META HOUSE INC
Cite this
Plain text META HOUSE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/meta-house-inc-391017822. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). META HOUSE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/meta-house-inc-391017822
MLA “META HOUSE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/meta-house-inc-391017822. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $12.0M · expenses $14.8M · assets $32.1M
- EIN
- 39-1017822
- Address
- 535 N 39TH ST, MILWAUKEE, WI 53208-3746
- Website
- WWW.METAHOUSE.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1964 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
META HOUSE ENDS THE GENERATIONAL CYCLE OF ADDICTION BY HEALING WOMEN AND STRENGTHENING FAMILIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
12 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valerie Vidal | PRESIDENT/CEO | 2014-2024 | $265,729 | $1,351,355 | 1 |
| Christine Ullstrup | VICE PRESIDENT OF CLINICAL | 2018-2024 | $118,975 | $843,792 | 1 |
| Tracy Oerter | CHIEF CLINICAL SERVICES OF | 2023-2024 | $171,684 | $276,284 | 1 |
| James Hammond | COO | 2024 | $194,044 | $194,044 | 1 |
| Tanner Mcclinton | HEALTH & WELLNESS PRACTITIONER | 2024 | $121,824 | $121,824 | 1 |
| Andrea Jehly | DIRECTOR OF QUALITY AND COMPLIANCE | 2024 | $110,738 | $110,738 | 1 |
| Sarah Koehn | DIRECTOR OF PHILANTHROPY & MARKETING | 2024 | $103,376 | $103,376 | 1 |
| Amy Lindner (former) | PRESIDENT/CEO | 2014-2016 | $147,115 | $407,115 | 1 |
| William Gollmar (former) | VICE PRESIDENT OF OPERATIONS | 2018-2019 | $116,520 | $230,650 | 1 |
| Amy Linder (former) | PRESIDENT/CEO THROUGH 10/27/17 | 2017 | $134,441 | $134,441 | 1 |
| Susan Chapman (former) | NURSE PRACTITIONER | 2021 | $121,421 | $121,421 | 1 |
| Carryn Sami (former) | DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT | 2023 | $100,379 | $100,379 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
53 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Culver | CHAIR | 2014-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Margaret Kurlinski | CHAIR-ELECT | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Bulkowski | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Steffens | SECRETARY | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cj Neville | EX-OFFICIO | 2016-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Abiola Keller | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debra Sadow Koenig | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Amy Bovi | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Zosel | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria N Gonzalez Edwards | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Chidester | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcos Vega | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zachary St Martin | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica P Culotti | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Happ | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brittany Grayson | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Richter | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Arndt | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Njeri Jackson | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Hamill Sopha | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Cerbins | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jessica P Culottie (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenny Steffens (former) | SECRETARY | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Hammill Sopha (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Manny Lara (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Molly Schweiger (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Chad P Swalheim (former) | EX-OFFICIO | 2014-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brooke Van De Kamp (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keeley Hayes (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Barnes (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leah Wyant (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Pendergast (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Sweeney (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terrence Gordon (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Bacskai (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brent Tischler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Rislov (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brigid O'Brien Miller (former) | AT-LARGE | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Thomas (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Raejean Kanter (former) | AT-LARGE | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Hamil Sopha (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bridgid O'Brien Miller (former) | AT-LARGE | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Valarie Vidal (former) | CURRENT CEO | 2017 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Molly Mcdonald (former) | CHAIR-ELECT | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Cheryl R Carron Mcr (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Brown (former) | CHAIR - ELECT | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bridget Carey-Ruffin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul J Charney Cpa (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Navin (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Victoria Priyor (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leah Harrand (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tonit Calaway (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kiki Nimtz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 28 people listed · 7 paid, $1.1M · 138 employees · 136 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALERIE VIDAL | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $232,593 | $0 | $33,136 | $265,729 | 1 |
| JAMES HAMMOND | COO | 40 | $180,902 | $0 | $13,142 | $194,044 | 1 |
| TRACY OERTER | CHIEF CLINICAL SERVICES OF | 40 | $152,660 | $0 | $19,024 | $171,684 | 1 |
| TANNER MCCLINTON | HEALTH & WELLNESS PRACTITIONER | 40 | $113,342 | $0 | $8,482 | $121,824 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE ULLSTRUP | VICE PRESIDENT OF CLINICAL | 32 | $105,868 | $0 | $13,107 | $118,975 | 1 |
| ANDREA JEHLY | DIRECTOR OF QUALITY AND COMPLIANCE | 40 | $101,459 | $0 | $9,279 | $110,738 | 1 |
| SARAH KOEHN | DIRECTOR OF PHILANTHROPY & MARKETING | 40 | $101,339 | $0 | $2,037 | $103,376 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE CULVER | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARGARET KURLINSKI | CHAIR-ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE BULKOWSKI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER STEFFENS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CJ NEVILLE | EX-OFFICIO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ABIOLA KELLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA SADOW KOENIG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMY BOVI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY ZOSEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA N GONZALEZ EDWARDS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CHIDESTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCOS VEGA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACHARY ST MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA P CULOTTI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HAPP | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY GRAYSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RICHTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM ARNDT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NJERI JACKSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL HAMILL SOPHA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG CERBINS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 22 people listed · 4 paid, $567K · 141 employees · 112 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALERIE VIDAL | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $196,793 | $0 | $39,244 | $236,037 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE ULLSTRUP | VICE PRESIDENT OF CLINICAL | 40 | $111,561 | $0 | $14,273 | $125,834 | 1 |
