WOODLAND BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB INC
Cite this
Plain text WOODLAND BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2023. https://furp.org/org/woodland-boys-and-girls-club-inc-391423945. Retrieved 2026-10-22.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WOODLAND BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2023]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/woodland-boys-and-girls-club-inc-391423945
MLA “WOODLAND BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2023, https://furp.org/org/woodland-boys-and-girls-club-inc-391423945. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2009–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $739K · expenses $699K · assets $268K
- EIN
- 39-1423945
- Address
- W6719 WATER ST, NEOPIT, WI 54150-0000
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1984
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE A PLACE FOR YOUTH TO HAVE FUN, GROW AND STAY OUT OF TROUBLE AND TO PROVIDE AN EDUCATION AND RECREATION FOR DISADVANTAGED CHILDREN IN THE COMMUNITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ron Corn (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2009-2019 | $50,158 | $289,389 | 1 |
| Donna Hora-Schwobe (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2009-2013 | $40,412 | $69,285 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
24 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Caldwell | MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sofie Cloud | TREASURER/SE | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Frechette | PRESIDENT | 2014-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matilda Peters | VICE-PRESIDE | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joyce Wayka | MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russell Wilber | MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eugene Caldwell (former) | MEMBER | 2016-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Faye Dodge (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2011-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Muriel Fish (former) | MEMBER | 2014-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie King (former) | TREASURER/SE | 2015-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Peters (former) | MEMBER | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brianne Tepiew (former) | MEMBER | 2015-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronald Bowan Jr (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Waupoose (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gene Caldwell (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2009-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Kazik (former) | MEMBER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carrie Waukau (former) | MEMBER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Twila Peters (former) | MEMBER | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Besaw (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Waukau (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosemary Simon Kazik (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wilmer Peters (former) | MEMBER | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wilma Peters (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Tourtillott (former) | MEMBER | 2009-2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 19 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS CALDWELL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOFIE CLOUD | TREASURER/SE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE FRECHETTE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATILDA PETERS | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE WAYKA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL WILBER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUGENE CALDWELL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE DODGE | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURIEL FISH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE FRECHETTE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KING | TREASURER/SE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER PETERS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIANNE TEPIEW | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 29 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUGENE CALDWELL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE DODGE | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURIEL FISH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE FRECHETTE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KING | TREASURER/SE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER PETERS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIANNE TEPIEW | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUGENE CALDWELL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE DODGE | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURIEL FISH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE FRECHETTE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KING | TREASURER/SE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER PETERS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIANNE TEPIEW | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 14 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON CORN | EXECUTIVE DI | 32 | $50,158 | $0 | $0 | $50,158 | 1 |
| EUGENE CALDWELL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE DODGE | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURIEL FISH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE FRECHETTE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KING | TREASURER/SE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER PETERS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIANNE TEPIEW | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 12 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON CORN | EXECUTIVE DI | 32 | $53,077 | $0 | $0 | $53,077 | 1 |
| DAVE FRECHETTE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE CALDWELL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD BOWAN JR | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE DODGE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURIEL FISH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIANNE TEPIEW | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KING | TREASURER/SE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 15 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON CORN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $57,115 | $0 | $0 | $57,115 | 1 |
| DAVE FRECHETTE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE CALDWELL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD BOWAN JR | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE DODGE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURIEL FISH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIANNE TEPIEW | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KING | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $52K · 8 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON CORN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 | $52,500 | 1 |
| DAVE FRECHETTE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE CALDWELL | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WAUPOOSE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE DODGE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURIEL FISH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIANNE TEPIEW | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KING | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $52K · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON CORN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 | $52,500 | 1 |
