LITTLE SCHOOL INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text LITTLE SCHOOL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/little-school-inc-391512694. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LITTLE SCHOOL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/little-school-inc-391512694
MLA “LITTLE SCHOOL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/little-school-inc-391512694. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $62K · expenses $73K · assets $15K
- EIN
- 39-1512694
- Address
- 1804 NEW PINERY RD, PORTAGE, WI 53901-1318
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 1985 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PARENT COOP PRESCHOOL
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 35 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
35 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel Johanen | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Courtney Seiler | PRESIDENT | 2023-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Fenske | VICE PRESIDE | 2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Hauter | TREASURER | 2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trenten Leege (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brittany Fisher (former) | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsay Scherer (former) | PRESIDENT | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jody Steiger (former) | SECRETARY | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amber Ostrowski (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana Bindl (former) | TREASURER | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tahsa Ruck (former) | SECRETARY | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Hoff (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Chilson (former) | TREASURER | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jen Swenson (former) | SECRETARY | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lyric Wenk (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2014-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa O'Rourke (former) | TREASURER | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natalia Owen (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jody Bartnick (former) | CONSULTANT | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kallie Schultz (former) | SECRETARY | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darcy Jensen (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Nachreiner (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Johnson (former) | TREASURER | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Trago (former) | TREASURER | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Ebben (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Val Dumbleton (former) | TREASURER | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lonna Edwards (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tiffany Kuehl (former) | SECRETARY | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Brunt (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lyric Klafke (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2011-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samantha Carter (former) | SECRETARY | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Johnson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dixie Deal (former) | SECRETARY | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Schilling (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Johnson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kayla Kilmer (former) | SECRETARY | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL JOHANEN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA FENSKE | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE HAUTER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY SEILER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL JOHANEN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TRENTEN LEEGE | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY FISHER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY SEILER | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL JOHANEN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TRENTEN LEEGE | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY FISHER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY SEILER | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDSAY SCHERER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL JOHANEN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JODY STEIGER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBER OSTROWSKI | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANA BINDL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TAHSA RUCK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBER OSTROWSKI | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA HOFF | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON CHILSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEN SWENSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBER OSTROWSKI | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYRIC WENK | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA O'ROURKE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIA OWEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBER OSTROWSKI | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JODY BARTNICK | CONSULTANT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KALLIE SCHULTZ | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DARCY JENSEN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL NACHREINER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBER OSTROWSKI | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JODY BARTNICK | PERSONNEL | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIA OWEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARA JOHNSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL NACHREINER | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBER OSTROWSKI | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JODY BARTNICK | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIA OWEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA TRAGO | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL NACHREINER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMY EBBEN | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DARCY JENSEN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VAL DUMBLETON | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LONNA EDWARDS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYRIC WENK | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIFFANY KUEHL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA BRUNT | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LONNA EDWARDS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYRIC KLAFKE | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA CARTER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA BRUNT | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH JOHNSON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYRIC KLAFKE | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIXIE DEAL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAM SCHILLING | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA JOHNSON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LYRIC KLAFKE | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAYLA KILMER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAM SCHILLING | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $61,511 | $72,896 | $15,386 | $15,386 | - | $60,032 | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $72,472 | $94,603 | $26,771 | $26,771 | - | $72,045 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $93,245 | $104,210 | $48,902 | $48,902 | - | $91,893 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $76,299 | $109,484 | $59,867 | $59,867 | $18,855 | $52,916 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $106,589 | $125,904 | $93,052 | $93,052 | $35,785 | $69,515 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $125,082 | $116,822 | $112,367 | $112,367 | $32,500 | $92,099 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $93,365 | $96,399 | $104,107 | $104,107 | - | $90,620 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $112,505 | $99,184 | $107,141 | $107,141 | - | $108,445 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $110,527 | $101,667 | $93,820 | $93,820 | - | $108,563 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $96,223 | $100,793 | $84,960 | $84,960 | - | $90,260 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $100,448 | $107,750 | $89,530 | $89,530 | - | $98,176 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $99,246 | $93,103 | $96,832 | $96,832 | - | $96,317 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $91,949 | $94,432 | $90,688 | $90,688 | - | $87,437 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $102,102 | $97,948 | $93,171 | $93,171 | - | $91,907 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $99,095 | $104,590 | $89,017 | $89,017 | - | $93,437 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $264 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LITTLE SCHOOL INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $264 | 2023 | $59 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (65)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ART SCHOOL INC | WI | A11 | $100,674 | $110,780 | President | $67,200 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LITTLE SAINTS SCHOOL INC | TX | Not reported | $59,669 | $64,497 | DIRECTOR | $15,380 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LITTLE INDIAN PRE SCHOOL CENTER INC | MI | Not reported | $48,809 | $50,740 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CENTRAL LITTLE SCHOOL INC | OR | B24 | $49,798 | $46,625 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE LEADERS PREP SCHOOL INC | MA | Not reported | $102,402 | $94,812 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $9,800 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIVE SCHOOL INC | SC | Not reported | $66,994 | $78,067 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CPW LITTLE SCHOLARS INC | IN | N60 | $122,507 | $150,775 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOVE SCHOOL INC | KS | B12 | $60,957 | $20,639 | Director | $6,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE WASHINGTON SAILING SCHOOL INC | NC | B90 | $105,372 | $90,404 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE BY LITTLE INC | IL | Q33 | $72,527 | $56,250 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Revere Little Scholars Inc | MA | Not reported | $113,952 | $132,734 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDIA SCHOOL INC | MD | A23 | $81,024 | $74,220 | SECRETARY | $17,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LITTLE FOREST SCHOOL INC | WI | P33 | $25,000 | $153 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| LITTLE WHITE SCHOOLHOUSE INC | WI | A50 | $19,630 | $85,239 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| LITTLE CREEK PRE SCHOOL INC | TX | Not reported | $132,457 | $96,566 | Director | $18,295 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| BIG-LITTLE SCHOOL | OR | B21 | $293,354 | $297,312 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $34,745 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LITTLE OAK NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MD | B21 | $186,509 | $26,365 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE LITTLE SCHOOLHOUSE INC | FL | Not reported | $242,939 | $300,160 | EXECUTIVE DI | $42,202 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LITTLE SCHOLARS INC | NY | Not reported | $29,545 | $27,971 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LITTLE LIONS PRESCHOOL INC | GA | B21 | $219,524 | $223,068 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE LITTLE BRICK SCHOOLHOUSE INC | MA | Not reported | $150,475 | $1,320 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER/DIRECT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LITTLE SUN INC | NY | Not reported | $13,410 | $863,884 | Director of Art & Philanthropy | $70,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NIA SCHOOL INC | GA | B28 | $26,000 | $26,000 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MUIRS LITTLE SCHOLARS INC | PA | P33 | $293,399 | $282,703 | Exec Director | $4,350 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LENOX SCHOOL INC | FL | Not reported | $13,723 | $13,718 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 65 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990EZ · $72,896 spent · pay $57,423 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $57,423 | 78.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $6,390 | 8.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $5,975 | 8.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,108 | 4.3% | |
| Total | $72,896 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990EZ · $94,603 spent · pay $80,926 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $80,926 | 85.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $8,540 | 9.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,419 | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,718 | 1.8% | |
| Total | $94,603 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $104,210 spent · pay $85,358 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $85,358 | 81.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $10,142 | 9.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,820 | 5.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,890 | 2.8% | |
| Total | $104,210 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $109,484 spent · pay $93,665 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $93,665 | 85.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $11,802 | 10.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,457 | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,560 | 1.4% | |
| Total | $109,484 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $125,904 spent · pay $100,723 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $100,723 | 80.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $13,024 | 10.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $10,320 | 8.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,837 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $125,904 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $116,822 spent · pay $101,895 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $101,895 | 87.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $8,149 | 7.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,040 | 4.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,738 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $116,822 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $96,399 spent · pay $75,950 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $75,950 | 78.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $13,976 | 14.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,815 | 5.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,658 | 1.7% | |
| Total | $96,399 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $99,184 spent · pay $79,796 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $79,796 | 80.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $14,673 | 14.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,715 | 4.8% | |
| Total | $99,184 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $101,667 spent · pay $81,736 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $81,736 | 80.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $14,996 | 14.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,935 | 4.9% | |
| Total | $101,667 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $100,793 spent · pay $80,540 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $80,540 | 79.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,438 | 15.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,815 | 4.8% | |
| Total | $100,793 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $107,750 spent · pay $87,549 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $87,549 | 81.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,322 | 14.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,879 | 4.5% | |
| Total | $107,750 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $93,103 spent · pay $75,466 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $75,466 | 81.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $12,702 | 13.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,935 | 5.3% | |
| Total | $93,103 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $94,432 spent · pay $74,771 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $74,771 | 79.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $14,766 | 15.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,895 | 5.2% | |
| Total | $94,432 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $97,948 spent · pay $77,552 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $77,552 | 79.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,461 | 15.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,935 | 5.0% | |
| Total | $97,948 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $104,590 spent · pay $83,510 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $83,510 | 79.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $16,445 | 15.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,635 | 4.4% | |
| Total | $104,590 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments