FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

PETER PAN NURSERY SCHOOL INC

Cite this

Plain text PETER PAN NURSERY SCHOOL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2013. https://furp.org/org/peter-pan-nursery-school-inc-391131845. Retrieved 2026-10-22.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). PETER PAN NURSERY SCHOOL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2013]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/peter-pan-nursery-school-inc-391131845

MLA “PETER PAN NURSERY SCHOOL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2013, https://furp.org/org/peter-pan-nursery-school-inc-391131845. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2010–2013. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2013 · Form 990EZ · revenue $42K · expenses $94K · assets $43K

EIN
39-1131845
Address
1860 WISCONSIN STREET, OSHKOSH, WI 54901
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary
Ruling date
-
IRS status
Exemption revoked November 15, 2018 for not filing a return three years in a row (automatic revocation; posted March 11, 2019) IRS data ↗
Principal officer
Robin Grable (its 2014 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2014 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

NURSERY SCHOOL

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Debra Garbe PRESIDNET2010-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Mary Jo Rasmussen SECRETARY2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Robin Grable TREASURER2010-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Eileen Kuehl V PRESIDNET2013 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBRA GARBE PRESIDNET2 $0-$0 $01
MARY JO RASMUSSEN SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ROBIN GRABLE TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
EILEEN KUEHL V PRESIDNET1 $0-$0 $01
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBRA GARBE PRESIDNET2 $0-$0 $01
MARY JO RASMUSSEN V PRESIDENTSECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ROBIN GRABLE TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBRA GARBE PRESIDNET2 $0-$0 $01
MARY JO RASMUSSEN V PRESIDENTSECR1 $0-$0 $01
ROBIN GRABLE TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBRA GARBE PRESIDNET2 $0-$0 $01
MARY JO RASMUSSEN V PRESIDENTSE1 $0-$0 $01
ROBIN GRABLE TREASURER2 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$42,181$94,236 $43,348$41,905 -$41,014 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$136,795$116,225 $95,869$93,958 -$133,830 ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$118,407$123,118 $75,059$73,388 -$115,830 ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$127,703$111,558 $78,463$78,100 -$125,447 ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (94)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
WINNECONNE NURSERY SCHOOL INCWINot reported $49,365$72,737 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
Colonial Nursery School IncMDNot reported $31,468$70,209 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
Peter Pan Parent Nursery School IncCANot reported $66,475$98,111 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TERRY NURSERY SCHOOL INCCTNot reported $33,853$40,046 Chairperson$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MIDDLE PATUXENT NURSERY SCHOOL INCMDNot reported $33,769$48,937 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CENTER NURSERY SCOOL INCMANot reported $53,595$50,235 DIRECTOR$13,898 Similar name, revenue within 2x
RIVER PARK NURSERY SCHOOL INCDCNot reported $36,048$131,854 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MAYO NURSERY SCHOOL INCMDB21 $64,198$75,624 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HAMBURG NURSERY SCHOOL INCNYB21 $81,715$79,382 CHAIR PERSON$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CALVARY NURSERY SCHOOL INCNJNot reported $26,504$65,962 Director$11,775 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CHRISTIAN NURSERY SCHOOL INCNJNot reported $68,530$104,037 President$40,320 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WOLFEBORO NURSERY SCHOOL INCNHB21 $36,946$48,075 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KINGS NURSERY SCHOOL INCNJB21 $60,298$50,590 Director$27,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ST ANTHONY PARK NURSERY SCHOOL INCMNNot reported $69,299$62,862 Teacher/Co-Director$17,401 Similar name, revenue within 2x
Community Nursery School IncWINot reported $96,146$74,165 President/Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
TORBANK NURSERY SCHOOL INCNYNot reported $141,480$121,404 TREASURER/DIRECTOR$18,375 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
WAQUOIT NURSERY SCHOOL INCMANot reported $11,260$12,929 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
PACIFICA NURSERY SCHOOL INCCAB21 $195,454$188,557 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
