ASTOP INC
Cite this
Plain text ASTOP INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/astop-inc-391707358. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ASTOP INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/astop-inc-391707358
MLA “ASTOP INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/astop-inc-391707358. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $533K · expenses $478K · assets $228K
- EIN
- 39-1707358
- Address
- 21 S MARR ST, FOND DU LAC, WI 54935-4334
- Website
- WWW.ASTOP.ORG
- NTEE code
- S80Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1992 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ATOP IS A SEXUAL ASSAULT VICTIM SERVICE PROVIDER DEDICATED TO OFFERING TREATMENT, OUTREACH, PREVENTION AND ADVOCACY; EMPHASIZING HOPE AND CONNECTION TO SELF.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isabel Williston | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | $74,436 | $223,388 | 1 |
| Nicole Krause (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2017-2020 | $82,613 | $294,864 | 1 |
| Linda Selk-Yerges (former) | 1/2 YR EXE D | 2010-2014 | $20,904 | $289,379 | 1 |
| Anna Koepsell (former) | EXUECTIVE DIRECTOR | 2021 | $61,108 | $61,108 | 1 |
| Janette Mcdonough (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2014 | $47,054 | $47,054 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
55 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madyln Rambo | BOARD PRESIDENT | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caitlyn Aussprung | TREASURER | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christi Ann Laudolff | PRESIDENT ELECT | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Carlson | SECRETARY | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Dowland | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhianna Schmidt | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Crystal Seibel | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Ann Steffes | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caitlin Aussprung (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gabby Mueller (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021-2023 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Madelyn Rambo (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Schoebel (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Vergos (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alice Pfeifer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Christensen (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carrie Ahrens (former) | SECRETARY` | 2015-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theresa Menting (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Isabel Herrera (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Toney (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Block (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2016-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Courtney Jahn (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Schultz (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| S Patrice Rog (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carissa Birschbach (former) | TREASURER | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Immel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Pitts (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alina Kraus (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlene Bille (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Pucker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Evelyn Schaefer (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Declute (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keywon Brown (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffery Harbridge (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sr Julaine Meyer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Salesek (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Audra Hoffmann (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Salasek (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Hoch (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Henderson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Retert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Byrnes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Theisen (former) | TREASURER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Colwin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Demeter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Wiltzius (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Terrill (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Evelyn Schaeffer (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Porter (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Hammond (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peg Lautenschlager (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Sprader (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Mckeough (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Carolyn Keeler (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jodene Stowe (former) | TREASURER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 10 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISABEL WILLISTON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 48 | $74,436 | $0 | $0 | $74,436 | 1 |
| MADYLN RAMBO | BOARD PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAITLYN AUSSPRUNG | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTI ANN LAUDOLFF | PRESIDENT ELECT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL CARLSON | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA DOWLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHIANNA SCHMIDT | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL SEIBEL | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN STEFFES | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $69K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISABEL WILLISTON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $68,643 | $0 | $0 | $68,643 | 1 |
| CAITLIN AUSSPRUNG | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA DOWLAND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GABBY MUELLER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADELYN RAMBO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHIANNA SCHMIDT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY SCHOEBEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL SEIBEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN STEFFES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE VERGOS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 12 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISABEL WILLISTON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $80,309 | $0 | $0 | $80,309 | 1 |
