4C FOR CHILDREN INC
Cite this
Plain text 4C FOR CHILDREN INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/4c-for-children-inc-391151791. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). 4C FOR CHILDREN INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/4c-for-children-inc-391151791
MLA “4C FOR CHILDREN INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/4c-for-children-inc-391151791. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $4.6M · expenses $4.8M · assets $2.0M
- EIN
- 39-1151791
- Address
- 1736 N 2ND ST, MILWAUKEE, WI 53212-3908
- Website
- www.4c-milwaukee.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 1972 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
4C is the state appointed Child Care Resource and Referral Agency serving six counties Ozaukee, Washington, Waukesha, Milwaukee, Racine, and Kenosha. We provide a wide-variety of services to any and all regulated child care programs to include training and education and technical assistance.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Alexander | Executive Director | 2019-2024 | $124,217 | $710,039 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debra Hogate | Director | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Scripp | Director | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jose Martinez | Secretary | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Mudgett | Director | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Schnell Price | Director | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Todd Beadle | President | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Stapelfeldt | Director | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norman McGee Jr | Director | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lucretia Dillon | Director | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joyce Mallory (former) | President Elect | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $124K · 39 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Alexander | Executive Director | 40 | $104,757 | $0 | $19,460 | $124,217 | 1 |
| Debra Hogate | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Scripp | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jose Martinez | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Mudgett | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Schnell Price | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Todd Beadle | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Stapelfeldt | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Norman McGee Jr | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucretia Dillon | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $129K · 43 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Alexander | Executive Director | 40 | $104,712 | $0 | $23,931 | $128,643 | 1 |
| Debra Hogate | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Scripp | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jose Martinez | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Mudgett | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Schnell Price | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Todd Beadle | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Stapelfeldt | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Norman McGee Jr | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucretia Dillon | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $121K · 54 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Alexander | Executive Director | 40 | $101,282 | $0 | $20,176 | $121,458 | 1 |
| Debra Hogate | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Scripp | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jose Martinez | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Mudgett | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Schnell Price | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Todd Beadle | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Stapelfeldt | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Norman McGee Jr | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucretia Dillon | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $119K · 53 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Alexander | Executive Director | 40 | $97,545 | $0 | $21,489 | $119,034 | 1 |
| Debra Hogate | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Scripp | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jose Martinez | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Mudgett | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Schnell Price | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Beadle | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Stapelfeldt | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Norman McGee Jr | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucretia Dillon | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $108K · 46 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Alexander | Executive Director | 40 | $96,154 | $0 | $12,340 | $108,494 | 1 |
| Debra Hogate | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Scripp | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jose Martinez | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Mudgett | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Schnell Price | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Beadle | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Stapelfeldt | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Norman McGee Jr | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $108K · 45 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Alexander | Executive Director | 40 | $87,812 | $0 | $20,381 | $108,193 | 1 |
| Debra Hogate | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Scripp | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jose Martinez | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Mudgett | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Schnell Price | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joyce Mallory | President Elect | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Beadle | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Stapelfeldt | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Norman McGee Jr | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 7 grants to organizations · $138K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,553,701 | $4,808,590 | $1,995,587 | $945,476 | $4,056,951 | $489,755 | $124,217 | 39 | 9 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,261,657 | $5,250,288 | $2,275,894 | $1,200,365 | $4,556,267 | $700,339 | $128,643 | 43 | 9 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,366,068 | $5,368,037 | $2,599,468 | $1,188,996 | $2,412,937 | $2,951,249 | $121,458 | 54 | 9 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,552,430 | $4,873,851 | $2,198,421 | $1,190,965 | $2,615,604 | $2,935,031 | $119,034 | 53 | 9 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,952,433 | $4,883,731 | $1,942,322 | $512,386 | $2,613,453 | $2,333,329 | $108,494 | 46 | 9 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,030,977 | $4,913,451 | $1,536,975 | $443,684 | $210,160 | $4,815,579 | $108,193 | 45 | 9 |
Funders of this organization
12 grantors reported grants to this organization, $28,287,625 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THRIVING WISCONSIN INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2024 | 15 | $26,944,746 | 2024 | $1,214,869 | show |
