CHILD CARE RESOURCE AND REFERRAL INC
Cite this
Plain text CHILD CARE RESOURCE AND REFERRAL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/child-care-resource-and-referral-inc-391606155. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CHILD CARE RESOURCE AND REFERRAL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/child-care-resource-and-referral-inc-391606155
MLA “CHILD CARE RESOURCE AND REFERRAL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/child-care-resource-and-referral-inc-391606155. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.4M · expenses $1.4M · assets $1.2M
- EIN
- 39-1606155
- Address
- 1001 W KENNEDY AVENUE SUITE A, KIMBERLY, WI 54136-2203
- Website
- WWW.CCRRFOXVALLEY.ORG
- NTEE code
- P30L
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 1989 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE SERVICES TO INCREASE COMMUNITY AWARENESS AND TO ENHANCE THE QUALITY AND AVAILABILITY OF CHILD CARE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judith Olson (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | $78,625 | $139,163 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
33 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochelle Blindauer | SECRETARY | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judi Bourin | VICE-CHAIR | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Franzke | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Gehrke | CHAIR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adalia Jansen | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Leitermann | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Zdanovec | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Lehr (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Dickrell (former) | CO-CHAIR | 2011-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Hodges (former) | CO-CHAIR | 2011-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathryn Johann (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Liebhart (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cami Molenaar (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samantha Rabideau (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Morrissey (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Klinkner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy D'Addario (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adrienne Fuhrmann (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lou Chicquette (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy D-Addario (former) | Director | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Elliott (former) | Director | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Breunig (former) | Co-Chair | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Thompson Jd (former) | Secretary | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenda Ziemer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Kornaus (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Downs (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tiffany Niederwerfer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Kleman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Jo Meyer (former) | CHAIR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louis Chicquette (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Olson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Apitz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Kargus (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCHELLE BLINDAUER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDI BOURIN | VICE-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM FRANZKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY GEHRKE | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADALIA JANSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE LEITERMANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY ZDANOVEC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCHELLE BLINDAUER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDI BOURIN | VICE-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM FRANZKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY GEHRKE | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADALIA JANSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM LEHR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE LEITERMANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY ZDANOVEC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCHELLE BLINDAUER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDI BOURIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN DICKRELL | CO-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY GEHRKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA HODGES | CO-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADALIA JANSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN JOHANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY LIEBHART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMI MOLENAAR | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA RABIDEAU | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 19 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCHELLE BLINDAUER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDI BOURIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN DICKRELL | CO-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY GEHRKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA HODGES | CO-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADALIA JANSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN JOHANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY LIEBHART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMI MOLENAAR | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA RABIDEAU | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 19 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDI BOURIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN DICKRELL | CO-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY GEHRKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA HODGES | CO-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADALIA JANSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN JOHANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY LIEBHART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMI MOLENAAR | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA RABIDEAU | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDI BOURIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN DICKRELL | CO-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY GEHRKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA HODGES | CO-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADALIA JANSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN JOHANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY LIEBHART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMI MOLENAAR | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA RABIDEAU | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 18 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA HODGES | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN DICKRELL | VICE-CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MORRISSEY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMI MOLENAAR | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADALIA JANSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY LIEBHART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDI BOURIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN KLINKNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA HODGES | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN DICKRELL | VICE-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MORRISSEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMI MOLENAAR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY D'ADDARIO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIENNE FUHRMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY LIEBHART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDI BOURIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU CHICQUETTE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA HODGES | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN DICKRELL | VICE-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MORRISSEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMI MOLENAAR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY D'ADDARIO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIENNE FUHRMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY LIEBHART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDI BOURIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA HODGES | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN DICKRELL | VICE-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MORRISSEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMI MOLENAAR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY D'ADDARIO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIENNE FUHRMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY LIEBHART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDI BOURIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 14 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMI MOLENAAR | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY D-ADDARIO | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA HODGES | Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIENNE FUHRMANN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MORRISSEY | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY LIEBHART | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN DICKRELL | Vice-Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMI MOLENAAR | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY LIEBHART | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA HODGES | Co-Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA ELLIOTT | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MORRISSEY | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE BREUNIG | Co-Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN DICKRELL | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN DICKRELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE BREUNIG | Co-Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA THOMPSON JD | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA ELLIOTT | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA HODGES | Co-Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY LIEBHART | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMI MOLENAAR | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $79K · 12 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDITH OLSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $78,625 | $0 | $0 | $78,625 | 1 |
| KAREN DICKRELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE BREUNIG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA THOMPSON JD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA ZIEMER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA ELLIOTT | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA HODGES | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE KORNAUS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY DOWNS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $61K · 12 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDITH OLSON | EXEC DIRECTOR | 40 | $60,538 | $0 | $0 | $60,538 | 1 |
| TIFFANY NIEDERWERFER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KLEMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO MEYER | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY DOWNS | VICE-CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS CHICQUETTE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN OLSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN APITZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF KARGUS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA THOMPSON JD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE KORNAUS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA ZIEMER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $10,000 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 1 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072 | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT | $10,000 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,381,392 | $1,358,264 | $1,154,218 | $680,091 | $1,308,718 | $0 | - | 17 | 100 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,311,191 | $1,138,534 | $822,408 | $654,766 | $1,281,363 | $0 | - | 17 | 100 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,644,760 | $1,251,909 | $952,763 | $874,293 | $1,608,414 | $0 | - | 16 | 100 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $917,979 | $995,700 | $540,388 | $528,678 | $889,715 | $0 | - | 19 | 100 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,035,796 | $904,300 | $613,707 | $604,920 | $1,015,062 | $0 | - | 19 | 100 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $839,509 | $814,012 | $478,772 | $472,440 | $817,485 | $1,310 | - | 17 | 100 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $823,909 | $870,086 | $469,180 | $445,218 | $800,231 | $4,472 | - | 18 | 100 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $956,486 | $800,797 | $514,515 | $492,312 | $933,840 | $6,214 | - | 16 | 100 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $923,879 | $974,326 | $353,614 | $335,255 | $684,407 | $204,305 | - | 15 | 100 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,082,997 | $1,027,661 | $2,782,624 | $2,018,965 | $794,788 | $251,542 | - | 13 | 100 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,516,540 | $805,727 | $3,208,719 | $1,963,629 | $2,384,956 | $87,534 | $0 | 14 | 100 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $687,463 | $688,492 | $269,987 | $252,816 | $643,334 | $5,665 | $0 | 13 | 100 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $611,415 | $657,340 | $272,263 | $253,845 | $569,097 | $6,560 | $0 | 11 | 100 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $743,054 | $688,085 | $311,287 | $299,770 | $683,481 | $4,835 | $78,625 | 12 | 100 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $591,844 | $598,981 | $257,392 | $244,801 | $526,007 | $13,929 | $60,538 | 12 | 100 |