| CARRIE AHRENS | SECRETARY` | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAITLIN AUSSPRUNG | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA CHRISTENSEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GABBY MUELLER | PRESIDENT EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE PFEIFER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADELYN RAMBO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHIANNA SCHMIDT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY SCHOEBEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE VERGOS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $61K · 12 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNA KOEPSELL | EXUECTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $61,108 | $0 | $0 | $61,108 | 1 |
| THERESA MENTING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GABBY MUELLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADELYN RAMBO | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY SCHOEBEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHIANNA SCHMIDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAITLIN AUSSPRUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE PFEIFER | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISABEL HERRERA | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA CHRISTENSEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE AHRENS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $83K · 10 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICOLE KRAUSE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $74,803 | $0 | $7,810 | $82,613 | 1 |
| CARRIE AHRENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC TONEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT BLOCK | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY JAHN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA MENTING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY SCHOEBEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SCHULTZ | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| S PATRICE ROG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE PFEIFER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARISSA BIRSCHBACH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE IMMEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY PITTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $83K · 8 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICOLE KRAUSE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $75,380 | $0 | $7,631 | $83,011 | 1 |
| CARRIE AHRENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC TONEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALINA KRAUS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLENE BILLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT BLOCK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY PUCKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY JAHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA MENTING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY SCHOEBEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SCHULTZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| S PATRICE ROG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 12 employees · 28 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICOLE KRAUSE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $65,336 | $0 | $0 | $65,336 | 1 |
| CARRIE AHRENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN SCHAEFER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DECLUTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC TONEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALINA KRAUS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEYWON BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLENE BILLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT BLOCK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY PUCKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $64K · 12 employees · 32 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICOLE KRAUSE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $63,904 | $0 | $0 | $63,904 | 1 |
| CARRIE AHRENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN SCHAEFER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DECLUTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC TONEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFERY HARBRIDGE | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALINA KRAUS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SR JULAINE MEYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEYWON BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLENE BILLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SALESEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT BLOCK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY PUCKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 32 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARRIE AHRENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN SCHAEFER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DECLUTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC TONEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFERY HARBRIDGE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDRA HOFFMANN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SR JULAINE MEYER | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEYWON BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLENE BILLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SALASEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT BLOCK | PRESIDENT EL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 32 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVELYN SCHAEFER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE AHRENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA HOCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DECLUTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC TONEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFERY HARBRIDGE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDRA HOFFMANN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SR JULAINE MEYER | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEYWON BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLENE BILLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HENDERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 14 people listed · 2 paid, $68K · 11 employees · 32 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANETTE MCDONOUGH | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $47,054 | $0 | $0 | $47,054 | 1 |
| LINDA SELK-YERGES | 1/2 YR EXE D | 1 | $20,904 | $0 | $0 | $20,904 | 1 |
| BILL RETERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLENE BILLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DECLUTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN BYRNES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY THEISEN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN COLWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY DEMETER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HENDERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN SCHAEFER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFERY HARBRIDGE | PRESIDENT EL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SR JULAINE MEYER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 10 employees · 31 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA SELK-YERGES | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $69,047 | $0 | $1,381 | $70,428 | 1 |
