MERRILL HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC
Cite this
Plain text MERRILL HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://furp.org/org/merrill-historical-society-inc-391319203. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MERRILL HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/merrill-historical-society-inc-391319203
MLA “MERRILL HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2025, https://furp.org/org/merrill-historical-society-inc-391319203. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $44K · expenses $115K · assets $2.4M
- EIN
- 39-1319203
- Address
- 100 E 3RD ST, MERRILL, WI 54452-2321
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 1979 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PRESERVE AND PROTECT MERRILL AREA SITES AND HERITAGE. ADDITIONALLY, TO PROVIDE A FACILITY TO HOUSE DISPLAYS AND EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR ALL.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 21 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
21 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Kolasinski | President | 2020-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Weckwerth | Vice President | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Johnson | Secretary | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Burg | Treasurer | 2020-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Hayden | Director | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Malm | Director | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dick Baumgart | Director | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Kretschmer | SECOND VICE PRE | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Ravn | Director | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Schwartzman | Director | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harry Wallace | Director | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beatrice Lebal | Director | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Mccrank | Director | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Hanson | Director | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Weckworth (former) | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Torkelson (former) | Director | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosalyn Ponko (former) | Director | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Wechworth (former) | Director | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Krueger (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yurgen Markewycz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marie Marrier (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 14 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE KOLASINSKI | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WECKWERTH | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID JOHNSON | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BURG | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HAYDEN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MALM | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MCCRANK | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK BAUMGART | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER KRETSCHMER | SECOND VICE PRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE RAVN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN SCHWARTZMAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN HANSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY WALLACE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEATRICE LEBAL | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 15 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE KOLASINSKI | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WECKWERTH | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID JOHNSON | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BURG | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HAYDEN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MALM | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WECKWORTH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK BAUMGART | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER KRETSCHMER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE RAVN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN SCHWARTZMAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE TORKELSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY WALLACE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEATRICE LEBAL | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSALYN PONKO | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 15 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE KOLASINSKI | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WECKWERTH | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID JOHNSON | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BURG | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HAYDEN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MALM | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WECHWORTH | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK BAUMGART | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER KRETSCHMER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE RAVN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN SCHWARTZMAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE TORKELSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY WALLACE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEATRICE LEBAL | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSALYN PONKO | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 15 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEATRICE LEBAL | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WECKWERTH | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID JOHNSON | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BURG | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HAYDEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM KRUEGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YURGEN MARKEWYCZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK BAUMGART | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER KRETSCHMER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE RAVN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN SCHWARTZMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE TORKELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY WALLACE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KOLASINSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSALYN PONKO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEATRICE LEBAL | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WECKWERTH | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID JOHNSON | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BURG | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HAYDEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM KRUEGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YURGEN MARKEWYCZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE MARRIER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER KRETSCHMER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE RAVN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN SCHWARTZMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE TORKELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY WALLACE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KOLASINSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSALYN PONKO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEATRICE LEBAL | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WECKWERTH | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID JOHNSON | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BURG | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HAYDEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM KRUEGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YURGEN MARKEWYCZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE MARRIER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER KRETSCHMER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE RAVN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN SCHWARTZMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE TORKELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRY WALLACE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KOLASINSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSALYN PONKO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $43,531 | $115,160 | $2,378,793 | $2,334,021 | $27,377 | $0 | $0 | 1 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $194,284 | $161,015 | $2,444,491 | $2,399,728 | $43,457 | $0 | $0 | 1 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $87,713 | $94,515 | $2,408,111 | $2,363,442 | $60,854 | $0 | $0 | 1 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $139,137 | $119,021 | $2,418,067 | $2,367,537 | $130,885 | $0 | $0 | 1 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $247,776 | $85,863 | $2,398,653 | $2,347,421 | $218,399 | $0 | $0 | 1 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $662,741 | $45,892 | $2,477,890 | $2,243,250 | $639,402 | $4,345 | $0 | 1 | - |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $706,290 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIERMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MERRILL HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC” | 2012, 2024 | 2 | $648,000 | 2024 | $123,000 | show |
| JUDD S ALEXANDER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MERRILL HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC” | 2012 | 1 | $25,000 | 2012 | $25,000 | show |
| B A AND ESTHER GREENHECK FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MERRILL HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC” | 2019 | 1 | $15,000 | 2019 | $15,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH CENTRAL WISCONSIN INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2019 | 5 | $11,700 | 2019 | $5,600 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $5,590 | 2019 | $5,590 | show |