| GREATER MILWAUKEE FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2023 | 3 | $672,500 | 2023 | $200,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF GREATER MILWAUKEE & WAUKESHA COUNTY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2015, 2022-2024 | 5 | $204,398 | 2024 | $51,949 | show |
| NEEDIEST KIDS OF ALL | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $120,125 | 2021 | $120,125 | show |
| WEST BEND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $106,681 | 2024 | $23,500 | show |
| THE REGISTRY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $94,475 | 2024 | $68,600 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF WASHINGTON COUNTY | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2021 | 3 | $65,000 | 2021 | $20,000 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| THE YOUTH AND FAMILY PROJECT INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018 | 2 | $23,000 | 2018 | $23,000 | show |
| GOOD360 | Public charity | Exact | 2021, 2024 | 2 | $21,700 | 2024 | $7,878 | show |
| SERVANT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 | $5,000 | show |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF CINCINNATI | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $5,000 | 2016 | $5,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CASA FOR CHILDREN INC | OR | R20 | $2,479,565 | $2,728,626 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $174,559 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHILDREN INC | IN | P33 | $2,378,663 | $2,488,460 | EXEC DIRECTO | $85,318 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR CHILDREN INC | MD | Not reported | $5,420,405 | $6,388,911 | MD | $280,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALLIANCE FOR CHILDREN INC | TX | R20 | $8,689,190 | $8,661,984 | CEO | $230,790 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STAND FOR CHILDREN INC | OR | O01 | $7,770,339 | $4,134,265 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $213,495 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE HAVEN FOR CHILDREN INC | FL | Not reported | $2,839,696 | $1,869,584 | EXECUTIVE DI | $106,061 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHAMPIONS FOR CHILDREN INC | FL | I72 | $7,857,884 | $8,649,366 | CEO | $134,481 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILIES FOR CHILDREN INC | CA | P32 | $2,304,112 | $1,814,617 | Executive Director | $108,296 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RAMAPO FOR CHILDREN INC | NY | N20 | $8,355,596 | $8,886,847 | Executive Dir. | $197,347 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THEATRE FOR CHILDREN INC | CA | A65 | $5,102,652 | $5,892,667 | CEO/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $108,347 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BLUE SKIES FOR CHILDREN INC | CA | P33 | $3,123,434 | $3,223,401 | Executive Dir. | $124,483 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NEW YORKERS FOR CHILDREN INC | NY | I72 | $2,874,990 | $5,367,541 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $257,056 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHANCES FOR CHILDREN-NY INC | NY | B60 | $2,323,084 | $1,614,731 | CO-EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $198,937 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOUR CHILDREN INC | NY | P33 | $6,158,267 | $7,864,371 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $247,111 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FOR THE CHILDREN | CA | N20 | $3,128,476 | $2,010,324 | PRESIDENT | $182,037 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FOR THE CHILD INC | CA | I72 | $3,578,514 | $2,977,645 | EXECUTIVE DI | $178,952 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DRUMM CENTER FOR CHILDREN INC | MO | Not reported | $2,906,414 | $3,528,671 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $165,003 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FOR THE CHILDREN ECUADOR INC | FL | Q33 | $2,320,948 | $916,726 | President | $50,928 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TEXANS CARE FOR CHILDREN INC | TX | I72 | $4,033,329 | $2,241,325 | CEO | $235,793 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GUILFORD CENTER FOR CHILDREN INC | CT | P33 | $2,660,644 | $2,562,919 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOMES OF HOPE FOR CHILDREN INC | MS | P20 | $2,316,827 | $1,443,093 | NEW EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $108,981 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EL PASO CENTER FOR CHILDREN INC | TX | Not reported | $7,296,183 | $6,933,819 | CEO | $157,215 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WIDE HORIZONS FOR CHILDREN INC | MA | P32 | $3,981,829 | $3,477,586 | President & CEO | $185,553 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALLIANCE FOR CHILDREN INC | UT | K40 | $3,718,161 | $3,690,992 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $76,713 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHRISTIAN WORKS FOR CHILDREN INC | TX | P30 | $2,348,014 | $2,216,016 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $136,884 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $4,808,590 spent · pay $1,993,986 · grants $137,772 · events $49,451
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Food Program Expense | $1,838,819 | $1,838,819 | - | - | 38.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,403,795 | $1,366,585 | $37,210 | - | 29.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $352,925 | $352,925 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $183,848 | $174,335 | $9,513 | - | 3.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $137,772 | $137,772 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Education and Other Supplies | $134,108 | $132,172 | $1,936 | - | 2.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $124,217 | - | $124,217 | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $113,049 | $98,476 | $14,573 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $110,553 | - | $110,553 | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $74,338 | $62,552 | $11,786 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $56,510 | $42,002 | $14,508 | - | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $52,562 | $50,988 | $1,574 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment purchases/rentals | $51,560 | $45,324 | $6,236 | - | 1.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $49,451 | $49,451 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $44,464 | - | $44,464 | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $32,086 | $31,159 | $927 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $23,054 | $23,054 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees, Membership Dues, Misc | $22,199 | $12,900 | $9,299 | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,280 | $3,280 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,808,590 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $5,250,288 spent · pay $2,154,644 · grants $0 · events $93,137
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Food Program Expense | $1,991,003 | $1,991,003 | - | - | 37.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,549,011 | $1,515,553 | $33,458 | - | 29.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $345,715 | $345,715 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $278,399 | $259,254 | $19,145 | - | 5.3% | |
