INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS
Cite this
Plain text INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://furp.org/org/international-brotherhood-of-teamsters-390859252. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/international-brotherhood-of-teamsters-390859252
MLA “INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2024, https://furp.org/org/international-brotherhood-of-teamsters-390859252. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $1.2M · assets $0
- Also known as
- LOCAL UNION NO 695
- EIN
- 39-0859252
- Address
- 1314 NORTH STOUGHTON ROAD, MADISON, WI 53714
- Website
- TEAMSTERS695.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ORGANIZE ALL WORKERS FOR THE MORAL, ECONOMIC, AND SOCIAL ADVANCEMENT OF THEIR CONDITION AND STATUS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
22 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Wedan | SECRETARY-TREASURER - PAST | 2015-2024 | $85,816 | $1,626,522 | 4 |
| Ricky Roeth | RECORDING SECRETARY - PAST | 2019-2024 | $80,521 | $910,367 | 2 |
| Bryan Rademacher | PRESIDENT - PAST | 2020-2024 | $82,974 | $757,793 | 5 |
| William Roeth | VICE PRESIDENT - PAST | 2015-2024 | $3,889 | $113,036 | 1 |
| Thomas Hoffman | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2015-2024 | $4,143 | $84,961 | 1 |
| Craig Hrubes | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2016-2024 | $2,147 | $60,308 | 1 |
| Shaun Mullikin | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2022-2024 | $8,136 | $24,997 | 1 |
| Crystal Wolff | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2024 | $942 | $942 | 1 |
| David Brugger (former) | PRESIDENT-PAST | 2015-2022 | $184,979 | $1,417,863 | 3 |
| Wayne Schultz (former) | SECRETARY-TREASURER - PAST | 2015-2021 | $144,176 | $1,181,198 | 4 |
| Evangelina Moreno (former) | ORGANIZER BUSINESS AGENT | 2015-2020 | $161,384 | $939,972 | 1 |
| Brian Troha (former) | BUSINESS AGENT | 2019-2023 | $171,512 | $824,954 | 1 |
| Sandra Ruegsegger (former) | OFFICE MANAGER | 2019-2023 | $170,217 | $814,865 | 1 |
| Barbara Becker (former) | OFFICE MANAGER | 2015-2018 | $157,357 | $606,871 | 1 |
| Gene Gowey (former) | RECORDING SECRETARY - PAST | 2015-2018 | $61,840 | $560,529 | 2 |
| Alan Fladhammer (former) | BUSINESS AGENT | 2015-2017 | $154,955 | $456,912 | 1 |
| Robert Moss (former) | BUSINESS AGENT | 2015-2017 | $156,068 | $456,557 | 1 |
| Robert Moss Sr (former) | BUSINESS AGENT | 2018-2019 | $164,150 | $324,012 | 1 |
| Tiffany Kagel (former) | BUSINESS AGENT | 2022-2023 | $162,400 | $313,319 | 1 |
| Steve Rhode (former) | TRUSTEE-PAST | 2017-2022 | $2,147 | $31,808 | 1 |
| Mary Liesse (former) | TRUSTEE-PAST | 2015-2017 | $5,897 | $23,858 | 1 |
| Rick J Nelson (former) | VICE PRESIDENT-PAST | 2015-2016 | $5,770 | $13,292 | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $269K · 40 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY WEDAN | SECRETARY-TREASURER - PAST | 40 | $59,701 | $0 | $26,115 | $85,816 | 4 |
| BRYAN RADEMACHER | PRESIDENT - PAST | 40 | $57,021 | $0 | $25,953 | $82,974 | 5 |
| RICKY ROETH | RECORDING SECRETARY - PAST | 40 | $54,731 | $0 | $25,790 | $80,521 | 2 |
| SHAUN MULLIKIN | TRUSTEE - PAST | 10 | $7,533 | $0 | $603 | $8,136 | 1 |
| THOMAS HOFFMAN | TRUSTEE - PAST | 10 | $3,836 | $0 | $307 | $4,143 | 1 |
| WILLIAM ROETH | VICE PRESIDENT - PAST | 10 | $3,601 | $0 | $288 | $3,889 | 1 |
| CRAIG HRUBES | TRUSTEE - PAST | 10 | $1,988 | $0 | $159 | $2,147 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL WOLFF | TRUSTEE - PAST | 10 | $942 | $0 | $0 | $942 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $1.1M · 45 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY WEDAN | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 40 | $138,017 | $0 | $55,188 | $193,205 | 4 |
| BRYAN RADEMACHER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $132,626 | $0 | $54,799 | $187,425 | 5 |
| RICKY ROETH | RECORDING SECRETARY | 40 | $126,731 | $0 | $54,341 | $181,072 | 2 |
| BRIAN TROHA | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $117,921 | $0 | $53,591 | $171,512 | 1 |
| SANDRA RUEGSEGGER | OFFICE MANAGER | 40 | $116,626 | $0 | $53,591 | $170,217 | 1 |
| TIFFANY KAGEL | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $109,418 | $0 | $52,982 | $162,400 | 1 |
| SHAUN MULLIKIN | TRUSTEE | 10 | $9,556 | $0 | $764 | $10,320 | 1 |
| THOMAS HOFFMAN | TRUSTEE | 10 | $8,917 | $0 | $713 | $9,630 | 1 |
| WILLIAM ROETH | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $8,357 | $0 | $669 | $9,026 | 1 |
| CRAIG HRUBES | TRUSTEE | 10 | $7,480 | $0 | $598 | $8,078 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · 12 paid, $1.2M · 53 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BRUGGER | PRESIDENT-PAST | 40 | $131,931 | $0 | $53,048 | $184,979 | 3 |
| LARRY WEDAN | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 40 | $129,175 | $0 | $52,851 | $182,026 | 4 |
| BRYAN RADEMACHER | RECORD SEC-PAST, PRESIDENT | 40 | $128,490 | $0 | $52,851 | $181,341 | 5 |
| BRIAN TROHA | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $114,065 | $0 | $51,643 | $165,708 | 1 |
| SANDRA RUEGSEGGER | OFFICE MANAGER | 40 | $113,956 | $0 | $51,730 | $165,686 | 1 |
| RICKY ROETH | RECORDING SECRETARY | 40 | $113,227 | $0 | $51,643 | $164,870 | 2 |
