NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SUPERVISORS OF MATHEMATICS
Cite this
Plain text NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SUPERVISORS OF MATHEMATICS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/national-council-of-supervisors-of-mathematics-391556438. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SUPERVISORS OF MATHEMATICS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/national-council-of-supervisors-of-mathematics-391556438
MLA “NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SUPERVISORS OF MATHEMATICS.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/national-council-of-supervisors-of-mathematics-391556438. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.8M · expenses $1.3M · assets $1.5M
- Also known as
- NCSM-LEADERSHIP IN MATHEMATICS
- EIN
- 39-1556438
- Address
- 7173 S HAVANA ST STE 600, CENTENNIAL, CO 80112-3891
- Website
- WWW.MATHEDLEADERSHIP.ORG
- NTEE code
- B60
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 2005 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SUPERVISORS OF MATHEMATICS (NCSM) IS A MATHEMATICS LEADERSHIP ORGANIZATION FOR EDUCATION LEADERS THAT PROVIDES PROFESSIONAL LEARNING OPPORTUNITIES NECESSARY TO SUPPORT AND SUSTAIN IMPROVED STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 75 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
75 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katey Arrington | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Buckhalter | PRESIDENT EL | 2024 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marty Cardenas | SECOND VP | 2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kris Cunningham | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Astrid Fossum | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Gill | EXECUTIVE DI | 2022-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Greenlee | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Griffin | SECOND VICE | 2023-2024 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Riley Jeffers | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susie Katt | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Lucenta | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sean Nank | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Pearce | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abi Ruiz | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Shadel | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Stommel | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deanna Brajcich (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tara Fulton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Gray (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2016-2023 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenny Novak (former) | FIRST VICE P | 2023 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ian Shenk (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenny Noak (former) | SECOND VICE | 2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Georgina Rivera (former) | FIRST VICE P | 2022 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Sangiovanni (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rosa Serratore (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Damertra Skinner (former) | SECRETARY | 2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Cantin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Cathy Boutin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bernard Frost (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Griffith (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sharon Rendon (former) | SECOND VICE | 2016-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Schuhl (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mona Toncheff (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Shawn Towle (former) | 1ST VICE PRE | 2016-2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Denise Trakas (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathlan Latimer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Connie Schrock (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2012-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Susan Vohrer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Everett (former) | 2ND VICE PRE | 2015-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| William Barnes (former) | 1ST VICE PRE | 2013-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sara Frisbie (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Gauthier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Morrow-Leong (former) | 1ST VICE PRE | 2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Staley (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2013-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Deborah Crocker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandie Gilliam (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marc Garneau (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Baltzley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Morrow (former) | 1ST VICE PRE | 2016 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Barnes (former) | 2ND VICE PRE | 2016 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Vohrer (former) | EASTERN 2 DI | 2016 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Comfort Akwaji-Anderson (former) | REGIONAL DIR | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jon Manon (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Beverly Kimes (former) | 1ST VICE PRE | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nancy Drickey (former) | REGIONAL DIR | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Libfeld (former) | REGIONAL DIR | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Valerie Mills (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gwen Zimmerman (former) | REGIONAL DIR | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mariane Srock (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Matsumoto (former) | REGIONAL DIR | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Wanda Jean Butler Audrict (former) | REGIONAL DIR | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathleen A Rieke (former) | FIRST VICE P | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Mitchell (former) | IMMEDIATE PA | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Hope Bjerke (former) | REGIONAL DIR | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Godfrey (former) | REGIONAL DIR | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Milou (former) | REGIONAL DIR | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Briars (former) | IMMEDIATE PA | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mari Muri (former) | REGIONAL DIR | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Denise M Walston (former) | FIRST VICE P | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diana G Kendrick (former) | SECOND VICE | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Birnie (former) | REGIONAL DIR | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Karsten (former) | REGIONAL DIR | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Bohan (former) | REGIONAL DIR | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ted H Hull (former) | REGIONAL DIR | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Seitz (former) | REGIONAL DIR | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATEY ARRINGTON | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BUCKHALTER | PRESIDENT EL | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY CARDENAS | SECOND VP | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS CUNNINGHAM | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASTRID FOSSUM | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM GILL | EXECUTIVE DI | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL GREENLEE | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA GRIFFIN | SECOND VICE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN RILEY