ST PAULS NURSERY SCHOOL INCCTNot reported $113,533$114,453 BOOKKEEPER$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HANOVER NURSERY SCHOOL INCNHNot reported $160,487$186,177 DIRECTOR$52,661 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HEBRON CENTER NURSERY SCHOOL INCCTNot reported $107,389$114,446 INTERIM PRES$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
SAN ANSELMO NURSERY SCHOOL INCCANot reported $170,615$146,406 TEACHER$50,710 Similar name, revenue within 5x
NORWICH NURSERY SCHOOL INCVTB21 $120,781$128,843 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
SKOWHEGAN NURSERY SCHOOL INCMENot reported $106,281$116,730 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
ST PETERS CHURCH NURSERY SCHOOL INCMANot reported $145,612$159,872 EXEC DIRCTR$49,136 Similar name, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 94 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
PRINCETON AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$710,79812 12010–2024 PRINCETON NURSERY SCHOOL INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$517,76422 52016–2024 PETERS PLACE NURSERY SCHOOL; CUPERTINO NURSERY SCHOOL INC; PRINCETON NURSERY SCHOOL INC; LINCOLN NURSERY SCHOOL INC and 1 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$310,32821 102016–2024 LINCOLN NURSERY SCHOOL INC; PRINCETON NURSERY SCHOOL INC; NORTH SHORE NURSERY SCHOOL INC; LYME NURSERY SCHOOL INC and 6 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$279,32826 122019–2024 CUPERTINO NURSERY SCHOOL INC; PETERS PLACE NURSERY SCHOOL; SAN ANSELMO NURSERY SCHOOL INC; PETER PAN NURSERY SCHOOL and 8 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$102,4515 42020–2024 LINCOLN NURSERY SCHOOL INC; PRINCETON NURSERY SCHOOL INC; CUPERTINO NURSERY SCHOOL INC; PACIFICA NURSERY SCHOOL INC
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$96,2256 32014–2024 BELVEDERE NURSERY SCHOOL INC; RED BARN NURSERY SCHOOL INC; CUPERTINO NURSERY SCHOOL INC
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$90,3354 22016–2021 PARENTS NURSERY SCHOOL INC; PETERS PLACE NURSERY SCHOOL
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$89,0006 32014–2023 PRINCETON NURSERY SCHOOL INC; PETERS PLACE NURSERY SCHOOL; CUPERTINO NURSERY SCHOOL INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$79,1407 62020–2023 SAN ANSELMO NURSERY SCHOOL INC; PARENTS NURSERY SCHOOL INC; PACIFICA NURSERY SCHOOL INC; COLLEGE PARK NURSERY SCHOOL INC and 2 more
GREATER LYNCHBURG COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$65,8997 12011–2023 BETHUNE NURSERY SCHOOL INC
GUILFORD FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$62,0003 12020–2024 COMMUNITY NURSERY SCHOOL INC
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$59,8769 12011–2024 WOLFEBORO NURSERY SCHOOL INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER NEW HAVEN DAF sponsor$57,5002 22023–2024 BETHESDA NURSERY SCHOOL INC; COMMUNITY NURSERY SCHOOL INC
PRINCETON UNIVERSITY DAF sponsor$55,5461 12024–2024 PRINCETON NURSERY SCHOOL INC
FLORA L THORNTON FOUNDATION Private foundation$55,0004 12020–2023 PETERS PLACE NURSERY SCHOOL

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2013 · Form 990EZ · $94,236 spent · pay $63,291 · grants $0 · events $2,170
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $63,291 67.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $22,839 24.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $7,057 7.5%
Printing, publications, postage $624 0.7%
Fees to independent contractors $425 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$2,170reported apart
Total$94,236100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $116,225 spent · pay $83,504 · grants $0 · events $5,038
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $83,504 71.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $24,128 20.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $7,379 6.3%
Printing, publications, postage $789 0.7%
Fees to independent contractors $425 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$5,038reported apart
Total$116,225100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $123,118 spent · pay $82,750 · grants $0 · events $3,971
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $82,750 67.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $34,550 28.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $3,903 3.2%
Printing, publications, postage $1,470 1.2%
Fees to independent contractors $445 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$3,971reported apart
Total$123,118100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $111,558 spent · pay $75,918 · grants $0 · events $2,426
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $75,918 68.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $30,123 27.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,087 3.7%
Printing, publications, postage $1,004 0.9%
Fees to independent contractors $425 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$2,426reported apart
Total$111,558100%

View the filing