| GENE CALDWELL | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KING | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WAUPOOSE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE FRECHETTE | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURIEL FISH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIANNE TEPIEW | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE DODGE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $24K · 11 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON CORN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $24,039 | $0 | $0 | $24,039 | 1 |
| GENE CALDWELL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK KAZIK | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WAUPOOSE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE FRECHETTE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURIEL FISH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE WAUKAU | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE DODGE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA HORA-SCHWOBE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $40,412 | $0 | $0 | $40,412 | 1 |
| RON CORN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE CALDWELL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TWILA PETERS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY BESAW | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA WAUKAU | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY SIMON KAZIK | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILMER PETERS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE DODGE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $29K · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA HORA-SCHWOBE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $28,873 | $0 | $0 | $28,873 | 1 |
| RON CORN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE CALDWELL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TWILA PETERS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY BESAW | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA WAUKAU | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY SIMON KAZIK | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILMER PETERS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE DODGE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON CORN | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE CALDWELL | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA HORA-SCHWOBE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TWILA PETERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY BESAW | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE DODGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA WAUKAU | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY SIMON KAZIK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA PETERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON CORN | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GENE CALDWELL | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA HORA-SCHWOBE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TWILA PETERS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GARY BESAW | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAT TOURTILLOTT | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA WAUKAU | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RON CORN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GENE CALDWELL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA HORA-SCHWOBE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TWILA PETERS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GARY BESAW | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAT TOURTILLOTT | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $739,182 | $699,011 | $268,235 | $233,928 | $708,112 | $0 | - | 19 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $757,221 | $772,116 | $221,355 | $193,757 | $747,065 | $0 | - | 24 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $781,091 | $729,079 | $254,217 | $182,268 | $773,041 | $0 | - | 29 | 15 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $775,390 | $828,324 | $133,053 | $104,769 | $767,033 | $0 | - | 23 | 15 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $458,549 | $370,376 | $180,569 | $157,703 | $454,225 | $0 | $49,540 | 14 | 15 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $351,225 | $357,079 | $80,868 | $69,529 | $353,725 | $0 | $53,077 | 12 | 7 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $368,006 | $381,360 | $93,931 | $75,383 | $353,118 | $0 | $57,115 | 15 | 15 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $298,141 | $263,445 | $102,158 | $88,737 | $287,439 | $0 | $52,500 | 8 | 7 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $254,929 | $251,922 | $62,084 | $54,041 | $254,833 | $0 | $52,500 | 11 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $209,558 | $209,684 | $64,173 | $51,034 | $203,538 | $0 | $24,039 | 11 | 7 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $165,624 | $230,323 | $64,335 | $51,165 | $163,353 | $99 | $40,412 | 18 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $195,326 | $226,717 | $147,694 | $115,864 | $188,001 | $0 | $28,873 | 10 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $257,578 | $190,100 | $153,660 | $147,255 | $189,057 | $0 | - | 12 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $179,023 | $181,692 | $83,543 | $79,777 | $175,045 | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $119,477 | $109,452 | $92,353 | $18,733 | $114,772 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
11 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,014,326 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2024 | 15 | $1,169,196 | 2024 | $277,523 | show |
| NEWTHREADS OF HOPE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2023 | 3 | $356,548 | 2023 | $58,430 | show |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF GREATER MILWAUKEE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2021 | 4 | $160,369 | 2021 | $67,255 | show |
| NATIONAL CONGRESS OF AMERICAN INDIANS | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2013, 2016-2019 | 9 | $155,713 | 2019 | $15,098 | show |
| FIRST NATIONS DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE | Public charity | Exact | 2016-2017, 2020-2021 | 4 | $87,000 | 2021 | $25,000 | show |
| WEND II INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Woodland Boys and Girls Club Inc” | 2020 | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 | $25,000 | show |
| PEACE DEVELOPMENT FUND INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 | $20,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $20,000 | 2019 | $20,000 | show |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS IN INDIAN COUNTRY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| WOMENS SPORTS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $7,000 | 2021 | $7,000 | show |
| GREEN BAY PACKERS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Woodland Boys and Girls Club Inc” | 2015-2016 | 2 | $3,500 | 2016 | $1,500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAMESA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB INC | TX | Not reported | $462,033 | $286,645 | CHIEF EXEC O | $50,216 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF WOOSTER INC | OH | O23 | $1,060,978 | $897,618 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF HOLLYWOOD | CA | O21 | $1,343,962 | $1,504,643 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $247,083 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LANSINGBURGH BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB IN | NY | Not reported | $704,351 | $737,262 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF WEBSTER | MA | O23 | $1,383,698 | $1,100,035 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $108,502 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF VERNON INC | TX | Not reported | $1,232,852 | $1,496,919 | Chairman of the Board | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOWIE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB INC | MD | Not reported | $895,625 | $915,754 | Registrar | $27,108 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF BEEVILLE INC | TX | Not reported | $885,041 | $995,582 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $99,073 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF THE WIREGRASS INC | AL | O21 | $1,000,648 | $1,069,034 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TIOGA COUNTY BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB INC | NY | O2E | $696,987 | $516,791 | VP | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF ALAMO INC | TX | Not reported | $468,111 | $463,936 | FINANCE DIRE | $44,487 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF SIOUXLAND INC | IA | O21 | $1,399,089 | $1,241,604 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $117,882 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF HOLLAND INC | NY | O23 | $578,114 | $487,853 | EXECUTIVE DI | $74,896 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WINNEMUCCA BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB | NV | Not reported | $1,024,988 | $1,288,277 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $70,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF TROY | MI | Not reported | $1,037,428 | $1,064,992 | CHIEF EXECUT | $149,357 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MUNCIE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB INC | IN | Not reported | $1,194,836 | $1,436,321 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $74,294 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF TIPTON COUNTY INC | IN | O23 | $1,004,036 | $907,751 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF PEKIN | IL | Not reported | $478,850 | $492,958 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (THRU 7-23) | $56,117 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIDE WHITE MEMORIAL BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB INC | IN | O23 | $543,368 | $743,094 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $50,630 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF MORRISTOWN INC | TN | O23 | $1,116,131 | $793,194 | EXEC. DIR. | $94,298 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ERIE INC | PA | O23 | $1,005,800 | $1,159,049 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF | UT | Not reported | $1,324,791 | $1,286,584 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF CLEVELAND COUNTY INC | NC | Not reported | $937,431 | $870,585 | Executive Dir. | $72,613 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF GREEN COUNTRY INC | OK | O23 | $509,149 | $495,488 | RESOURCE DEV | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF ASSABET VALLEY INC | MA | P28 | $943,752 | $861,166 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $184,992 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $699,011 spent · pay $485,242 · grants $0 · events $9,973
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $372,107 | $316,291 | $46,513 | $9,303 | 53.2% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH SUPPLIES | $69,479 | $69,479 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $54,366 | $46,211 | $6,796 | $1,359 | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH ACTIVITIES | $53,284 | $53,284 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $35,751 | $30,388 | $4,469 | $894 | 5.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,018 | $19,566 | $2,877 | $575 | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,831 | - | $21,831 | - | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $18,373 | $16,536 | $1,837 | - | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,242 | $16,418 | $1,824 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $18,241 | $12,116 | $6,002 | $123 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $6,461 | - | $6,461 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE REPAIRS | $3,207 | $2,886 | $321 | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $2,788 | $2,458 | $278 | $52 | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,375 | $200 | $1,175 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $488 | $439 | $49 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $13,540 | $9,485 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $699,011 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $772,116 spent · pay $444,513 · grants $0 · events $6,192
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $410,496 | $348,922 | $51,312 | $10,262 | 53.2% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH SUPPLIES | $181,121 | $181,121 | - | - | 23.5% |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH ACTIVITIES | $60,056 | $60,056 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $26,781 | $22,763 | $3,348 | $670 | 3.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,825 | $22,342 | $2,483 | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $20,055 | $18,050 | $2,005 | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $13,985 | $12,382 | $1,398 | $205 | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $10,570 | $10,107 | $376 | $87 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,236 | - | $9,236 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,236 | $6,150 | $905 | $181 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE REPAIRS | $4,044 | $3,640 | $404 | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $2,937 | $2,643 | $294 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $441 | - | $441 | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $280 | $252 | $28 | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | $53 | - | $53 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $14,486 | $5,912 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $772,116 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $729,079 spent · pay $404,290 · grants $0 · events $5,635
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $319,229 | $271,344 | $39,904 | $7,981 | 43.8% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH SUPPLIES | $124,391 | $124,391 | - | - | 17.1% |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH ACTIVITIES | $96,097 | $96,097 | - | - | 13.2% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $40,840 | $34,714 | $5,105 | $1,021 | 5.6% | |
| Occupancy | $26,233 | $23,610 | $2,623 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $26,062 | $22,152 | $3,258 | $652 | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $19,825 | $7,748 | $12,022 | $55 | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,159 | $15,435 | $2,270 | $454 | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,294 | $12,865 | $1,429 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,234 | - | $11,234 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUM EXPENSES | $8,713 | - | $8,713 | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $7,405 | $6,664 | $741 | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $6,258 | $2,742 | $3,516 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $5,649 | $5,084 | $565 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES AND RELATED CHA | $4,484 | - | $4,484 | - | 0.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $206 | $185 | $21 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,033 | $5,429 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $729,079 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $828,324 spent · pay $410,229 · grants $0 · events $55,041
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $306,718 | $260,710 | $38,340 | $7,668 | 37.0% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $256,760 | $256,760 | - | - | 31.0% |
| Other (as described) Event | YOUTH EVENTS & ACTIVITIES | $52,208 | $52,208 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $50,866 | $43,236 | $6,358 | $1,272 | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUM | $48,351 | - | $48,351 | - | 5.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $33,369 | $28,364 | $4,171 | $834 | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,276 | $16,384 | $2,410 | $482 | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $18,471 | $16,624 | $1,847 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $15,390 | - | $15,390 | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $8,903 | $1,547 | $7,265 | $91 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,190 | - | $6,190 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $5,768 | $5,457 | $311 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,503 | $3,153 | $350 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,953 | $1,758 | $195 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $500 | $450 | $50 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $98 | $83 | $10 | $5 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,496 | $2,333 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $828,324 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $370,376 spent · pay $255,980 · grants $0 · events $31,265
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $160,375 | $136,319 | $20,047 | $4,009 | 43.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $49,540 | $42,109 | $6,192 | $1,239 | 13.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | YOUTH EVENTS & ACTIVITIES | $29,225 | $29,225 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $28,286 | $28,286 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $26,783 | $22,765 | $3,348 | $670 | 7.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,282 | $16,390 | $2,410 | $482 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUM | $14,154 | - | $14,154 | - | 3.8% |
| Occupancy | $12,378 | $11,140 | $1,238 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,725 | - | $9,725 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,403 | $2,362 | $2,902 | $139 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,465 | $4,465 | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $3,706 | - | $3,706 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,811 | $2,530 | $281 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,194 | $1,975 | $219 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,340 | $1,206 | $134 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $709 | $603 | $71 | $35 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,448 | $700 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $370,376 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $357,079 spent · pay $204,252 · grants $0 · events $75,475
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $124,297 | $105,653 | $15,537 | $3,107 | 34.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | YOUTH EVENTS & ACTIVITIES | $66,886 | $66,886 | - | - | 18.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $53,077 | $45,115 | $6,635 | $1,327 | 14.9% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $21,059 | $21,059 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Occupancy | $14,420 | $12,808 | $1,442 | $170 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUM | $14,037 | - | $14,037 | - | 3.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,900 | $11,814 | $1,738 | $348 | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,978 | $11,032 | $1,622 | $324 | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,500 | - | $7,500 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,750 | - | $6,750 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $5,505 | - | $5,505 | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $5,180 | $4,990 | $190 | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,348 | $3,913 | $435 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,432 | $2,189 | $243 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $2,217 | $1,884 | $222 | $111 | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,686 | $1,517 | $169 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $797 | $67 | $726 | $4 | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,796 | $4,241 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $357,079 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $381,360 spent · pay $213,836 · grants $0 · events $85,473
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $130,908 | $111,271 | $16,364 | $3,273 | 34.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | YOUTH EVENTS & ACTIVITIES | $71,600 | $71,600 | - | - | 18.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $57,115 | $48,548 | $7,140 | $1,427 | 15.0% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUM | $15,134 | - | $15,134 | - | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $14,730 | $12,521 | $1,841 | $368 | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,083 | $9,421 | $1,385 | $277 | 2.9% | |
| All other expenses | $10,386 | $8,440 | $1,946 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MENOMINEE YOUTH BASEBALL | $10,256 | $10,256 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Occupancy | $9,862 | $8,875 | $987 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $9,039 | $9,039 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: other services | $8,684 | - | $8,684 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,200 | - | $7,200 | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $7,200 | $6,310 | $720 | $170 | 1.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,784 | $6,106 | $678 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,576 | $2,347 | $2,090 | $139 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,428 | $3,085 | $343 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,257 | $2,931 | $326 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $108 | $65 | $43 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,387 | $7,089 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $381,360 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $263,445 spent · pay $193,632 · grants $0 · events $23,284
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $122,493 | $104,119 | $15,312 | $3,062 | 46.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $52,500 | $44,625 | $6,563 | $1,312 | 19.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | YOUTH EVENTS & ACTIVITIES | $21,085 | $21,085 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $15,230 | $12,946 | $1,904 | $380 | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $12,164 | $12,164 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,105 | - | $7,105 | - | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $6,611 | $5,950 | $661 | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $4,748 | $4,077 | $475 | $196 | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,249 | $1,775 | $2,369 | $105 | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,057 | $3,651 | $406 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,031 | $4,031 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,409 | $2,898 | $426 | $85 | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,199 | $1,979 | $220 | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $1,352 | - | $74 | $1,278 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $1,349 | - | $1,349 | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $731 | $658 | $73 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $100 | $60 | $40 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $32 | - | $32 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $10,185 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $263,445 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $251,922 spent · pay $183,894 · grants $0 · events $16,635