| WALTER ALEXANDER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MERRILL HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC” | 2019 | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 | $1,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREENDALE HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | WI | Not reported | $67,866 | $42,437 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MENOMONEE FALLS HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | WI | Not reported | $62,724 | $24,193 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OSCEOLA HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | WI | A80 | $23,386 | $34,157 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MORRISTOWN HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | VT | Not reported | $77,191 | $37,489 | DIRECTOR | $12,100 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SANDY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | OR | Not reported | $43,916 | $165,572 | OFFICE SUPERVISOR | $28,580 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FISHKILL HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | NY | A80 | $52,895 | $34,697 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NORWELL HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | MA | A54 | $29,495 | $15,211 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FIFE HISTORICAL SOCIETY | WA | A54 | $73,479 | $79,898 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STERLING HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | MA | Not reported | $57,387 | $41,046 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLINTON HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | NY | Not reported | $85,509 | $64,099 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BEDFORD HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | MA | Not reported | $86,735 | $74,283 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF EASTON INC | CT | Not reported | $56,017 | $30,939 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NOANK HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | CT | A54 | $47,085 | $46,275 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PLANTATION HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | FL | Not reported | $24,807 | $7,186 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ETOWAH VALLEY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | GA | Not reported | $53,107 | $63,329 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DELANO HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | CA | Not reported | $42,504 | $37,284 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WAYLAND HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | KY | A54 | $45,492 | $69,781 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RUSH HISTORICAL SOCIETY | NY | A80 | $50,831 | $11,752 | Co-President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DOVER HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | MA | A82 | $68,089 | $30,699 | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE/INTERIM SECRETA | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLAY COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | IN | Not reported | $63,634 | $45,824 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SAYRE HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | PA | A82 | $43,928 | $55,212 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOWER MERION HISTORICAL SOCIETY | PA | Not reported | $49,326 | $69,903 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GLENBROOK HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | NV | A80 | $81,680 | $107,859 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| YPSILANTI HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | MI | Not reported | $84,375 | $87,933 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CARLISLE HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | MA | Not reported | $45,611 | $46,737 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $115,160 spent · pay $10,354 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $67,974 | $67,974 | - | - | 59.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $9,600 | $9,600 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,800 | $7,800 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBITS | $7,768 | $7,768 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | ARTIFACTS | $7,700 | $7,700 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Office expenses | $4,730 | $4,730 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,744 | $3,744 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DIGITIZATION PROJECT | $2,943 | $2,943 | - | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $1,425 | $1,425 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $754 | $754 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $722 | $722 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,385 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $115,160 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $161,015 spent · pay $9,443 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DIGITIZATION PROJECT | $69,015 | $69,015 | - | - | 42.9% |
| Occupancy | $53,040 | $53,040 | - | - | 32.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBITS | $8,855 | $8,855 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $8,772 | $8,772 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,544 | $6,544 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $5,383 | $5,383 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS & GIFTS | $4,149 | $4,149 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $3,347 | $3,347 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $913 | - | $913 | - | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $671 | $671 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $326 | $326 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,860 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $161,015 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $94,515 spent · pay $8,061 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $41,537 | $41,537 | - | - | 43.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DIGITIZATION PROJECT | $25,881 | $25,881 | - | - | 27.4% |
| Fees: other services | $7,920 | $7,920 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $7,488 | - | $7,488 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $4,152 | $4,152 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Office expenses | $3,912 | - | $3,912 | - | 4.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,545 | $2,545 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $573 | - | $573 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $418 | $418 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL EXPENSES | $89 | $89 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $9,775 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $94,515 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $119,021 spent · pay $7,429 · grants $0 · events $772
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DIGITIZATION PROJECT | $29,359 | $29,359 | - | - | 24.7% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENENCE | $24,014 | $24,014 | - | - | 20.2% |
| Occupancy | $20,350 | $20,350 | - | - | 17.1% | |
| All other expenses | $9,683 | $9,493 | $190 | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RE LAMP PROJECT | $8,392 | $8,392 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $6,888 | - | $6,888 | - | 5.8% | |
| Insurance | $6,223 | - | $6,223 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE | $4,594 | $4,594 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Office expenses | $2,752 | - | $2,752 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,095 | $2,095 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,350 | - | $1,350 | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $541 | - | $541 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $280 | $280 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $9,950 | $492 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $119,021 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $85,863 spent · pay $4,290 · grants $0 · events $40
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $34,609 | $34,609 | - | - | 40.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMPAIGN PRESERVATION | $18,732 | $18,732 | - | - | 21.8% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENENCE | $13,129 | $13,129 | - | - | 15.3% |
| Other (as described) | RE LONE PROJECT | $6,322 | $6,322 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $3,985 | - | $3,985 | - | 4.6% | |
| All other expenses | $2,180 | $1,781 | $399 | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,912 | - | $1,912 | - | 2.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,344 | - | $1,344 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING SUPPLIES | $1,310 | $1,310 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: other services | $906 | - | $906 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $379 | - | $379 | - | 0.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $305 | - | $305 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,890 | $40 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $85,863 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $45,892 spent · pay $6,680 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $22,148 | $22,148 | - | - | 48.3% | |
| Insurance | $8,294 | $8,294 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $6,680 | $6,680 | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,611 | $5,611 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,413 | $1,413 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $641 | $641 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $438 | $438 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING SUPPLIES | $347 | $347 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $320 | - | $320 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15,089 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $45,892 | 100% |
Comments