SHARING CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text SHARING CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/sharing-center-inc-391502706. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SHARING CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sharing-center-inc-391502706
MLA “SHARING CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/sharing-center-inc-391502706. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.6M · expenses $2.6M · assets $1.3M
- EIN
- 39-1502706
- Address
- PO BOX 172, TREVOR, WI 53179-0172
- Website
- THESHARINGCENTER.NET
- NTEE code
- P60Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 1985 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SERVING WESTERN KENOSHA COUNTY RESIDENTS BY SHARING RESOURCES AND ADVOCATING FOR SELF-SUFFICIENCY. ASSISTANCE IS PROVIDED TO INCOME-QUALIFIED RESIDENTS THROUGH SUPPORTIVE NUTRITION PROGRAMS, HOUSING AND HOMELESS ASISSTANCE, DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND TRAFFICKING PROGRAMS, AND SUPPORT PROGRAMS FOR FAMILIES AND CHILDREN.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Pomaville | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | $119,792 | $759,239 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurence Ellis | PRESIDENT | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenni Hansen | VICE PRESIDENT | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Koshgarian | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Honaker | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Howe | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danny Djordjevic | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abbie Rathmann | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Egan | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Earl Newton | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Holmstrom (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheeree Hagen (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawn Keena (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Neave (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Dillman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Schupbach (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Menke (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Harris (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Visocnik (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Gagliardi (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carl Gustafson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Williams Harris (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Pomeroy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Wheeler (former) | SECRETARY | 2013 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $120K · 7 employees · 446 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARON POMAVILLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $109,892 | $0 | $9,900 | $119,792 | 1 |
| LAURENCE ELLIS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNI HANSEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY KOSHGARIAN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HONAKER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HOWE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY DJORDJEVIC | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBIE RATHMANN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED EGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EARL NEWTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $81K · 7 employees · 223 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARON POMAVILLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $72,912 | $0 | $8,000 | $80,912 | 1 |
| LAURENCE ELLIS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNI HANSEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HOLMSTROM | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HONAKER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HOWE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEEREE HAGEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY KOSHGARIAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY DJORDJEVIC | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN KEENA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBIE RATHMANN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM NEAVE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED EGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $78K · 6 employees · 129 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARON POMAVILLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 | $78,000 | 1 |
| LAURENCE ELLIS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNI HANSEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HOLMSTROM | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HONAKER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA DILLMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEEREE HAGEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY KOSHGARIAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY DJORDJEVIC | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SCHUPBACH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBIE RATHMANN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM NEAVE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED EGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 5 employees · 203 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARON POMAVILLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 | $67,000 | 1 |
| LAURENCE ELLIS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNI HANSEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HOLMSTROM | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MENKE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA DILLMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEEREE HAGEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY DJORDJEVIC | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SCHUPBACH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE VISOCNIK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GAGLIARDI | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM NEAVE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK HONAKER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $63K · 5 employees · 203 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARON POMAVILLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $62,923 | $0 | $0 | $62,923 | 1 |