| TRACY OERTER | CHIEF CLINICAL SERVICES OFFICER | 40 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 | $104,600 | 1 |
| CARRYN SAMI | DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT | 40 | $100,379 | $0 | $0 | $100,379 | 1 |
| ZACHARY ST MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABIOLA KELLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA P CULOTTIE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY STEFFENS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CHIDESTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CJ NEVILLE | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN RICHTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL HAMMILL SOPHA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY ZOSEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG CERBINS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTINE CULVER | CHAIR-ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARGARET KURLINSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA SADOW KOENIG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MANNY LARA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY BOVI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE BULKOWSKI | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA N GONZALEZ EDWARDS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY GRAYSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 20 people listed · 2 paid, $355K · 128 employees · 180 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALERIE VIDAL | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $179,831 | $0 | $44,450 | $224,281 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE ULLSTRUP | VICE PRESIDENT OF CLINICAL | 40 | $116,337 | $0 | $14,089 | $130,426 | 1 |
| CHAD P SWALHEIM | EX-OFFICIO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKE VAN DE KAMP | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACHARY ST MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABIOLA KELLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA P CULOTTIE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY STEFFENS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CHIDESTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY SCHWEIGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CJ NEVILLE | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN RICHTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL HAMMILL SOPHA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY ZOSEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG CERBINS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTINE CULVER | CHAIR-ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| KEELEY HAYES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET KURLINSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA SADOW KOENIG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MANNY LARA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 24 people listed · 3 paid, $451K · 144 employees · 180 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALERIE VIDAL | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $163,551 | $0 | $36,017 | $199,568 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE ULLSTRUP | VICE PRESIDENT OF CLINICAL | 40 | $115,753 | $0 | $14,143 | $129,896 | 1 |
| SUSAN CHAPMAN | NURSE PRACTITIONER | 40 | $110,968 | $0 | $10,453 | $121,421 | 1 |
| CHAD P SWALHEIM | EX-OFFICIO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKE VAN DE KAMP | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACHARY ST MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABIOLA KELLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA P CULOTTIE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY STEFFENS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CHIDESTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY SCHWEIGER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| AMY BARNES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH WYANT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CJ NEVILLE | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN RICHTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL HAMMILL SOPHA | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY ZOSEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG CERBINS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTINE CULVER | CHAIR-ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| LISA PENDERGAST | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEELEY HAYES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET KURLINSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA SADOW KOENIG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MANNY LARA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 18 people listed · 2 paid, $274K · 129 employees · 180 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALERIE VIDAL | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $156,911 | $0 | $6,159 | $163,070 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE ULLSTRUP | VICE PRESIDENT OF CLINICAL | 40 | $104,987 | $0 | $6,180 | $111,167 | 1 |
| MOLLY SCHWEIGER | EX-OFFICIO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| AMY BARNES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG CERBINS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEAH WYANT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD P SWALHEIM | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RICHTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL HAMMILL SOPHA | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY ZOSEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CJ NEVILLE | CHAIR-ELECT/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTINE CULVER | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ABIOLA KELLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PENDERGAST | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEELEY HAYES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET KURLINSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA SADOW KOENIG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MANNY LARA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 18 people listed · 3 paid, $381K · 140 employees · 180 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALERIE VIDAL | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $151,134 | $0 | $0 | $151,134 | 1 |
| WILLIAM GOLLMAR | VICE PRESIDENT OF OPERATIONS | 40 | $103,960 | $0 | $12,560 | $116,520 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE ULLSTRUP | VICE PRESIDENT OF CLINICAL SERVICES | 40 | $101,180 | $0 | $11,868 | $113,048 | 1 |
| PAT SWEENEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY SCHWEIGER | EX-OFFICIO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| AMY BARNES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG CERBINS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEAH WYANT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD P SWALHEIM | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RICHTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL HAMMILL SOPHA | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRENCE GORDON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CJ NEVILLE | CHAIR-ELECT/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTINE CULVER | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ABIOLA KELLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PENDERGAST | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY BACSKAI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET KURLINSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 21 people listed · 3 paid, $340K · 127 employees · 180 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTINE ULLSTRUP | VICE PRESIDENT OF CLINICAL SERVICES | 40 | $106,640 | $0 | $7,806 | $114,446 | 1 |
| WILLIAM GOLLMAR | VICE PRESIDENT OF OPERATIONS | 40 | $105,741 | $0 | $8,389 | $114,130 | 1 |
| VALERIE VIDAL | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $111,536 | $0 | $0 | $111,536 | 1 |
| BRENT TISCHLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY RISLOV | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT SWEENEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY SCHWEIGER | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| AMY BARNES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG CERBINS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEAH WYANT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD P SWALHEIM | CHAIR-ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RICHTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL HAMMILL SOPHA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA SADOW KOENIG | EX-OFFICIO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CJ NEVILLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIGID O'BRIEN MILLER | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE CULVER | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ABIOLA KELLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PENDERGAST | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY BACSKAI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET KURLINSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $134K · 118 employees · 175 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY LINDER | PRESIDENT/CEO THROUGH 10/27/17 | 40 | $134,441 | $0 | $0 | $134,441 | 1 |
| BRENT TISCHLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY RISLOV | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT SWEENEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY SCHWEIGER | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| RAEJEAN KANTER | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE THOMAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LEAH WYANT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD P SWALHEIM | CHAIR-ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RICHTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL HAMIL SOPHA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA SADOW KOENIG | EX-OFFICIO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CJ NEVILLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIDGID O'BRIEN MILLER | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE CULVER | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| VALARIE VIDAL | CURRENT CEO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $147K · 123 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY LINDNER | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $147,115 | $0 | $0 | $147,115 | 1 |
| BRENT TISCHLER | EX-OFFICIO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY RISLOV | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT SWEENEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY MCDONALD | CHAIR-ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RAEJEAN KANTER | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE THOMAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LEAH WYANT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD P SWALHEIM | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RICHTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL HAMIL SOPHA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE VIDAL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA SADOW KOENIG | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHERYL R CARRON MCR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CJ NEVILLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIDGID O'BRIEN MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE CULVER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2015 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $130K · 111 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY LINDNER | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 | $130,000 | 1 |
| BRENT TISCHLER | EX-OFFICIO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY BROWN | CHAIR - ELECT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIDGET CAREY-RUFFIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY MCDONALD | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RAEJEAN KANTER | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE THOMAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LEAH WYANT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD P SWALHEIM | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RICHTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL HAMILL SOPHA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE VIDAL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA SADOW KOENIG | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHERYL R CARRON MCR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL J CHARNEY CPA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIDGID O'BRIEN MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE CULVER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ANN NAVIN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $130K · 107 employees · 250 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY LINDNER | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 | $130,000 | 1 |
| BRENT TISCHLER | BOARD CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY BROWN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIDGET CAREY-RUFFIN | EX-OFFICIO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY MCDONALD | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RAEJEAN KANTER | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA PRIYOR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH HARRAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD P SWALHEIM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONIT CALAWAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIKI NIMTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE VIDAL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA SADOW KOENIG | CHAIR - ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHERYL R CARRON MCR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL J CHARNEY CPA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIDGID O'BRIEN MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE CULVER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ANN NAVIN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 3 contractors · $438K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HUSCH BLACKWELL LLP | ST LOUIS, MO | LEGAL | $205,000 |
| FOLEY AND LARDNER LLP | MILWAUKEE, WI | LEGAL | $120,000 |
| BAKER TILLY US LLP | MADISON, WI | ACCOUNTING | $112,500 |
2023 · 1 contractor · $167K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLIFTONLARSONALLEN | WAUWATOSA, WI | ACCOUNTING | $166,866 |
2022 · 1 contractor · $152K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLIFTONLARSONALLEN | WAUWATOSA, WI | ACCOUNTING | $151,898 |
Paid as a vendor by
Other organizations that listed this one among their highest-paid independent contractors. Contractor lists give no EIN, so these are matched on name and address; check the filing.
