COULEE REGION CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text COULEE REGION CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/coulee-region-christian-school-association-inc-391417441. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). COULEE REGION CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/coulee-region-christian-school-association-inc-391417441
MLA “COULEE REGION CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/coulee-region-christian-school-association-inc-391417441. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $6.6M · expenses $3.4M · assets $12.5M
- Also known as
- ASSOCIATION INC
- EIN
- 39-1417441
- Address
- 230 GARLAND ST W, WEST SALEM, WI 54669-1175
- Website
- COULEECHRSTIAN.ORG
- NTEE code
- B24Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1986 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE A CHRISTIAN BASED EDUCATION FOR CHILDREN IN GRADES 3K - 12
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Hoogeveen | HEAD OF SCHOOL | 2024 | $104,812 | $104,812 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
36 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Trailer | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Halvorson | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Nehring | TREASURE | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kent Gabrielsen | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joshua Bohnert | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronda Leahy | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dannyelle Radcliffe | SECRETARY | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renae Heesch (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Harter (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Wise (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Lockett (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Katsma (former) | INTERIM HEAD OF SCHOOL UNTIL 3/2024 | 2009-2023 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Hoogeveen (former) | HEAD OF SCHOOL | 2023 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lacey Wellsfry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leann Stuart (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Trussoni (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Steele (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Van Manen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Deleeuw (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Scorby (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shane Calmes (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kurt Pfuhl (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Durtschi (former) | MEMBER | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanne Miller (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Scorby (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2009-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clint West (former) | MEMBER | 2012-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Prodzinski (former) | MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betsy Mcgrath (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Lind (former) | MEMBER | 2009-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Schieche (former) | MEMBER | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Briem Meinertz (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joel Dekrey (former) | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Jack Pogreba (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Penzkover (former) | TREASURER | 2009-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Abeyta (former) | MEMBER | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Rabe (former) | SECRETARY | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $105K · 105 employees · 185 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY HOOGEVEEN | HEAD OF SCHOOL | 48 | $94,846 | $0 | $9,966 | $104,812 | 1 |
| KENT GABRIELSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA BOHNERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONDA LEAHY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM TRAILER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG HALVORSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNYELLE RADCLIFFE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY NEHRING | TREASURE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 106 employees · 185 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENAE HEESCH | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HARTER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM TRAILER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN WISE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG HALVORSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK LOCKETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY NEHRING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KATSMA | INTERIM HEAD OF SCHOOL UNTIL 3/2024 | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF HOOGEVEEN | HEAD OF SCHOOL | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 96 employees · 127 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENAE HEESCH | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HARTER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM TRAILER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN WISE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG HALVORSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACEY WELLSFRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEANN STUART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID TRUSSONI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER STEELE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 79 employees · 116 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENAE HEESCH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID TRUSSONI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HARTER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM TRAILER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE VAN MANEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW DELEEUW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACEY WELLSFRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER STEELE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEANN STUART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 62 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENAE HEESCH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SCORBY | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID TRUSSONI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HARTER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM TRAILER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE VAN MANEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW DELEEUW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACEY WELLSFRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 46 employees · 85 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM SCORBY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE CALMES | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENAE HEESCH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HARTER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KATSMA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM TRAILER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE VAN MANEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT PFUHL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 42 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KURT PFUHL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SCORBY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KATSMA | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY DURTSCHI | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE MILLER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENAE HEESCH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE CALMES | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 54 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KURT PFUHL | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL SCORBY | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KATSMA | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINT WEST | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF PRODZINSKI | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE MILLER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENAE HEESCH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE CALMES | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 42 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KURT PFUHL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL SCORBY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KATSMA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY MCGRATH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINT WEST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF PRODZINSKI | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENAE HEESCH | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE MILLER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 43 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLINT WEST | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT PFUHL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY LIND | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL SCORBY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY MCGRATH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KATSMA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL SCHIECHE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 28 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLINT WEST | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT PFUHL | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY LIND | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL SCORBY | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY MCGRATH | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIEM MEINERTZ | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KATSMA | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| BILL SCHIECHE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JOEL DEKREY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 28 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLINT WEST | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK POGREBA | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT PFUHL | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY LIND | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL SCORBY | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY MCGRATH | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIEM MEINERTZ | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON PENZKOVER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 27 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLINT WEST | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK POGREBA | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT PFUHL | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY LIND | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL SCORBY | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY MCGRATH | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIEM MEINERTZ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON PENZKOVER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACK POGREBA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURT PFUHL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY LIND | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL SCORBY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM ABEYTA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY MCGRATH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIEM MEINERTZ | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KATSMA | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON PENZKOVER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 7 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KURT PFUHL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY LIND | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL SCORBY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM ABEYTA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KATSMA | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK RABE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON PENZKOVER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · $1.7M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRICKL BROTHERS INC | WEST SALEM, WI | REMODEL OF HIGH SCHOOL BUILDING | $1,659,862 |
2023 · 1 contractor · $1.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRICKL BROTHERS INC | WEST SALEM, WI | REMODEL OF HIGH SCHOOL BUILDING | $1,532,569 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,574,092 | $3,397,226 | $12,497,131 | $11,585,282 | $3,837,462 | $2,693,853 | $112,076 | 105 | 185 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,627,434 | $3,441,703 | $8,974,602 | $8,407,347 | $1,946,524 | $2,604,667 | $0 | 106 | 185 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,834,893 | $2,574,385 | $7,746,185 | $7,257,324 | $547,031 | $2,229,931 | $0 | 96 | 127 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,820,019 | $2,191,280 | $7,244,722 | $6,949,240 | $6,893,611 | $1,909,342 | $0 | 79 | 116 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,049,191 | $1,732,309 | $677,129 | $335,084 | $442,670 | $1,571,887 | $0 | 62 | 60 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,300,393 | $1,227,734 | $465,916 | $17,002 | $212,713 | $1,051,137 | $0 | 46 | 85 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,045,382 | $1,081,403 | $429,565 | -$76,743 | $198,453 | $694,653 | - | 42 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,177,462 | $1,167,031 | $387,507 | -$40,723 | $191,443 | $824,843 | - | 54 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,142,026 | $1,092,011 | $301,662 | -$51,155 | $113,451 | $873,955 | - | 42 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,100,024 | $1,110,081 | $313,461 | -$101,170 | $98,432 | $877,471 | $50,186 | 43 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,016,330 | $1,021,106 | $274,160 | -$70,107 | $108,793 | $792,444 | $45,000 | 28 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $947,539 | $973,294 | $304,765 | -$65,331 | $92,686 | $757,501 | $43,271 | 28 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $873,916 | $864,511 | $262,555 | -$39,577 | $103,885 | $703,078 | $40,000 | 27 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $805,232 | $736,339 | $327,205 | -$48,981 | $111,319 | $631,247 | $39,200 | 25 | - |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $619,784 | $610,593 | $251,581 | -$131,407 | $169,778 | $396,019 | $33,000 | 22 | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,055,367 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2018, 2020-2024 | 7 | $843,196 | 2024 | $206,480 | show |