| TIFFANY KAGEL | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $100,331 | $0 | $50,588 | $150,919 | 1 |
| WILLIAM ROETH | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $7,789 | $0 | $623 | $8,412 | 1 |
| THOMAS HOFFMAN | TRUSTEE | 10 | $7,445 | $0 | $596 | $8,041 | 1 |
| CRAIG HRUBES | TRUSTEE | 10 | $6,937 | $0 | $555 | $7,492 | 1 |
| SHAUN MULLIKIN | TRUSTEE | 10 | $6,541 | $0 | $0 | $6,541 | 1 |
| STEVE RHODE | TRUSTEE-PAST | 10 | $1,988 | $0 | $159 | $2,147 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · 11 paid, $1.2M · 59 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BRUGGER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $132,305 | $0 | $51,998 | $184,303 | 3 |
| LARRY WEDAN | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 40 | $129,461 | $0 | $51,801 | $181,262 | 4 |
| BRYAN RADEMACHER | RECORDING SECRETARY | 40 | $117,220 | $0 | $50,895 | $168,115 | 5 |
| BRIAN TROHA | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $114,272 | $0 | $50,593 | $164,865 | 1 |
| RICKY ROETH | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $113,572 | $0 | $50,593 | $164,165 | 2 |
| SANDRA RUEGSEGGER | OFFICE MANAGER | 40 | $112,873 | $0 | $50,593 | $163,466 | 1 |
| WAYNE SCHULTZ | SECRETARY-TREASURER - PAST | 40 | $104,225 | $0 | $39,951 | $144,176 | 4 |
| THOMAS HOFFMAN | TRUSTEE | 10 | $9,812 | $0 | $785 | $10,597 | 1 |
| WILLIAM ROETH | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $8,757 | $0 | $701 | $9,458 | 1 |
| CRAIG HRUBES | TRUSTEE | 10 | $7,412 | $0 | $593 | $8,005 | 1 |
| STEVE RHODE | TRUSTEE | 10 | $6,598 | $0 | $528 | $7,126 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · 12 paid, $1.3M · 50 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BRUGGER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $129,625 | $0 | $50,825 | $180,450 | 3 |
| LARRY WEDAN | RECORDING SECRETARY | 40 | $127,428 | $0 | $50,631 | $178,059 | 4 |
| WAYNE SCHULTZ | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 40 | $127,406 | $0 | $50,631 | $178,037 | 4 |
| BRIAN TROHA | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $112,815 | $0 | $49,446 | $162,261 | 1 |
| EVANGELINA MORENO | ORGANIZER BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $111,938 | $0 | $49,446 | $161,384 | 1 |
| RICKY ROETH | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $111,044 | $0 | $49,446 | $160,490 | 2 |
| SANDRA RUEGSEGGER | OFFICE MANAGER | 40 | $110,665 | $0 | $49,446 | $160,111 | 1 |
| BRYAN RADEMACHER | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $102,280 | $0 | $35,658 | $137,938 | 5 |
| CRAIG HRUBES | TRUSTEE | 10 | $6,743 | $0 | $539 | $7,282 | 1 |
| THOMAS HOFFMAN | TRUSTEE | 10 | $6,702 | $0 | $536 | $7,238 | 1 |
| WILLIAM ROETH | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $6,669 | $0 | $533 | $7,202 | 1 |
| STEVE RHODE | TRUSTEE | 10 | $6,235 | $0 | $499 | $6,734 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · 12 paid, $1.4M · 55 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BRUGGER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $131,230 | $0 | $51,045 | $182,275 | 3 |
| WAYNE SCHULTZ | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 40 | $129,541 | $0 | $50,851 | $180,392 | 4 |
| LARRY WEDAN | RECORDING SECRETARY | 40 | $130,064 | $0 | $47,264 | $177,328 | 4 |
| ROBERT MOSS SR | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $114,484 | $0 | $49,666 | $164,150 | 1 |
| EVANGELINA MORENO | ORGANIZER BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $113,330 | $0 | $49,666 | $162,996 | 1 |
| BRIAN TROHA | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $111,165 | $0 | $49,443 | $160,608 | 1 |
| RICKY ROETH | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $109,806 | $0 | $49,443 | $159,249 | 2 |
| SANDRA RUEGSEGGER | OFFICE MANAGER | 40 | $106,157 | $0 | $49,228 | $155,385 | 1 |
| WILLIAM ROETH | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $8,133 | $0 | $651 | $8,784 | 1 |
| THOMAS HOFFMAN | TRUSTEE | 10 | $8,067 | $0 | $645 | $8,712 | 1 |
| CRAIG HRUBES | TRUSTEE | 10 | $7,864 | $0 | $614 | $8,478 | 1 |
| STEVE RHODE | TRUSTEE | 10 | $6,644 | $0 | $532 | $7,176 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · 11 paid, $1.1M · 63 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BRUGGER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $128,591 | $0 | $48,874 | $177,465 | 3 |
| WAYNE SCHULTZ | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 40 | $127,332 | $0 | $48,683 | $176,015 | 4 |
| LARRY WEDAN | RECORDING SECRETARY - NEW | 40 | $124,614 | $0 | $48,488 | $173,102 | 4 |
| ROBERT MOSS SR | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $112,355 | $0 | $47,507 | $159,862 | 1 |
| EVANGELINA MORENO | ORGANIZER BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $112,285 | $0 | $47,507 | $159,792 | 1 |
| BARBARA BECKER | OFFICE MANAGER | 40 | $109,850 | $0 | $47,507 | $157,357 | 1 |
| GENE GOWEY | RECORDING SECRETARY - PAST | 40 | $50,524 | $0 | $11,316 | $61,840 | 2 |
| WILLIAM ROETH | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $8,095 | $0 | $30,563 | $38,658 | 1 |
| THOMAS HOFFMAN | TRUSTEE | 10 | $7,962 | $0 | $637 | $8,599 | 1 |
| CRAIG HRUBES | TRUSTEE | 10 | $7,656 | $0 | $612 | $8,268 | 1 |