| Year | Paid by | Service | Paid | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHILDRENS SERVICE SOCIETY OF WISCONSIN | AODA SERVICES | $299,902 | view vendor page |
| 2010 | CHILDRENS SERVICE SOCIETY OF WISCONSIN | AODA SERVICES | $407,041 | view vendor page |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $5.7M
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $4.0M
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,955,155 | $14,788,433 | $32,120,913 | $2,872,892 | $10,383,094 | $1,472,834 | $265,730 | 138 | 136 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,301,915 | $12,639,171 | $7,064,264 | $5,542,565 | $8,638,683 | $1,522,999 | $368,071 | 141 | 112 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,429,402 | $7,060,012 | $8,710,031 | $7,780,585 | $7,538,264 | $1,526,204 | $179,831 | 128 | 180 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,033,351 | $7,208,130 | $6,354,701 | $5,660,795 | $7,848,829 | $52,071 | $163,551 | 144 | 180 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,790,356 | $6,409,864 | $5,490,036 | $4,753,803 | $6,594,697 | $68,519 | $156,911 | 129 | 180 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,862,863 | $6,734,768 | $5,253,459 | $4,269,015 | $6,560,283 | $146,471 | $151,134 | 140 | 180 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,292,416 | $6,249,405 | $5,018,308 | $4,035,853 | $6,050,895 | $151,153 | $111,536 | 127 | 180 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,248,373 | $5,899,418 | $5,115,632 | $4,074,804 | $4,850,290 | $147,873 | $134,441 | 118 | 175 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,137,197 | $5,686,394 | $5,951,388 | $4,690,172 | $4,785,005 | $132,422 | $147,115 | 123 | 200 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,661,559 | $5,808,697 | $6,725,419 | $5,195,735 | $6,237,608 | $162,898 | $130,000 | 111 | 200 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,313,864 | $5,699,685 | $6,132,151 | $4,530,917 | $6,002,770 | $137,155 | $130,000 | 107 | 250 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- META HOUSE FOUNDATION INC Milwaukee, WI · 3 people in common (Cj Neville, Craig Cerbins, Debra Sadow Koenig) · related organization (Schedule R)
- ZOOLOGICAL SOCIETY OF MILWAUKEE COUNTY Milwaukee, WI · 1 person in common (Christine Culver)
- MILWAUKEE BALLET COMPANY INC Milwaukee, WI · 1 person in common (Christine Culver)
- UNITED PERFORMING ARTS FUND INC Milwaukee, WI · 1 person in common (Christine Culver)
- LIFE NAVIGATORS INC Milwaukee, WI · 1 person in common (Christine Culver)
- THE MILWAUKEE BALLET ORCHESTRA INC Milwaukee, WI · 1 person in common (Christine Culver)
Funders of this organization
52 grantors reported grants to this organization, $7,600,552 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 52). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY OF GREATER MILWAUKEE & WAUKESHA COUNTY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2009-2013, 2015-2024 | 38 | $4,631,589 | 2024 | $211,332 | show |
| GREATER MILWAUKEE FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $540,791 | 2024 | $100,969 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2021, 2023 | 6 | $432,000 | 2023 | $322,500 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015, 2017-2018, 2020-2024 | 8 | $255,810 | 2024 | $28,650 | show |
| UNITED HEALTH FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “META HOUSE INC” | 2024 | 1 | $233,206 | 2024 | $233,206 | show |
| FOUNDATION FOR OPIOID RESPONSE EFFORTS | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “META HOUSE INC” | 2023-2024 | 3 | $134,892 | 2024 | $67,446 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2023-2024 | 3 | $121,850 | 2024 | $55,500 | show |
| HOPE HOUSE OF MILWAUKEE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2025 | 1 | $100,000 | 2025 | $100,000 | show |
| OTTO BREMER TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “META HOUSE INC” | 2024 | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 | $100,000 | show |
| CURT AND SUE CULVER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “META HOUSE INC” | 2024 | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 | $100,000 | show |
| OSHKOSH AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION CORPORATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2019, 2022 | 3 | $100,000 | 2022 | $75,000 | show |
| JOSEPH AND VERA ZILBER FAMILY | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Meta House Inc” | 2021-2022 | 2 | $100,000 | 2022 | $50,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2021, 2023-2024 | 6 | $91,619 | 2024 | $38,556 | show |
| FRANK L WEYENBERG CHARITABLE TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “META HOUSE INC” | 2018-2020, 2022-2024 | 6 | $62,000 | 2024 | $12,000 | show |
| ZIEGLER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “META HOUSE INC” | 2023-2025 | 3 | $60,000 | 2025 | $20,000 | show |
| MILWAUKEE JEWISH FEDERATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2012, 2014, 2017-2019, 2022 | 8 | $58,700 | 2022 | $6,150 | show |
| HARLEY DAVIDSON FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Meta House Inc” | 2017-2019 | 3 | $50,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| THE US CHARITABLE GIFT TRUST | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014, 2023-2024 | 3 | $32,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2023-2025 | 4 | $30,958 | 2025 | $8,170 | show |
| BERT L AND PATRICIA S STEIGLEDER CHARITABLE TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “META HOUSE INC” | 2022 | 1 | $30,000 | 2022 | $30,000 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023, 2025 | 3 | $29,331 | 2025 | $5,008 | show |
| AMERICAN FEDERATION OF LABOR & CONGRESS OF INDUSTRIAL ORGS | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2022 | 2 | $28,510 | 2022 | $14,000 | show |
| NEWTHREADS OF HOPE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $26,962 | 2022 | $26,962 | show |
| CRYSTAL AXE CHARITIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2025 | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 | $25,000 | show |
