SCHULTZ RESORT ROD & GUN CLUB INC
Cite this
Plain text SCHULTZ RESORT ROD & GUN CLUB INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/schultz-resort-rod-and-gun-club-inc-391472519. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SCHULTZ RESORT ROD & GUN CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/schultz-resort-rod-and-gun-club-inc-391472519
MLA “SCHULTZ RESORT ROD & GUN CLUB INC.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/schultz-resort-rod-and-gun-club-inc-391472519. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $194K · expenses $147K · assets $614K
- EIN
- 39-1472519
- Address
- W136S8025 SCHULTZ LANE, MUSKEGO, WI 53150-0000
- NTEE code
- M19
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Recreation, Education, Safety & Conservation The Club promotes a family environment for the recreational use of firearms and shooting sports. Our facility includes gun, trap and archery ranges. A significant portion is dedicated to lake protection & conservation.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 64 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
64 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Walker | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Thomas | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Stclair | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Reimker | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Orsini | MEMBERSHIP | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Black | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Hollingsworth | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Troy Paul | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Lathop | VINTAGE CHAIR | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Scalise | SECURITY CHAIR | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Len Pilak | PAST PRESIDENT | 2016-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Trevino (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adrienne Roffers (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leonard Pilak (former) | Past President | 2021-2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Remiker (former) | Tresurer | 2021-2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris St Clair (former) | Secretary | 2021-2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Orsine (former) | Membership Secretary | 2022 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Lathrop (former) | Director-Vintage Arms | 2021-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Blum (former) | Vice President | 2016-2021 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Beffa (former) | Membership Secretary | 2020-2021 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Klamut (former) | Director | 2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Schroeder (former) | Membership Director | 2016-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Tibbets (former) | Operations Director | 2021 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chuck Kremer (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Halko (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Palecek (former) | Past President | 2016-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lenard Pilak (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2020 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Klamut (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Tibbits (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerhardt Bobzien (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Black (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Marusic (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Perry Wysocki (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Chesney (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Mcclain (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Sendele (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Frasier (former) | TREASURER | 2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Schneider (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2017 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Hollingworth (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Lake (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Sturtevant (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Frazier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Farchmin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff (former) | MARUSIC | 2013-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 19 |
| Nancy (former) | BLACK | 2013-2015 | 8 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Mike (former) | WILLIAMS | 2013-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 28 |
| Larry (former) | SCHNEIDER | 2015 | 6 | $0 reported | 14 |
| Tracy (former) | KUNTSMANN | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Brad (former) | BLACK | 2013-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Gary (former) | BLUM | 2015 | 8 | $0 reported | 21 |
| Steve (former) | PALECEK | 2013-2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 12 |
| Tom (former) | STURTEVANT | 2015 | 5 | Not reported | 17 |
| Randy (former) | FARCHMIN | 2013-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Jay (former) | HOLLINGWORTH | 2013-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Lenard (former) | PILAK | 2015 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hope (former) | MARUSIC | 2013-2015 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Perry (former) | WYSOCKI | 2013-2015 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin (former) | FRAISER | 2013-2014 | 6 | $0 reported | 13 |
| Lawrence J (former) | SCHNEIDER | 2013-2014 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leonard (former) | PILAK | 2013-2014 | 6 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rudy (former) | GAWLITTA | 2013-2014 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| None (former) | NONE | 2014 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| John (former) | NELSON | 2013 | 6 | $0 reported | 61 |