| AMERICAN GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $152,000 | 2024 | $102,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $58,000 | 2021 | $50,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COULEE REGION CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,921 | 2023 | $400 | show |
| BNSF FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COULEE REGION CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $250 | 2021 | $150 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHEBOYGAN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION | WI | B24 | $8,318,421 | $7,129,179 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $126,175 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SHINING STAR CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS INC | WI | B24 | $9,658,753 | $9,689,215 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $201,759 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VICTORY CHRISTIAN ACADAMY INC | WI | B24 | $4,473,937 | $5,627,013 | PRINCIPAL | $113,208 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADELINE MONTESSORI SCHOOL INC | WI | B24 | $4,701,279 | $4,305,894 | DISTRICT PRINCIPAL | $110,000 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EVERGREEN ELEMENTARY INC | WI | B24 | $4,784,326 | $4,546,374 | OFFICER | $149,587 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CRESTVIEW ACADEMY INC | WI | B24 | $4,729,283 | $2,328,190 | PRESIDENT | $123,935 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ANDACADEMICS | WI | B24 | $4,010,846 | $3,948,307 | PresExec Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ATLAS PREPARATORY ACADEMY | WI | B24 | $5,384,348 | $5,231,038 | Pres/Exec Dir | $175,762 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SANTIAM CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS | OR | B24 | $7,808,795 | $8,484,023 | SUPERINTENDE | $128,804 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LEGACY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | CA | B24 | $3,697,436 | $3,772,217 | President | $225,469 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GROVEPORT MADISON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | OH | B24 | $5,420,045 | $5,470,699 | HEAD OF SCHO | $105,919 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| REDWOOD CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS | CA | B24 | $12,579,430 | $11,188,420 | SUPERINTENDENT | $164,430 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NORTH HILLS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | NC | B24 | $7,558,782 | $6,712,896 | EXECUTIVE DI | $168,418 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BEAVER COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION | PA | B24 | $4,328,194 | $3,665,394 | board member | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DAYSTAR EDUCATION ASSOCIATION | IL | B24 | $4,169,807 | $4,064,017 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $162,157 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PLEASANT VIEW CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | TN | B24 | $5,002,894 | $4,810,543 | VICE CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | GA | B24 | $4,343,723 | $4,399,503 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SIOUX CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | IA | B24 | $7,959,210 | $6,891,374 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GRAND HAVEN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | MI | B24 | $12,085,651 | $3,978,256 | Principal | $103,039 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COMMUNITY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION INC | GA | B24 | $10,651,757 | $9,414,699 | SUPERINTENDENT | $141,135 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS | CA | B24 | $4,013,397 | $4,120,435 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $110,004 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LONEMAN SCHOOL CORPORATION | SD | B24 | $8,277,402 | $9,042,080 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION OF NORTH CENTRAL JERSEY | NJ | B24 | $6,383,752 | $6,510,926 | Head of School (Top Management Official) | $106,842 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LAKELAND CHRISTIAN ACADEMY ASSOCIATION INC | IN | B24 | $6,799,434 | $4,291,450 | SUPERINTENDE | $97,363 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF TALLAHASSEE INC | FL | B24 | $5,380,394 | $4,996,354 | HEAD OF SCHO | $119,463 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $3,397,226 spent · pay $2,273,126 · grants $0 · events $3,710
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,889,193 | $1,362,679 | $460,171 | $66,343 | 55.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $283,832 | $190,167 | $93,665 | - | 8.4% | |
| All other expenses | $196,701 | $139,198 | $47,451 | $10,052 | 5.8% | |
| Occupancy | $175,871 | $43,968 | $131,903 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $149,237 | $104,097 | $37,335 | $7,805 | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $122,620 | $85,490 | $30,401 | $6,729 | 3.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $112,076 | $36,985 | $38,106 | $36,985 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD SERVICE | $90,455 | $90,455 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $76,458 | $76,458 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $66,100 | $48,252 | $17,848 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $63,917 | $15,979 | $47,938 | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $42,335 | $19,051 | $23,284 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $40,053 | $26,836 | $13,217 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $31,305 | - | $31,305 | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $22,269 | $14,920 | $7,349 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,218 | - | $14,218 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: management | $11,555 | - | $11,555 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,031 | - | $9,031 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,932 | $3,710 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,397,226 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $3,441,703 spent · pay $2,176,860 · grants $1,000 · events $525,990