JEFFERS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSIE KATT | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY LUCENTA | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN NANK | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE PEARCE | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABI RUIZ | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN SHADEL | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE STOMMEL | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATEY ARRINGTON | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA BRAJCICH | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASTRID FOSSUM | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA FULTON | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM GILL | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GRAY | PAST PRESIDE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL GREENLEE | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA GRIFFIN | SECOND VICE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN RILEY JEFFERS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSIE KATT | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY LUCENTA | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN NANK | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY NOVAK | FIRST VICE P | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN SHADEL | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IAN SHENK | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE STOMMEL | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATEY ARRINGTON | PRESIDENT-EL | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA BRAJCICH | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASTRID FOSSUM | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA FULTON | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM GILL | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GRAY | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL GREENLEE | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY LUCENTA | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY NOAK | SECOND VICE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGINA RIVERA | FIRST VICE P | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SANGIOVANNI | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROSA SERRATORE | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN SHADEL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IAN SHENK | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAMERTRA SKINNER | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE STOMMEL | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATEY ARRINGTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY BOUTIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL CANTIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ASTRID FOSSUM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNARD FROST | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GRAY | PAST PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA GRIFFITH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHARON RENDON | SECOND VICE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SANGIOVANNI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARAH SCHUHL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSA SERRATORE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN SHADEL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONA TONCHEFF | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHAWN TOWLE | 1ST VICE PRE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DENISE TRAKAS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATEY ARRINGTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY BOUTIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL CANTIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BERNARD FROST | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GRAY | 1ST VICE PRE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA GRIFFITH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHLAN LATIMER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON RENDON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE SCHROCK | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARAH SCHUHL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN SHADEL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONA TONCHEFF | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHAWN TOWLE | 2ND VICE PRE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DENISE TRAKAS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN VOHRER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM BARNES | 1ST VICE PRE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHERYL CANTIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARIA EVERETT | 2ND VICE PRE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARA FRISBIE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNARD FROST | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON GAUTHIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GRAY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA GRIFFITH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHLAN LATIMER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON RENDON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE SCHROCK | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MONA TONCHEFF | PRESIDENT EL | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHAWN TOWLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DENISE TRAKAS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN VOHRER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONNIE SCHROCK | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN STALEY | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KIMBERLY MORROW-LEONG | 1ST VICE PRE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM BARNES | 2ND VICE PRE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARA FRISBIE | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA GRIFFITH | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JASON GAUTHIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON RENDON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN TOWLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN VOHRER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH CROCKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GRAY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDIE GILLIAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLAN LATIMER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC GARNEAU | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BALTZLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONNIE SCHROCK | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KIMBERLY MORROW | 1ST VICE PRE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BARNES | 2ND VICE PRE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA FRISBIE | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA GRIFFITH | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JASON GAUTHIER | CENTRAL 1 DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON RENDON | CENTRAL 2 DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN TOWLE | EASTERN 1 DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUE VOHRER | EASTERN 2 DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH CROCKER | SOUTHERN 1 D | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GRAY | SOUTHERN 2 D | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDIE GILLIAM | WESTERN 1 DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLAN LATIMER | WESTERN 2 DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC GARNEAU | CANADA DIREC | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN STALEY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BEVERLY KIMES | 1ST VICE PRE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MONA TONCHEFF | SECOND VICE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARIA EVERETT | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JON MANON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NANCY