| BILL RETERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLENE BILLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DECLUTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN BYRNES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILTZIUS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN COLWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON TERRILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN SCHAEFFER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA SMITH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFERY HARBRIDGE | PRESIDENT EL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SR JULAINE MEYER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 7 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA SELK-YERGES | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $66,976 | $0 | $1,340 | $68,316 | 1 |
| BILL RETERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN SCHAEFFER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLENE BILLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DECLUTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN BYRNES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFERY HARBRIDGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN COLWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON TERRILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET PORTER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILTZIUS | PRESIDENT EL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SR JULAINE MEYER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 6 employees · 38 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA SELK-YERGES | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $64,024 | $0 | $1,299 | $65,323 | 1 |
| BILL RETERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLENE BILLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DECLUTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN BYRNES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM HAMMOND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILTZIUS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN STEFFES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEG LAUTENSCHLAGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SPRADER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET PORTER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JIM SALASEK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SR JULAINE MEYER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $64K · 7 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA SELK-YERGES | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $63,145 | $0 | $1,263 | $64,408 | 1 |
| CHARLENE BILLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DECLUTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN BYRNES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK MCKEOUGH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM HAMMOND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WILTZIUS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SR JULAINE MEYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN STEFFES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEG LAUTENSCHLAGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CAROLYN KEELER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SPRADER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODENE STOWE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JIM SALASEK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $532,991 | $478,329 | $228,416 | $229,119 | $524,683 | $0 | $72,555 | 10 | 10 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $588,657 | $588,686 | $190,199 | $174,457 | $577,173 | $2,000 | $68,644 | 12 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $488,624 | $596,524 | $183,797 | $166,192 | $467,026 | $5,450 | $80,308 | 12 | 20 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $637,955 | $484,511 | $279,928 | $278,146 | $629,339 | $6,350 | $61,108 | 12 | 20 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $524,117 | $550,705 | $144,829 | $124,702 | $512,662 | $7,600 | $84,219 | 10 | 20 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $552,775 | $521,312 | $188,410 | $151,290 | $550,169 | $7,100 | $85,732 | 8 | 20 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $489,075 | $485,876 | $169,805 | $119,827 | $490,681 | $6,460 | $79,158 | 12 | 28 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $532,068 | $515,456 | $150,964 | $116,628 | $536,266 | $7,200 | $66,793 | 12 | 32 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $465,355 | $451,163 | $107,943 | $77,010 | $471,521 | $8,250 | - | 11 | 32 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $443,318 | $502,327 | $69,512 | $33,053 | $446,325 | $6,600 | - | 11 | 32 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $409,443 | $421,863 | $122,051 | $91,132 | $399,307 | $0 | $67,954 | 11 | 32 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $416,142 | $424,152 | $140,977 | $103,552 | $407,663 | $0 | $69,047 | 10 | 31 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $389,538 | $387,280 | $157,090 | $111,562 | $374,753 | $0 | $66,976 | 7 | 40 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $432,731 | $381,321 | $146,341 | $109,304 | $419,094 | $0 | $64,024 | 6 | 38 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $340,366 | $330,313 | $119,811 | $57,894 | $327,588 | $0 | $63,145 | 7 | 35 |
Funders of this organization
9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $355,702 in all, tax years 2013 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOND DU LAC AREA UNITED WAY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2023 | 11 | $309,417 | 2023 | $15,500 | show |
| AGNESIAN HEALTHCARE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $22,000 | 2019 | $22,000 | show |
| FOND DU LAC AREA FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 | $7,500 | show |
| OSHKOSH AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION CORPORATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 | $5,000 | show |
| SADOFF FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ASTOP INC” | 2016-2019 | 4 | $4,000 | 2019 | $1,000 | show |
| KEVIN AND CONNIE MICHELS FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ASTOP INC” | 2018-2022 | 5 | $3,000 | 2022 | $500 | show |
| NATIONAL EXCH BANK FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ASTOP INC” | 2015 | 1 | $2,500 | 2015 | $2,500 | show |