| LAURENCE ELLIS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNI HANSEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HOLMSTROM | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MENKE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA DILLMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEEREE HAGEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY DJORDJEVIC | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SCHUPBACH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE VISOCNIK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GAGLIARDI | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM NEAVE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $61K · 4 employees · 203 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARON POMAVILLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $60,942 | $0 | $0 | $60,942 | 1 |
| LAURENCE ELLIS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNI HANSEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HOLMSTROM | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MENKE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA DILLMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEEREE HAGEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY DJORDJEVIC | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SCHUPBACH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE VISOCNIK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GAGLIARDI | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM NEAVE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $59K · 3 employees · 169 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARON POMAVILLE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $59,431 | $0 | $0 | $59,431 | 1 |
| PAUL GAGLIARDI | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA DILLMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNI HANSEN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MENKE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURENCE ELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEEREE HAGEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HOLMSTROM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SCHUPBACH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE VISOCNIK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 3 employees · 229 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARON POMAVILLE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $67,600 | $0 | $0 | $67,600 | 1 |
| MARIA DILLMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID L MENKE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL GUSTAFSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HOLMSTROM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GAGLIARDI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNI HANSEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAMS HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SCHUPBACH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURENCE ELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $59K · 6 employees · 230 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARON POMAVILLE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 | $58,600 | 1 |
| MARIA DILLMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID L MENKE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL GUSTAFSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HOLMSTROM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GAGLIARDI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNI HANSEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAMS HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT SCHUPBACH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURENCE ELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 230 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIA DILLMAN | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID L MENKE | TREASURER/BO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL GUSTAFSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HOLMSTROM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GAGLIARDI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON POMAVILLE | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNI HANSEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN POMEROY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $54K · 4 employees · 230 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARON POMAVILLE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $54,231 | $0 | $0 | $54,231 | 1 |
| MARIA DILLMAN | PRESIDENT/DI | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID L MENKE | TREASURER/BO | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL GUSTAFSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HOLMSTROM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GAGLIARDI | V PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNI HANSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN POMEROY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 7 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARON POMAVILLE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $49,808 | $0 | $0 | $49,808 | 1 |
| MARIA DILLMAN | PRESIDENT/DI | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID L MENKE | TREASURER/BO | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL GUSTAFSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HOLMSTROM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL GAGLIARDI | V PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNI HANSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN POMEROY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN WHEELER | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,607,796 | $2,583,768 | $1,267,420 | $1,263,502 | $2,527,032 | $3,163 | $126,488 | 7 | 446 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,433,069 | $2,271,238 | $1,258,138 | $1,239,474 | $2,290,785 | $845 | $82,953 | 7 | 223 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,882,607 | $1,555,621 | $1,092,788 | $1,077,508 | $1,871,580 | $3,700 | $80,676 | 6 | 129 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $574,316 | $460,988 | $787,365 | $777,732 | $558,987 | $6,010 | $67,811 | 5 | 203 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $717,228 | $406,272 | $694,330 | $664,404 | $701,631 | $5,040 | $65,310 | 5 | 203 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $443,015 | $391,878 | $357,330 | $353,448 | $441,598 | $1,160 | $60,942 | 4 | 203 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $382,297 | $355,076 | $306,399 | $302,311 | $382,055 | $0 | $59,431 | 3 | 169 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $400,521 | $375,273 | $281,117 | $275,090 | $405,414 | $0 | $67,600 | 3 | 229 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $319,514 | $298,974 | $254,074 | $249,842 | $319,465 | $0 | $58,600 | 6 | 230 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $317,156 | $279,993 | $233,473 | $229,301 | $317,156 | $0 | $60,439 | 4 | 230 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $313,304 | $302,524 | $190,238 | $188,545 | $313,304 | $0 | $54,231 | 4 | 230 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $318,234 | $289,610 | $179,634 | $177,765 | $318,234 | $0 | $49,808 | 7 | 200 |
