KYLE CENTRAL CREDIT UNION
Cite this
Plain text KYLE CENTRAL CREDIT UNION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2011. https://furp.org/org/kyle-central-credit-union-390776051. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). KYLE CENTRAL CREDIT UNION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2011]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/kyle-central-credit-union-390776051
MLA “KYLE CENTRAL CREDIT UNION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2011, https://furp.org/org/kyle-central-credit-union-390776051. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2011. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2011 · Form 990 · revenue $440K · expenses $601K · assets $0
- EIN
- 39-0776051
- Address
- 1201 MARQUETTE AVENUE, SO MILWAUKEE, WI 53172
- Website
- WWW.KYLECENTRALCU.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDING FINANCIAL SERVICES TO BUSINESSES, INDIVIDUALS, AND FAMILIES WORKING OR RESIDING IN SOUTH MILWAUKEE, OAK CREEK, FRANKLIN, CALEDONIA AND MILWAUKEE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ted Jarosh | PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | $61,839 | $123,937 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Daharsh | SECRETARY | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lloyd Barnes | BOARD | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Nameth | CHAIRMAN | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne Kowalski | TREASURER | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harold Walter | VICE CHAIRMAN | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Vahradian (former) | BOARD | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2011 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $62K · 7 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TED JAROSH | PRESIDENT | 40 | $61,254 | $0 | $585 | $61,839 | 1 |
| ROSS DAHARSH | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LLOYD BARNES | BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK NAMETH | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE KOWALSKI | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD WALTER | VICE CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $62K · 7 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TED JAROSH | PRESIDENT | 40 | $61,000 | $0 | $1,098 | $62,098 | 1 |
| ROSS DAHARSH | BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LLOYD BARNES | BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED VAHRADIAN | BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK NAMETH | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE KOWALSKI | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAROLD WALTER | VICE CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $439,888 | $601,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $385,587 | $61,839 | 7 | 5 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $504,341 | $581,686 | $11,364,604 | $1,639,580 | $0 | $448,413 | $62,098 | 7 | 6 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (55)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oshkosh Central Credit Union | WI | Not reported | $709,386 | $2,899,204 | CEO Formerthru 5-15-14 | $61,614 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL KANSAS CREDIT UNION | KS | Not reported | $846,416 | $902,267 | President | $40,283 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Central Kansas Education Credit Union | KS | Not reported | $367,039 | $343,244 | MANAGER/TREASURER OF THE BOARD | $81,200 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTH CENTRAL MISSOURI CREDIT UNION | MO | Not reported | $303,438 | $280,975 | MANAGER | $38,653 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRA HEALTH CREDIT UNION | VA | Not reported | $319,465 | $264,292 | BRANCH MANAGER | $38,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IOWA CORPORATE CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | IA | Not reported | $642,220 | $622,990 | Manager | $48,533 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL COMMUNICATIONS CREDIT UNION | MO | Not reported | $826,991 | $1,891,094 | PRESIDENT | $57,569 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KBR CREDIT UNION | WA | Not reported | $658,881 | $440,066 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $158,063 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL TEXAS TEACHERS CREDIT UNION | TX | Not reported | $765,229 | $694,181 | President/CEO | $76,420 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOUISIANA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | LA | Not reported | $754,681 | $1,262,108 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Centel Credit Union | MI | Not reported | $1,136,396 | $1,093,606 | CEO | $60,302 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NEW MEXICO CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | NM | Not reported | $1,147,761 | $1,163,243 | VICE PRESIDENT | $44,367 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CENTRAL ILLINOIS CREDIT UNION | IL | Not reported | $1,591,360 | $1,443,696 | PRESIDENT | $123,065 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| Central Ohio Community Credit Union | OH | Not reported | $136,449 | $135,361 | Chief Executive Officer | $44,304 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| IOWA CORPORATE CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | IA | Not reported | $116,434 | $203,623 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| City Center Credit Union | UT | Not reported | $967,446 | $1,616,750 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| IOWA CORPORATE CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | IA | Not reported | $151,006 | $116,877 | MANAGER/CEO | $21,896 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| IOWA CORPORATE CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | IA | Not reported | $137,573 | $137,473 | Manager | $41,284 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| State Central Credit Union | WI | Not reported | $3,138,714 | $12,141,592 | President | $628,314 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| Dodge Central Credit Union | WI | Not reported | $2,835,631 | $3,598,420 | President | $140,997 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| CENTRALALLIANCE CREDIT UNION | WI | Not reported | $2,717,019 | $2,741,215 | PRESIDENT / | $249,511 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| Central Wisconsin Credit Union | WI | Not reported | $2,305,483 | $1,898,369 | President | $207,582 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| CENTRAL STAR CREDIT UNION | KS | Not reported | $2,875,837 | $4,589,072 | CEO | $178,260 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CASCADE CENTRAL CREDIT UNION | OR | Not reported | $2,369,039 | $2,792,011 | Board Chair | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| KENT CREDIT UNION | OH | Not reported | $2,532,526 | $2,270,293 | PRESIDENTCEO | $88,925 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 55 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LONG LEWIS FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $310 | 1 | 1 | 2018–2018 | ALABAMA CENTRAL CREDIT UNION |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2011 · Form 990 · $601,276 spent · pay $261,861 · grants $0 · events $1,436
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $157,598 | - | - | - | 26.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DATA PROCESSING EXPENSE | $84,007 | - | - | - | 14.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $61,839 | - | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $52,599 | - | - | - | 8.7% |
| Office expenses | $33,741 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Occupancy | $33,445 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $30,800 | - | - | - | 5.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,140 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | NCUSIF STABILIZATION EX | $26,111 | - | - | - | 4.3% |
| All other expenses | $20,182 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,549 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,475 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $14,153 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,400 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,085 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,724 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,436 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $992 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $601,276 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $581,686 spent · pay $263,707 · grants $0 · events $1,376
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $158,570 | - | - | - | 27.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DATA PROCESSING EXPENSE | $62,376 | - | - | - | 10.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $62,098 | - | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $43,494 | - | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $40,766 | - | - | - | 7.0% |
| Office expenses | $37,010 | - | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Occupancy | $33,243 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DIVIDENDS PAID TO MEMBE | $27,044 | - | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | NCUSIF STABILIZATION EX | $24,179 | - | - | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $17,235 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,927 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,694 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $13,077 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,110 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,059 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,041 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $2,319 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,376 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,068 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $581,686 | 100% |
Comments