Funders of this organization
14 grantors reported grants to this organization, $9,564,945 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THRIVING WISCONSIN INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2023 | 14 | $6,351,744 | 2023 | $553,436 | show |
| UNITED WAY FOX CITIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2024 | 17 | $1,377,202 | 2024 | $84,235 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE FOX VALLEY REGION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2015, 2019-2020, 2023-2024 | 8 | $800,052 | 2024 | $9,600 | show |
| MIELKE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013-2014 | 2 | $512,000 | 2014 | $12,000 | show |
| OSHKOSH AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION CORPORATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2022 | 2 | $261,425 | 2022 | $5,225 | show |
| FIRST CHILDRENS FINANCE | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $100,608 | 2024 | $25,608 | show |
| THE REGISTRY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $32,800 | 2024 | $32,800 | show |
| GOODWILL INDUSTRIES OF NORTH CENTRAL WISC INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2016 | 3 | $30,000 | 2016 | $10,000 | show |
| DOUG & CARLA SALMON FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $30,000 | 2013 | $30,000 | show |
| 4C FOR CHILDREN INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $23,000 | 2024 | $23,000 | show |
| APPLETON EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2015 | 2 | $21,000 | 2015 | $11,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF MARATHON COUNTY INC | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “Child Care Resource and Referral” | 2010 | 1 | $14,100 | 2010 | $14,100 | show |
| OSHKOSH AREA UNITED WAY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,851 | 2024 | $10,851 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHILD CARE RESOURCE AND REFERRAL INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $163 | 2023 | $57 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILWAUKEE CENTER FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH INC | WI | P30 | $1,108,073 | $1,107,346 | EXECUTIVE DIR. | $79,535 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHWEST CONNECTION FAMILY RESOURCES INC | WI | P30 | $975,443 | $953,517 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $102,590 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKESHORE REGIONAL CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER | WI | P30 | $1,127,107 | $957,114 | EXECUTIVE DI | $101,404 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WALKERS POINT YOUTH AND FAMILY CENTER INC | WI | P30 | $1,757,098 | $1,339,013 | EXECUTIVE DIR. | $107,612 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THIOTTE HAITI VULNERABLE CHILDREN RELIEF INC | WI | P30 | $794,418 | $778,811 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KIDS FORWARD INC | WI | P30 | $1,512,291 | $2,006,637 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $230,093 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE YOUTH AND FAMILY PROJECT INC | WI | P30 | $772,783 | $730,225 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY WORKS PROGRAMS INC | WI | P30 | $2,122,031 | $2,103,208 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COURAGE INITIATIVE LTD | WI | P30 | $1,528,187 | $1,496,615 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAFE HAVEN OF RACINE INC | WI | P30 | $2,403,361 | $2,400,202 | CEO | $77,754 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YOUTH GO INC | WI | P30 | $899,386 | $823,563 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NWA CHILD CARE RESOURCE & REFERRAL | AR | P30 | $1,093,889 | $1,016,025 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PLAY LEARN & GROW INC | MI | P30 | $2,358,457 | $2,294,480 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WORLD-CLASS CHILDCARE INC | GA | P30 | $1,057,383 | $969,079 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| YOUTH & FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER INC | OK | P30 | $1,315,880 | $1,426,482 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $24,569 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| CORTLAND COUNTY CHILD DEVELOPMENT DAY CARE PROGRAM INC | NY | P30 | $1,248,541 | $1,489,126 | Director | $65,223 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MISSISSIPPI LOW-INCOME CHILD-CARE INITIATIVE | MS | P30 | $848,306 | $1,352,175 | Executive Director | $60,769 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHILD CARE CONNECTIONS OF BURKE COUNTY INC | NC | P30 | $1,720,437 | $1,719,602 | EXECUTIVE DI | $61,265 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| CHILD CARE ANSWERS OF CENTRAL INDIANA | IN | P30 | $2,540,733 | $1,993,460 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $122,209 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY RESOURCES OF RUTHERFORD COUNTY INC | NC | P30 | $1,319,893 | $1,184,394 | EXECUTIVE DI | $85,755 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| WE ARE YOUR CHILDREN INC | NY | P30 | $2,069,619 | $2,106,777 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| CR RESOURCE CENTER INC | NC | P30 | $2,282,002 | $1,124,809 | PRESIDENT | $141,000 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| CARE CENTER-CHILD ABUSE RESPONSE AND EVALUATION INCORPORATED | OK | P30 | $2,485,036 | $2,443,278 | CEO | $166,529 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| PENNYRILE CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | KY | P30 | $840,552 | $775,625 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OREGON CHILD AND FAMILY SERVICES COUNCIL INC | OR | P30 | $697,224 | $675,531 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,358,264 spent · pay $871,287 · grants $0 · events $9,931
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $781,858 | $648,942 | $132,916 | - | 57.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT AND CONTRACT | $124,539 | $103,367 | $21,172 | - | 9.2% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $79,898 | $66,315 | $13,583 | - | 5.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $58,554 | $48,600 | $9,954 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $55,881 | $46,381 | $9,500 | - | 4.1% |
| Occupancy | $52,860 | $43,874 | $8,986 | - | 3.9% | |