Funders of this organization
22 grantors reported grants to this organization, $692,447 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN J & RUTH F KLOSS CHARITABLE TR 050010251200 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SHARING CENTER INC” | 2010-2016, 2019-2021 | 11 | $187,000 | 2021 | $15,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF KENOSHA COUNTY | Public charity | Exact | 2010, 2013-2015, 2019-2024 | 10 | $93,447 | 2024 | $10,500 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2025 | 6 | $86,732 | 2025 | $37,184 | show |
| OTTO BREMER TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SHARING CENTER INC” | 2020, 2023-2024 | 3 | $67,500 | 2024 | $35,000 | show |
| HUNGER TASK FORCE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2017 | 3 | $39,889 | 2017 | $8,510 | show |
| KENOSHA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2020 | 4 | $35,330 | 2020 | $10,105 | show |
| SHARE OUR STRENGTH | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $27,875 | 2020 | $27,875 | show |
| BURMESTER CHARITABLE TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SHARING CENTER INC” | 2017-2019 | 3 | $27,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| ABBVIE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Sharing Center Inc”, “SHARING CENTER INC” | 2016-2020 | 5 | $23,954 | 2020 | $700 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $18,784 | 2023 | $8,319 | show |
| KEEFE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SHARING CENTER INC” | 2014-2021 | 8 | $18,100 | 2021 | $2,500 | show |
| KARA FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SHARING CENTER INC” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $15,000 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| GREEN BAY PACKERS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Sharing Center Inc”, “SHARING CENTER INC” | 2013-2014, 2016 | 3 | $11,500 | 2016 | $2,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $10,547 | 2020 | $10,547 | show |
| KROGER CO FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SHARING CENTER INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $10,500 | 2023 | $2,750 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 | $7,500 | show |
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $7,133 | 2015 | $7,133 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SHARING CENTER INC” | 2021-2024 | 4 | $2,700 | 2024 | $500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SHARING CENTER INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,556 | 2023 | $486 | show |
| THE BAXTER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SHARING CENTER INC” | 2022 | 2 | $200 | 2022 | $200 | show |
| EDWARD JONES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SHARING CENTER INC” | 2024 | 1 | $100 | 2024 | $100 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SHARING CENTER INC” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $100 | 2021 | $65 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM LUTHER NEW HOPE CENTER INC | WI | P60 | $1,353,955 | $1,148,997 | Director | $51,250 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POWER OF HUMANS INC | WI | P60 | $1,337,732 | $1,535,005 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $113,300 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 2-1-1 WISCONSIN INC | WI | P60 | $1,575,181 | $1,552,134 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $176,152 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH BREVARD SHARING CENTER INC | FL | P60 | $1,697,100 | $1,818,036 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $75,000 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THE CENTER FOR FAMILY RESOURCES INC | GA | P60 | $4,477,438 | $4,895,387 | CEO | $136,934 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SURVIVAL CENTERS INC | MA | P60 | $5,127,733 | $4,858,725 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $121,622 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHAMPTON SURVIVAL CENTER INC | MA | P60 | $3,360,451 | $3,291,038 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $110,175 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| SHELTERING WINGS INC | MO | P60 | $2,481,308 | $2,416,256 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| SHARING-CARING INCORPORATED | FL | P60 | $1,361,104 | $1,364,341 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| FRESH START CENTER | CO | P60 | $1,722,958 | $1,381,891 | EXECUTIVE DI | $60,500 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| OPEN DOOR OUTREACH CENTER INC | MI | P60 | $1,507,367 | $1,395,856 | EXECUTIVE DI | $50,000 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY SHARING PROGRAM | OR | P60 | $1,712,334 | $1,681,740 | Executive Direc | $80,351 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| EVANSVILLE CHRISTIAN LIFE CENTER INC | IN | P60 | $1,407,177 | $1,436,693 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| ANDERSON INTERFAITH MINISTRIES INC | SC | P60 | $3,347,278 | $3,342,393 | EXECUTIVE DI | $128,860 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PARKER COUNTY CENTER OF HOPE INC | TX | P60 | $3,619,288 | $3,068,580 | CEO | $113,159 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTH CENTRAL LOS ANGELES MINISTRY PROJECT INC | CA | P60 | $2,043,304 | $2,168,274 | Executive Director | $165,150 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| WINONA VOLUNTEER SERVICES INC | MN | P60 | $1,902,148 | $1,588,914 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $101,067 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| ECHO INC | VA | P60 | $2,168,619 | $1,928,400 | President, Board of Directors | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| ASPERMONT SMALL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | TX | P60 | $3,264,876 | $3,203,022 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| BONNER COMMUNITY FOOD CENTER | ID | P60 | $2,500,907 | $2,055,862 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| GOOD SAMARITAN CENTER OF LOUDON COUNTY | TN | P60 | $1,328,712 | $1,275,001 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| GIVING OTHERS DREAMS GOD INC | IL | P60 | $1,909,490 | $1,507,123 | CEO | $120,000 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| LINC ST CHARLES COUNTY | MO | P60 | $1,611,440 | $1,677,668 | Director | $49,690 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH GWINNETT COOPERATIVE INC | GA | P60 | $2,901,884 | $2,633,033 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $120,068 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| FEED AND INSTRUCT THE HUNGRY NEIGHBORHOOD CENTER INC | FL | P60 | $4,383,809 | $3,662,818 | Chief Executive Officer | $60,577 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,583,768 spent · pay $351,181 · grants $2,057,253 · events $872