| J F AHERN CO FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ASTOP Inc” | 2016-2017 | 2 | $2,000 | 2017 | $1,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ASTOP INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $285 | 2023 | $69 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANENET INC | WI | S80 | $807,386 | $723,555 | Executive Dir. | $105,882 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LINCOLN COUNTY RODEO ASSOCIATION INC | WI | S80 | $320,434 | $299,498 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLD ASSOCIATION FOR EMERGENCY & DISASTER MEDICINE INC | WI | S80 | $268,066 | $275,907 | EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $105,656 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORD OF HOPE MINISTRIES INC | WI | S80 | $278,096 | $379,913 | PRESIDENT CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCALING WELLNESS IN MILWAUKEE LTD | WI | S80 | $387,181 | $313,708 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARTFORD ROTARY FOUNDATION INC | WI | S80 | $434,900 | $365,213 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN COALITION OF INDEPENDENT LIVING CENTERS INC | WI | S80 | $600,491 | $582,919 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $115,973 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FALL CREEK AREA FOUNDATION | WI | S80 | $279,053 | $203,639 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ENDRES MANUFACTURING FOUNDATION INC | WI | S80 | $1,059,213 | $511,972 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| U CARE INC | NC | S80 | $659,042 | $668,197 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $64,694 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| EAST HADDAM YOUTH AND FAMILY SERVICES INC | CT | S80 | $449,866 | $513,642 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ACT LAWRENCE INC | MA | S80 | $687,659 | $617,105 | EXECUTIVE DI | $82,750 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| CENTS ABILITY INC | NY | S80 | $391,670 | $377,976 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| ACTUATE BOISE INC | ID | S80 | $685,412 | $813,003 | FORMER CEO AND ED | $168,290 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| COAI INC | PR | S80 | $335,346 | $353,067 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| HOUSTON JUNIOR FORUM INC | TX | S80 | $724,226 | $503,303 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| MOTHERS HELPING MOTHERS INC | FL | S80 | $641,132 | $649,616 | EXECUTIVE DI | $60,000 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| ROWAYTON CIVIC ASSOCIATION INC | CT | S80 | $499,477 | $549,175 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| 100 HISPANIC WOMEN INC | NY | S80 | $329,570 | $375,977 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| JAZJORDAN INC | OH | S80 | $382,840 | $389,715 | CEO AND DIRE | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| CLUB OF HEARTS INC | GA | S80 | $748,361 | $795,388 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| C WALDO SCOTT CENTER FOR H O P E INC | VA | S80 | $408,046 | $386,482 | EXECUTIVE DI | $73,157 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| CASTAWAYS THRIFT SHOP INC | TX | S80 | $626,237 | $366,164 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| LIONS OF MICHIGAN SERVICE FOUNDATION INC | MI | S80 | $651,135 | $603,747 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH LEADERSHIP AUTHORITY INC | NV | S80 | $354,286 | $306,660 | President Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $478,329 spent · pay $372,499 · grants $0 · events $6,734
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $240,206 | $201,773 | $28,825 | $9,608 | 50.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $72,555 | $60,947 | $8,706 | $2,902 | 15.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $30,654 | $25,749 | $3,679 | $1,226 | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,272 | $24,588 | $3,513 | $1,171 | 6.1% | |
| Office expenses | $26,076 | $21,904 | $3,129 | $1,043 | 5.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,787 | $21,490 | $3,070 | $227 | 5.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $19,754 | $19,754 | $0 | $0 | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $8,903 | $0 | $0 | $8,903 | 1.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,679 | $4,770 | $682 | $227 | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $4,155 | $3,490 | $499 | $166 | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,136 | $3,896 | $55 | $185 | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,884 | $3,268 | $463 | $153 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM RESOURCES | $3,862 | $3,862 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $2,397 | $2,014 | $288 | $95 | 0.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $961 | $807 | $116 | $38 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $794 | $512 | $250 | $32 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | GAS CARDS FOR CLIENTS | $190 | $190 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Interest | $64 | $54 | $7 | $3 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $10,960 | $2,598 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $478,329 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $588,686 spent · pay $404,032 · grants $0 · events $67,155
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $274,659 | $268,062 | $6,527 | $70 | 46.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTED SERVICES | $73,487 | $73,487 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $68,644 | $30,350 | $37,938 | $356 | 11.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $43,000 | - | $43,000 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $28,013 | $27,033 | $980 | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,478 | $24,876 | $602 | - | 4.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,398 | $20,460 | $938 | - | 3.6% | |
| Information technology | $12,983 | $9,867 | $3,116 | - | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy | $8,250 | $4,125 | $4,125 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,238 | $7,236 | $2 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND RAISING | $5,800 | - | - | $5,800 | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $5,357 | $964 | $4,393 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES | $4,682 | $4,682 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $4,207 | $3,366 | $841 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $3,700 | $3,526 | $174 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GAS CARDS FOR CLIENTS | $795 | $795 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $794 | $397 | $397 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $127 | $127 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $64 | - | $64 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $54,962 | $45,757 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $588,686 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $596,524 spent · pay $440,679 · grants $0 · events $7,442
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $281,470 | $261,336 | $11,664 | $8,470 | 47.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,308 | $14,378 | $56,099 | $9,831 | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ADVOCACY | $47,508 | $47,491 | $17 | - | 8.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $45,570 | $33,266 | $9,570 | $2,734 | 7.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,053 | $21,499 | $5,811 | $1,743 | 4.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $24,185 | - | $24,185 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATION | $16,908 | $15,034 | $1,012 | $862 | 2.8% |
