DIVERSIFIED SERVICES CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text DIVERSIFIED SERVICES CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://furp.org/org/diversified-services-center-inc-391606453. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). DIVERSIFIED SERVICES CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/diversified-services-center-inc-391606453
MLA “DIVERSIFIED SERVICES CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2025, https://furp.org/org/diversified-services-center-inc-391606453. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.3M · assets $1.4M
- EIN
- 39-1606453
- Address
- 7649 TOWER RD, SIREN, WI 54872-8302
- Website
- dsisiren.com
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- March 1946 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To provide services to adults with disabilities based on the needs of each individual designed to help them live their lives to the fullest. Catholic Charities Bureau Affiliates are organized to maintain, operate and conduct; directly or indirectly; as well as to assist and coordinate activities and Social Services in accordance with the charitable Works and traditions of the Roman Catholic Church. Works are carried out in accordance with Catholic Social teachings.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ted Gerber | President | 2021-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Benson | Vice President | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregory Peer | Secretary/Treasurer | 2015-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Grindell | Board Director | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Doll | Board Director | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Ingalls (former) | Board Director | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Moeller (former) | Secretary/Treasurer | 2016-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Ward (former) | Board Director | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Edaburn (former) | President | 2016-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Grindell (former) | Board Director | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| June Anderson (former) | Secretary/Treasurer | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Coen Sr (former) | Vice President | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Johnson (former) | Secretary/Treasurer | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David McGrane (former) | President | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 31 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ted Gerber | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Adam Benson | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory Peer | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Doll | Board Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donna Grindell | Board Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ted Gerber | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Adam Benson | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory Peer | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donna Grindell | Board Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cheryl Ingalls | Board Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ted Gerber | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Adam Benson | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory Peer | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donna Grindell | Board Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cheryl Ingalls | Board Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl Ingalls | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christine Moeller | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Adam Benson | Board Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donna Grindell | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ted Gerber | Board Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 26 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl Ingalls | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christine Moeller | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Adam Benson | Board Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donna Grindell | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Ward | Board Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ted Gerber | Board Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 36 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Edaburn | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cheryl Ingalls | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christine Moeller | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Adam Benson | Board Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donna Grindell | Board Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Ward | Board Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 37 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Peer | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Edaburn | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cheryl Ingalls | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christine Moeller | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Grindell | Board Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Ward | Board Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 35 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Peer | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Edaburn | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| June Anderson | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Grindell | Board Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christine Moeller | Board Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Ward | Board Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Grindell | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory Peer | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| June Anderson | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Edaburn | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christine Moeller | Board Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Ward | Board Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 126 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Grindell | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| June Anderson | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Edaburn | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Ward | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory Peer | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christine Moeller | Board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 117 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Grindell | Board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Coen Sr | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Judy Johnson | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David McGrane | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gregory Peer | Board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cheryl Ingalls | Board member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,241,113 | $1,262,655 | $1,379,956 | $1,292,196 | $347,157 | $865,769 | $0 | 31 | 5 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,142,379 | $1,198,836 | $1,423,751 | $1,317,057 | $344,459 | $786,332 | $0 | 20 | 6 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,162,276 | $1,173,335 | $1,454,638 | $1,373,507 | $348,894 | $796,775 | $0 | 21 | 5 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,148,169 | $1,123,030 | $1,462,619 | $1,384,566 | $317,040 | $826,207 | $0 | 20 | 5 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,112,595 | $1,175,319 | $1,440,532 | $1,360,172 | $346,974 | $761,605 | $0 | 26 | 6 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,256,993 | $1,264,444 | $1,485,766 | $1,422,896 | $500,899 | $749,471 | $0 | 36 | 6 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,257,761 | $1,320,290 | $1,475,881 | $1,429,062 | $332,955 | $913,987 | $0 | 37 | 6 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,402,547 | $1,320,624 | $1,582,213 | $1,491,590 | $356,873 | $971,895 | $0 | 35 | 6 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,328,568 | $1,271,079 | $1,507,754 | $1,409,640 | $381,520 | $934,358 | $0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,295,513 | $1,163,737 | $1,426,726 | $1,352,151 | $390,262 | $897,277 | $0 | 126 | 7 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,332,533 | $1,282,073 | $1,329,603 | $1,220,375 | $393,999 | $924,114 | $0 | 117 | 7 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- CATHOLIC CHARITIES BUREAU INC Superior, WI · related organization (Schedule R)
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $25,775 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST CROIX VALLEY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $13,200 | 2020 | $13,200 | show |
| INCLUSA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $7,287 | 2020 | $7,287 | show |
| CHALLENGE CENTER FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $5,250 | 2022 | $5,250 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DIVERSIFIED SERVICES CENTER INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $38 | 2023 | $16 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (32)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIVERSIFIED SERVICES INC | WY | J30 | $2,281,750 | $2,249,074 | CEO | $103,799 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DEAF SERVICES CENTER INC | OH | G42 | $2,278,381 | $2,250,142 | Co Exec Dir | $118,302 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DIVERSIFIED COMMUNITY SERVICES | MI | P20 | $1,083,810 | $957,205 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EASTCO DIVERSIFIED SERVICES | OR | P73 | $4,165,345 | $3,797,849 | CEO | $210,366 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| Diversified Industrial Services | WA | Not reported | $3,430,455 | $2,535,966 | President/ CEO | $165,783 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FAMILY SERVICES CENTER INC | MI | Not reported | $481,770 | $625,537 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $84,377 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ALCOHOL SERVICES CENTER INC | MS | Not reported | $257,912 | $208,732 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $67,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| TRUCHAS SERVICES CENTER INC | NM | Not reported | $303,842 | $245,552 | PO BOX 377, TRUCHAS NM 87578 | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SUNFLOWER DIVERSIFIED SERVICES INC | KS | P80 | $7,430,090 | $7,314,002 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $110,891 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| DIVERSIFIED HUMAN SERVICES INC | PA | P20 | $7,905,267 | $8,257,353 | CEO | $256,956 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| DIVERSFIED FAMILY SERVICES INC | PA | P40 | $11,457,695 | $10,464,434 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CEO | $171,604 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| MULTI COMMUNITY DIVERSIFIED SERVICES INC | KS | P82 | $7,122,374 | $7,066,090 | CEO | $241,071 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| SUNFLOWER DIVERSIFIED SERVICES FOUNDATION INC | KS | Not reported | $128,820 | $177,136 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| SHIRKEY DIVERSIFIED HEALTH SERVICES INC | MO | E91 | $6,427,860 | $6,316,583 | ADMINISTRATO | $125,901 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CENTER SERVICE INC | AL | B43 | $133,908 | $100,238 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ALZHEIMERS SERVICES CENTER INC | GA | G83 | $211,673 | $311,434 | Executive Dir. | $53,748 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HEALTH SERVICES CENTER INC | AL | G81 | $7,304,042 | $7,420,738 | EXECUTIVE PHYSICIAN | $205,000 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| SUNFLOWER DIVERSIFIED SERVICES-HOUSING INC | KS | L99 | $140,625 | $81,687 | MEMBER, EXEC DIR SDS | $110,891 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| VVMC DIVERSIFIED SERVICES | CO | E20 | $8,024,706 | $9,963,932 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $1,378,594 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| DIVERSITY SERVICE CENTER OF IOWA | IA | P84 | $202,207 | $210,867 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ANDERSON CENTER SERVICES INC | NY | Not reported | $48,165,318 | $43,084,079 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $702,258 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| DIVERSIFIED SPECIALTY SERVICES INC | TN | X21 | $68,000 | $68,000 | cfo | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SENIOR SERVICES CENTER INC | VA | Not reported | -$32,727 | $5,169 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| Pacific Diversified Services | CA | Not reported | $1 | - | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| KENWOOD CENTER SERVICES INC | MN | Not reported | $19 | $2,071 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 32 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,262,655 spent · pay $1,048,313 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $771,144 | $548,072 | $223,072 | - | 61.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $167,903 | $100,700 | $67,203 | - | 13.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $65,791 | $39,180 | $26,611 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $63,743 | $56,190 | $7,553 | - | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $62,747 | $60,269 | $2,478 | - | 5.