| All other expenses | $167,405 | $158,756 | $8,649 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment purchases/rentals | $143,971 | $132,304 | $11,667 | - | 2.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $131,275 | $114,107 | $17,168 | - | 2.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $128,643 | - | $128,643 | - | 2.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $93,137 | $93,137 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $84,600 | - | $84,600 | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $77,088 | $62,097 | $14,991 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $53,730 | $38,212 | $15,518 | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $48,493 | $45,682 | $2,811 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $41,409 | - | $41,409 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $37,558 | $35,574 | $1,984 | - | 0.7% |
| Interest | $34,557 | $34,531 | $26 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $33,921 | $33,921 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank fees and dues | $10,123 | $10,123 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $5,250,288 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $5,368,037 spent · pay $2,486,030 · grants $0 · events $81,214
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Food Program Expense | $1,849,531 | $1,849,531 | - | - | 34.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,823,988 | $1,786,406 | $37,582 | - | 34.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $389,222 | $388,902 | $320 | - | 7.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $286,130 | $270,002 | $16,128 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $151,362 | $133,803 | $17,559 | - | 2.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $121,458 | - | $121,458 | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $115,723 | $115,723 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment purchases/rentals | $91,083 | $72,524 | $18,559 | - | 1.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $81,214 | $81,214 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $73,824 | $67,976 | $5,848 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $70,621 | $55,503 | $15,118 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $67,955 | $60,482 | $7,473 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $65,395 | - | $65,395 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $62,882 | $59,990 | $2,892 | - | 1.2% |
| Interest | $40,609 | $40,405 | $204 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $36,714 | - | $36,714 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $28,403 | $28,403 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank fees and dues | $11,923 | $11,923 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $5,368,037 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $4,873,851 spent · pay $2,404,851 · grants $0 · events $20,373
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,741,741 | $1,705,875 | $35,866 | - | 35.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Food Program Expense | $1,718,537 | $1,718,537 | - | - | 35.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $398,809 | $398,809 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $148,712 | $129,281 | $19,431 | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $145,267 | $126,376 | $18,891 | - | 3.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $119,034 | - | $119,034 | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $102,845 | $82,386 | $20,459 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment purchases/rentals | $87,750 | $71,839 | $15,911 | - | 1.8% |
| Occupancy | $67,128 | $67,128 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $63,152 | $61,931 | $1,221 | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $59,510 | - | $59,510 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $58,904 | $52,113 | $6,791 | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $46,552 | $38,417 | $8,135 | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $39,868 | $39,868 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $32,456 | - | $32,456 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $20,373 | $20,373 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank fees and dues | $17,294 | $17,294 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $5,919 | $5,919 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,873,851 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $4,883,731 spent · pay $2,402,456 · grants $0 · events $10,778
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Food Program Expense | $1,905,974 | $1,905,974 | - | - | 39.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,737,228 | $1,683,108 | $54,120 | - | 35.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $409,636 | $398,852 | $10,784 | - | 8.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $147,098 | $125,895 | $21,203 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $128,953 | $112,653 | $16,300 | - | 2.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $108,494 | - | $108,494 | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $65,173 | $45,818 | $19,355 | - | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $64,471 | $62,977 | $1,494 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $56,305 | - | $56,305 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $50,897 | $45,279 | $5,618 | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $43,001 | $43,001 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $38,910 | $36,014 | $2,896 | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $33,160 | $25,801 | $7,359 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $29,686 | - | $29,686 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment purchases/rentals | $26,217 | $9,235 | $16,982 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Bank fees and dues | $15,101 | $15,101 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Travel | $12,649 | $12,649 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,778 | $10,778 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $4,883,731 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $4,913,451 spent · pay $2,308,934 · grants $0 · events $64,306
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Food Program Expense | $1,884,630 | $1,884,630 | - | - | 38.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,681,645 | $1,626,757 | $54,888 | - | 34.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $372,704 | $372,036 | $668 | - | 7.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $147,869 | $131,937 | $15,932 | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $146,392 | $125,667 | $20,725 | - | 3.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $108,193 | - | $108,193 | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $72,878 | $51,953 | $20,925 | - | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $69,612 | $69,358 | $254 | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $64,306 | $64,306 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $61,158 | $1,728 | $59,430 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,373 | $41,173 | $8,200 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $48,543 | $48,263 | $280 | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $47,690 | $40,393 | $7,297 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $42,119 | $38,941 | $3,178 | - | 0.9% |
| Interest | $40,077 | $39,998 | $79 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment purchases/rentals | $32,019 | $15,748 | $16,271 | - | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $27,546 | - | $27,546 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank fees and dues | $16,697 | $16,627 | $70 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $4,913,451 | 100% |
Comments