PETER PAN NURSERY SCHOOL INC
Cite this
Plain text PETER PAN NURSERY SCHOOL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2013. https://furp.org/org/peter-pan-nursery-school-inc-391131845. Retrieved 2026-10-22.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PETER PAN NURSERY SCHOOL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2013]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/peter-pan-nursery-school-inc-391131845
MLA “PETER PAN NURSERY SCHOOL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2013, https://furp.org/org/peter-pan-nursery-school-inc-391131845. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2010–2013. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2013 · Form 990EZ · revenue $42K · expenses $94K · assets $43K
- EIN
- 39-1131845
- Address
- 1860 WISCONSIN STREET, OSHKOSH, WI 54901
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary
- Ruling date
- -
- IRS status
- Exemption revoked November 15, 2018 for not filing a return three years in a row (automatic revocation; posted March 11, 2019) IRS data ↗
- Principal officer
- Robin Grable (its 2014 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2014 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
NURSERY SCHOOL
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debra Garbe | PRESIDNET | 2010-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Jo Rasmussen | SECRETARY | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robin Grable | TREASURER | 2010-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eileen Kuehl | V PRESIDNET | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBRA GARBE | PRESIDNET | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO RASMUSSEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN GRABLE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN KUEHL | V PRESIDNET | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBRA GARBE | PRESIDNET | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO RASMUSSEN | V PRESIDENTSECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN GRABLE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBRA GARBE | PRESIDNET | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO RASMUSSEN | V PRESIDENTSECR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN GRABLE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBRA GARBE | PRESIDNET | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO RASMUSSEN | V PRESIDENTSE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN GRABLE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $42,181 | $94,236 | $43,348 | $41,905 | - | $41,014 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $136,795 | $116,225 | $95,869 | $93,958 | - | $133,830 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $118,407 | $123,118 | $75,059 | $73,388 | - | $115,830 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $127,703 | $111,558 | $78,463 | $78,100 | - | $125,447 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (94)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WINNECONNE NURSERY SCHOOL INC | WI | Not reported | $49,365 | $72,737 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| Colonial Nursery School Inc | MD | Not reported | $31,468 | $70,209 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| Peter Pan Parent Nursery School Inc | CA | Not reported | $66,475 | $98,111 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TERRY NURSERY SCHOOL INC | CT | Not reported | $33,853 | $40,046 | Chairperson | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MIDDLE PATUXENT NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MD | Not reported | $33,769 | $48,937 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER NURSERY SCOOL INC | MA | Not reported | $53,595 | $50,235 | DIRECTOR | $13,898 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RIVER PARK NURSERY SCHOOL INC | DC | Not reported | $36,048 | $131,854 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MAYO NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MD | B21 | $64,198 | $75,624 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HAMBURG NURSERY SCHOOL INC | NY | B21 | $81,715 | $79,382 | CHAIR PERSON | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CALVARY NURSERY SCHOOL INC | NJ | Not reported | $26,504 | $65,962 | Director | $11,775 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHRISTIAN NURSERY SCHOOL INC | NJ | Not reported | $68,530 | $104,037 | President | $40,320 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WOLFEBORO NURSERY SCHOOL INC | NH | B21 | $36,946 | $48,075 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KINGS NURSERY SCHOOL INC | NJ | B21 | $60,298 | $50,590 | Director | $27,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ST ANTHONY PARK NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MN | Not reported | $69,299 | $62,862 | Teacher/Co-Director | $17,401 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Community Nursery School Inc | WI | Not reported | $96,146 | $74,165 | President/Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| TORBANK NURSERY SCHOOL INC | NY | Not reported | $141,480 | $121,404 | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | $18,375 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| WAQUOIT NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MA | Not reported | $11,260 | $12,929 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| PACIFICA NURSERY SCHOOL INC | CA | B21 | $195,454 | $188,557 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ST PAULS NURSERY SCHOOL INC | CT | Not reported | $113,533 | $114,453 | BOOKKEEPER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HANOVER NURSERY SCHOOL INC | NH | Not reported | $160,487 | $186,177 | DIRECTOR | $52,661 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HEBRON CENTER NURSERY SCHOOL INC | CT | Not reported | $107,389 | $114,446 | INTERIM PRES | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SAN ANSELMO NURSERY SCHOOL INC | CA | Not reported | $170,615 | $146,406 | TEACHER | $50,710 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NORWICH NURSERY SCHOOL INC | VT | B21 | $120,781 | $128,843 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SKOWHEGAN NURSERY SCHOOL INC | ME | Not reported | $106,281 | $116,730 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ST PETERS CHURCH NURSERY SCHOOL INC | MA | Not reported | $145,612 | $159,872 | EXEC DIRCTR | $49,136 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 94 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2013 · Form 990EZ · $94,236 spent · pay $63,291 · grants $0 · events $2,170
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $63,291 | 67.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $22,839 | 24.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $7,057 | 7.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $624 | 0.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $425 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $2,170 | reported apart |
| Total | $94,236 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $116,225 spent · pay $83,504 · grants $0 · events $5,038
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $83,504 | 71.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $24,128 | 20.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $7,379 | 6.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $789 | 0.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $425 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,038 | reported apart |
| Total | $116,225 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $123,118 spent · pay $82,750 · grants $0 · events $3,971
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $82,750 | 67.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $34,550 | 28.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,903 | 3.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,470 | 1.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $445 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,971 | reported apart |
| Total | $123,118 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $111,558 spent · pay $75,918 · grants $0 · events $2,426
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $75,918 | 68.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $30,123 | 27.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,087 | 3.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,004 | 0.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $425 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $2,426 | reported apart |
| Total | $111,558 | 100% |