| Information technology | $10,699 | $9,094 | $1,070 | $535 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $9,951 | $4,975 | $2,488 | $2,488 | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,851 | $7,746 | $1,879 | $226 | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $8,882 | $7,106 | $1,776 | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $4,917 | $4,917 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,909 | $4,418 | $491 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,749 | $3,705 | $557 | $487 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,711 | - | $4,711 | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,278 | $3,123 | $898 | $257 | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $3,621 | $2,485 | $992 | $144 | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $3,321 | $2,989 | $332 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $906 | - | $906 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $664 | $598 | - | $66 | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $63 | $51 | $6 | $6 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $16,820 | $2,533 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $596,524 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $484,511 spent · pay $411,713 · grants $0 · events $7,415
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $308,690 | $300,399 | $5,194 | $3,097 | 63.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $61,108 | $41,553 | $18,944 | $611 | 12.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,094 | $23,371 | $482 | $241 | 5.0% | |
| Office expenses | $19,254 | $18,676 | $385 | $193 | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,386 | $12,984 | $268 | $134 | 2.8% | |
| Information technology | $8,448 | $8,195 | $169 | $84 | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $7,864 | $7,628 | $157 | $79 | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $7,769 | $7,769 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ADVOCACY SUPPLIES | $7,346 | $7,346 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Travel | $7,217 | $7,001 | $144 | $72 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,155 | $5,000 | $103 | $52 | 1.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,435 | $4,302 | $89 | $44 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,610 | $0 | $3,610 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ANSWERING SERVICE | $2,933 | $2,933 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $976 | $0 | $976 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $826 | $0 | $826 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $400 | $400 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $10,347 | $6,439 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $484,511 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $550,705 spent · pay $481,140 · grants $0 · events $7,812
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $337,002 | $330,549 | $3,083 | $3,370 | 61.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $84,219 | $56,974 | $26,403 | $842 | 15.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,461 | $32,624 | $2,482 | $355 | 6.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,764 | $17,263 | $1,313 | $188 | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $9,639 | $8,868 | $675 | $96 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,579 | $8,812 | $671 | $96 | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,349 | $8,602 | $654 | $93 | 1.7% |
| Travel | $9,258 | $8,517 | $648 | $93 | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $6,416 | $5,903 | $449 | $64 | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,694 | $5,238 | $399 | $57 | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $5,410 | $4,977 | $379 | $54 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,914 | $4,522 | $343 | $49 | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $4,107 | $3,938 | $148 | $21 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,675 | - | $3,675 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ANSWERING SERVICE | $2,793 | $2,793 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $2,780 | $2,558 | $195 | $27 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $750 | $689 | $53 | $8 | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $495 | $455 | $35 | $5 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $7,812 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $550,705 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $521,312 spent · pay $459,191 · grants $0 · events $9,048
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $323,047 | $308,791 | $11,026 | $3,230 | 62.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $85,732 | $63,199 | $21,676 | $857 | 16.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $33,307 | $30,309 | $2,665 | $333 | 6.4% | |
| Travel | $16,758 | $15,249 | $1,341 | $168 | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,977 | $9,989 | $878 | $110 | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $7,607 | $6,922 | $609 | $76 | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,128 | $5,577 | $490 | $61 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,572 | $5,070 | $446 | $56 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,252 | $4,779 | $420 | $53 | 1.0% |
| Information technology | $4,543 | $4,135 | $363 | $45 | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $3,979 | $3,762 | $193 | $24 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES/SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,914 | $3,562 | $313 | $39 | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,423 | $3,115 | $274 | $34 | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,400 | - | $3,400 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,251 | $2,959 | $260 | $32 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ANSWERING SERVICE | $2,706 | $2,706 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,198 | $1,090 | $96 | $12 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $518 | $472 | $41 | $5 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,339 | $9,048 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $521,312 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $485,876 spent · pay $411,357 · grants $0 · events $8,201
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $287,474 | $285,702 | $1,695 | $77 | 59.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $79,158 | $44,019 | $34,406 | $733 | 16.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,111 | $25,282 | $2,768 | $61 | 5.8% | |
