HOPE CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text HOPE CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2023. https://furp.org/org/hope-center-inc-391585261. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HOPE CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2023]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/hope-center-inc-391585261
MLA “HOPE CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2023, https://furp.org/org/hope-center-inc-391585261. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2020–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $1.5M · expenses $1.3M · assets $4.4M
- EIN
- 39-1585261
- Address
- 101 W BROADWAY, WAUKESHA, WI 53186-4833
- Website
- http://www.hopecenterwi.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 1987 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Church
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
The Hope Center seeks out and teams with volunteers from congregations of many faiths.The Center is committed to serving people in need in Waukesha County, Wisconsin through financial assistance, food, child care, clothing and transportation.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Zick | Executive Director | 2020-2023 | $0 | $77,547 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katie Pantzlaff | Director | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Lemus | Director | 2021-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jordan Lindsay | Director | 2021-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Benjamin Crockett | Director | 2022-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shari Higgins | Director | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theresa Barry | Secretary | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roy Nelson | President | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Wells | Vice President | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Reiners | Treasurer | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Breanne Bucher (former) | MEMBER | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Fry-Galow (former) | MEMBER | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katie Pantzlaff | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nicole Lemus | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jordan Lindsay | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Benjamin Crockett | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shari Higgins | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Theresa Barry | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Roy Nelson | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Wells | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katie Reiners | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ralph Zick | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katie Pantzlaff | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nicole Lemus | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jordan Lindsay | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Benjamin Crockett | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shari Higgins | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Theresa Barry | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Roy Nelson | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Wells | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katie Reiners | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ralph Zick | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $78K · 15 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Zick | Executive Director | 40 | $77,547 | $0 | $0 | $77,547 | 1 |
| Katie Pantzlaff | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nicole Lemus | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shari Higgins | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jordan Lindsay | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Theresa Barry | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Roy Nelson | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Wells | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katie Reiners | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 400 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BREANNE BUCHER | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV ROY NELSON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI HIGGINS | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE PANTZLAFF | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA BARRY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE REINERS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY FRY-GALOW | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD WELLS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH ZICK | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,533,206 | $1,314,430 | $4,439,330 | $2,145,000 | $1,533,206 | $0 | $0 | 23 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,074,255 | $1,003,062 | $2,565,511 | $1,926,224 | $1,073,783 | $0 | $0 | 23 | 100 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,091,074 | $769,070 | $1,877,189 | $1,855,031 | $1,080,470 | $0 | $77,547 | 15 | 100 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $820,848 | $585,439 | $1,552,236 | $1,533,027 | $641,962 | $0 | $0 | 15 | 400 |
Funders of this organization
49 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,472,889 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 49). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2016 | 5 | $345,362 | 2016 | $77,702 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2024 | 11 | $195,029 | 2024 | $30,498 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018, 2020-2024 | 6 | $90,900 | 2024 | $19,250 | show |
| MALLINGER FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOPE CENTER INC” | 2018-2022 | 5 | $75,000 | 2022 | $25,000 | show |
| SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL OF WAUKESHA COUNTY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2013, 2016, 2018-2023 | 10 | $73,584 | 2023 | $8,182 | show |
