LITTLE SCHOOL INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text LITTLE SCHOOL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/little-school-inc-391512694. Retrieved 2026-11-04.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). LITTLE SCHOOL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/little-school-inc-391512694

MLA “LITTLE SCHOOL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/little-school-inc-391512694. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $62K · expenses $73K · assets $15K

EIN
39-1512694
Address
1804 NEW PINERY RD, PORTAGE, WI 53901-1318
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
September 1985 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
School
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PARENT COOP PRESCHOOL

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 35 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

35 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Rachel Johanen BOARD MEMBER2022-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Courtney Seiler PRESIDENT2023-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Anna Fenske VICE PRESIDE2025 2 $0 reported 1
Katie Hauter TREASURER2025 2 $0 reported 1
Trenten Leege (former) VICE PRESIDE2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Brittany Fisher (former) SECRETARY2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Lindsay Scherer (former) PRESIDENT2022 2 $0 reported 1
Jody Steiger (former) SECRETARY2022 2 $0 reported 1
Amber Ostrowski (former) PRESIDENT2016-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Dana Bindl (former) TREASURER2021 0 $0 reported 1
Tahsa Ruck (former) SECRETARY2021 0 $0 reported 1
Jessica Hoff (former) VICE-PRESIDE2020 1 $0 reported 1
Shannon Chilson (former) TREASURER2020 1 $0 reported 1
Jen Swenson (former) SECRETARY2020 1 $0 reported 1
Lyric Wenk (former) VICE-PRESIDE2014-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Melissa O'Rourke (former) TREASURER2019 1 $0 reported 1
Natalia Owen (former) SECRETARY2016-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Jody Bartnick (former) CONSULTANT2016-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Kallie Schultz (former) SECRETARY2018 1 $0 reported 1
Darcy Jensen (former) TREASURER2015-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Rachel Nachreiner (former) PRESIDENT2015-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Sara Johnson (former) TREASURER2017 1 $0 reported 1
Melissa Trago (former) TREASURER2016 1 $0 reported 1
Amy Ebben (former) VICE-PRESIDE2015 2 $0 reported 1
Val Dumbleton (former) TREASURER2015 5 $0 reported 1
Lonna Edwards (former) PRESIDENT2013-2014 5 $0 reported 1
Tiffany Kuehl (former) SECRETARY2014 2 $0 reported 1
Sandra Brunt (former) TREASURER2013-2014 5 $0 reported 1
Lyric Klafke (former) VICE-PRESIDE2011-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Samantha Carter (former) SECRETARY2013 2 $0 reported 1
Sarah Johnson (former) PRESIDENT2012 5 $0 reported 1
Dixie Deal (former) SECRETARY2012 2 $0 reported 1
Pam Schilling (former) TREASURER2011-2012 5 $0 reported 1
Rebecca Johnson (former) PRESIDENT2011 5 $0 reported 1
Kayla Kilmer (former) SECRETARY2011 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RACHEL JOHANEN BOARD MEMBER2 $0-- $01
ANNA FENSKE VICE PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
KATIE HAUTER TREASURER2 $0-- $01
COURTNEY SEILER PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RACHEL JOHANEN PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
TRENTEN LEEGE VICE PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
BRITTANY FISHER SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
COURTNEY SEILER TREASURER5 $0-- $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RACHEL JOHANEN PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
TRENTEN LEEGE VICE PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
BRITTANY FISHER SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
COURTNEY SEILER TREASURER5 $0-- $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDSAY SCHERER PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
RACHEL JOHANEN TREASURER2 $0-- $01
JODY STEIGER SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMBER OSTROWSKI PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
DANA BINDL TREASURER0 $0-- $01
TAHSA RUCK SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMBER OSTROWSKI PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
JESSICA HOFF VICE-PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
SHANNON CHILSON TREASURER1 $0-- $01
JEN SWENSON SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMBER OSTROWSKI PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
LYRIC WENK VICE-PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
MELISSA O'ROURKE TREASURER1 $0-- $01
NATALIA OWEN SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMBER OSTROWSKI VICE-PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
JODY BARTNICK CONSULTANT1 $0-- $01
KALLIE SCHULTZ SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
DARCY JENSEN TREASURER2 $0-- $01
RACHEL NACHREINER PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMBER OSTROWSKI PRESIDENT1 $0-- $01
JODY BARTNICK PERSONNEL1 $0-- $01
NATALIA OWEN SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
SARA JOHNSON TREASURER1 $0-- $01
RACHEL NACHREINER VICE-PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMBER OSTROWSKI PRESIDENT1 $0-- $01
JODY BARTNICK VICE-PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
NATALIA OWEN SECRETARY1 $0-- $01
MELISSA TRAGO TREASURER1 $0-- $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RACHEL NACHREINER PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
AMY EBBEN VICE-PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
DARCY JENSEN SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
VAL DUMBLETON TREASURER5 $0-- $01
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LONNA EDWARDS PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
LYRIC WENK VICE-PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
TIFFANY KUEHL SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
SANDRA BRUNT TREASURER5 $0-- $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LONNA EDWARDS PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
LYRIC KLAFKE VICE-PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
SAMANTHA CARTER SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
SANDRA BRUNT TREASURER5 $0-- $01
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SARAH JOHNSON PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
LYRIC KLAFKE VICE-PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
DIXIE DEAL SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
PAM SCHILLING TREASURER5 $0-- $01
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REBECCA JOHNSON PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
LYRIC KLAFKE VICE-PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
KAYLA KILMER SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
PAM SCHILLING TREASURER5 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990EZ period ending 2026-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$61,511$72,896 $15,386$15,386 -$60,032 ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$72,472$94,603 $26,771$26,771 -$72,045 ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$93,245$104,210 $48,902$48,902 -$91,893 ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$76,299$109,484 $59,867$59,867 $18,855$52,916 ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$106,589$125,904 $93,052$93,052 $35,785$69,515 ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$125,082$116,822 $112,367$112,367 $32,500$92,099 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$93,365$96,399 $104,107$104,107 -$90,620 ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$112,505$99,184 $107,141$107,141 -$108,445 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$110,527$101,667 $93,820$93,820 -$108,563 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$96,223$100,793 $84,960$84,960 -$90,260 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$100,448$107,750 $89,530$89,530 -$98,176 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$99,246$93,103 $96,832$96,832 -$96,317 ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$91,949$94,432 $90,688$90,688 -$87,437 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$102,102$97,948 $93,171$93,171 -$91,907 ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$99,095$104,590 $89,017$89,017 -$93,437 ---