| EMORY T CLARK FAMILY CHARITABLE | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “'META HOUSE INC” | 2015-2016 | 2 | $25,000 | 2016 | $15,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOUSE TO HOUSE INC | GA | X20 | $7,580,542 | $7,672,475 | TREASURER | $122,306 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OUR HOUSE INC | GA | Not reported | $7,418,805 | $7,900,763 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $218,722 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | MA | F22 | $8,094,536 | $7,690,217 | PRESIDENT, CEO | $218,115 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | MO | P43 | $7,627,000 | $7,306,424 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $156,542 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OUR HOUSE INC | AR | Not reported | $9,483,731 | $8,745,037 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $204,145 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MOMS HOUSE INC | OH | P80 | $7,870,011 | $878,228 | EXECUTIVE DI | $88,036 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARIAN HOUSE INC | MD | P20 | $6,021,066 | $5,815,729 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $171,348 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | NY | F22 | $13,637,386 | $13,370,107 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $210,410 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOEB HOUSE INC | NY | Not reported | $7,790,073 | $6,710,882 | CEO | $210,760 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HALEY HOUSE INC | MA | L41 | $6,665,890 | $4,956,158 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $139,696 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BONITA HOUSE INC | CA | Not reported | $13,676,596 | $13,923,166 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $214,542 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MATTERN HOUSE INC | PA | P30 | $6,245,246 | $5,170,968 | TREASURER | $116,700 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| META HOUSE FOUNDATION INC | WI | F11 | $5,908,792 | $121,295 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| HIS HOUSE INC | FL | Not reported | $30,331,601 | $29,479,149 | CEO | $205,378 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | GA | F22 | $3,909,015 | $2,923,099 | CEO | $119,234 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| R HOUSE INC | CA | Not reported | $2,731,572 | $2,669,010 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (LEFT 5/17) | $143,704 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| JUDE HOUSE INC | MD | Not reported | $5,316,309 | $5,019,753 | EXECUTIVE DI | $108,163 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| AMEN HOUSE INC | KY | Not reported | $3,760,945 | $2,724,412 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HOUSE OF MERCY INC | NY | P20 | $2,747,104 | $2,723,469 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (UNTIL 2/21/25) | $127,602 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE HOUSE INC | VA | Not reported | $3,874,938 | $3,885,989 | PRESIDENT | $168,385 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MERTENS HOUSE INC | VT | Not reported | $3,639,589 | $2,940,283 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $175,229 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| VERA HOUSE INC | NY | Not reported | $3,424,903 | $5,195,872 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $173,963 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| OMNI HOUSE INC | MD | Not reported | $4,209,799 | $4,419,488 | CEO | $107,576 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MIRIAMS HOUSE INC | VA | L41 | $2,867,935 | $1,647,276 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $135,377 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| OUR HOUSE INC | NJ | Not reported | $24,961,423 | $23,033,544 | PRESIDENT & | $285,204 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $14,788,433 spent · pay $6,398,152 · grants $5,700,000 · events $128,942
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,700,000 | $5,700,000 | - | - | 38.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $5,144,956 | $3,822,224 | $1,066,541 | $256,191 | 34.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $584,455 | $433,957 | $121,461 | $29,037 | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $575,962 | $428,763 | $118,269 | $28,930 | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $403,011 | $300,046 | $82,720 | $20,245 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $370,416 | $174,658 | $183,298 | $12,460 | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $281,640 | $209,684 | $57,808 | $14,148 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $269,179 | $200,407 | $55,250 | $13,522 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EVALUATION AND RESEARCH | $266,838 | $198,663 | $54,770 | $13,405 | 1.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $265,730 | $207,269 | $42,517 | $15,944 | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $214,584 | $159,760 | $44,044 | $10,780 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND BEVERAGE | $175,705 | $130,814 | $36,064 | $8,827 | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $147,159 | $109,561 | $30,205 | $7,393 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $116,823 | $86,976 | $23,978 | $5,869 | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $97,059 | $72,261 | $19,922 | $4,876 | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $67,929 | $50,573 | $13,943 | $3,413 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $63,628 | $13,759 | $48,941 | $928 | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $22,643 | $16,858 | $4,648 | $1,137 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $11,100 | $8,264 | $2,278 | $558 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,824 | $4,336 | $1,195 | $293 | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $3,441 | $2,562 | $706 | $173 | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $351 | $261 | $72 | $18 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $39,000 | $106,299 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $14,788,433 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $12,639,171 spent · pay $6,016,342 · grants $3,981,408 · events $62,399
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,661,745 | $2,778,507 | $1,354,425 | $528,813 | 36.9% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,981,408 | $3,981,408 | - | - | 31.5% | |