| Travel | $18,425 | $16,570 | $1,814 | $41 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,826 | $9,736 | $1,066 | $24 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,117 | $8,199 | $898 | $20 | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $6,487 | $5,834 | $639 | $14 | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $6,074 | $5,754 | $315 | $5 | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,788 | $5,205 | $570 | $13 | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $5,412 | $4,867 | $533 | $12 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION PROGRAM | $4,235 | $4,235 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Occupancy | $4,053 | $3,645 | $399 | $9 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,870 | $3,480 | $381 | $9 | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,746 | - | $3,746 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ANSWERING SERVICE | $3,725 | $3,725 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $3,536 | $3,180 | $348 | $8 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,365 | $3,365 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,727 | $1,553 | $170 | $4 | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $517 | $466 | $51 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $230 | - | $230 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $8,201 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $485,876 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $515,456 spent · pay $450,230 · grants $0 · events $14,284
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $312,381 | $277,669 | $33,414 | $1,298 | 60.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $66,793 | $59,372 | $7,145 | $276 | 13.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $61,947 | $55,064 | $6,627 | $256 | 12.0% | |
| Travel | $17,128 | $15,225 | $1,832 | $71 | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,109 | $8,097 | $974 | $38 | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $8,744 | $8,195 | $528 | $21 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,956 | $7,072 | $851 | $33 | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | ANSWERING SERVICE | $4,390 | $4,390 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,943 | $3,505 | $422 | $16 | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,935 | - | $3,935 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION PROGRAM | $3,848 | $3,848 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $3,612 | $3,211 | $386 | $15 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,531 | $3,139 | $377 | $15 | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $2,818 | $2,505 | $301 | $12 | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $1,941 | $1,725 | $208 | $8 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,215 | $1,215 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $910 | $809 | $97 | $4 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $900 | $800 | $96 | $4 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $345 | - | $345 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $14,284 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $515,456 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $451,163 spent · pay $396,334 · grants $0 · events $16,091
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $333,394 | $293,387 | $36,673 | $3,334 | 73.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,726 | $46,399 | $5,800 | $527 | 11.7% | |
| Travel | $11,645 | $10,248 | $1,281 | $116 | 2.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,214 | $8,988 | $1,124 | $102 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,672 | $5,871 | $734 | $67 | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $5,662 | $4,982 | $623 | $57 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $5,533 | $4,869 | $609 | $55 | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $5,062 | $4,691 | $340 | $31 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,047 | $3,562 | $445 | $40 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | NURSE EXAMINER PROGRAM | $3,155 | $3,155 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Occupancy | $2,629 | $2,314 | $289 | $26 | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,421 | $2,131 | $266 | $24 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ANSWERING SERVICE | $2,345 | $2,345 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,710 | $1,505 | $188 | $17 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,610 | $1,610 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,050 | $923 | $116 | $11 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $816 | - | $816 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $261 | - | $261 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $211 | - | $211 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $16,091 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $451,163 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $502,327 spent · pay $434,154 · grants $0 · events $11,838
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $403,271 | $274,224 | $108,883 | $20,164 | 80.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,803 | $11,426 | $4,537 | $840 | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,080 | $9,574 | $3,802 | $704 | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $12,422 | $8,447 | $3,354 | $621 | 2.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,200 | $9,200 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $8,429 | $5,732 | $2,276 | $421 | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,698 | - | $7,698 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $5,363 | $3,647 | $1,448 | $268 | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $5,282 | $4,089 | $1,007 | $186 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,923 | $3,348 | $1,329 | $246 | 1.0% |
| Information technology | $4,603 | $3,130 | $1,243 | $230 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSE EXAMINER PROGRAM | $2,451 | $2,451 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION PROGRAM | $2,346 | $2,346 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,925 | $1,309 | $520 | $96 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,628 | $1,108 | $440 | $80 | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $1,414 | $962 | $382 | $70 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $300 | $204 | $81 | $15 | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $189 | - | $189 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $11,838 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $502,327 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $421,863 spent · pay $356,390 · grants $0 · events $8,566
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $254,346 | $183,828 | $59,839 | $10,679 | 60.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,954 | $35,333 | $27,185 | $5,436 | 16.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,536 | $17,364 | $6,895 | $1,277 | 6.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,605 | $9,605 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $9,547 | $6,492 | $2,578 | $477 | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $9,200 | $6,802 | $2,023 | $375 | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,554 | $5,816 | $2,310 | $428 | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $5,690 | $3,869 | $1,536 | $285 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | IT, HARDWARE, SOFTWARE | $5,389 | $3,665 | $1,455 | $269 | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,215 | - | $5,215 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $4,768 | $3,243 | $1,287 | $238 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION PROGRAM | $4,505 | $4,505 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,930 | $2,672 | $1,061 | $197 | 0.9% |