| STEVE RHODE | TRUSTEE | 10 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 | $6,740 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · 13 paid, $1.3M · 75 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BRUGGER | PRESIDENT | 40 | $125,627 | $0 | $48,174 | $173,801 | 3 |
| WAYNE SCHULTZ | SECRETARY TREASURER | 40 | $123,852 | $0 | $47,988 | $171,840 | 4 |
| GENE GOWEY | RECORDING SECRETARY | 40 | $123,047 | $0 | $47,988 | $171,035 | 2 |
| ROBERT MOSS | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $109,222 | $0 | $46,846 | $156,068 | 1 |
| LARRY WEDAN | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $109,012 | $0 | $46,846 | $155,858 | 4 |
| EVANGELINA MORENO | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $108,898 | $0 | $46,846 | $155,744 | 1 |
| ALAN FLADHAMMER | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $108,522 | $0 | $46,433 | $154,955 | 1 |
| BARBARA BECKER | OFFICE MANAGER | 40 | $106,633 | $0 | $46,846 | $153,479 | 1 |
| WILLIAM ROETH | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $8,057 | $0 | $645 | $8,702 | 1 |
| THOMAS HOFFMAN | TRUSTEE | 10 | $7,987 | $0 | $639 | $8,626 | 1 |
| CRAIG HRUBES | TRUSTEE | 10 | $7,637 | $0 | $0 | $7,637 | 1 |
| MARY LIESSE | TRUSTEE-PAST | 10 | $5,460 | $0 | $437 | $5,897 | 1 |
| STEVE RHODE | TRUSTEE-NEW | 10 | $1,885 | $0 | $0 | $1,885 | 1 |
2016 · 13 people listed · 13 paid, $1.3M · 80 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID R BRUGGER | PRESIDENT/BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $121,846 | $0 | $47,442 | $169,288 | 3 |
| WAYNE H SCHULTZ | SECRETARY TREASURER/BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $119,566 | $0 | $47,261 | $166,827 | 4 |
| GENE A GOWEY | RECORDING SECRETARY/BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $118,263 | $0 | $47,263 | $165,526 | 2 |
| ALAN A FLADHAMMER | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $107,113 | $0 | $45,734 | $152,847 | 1 |
| ROBERT B MOSS | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $106,104 | $0 | $46,154 | $152,258 | 1 |
| EVANGELINA MORENO | ORGANIZER/BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $105,736 | $0 | $46,154 | $151,890 | 1 |
| LARRY L WEDAN | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $105,273 | $0 | $46,154 | $151,427 | 4 |
| BARBARA J BECKER | OFFICE MANAGER | 40 | $103,513 | $0 | $46,154 | $149,667 | 1 |
| THOMAS J HOFFMAN | TRUSTEE | 10 | $10,018 | $0 | $767 | $10,785 | 1 |
| WILLIAM C ROETH | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $9,570 | $0 | $731 | $10,301 | 1 |
| MARY E LIESSE | TRUSTEE | 10 | $8,943 | $0 | $681 | $9,624 | 1 |
| RICK J NELSON | VICE PRESIDENT-PAST | 10 | $5,374 | $0 | $396 | $5,770 | 1 |
| CRAIG HRUBES | TRUSTEE | 10 | $2,921 | $0 | $0 | $2,921 | 1 |
2015 · 12 people listed · 12 paid, $1.3M · 74 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID R BRUGGER | PRESIDENT/BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $118,908 | $0 | $46,394 | $165,302 | 3 |
| WAYNE H SCHULTZ | SECRETARY TREASURER/BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $117,692 | $0 | $46,219 | $163,911 | 4 |
| GENE A GOWEY | RECORDING SECRETARY/BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $115,909 | $0 | $46,219 | $162,128 | 2 |
| ALAN A FLADHAMMER | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $104,394 | $0 | $44,716 | $149,110 | 1 |
| LARRY L WEDAN | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $103,304 | $0 | $45,135 | $148,439 | 4 |
| ROBERT B MOSS | BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $103,096 | $0 | $45,135 | $148,231 | 1 |
| EVANGELINA MORENO | ORGANIZER/BUSINESS AGENT | 40 | $103,031 | $0 | $45,135 | $148,166 | 1 |
| BARBARA J BECKER | OFFICE MANAGER | 40 | $101,233 | $0 | $45,135 | $146,368 | 1 |
| WILLIAM C ROETH | TRUSTEE | 10 | $7,967 | $0 | $637 | $8,604 | 1 |
| THOMAS J HOFFMAN | TRUSTEE | 10 | $7,954 | $0 | $636 | $8,590 | 1 |
| MARY E LIESSE | TRUSTEE | 10 | $7,719 | $0 | $618 | $8,337 | 1 |
| RICK J NELSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $6,965 | $0 | $557 | $7,522 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,109,048 | $1,207,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,046,877 | $268,569 | 40 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,602,359 | $2,730,949 | $1,946,624 | $1,946,624 | $0 | $2,530,251 | $597,050 | 45 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,685,628 | $2,656,592 | $1,983,972 | $1,983,972 | $0 | $2,596,882 | $742,828 | 53 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,760,961 | $2,768,253 | $2,152,289 | $2,152,289 | $0 | $2,620,372 | $708,271 | 59 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,627,994 | $2,779,114 | $2,072,632 | $2,072,632 | $0 | $2,554,361 | $565,001 | 50 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,636,156 | $2,911,038 | $2,138,549 | $2,138,549 | $0 | $2,548,220 | $565,927 | 55 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,962,614 | $2,857,333 | $2,241,052 | $2,241,052 | $0 | $2,742,482 | $643,223 | 63 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,044,090 | $2,886,060 | $2,276,174 | $2,276,174 | $0 | $2,926,600 | $542,899 | 75 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,941,747 | $2,864,741 | $2,024,623 | $2,024,623 | $0 | $2,851,086 | $536,254 | 80 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,922,869 | $2,864,498 | $1,881,487 | $1,881,487 | $0 | $2,840,779 | $519,353 | 74 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS Minneapolis, MN · 3 people in common (Bryan Rademacher, Larry Wedan, Ricky Roeth)
- INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS Milwaukee, WI · 2 people in common (Bryan Rademacher, Larry Wedan)
- Minnesota Teamsters Health and Welfare Plan Bloomington, MN · 1 person in common (Bryan Rademacher)
- WISCONSIN HEALTH FUND Milwaukee, WI · 1 person in common (Larry Wedan)
- INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS Mosinee, WI · 1 person in common (Bryan Rademacher)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | WI | Not reported | $1,059,430 | $785,937 | BUSINESS MAN | $135,380 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $958,661 | $914,561 | Sec.-Treasurer | $146,584 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | PA | Not reported | $805,028 | $805,802 | Secretary Treasurer | $154,624 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $1,619,446 | $1,552,640 | Sec.-Treasurer | $122,854 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $1,760,225 | $1,671,319 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $256,376 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | PA | Not reported | $1,089,144 | $991,606 | Secretary Treasurer | $152,780 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | PA | Not reported | $703,887 | $676,353 | Secretary Treasurer | $220,534 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | PA | Not reported | $594,874 | $540,507 | Secretary Treasurer | $194,685 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | VA | Not reported | $1,607,996 | $1,653,131 | PRESIDENT | $205,585 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | MA | Not reported | $1,582,076 | $1,437,102 | Secretary-Treasurer & Business Agent | $245,367 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | VT | Not reported | $1,204,127 | $1,192,299 | Secretary-Treasurer & Full Time Business Agent | $239,595 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | GA | Not reported | $1,430,798 | $1,594,035 | President | $163,034 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | ID | Not reported | $759,421 | $734,991 | PRIOR SEC-TR | $90,382 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | MA | Not reported | $664,487 | $659,606 | PRESIDENT/ BUSINESS AGENT | $168,037 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | OH | Not reported | $1,046,071 | $1,129,705 | VICE PRESIDENT | $115,008 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | MO | Not reported | $1,022,680 | $982,516 | PRESIDENT | $116,779 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | IN | Not reported | $1,508,960 | $1,556,809 | PRESIDENT | $196,136 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | PA | Not reported | $938,922 | $915,805 | President | $200,925 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | NV | J40 | $2,168,315 | $2,170,906 | TREASURER | $193,006 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | NY | Not reported | $1,004,295 | $1,029,203 | PRESIDENT | $156,637 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | IN | Not reported | $2,090,916 | $1,899,245 | PRESIDENT | $113,681 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | AR | Not reported | $1,843,928 | $1,504,130 | TREASURER | $136,187 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | LA | Not reported | $993,581 | $987,236 | PRESIDENT | $225,126 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | FL | Not reported | $735,944 | $718,508 | PRESIDENT | $53,428 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | OH | Not reported | $1,618,498 | $841,611 | SECRETARY-TREASURER | $171,773 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,207,908 spent · pay $738,330 · grants $3,505 · events $19,281
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $292,361 | - | - | - | 24.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $274,069 | - | - | - | 22.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $268,569 | - | - | - | 22.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $99,186 | - | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $60,340 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,166 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $33,452 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $26,057 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,142 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $24,053 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,015 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $19,281 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARDS' DUES/EXPENSE | $10,048 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | ITEMS FOR SALE | $6,195 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,505 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,793 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS OF DUES/INIT FE | $1,651 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Information technology | $1,643 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,577 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $1,295 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Insurance | $1,285 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,225 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,207,908 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,730,949 spent · pay $1,615,748 · grants $10,554 · events $21,197