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $2,057,253 | $2,057,253 | - | - | 79.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $161,359 | $143,982 | $8,668 | $8,709 | 6.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $126,488 | $88,542 | $12,649 | $25,297 | 4.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $42,005 | $34,024 | $2,940 | $5,041 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CHILDRENS FEEDING PROGRAM | $39,627 | $39,627 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $25,733 | $6,948 | $18,785 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,329 | $17,276 | $1,493 | $2,560 | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,697 | $12,388 | $5,309 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $17,631 | $14,372 | $1,098 | $2,161 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,026 | $11,605 | $0 | $4,421 | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $13,253 | $10,603 | $2,650 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $12,791 | $11,512 | $1,279 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $8,511 | $0 | $8,511 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR | $7,525 | $7,525 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Insurance | $7,035 | $0 | $7,035 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $5,149 | $5,149 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS, & FEES | $2,014 | $2,014 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $1,470 | $0 | $1,470 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $872 | $698 | $174 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,583,768 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,271,238 spent · pay $262,767 · grants $1,883,733 · events $23,281
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $1,883,733 | $1,883,733 | - | - | 82.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $129,928 | $116,811 | $13,117 | $0 | 5.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $82,953 | $66,363 | $8,295 | $8,295 | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $33,273 | $24,955 | $3,327 | $4,991 | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $23,263 | $18,611 | $4,652 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,127 | $5,704 | $15,423 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,199 | $12,739 | $5,460 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,613 | $14,121 | $1,661 | $831 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,920 | $8,872 | $0 | $5,048 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $11,539 | $10,385 | $1,154 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR | $7,680 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $6,597 | $6,532 | $65 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CHILDRENS FEEDING PROGRAM | $6,320 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Fees: investment management | $5,432 | $0 | $5,432 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,190 | $0 | $5,190 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $3,314 | $3,314 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS, & FEES | $1,423 | $1,423 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $389 | $311 | $78 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEAT & FOOD PROCESSING | $345 | $345 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $151,161 | $22,892 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,271,238 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,555,621 spent · pay $207,289 · grants $1,215,285 · events $1,250
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $1,215,285 | $1,215,285 | - | - | 78.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $87,221 | $80,379 | $4,962 | $1,880 | 5.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,676 | $64,541 | $8,067 | $8,068 | 5.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $26,647 | $21,317 | $2,665 | $2,665 | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,618 | $17,233 | $7,385 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $24,584 | $19,668 | $4,916 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,706 | $4,781 | $12,925 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $17,262 | $14,836 | $1,833 | $593 | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,534 | $10,040 | $0 | $3,494 | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,745 | $10,961 | $1,147 | $637 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CHILDRENS FEEDING PROGRAM | $8,270 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $6,653 | $5,988 | $665 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR | $6,121 | $6,121 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $4,663 | $0 | $4,663 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $3,572 | $3,572 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,389 | $0 | $3,389 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS, & FEES | $1,285 | $1,285 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,250 | $1,000 | $250 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEAT & FOOD PROCESSING | $140 | $140 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,555,621 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $460,988 spent · pay $146,214 · grants $172,661 · events $406
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $172,661 | $172,661 | - | - | 37.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,811 | $62,386 | $3,391 | $2,034 | 14.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $51,780 | $47,538 | $4,242 | $0 | 11.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,996 | $23,097 | $9,899 | $0 | 7.2% | |
| All other expenses | $26,924 | $22,991 | $3,933 | $0 | 5.8% | |
| Occupancy | $22,693 | $18,154 | $4,539 | $0 | 4.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,628 | $14,102 | $1,763 | $1,763 | 3.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,951 | $12,094 | $0 | $3,857 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,213 | $4,108 | $11,105 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR | $9,788 | $9,788 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,995 | $7,196 | $1,799 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,792 | $7,913 | $879 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $4,370 | $0 | $4,370 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,355 | $0 | $2,355 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $1,555 | $1,555 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS, & FEES | $525 | $525 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $406 | $325 | $81 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CHILDRENS FEEDING PROGRAM | $277 | $277 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | MEAT & FOOD PROCESSING | $268 | $268 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $460,988 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $406,272 spent · pay $123,690 · grants $195,669 · events $804