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $43,475 | $25,891 | $17,584 | - | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,798 | $31,503 | $1,295 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Transportation | $27,167 | $27,167 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $8,959 | $8,485 | $474 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $6,663 | $6,663 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $6,163 | $5,920 | $243 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $2,850 | $2,738 | $112 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $1,476 | $1,429 | $47 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & Subscriptions | $1,365 | $1,311 | $54 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $411 | $211 | $200 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,262,655 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,198,836 spent · pay $982,248 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $733,033 | $518,585 | $214,448 | - | 61.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $147,021 | $86,154 | $60,867 | - | 12.3% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $62,372 | $54,981 | $7,391 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $61,067 | $35,785 | $25,282 | - | 5.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,162 | $47,220 | $1,942 | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $48,068 | $46,170 | $1,898 | - | 4.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $41,127 | $24,101 | $17,026 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Transportation | $31,294 | $31,294 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $9,629 | $9,103 | $526 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $7,563 | $7,563 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $5,735 | $5,509 | $226 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & Subscriptions | $1,290 | $1,239 | $51 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Travel | $582 | $342 | $240 | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | $493 | $484 | $9 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $400 | $200 | $200 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,198,836 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,173,335 spent · pay $962,478 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $702,065 | $502,105 | $199,960 | - | 59.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $171,585 | $106,383 | $65,202 | - | 14.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $59,721 | $52,555 | $7,166 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $55,986 | $34,711 | $21,275 | - | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy | $52,154 | $50,068 | $2,086 | - | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,526 | $35,065 | $1,461 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Transportation | $34,628 | $34,628 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $32,842 | $20,363 | $12,479 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $12,177 | $12,177 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $9,254 | $8,514 | $740 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,795 | $2,683 | $112 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & Subscriptions | $1,400 | $1,358 | $42 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,029 | $516 | $513 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $754 | $754 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $419 | $402 | $17 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,173,335 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,123,030 spent · pay $913,256 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $673,672 | $481,799 | $191,873 | $0 | 60.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $157,440 | $97,613 | $59,827 | $0 | 14.0% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $59,151 | $52,053 | $7,098 | $0 | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $50,306 | $48,294 | $2,012 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $47,431 | $29,407 | $18,024 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,278 | $40,587 | $1,691 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $34,713 | $21,523 | $13,190 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Consumer Transportation | $30,965 | $30,965 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $10,941 | $10,941 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $8,577 | $7,891 | $686 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,031 | $4,830 | $201 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,189 | $1,141 | $48 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous Expense | $1,037 | $1,006 | $31 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $299 | $150 | $149 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,123,030 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,175,319 spent · pay $952,230 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $724,740 | $532,867 | $191,873 | - | 61.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $143,833 | $82,485 | $61,348 | - | 12.2% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $65,630 | $57,853 | $7,777 | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,227 | $37,549 | $14,678 | - | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,193 | $44,368 | $1,825 | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $42,306 | $40,635 | $1,671 | - | 3.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $31,430 | $19,071 | $12,359 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Consumer Transportation | $28,024 | $28,024 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $19,795 | $19,795 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $12,094 | $11,512 | $582 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $5,387 | $5,175 | $212 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $2,859 | $2,662 | $197 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Misc Expense | $501 | $492 | $9 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $300 | $150 | $150 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,175,319 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,264,444 spent · pay $1,025,706 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $760,962 | $547,665 | $213,297 | - | 60.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $180,231 | $115,083 | $65,148 | - | 14.3% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $76,078 | $67,063 | $9,015 | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $57,392 | $41,075 | $16,317 | - | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,402 | $38,806 | $1,596 | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $36,557 | $35,113 | $1,444 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Client Transportation | $35,277 | $35,277 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $27,121 | $17,132 | $9,989 | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $15,395 | $14,794 | $601 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $14,549 | $13,882 | $667 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $10,589 | $10,589 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $5,971 | $5,735 | $236 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $3,196 | $3,018 | $178 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $724 | $362 | $362 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,264,444 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,320,290 spent · pay $1,093,005 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $804,601 | $605,767 | $198,834 | - | 60.