| Occupancy | $1,066,286 | $833,883 | $167,205 | $65,198 | 8.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $624,803 | $488,791 | $97,715 | $38,297 | 4.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $368,071 | $287,096 | $58,891 | $22,084 | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $361,723 | $282,883 | $56,722 | $22,118 | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $271,451 | $212,287 | $42,566 | $16,598 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EVALUATION AND RESEARCH | $271,049 | $211,973 | $42,503 | $16,573 | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $198,986 | $155,616 | $31,203 | $12,167 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $184,809 | $144,529 | $28,980 | $11,300 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $174,867 | $136,754 | $27,421 | $10,692 | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND BEVERAGE | $141,351 | $110,543 | $22,165 | $8,643 | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $140,194 | $109,638 | $21,984 | $8,572 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $88,193 | $68,969 | $13,830 | $5,394 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIFIED ASSISTANCE | $51,439 | $40,228 | $8,066 | $3,145 | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $26,202 | $20,491 | $4,109 | $1,602 | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $10,383 | $8,119 | $1,629 | $635 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $9,504 | $7,433 | $1,490 | $581 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $3,369 | $2,635 | $528 | $206 | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $3,086 | $2,413 | $484 | $189 | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $252 | $197 | $40 | $15 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $0 | $36,197 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $12,639,171 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $7,060,012 spent · pay $5,210,295 · grants $0 · events $73,786
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,113,728 | $3,285,369 | $550,508 | $277,851 | 58.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $634,920 | $528,795 | $67,308 | $38,817 | 9.0% | |
| Occupancy | $506,933 | $465,867 | $29,750 | $11,316 | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $281,816 | $222,478 | $41,956 | $17,382 | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $281,116 | $262,696 | $13,202 | $5,218 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EVALUATION AND RESEARCH | $229,258 | $229,258 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $179,831 | $71,932 | $107,899 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $162,367 | - | $162,367 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND BEVERAGE | $122,776 | $122,700 | $76 | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $107,950 | $75,879 | $18,544 | $13,527 | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $102,389 | $93,147 | $6,604 | $2,638 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $83,071 | $67,636 | $10,899 | $4,536 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $83,014 | $64,992 | $6,837 | $11,185 | 1.2% |
| Fees: other services | $63,161 | $49,831 | $12,466 | $864 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | IN KIND SPECIFIC ASSIST | $56,954 | - | - | $56,954 | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $31,832 | $29,055 | $2,652 | $125 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $9,310 | $9,310 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $5,375 | $4,122 | $1,043 | $210 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $3,995 | $2,001 | $1,740 | $254 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $216 | - | - | $216 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $25,867 | $41,954 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $7,060,012 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $7,208,130 spent · pay $5,276,345 · grants $0 · events $43,213
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,097,535 | $3,405,867 | $439,780 | $251,888 | 56.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $688,153 | $577,527 | $71,341 | $39,285 | 9.5% | |
| Occupancy | $520,692 | $478,906 | $27,299 | $14,487 | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $327,106 | $269,081 | $38,842 | $19,183 | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $273,168 | $255,459 | $11,348 | $6,361 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $226,141 | $188,129 | $23,810 | $14,202 | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | EVALUATION AND RESEARCH | $209,353 | $209,353 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $163,551 | $65,420 | $98,131 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $156,834 | - | $156,834 | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $100,303 | $89,962 | $6,723 | $3,618 | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $93,241 | $932 | $17,947 | $74,362 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND BEVERAGE | $91,045 | $90,712 | $330 | $3 | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $75,150 | $63,074 | $7,913 | $4,163 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $66,752 | $62,781 | $3,680 | $291 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIFIED ASSISTANCE | $63,305 | $59,833 | $2,339 | $1,133 | 0.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $43,213 | $42,243 | $942 | $28 | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $6,835 | $5,556 | $926 | $353 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,051 | - | $257 | $2,794 | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $2,175 | $1,718 | $34 | $423 | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $527 | - | $527 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $7,208,130 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $6,409,864 spent · pay $4,646,287 · grants $0 · events $50,596
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,603,515 | $3,100,930 | $263,911 | $238,674 | 56.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $565,389 | $466,254 | $56,913 | $42,222 | 8.8% | |
| Occupancy | $461,633 | $425,613 | $23,155 | $12,865 | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $320,472 | $268,191 | $31,802 | $20,479 | 5.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $257,908 | $240,631 | $11,070 | $6,207 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EVALUATION AND RESEARCH | $213,625 | $213,625 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $162,875 | - | $162,875 | - | 2.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $156,911 | $62,764 | $94,147 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $150,490 | $131,398 | $10,078 | $9,014 | 2.3% |