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,973,628 | $1,317,389 | $656,239 | - | 57.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $226,541 | $165,592 | $60,937 | $12 | 6.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $210,046 | $157,102 | $52,944 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $204,132 | $146,706 | $57,426 | - | 5.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $150,411 | $100,274 | $50,137 | - | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $119,424 | $103,825 | $15,599 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $94,822 | $94,822 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | LUNCH PROGRAM | $91,566 | $91,566 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Information technology | $81,753 | $54,502 | $27,251 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $52,821 | $35,214 | $17,607 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $49,610 | $41,176 | $7,442 | $992 | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $38,313 | $10,122 | $28,191 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $37,464 | $19,107 | $18,357 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $34,242 | - | $34,242 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,834 | - | $26,834 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $19,931 | $13,287 | $6,644 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $14,853 | - | $14,853 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: management | $14,312 | - | $14,312 | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $558,214 | $525,990 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,441,703 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,574,385 spent · pay $1,789,120 · grants $1,000 · events $547,831
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,615,829 | $1,015,664 | $600,165 | - | 62.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $144,689 | $144,689 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $132,608 | $83,354 | $49,254 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $91,362 | $91,362 | - | - | 3.5% |
| All other expenses | $82,228 | $58,292 | $23,936 | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $78,836 | $49,554 | $29,282 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCH PROGRAM | $78,014 | $78,014 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $67,047 | $42,118 | $24,888 | $41 | 2.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $52,160 | $39,120 | $13,040 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $42,030 | $21,435 | $20,595 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $40,683 | $25,572 | $15,111 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $37,049 | $30,751 | $5,557 | $741 | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,162 | - | $33,162 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $30,100 | - | $30,100 | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $14,680 | $9,227 | $5,453 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $12,472 | - | $12,472 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: management | $10,278 | - | $10,278 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $10,158 | $6,385 | $3,773 | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $589,697 | $547,831 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,574,385 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,191,280 spent · pay $1,454,828 · grants $2,000 · events $567,591
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,319,956 | $872,513 | $447,443 | - | 60.2% | |
| Occupancy | $118,356 | $78,235 | $40,121 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $115,152 | $115,152 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $104,312 | $68,952 | $35,360 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $78,688 | $78,688 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $70,960 | $46,789 | $23,994 | $177 | 3.2% |
| All other expenses | $67,642 | $48,517 | $19,125 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCH PROGRAM | $67,563 | $67,563 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,875 | $32,156 | $10,719 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $31,927 | $16,283 | $15,644 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $30,560 | $20,201 | $10,359 | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $30,503 | $20,163 | $10,340 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $27,562 | $22,877 | $4,134 | $551 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $26,922 | - | $26,922 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,529 | - | $25,529 | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $11,918 | - | $11,918 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: management | $9,956 | - | $9,956 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $5,144 | $3,400 | $1,744 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,755 | - | $3,755 | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $579,183 | $567,591 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,191,280 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,732,309 spent · pay $1,132,856 · grants $2,000 · events $539,175
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,039,668 | $644,594 | $395,074 | - | 60.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $103,769 | $103,769 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $83,180 | $51,572 | $31,608 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $80,752 | $80,752 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Occupancy | $71,043 | $44,047 | $26,996 | - | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $67,665 | $49,527 | $18,138 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $65,480 | $40,212 | $24,646 | $622 | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | LUNCH PROGRAM | $45,348 | $45,348 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,477 | $29,608 | $9,869 | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $29,734 | $24,679 | $4,460 | $595 | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $26,052 | $13,287 | $12,765 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,869 | - | $21,869 | - | 1.3% | |
| Interest | $13,271 | - | $13,271 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: management | $12,038 | - | $12,038 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $10,978 | $6,806 | $4,172 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,008 | $6,205 | $3,803 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,268 | - | $5,268 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $4,709 | $2,920 | $1,789 | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $567,217 | $539,175 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,732,309 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,227,734 spent · pay $834,882 · grants $0 · events $424,640
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $769,311 | $574,370 | $194,941 | - | 62.7% | |
| Occupancy | $61,363 | $46,022 | $15,341 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $60,284 | $60,284 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $59,587 | $44,690 | $14,897 | - | 4.9% | |