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $205,207 | $149,814 | $55,393 | - | 15.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $73,173 | $64,502 | $8,671 | - | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $57,792 | $42,581 | $15,211 | - | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,742 | $38,172 | $1,570 | - | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $36,454 | $35,015 | $1,439 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Client Transportation | $28,184 | $28,184 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $25,405 | $15,415 | $9,990 | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $15,024 | $14,061 | $963 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $11,891 | $11,194 | $697 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $10,092 | $10,092 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $6,831 | $6,561 | $270 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous Expense | $4,615 | $4,447 | $168 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,279 | $417 | $862 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,320,290 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,320,624 spent · pay $1,083,196 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $795,648 | $609,211 | $186,437 | - | 60.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $193,250 | $142,402 | $50,848 | - | 14.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $73,266 | $64,584 | $8,682 | - | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $70,078 | $52,801 | $17,277 | - | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $49,602 | $47,643 | $1,959 | - | 3.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,161 | $44,338 | $1,823 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Client Transportation | $28,912 | $28,912 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $24,220 | $14,230 | $9,990 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $11,440 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $11,180 | $10,629 | $551 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $8,163 | $7,292 | $871 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $6,241 | $5,994 | $247 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,888 | $962 | $926 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous Expense | $575 | $559 | $16 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,320,624 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,271,079 spent · pay $1,050,282 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $781,751 | $615,916 | $165,835 | - | 61.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $154,085 | $122,713 | $31,372 | - | 12.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $84,956 | $70,031 | $14,925 | - | 6.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $66,131 | $58,295 | $7,836 | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $50,264 | $48,279 | $1,985 | - | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,959 | $32,618 | $1,341 | - | 2.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $29,490 | - | $29,490 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Client Transportation | $28,074 | $28,074 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% |
| Travel | $12,055 | $11,212 | $843 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $10,933 | $10,933 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $9,171 | $8,698 | $473 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,274 | $5,066 | $208 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $3,171 | $3,092 | $79 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,765 | $852 | $913 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,271,079 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,163,737 spent · pay $957,218 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $735,903 | $582,400 | $153,503 | - | 63.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $134,696 | $112,761 | $21,935 | - | 11.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $65,619 | $53,339 | $12,280 | - | 5.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $64,437 | $56,801 | $7,636 | - | 5.5% | |
| Occupancy | $49,912 | $47,941 | $1,971 | - | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,508 | $34,105 | $1,403 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Client Transportation | $24,051 | $24,051 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $21,000 | $0 | $21,000 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $10,561 | $10,028 | $533 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $7,380 | $6,692 | $688 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $6,173 | $6,173 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $5,334 | $5,123 | $211 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,022 | $583 | $1,439 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $1,141 | $1,123 | $18 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $1,163,737 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,282,073 spent · pay $1,038,441 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $831,602 | $686,980 | $144,622 | - | 64.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $120,169 | $93,304 | $26,865 | - | 9.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $72,047 | $59,590 | $12,457 | - | 5.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $66,000 | $58,179 | $7,821 | - | 5.1% | |
| Occupancy | $57,550 | $55,277 | $2,273 | - | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,161 | $36,654 | $1,507 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Client Transportation | $24,911 | $24,911 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Travel | $16,974 | $16,974 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,623 | - | $14,623 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $13,910 | $13,910 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $8,136 | $7,679 | $457 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $7,703 | $7,703 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $4,720 | $4,534 | $186 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,002 | $3,002 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Vending | $1,775 | $1,226 | $549 | - | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $790 | $395 | $395 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,282,073 | 100% |
Comments