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $195,669 | $195,669 | - | - | 48.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,310 | $48,983 | $6,531 | $9,796 | 16.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $37,049 | $32,603 | $3,334 | $1,112 | 9.1% | |
| Occupancy | $23,669 | $18,935 | $4,734 | $0 | 5.8% | |
| All other expenses | $15,608 | $11,112 | $251 | $4,245 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,811 | $10,358 | $1,381 | $2,072 | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $9,446 | $8,501 | $945 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,418 | $5,893 | $2,525 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,835 | $1,959 | $0 | $5,876 | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,520 | $7,053 | $97 | $370 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,333 | $1,980 | $5,353 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR | $6,130 | $6,130 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $4,286 | $0 | $4,286 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $1,847 | $1,847 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASED FOR CLIENTS | $875 | $875 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $804 | $643 | $161 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CHILDRENS FEEDING PROGRAM | $262 | $262 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $200 | $200 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEAT & FOOD PROCESSING | $200 | $200 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $406,272 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $391,878 spent · pay $123,095 · grants $176,223 · events $822
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $176,223 | $176,223 | - | - | 45.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,942 | $45,707 | $5,979 | $9,256 | 15.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,242 | $35,221 | $3,497 | $1,524 | 10.3% | |
| Occupancy | $24,586 | $19,669 | $4,917 | $0 | 6.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,171 | $10,628 | $1,417 | $2,126 | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $13,578 | $12,839 | $704 | $35 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CHILDRENS FEEDING PROGRAM | $10,350 | $10,350 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,318 | $2,516 | $6,802 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR | $9,042 | $9,042 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,992 | $1,998 | $0 | $5,994 | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,740 | $6,941 | $399 | $400 | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $5,720 | $5,148 | $572 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $3,944 | $3,944 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,606 | $0 | $3,606 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,715 | $1,200 | $515 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEAT & FOOD PROCESSING | $1,230 | $1,230 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $822 | $658 | $164 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASED FOR CLIENTS | $657 | $657 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $391,878 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $355,076 spent · pay $120,439 · grants $149,462 · events $1,728
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $149,462 | $149,462 | - | - | 42.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $59,431 | $43,308 | $10,530 | $5,593 | 16.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $39,544 | $28,815 | $7,007 | $3,722 | 11.1% | |
| Occupancy | $24,143 | $19,723 | $4,420 | $0 | 6.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,800 | $9,660 | $2,760 | $1,380 | 3.9% | |
| All other expenses | $13,325 | $11,616 | $1,072 | $637 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CHILDRENS FEEDING PROGRAM | $11,095 | $11,095 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,664 | $5,585 | $1,358 | $721 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,256 | $1,959 | $5,297 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,187 | $1,609 | $3,650 | $928 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $4,490 | $4,490 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $3,055 | $0 | $3,055 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $3,004 | $3,004 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEAT & FOOD PROCESSING | $2,992 | $2,992 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $2,869 | $2,582 | $287 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,728 | $1,382 | $346 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,725 | $1,628 | $97 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,709 | $1,196 | $513 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASED FOR CLIENTS | $1,597 | $1,597 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Total | $355,076 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $375,273 spent · pay $119,604 · grants $126,386 · events $375
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $126,386 | $126,386 | - | - | 33.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,600 | $54,080 | $13,520 | - | 18.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FLOOD ASSISTANCE | $49,369 | $49,369 | - | - | 13.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $38,168 | $34,351 | $3,817 | - | 10.2% | |
| Occupancy | $24,087 | $19,270 | $4,817 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CHILDRENS FEEDING PROGRAM | $16,324 | $16,324 | - | - | 4.3% |
| All other expenses | $9,596 | $8,618 | $256 | $722 | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,138 | $2,441 | $5,697 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,625 | $2,059 | $5,566 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,698 | $4,843 | $855 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASED FOR CLIENT | $3,808 | $3,808 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Information technology | $3,715 | $3,343 | $372 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEAT & FOOD PROCESSING | $3,050 | $3,050 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,984 | $776 | $2,208 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,880 | $2,016 | $864 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $2,479 | $2,479 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,215 | - | $2,215 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $776 | $698 | $78 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $375 | $300 | $75 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $375,273 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $298,974 spent · pay $97,082 · grants $118,024 · events $90