DRICKEY | REGIONAL DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH CROCKER | REGIONAL DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA K GRIFFITH | REGIONAL DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| COMFORT AKWAJI-ANDERSON | REGIONAL DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUZANNE LIBFELD | REGIONAL DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BARNES | REGIONAL DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SANDIE GILLIAM | REGIONAL DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC GARNEAU | REGIONAL DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE MILLS | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GWEN ZIMMERMAN | REGIONAL DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN STALEY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BEVERLY KIMES | 1ST VICE PRE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MONA TONCHEFF | SECOND VICE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARIANE SROCK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON MANON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NANCY DRICKEY | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH CROCKER | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA K GRIFFITH | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GWEN ZIMMERMAN | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COMFORT AKWAJI-ANDERSON | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUZANNE LIBFELD | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BARNES | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SANDIE GILLIAM | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC GARNEAU | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE MILLS | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALERIE L MILLS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN STALEY | PRESIDENT EL | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BEVERLY KIMES | SECOND VICE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARIANE SROCK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON MANON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NANCY DRICKEY | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WANDA JEAN BUTLER AUDRICT | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA K GRIFFITH | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GWEN ZIMMERMAN | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COMFORT AKWAJI-ANDERSON | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUZANNE LIBFELD | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BARNES | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MONA TONCHEFF | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROL MATSUMOTO | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALERIE L MILLS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHLEEN A RIEKE | FIRST VICE P | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE SCHROCK | SECOND VICE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUZANNE MITCHELL | IMMEDIATE PA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARIANE SROCK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON MANON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HOPE BJERKE | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WANDA JEAN BUTLER AUDRICT | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA K GRIFFITH | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GWEN ZIMMERMAN | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA GODFREY | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC MILOU | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE LIBFELD | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONA TONCHEFF | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 13 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUZANNE MITCHELL | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DENISE M WALSTON | FIRST VICE P | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA G KENDRICK | SECOND VICE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE BRIARS | IMMEDIATE PA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SUSAN BIRNIE | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARI MURI | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONNA KARSTEN | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BOHAN | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED H HULL | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOPE BJERKE | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA GODFREY | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD SEITZ | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE L MILLS | REGIONAL DIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
State business registration
- National Council of Supervisors of Mathematics CO, DNC, Good Standing, formed 2004-09-23
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,802,850 | $1,330,962 | $1,451,871 | $1,451,871 | $573,317 | $1,175,084 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,373,970 | $1,190,719 | $980,163 | $979,983 | $171,123 | $1,137,376 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,158,721 | $969,978 | $798,179 | $796,732 | $162,840 | $1,035,073 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $751,238 | $416,726 | $933,498 | $931,400 | $193,247 | $481,928 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $463,688 | $579,638 | $603,238 | $596,888 | $247,228 | $223,589 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,276,859 | $1,244,469 | $712,838 | $712,838 | $199,080 | $1,058,874 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,245,182 | $1,159,183 | $680,448 | $680,448 | $213,540 | $989,137 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $978,527 | $1,038,211 | $594,449 | $594,449 | $170,345 | $751,421 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $884,020 | $948,674 | $654,133 | $654,133 | $178,579 | $678,280 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $948,118 | $944,878 | $718,787 | $718,787 | $190,058 | $690,996 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $990,368 | $864,703 | $715,547 | $715,547 | $164,245 | $756,497 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $961,672 | $940,893 | $589,882 | $589,882 | $169,087 | $718,166 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $882,533 | $809,503 | $569,103 | $569,103 | $352,849 | $457,299 | - | 1 | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $416,667 in all, tax years 2024 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GATES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SUPERVISORS OF MATHEMATICS” | 2024 | 1 | $416,667 | 2024 | $416,667 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WESTERN ASSOCIATION OF COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY BUSINESS OFFICERS | CO | B60 | $1,967,793 | $1,595,313 | PRESIDENT (AS OF 05/24) | $0 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BICYCLE COLORADO | CO | B60 | $1,226,873 | $1,545,869 | EXECUTIVE DI | $153,597 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ENGLISH IN ACTION | CO | B60 | $1,760,672 | $1,304,879 | Executive Director | $115,569 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUNDBOARD | CO | B60 | $1,182,597 | $275,812 | Secretary | $77,379 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GERRY SPENCE METHOD AT THUNDERHEAD RANCH INC | CO | B60 | $1,243,561 | $1,581,016 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $171,146 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMPASSION & CHOICES ACTION NETWORK | CO | B60 | $1,800,732 | $2,099,074 | FORMER PRESIDENT AND CEO | $383,265 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE FARM COLLABORATIVE | CO | B60 | $2,668,217 | $1,168,935 | Executive Director | $131,250 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STREET BUSINESS SCHOOL | CO | B60 | $1,135,899 | $1,336,413 | DIR OF GLOBAL TRAI | $144,035 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VALLECITOS MOUNTAIN REFUGE | CO | B60 | $1,210,820 | $1,090,776 | GUIDING TEACHER | $127,391 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL BLACK GROWERS COUNCIL | AR | B60 | $1,078,946 | $1,191,187 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR WORKFORCE EDUCATION | FL | B60 | $1,392,637 | $1,371,986 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $146,662 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL MENTAL HEALTH CORPS INC | CT | B60 | $3,465,664 | $3,781,762 | PRESIDENT/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $194,887 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ORGANIZATION OF NURSE PRACTITIONER FACULTIES | DC | B60 | $1,934,622 | $1,590,951 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $254,377 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL VETERAN BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL | MI | B60 | $1,722,329 | $2,094,892 | CEO | $69,333 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x |