| Occupancy | $2,739 | $1,862 | $740 | $137 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,990 | $1,353 | $537 | $100 | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,902 | $1,293 | $514 | $95 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $993 | $675 | $268 | $50 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,171 | $8,566 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $421,863 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $424,152 spent · pay $358,384 · grants $0 · events $14,809
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $255,369 | $172,443 | $71,926 | $11,000 | 60.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $69,047 | $35,904 | $27,619 | $5,524 | 16.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,818 | $15,959 | $7,586 | $1,273 | 5.9% | |
| Travel | $10,115 | $6,496 | $3,104 | $515 | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,150 | $5,856 | $2,837 | $457 | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $8,734 | $7,352 | $1,185 | $197 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,109 | $8,109 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING/SEMINARS | $7,570 | $4,862 | $2,322 | $386 | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,687 | $3,652 | $1,745 | $290 | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION PROGRAM | $5,539 | $5,539 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $4,795 | $3,079 | $1,472 | $244 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES/SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,772 | $2,422 | $1,158 | $192 | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,322 | - | $3,322 | - | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $2,839 | $1,823 | $871 | $145 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,459 | $1,579 | $755 | $125 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,899 | $1,220 | $582 | $97 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $928 | $596 | $285 | $47 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $22,989 | $14,809 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $424,152 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $387,280 spent · pay $323,261 · grants $0 · events $8,845
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $229,260 | $159,059 | $61,010 | $9,191 | 59.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $66,976 | $46,213 | $17,414 | $3,349 | 17.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,662 | $15,664 | $6,029 | $969 | 5.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,874 | - | $10,874 | - | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $8,655 | $5,997 | $2,291 | $367 | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $7,298 | $5,669 | $1,403 | $226 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,207 | $4,994 | $1,908 | $305 | 1.9% |
| Occupancy | $6,001 | $3,900 | $1,762 | $339 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,672 | $3,237 | $1,237 | $198 | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,363 | $3,054 | $1,134 | $175 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,642 | $3,642 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION PROGRAM | $3,450 | $3,450 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,143 | $2,178 | $832 | $133 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ANSWERING SERVICE | $2,974 | $2,974 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | DUES/SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,368 | $1,641 | $627 | $100 | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $2,225 | $1,542 | $589 | $94 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,510 | $1,046 | $400 | $64 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $8,845 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $387,280 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $381,321 spent · pay $291,008 · grants $0 · events $11,345
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $200,765 | $141,152 | $50,977 | $8,636 | 52.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $64,024 | $44,817 | $16,646 | $2,561 | 16.8% | |
| Occupancy | $38,795 | $27,247 | $9,907 | $1,641 | 10.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,256 | $14,179 | $5,267 | $810 | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,491 | $6,666 | $2,424 | $401 | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $8,328 | $6,175 | $1,847 | $306 | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $7,723 | $5,424 | $1,972 | $327 | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,963 | $4,235 | $1,429 | $299 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSE EXAMINER PROGRAM | $5,915 | $5,915 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,651 | - | $5,651 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $5,170 | $3,631 | $1,320 | $219 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ANSWERING SERVICE | $2,581 | $2,581 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | EMPLOYEE SUPERVISION | $2,491 | $1,750 | $636 | $105 | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $1,543 | $1,084 | $394 | $65 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $900 | $900 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $872 | $612 | $223 | $37 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $853 | $599 | $218 | $36 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $11,345 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $381,321 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $330,313 spent · pay $258,547 · grants $0 · events $12,454
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $170,466 | $118,197 | $44,787 | $7,482 | 51.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,145 | $43,570 | $16,418 | $3,157 | 19.1% | |
| Occupancy | $25,717 | $17,808 | $6,738 | $1,171 | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,871 | $12,331 | $4,646 | $894 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $8,161 | $5,651 | $2,138 | $372 | 2.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $7,065 | $4,936 | $1,887 | $242 | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $6,964 | $4,822 | $1,825 | $317 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSE EXAMINER PROGRAM | $5,441 | $5,441 | - | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $5,062 | $3,961 | $938 | $163 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,539 | $3,143 | $1,189 | $207 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EMPLOYEE SUPERVISION | $4,280 | $2,964 | $1,121 | $195 | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING/SEMINARS | $2,964 | $2,052 | $777 | $135 | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,501 | - | $2,501 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ANSWERING SERVICE | $1,935 | $1,935 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $1,398 | $969 | $366 | $63 | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,258 | $871 | $330 | $57 | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $946 | $655 | $248 | $43 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $12,454 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $330,313 | 100% |
Comments