| ARCHDIOCESE OF MILWAUKEE CATHOLIC COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012, 2014, 2016-2018, 2022, 2024 | 7 | $65,500 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| WAUKESHA COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010, 2015, 2023-2024 | 4 | $60,350 | 2024 | $12,500 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $58,430 | 2024 | $17,400 | show |
| JEROME J & DOROTHY H HOLZ FAM FOUNDATION 10192001 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOPE CENTER INC” | 2019-2021, 2023-2024 | 5 | $50,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| ERAS SENIOR NETWORK INC | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2018 | 4 | $43,714 | 2018 | $9,560 | show |
| BURMESTER CHARITABLE TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOPE CENTER INC” | 2019-2022 | 4 | $42,500 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2023-2024 | 3 | $34,750 | 2024 | $14,500 | show |
| EMORY T CLARK FAMILY CHARITABLE | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOPE CENTER INC” | 2019-2025 | 7 | $32,000 | 2025 | $6,000 | show |
| The Robert J Sullivan Family Foundation | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Hope Center Inc” | 2018 | 1 | $30,000 | 2018 | $30,000 | show |
| THE SILSETH FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOPE CENTER INC” | 2022-2025 | 4 | $25,100 | 2025 | $10,100 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2015, 2019 | 3 | $20,300 | 2019 | $8,800 | show |
| UNITED WAY FOX CITIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2020 | 2 | $19,951 | 2020 | $14,781 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2025 | 1 | $16,744 | 2025 | $16,744 | show |
| GREATER MILWAUKEE FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $16,000 | 2020 | $16,000 | show |
| GREEN BAY PACKERS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Hope Center Inc”, “HOPE CENTER INC” | 2016-2018, 2020, 2023 | 5 | $14,000 | 2023 | $4,000 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2024 | 2 | $13,272 | 2024 | $5,917 | show |
| SIMPLE GENEROSITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $12,730 | 2024 | $6,365 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $12,350 | 2023 | $12,350 | show |
| KROGER CO FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOPE CENTER INC” | 2021-2024 | 4 | $12,000 | 2024 | $3,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF GREATER MILWAUKEE & WAUKESHA COUNTY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $11,123 | 2019 | $11,123 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM LUTHER NEW HOPE CENTER INC | WI | P60 | $1,353,955 | $1,148,997 | Director | $51,250 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE CLINIC AND CARE CENTER INC | WI | P20 | $2,063,770 | $1,977,223 | Executive Director | $3,311 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPES CENTER OF RACINE INC | WI | Not reported | $781,724 | $523,773 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $85,300 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW HORIZON CENTER INC | WI | Not reported | $910,530 | $909,348 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CANOPY CENTER INC | WI | I72 | $1,580,606 | $1,510,832 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $101,508 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE CENTER INC | NE | O20 | $1,937,982 | $2,292,058 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $108,861 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE CENTER INC | GA | Not reported | $2,330,022 | $2,262,325 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $129,423 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE CENTER INC | CO | P82 | $2,654,724 | $2,225,650 | Chair | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE CARE CENTER INC | MO | E91 | $2,099,150 | $2,405,536 | ADMINISTRATOR/STARTED MAR 2024 | $81,338 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NEW HOPE CENTER INC | KY | P45 | $1,066,959 | $842,485 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $66,698 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE CENTER MOSCOW INC | ID | P80 | $1,457,025 | $1,268,237 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE CENTER AT PULLEN INC | NC | P85 | $1,708,702 | $1,310,451 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $102,438 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE WOMENS CENTER INC | AZ | P83 | $1,896,547 | $2,016,171 | CEO | $112,484 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER OF HOPE INC | KS | Not reported | $1,604,356 | $1,606,884 | Executive Director | $85,240 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIVING HOPE CENTER INC | PA | Q19 | $819,600 | $15,739 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| A NEW HOPE CENTER INC | NY | P62 | $1,760,758 | $1,684,930 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $103,954 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR HOPE | PA | N31 | $998,342 | $1,026,063 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $53,015 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OWATONNA HOPE CENTER INC | MN | P85 | $2,070,981 | $283,871 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE CENTER FOR HOPE INC | ID | F21 | $1,023,653 | $961,918 | SECRETARY/TR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RESTORING HOPE CENTER INC | NC | P40 | $1,685,957 | $1,742,392 | Director | $46,569 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| D2 CENTER INC | NE | B80 | $993,558 | $1,241,809 | TREASURER | $133,450 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CY-HOPE INC | TX | Not reported | $1,908,910 | $1,347,612 | FOUNDER & EXECUTIVE DIRECT | $75,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE INC | SC | P60 | $2,819,289 | $2,772,817 | President | $83,200 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NEW HOPE YOUTH CENTER INC | TX | F33 | $929,788 | $991,765 | Program Director | $70,735 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE COUNSELING CENTER INC | MO | E60 | $970,482 | $702,972 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $1,314,430 spent · pay $790,752 · grants $42,877 · events $3,712
