HUDSON BOOSTERS INC
Cite this
Plain text HUDSON BOOSTERS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/hudson-boosters-inc-391482561. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HUDSON BOOSTERS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/hudson-boosters-inc-391482561
MLA “HUDSON BOOSTERS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/hudson-boosters-inc-391482561. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $697K · expenses $537K · assets $1.3M
- EIN
- 39-1482561
- Address
- PO BOX 354, HUDSON, WI 54016-0354
- Website
- WWW.HUDSONBOOSTERS.NET
- NTEE code
- O99Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 1998 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE HUDSON BOOSTERS INC. IS A 501(C)3 NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION WHOSE MISSION IS TO PROVIDE YOUTH BASEBALL, SOFTBALL, AND FOOTBALL PROGRAMS THAT MATCH THE SKILL LEVEL OF THE PARTICIPANTS. WE WILL PROVIDE YOUTH WITH ORGANIZED COMPETITION IN A SAFE ENVIRONMENT WHILE TEACHING SPORTSMANSHIP, DISCIPLINE, AND LOVE OF THE GAMES. OUR CLUB WILL ALSO PROVIDE SERVICE TO OUR COMMUNITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 35 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
35 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Cari | MEMBER AT LA | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Dave O'Brien | PRESIDENT | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Herink | VICE-PRESIDE | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luke Trieb | TREASURER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Lilyquist | SECRETARY | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Holly Schultz | BOOSTER DAYS | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Johnson | SOFTBALL COM | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Regner | BASEBALL COM | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Steltzner | FOOTBALL COM | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Stanek | MEMBER AT LA | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eugene Hofbauer | MEMBER AT LA | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Salkowski | MEMBER AT LA | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Abrahamson (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Jackson (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brent Hedding (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Parent (former) | BASEBALL COM | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dominic Busta (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Hanlon (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Heckmann (former) | SOFTBALL COM | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tom Smith (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2011-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Rowan (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2013-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Johnson (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Luetkens (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carrie Hobrough (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Susa (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Kelly (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Junco (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kay Whaley (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Lueders (former) | SECRETARY | 2013 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Tersteeg (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2013 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracey Jenkinson (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2012 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Grancorvitz (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2012 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Robson (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2011-2012 | 8 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Greg Mahr (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2011 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Londo (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2011 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE O'BRIEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HERINK | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE TRIEB | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY LILYQUIST | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY SCHULTZ | BOOSTER DAYS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT JOHNSON | SOFTBALL COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON REGNER | BASEBALL COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN STELTZNER | FOOTBALL COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN CARI | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TONY STANEK | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE HOFBAUER | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SALKOWSKI | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE O'BRIEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HERINK | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE TRIEB | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY LILYQUIST | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY SCHULTZ | BOOSTER DAYS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT JOHNSON | SOFTBALL COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON REGNER | BASEBALL COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN STELTZNER | FOOTBALL COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN CARI | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TONY STANEK | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE HOFBAUER | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SALKOWSKI | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMANDA ABRAHAMSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HERINK | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE HOFBAUER | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA JACKSON | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT JOHNSON | SOFTBALL COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE O'BRIEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON REGNER | BASEBALL COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY SCHULTZ | BOOSTER DAYS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY STANEK | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN STELTZNER | FOOTBALL COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE TRIEB | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMANDA ABRAHAMSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HERINK | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE HOFBAUER | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA JACKSON | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT JOHNSON | SOFTBALL COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE O'BRIEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON REGNER | BASEBALL COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY SCHULTZ | BOOSTER DAYS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY STANEK | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN STELTZNER | FOOTBALL COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE TRIEB | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMANDA ABRAHAMSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT HEDDING | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HERINK | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA JACKSON | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT JOHNSON | SOFTBALL COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE O'BRIEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT PARENT | BASEBALL COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY SCHULTZ | BOOSTER DAYS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY STANEK | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN STELTZNER | FOOTBALL COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE TRIEB | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOMINIC BUSTA | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN HANLON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HECKMANN | SOFTBALL COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT HEDDING | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HERINK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY LILYQUIST | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE O'BRIEN | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT PARENT | BASEBALL COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SMITH | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN STELTZNER | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT HEDDING | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY LILYQUIST | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HERINK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN HANLON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SMITH | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT PARENT | BASEBALL COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HECKMANN | SOFTBALL COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOMINIC BUSTA | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN STELTZNER | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE O'BRIEN | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT HEDDING | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY LILYQUIST | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HERINK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN HANLON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SMITH | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT PARENT | BASEBALL COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HECKMANN | SOFTBALL COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TERRY ROWAN | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN STELTZNER | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE O'BRIEN | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT HEDDING | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK JOHNSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HERINK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY LUETKENS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SMITH | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE HOBROUGH | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY ROWAN | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON SUSA | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK KELLY | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM JUNCO | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN HERINK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SMITH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK JOHNSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY LUETKENS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT HEDDING | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE HOBROUGH | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY ROWAN | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY WHALEY | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK KELLY | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM JUNCO | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN HERINK | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SMITH | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK JOHNSON | VICE PRESIDE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY LUETKENS | SECRETARY | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT HEDDING | MEMBER AT LA | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE HOBROUGH | MEMBER AT LA | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY ROWAN | MEMBER AT LA | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY WHALEY | MEMBER AT LA | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK KELLY | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| WILLIAM JUNCO | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN HERINK | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SMITH | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK JOHNSON | VICE PRESIDE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN LUEDERS | SECRETARY | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT HEDDING | MEMBER AT LA | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE HOBROUGH | MEMBER AT LA | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY ROWAN | MEMBER AT LA | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF TERSTEEG | MEMBER AT LA | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN HERINK | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SMITH | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK JOHNSON | VICE PRESIDE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY JENKINSON | SECRETARY | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GRANCORVITZ | MEMBER AT LA | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT HEDDING | MEMBER AT LA | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ROBSON | MEMBER AT LA | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN HERINK | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SMITH | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK JOHNSON | VICE PRESIDE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACEY JENKINSON | SECRETARY | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG MAHR | MEMBER AT LA | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM LONDO | MEMBER AT LA | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ROBSON | MEMBER AT LA | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $697,079 | $537,146 | $1,251,296 | $1,180,510 | $47,601 | $495,616 | - | 0 | 300 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $587,799 | $424,597 | $1,086,186 | $1,020,577 | $24,657 | $424,843 | - | 0 | 300 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $486,351 | $351,969 | $875,797 | $857,375 | $6,902 | $353,632 | - | 0 | 300 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $354,481 | $249,103 | $729,430 | $722,993 | $11,886 | $273,537 | - | 0 | 300 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $45,232 | $178,416 | $638,430 | $617,615 | $19,868 | $23,958 | - | 0 | 300 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $404,174 | $331,738 | $751,010 | $750,799 | $10,390 | $313,159 | - | 0 | 300 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $364,244 | $331,711 | $678,363 | $678,363 | $19,365 | $275,204 | - | 0 | 300 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $311,504 | $280,521 | $645,830 | $645,830 | $12,276 | $234,844 | - | 0 | 300 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $363,306 | $326,686 | $614,847 | $614,847 | $18,403 | $291,189 | - | 0 | 300 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $334,136 | $278,623 | $578,760 | $578,227 | $22,336 | $255,696 | - | 0 | 300 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $299,664 | $251,921 | $522,714 | $522,714 | $13,923 | $236,688 | - | 0 | 300 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $250,543 | $224,681 | $499,436 | $474,971 | $24,507 | $188,530 | - | 0 | 300 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $282,656 | $218,886 | $508,225 | $449,109 | $39,258 | $204,053 | - | 0 | 300 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $234,851 | $197,831 | $482,422 | $382,422 | $24,464 | $184,255 | - | 0 | 300 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- PHIPPS CENTER FOR THE ARTS INC Hudson, WI · 1 person in common (Ryan Cari)