| All other expenses | $48,298 | $42,041 | $6,257 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $30,875 | $25,626 | $5,249 | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $30,223 | $25,085 | $5,138 | - | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $22,860 | $18,974 | $3,886 | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $21,338 | $17,711 | $3,627 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACT | $16,939 | $16,939 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $14,824 | $12,304 | $2,520 | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,931 | $8,243 | $1,688 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,758 | $3,045 | $713 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,462 | $2,874 | $588 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,166 | $1,798 | $368 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,358,264 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,138,534 spent · pay $543,193 · grants $0 · events $13,965
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $482,756 | $400,687 | $82,069 | - | 42.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TEMP SERVICES | $239,420 | $239,420 | - | - | 21.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT AND CONTRACT | $74,576 | $61,898 | $12,678 | - | 6.6% |
| Occupancy | $62,200 | $51,626 | $10,574 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CHILD CARE SERVICE EXPENS | $46,159 | $46,159 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $45,041 | $37,384 | $7,657 | - | 4.0% |
| All other expenses | $40,153 | $33,651 | $6,502 | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,800 | $30,544 | $6,256 | - | 3.2% | |
| Travel | $26,751 | $22,203 | $4,548 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,637 | $19,619 | $4,018 | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,846 | $13,152 | $2,694 | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,965 | $11,591 | $2,374 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $10,737 | $8,912 | $1,825 | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $8,359 | $6,938 | $1,421 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $6,254 | $5,191 | $1,063 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,714 | $3,083 | $631 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,166 | $1,798 | $368 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,138,534 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,251,909 spent · pay $648,527 · grants $0 · events $913
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $572,354 | $475,054 | $97,300 | - | 45.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TEMP SERVICES | $218,542 | $218,542 | - | - | 17.5% |
| Other (as described) | CHILD CARE SERVICE EXPENS | $213,551 | $213,551 | - | - | 17.1% |
| Occupancy | $48,173 | $39,984 | $8,189 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,690 | $36,263 | $7,427 | - | 3.5% | |
| All other expenses | $34,507 | $30,105 | $4,402 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $32,483 | $26,961 | $5,522 | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $24,222 | $20,104 | $4,118 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT AND CONTRACT | $15,756 | $13,077 | $2,679 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $15,277 | $12,680 | $2,597 | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $10,336 | $8,579 | $1,757 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,125 | $5,084 | $1,041 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,710 | $4,739 | $971 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $4,440 | $3,685 | $755 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,198 | $2,654 | $544 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,632 | $2,184 | $448 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $913 | $758 | $155 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,251,909 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $995,700 spent · pay $686,064 · grants $0 · events $1,690
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $602,739 | $500,273 | $102,466 | - | 60.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT AND CONTRACT | $114,526 | $95,057 | $19,469 | - | 11.5% |
| Occupancy | $51,105 | $42,417 | $8,688 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,355 | $38,475 | $7,880 | - | 4.7% | |
| All other expenses | $38,609 | $27,854 | $10,755 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,970 | $30,685 | $6,285 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $23,718 | $19,686 | $4,032 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $20,024 | $16,620 | $3,404 | - | 2.0% |
| Travel | $18,695 | $15,517 | $3,178 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EARLY CHILDHOOD SCREENING | $14,198 | $14,198 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $10,347 | $8,588 | $1,759 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $6,893 | $5,721 | $1,172 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,019 | $4,996 | $1,023 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,854 | $2,369 | $485 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,690 | $1,403 | $287 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $958 | $795 | $163 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $995,700 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $904,300 spent · pay $620,178 · grants $0 · events $116
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $542,513 | $450,286 | $92,227 | - | 60.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PASS THROUGH FUNDS | $87,200 | $72,376 | $14,824 | - | 9.6% |
| Occupancy | $50,760 | $42,131 | $8,629 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT AND CONTRACT | $42,031 | $34,886 | $7,145 | - | 4.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $41,405 | $34,366 | $7,039 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,260 | $30,096 | $6,164 | - | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $25,224 | $20,389 | $4,835 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXP | $16,608 | $13,785 | $2,823 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $15,797 | $13,112 | $2,685 | - | 1.7% |
| Travel | $15,318 | $12,714 | $2,604 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $10,064 | $8,353 | $1,711 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,025 | $6,661 | $1,364 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $5,749 | $4,772 | $977 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,846 | $4,022 | $824 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,384 | $1,979 | $405 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $116 | $96 | $20 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $904,300 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $814,012 spent · pay $617,587 · grants $0 · events $500
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $528,057 | $438,287 | $89,770 | - | 64.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $50,570 | $41,973 | $8,597 | - | 6.2% | |
| Occupancy | $49,758 | $41,299 | $8,459 | - | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,960 | $32,337 | $6,623 | - | 4.8% | |
| Travel | $25,202 | $20,918 | $4,284 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TEMP SERVICES | $24,401 | $24,401 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT AND CONTRACT | $22,790 | $18,916 | $3,874 | - | 2.8% |