| Thomas (former) | MAINUS | 2013 | 6 | $0 reported | 11 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 250 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY WALKER | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD THOMAS | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS STCLAIR | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB REIMKER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY ORSINI | MEMBERSHIP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BLACK | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY HOLLINGSWORTH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY PAUL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LATHOP | VINTAGE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT SCALISE | SECURITY CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEN PILAK | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY WALKER | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD THOMAS | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS STCLAIR | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB REIMKER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY ORSINI | MEMBERSHIP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BLACK | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY HOLLINGSWORTH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY PAUL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX TREVINO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIENNE ROFFERS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LATHOP | VINTAGE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT SCALISE | SECURITY CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEN PILAK | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY WALKER | President | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD PILAK | Past President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD THOMAS | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT REMIKER | Tresurer | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS ST CLAIR | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY ORSINE | Membership Secretary | 7 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BLACK | Governance Director | 7 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY HOLLINGSWORTH | Director | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY PAUL | Director | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT SCALISE | Director & IDPA | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX TREVINO | Director | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LATHROP | Director-Vintage Arms | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEONARD PILAK | President | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY BLUM | Vice President | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT REMIKER | Tresurer | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS ST CLAIR | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BEFFA | Membership Secretary | 7 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BLACK | Governance Director | 7 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KLAMUT | Director | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG SCHROEDER | Membership Director | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON TIBBETS | Operations Director | 7 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LATHROP | Director-Vintage Arms | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT SCALISE | Director | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK KREMER | Director | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HALKO | Director | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY WALKER | Director | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PALECEK | Past President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 310 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LENARD PILAK | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY BLUM | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS STCLAIR | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB REIMKER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BLACK | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB KLAMUT | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG SCHROEDER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON TIBBITS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BEFFA | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LATHOP | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT SCALISE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK KREMER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HALKO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY WALKER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PALECEK | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 310 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY BLUM | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERHARDT BOBZIEN | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB REIMKER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BLACK | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BLACK | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF MARUSIC | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB KLAMUT | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY WYSOCKI | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF CHESNEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON MCCLAIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON TIBBITS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG SCHROEDER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED SENDELE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PALECEK | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LENARD PILAK | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEN PILAK | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY BLUM | VICE PRES & DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERHARDT BOBZIEN | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN FRASIER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BLACK | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BLACK | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF MARUSIC | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB KLAMUT | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY WYSOCKI | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF CHESNEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON MCCLAIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON TIBBITS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG SCHROEDER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED SENDELE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE PALECEK | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEN PILAK | PRESIDENT | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY BLUM | VICE PRES & DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERHARDT BOBZIEN | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY SCHNEIDER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BLACK | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BLACK | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF MARUSIC | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY HOLLINGWORTH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY WYSOCKI | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF CHESNEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON MCCLAIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE LAKE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG SCHROEDER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STURTEVANT | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN FRAZIER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED SENDELE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 250 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE PALECEK | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEN PILAK | V. PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERHARDT BOBZIEN | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY SCHNEIDER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BLACK | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY FARCHMIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF MARUSIC | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD BLACK | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY BLUM | DIRECDTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY HOLLINGWORTH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY WYSOCKI | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF CHESNEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON MCCLAIN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE LAKE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG SCHROEDER | DIRECTOR | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STURTEVANT | DIRECTOR | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE | PALECEK | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| NANCY | BLACK | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| LARRY | SCHNEIDER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| TRACY | KUNTSMANN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RANDY | FARCHMIN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JEFF | MARUSIC | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 19 |
| BRAD | BLACK | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| LENARD | PILAK | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOPE | MARUSIC | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY | BLUM | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21 |
| JAY | HOLLINGWORTH | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PERRY | WYSOCKI | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE | WILLIAMS | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 28 |
| TOM | STURTEVANT | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 17 |
2014 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAWRENCE J | SCHNEIDER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD | PILAK | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE | WILLIAMS | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 28 |
| HOPE | MARUSIC | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY | BLACK | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| BRAD | BLACK | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| RANDY | FARCHMIN | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| KEVIN | FRAISER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| RUDY | GAWLITTA | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY | HOLINGSWORTH | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JEFF | CHESNEY | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 19 |
| NONE | NONE | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE | PALECEK | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| PERRY | WYSOCKI | 6 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAWRENCE J | SCHNEIDER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD | PILAK | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE | WILLIAMS | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 28 |
| HOPE | MARUSIC | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY | BLACK | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| BRAD | BLACK | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| RANDY | FARCHMIN | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| KEVIN | FRAISER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| RUDY | GAWLITTA | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY | HOLINGSWORTH | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| THOMAS | MAINUS | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| JEFF | MARUSIC | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 19 |
| JOHN | NELSON | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 61 |
| STEVE | PALECEK | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| PERRY | WYSOCKI | 6 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 3 grants to organizations · $0
2023 · 3 grants to organizations · $88K
Listed grants add up to $87,827; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $250. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $193,539 | $147,187 | $613,877 | $580,273 | $83,895 | $104,567 | - | 0 | 250 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $282,290 | $140,877 | $592,303 | $510,117 | $195,550 | $77,281 | - | 0 | 300 |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $138,334 | $92,467 | $491,069 | $401,548 | $4,096 | $52,666 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $103,053 | $90,297 | $478,989 | $355,681 | $1,382 | $43,660 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $136,310 | $91,864 | $488,954 | $342,925 | $55,396 | $81,827 | - | 0 | 310 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $106,248 | $87,350 | $473,479 | $298,479 | $54,423 | $55,326 | $0 | 0 | 310 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $137,336 | $88,994 | $486,102 | $279,581 | $60,840 | $68,743 | $0 | 0 | 300 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $142,455 | $88,351 | $469,912 | $231,239 | $77,227 | $61,506 | - | 0 | 300 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $108,612 | $62,939 | $405,034 | $180,018 | $50,796 | $44,308 | - | 0 | 250 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $83,232 | $58,285 | $390,257 | $143,463 | $38,144 | $45,010 | - | 0 | 75 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $96,438 | $59,445 | $438,716 | $118,516 | $42,759 | $51,150 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $67,286 | $62,200 | $302,743 | $81,523 | $28,920 | $38,354 | - | 0 | 50 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $1,872 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SCHULTZ RESORT ROD & GUN CLUB INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,872 | 2023 | $325 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYMI-FR INC | MA | M19 | $117,332 | $118,423 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| ROCKLIN PUBLIC SAFETY VOLUNTEERS INC | CA | M19 | $102,313 | $62,787 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| MILTON FIRST RESPONDERS FOUNDATION INC | GA | M19 | $308,586 | $137,134 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| METROFIRE INC | MA | M19 | $277,310 | $140,581 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| HEROES OF THE ST PETE POLICE AND FIRE RESCUE INC | FL | M19 | $360,790 | $337,181 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| PERKASIE FIREMANS RELIEF ASSOCIATION INC | PA | M19 | $133,183 | $119,076 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| GEORGIA CONFERENCE INCORPORATED | GA | M19 | $312,676 | $317,752 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| CARSON SHERIFF STATION SUPPORT FOUNDATION | CA | M19 | $113,950 | $95,680 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| FEAL GOOD FOUNDATION INC | NY | M19 | $277,354 | $245,641 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| SHERIFFS AND YOU FOUNDATION INC SAY | CA | M19 | $276,638 | $363,865 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| SEMINOLE COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | FL | M19 | $204,613 | $245,449 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $208,195 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| CODE ENFORCEMENT OFFICER SAFETY FOUNDATION | CA | M19 | $126,687 | $133,458 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| MARSHALLS CREEK VOL FIREFIGHTERS RELIEF ASSN | PA | M19 | $179,511 | $172,398 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| ENNIS CARES | TX | M19 | $113,192 | $92,148 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| LOUISIANA PROBATION AND PAROLE OFFICERS ASSOCIATION | LA | M19 | $100,444 | $104,228 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| BLUE LINE BEARS INC | FL | M19 | $141,523 | $198,917 | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | $30,000 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| YOGASHIELD YOGA FOR FIRST RESPONDERS | NM | M19 | $164,084 | $183,292 | CEO | $50,769 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| CARE RESOURCE CONNECTION | MN | M19 | $166,050 | $175,454 | President | $7,000 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| DOGS HELPING HEROES INC | IN | M19 | $318,704 | $160,913 | Executive Director | $44,220 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| EMERGENCY CHAPLAINS INC | NC | M19 | $274,523 | $213,403 | PRESIDENT | $77,946 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| HAUPPAUGE VOLUNTEER EXEMPT FIREMANS BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | M19 | $332,650 | $48,493 | Treasurer | $6,500 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| PIERREMONT NEIGHBORHOOD SAFETY DIST RICT | LA | M19 | $259,766 | $285,568 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| BROWARD MARITIME INSTITUTE INC | FL | M19 | $105,104 | $4,859 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| MASSACHUSETTS VEST-A-DOG | MA | M19 | $104,492 | $109,972 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
| COLORADO HEALING FUND | CO | M19 | $200,905 | $327,747 | Executive Director | $139,749 | Same NTEE code M19, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $147,187 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $27,513
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Range Repairs & Maint | $32,330 | $32,330 | $0 | $0 | 22.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,458 | $30,458 | $0 | $0 | 20.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Range Supplies | $26,825 | $26,825 | $0 | $0 | 18.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | Event Expenses | $21,664 | $21,664 | $0 | $0 | 14.7% |
| Occupancy | $9,977 | $9,977 | $0 | $0 | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes | $7,613 | $7,613 | $0 | $0 | 5.2% |
| Insurance | $6,997 | $6,997 | $0 | $0 | 4.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,849 | $5,849 | $0 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Interest | $2,820 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $2,654 | $2,654 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Total | $147,187 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $140,877 spent · pay $0 · grants $250 · events $26,545
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Range Repairs & Maint | $35,383 | $35,383 | $0 | $0 | 25.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,229 | $29,229 | $0 | $0 | 20.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Event Expenses | $20,220 | $20,220 | $0 | $0 | 14.4% |
| Occupancy | $15,885 | $15,885 | $0 | $0 | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Range Supplies | $15,754 | $15,754 | $0 | $0 | 11.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,325 | $6,325 | $0 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $6,215 | $6,215 | $0 | $0 | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes | $4,385 | $4,385 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% |
| Interest | $3,628 | $3,628 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,126 | $2,126 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,477 | $1,477 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $140,877 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $92,467 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,645
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $72,773 | 78.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $15,888 | 17.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,684 | 2.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,122 | 1.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,645 | reported apart |
| Total | $92,467 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $90,297 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $698
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $78,687 | 87.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $10,944 | 12.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $666 | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $698 | reported apart |
| Total | $90,297 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $91,864 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,758
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Range Repairs & Maint | $29,081 | $29,081 | $0 | $0 | 31.7% |
| Other (as described) | Range Supplies | $14,932 | $14,932 | $0 | $0 | 16.3% |
| Occupancy | $11,793 | $11,293 | $500 | $0 | 12.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,512 | $9,512 | $0 | $0 | 10.4% | |
| Interest | $7,192 | $7,192 | $0 | $0 | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Event Expenses | $5,871 | $5,871 | $0 | $0 | 6.4% |
| Insurance | $5,237 | $5,237 | $0 | $0 | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes | $4,947 | $4,947 | $0 | $0 | 5.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,887 | $1,587 | $300 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $1,412 | $912 | $500 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $91,864 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $87,350 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,566 · events $2,715
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Range Supplies | $26,849 | $26,849 | $0 | $0 | 30.7% |
