VERONA AREA SOCCER CLUB INC
Cite this
Plain text VERONA AREA SOCCER CLUB INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://furp.org/org/verona-area-soccer-club-inc-391786117. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). VERONA AREA SOCCER CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/verona-area-soccer-club-inc-391786117
MLA “VERONA AREA SOCCER CLUB INC.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2024, https://furp.org/org/verona-area-soccer-club-inc-391786117. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $328K · expenses $315K · assets $138K
- EIN
- 39-1786117
- Address
- PO BOX 930141, VERONA, WI 53593-0141
- Website
- WWW.VERONASOCCER.ORG
- NTEE code
- N64
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1994 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE OPPORTUNITIES FOR SOCCER PLAYERS OF ALL AGES, BACKGROUNDS, AND SKILL LEVELS TO LEARN, DEVELOP, AND PLAY THE GAME OF SOCCER IN A FUN AND SAFE ENVIRONMENT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 26 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
26 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lars Nielsen | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Sweeney | VICE PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Devra Ashbeck | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cory Myers | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Autumn Ballen | CLUB ADMINISTRATOR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trisha Baneck | VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR (THRU AUG.) | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Hines | SPONSORSHIP DIRECTOR (THRU AUG.) | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tara Mattila | REGISTRAR | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mellanie Nai | CO-DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Schwartz | CO-DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Candace Altschul (former) | ACCOUNTANT | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Hampton (former) | YOUTH REC DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Purpero (former) | SECRETARY | 2021-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melanie Nai (former) | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Longley (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Standiford (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Krause (former) | VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Sebastian (former) | FILED COORDINATOR | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy Jirsa (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Standiford (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lane Manning (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Perez (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jodi Jensen (former) | Secretary | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Fewel (former) | Activity Coordination | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Bourgeois (former) | Marketing Coordinator | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Sebastion (former) | Field Coordinator | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 175 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARS NIELSEN | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK SWEENEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVRA ASHBECK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORY MYERS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUTUMN BALLEN | CLUB ADMINISTRATOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRISHA BANECK | VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR (THRU AUG.) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN HINES | SPONSORSHIP DIRECTOR (THRU AUG.) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA MATTILA | REGISTRAR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELLANIE NAI | CO-DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SCHWARTZ | CO-DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 209 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARS NIELSEN | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK SWEENEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVRA ASHBECK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORY MYERS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDACE ALTSCHUL | ACCOUNTANT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUTUMN BALLEN | CLUB ADMINISTRATOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRISHA BANECK | VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HAMPTON | YOUTH REC DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN HINES | SPONSORSHIP DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA MATTILA | REGISTRAR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELLANIE NAI | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SCHWARTZ | ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 207 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARS NIELSEN | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRISHA BANECK | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH PURPERO | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORY MYERS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDACE ALTSCHUL | ACCOUNTANT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUTUMN BALLEN | CLUB ADMINISTRATOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HAMPTON | YOUTH REC DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN HINES | SPONSORSHIP DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA MATTILA | REGISTRAR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELLANIE NAI | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SCHWARTZ | ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARS NIELSEN | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH PURPERO | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HAMPTON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUTUMN BALLEN | COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRISHA BANECK | REC GIRLS DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN HINES | SPONSORSHIP DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA MATTILA | REGISTRAR/YOUTH DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELANIE NAI | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JON LONGLEY | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA STANDIFORD | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUTUMN BALLEN | COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN HINES | FUNDRAISER DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE KRAUSE | VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA MATTILA | REGISTRAR/YOUTH DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE SEBASTIAN | FILED COORDINATOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 385 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JON LONGLEY | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA STANDIFORD | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUTUMN BALLEN | COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE SEBASTIAN | FILED COORDINATOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE KRAUSE | VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA MATTILA | REGISTRAR/YOUTH DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN HINES | FUNDRAISER DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 385 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JON LONGLEY | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY JIRSA | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUTUMN BALLEN | COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE SEBASTIAN | FILED COORDINATOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE KRAUSE | VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA MATTILA | REGISTRAR/YOUTH DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 385 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF STANDIFORD | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANE MANNING | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY JIRSA | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE KRAUSE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA MATTILA | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER PEREZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE SEBASTIAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Standiford | President | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lane Manning | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jodi Jensen | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tara Mattila | Youth Coordinator | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Fewel | Activity Coordination | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Melissa Bourgeois | Marketing Coordinator | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Sebastion | Field Coordinator | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $328,121 | $315,369 | $137,597 | $137,597 | $9,265 | $317,847 | $0 | 0 | 175 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $329,449 | $310,589 | $124,845 | $124,845 | $2,380 | $322,548 | $0 | 0 | 209 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $255,916 | $259,833 | $105,985 | $105,985 | $4,370 | $250,376 | $0 | 0 | 207 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $249,271 | $224,517 | $109,902 | $109,902 | $4,654 | $244,724 | $0 | 0 | 200 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $154,025 | $167,324 | $85,148 | $85,148 | $26,267 | $127,195 | $0 | 0 | 200 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $226,510 | $242,188 | $98,447 | $98,447 | $1,567 | $224,476 | $0 | 0 | 385 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $219,736 | $184,457 | $114,125 | $114,125 | $1,416 | $216,248 | $0 | 0 | 385 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $230,543 | $209,919 | $78,846 | $78,846 | $6,142 | $222,504 | $0 | 0 | 385 |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $196,795 | $178,217 | $66,820 | $66,820 | $2,043 | $195,652 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $161 in all, tax years 2019 to 2021. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARMAX FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “VERONA AREA SOCCER CLUB INC” | 2019 | 1 | $120 | 2019 | $120 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “VERONA AREA SOCCER CLUB INC” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $41 | 2021 | $9 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAUNAKEE AREA SOCCER CLUB INC | WI | N64 | $498,606 | $507,833 | TREASURER | $38,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ROCK SOCCER CLUB | WI | N64 | $215,134 | $157,840 | REGISTRAR | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIVER SURGE FC INC | WI | N64 | $376,449 | $329,708 | DIRECTOR | $5,709 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CAPITAL CITY UNITED SOCCER CLUB INC | WI | N64 | $308,982 | $253,643 | Director of Operations and Gen Mgr | $20,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIDDLETON UNITED SOCCER CLUB | WI | N64 | $237,893 | $260,012 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/COACHING DIRECTOR | $57,315 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MCFARLAND SOCCER CLUB | WI | N64 | $435,386 | $352,290 | YOUTH COMMISSIONER (THRU APRIL)/VP | $6,700 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KENOSHA AREA SOCCER LEAGUE INC | WI | N64 | $281,041 | $232,957 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOX CITIES UNITED SOCCER CLUB OF WISCONSIN INC | WI | N64 | $213,346 | $208,362 | MEMBER AT LA | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUN PRAIRIE SOCCER CLUB | WI | N64 | $375,032 | $400,599 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STREET DREAMS SOCCER ACADEMY INC | WI | N64 | $269,215 | $203,465 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $9,750 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKE COUNTRY FOOTBALL CLUB LLC | WI | N64 | $501,769 | $364,435 | Founder/Executive Director | $71,875 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PLANT CITY AREA SOCCER CLUB INC | FL | N64 | $311,136 | $286,609 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CLEMSON AREA SOCCER CLUB INC | SC | N64 | $496,720 | $455,018 | Executive Director | $91,653 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BURLINGTON AREA SOCCER CLUB INC | IA | N64 | $455,170 | $465,406 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WAYNE SOCCER CLUB INC | NJ | N64 | $384,323 | $341,459 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BAYSIDE SOCCER CLUB INC | FL | N64 | $507,625 | $372,413 | DIRECTOR | $29,930 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NAZARETH SOCCER CLUB | PA | N64 | $252,972 | $239,101 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HANOVER SOCCER CLUB | PA | N64 | $222,768 | $179,428 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SPENCERPORT SOCCER CLUB INC | NY | N64 | $264,760 | $234,624 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DELTONA YOUTH SOCCER CLUB | FL | N64 | $299,205 | $308,463 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| READING UNITED SOCCER CLUB INC | MA | N64 | $344,748 | $349,909 | PRESIDENT | $10,675 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WESTON SOCCER CLUB INC | CT | N64 | $379,745 | $374,737 | REGISTRAR DIRECTOR | $10,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CINNAMINSON SOCCER CLUB | NJ | N64 | $360,909 | $373,025 | Commissioner | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ST ANTHONY VILLAGE SOCCER CLUB INC | MN | N64 | $230,077 | $178,708 | CLUB ADMINISTRATOR | $16,075 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WEST FLORIDA SOCCER CLUB INC | FL | N64 | $500,522 | $485,845 | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | $99,989 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $315,369 spent · pay $0 · grants $387 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COACHING & REFEREES | $134,515 | $134,515 | - | - | 42.7% |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE & TEAM | $71,035 | $71,035 | - | - | 22.5% |
| Other (as described) | CAMPS & CLINICS | $45,544 | $45,544 | - | - | 14.4% |
| Fees: management | $23,375 | - | $23,375 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD & EQUIPMENT | $16,469 | $16,469 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Insurance | $15,615 | - | $15,615 | - | 5.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,133 | - | $4,133 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,349 | - | $3,349 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $547 | - | $547 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $400 | - | $400 | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $387 | $387 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,000 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $315,369 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $310,589 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $536
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COACHING & REFEREES | $117,801 | $117,801 | - | - | 37.9% |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE & TEAM | $71,052 | $71,052 | - | - | 22.9% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD & EQUIPMENT | $50,367 | $50,367 | - | - | 16.2% |
| Other (as described) | CAMPS & CLINICS | $43,660 | $43,660 | - | - | 14.1% |
| Fees: management | $18,121 | - | $18,121 | - | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,604 | - | $3,604 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,091 | - | $3,091 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,763 | - | $1,763 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $536 | - | $536 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $328 | - | $328 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $266 | - | $266 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,423 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $310,589 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $259,833 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $391
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COACHING & REFEREES | $102,035 | $102,035 | - | - | 39.3% |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE & TEAM | $75,478 | $75,478 | - | - | 29.0% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD & EQUIPMENT | $36,679 | $36,679 | - | - | 14.1% |
| Other (as described) | CAMPS & CLINICS | $22,504 | $22,504 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Fees: management | $15,863 | - | $15,863 | - | 6.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,719 | - | $4,719 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,939 | - | $1,939 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $391 | - | $391 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $125 | - | $125 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,170 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $259,833 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $224,517 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $111
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COACHING & REFEREES | $83,443 | $83,443 | - | - | 37.2% |
| Other (as described) | CAMPS & CLINICS | $51,117 | $51,117 | - | - | 22.8% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD & EQUIPMENT | $35,433 | $35,433 | - | - | 15.8% |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE & TEAM | $29,567 | $29,567 | - | - | 13.2% |
| Fees: management | $15,171 | - | $15,171 | - | 6.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,937 | - | $4,937 | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $4,224 | - | $4,224 | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $625 | - | $625 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $0 | $111 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $224,517 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $167,324 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COACHING & REFEREES | $68,505 | $68,505 | - | - | 40.9% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD & EQUIPMENT | $46,329 | $46,329 | - | - | 27.7% |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE & TEAM | $18,047 | $18,047 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Other (as described) | CAMPS & CLINICS | $14,881 | $14,881 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Fees: management | $14,707 | - | $14,707 | - | 8.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,779 | - | $3,779 | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $914 | - | $914 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $125 | - | $125 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $37 | - | $37 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $561 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $167,324 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $242,188 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,168 · events $1,548
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COACHING & REFEREES | $83,341 | $83,341 | - | - | 34.4% |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE & TEAM | $68,696 | $68,696 | - | - | 28.4% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD & EQUIPMENT | $52,757 | $52,757 | - | - | 21.8% |
| Other (as described) | CAMPS & CLINICS | $15,114 | $15,114 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Fees: management | $14,197 | - | $14,197 | - | 5.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,820 | - | $3,820 | - | 1.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,168 | $2,168 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,752 | - | $1,752 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $182 | - | $182 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $161 | $161 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,013 | $1,548 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $242,188 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $184,457 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,217 · events $365
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COACHING & REFEREES | $87,894 | $87,894 | - | - | 47.7% |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE & TEAM | $40,217 | $40,217 | - | - | 21.8% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD & EQUIPMENT | $15,266 | $15,266 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | CAMPS & CLINICS | $14,595 | $14,595 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Fees: management | $13,800 | - | $13,800 | - | 7.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $6,217 | $6,217 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,510 | - | $3,510 | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,746 | - | $1,746 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,184 | - | $1,184 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $28 | - | $28 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,435 | $365 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $184,457 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $209,919 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,165 · events $1,443
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COACHING & REFEREES | $79,860 | $79,860 | - | - | 38.0% |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE & TEAM | $62,381 | $62,381 | - | - | 29.7% |
| Other (as described) | CAMPS & CLINICS | $18,918 | $18,918 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD & EQUIPMENT | $17,568 | $17,568 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Fees: management | $13,500 | - | $13,500 | - | 6.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $8,165 | $8,165 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,059 | - | $3,059 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,705 | - | $2,705 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,793 | - | $1,793 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $470 | - | $470 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,338 | $1,443 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $209,919 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $178,217 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,092
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $140,725 | 79.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $20,781 | 11.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $16,410 | 9.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $301 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $2,092 | reported apart |
| Total | $178,217 | 100% |
Comments