| Fees: other services | $112,547 | $104,911 | $4,821 | $2,815 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND BEVERAGE | $85,571 | $85,516 | $55 | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $82,959 | $73,102 | $3,628 | $6,229 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $66,192 | $55,284 | $5,904 | $5,004 | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $54,876 | $1,215 | $12,931 | $40,730 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIFIED ASSISTANCE | $51,425 | $51,375 | $27 | $23 | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $50,596 | $47,565 | $3,071 | -$40 | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $10,322 | $8,768 | $998 | $556 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $2,386 | $2,203 | $115 | $68 | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $172 | - | - | $172 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $6,409,864 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $6,734,768 spent · pay $4,796,005 · grants $0 · events $67,126
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,767,587 | $3,163,504 | $343,243 | $260,840 | 55.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $571,475 | $496,562 | $46,023 | $28,890 | 8.5% | |
| Occupancy | $451,370 | $417,675 | $21,928 | $11,767 | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $305,809 | $254,919 | $31,497 | $19,393 | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $247,556 | $230,393 | $10,997 | $6,166 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EVALUATION AND RESEARCH | $221,553 | $221,553 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $181,797 | $112,301 | $61,495 | $8,001 | 2.7% |
| Fees: other services | $178,733 | $177,538 | $839 | $356 | 2.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $151,134 | $60,454 | $90,680 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND BEVERAGE | $146,312 | $145,460 | $828 | $24 | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $102,391 | - | $102,391 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIFIED ASSISTANCE | $92,110 | $92,110 | - | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $90,933 | $89 | $12,160 | $78,684 | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $74,146 | $63,636 | $3,243 | $7,267 | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $67,126 | $65,369 | $1,698 | $59 | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $61,187 | $53,362 | $4,775 | $3,050 | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $9,305 | $7,904 | $899 | $502 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $6,083 | $5,078 | $735 | $270 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,384 | - | $4,384 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,777 | - | - | $3,777 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $6,734,768 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $6,249,405 spent · pay $4,443,195 · grants $0 · events $14,562
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,570,452 | $2,906,581 | $413,803 | $250,068 | 57.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $486,136 | $404,063 | $53,078 | $28,995 | 7.8% | |
| Occupancy | $438,511 | $403,393 | $21,225 | $13,893 | 7.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $275,071 | $224,928 | $30,953 | $19,190 | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $237,744 | $219,680 | $10,821 | $7,243 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EVALUATION AND RESEARCH | $219,164 | $219,164 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Fees: other services | $189,932 | $178,851 | $10,283 | $798 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND BEVERAGE | $156,396 | $156,093 | $300 | $3 | 2.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $111,536 | $91,460 | $12,269 | $7,807 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIFIED ASSISTANCE | $98,131 | $98,131 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $96,929 | $78,947 | $9,702 | $8,280 | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $95,886 | $37,720 | $9,946 | $48,220 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $91,759 | - | $91,759 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $79,679 | $66,509 | $6,028 | $7,142 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $57,199 | $47,605 | $6,179 | $3,415 | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,562 | $11,474 | $2,958 | $130 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,887 | $12,782 | $105 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $10,870 | $9,129 | $1,045 | $696 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $6,561 | $5,232 | $465 | $864 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $6,249,405 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $5,899,418 spent · pay $4,243,613 · grants $0 · events $17,571
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,342,440 | $2,696,207 | $402,779 | $243,454 | 56.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $490,714 | $419,891 | $42,443 | $28,380 | 8.3% | |
| Occupancy | $395,757 | $363,477 | $19,525 | $12,755 | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $276,018 | $225,997 | $31,020 | $19,001 | 4.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $229,920 | $211,974 | $10,750 | $7,196 | 3.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $188,001 | $170,454 | $17,268 | $279 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND BEVERAGE | $148,177 | $148,177 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $134,441 | $110,242 | $14,788 | $9,411 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIFIED ASSISTANCE | $97,536 | $95,157 | $2,378 | $1 | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $91,486 | - | $91,486 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EVALUATION AND RESEARCH | $89,655 | $89,655 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $83,748 | $70,782 | $7,483 | $5,483 | 1.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $82,063 | $22,941 | - | $59,122 | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $77,471 | $64,740 | $6,256 | $6,475 | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $75,639 | $21,667 | $15,417 | $38,555 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $56,695 | $48,471 | $4,948 | $3,276 | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,571 | $17,048 | $502 | $21 | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $15,145 | $12,721 | $1,455 | $969 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $1,941 | $1,618 | $57 | $266 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $5,899,418 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $5,686,394 spent · pay $4,062,212 · grants $0 · events $10,214