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $715,499 | - | - | - | 26.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $597,050 | - | - | - | 21.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $571,998 | - | - | - | 20.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $227,654 | - | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $141,482 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $77,564 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $75,699 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $66,751 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $60,565 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $60,346 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $28,414 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,197 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARDS' DUES/EXPENSE | $20,907 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,875 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ITEMS FOR RESALE | $14,105 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $10,485 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS OF DUES/INIT FE | $6,372 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $3,635 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $3,533 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $3,506 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,435 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,628 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,180 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $69 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,730,949 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,656,592 spent · pay $1,636,501 · grants $8,116 · events $16,066
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $742,828 | - | - | - | 28.0% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $692,680 | - | - | - | 26.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $485,888 | - | - | - | 18.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $201,961 | - | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $126,883 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $78,941 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $61,579 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $60,988 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $54,156 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $50,953 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,485 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $16,066 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,141 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARDS' DUES/EXPENSE | $9,793 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | ITEMS FOR RESALE | $8,736 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $7,470 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,992 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,887 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $3,357 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | REFUND DUES/INIT FEES | $2,967 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $2,717 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,806 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $1,672 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $646 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,656,592 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,768,253 spent · pay $1,776,789 · grants $5,280 · events $18,826
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $708,271 | - | - | - | 25.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $693,474 | - | - | - | 25.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $618,741 | - | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $215,556 | - | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $146,044 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $88,177 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $68,200 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $57,391 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $43,514 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $37,259 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $18,826 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,740 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARDS' DUES/EXPENSE | $12,957 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: other services | $12,242 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,770 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,280 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,158 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,128 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $3,007 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | TOWEL AND LINEN SERVICE | $2,322 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS OF DUES/INIT FE | $2,098 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Information technology | $1,518 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $580 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,768,253 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,779,114 spent · pay $1,789,651 · grants $4,067 · events $5,118