- WILLIAM H PHIPPS FOUNDATION Hudson, WI · 1 person in common (Ryan Cari)
- ROTARY INTERNATIONAL Hudson, WI · 1 person in common (Ryan Cari)
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $400 in all, tax years 2021 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAIRD FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HUDSON BOOSTERS INC” | 2025 | 1 | $300 | 2025 | $300 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HUDSON BOOSTERS INC” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $100 | 2023 | $26 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FUTURE URBAN LEADERS FOUNDATION INC | WI | O99 | $459,581 | $364,939 | Executiver Director - Current | $96,519 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIGHTNING YOUTH ATHLETICS INC | WI | O99 | $495,301 | $504,735 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GBASO INC | WI | O99 | $461,670 | $429,503 | PRESIDENT & | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOWNTOWN GREEN BAY INC | WI | O99 | $1,076,721 | $1,096,271 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $105,000 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORT LITTLEGREEN GARDENS INC | WI | O99 | $443,890 | $481,109 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN EDUCATIONAL YOUTH DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION | WI | O99 | $544,692 | $521,831 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HIGHLANDER BAND BOOSTERS INC | TX | O99 | $378,737 | $399,852 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DOWNERS GROVE ROADRUNNERS INC | IL | O99 | $687,095 | $555,460 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| LOUIS HERNANDEZ JRS FOUNDATION FOR A BRIGHT FUTURE INC | FL | O99 | $775,678 | $620,691 | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, FOU | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| HUNTSVILLE SOCCER CLUB INC | AL | O99 | $689,716 | $728,528 | MEMBER AT LA | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| BINK INTERNATIONAL CHARITY INC | NY | O99 | $958,599 | $803,503 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| FOREST HILLS YOUTH ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC | NY | O99 | $746,590 | $548,629 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| ONBIKES INC | FL | O99 | $1,139,873 | $1,021,392 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| MY FATHERS PLAN INC | MD | O99 | $542,120 | $585,455 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| OAK HILLS ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INC | OH | O99 | $727,156 | $553,608 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| PRE COLLEGE UNIVERSITY INC | GA | O99 | $596,165 | $588,793 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| BE ORG INC | MD | O99 | $696,639 | $635,377 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| HARVEST FOUNDATION INC | MO | O99 | $395,537 | $425,065 | VICE PRESIDE | $3,552 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| POP CULTURE HERO COALITION INC | CA | O99 | $413,137 | $463,863 | MASTERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS OF CENTRAL MISSOURI INC | MO | O99 | $514,907 | $576,280 | EXECUTIVE DI | $86,852 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| TURTLE ATHLETIC FOUNDATION INC | MD | O99 | $921,889 | $1,022,130 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| FOLES BELIEVE FOUNDATION INC | TX | O99 | $615,088 | $838,050 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| COR INC | GA | O99 | $921,401 | $879,241 | Executive Dir. | $90,620 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| SAFE AND SOBER INC | MO | O99 | $500,090 | $462,913 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| HEART & SOUL DESIGN COMMUNICATIONS CENTER INC | CA | O99 | $423,929 | $469,139 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $15,200 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $537,146 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $67,903
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $231,604 | $216,308 | $11,545 | $3,751 | 43.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING | $119,782 | $119,782 | - | - | 22.3% |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT EXP, | $47,655 | $47,655 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Fees: other services | $41,778 | - | $40,668 | $1,110 | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION | $39,131 | $39,131 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENT | $31,984 | $31,984 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Insurance | $10,256 | $10,256 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,139 | $4,139 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,647 | - | $2,647 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $2,557 | - | - | $2,557 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,517 | - | $2,517 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,064 | $1,488 | - | $576 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $926 | $369 | $557 | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $106 | $106 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $152,267 | $67,903 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $537,146 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $424,597 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $59,990
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $168,379 | $167,293 | $122 | $964 | 39.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING | $93,639 | $93,639 | - | - | 22.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION | $43,037 | $43,037 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Fees: other services | $31,760 | - | $30,627 | $1,133 | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $28,420 | $28,420 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINENANCE | $28,159 | $28,159 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Insurance | $12,084 | $12,084 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,051 | $893 | - | $6,158 | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,139 | $4,139 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,938 | - | $3,938 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $1,766 | - | - | $1,766 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $959 | - | $959 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $740 | $740 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $526 | $152 | $374 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $143,865 | $59,250 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $424,597 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $351,969 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $54,954