| All other expenses | $20,932 | $17,388 | $3,544 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $13,017 | $10,804 | $2,213 | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $9,808 | $8,141 | $1,667 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,054 | $7,515 | $1,539 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $8,785 | $7,292 | $1,493 | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $6,344 | $5,265 | $1,079 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,993 | $2,484 | $509 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,841 | $2,358 | $483 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $500 | $415 | $85 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $814,012 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $870,086 spent · pay $629,529 · grants $0 · events $2,404
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $543,134 | $450,801 | $92,333 | - | 62.4% | |
| Occupancy | $49,612 | $41,178 | $8,434 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $45,943 | $38,133 | $7,810 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $40,452 | $33,575 | $6,877 | - | 4.6% | |
| All other expenses | $33,155 | $27,255 | $5,900 | - | 3.8% | |
| Travel | $28,963 | $24,039 | $4,924 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TEMP SERVICES | $25,638 | $23,888 | - | $1,750 | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $25,241 | $20,950 | $4,291 | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $21,681 | $21,681 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT AND CONTRACT | $17,525 | $14,546 | $2,979 | - | 2.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,194 | $9,291 | $1,903 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $10,186 | $8,454 | $1,732 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $7,866 | $5,339 | $1,337 | $1,190 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,843 | $3,190 | $653 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,249 | $2,697 | $552 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,404 | $1,995 | $409 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $870,086 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $800,797 spent · pay $596,530 · grants $0 · events $1,636
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $519,318 | $431,034 | $88,284 | - | 64.9% | |
| Occupancy | $44,167 | $36,659 | $7,508 | - | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,204 | $32,539 | $6,665 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $38,008 | $31,547 | $6,461 | - | 4.7% | |
| Travel | $31,979 | $26,543 | $5,436 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT AND CONTRACT | $23,294 | $19,334 | $3,960 | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $21,405 | $17,766 | $3,639 | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $21,094 | $17,508 | $3,586 | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $13,955 | $11,223 | $2,732 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $11,343 | $9,415 | $1,928 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,931 | $9,073 | $1,858 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $9,716 | $8,064 | $1,652 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $8,380 | $6,955 | $1,425 | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,472 | $2,882 | $590 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,895 | $2,403 | $492 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,636 | $1,358 | $278 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $800,797 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $974,326 spent · pay $524,730 · grants $0 · events $480
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $448,367 | $372,145 | $76,222 | - | 46.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CELC - RENT | $166,399 | $166,399 | - | - | 17.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $77,601 | $75,885 | $1,716 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT AND CONTRACT | $54,620 | $45,462 | $9,158 | - | 5.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $42,361 | $35,160 | $7,201 | - | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $40,067 | $33,256 | $6,811 | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,002 | $28,222 | $5,780 | - | 3.5% | |
| All other expenses | $32,494 | $23,065 | $9,429 | - | 3.3% | |
| Travel | $29,997 | $24,898 | $5,099 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $13,276 | $11,019 | $2,257 | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $11,181 | $9,280 | $1,901 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $10,309 | $8,556 | $1,753 | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $8,150 | $6,765 | $1,385 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,009 | $2,497 | $512 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,013 | $1,671 | $342 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $480 | $398 | $82 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $974,326 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,027,661 spent · pay $509,727 · grants $0 · events $551
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $442,308 | $367,115 | $75,193 | - | 43.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CELC - RENT | $225,233 | $225,233 | - | - | 21.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $106,009 | $105,060 | $949 | - | 10.3% | |
| Occupancy | $40,000 | $33,200 | $6,800 | - | 3.9% | |
| All other expenses | $35,218 | $22,900 | $12,318 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $34,258 | $28,434 | $5,824 | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $33,161 | $27,524 | $5,637 | - | 3.2% | |
| Travel | $27,933 | $23,184 | $4,749 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT AND CONTRACT | $24,814 | $21,133 | $3,681 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $22,794 | $18,919 | $3,875 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | CELC RESEARCH EXP | $20,101 | $20,101 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $8,029 | $6,664 | $1,365 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $5,409 | $4,490 | $919 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,435 | $1,191 | $244 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $551 | $457 | $94 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $408 | $339 | $69 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,027,661 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $805,727 spent · pay $537,829 · grants $0 · events $11,788
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $458,150 | $380,264 | $77,886 | - | 56.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CELC - RENT | $65,233 | $65,233 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $45,433 | $37,709 | $7,724 | - | 5.6% | |