| MINNESOTA ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH PROGRAMS INC | MN | B60 | $1,018,321 | $1,059,674 | Executive Director | $160,462 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL CENTER FOR URBAN SOLUTIONS TEC | OH | B60 | $1,825,112 | $1,693,181 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x |
| AWESOME FOUNDATION | IL | B60 | $932,283 | $1,690,250 | CEO | $393,015 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LAUREL COUNTY LITERACY COUNCIL INC | KY | B60 | $1,321,920 | $1,323,237 | Executive Director | $99,214 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x |
| THE LITERACY COUNCIL OF LANCASTER- LEBANON LVA INC | PA | B60 | $1,593,472 | $1,281,026 | EXECUTIVE DI | $107,215 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x |
| SERVICE WORKERS TRAINING AND EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP | MD | B60 | $1,869,340 | $861,948 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $91,753 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x |
| BOSTON EDUCATION SKILLS & TRAINING CORP | MA | B60 | $2,557,283 | $2,353,975 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $150,580 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x |
| MAIN LINE SCHOOL NIGHT ASSOCIATION | PA | B60 | $1,616,077 | $1,535,899 | EXECUTIVE DI | $100,964 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x |
| STATE FINANCIAL OFFICERS FOUNDATION INC | KS | B60 | $2,916,605 | $3,021,772 | CEO | $275,297 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x |
| MENTOR INC | RI | B60 | $1,951,973 | $1,792,219 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $88,691 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| STATEN ISLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION INC | NY | B60 | $1,310,537 | $981,302 | PRESIDENT & | $185,455 | Same NTEE code B60, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,330,962 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,034,189
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,034,189 | $851,379 | $182,810 | - | 77.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETING EXPENSES GO | $216,441 | - | $216,441 | - | 16.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $30,225 | - | $30,225 | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $21,386 | $6,130 | $15,256 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOK STORE | $12,912 | $12,912 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | UBIT | $6,173 | $5,175 | $998 | - | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $5,443 | - | $5,443 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,340 | - | $2,340 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,853 | - | $1,853 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,330,962 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,190,719 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $907,580
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $907,580 | $733,195 | $174,385 | - | 76.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETING EXPENSES GO | $192,764 | - | $192,764 | - | 16.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $28,428 | - | $28,428 | - | 2.4% |
| Information technology | $17,765 | - | $17,765 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $17,034 | $9,043 | $7,991 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOK STORE | $10,380 | $10,380 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | UBIT | $9,190 | $5,625 | $3,565 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: investment management | $3,873 | - | $3,873 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,005 | - | $2,005 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,700 | - | $1,700 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,190,719 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $969,978 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $773,225
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $773,225 | $604,576 | $168,649 | - | 79.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETING EXPENSES GO | $84,483 | - | $84,483 | - | 8.7% |
| All other expenses | $31,474 | $7,661 | $23,813 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS | $29,025 | $29,025 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $24,661 | - | $24,661 | - | 2.5% |
| Information technology | $10,612 | - | $10,612 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING EXP | $9,300 | $9,300 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: investment management | $3,618 | - | $3,618 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,590 | - | $2,590 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $990 | - | $990 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $969,978 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $416,726 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $313,441
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $313,441 | $147,219 | $166,222 | - | 75.2% | |
| Information technology | $26,423 | - | $26,423 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS | $18,056 | $18,056 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETING EXPENSES | $15,495 | - | $15,495 | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $14,031 | - | $14,031 | - | 3.4% |
| All other expenses | $10,259 | $7,302 | $2,957 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING EXP | $9,700 | $9,700 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,788 | - | $7,788 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,533 | - | $1,533 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $416,726 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $579,638 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $264,683
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $264,683 | $107,964 | $156,719 | - | 45.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETING EXPENSES | $151,132 | - | $151,132 | - | 26.1% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS | $44,230 | $44,230 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Information technology | $34,918 | - | $34,918 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $27,934 | - | $27,934 | - | 4.8% |
| All other expenses | $24,507 | $12,829 | $11,678 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOK STORE | $18,616 | $18,616 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,334 | - | $7,334 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,284 | - | $6,284 | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $579,638 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,244,469 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $882,068
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $882,068 | $882,068 | - | - | 70.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETING EXPENSES | $200,973 | - | $200,973 | - | 16.1% |
| Other (as described) | STRATEGIC PLAN | $76,628 | - | $76,628 | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $25,104 | - | $25,104 | - | 2.0% |