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $118,024 | $118,024 | - | - | 39.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,600 | $46,880 | $11,720 | - | 19.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $25,640 | $23,076 | $2,564 | - | 8.6% | |
| Occupancy | $24,524 | $19,619 | $4,905 | - | 8.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,208 | $9,246 | $3,962 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CHILDRENS FEEDING PROGRAM | $9,708 | $9,708 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASED FOR CLIENT | $8,967 | $8,967 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,918 | $2,138 | $5,780 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,482 | $5,510 | $972 | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,360 | $1,908 | $4,452 | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $4,688 | $4,478 | $57 | $153 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEAT & FOOD PROCESSING | $3,615 | $3,615 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Information technology | $2,867 | $2,580 | $287 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,445 | - | $2,445 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $1,979 | $1,979 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Travel | $1,630 | $1,630 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,435 | $1,292 | $143 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $794 | $206 | $588 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $90 | $72 | $18 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $298,974 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $279,993 spent · pay $99,094 · grants $96,595 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $96,595 | $96,595 | - | - | 34.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,439 | $48,351 | $12,088 | - | 21.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $25,786 | $23,207 | $2,579 | - | 9.2% | |
| Occupancy | $25,246 | $20,197 | $5,049 | - | 9.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,877 | $10,359 | $4,518 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CHILDRENS FEEDING PROGRAM | $9,604 | $9,604 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,638 | $1,992 | $4,646 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,231 | $5,297 | $934 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,982 | $1,615 | $4,367 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $5,426 | $4,476 | $16 | $934 | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $4,193 | $4,193 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $3,724 | $3,352 | $372 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,227 | - | $3,227 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,961 | $770 | $2,191 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $2,836 | $2,836 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD RELATED SUPPSUPPLIES | $2,644 | $2,644 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | MEAT & FOOD PROCESSING | $2,260 | $2,260 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $1,324 | $1,192 | $132 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $279,993 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $302,524 spent · pay $90,557 · grants $125,296 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $125,296 | $125,296 | - | - | 41.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $54,231 | $43,385 | $10,846 | - | 17.9% | |
| Occupancy | $27,664 | $22,131 | $5,533 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $23,636 | $21,272 | $2,364 | - | 7.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,029 | $8,376 | $3,653 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $11,706 | $5,468 | $126 | $6,112 | 3.9% |
| All other expenses | $6,675 | $6,212 | $463 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,608 | $5,617 | $991 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,400 | $1,728 | $4,672 | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,082 | $1,825 | $4,257 | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $4,049 | $3,644 | $405 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD PURCHASED FOR CLIENT | $3,624 | $3,624 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Travel | $3,402 | $3,402 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEAT & FOOD PROCESSING | $3,140 | $3,140 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | CHILDRENS FEEDING PROGRAM | $3,088 | $3,088 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $2,524 | $2,272 | $252 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,939 | $504 | $1,435 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $431 | - | $431 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $302,524 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $289,610 spent · pay $83,542 · grants $120,929 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $120,929 | $120,929 | - | - | 41.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $49,808 | $39,846 | $9,962 | - | 17.2% | |
| Occupancy | $24,532 | $19,626 | $4,906 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $21,666 | $19,499 | $2,167 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | HOLIDAY PROGRAM EXPENSE | $18,240 | $18,240 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,608 | $7,129 | $3,479 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,100 | $5,185 | $915 | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,968 | $954 | $5,014 | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $5,172 | $4,565 | $607 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $4,859 | $4,859 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Information technology | $4,747 | - | $4,747 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,438 | $1,775 | $2,663 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CHILDRENS FEEDING PROGRAM | $3,907 | $3,907 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Travel | $3,790 | $3,790 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $2,010 | $1,535 | $302 | $173 | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $1,716 | $1,544 | $172 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $617 | $555 | $62 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $503 | - | $503 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $289,610 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments