PARTNERS IN RECOVERY INC
Cite this
Plain text PARTNERS IN RECOVERY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2023. https://furp.org/org/partners-in-recovery-inc-391533773. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PARTNERS IN RECOVERY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2023]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/partners-in-recovery-inc-391533773
MLA “PARTNERS IN RECOVERY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2023, https://furp.org/org/partners-in-recovery-inc-391533773. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2011–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990EZ · revenue $11K · expenses $11K · assets $9K
- EIN
- 39-1533773
- Address
- PO BOX 849, ASHLAND, WI 54806-0849
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 1986 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE A SAFE PLACE, DROP IN CENTER AND 12 STEP MEETING ROOMS TO SERVE INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILY MEMBERS IN RECOVERY FROM ALCOHOL, DRUG AND OTHER ADDICTIONS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 23 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark G Ehlers | TREASURER | 2011-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Wills (former) | Director | 2012-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerry J Seitz (former) | President | 2020-2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Trudeau (former) | Director | 2011-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pauline N Colamatteo (former) | Vice President | 2016-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Schemenauer (former) | Director | 2018-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teena Rachelli (former) | Director | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Wasson (former) | Director | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Askue (former) | Director | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Miller (former) | Director | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cody Seitz (former) | Director | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Filipczak (former) | Secretary | 2011-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry J Seitz (former) | President | 2018-2019 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Woody Peterson (former) | Director | 2016-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Matheson (former) | Director | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark G Ehers (former) | President | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan J Pierce (former) | Treasurer | 2011-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stuart Salisbury (former) | Director | 2011-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karla Vinci (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Woody Petersen (former) | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Brenda Spurlock (former) | MEMBER | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Westlund (former) | MEMBER | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lea Landmann (former) | VICE PRES | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK G EHLERS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark G Ehlers | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nick Wills | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gerry J Seitz | President | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Trudeau | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pauline N Colamatteo | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Terry Schemenauer | Director | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Teena Rachelli | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter Wasson | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Askue | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark G Ehlers | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nick Wills | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gerry J Seitz | President | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Trudeau | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Terry Miller | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pauline N Colamatteo | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Terry Schemenauer | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Teena Rachelli | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peter Wasson | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cody Seitz | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark G Ehlers | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nick Wills | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Filipczak | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry J Seitz | President | 6 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Woody Peterson | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Matheson | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Trudeau | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Terry Miller | Director | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pauline N Colamatteo | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Terry Schemenauer | Director | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Teena Rachelli | Director | 6 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark G Ehlers | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nick Wills | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Filipczak | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry J Seitz | President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Woody Peterson | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Matheson | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Trudeau | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Terry Miller | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pauline N Colamatteo | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Terry Schemenauer | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Teena Rachelli | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark G Ehers | President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nick Wills | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Filipczak | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ryan J Pierce | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Woody Peterson | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stuart Salisbury | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Trudeau | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karla Vinci | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pauline N Colamatteo | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark G Ehers | President | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nick Wills | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Filipczak | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ryan J Pierce | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Woody Peterson | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stuart Salisbury | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Trudeau | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karla Vinci | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pauline N Colamatteo | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICK WILLS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| WOODY PETERSEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| STUART SALISBURY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| DAVID TRUDEAU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MARK EHLERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM FILIPCZAK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN PIERCE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICK WILLS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| WOODY PETERSEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| STUART SALISBURY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| DAVID TRUDEAU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MARK EHLERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM FILIPCZAK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN PIERCE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICK WILLS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| WOODY PETERSEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| STUART SALISBURY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| DAVID TRUDEAU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MARK EHLERS | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM FILIPCZAK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN PIERCE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOODY PETERSEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA SPURLOCK | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART SALISBURY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL WESTLUND | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID TRUDEAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK EHLERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEA LANDMANN | VICE PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM FILIPCZAK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN PIERCE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $11,301 | $10,582 | $8,658 | $8,658 | - | $11,001 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $9,997 | $8,690 | $7,939 | $7,939 | $9,996 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $7,370 | $10,570 | $7,529 | $7,529 | $7,353 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $10,445 | $8,826 | $10,729 | $10,729 | $10,436 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $1,953 | $586 | $9,110 | $9,110 | $1,950 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $5,069 | $184 | $7,765 | $7,743 | $4,635 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| -$35,313 | $5,122 | $21,193 | $2,858 | $4,020 | $2,451 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $22,457 | $33,270 | $174,688 | $52,380 | $8,294 | $14,162 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $21,044 | $29,706 | $183,045 | $63,192 | $12,347 | $8,695 | - | 0 | 2 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $24,560 | $28,839 | $199,118 | $70,863 | $8,653 | $15,657 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $55,271 | $18,583 | $206,937 | $75,142 | $47,403 | $7,860 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $9,831 in all, tax years 2022 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF WEST ALABAMA | DAF sponsor | Fuzzy filed as “PARTNERS IN RECOVERY INC” | 2022 | 1 | $9,831 | 2022 | $9,831 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (35)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARTNERS INC | CO | T40 | $20,986 | $25,249 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Partners In Care Inc | CT | Not reported | $20,781 | $39,744 | President/ CEO (Thru 8/30/19) | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RECOVERY RAW INC | IN | Not reported | $20,741 | $20,738 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALAPAHA PARTNERS FOR RECOVERY INC | GA | P20 | $45,286 | $4,481 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PARTNERS IN HOPE INC | FL | Not reported | $40,214 | $21,414 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| Partnership for Recovery Inc | FL | Not reported | $72,555 | $2,279,531 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| SISTERS IN RECOVERY INC | TX | L25 | $61,707 | $55,898 | OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| PARK PARTNERS INC | VA | Not reported | $1,526 | $145,837 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| PARTNERS IN RECOVERY LLC | AZ | F32 | $49,073,566 | $43,991,957 | CEO | $612,768 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PARTNERS IN RECOVERY FOUNDATION INC | AL | T30 | $213,709 | $219,511 | BOARD | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| OYSTER RECOVERY PARTNERSHIP INC | MD | Not reported | $8,815,883 | $8,432,813 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $187,547 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| RECOVERY CENTERS INC | OH | F34 | $2,193,635 | $2,033,631 | Executive Director | $124,143 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| RIVERS OF RECOVERY INC | MN | N67 | $481,005 | $476,600 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $103,142 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| REEL RECOVERY INC | MA | G30 | $737,798 | $740,222 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $160,165 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| VILLAGE-VIRGIN ISLANDS PARTNERS IN RECOVERY INC | NV | F20 | $2,095,112 | $2,174,264 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PARTNERS IN PLAY INC | OH | P80 | $221 | $1,165 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| RELATED PARTNERS INC | NY | Not reported | $1,323,101 | $3,558,528 | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PARTNERS IN HOPE INC | CA | X12 | $160,553 | $152,516 | EXEC. DIR/SECTY | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PATHWAY RECOVERY INC | VA | F33 | $353,900 | $1,230 | PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $295,367 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PURE RECOVERY INC | MI | Not reported | $453,948 | $280,572 | DIRECTOR | $63,038 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PARTNERS IN CARE INC | OR | P74 | $28,542,307 | $29,136,503 | CEO | $353,059 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PARTNERS IN HOPE INC | OH | P99 | $494,128 | $484,922 | EXECUTIVE DI | $52,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PET PARTNERS INC | MA | D20 | $846,715 | $825,196 | PRESIDENT | $104,446 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PARTNERS IN JOY INC | TX | X20 | $677,350 | $638,210 | Historian | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| REAL RECOVERY INC | IN | F20 | $229,310 | $223,497 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 35 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990EZ · $10,582 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $6,814 | 64.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $3,690 | 34.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $78 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $10,582 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $8,690 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $8,610 | 99.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $80 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $8,690 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $10,570 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $10,032 | 94.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $285 | 2.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $253 | 2.4% | |
| Total | $10,570 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $8,826 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $8,762 | 99.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $64 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $8,826 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $586 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $502 | 85.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $84 | 14.3% | |
| Total | $586 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $184 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $184 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $184 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $5,122 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,122 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $5,122 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $33,270 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $19,351 | $19,351 | - | - | 58.2% | |
| Interest | $7,605 | $7,605 | - | - | 22.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,643 | $5,643 | - | - | 17.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $202 | $202 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $192 | $192 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Information technology | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $109 | - | $109 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $18 | $18 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $33,270 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $29,706 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $15,759 | $15,759 | - | - | 53.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,725 | $6,725 | - | - | 22.6% | |
| Interest | $6,136 | $6,136 | - | - | 20.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $653 | $653 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $198 | - | $198 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $156 | $156 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $120 | - | $120 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC OTHER EXPENSES | $7 | $7 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE REFUND | -$48 | -$48 | - | - | -0.2% |
| Total | $29,706 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $28,839 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $12,695 | $12,695 | - | - | 44.0% | |
| Interest | $6,665 | $6,665 | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,985 | $3,985 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $1,180 | $1,180 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Information technology | $1,133 | - | $1,133 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $287 | $287 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $190 | $190 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Travel | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $84 | - | $84 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $60 | $60 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $28,839 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $18,583 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $9,239 | $8,698 | - | $541 | 49.7% | |
| Interest | $4,667 | $4,667 | - | - | 25.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,576 | $3,576 | - | - | 19.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $501 | $501 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $145 | - | - | $145 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $143 | - | $143 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $141 | $141 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $131 | - | $131 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $40 | - | $40 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $18,583 | 100% |