| All other expenses | $46,672 | $31,232 | $14,759 | $681 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $44,090 | $44,090 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | LUNCH PROGRAM | $33,993 | $33,993 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,059 | $19,621 | $6,438 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $23,695 | $17,771 | $5,924 | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $21,828 | $11,168 | $10,660 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $21,054 | $17,590 | $3,104 | $360 | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $17,323 | $10,154 | $7,169 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,117 | - | $11,117 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: management | $8,391 | - | $8,391 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $6,480 | $5,920 | $560 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,048 | - | $6,048 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,984 | $4,515 | $1,469 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $4,455 | $4,219 | $236 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $455,103 | $424,640 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,227,734 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,081,403 spent · pay $730,445 · grants $0 · events $498,206
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $663,013 | $483,215 | $179,798 | - | 61.3% | |
| Occupancy | $80,940 | - | $80,940 | - | 7.5% | |
| All other expenses | $68,111 | $52,313 | $15,798 | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $57,696 | $42,050 | $15,646 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCH PROGRAM | $39,742 | $39,742 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $33,296 | $16,003 | $17,293 | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $31,261 | $22,878 | $8,383 | - | 2.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,424 | $7,391 | $15,033 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | VISION FUND | $19,337 | $19,337 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $19,046 | - | $19,046 | - | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $18,924 | - | $18,924 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,736 | $4,952 | $4,784 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $5,805 | - | $5,805 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,521 | - | $5,521 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,941 | - | $4,941 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,610 | - | - | $1,610 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $627,606 | $492,685 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,081,403 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,167,031 spent · pay $832,043 · grants $0 · events $537,207
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $764,544 | $566,371 | $198,173 | - | 65.5% | |
| Occupancy | $76,400 | - | $76,400 | - | 6.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $58,531 | $43,287 | $15,244 | - | 5.0% | |
| All other expenses | $51,302 | $20,804 | $30,498 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $47,479 | $36,511 | $10,968 | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | LUNCH PROGRAM | $40,038 | $40,038 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $26,695 | $26,695 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $20,681 | - | $20,681 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $20,590 | $20,590 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Interest | $15,435 | - | $15,435 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,419 | - | $14,419 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,326 | - | $9,326 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,968 | $5,544 | $3,424 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $5,315 | - | $5,315 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,231 | - | - | $4,231 | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,077 | - | $3,077 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $678,534 | $534,130 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,167,031 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,092,011 spent · pay $760,269 · grants $0 · events $622,190
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $686,284 | $507,540 | $178,744 | - | 62.8% | |
| All other expenses | $69,135 | $21,560 | $47,575 | - | 6.3% | |
| Occupancy | $63,674 | - | $63,674 | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,733 | $38,999 | $13,734 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCH PROGRAM | $43,330 | $43,330 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $35,934 | $25,634 | $10,300 | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $34,472 | $34,472 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $22,909 | $22,909 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $21,252 | $5,233 | $16,019 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $20,043 | - | $20,043 | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,177 | - | $12,177 | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $10,238 | - | $10,238 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,600 | - | - | $5,600 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,890 | - | $4,890 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,875 | - | $4,875 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $4,465 | - | $4,465 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $760,812 | $617,315 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,092,011 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,110,081 spent · pay $746,534 · grants $0 · events $633,667
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $618,323 | $487,818 | $130,505 | - | 55.7% | |
| All other expenses | $73,771 | $36,485 | $37,286 | - | 6.6% | |
| Occupancy | $67,076 | - | $67,076 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SENIOR CLASS | $53,909 | $53,909 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $50,769 | $37,036 | $13,733 | - | 4.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $50,186 | - | $50,186 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCH PROGRAM | $45,302 | $45,302 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $37,175 | $37,175 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $33,077 | $26,244 | $6,833 | - | 3.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $27,256 | $14,114 | $13,142 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $18,961 | - | $18,961 | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,792 | - | $10,792 | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $10,790 | - | $10,790 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,133 | - | $5,133 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,363 | - | $3,363 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,381 | - | - | $2,381 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,817 | - | $1,817 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $744,792 | $631,850 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,110,081 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,021,106 spent · pay $664,932 · grants $0 · events $657,841
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $553,277 | $437,427 | $115,850 | - | 54.2% | |
| All other expenses | $74,471 | $40,017 | $34,454 | - | 7.3% | |