| Other (as described) | Range Repairs & Maint | $21,929 | $21,929 | $0 | $0 | 25.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,973 | $9,973 | $0 | $0 | 11.4% | |
| Occupancy | $6,623 | $6,623 | $0 | $0 | 7.6% | |
| Interest | $6,546 | $6,546 | $0 | $0 | 7.5% | |
| Insurance | $5,018 | $5,018 | $0 | $0 | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Security Exp | $4,256 | $4,256 | $0 | $0 | 4.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,599 | $1,599 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,566 | $1,566 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Event Expenses | $1,116 | $1,116 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $943 | $943 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $932 | $932 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $87,350 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $88,994 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,149
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Range Supplies | $25,070 | $25,070 | $0 | $0 | 28.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,945 | $10,945 | $0 | $0 | 12.3% | |
| Interest | $10,112 | $10,112 | $0 | $0 | 11.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,149 | $7,777 | $1,372 | $0 | 10.3% | |
| Occupancy | $8,949 | $8,054 | $895 | $0 | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Range Repairs & Maint | $7,725 | $7,725 | $0 | $0 | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | Prop & Misc Tax | $7,597 | $7,571 | $0 | $26 | 8.5% |
| Insurance | $4,966 | $4,516 | $450 | $0 | 5.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,697 | $1,278 | $419 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,356 | $0 | $1,356 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,070 | $1,070 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Licenses & Permits | $358 | $179 | $0 | $179 | 0.4% |
| Total | $88,994 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $88,351 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Range Supplies | $32,851 | $32,851 | $0 | $0 | 37.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,992 | $9,992 | $0 | $0 | 11.3% | |
| Occupancy | $8,289 | $7,460 | $829 | $0 | 9.4% | |
| Interest | $8,028 | $8,028 | $0 | $0 | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Prop & Misc Tax | $7,815 | $7,456 | $0 | $359 | 8.8% |
| All other expenses | $7,599 | $7,079 | $520 | $0 | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Range Repairs & Maint | $6,084 | $6,084 | $0 | $0 | 6.9% |
| Insurance | $4,862 | $4,862 | $0 | $0 | 5.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,180 | $0 | $1,180 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: management | $1,125 | $0 | $1,125 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $264 | $0 | $264 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Licenses & Permits | $208 | $208 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $54 | $54 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $88,351 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $62,939 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Range Supplies | $14,720 | $14,720 | $0 | $0 | 23.4% |
| Other (as described) | Property Tax - Range | $10,587 | $10,587 | $0 | $0 | 16.8% |
| Occupancy | $9,228 | $8,235 | $993 | $0 | 14.7% | |
| Interest | $8,488 | $8,488 | $0 | $0 | 13.5% | |
| All other expenses | $5,846 | $5,846 | $0 | $0 | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Range Repairs & Maint | $5,062 | $5,062 | $0 | $0 | 8.0% |
| Insurance | $3,823 | $3,373 | $450 | $0 | 6.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,883 | $1,883 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Fees: management | $1,134 | $0 | $1,134 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $735 | $735 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $724 | $0 | $724 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $572 | $0 | $572 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Licenses & Permits | $137 | $127 | $10 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $62,939 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $58,285 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Range Supplies | $17,091 | $17,091 | $0 | $0 | 29.3% |
| All other expenses | $15,460 | $12,229 | $3,231 | $0 | 26.5% | |
| Interest | $11,482 | $0 | $11,482 | $0 | 19.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Range Repairs & Maint | $4,725 | $4,725 | $0 | $0 | 8.1% |
| Insurance | $3,396 | $3,056 | $340 | $0 | 5.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,984 | $1,984 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,920 | $0 | $1,920 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Property Tax - Range | $962 | $962 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $845 | $0 | $845 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Licenses & Permits | $298 | $0 | $298 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $122 | $122 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $58,285 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $59,445 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $21,539 | $3,544 | $17,995 | $0 | 36.2% | |
| Interest | $13,560 | $0 | $13,560 | $0 | 22.8% | |
| Office expenses | $12,124 | $334 | $11,790 | $0 | 20.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $3,807 | $0 | $3,807 | $0 | 6.4% |
| Insurance | $3,526 | $0 | $3,526 | $0 | 5.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,400 | $0 | $2,400 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Reproduction | $1,081 | $0 | $1,081 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $972 | $0 | $972 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | License and Permits | $228 | $0 | $228 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Postage & Delivery | $208 | $0 | $208 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Total | $59,445 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $62,200 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $27,497 | $4,351 | $23,146 | $0 | 44.2% | |
| Interest | $14,334 | $0 | $14,334 | $0 | 23.0% | |
| Office expenses | $9,095 | $0 | $9,095 | $0 | 14.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $5,623 | $0 | $5,623 | $0 | 9.0% |
| Insurance | $3,376 | $0 | $3,376 | $0 | 5.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $972 | $0 | $972 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $645 | $0 | $645 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Consulting | $363 | $0 | $363 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | License and Permits | $198 | $0 | $198 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Postage & Delivery | $97 | $0 | $97 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $62,200 | 100% |
Comments