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $264 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LITTLE SCHOOL INC” 2020-2023 4$264 2023$59
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (65)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ART SCHOOL INCWIA11 $100,674$110,780 President$67,200 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
LITTLE SAINTS SCHOOL INCTXNot reported $59,669$64,497 DIRECTOR$15,380 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LITTLE INDIAN PRE SCHOOL CENTER INCMINot reported $48,809$50,740 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CENTRAL LITTLE SCHOOL INCORB24 $49,798$46,625 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LITTLE LEADERS PREP SCHOOL INCMANot reported $102,402$94,812 PRESIDENT/TREASURER$9,800 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LIVE SCHOOL INCSCNot reported $66,994$78,067 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CPW LITTLE SCHOLARS INCINN60 $122,507$150,775 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LOVE SCHOOL INCKSB12 $60,957$20,639 Director$6,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LITTLE WASHINGTON SAILING SCHOOL INCNCB90 $105,372$90,404 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LITTLE BY LITTLE INCILQ33 $72,527$56,250 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
Revere Little Scholars IncMANot reported $113,952$132,734 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDIA SCHOOL INCMDA23 $81,024$74,220 SECRETARY$17,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LITTLE FOREST SCHOOL INCWIP33 $25,000$153 CHAIRMAN$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
LITTLE WHITE SCHOOLHOUSE INCWIA50 $19,630$85,239 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
LITTLE CREEK PRE SCHOOL INCTXNot reported $132,457$96,566 Director$18,295 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
BIG-LITTLE SCHOOLORB21 $293,354$297,312 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$34,745 Similar name, revenue within 5x
LITTLE OAK NURSERY SCHOOL INCMDB21 $186,509$26,365 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
THE LITTLE SCHOOLHOUSE INCFLNot reported $242,939$300,160 EXECUTIVE DI$42,202 Similar name, revenue within 5x
LITTLE SCHOLARS INCNYNot reported $29,545$27,971 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
LITTLE LIONS PRESCHOOL INCGAB21 $219,524$223,068 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
THE LITTLE BRICK SCHOOLHOUSE INCMANot reported $150,475$1,320 PRESIDENT/TREASURER/DIRECT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
LITTLE SUN INCNYNot reported $13,410$863,884 Director of Art & Philanthropy$70,000 Similar name, revenue within 5x
NIA SCHOOL INCGAB28 $26,000$26,000 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
MUIRS LITTLE SCHOLARS INCPAP33 $293,399$282,703 Exec Director$4,350 Similar name, revenue within 5x
LENOX SCHOOL INCFLNot reported $13,723$13,718 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 65 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$7,989,74988 152016–2024 LITTLE RED SCHOOL HOUSE INC; KEY SCHOOL INC; LITTLE SCHOOL; INLY SCHOOL INC and 11 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$4,748,30828 72014–2024 LITTLE RED SCHOOL HOUSE INC; LITTLE SUN INC; LITTLE PEOPLES SCHOOL INC; LITTLE SCHOOL and 3 more
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$3,912,45035 42009–2024 LITTLE SUN INC; LITTLE RED SCHOOL HOUSE INC; LOWELL SCHOOL INC; LITTLE PEOPLES SCHOOL INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$2,334,31649 92014–2024 LITTLE SCHOOL; FAY SCHOOL INC; LITTLE RED SCHOOL HOUSE INC; KEY SCHOOL INC and 5 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$2,175,40732 112019–2025 LITTLE SCHOOL; FAY SCHOOL INC; LITTLE RED SCHOOL HOUSE INC; LITTLE SMILES INC and 7 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$1,558,96511 12014–2025 KEY SCHOOL INC
SERVANT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,315,0003 12018–2021 SAGE SCHOOL INC
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$1,135,0006 22016–2020 LITTLE RED SCHOOL HOUSE INC; LITTLE BY LITTLE INC
GOLDMAN SACHS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,026,50012 12019–2024 LITTLE RED SCHOOL HOUSE INC
LESLIE L ALEXANDER FOUNDATION Private foundation$800,0005 12020–2024 LITTLE SMILES INC
RODNEY L WHITE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$530,0003 12022–2024 LITTLE RED SCHOOL HOUSE INC
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$496,46925 92016–2024 KEY SCHOOL INC; INLY SCHOOL INC; LARC SCHOOL INC; NEW SCHOOL INC and 5 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$485,06119 22010–2022 LITTLE PEOPLES SCHOOL INC; LITTLE SCHOOL