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $753,048 | $720,252 | $23,548 | $9,248 | 57.3% | |
| Other (as described) | In-Kind Expenses | $129,324 | $129,324 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Fees: other services | $86,514 | $86,514 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Occupancy | $55,614 | $55,614 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $47,858 | $47,858 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Grants to US individuals | $42,877 | $42,877 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,415 | $40,415 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,704 | $34,651 | $2,120 | $933 | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $30,258 | $27,882 | $1,752 | $624 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and Maintenance | $27,544 | $27,544 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: legal | $19,214 | $19,214 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Interest | $12,548 | - | $12,548 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $10,251 | $10,251 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $9,254 | $9,254 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,250 | - | $6,250 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,712 | $3,425 | $225 | $62 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,324 | $1,324 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $721 | $721 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $1,314,430 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,003,062 spent · pay $456,313 · grants $35,471 · events $3,056
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $424,032 | $394,349 | $21,202 | $8,481 | 42.3% | |
| Other (as described) | In-Kind Expenses | $123,805 | $123,805 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $93,804 | $41,761 | - | $52,043 | 9.4% |
| Fees: other services | $85,656 | $85,656 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Occupancy | $52,555 | $52,555 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,415 | $40,415 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $35,471 | $35,471 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $32,281 | $29,313 | $2,120 | $848 | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $29,981 | $27,882 | $1,499 | $600 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and Maintenance | $25,970 | $25,970 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Fees: legal | $18,703 | $18,703 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Interest | $11,627 | - | $11,627 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $9,162 | $9,162 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $8,860 | $8,860 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,056 | $2,842 | $153 | $61 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,030 | $1,030 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $654 | $654 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $1,003,062 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $769,070 spent · pay $380,249 · grants $30,325 · events $3,192
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $353,445 | $328,704 | $17,672 | $7,069 | 46.0% | |
| Other (as described) | In-Kind Expenses | $149,500 | $149,500 | - | - | 19.4% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $57,107 | $20,906 | - | $36,201 | 7.4% |
| Fees: other services | $49,331 | $49,331 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $30,325 | $30,325 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,090 | $29,090 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,804 | $24,330 | $1,767 | $707 | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $19,361 | $19,361 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $17,360 | $16,145 | $868 | $347 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and Maintenance | $13,017 | $13,017 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $8,388 | $8,388 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $4,540 | $4,540 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,520 | - | $4,520 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,192 | $2,968 | $160 | $64 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $1,573 | $1,573 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,488 | $1,488 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $29 | - | $29 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $769,070 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $585,439 spent · pay $398,190 · grants $16,052 · events $30,486
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $369,992 | $248,821 | $77,697 | $43,474 | 63.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $35,860 | $31,915 | $3,586 | $359 | 6.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $28,198 | $18,964 | $5,921 | $3,313 | 4.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,736 | $24,962 | $2,774 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICE | $26,604 | $26,604 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Occupancy | $18,797 | $16,978 | $1,819 | - | 3.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $16,052 | $16,052 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $14,964 | $12,373 | $2,441 | $150 | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $14,757 | $12,205 | $1,476 | $1,076 | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $11,856 | $10,929 | $594 | $333 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $10,092 | $9,792 | - | $300 | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,300 | - | $3,300 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $2,534 | $2,256 | $253 | $25 | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,948 | $1,948 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,940 | $415 | $1,500 | $25 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: management | $546 | - | $546 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $263 | - | $263 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $121,083 | $28,546 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $585,439 | 100% |
Comments