| Occupancy | $72,437 | - | $72,437 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCH PROGRAM | $53,693 | $53,693 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $50,031 | $50,031 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $45,803 | $33,489 | $12,314 | - | 4.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $45,000 | - | $45,000 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $33,448 | $22,775 | $10,673 | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $22,498 | $22,498 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $20,852 | $20,548 | $304 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $15,931 | - | $15,931 | - | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $12,913 | - | $12,913 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,299 | - | $10,299 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,063 | - | $3,063 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,875 | - | $2,875 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,790 | - | - | $2,790 | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,725 | - | $1,725 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $758,232 | $656,116 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,021,106 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $973,294 spent · pay $604,722 · grants $0 · events $687,336
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $490,879 | $386,207 | $104,672 | - | 50.4% | |
| All other expenses | $75,554 | $36,640 | $32,897 | $6,017 | 7.8% | |
| Occupancy | $69,730 | - | $69,730 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCH PROGRAM | $49,006 | $49,006 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $45,724 | $36,616 | $9,108 | - | 4.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $43,271 | - | $43,271 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,522 | $30,745 | $11,777 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $41,771 | $41,771 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | SENIOR CLASS | $34,037 | $34,037 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $28,050 | $21,144 | $6,906 | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $17,943 | - | $17,943 | - | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $13,781 | - | $13,781 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,300 | - | $10,300 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,625 | - | - | $3,625 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,795 | - | $2,795 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,630 | - | $2,630 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,676 | - | $1,676 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $772,298 | $685,660 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $973,294 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $864,511 spent · pay $523,164 · grants $0 · events $597,926
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $421,020 | $374,199 | $46,821 | - | 48.7% | |
| Occupancy | $67,643 | $67,643 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| All other expenses | $64,905 | $36,981 | $19,825 | $8,099 | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCH PROGRAM | $46,960 | $46,960 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,000 | - | $40,000 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $38,387 | $34,628 | $3,759 | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $36,704 | $29,803 | $6,901 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $36,429 | $36,429 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | SENIOR CLASS | $35,133 | $35,133 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $25,440 | $15,163 | $10,277 | - | 2.9% | |
| Interest | $16,432 | - | $16,432 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $11,822 | $11,822 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,298 | $10,298 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,361 | - | - | $6,361 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,795 | - | $2,795 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,723 | - | $2,723 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,459 | - | $1,459 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $596,467 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $864,511 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $736,339 spent · pay $445,727 · grants $0 · events $427,760
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $356,057 | $297,337 | $58,720 | - | 48.4% | |
| Occupancy | $61,244 | - | $61,244 | - | 8.3% | |
| All other expenses | $52,409 | $29,249 | $23,160 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LUNCH PROGRAM | $39,938 | $39,938 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $39,200 | - | $39,200 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $36,244 | $36,244 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $31,746 | $23,970 | $7,776 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $25,594 | $17,949 | $7,645 | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | SENIOR MISSION TRIP | $22,907 | $22,907 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $18,724 | $11,958 | $6,766 | - | 2.5% | |
| Interest | $16,883 | - | $16,883 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $16,066 | - | $16,066 | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,089 | - | $9,089 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,965 | - | $2,965 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,933 | - | $2,933 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,342 | - | - | $2,342 | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,998 | - | $1,998 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $425,762 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $736,339 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $610,593 spent · pay $385,789 · grants $0 · events $215,713
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $305,773 | $253,865 | $51,908 | - | 50.1% | |
| Occupancy | $65,530 | - | $65,530 | - | 10.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $33,000 | - | $33,000 | - | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $32,035 | $11,961 | $19,274 | $800 | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,860 | $19,395 | $6,465 | - | 4.2% | |
| Interest | $21,722 | - | $21,722 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $21,156 | $11,444 | $9,712 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $15,939 | $15,939 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $15,921 | $15,921 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $15,222 | $9,851 | $5,371 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | SENIOR MISSION TRIP | $13,408 | $13,408 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $13,152 | - | $13,152 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $13,013 | $13,013 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,427 | - | $8,427 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,323 | - | $3,323 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,771 | - | - | $2,771 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,625 | - | $2,625 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,025 | - | $1,025 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $691 | - | $691 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $215,022 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $610,593 | 100% |
Comments