GREATER WASHINGTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$459,55013 32009–2024 LOWELL SCHOOL INC; LITTLE RED SCHOOL HOUSE INC; INLY SCHOOL INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$447,75019 72020–2024 KEY SCHOOL INC; LITTLE RED SCHOOL HOUSE INC; LITTLE VILLAGE NURSERY SCHOOL INC; LARC SCHOOL INC and 3 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990EZ · $72,896 spent · pay $57,423 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $57,423 78.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $6,390 8.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $5,975 8.2%
Fees to independent contractors $3,108 4.3%
Total$72,896100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990EZ · $94,603 spent · pay $80,926 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $80,926 85.5%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $8,540 9.0%
Fees to independent contractors $3,419 3.6%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,718 1.8%
Total$94,603100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $104,210 spent · pay $85,358 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $85,358 81.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $10,142 9.7%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $5,820 5.6%
Fees to independent contractors $2,890 2.8%
Total$104,210100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $109,484 spent · pay $93,665 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $93,665 85.6%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $11,802 10.8%
Fees to independent contractors $2,457 2.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,560 1.4%
Total$109,484100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $125,904 spent · pay $100,723 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $100,723 80.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $13,024 10.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $10,320 8.2%
Fees to independent contractors $1,837 1.5%
Total$125,904100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $116,822 spent · pay $101,895 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $101,895 87.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $8,149 7.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $5,040 4.3%
Fees to independent contractors $1,738 1.5%
Total$116,822100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $96,399 spent · pay $75,950 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $75,950 78.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $13,976 14.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,815 5.0%
Fees to independent contractors $1,658 1.7%
Total$96,399100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $99,184 spent · pay $79,796 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $79,796 80.5%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $14,673 14.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,715 4.8%
Total$99,184100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $101,667 spent · pay $81,736 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $81,736 80.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $14,996 14.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,935 4.9%
Total$101,667100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $100,793 spent · pay $80,540 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $80,540 79.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $15,438 15.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,815 4.8%
Total$100,793100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $107,750 spent · pay $87,549 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $87,549 81.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $15,322 14.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,879 4.5%
Total$107,750100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $93,103 spent · pay $75,466 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $75,466 81.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $12,702 13.6%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,935 5.3%
Total$93,103100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $94,432 spent · pay $74,771 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $74,771 79.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $14,766 15.6%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,895 5.2%
Total$94,432100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $97,948 spent · pay $77,552 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $77,552 79.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $15,461 15.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,935 5.0%
Total$97,948100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $104,590 spent · pay $83,510 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $83,510 79.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $16,445 15.7%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,635 4.4%
Total$104,590100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.