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $733,398 | - | - | - | 26.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $698,686 | - | - | - | 25.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $565,001 | - | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $208,888 | - | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $192,997 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $89,367 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $79,090 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $48,578 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $46,693 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $30,095 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,730 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARDS' DUES/EXPENSE | $17,984 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: legal | $13,441 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $5,932 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ITEMS FOR RESALE | $5,752 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,118 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,718 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $4,317 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,912 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $2,529 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TOWEL/LINEN SERVICE | $2,510 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Information technology | $1,223 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $155 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,779,114 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,911,038 spent · pay $1,852,143 · grants $6,638 · events $24,545
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $774,388 | - | - | - | 26.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $702,626 | - | - | - | 24.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $565,927 | - | - | - | 19.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $212,255 | - | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $206,768 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $92,805 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $79,982 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Travel | $57,057 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $49,960 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $48,253 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $24,545 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARDS' DUES/EXPENSE | $19,301 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,845 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,039 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,225 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $6,436 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,346 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $5,754 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,534 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ITEMS FOR RESALE | $4,230 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $3,472 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS OF DUES/INIT FE | $2,843 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: investment management | $245 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $202 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,911,038 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,857,333 spent · pay $1,769,730 · grants $8,480 · events $8,682
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $756,747 | - | - | - | 26.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $710,372 | - | - | - | 24.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $643,223 | - | - | - | 22.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $174,575 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $150,498 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $91,062 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $67,730 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $64,793 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $54,241 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $50,034 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARDS' DUES/EXPENSE | $21,322 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,460 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,682 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $7,972 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $7,182 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ITEMS FOR RESALE | $6,945 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: legal | $6,944 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $5,404 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $4,547 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,808 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TOWEL/LINEN SERVICE | $3,284 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Grants to US individuals | $508 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,857,333 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $2,886,060 spent · pay $1,720,596 · grants $11,427 · events $15,803
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $806,109 | - | - | - | 27.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $716,587 | - | - | - | 24.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $542,899 | - | - | - | 18.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $194,110 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $178,953 | - | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $88,047 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $75,816 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $67,375 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $55,060 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $48,358 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARDS' DUES/EXPENSE | $22,233 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,050 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,803 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $11,983 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $11,212 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $7,933 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $6,163 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ITEMS FOR RESALE | $5,103 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $5,012 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TOWEL/LINEN SERVICE | $3,915 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,809 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER ACTIVITIES | $3,315 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Grants to US individuals | $215 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,886,060 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $2,864,741 spent · pay $1,713,838 · grants $12,710 · events $30,509
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $778,027 | - | - | - | 27.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $720,073 | - | - | - | 25.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $536,254 | - | - | - | 18.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $192,008 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $177,408 | - | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $88,095 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $73,629 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $64,490 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $53,151 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $37,754 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $30,509 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARDS' DUES/EXPENSE | $23,975 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: legal | $17,773 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,210 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $10,610 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ITEMS FOR RESALE | $9,267 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $6,944 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,892 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TOWEL/LINEN SERVICE | $6,410 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $5,859 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,843 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS OF DUES/INIT | $2,160 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,100 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $300 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,864,741 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $2,864,498 spent · pay $1,719,157 · grants $9,066 · events $20,369
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $789,237 | - | - | - | 27.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $734,140 | - | - | - | 25.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $519,353 | - | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $192,291 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $185,114 | - | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $88,259 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $75,881 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $54,631 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $54,527 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $49,242 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARDS' DUES/EXPENSE | $21,639 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $20,369 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,755 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $14,278 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $8,243 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $7,771 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $7,642 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TOWEL/LINEN SERVICE | $6,681 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $5,186 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,722 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,501 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ITEMS FOR RESALE | $2,764 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS OF DUES/INIT | $2,548 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,424 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $300 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,864,498 | 100% |
Comments