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $149,471 | $147,837 | $118 | $1,516 | 42.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING | $70,294 | $70,294 | - | - | 20.0% |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT EXP, | $37,196 | $37,196 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION | $34,870 | $34,870 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINENANCE | $29,145 | $29,145 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Insurance | $11,213 | $11,213 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,104 | - | $3,781 | $1,323 | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,002 | $5,002 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,455 | - | $3,083 | $372 | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,454 | $877 | - | $1,577 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,031 | - | $2,031 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $1,734 | - | - | $1,734 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $142,401 | $54,954 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $351,969 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $249,103 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $79,292
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $105,102 | $102,088 | $1,726 | $1,288 | 42.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING | $34,382 | $34,382 | - | - | 13.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION | $28,885 | $28,885 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $25,826 | $25,826 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINENANCE | $23,445 | $23,445 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Insurance | $15,080 | $15,080 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,236 | $5,236 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,600 | $10 | $1,949 | $2,641 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,113 | - | $3,113 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,379 | $986 | $393 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,105 | $1,105 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $865 | $690 | - | $175 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $85 | - | $85 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $114,594 | $52,361 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $249,103 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $178,416 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,402
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $54,645 | $52,193 | $400 | $2,052 | 30.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT EXP, | $44,974 | $44,974 | - | - | 25.2% |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING | $30,545 | $30,545 | - | - | 17.1% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINENANCE | $15,264 | $15,264 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Insurance | $10,086 | $10,086 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $9,750 | $9,750 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,691 | $5,691 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,537 | - | $2,537 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,570 | - | $1,570 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,350 | - | $1,350 | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,190 | $1,190 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $724 | $601 | $123 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $90 | - | - | $90 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $212 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $178,416 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $331,738 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $78,408
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $128,464 | $125,981 | $314 | $2,169 | 38.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING | $45,183 | $45,183 | - | - | 13.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT FEES | $37,192 | $37,192 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Other (as described) | UMPIRES | $29,375 | $29,375 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT EXP, | $28,387 | $28,387 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Insurance | $23,903 | $23,703 | - | $200 | 7.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,470 | $4,637 | - | $9,833 | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,906 | $6,906 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,684 | - | $2,922 | $3,762 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,810 | - | $5,810 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,600 | $3,600 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,275 | $1,275 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $334 | - | $334 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $155 | - | $155 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $108,001 | $39,941 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $331,738 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $331,711 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $64,798
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $130,639 | $122,519 | $5,813 | $2,307 | 39.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING | $44,836 | $44,836 | - | - | 13.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT FEES | $30,051 | $30,051 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Insurance | $27,880 | $25,768 | $1,914 | $198 | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $27,841 | $24,353 | $3,488 | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD PREP | $27,438 | $26,672 | $766 | - | 8.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,677 | $2,920 | $1,048 | $11,709 | 4.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,402 | $9,402 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,187 | - | $4,687 | $3,500 | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,829 | - | $4,829 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,400 | - | $3,400 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,091 | $46 | $1,045 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $440 | $37 | $403 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $91,520 | $33,656 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $331,711 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $280,521 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $67,301
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $92,423 | $86,842 | $3,593 | $1,988 | 32.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING | $51,329 | $50,698 | $631 | - | 18.3% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD PREP | $34,684 | $34,684 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT FEES | $29,040 | $29,040 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Insurance | $27,212 | $22,742 | $4,293 | $177 | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $18,817 | $16,207 | $2,610 | - | 6.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,822 | $10,822 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,277 | $1,206 | $48 | $3,023 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,048 | - | $1,654 | $2,394 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,599 | - | $3,599 | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,111 | $800 | $1,311 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $1,099 | $1,099 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $922 | $609 | $313 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $138 | - | $138 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $93,927 | $36,150 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $280,521 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $326,686 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $64,047