| Occupancy | $40,000 | $33,200 | $6,800 | - | 5.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,418 | $37,554 | $864 | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,246 | $28,424 | $5,822 | - | 4.3% | |
| Travel | $29,182 | $24,221 | $4,961 | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $18,613 | $14,239 | $4,374 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $18,168 | $15,079 | $3,089 | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $16,226 | $13,468 | $2,758 | - | 2.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,788 | $9,784 | $2,004 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE OF EQUIP | $10,402 | $8,634 | $1,768 | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $8,531 | $7,081 | $1,450 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $8,491 | $7,048 | $1,443 | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: other services | $2,446 | $2,030 | $416 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $400 | $332 | $68 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $805,727 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $688,492 spent · pay $523,692 · grants $0 · events $2,015
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $445,361 | $369,650 | $75,711 | - | 64.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $44,761 | $37,152 | $7,609 | - | 6.5% | |
| Occupancy | $40,000 | $33,200 | $6,800 | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $33,570 | $27,863 | $5,707 | - | 4.9% | |
| Travel | $23,894 | $19,832 | $4,062 | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $19,807 | $16,440 | $3,367 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $19,211 | $15,945 | $3,266 | - | 2.8% |
| All other expenses | $17,954 | $11,011 | $6,943 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE OF EQUIP | $9,742 | $8,086 | $1,656 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $9,295 | $7,715 | $1,580 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $7,829 | $6,498 | $1,331 | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $7,715 | $6,403 | $1,312 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,065 | $5,034 | $1,031 | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,015 | $1,672 | $343 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $711 | $590 | $121 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $562 | $466 | $96 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $688,492 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $657,340 spent · pay $473,714 · grants $0 · events $950
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $403,549 | $334,946 | $68,603 | - | 61.4% | |
| Occupancy | $46,971 | $38,986 | $7,985 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $39,431 | $32,728 | $6,703 | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,734 | $25,509 | $5,225 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $29,743 | $24,687 | $5,056 | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | RENTAL & MAINTENANCE OF EQUIP | $21,741 | $18,045 | $3,696 | - | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $18,747 | $15,561 | $3,186 | - | 2.9% | |
| All other expenses | $18,101 | $16,618 | $1,483 | - | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $17,557 | $14,572 | $2,985 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,982 | $6,625 | $1,357 | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $7,706 | $6,396 | $1,310 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE | $7,298 | - | $7,298 | - | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,842 | $4,019 | $823 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,426 | $1,426 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $950 | $789 | $161 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $562 | $466 | $96 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $657,340 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $688,085 spent · pay $497,658 · grants $0 · events $609
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $350,683 | $291,067 | $59,616 | - | 51.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $78,625 | $65,259 | $13,366 | - | 11.4% | |
| Occupancy | $69,840 | $57,967 | $11,873 | - | 10.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,012 | $29,890 | $6,122 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $32,338 | $26,841 | $5,497 | - | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $29,784 | $24,721 | $5,063 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $23,916 | $19,850 | $4,066 | - | 3.5% |
| Travel | $18,730 | $15,546 | $3,184 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $8,244 | $6,843 | $1,401 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE | $8,055 | - | $8,055 | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $7,966 | $7,646 | $320 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,548 | $4,605 | $943 | - | 0.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,356 | $4,445 | $911 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REORGANIZE SETUP | $4,370 | $3,627 | $743 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $4,318 | $3,584 | $734 | - | 0.6% |
| Payments to affiliates | $1,987 | $1,987 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $939 | $779 | $160 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $765 | $765 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $609 | $505 | $104 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $688,085 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $598,981 spent · pay $415,864 · grants $0 · events $432
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $294,445 | $244,389 | $50,056 | - | 49.2% | |
| Occupancy | $60,970 | $50,605 | $10,365 | - | 10.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,538 | $50,247 | $10,291 | - | 10.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $34,293 | $28,463 | $5,830 | - | 5.7% | |
| Office expenses | $30,395 | $25,227 | $5,168 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,588 | $22,068 | $4,520 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $22,985 | $22,985 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Travel | $12,728 | $10,564 | $2,164 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $12,333 | - | $12,333 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE | $8,164 | - | $8,164 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $6,119 | $5,079 | $1,040 | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $5,842 | $4,849 | $993 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $5,179 | $5,179 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,587 | $3,807 | $780 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $4,470 | $4,470 | - | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $4,346 | $3,607 | $739 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,672 | $3,048 | $624 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $895 | $895 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $432 | $259 | $173 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $598,981 | 100% |
Comments