| Information technology | $17,877 | - | $17,877 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $17,438 | $16,698 | $740 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS | $14,789 | $14,789 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,783 | - | $6,783 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,700 | - | $2,700 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $109 | - | $109 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,244,469 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,159,183 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $761,547
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $761,547 | $632,941 | $128,606 | - | 65.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETING EXPENSES | $238,562 | - | $238,562 | - | 20.6% |
| All other expenses | $31,861 | $34,527 | -$2,666 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS | $31,166 | $31,166 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $27,390 | - | $27,390 | - | 2.4% |
| Information technology | $27,221 | - | $27,221 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STRATEGIC PLAN | $25,488 | - | $25,488 | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,693 | - | $12,693 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,255 | - | $3,255 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,159,183 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,038,211 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $612,896
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $612,896 | $478,835 | $134,061 | - | 59.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETING EXPENSES | $232,192 | - | $232,192 | - | 22.4% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECT EXPENSES | $58,585 | $58,585 | - | - | 5.6% |
| All other expenses | $47,344 | $15,513 | $31,831 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING EXP | $29,558 | $29,558 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS | $27,591 | $27,591 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Information technology | $20,859 | - | $20,859 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,486 | - | $6,486 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,700 | - | $2,700 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,038,211 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $948,674 spent · pay $840 · grants $0 · events $491,269
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $491,269 | $376,608 | $114,661 | - | 51.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETING EXPENSES | $240,173 | - | $240,173 | - | 25.3% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECT EXPENSES | $63,272 | $63,272 | - | - | 6.7% |
| All other expenses | $61,308 | $22,829 | $38,479 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS | $41,923 | $41,923 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING EXP | $26,418 | $26,418 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Information technology | $14,961 | - | $14,961 | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $4,080 | - | $4,080 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,600 | - | $2,600 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,575 | - | $1,575 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $840 | - | $840 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: management | $255 | - | $255 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $948,674 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $944,878 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $468,452
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $468,452 | $465,309 | $3,143 | - | 49.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETING EXPENSES | $136,379 | - | $136,379 | - | 14.4% |
| Fees: management | $114,580 | - | $114,580 | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS | $79,802 | $79,802 | - | - | 8.4% |
| All other expenses | $56,614 | $31,762 | $24,852 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEES FUNCTIONS | $26,219 | - | $26,219 | - | 2.8% |
| Information technology | $25,255 | $25,255 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICERS EXPENSE | $22,830 | - | $22,830 | - | 2.4% |
| Payments to affiliates | $7,315 | $7,315 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,133 | - | $3,133 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $2,723 | - | $2,723 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,576 | - | $1,576 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $944,878 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $864,703 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $389,475
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $389,475 | $389,475 | - | - | 45.0% | |
| Fees: management | $126,550 | - | $126,550 | - | 14.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETING EXPENSES | $124,628 | - | $124,628 | - | 14.4% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS | $96,756 | $96,756 | - | - | 11.2% |
| All other expenses | $55,320 | $7,845 | $47,475 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEES FUNCTIONS | $25,343 | - | $25,343 | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $18,124 | $18,124 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Information technology | $9,248 | $9,248 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $7,813 | $7,813 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,075 | - | $7,075 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $2,271 | - | $2,271 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,100 | - | $2,100 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $864,703 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $940,893 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $604,311
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $604,311 | $496,147 | $108,164 | - | 64.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETING EXPENSES | $110,715 | - | $110,715 | - | 11.8% |
| Travel | $63,511 | $63,511 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| All other expenses | $55,585 | $10,579 | $45,006 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $31,430 | $31,430 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER | $26,032 | $26,032 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS | $25,792 | $25,792 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Information technology | $11,188 | $11,188 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $8,105 | $8,105 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,021 | - | $2,021 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,575 | - | $1,575 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: management | $536 | - | $536 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $92 | $92 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $940,893 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $809,503 spent · pay $26,684 · grants $0 · events $437,802
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $437,802 | $334,120 | $103,682 | - | 54.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETING EXPENSES | $105,577 | - | $105,577 | - | 13.0% |
| Travel | $61,969 | $61,969 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| All other expenses | $56,093 | - | $56,093 | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS | $40,766 | $40,766 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER | $26,852 | $26,852 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $26,684 | - | $26,684 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $22,885 | $22,885 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Fees: management | $12,342 | - | $12,342 | - | 1.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $6,167 | $6,167 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $4,012 | $4,012 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,146 | - | $3,146 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,842 | - | $2,842 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $616 | $616 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $809,503 | 100% |
Comments