG/ASSIG | $37,333 | $37,333 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Payments to affiliates | $33,500 | $33,500 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE FEES | $28,459 | $28,459 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD SERVICE | $23,547 | $23,547 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Travel | $19,319 | $12,879 | $6,440 | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,720 | $12,720 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $7,781 | $3,891 | $3,890 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,046 | $1,012 | $1,011 | $2,023 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,195 | - | $3,195 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $0 | $405 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $529,784 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $483,177 spent · pay $199,900 · grants $0 · events $61,510
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $138,400 | $93,193 | $29,445 | $15,762 | 28.6% | |
| All other expenses | $75,857 | $73,910 | $1,790 | $157 | 15.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $61,500 | $46,254 | $13,364 | $1,882 | 12.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $54,838 | $54,838 | - | - | 11.3% |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING AND MAINTENANC | $32,680 | $32,680 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Payments to affiliates | $27,864 | $27,864 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD SERVICE | $26,805 | $26,805 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE FEES | $26,575 | $26,575 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Travel | $11,164 | $7,443 | $3,721 | - | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $11,120 | $5,560 | $5,560 | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,485 | $10,485 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,960 | - | $2,960 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,929 | $732 | $732 | $1,465 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,086 | $6,672 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $483,177 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $360,725 spent · pay $134,650 · grants $0 · events $57,132
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $69,000 | $51,895 | $14,994 | $2,111 | 19.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $65,650 | $44,206 | $13,967 | $7,477 | 18.2% | |
| All other expenses | $59,174 | $55,001 | $3,955 | $218 | 16.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $48,763 | $48,763 | - | - | 13.5% |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE/PLAYER REG/ASSIG | $28,563 | $28,563 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Payments to affiliates | $25,607 | $25,607 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE FEES | $21,701 | $21,701 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD SERVICE | $16,012 | $16,012 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Information technology | $12,987 | $6,494 | $6,493 | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,417 | $5,417 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $3,796 | $2,531 | $1,265 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,250 | - | $2,250 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,805 | $451 | $451 | $903 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,222 | $8,369 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $360,725 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $365,214 spent · pay $160,270 · grants $0 · events $49,769
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $105,650 | $79,458 | $22,959 | $3,233 | 28.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $54,620 | $36,779 | $11,620 | $6,221 | 15.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $42,113 | $42,113 | - | - | 11.5% |
| All other expenses | $39,720 | $37,235 | $2,307 | $178 | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE/PLAYER REG/ASSIG | $29,922 | $29,922 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Payments to affiliates | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GYM & TURF RENTALS | $18,958 | $18,958 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE FEES | $16,316 | $16,316 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Travel | $15,011 | $10,007 | $5,004 | - | 4.1% | |
| Information technology | $12,592 | $6,296 | $6,296 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,973 | - | $4,973 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,166 | $954 | $954 | $1,258 | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,173 | $2,173 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,631 | $7,656 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $365,214 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $349,911 spent · pay $87,850 · grants $0 · events $76,230
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $73,175 | $73,175 | - | - | 20.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $67,608 | $67,608 | - | - | 19.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $47,250 | $35,536 | $10,268 | $1,446 | 13.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,600 | $27,520 | $8,637 | $4,443 | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE/PLAYER REG/ASSIG | $35,663 | $35,663 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Travel | $24,070 | $16,050 | $8,020 | - | 6.9% | |
| All other expenses | $19,608 | $17,469 | $1,971 | $168 | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING AND MAINTENANC | $14,912 | $14,912 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Information technology | $11,205 | $5,603 | $5,602 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE FEES | $11,030 | $11,030 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,190 | $961 | $961 | $1,268 | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,350 | $1,350 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $9,073 | $8,622 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $349,911 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $225,019 spent · pay $46,678 · grants $0 · events $33,176
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE/PLAYER REG/ASSIG | $41,847 | $41,847 | - | - | 18.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $35,178 | $26,650 | $7,500 | $1,028 | 15.6% | |
| All other expenses | $34,820 | $32,830 | $1,776 | $214 | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $26,755 | $26,755 | - | - | 11.9% |
| Payments to affiliates | $25,417 | $25,417 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD SERVICE | $18,056 | $18,056 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $11,500 | $7,750 | $2,500 | $1,250 | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING AND MAINTENANC | $11,474 | $11,474 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Information technology | $7,876 | $3,938 | $3,938 | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $6,040 | - | $6,040 | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,775 | - | $2,775 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $2,323 | $1,549 | $774 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $626 | $626 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $332 | $100 | $100 | $132 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,172 | $6,421 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $225,019 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $354,684 spent · pay $61,200 · grants $0 · events $37,854
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $87,047 | $83,111 | $3,836 | $100 | 24.5% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH TEAM MISC COSTS | $51,162 | $51,162 | - | - | 14.4% |
| Payments to affiliates | $45,865 | $45,865 | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,200 | $32,160 | $6,030 | $2,010 | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE/PLAYER REG/ASSIG | $39,739 | $39,739 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $33,650 | $33,650 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $21,000 | $16,800 | $3,150 | $1,050 | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE FEES | $20,860 | $20,860 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Travel | $9,878 | $6,588 | $3,290 | - | 2.8% | |
| Information technology | $3,933 | $1,967 | $1,966 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,214 | $400 | $400 | $414 | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $136 | $136 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,257 | $4,204 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $354,684 | 100% |
Comments