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,141,093 | $2,536,035 | $375,398 | $229,660 | 55.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $485,876 | $428,084 | $31,447 | $26,345 | 8.5% | |
| Occupancy | $406,568 | $370,239 | $21,504 | $14,825 | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $255,672 | $210,890 | $27,744 | $17,038 | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $233,708 | $210,260 | $15,610 | $7,838 | 4.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $191,099 | $162,508 | $22,383 | $6,208 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND BEVERAGE | $153,782 | $153,395 | $118 | $269 | 2.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $147,115 | $120,634 | $16,183 | $10,298 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIFIED ASSISTANCE | $102,264 | $102,264 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $96,992 | $83,125 | $5,997 | $7,870 | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $91,451 | - | $91,451 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EVALUATION AND RESEARCH | $88,575 | $88,575 | - | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $82,924 | $28,608 | $15,505 | $38,811 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $52,257 | $44,886 | $4,453 | $2,918 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $48,396 | $43,951 | $526 | $3,919 | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $36,585 | $30,146 | $3,805 | $2,634 | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $32,456 | $26,204 | $3,879 | $2,373 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,724 | $22,905 | $3,134 | $1,685 | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,214 | $9,331 | $261 | $622 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,643 | $1,435 | $84 | $124 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $5,686,394 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $5,808,697 spent · pay $4,101,014 · grants $0 · events $7,230
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,167,071 | $2,596,114 | $342,903 | $228,054 | 54.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $477,711 | $418,882 | $33,503 | $25,326 | 8.2% | |
| Occupancy | $400,300 | $362,492 | $21,599 | $16,209 | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $261,430 | $218,998 | $25,411 | $17,021 | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $230,736 | $207,456 | $15,507 | $7,773 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $169,796 | $154,596 | $6,717 | $8,483 | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | EVALUATION AND RESEARCH | $165,952 | $165,952 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Fees: other services | $155,323 | $148,912 | $141 | $6,270 | 2.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $130,000 | $106,600 | $14,300 | $9,100 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND BEVERAGE | $122,475 | $122,185 | $199 | $91 | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIFIED ASSISTANCE | $96,717 | $96,602 | $97 | $18 | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $93,836 | $35 | $93,801 | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $82,147 | $26,906 | $14,218 | $41,023 | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $67,408 | $56,712 | $4,256 | $6,440 | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $64,802 | $53,120 | $7,016 | $4,666 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $44,875 | $35,388 | $7,340 | $2,147 | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $39,288 | $31,804 | $4,244 | $3,240 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,405 | $19,469 | $2,409 | $1,527 | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,230 | $7,001 | -$537 | $766 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,535 | - | $4,535 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $3,660 | $2,673 | $152 | $835 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $5,808,697 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $5,699,685 spent · pay $3,909,196 · grants $0 · events $31,272
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,993,656 | $2,465,842 | $336,121 | $191,693 | 52.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $439,763 | $383,224 | $33,286 | $23,253 | 7.7% | |
| Occupancy | $432,645 | $391,771 | $22,582 | $18,292 | 7.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $252,845 | $207,582 | $30,058 | $15,205 | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $217,549 | $194,344 | $15,470 | $7,735 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EVALUATION AND RESEARCH | $214,537 | $214,537 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $195,423 | $179,309 | $8,075 | $8,039 | 3.4% |
| Fees: other services | $161,773 | $142,866 | $45 | $18,862 | 2.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $130,000 | $106,600 | $14,300 | $9,100 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND BEVERAGE | $124,986 | $124,743 | $162 | $81 | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $99,331 | - | $99,331 | - | 1.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $92,932 | $76,547 | $10,434 | $5,951 | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $84,394 | $69,698 | $5,757 | $8,939 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIFIED ASSISTANCE | $66,093 | $66,041 | - | $52 | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $64,902 | $4,238 | $15,346 | $45,318 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $52,360 | $45,862 | $3,765 | $2,733 | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $42,449 | $31,520 | $7,430 | $3,499 | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $31,272 | $13,625 | $17,312 | $335 | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $2,636 | $1,995 | $65 | $576 | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $139 | $116 | $15 | $8 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $5,699,685 | 100% |
Comments