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $110,342 | $107,131 | - | $3,211 | 33.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING | $61,679 | $61,679 | - | - | 18.9% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD | $40,566 | $40,566 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT FEES | $27,995 | $27,995 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $27,993 | $27,993 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Insurance | $26,250 | $24,023 | - | $2,227 | 8.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,823 | $10,823 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,238 | - | $8,238 | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,449 | - | $2,428 | $3,021 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,135 | - | $4,135 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,397 | - | $1,397 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $473 | $473 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $234 | - | $234 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $112 | - | - | $112 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $88,709 | $35,940 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $326,686 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $278,623 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $71,221
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $106,055 | $105,735 | - | $320 | 38.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $37,328 | $37,328 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING | $33,714 | $33,714 | - | - | 12.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT FEES | $25,348 | $25,348 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $24,678 | - | - | $24,678 | 8.9% |
| Insurance | $21,628 | $18,378 | - | $3,250 | 7.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,403 | $10,403 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,340 | - | $7,100 | $3,240 | 3.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,818 | - | $3,818 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,676 | $665 | $3,011 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $990 | - | $990 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $599 | $599 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $46 | - | $46 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $99,135 | $45,873 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $278,623 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $251,921 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $61,347
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $84,944 | $79,281 | $5,293 | $370 | 33.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING | $50,920 | $50,920 | - | - | 20.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $34,113 | $34,113 | - | - | 13.5% |
| Insurance | $20,165 | $17,215 | - | $2,950 | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UMPIRES | $19,098 | $19,098 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT FEES | $17,280 | $17,280 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,989 | $9,989 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,788 | - | $1,933 | $3,855 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,453 | $856 | $2,597 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,200 | - | $2,200 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,223 | $252 | $778 | $193 | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $1,020 | - | $1,020 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $849 | $849 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $645 | - | $645 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $234 | $234 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $89,317 | $43,833 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $251,921 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $224,681 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $61,825
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $74,147 | $69,170 | $4,977 | - | 33.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SMALL EQUIPMENT | $33,635 | $33,635 | - | - | 15.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $30,051 | $30,051 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING | $29,712 | $29,712 | - | - | 13.2% |
| Other (as described) | UMPIRES | $20,045 | $20,045 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Insurance | $14,697 | $7,348 | $7,349 | - | 6.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,638 | $9,638 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $3,877 | $1,536 | $2,341 | - | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $2,557 | - | $2,557 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,336 | $1,236 | $1,100 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,620 | - | $1,620 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,596 | $1,596 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $770 | - | $770 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $90,343 | $60,229 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $224,681 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $218,886 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $68,428
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $60,616 | $56,845 | $3,771 | - | 27.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING | $38,540 | $38,540 | - | - | 17.6% |
| Other (as described) | SMALL EQUIPMENT | $36,573 | $36,573 | - | - | 16.7% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $25,906 | $25,906 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT FEES | $19,585 | $19,585 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Insurance | $13,768 | $6,884 | $6,884 | - | 6.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,615 | $7,615 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $5,415 | $1,926 | $3,489 | - | 2.5% | |
| Interest | $4,116 | - | $4,116 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,065 | $3,065 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,042 | $999 | $1,043 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $939 | $939 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | - | $500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $206 | $206 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $48,637 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $218,886 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $197,831 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $69,306
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $52,077 | $52,077 | - | - | 26.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING | $40,842 | $40,842 | - | - | 20.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $30,294 | $30,294 | - | - | 15.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT FEES | $23,379 | $23,379 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Other (as described) | UMPIRES | $20,180 | $20,180 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Insurance | $11,613 | $5,806 | $5,807 | - | 5.9% | |
| Occupancy | $9,189 | $6,099 | $3,090 | - | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,770 | $4,770 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,332 | - | $2,332 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,262 | $1,098 | $164 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $833 | - | $833 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $536 | $536 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $177 | $177 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $175 | - | $175 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $172 | $172 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $45,750 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $197,831 | 100% |
Comments