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $163,441 | $138,925 | $16,344 | $8,172 | 64.9% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $15,373 | $15,373 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | YOUTH EVENTS & ACTIVITIES | $13,183 | $13,183 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,613 | $10,721 | $1,261 | $631 | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $8,672 | $7,714 | $867 | $91 | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,315 | - | $8,315 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,840 | $6,664 | $784 | $392 | 3.1% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $4,800 | - | - | $4,800 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,283 | $4,283 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,043 | $3,639 | $404 | - | 1.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,452 | $3,107 | $345 | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $2,369 | $2,099 | $237 | $33 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,139 | $141 | $1,990 | $8 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $725 | $653 | $72 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $404 | $242 | $162 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $255 | - | $255 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $15 | - | $15 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $251,922 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $209,684 spent · pay $149,862 · grants $0 · events $13,898
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $81,215 | $69,033 | $8,121 | $4,061 | 38.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $24,039 | $20,433 | $2,404 | $1,202 | 11.5% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $21,638 | $18,392 | $2,164 | $1,082 | 10.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,301 | $15,556 | $1,830 | $915 | 8.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,600 | - | $10,600 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $9,266 | $9,266 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | YOUTH EVENTS & ACTIVITIES | $8,246 | $8,246 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Occupancy | $8,178 | $7,360 | $818 | - | 3.9% | |
| Travel | $5,743 | $5,054 | $574 | $115 | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $5,106 | $2,421 | $2,542 | $143 | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,669 | $3,969 | $467 | $233 | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,616 | $4,154 | $462 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,183 | $4,183 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,401 | $3,061 | $340 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $214 | $128 | $86 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $69 | - | $69 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $7,459 | $1,036 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $209,684 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $230,323 spent · pay $148,507 · grants $0 · events $7,265
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $82,778 | $70,361 | $8,279 | $4,138 | 35.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,412 | $34,350 | $4,041 | $2,021 | 17.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,667 | $15,017 | $1,767 | $883 | 7.7% | |
| Occupancy | $17,441 | $15,696 | $1,745 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $14,083 | $14,083 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,725 | - | $13,725 | - | 6.0% | |
| Office expenses | $13,089 | $3,466 | $9,418 | $205 | 5.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,650 | $6,502 | $765 | $383 | 3.3% | |
| Travel | $5,363 | $4,558 | $537 | $268 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,864 | $4,864 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | YOUTH EVENTS & ACTIVITIES | $4,641 | $4,641 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,257 | $2,931 | $326 | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,233 | $2,010 | $223 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,407 | $1,266 | $141 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LATE CHARGES &INTEREST EX | $738 | - | $738 | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $583 | - | $583 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $392 | $235 | $157 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $727 | $391 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $230,323 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $226,717 spent · pay $143,335 · grants $0 · events $6,056
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $85,785 | $72,917 | $8,579 | $4,289 | 37.8% | |
| Occupancy | $33,067 | $29,621 | $3,306 | $140 | 14.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $28,873 | $24,542 | $2,887 | $1,444 | 12.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,378 | $18,171 | $2,138 | $1,069 | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $15,729 | $15,729 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $7,299 | $6,204 | $730 | $365 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,732 | $4,732 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,545 | - | $4,545 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,290 | $151 | $4,130 | $9 | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,277 | $3,850 | $427 | - | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $3,970 | $1,719 | $2,251 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,763 | - | $3,763 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SEMINAR & TRAINING:HOTEL | $3,341 | $3,007 | $334 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | YOUTH EVENTS & ACTIVITIES | $2,101 | $2,101 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $1,320 | $1,188 | $132 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $1,298 | $1,109 | $129 | $60 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $835 | $501 | $334 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $114 | - | $114 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,841 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $226,717 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $190,100 spent · pay $120,065 · grants $1,593 · events $10,828
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $94,835 | $80,609 | $9,484 | $4,742 | 49.9% | |
| Occupancy | $14,576 | $13,118 | $1,458 | - | 7.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,417 | $11,404 | $1,342 | $671 | 7.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,813 | $10,041 | $1,181 | $591 | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $10,749 | $10,749 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Fees: other services | $9,179 | - | $9,179 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | YOUTH EVENTS & ACTIVITIES | $5,460 | $5,460 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $5,147 | $5,147 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,813 | $4,336 | $477 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,300 | - | $4,300 | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $3,779 | $2,608 | $1,068 | $103 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SEMINAR & TRAINING | $3,612 | $3,251 | $361 | - | 1.9% |
| Travel | $2,243 | $1,933 | $224 | $86 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,887 | $271 | $1,600 | $16 | 1.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,593 | $1,593 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,230 | $1,107 | $123 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,077 | $646 | $431 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $390 | - | $390 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,978 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $190,100 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $181,692 spent · pay $110,768 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $110,768 | 61.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $51,688 | 28.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,798 | 7.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,438 | 3.0% | |
| Total | $181,692 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990EZ · $109,452 spent · pay $49,549 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $49,549 | 45.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $38,956 | 35.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $11,912 | 10.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $9,035 | 8.3% | |
| Total | $109,452 | 100% |