GIRLS ON THE RUN OF SOUTH HAMPTON ROADS
Cite this
Plain text GIRLS ON THE RUN OF SOUTH HAMPTON ROADS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/girls-on-the-run-of-south-hampton-roads-383777474. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). GIRLS ON THE RUN OF SOUTH HAMPTON ROADS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/girls-on-the-run-of-south-hampton-roads-383777474
MLA “GIRLS ON THE RUN OF SOUTH HAMPTON ROADS.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/girls-on-the-run-of-south-hampton-roads-383777474. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.0M · expenses $823K · assets $1.2M
- EIN
- 38-3777474
- Address
- 5817 WESLEYAN DR, VIRGINIA BCH, VA 23455-4637
- Website
- WWW.GOTRHR.ORG
- NTEE code
- O22
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- June 2009 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM TO 1,918 GIRLS DURING THE FALL 2024, SPRING 2025 AND SUMMER 2025 SEASONS. THE SCHOOL-YEAR SESSIONS BOTH OFFERED A 12-WEEK,EVIDENCE-BASED CONFIDENCE CURRICULUM AND CULMINATED IN A 5K FAMILY FESTIVAL CELEBRATION. THE FOUR SUMMER CAMP SESSIONS EACH OFFERED 30 HOURS OF SOCIAL-EMOTIONAL EMPOWERMENT LESSONS. GOTRHR SUBSIDIZED 61% OF ENROLLED GIRLS WITH FEE SCHOLARSHIPS TOTALING 161,804.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen Carver | EXECUTIVE DI | 2014-2024 | $93,292 | $634,846 | 1 |
| Tiffany Russell (former) | Executive Director | 2014 | $17,951 | $17,951 | 1 |
| Kim Schools (former) | Chairman | 2014 | $8,933 | $8,933 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
46 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heather Campbell | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Regina Bonds | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Byars | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Campion | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dena Corr | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Denton | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Edwards | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Ehrich | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debra Gordon | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindi Hechinger | VICE CHAIRPE | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexis Majied | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Radlyn Mendoza | EMERITUS | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Mercadante | EMERITUS | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Riebling | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessie Rudisill | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ricky Sabogal | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Shuford | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Thomasson | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Dewald | CHAIRPERSON | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lei Dunn | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Banatt (former) | OFFICER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lesley Gordon (former) | OFFICER | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Van Haislip (former) | OFFICER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aline Landy (former) | OFFICER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Patterson Oden (former) | OFFICER | 2017-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hobie Ritzel (former) | CHAIRPERSON | 2017-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maddi Zingraff (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leilani Lawrence (former) | OFFICER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Hammer (former) | OFFICER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marissa Ross (former) | OFFICER | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Robbins (former) | OFFICER | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caitlin Stojanovich (former) | OFFICER | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanne Busch (former) | OFFICER | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Saundra Johnson (former) | OFFICER | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edmarie Leatherman (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theresa Ceniccola (former) | OFFICER | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary McChesney (former) | Vice Chairman | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jo Ann Coauette (former) | Secretary | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marnie Keogh (former) | Treasurer | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheila Wilson (former) | Director | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsay McCaslin (former) | Director | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Denton (former) | Director | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theresa Cennicola (former) | Director | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Swink (former) | Director | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gina Mills (former) | Director | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annette Yaba (former) | Director | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $93K · 10 employees · 810 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLEN CARVER | EXECUTIVE DI | 50 | $93,292 | $0 | $0 | $93,292 | 1 |
| REGINA BONDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER BYARS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER CAMPBELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETH CAMPION | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENA CORR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY DENTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER EDWARDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA EHRICH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA GORDON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDI HECHINGER | VICE CHAIRPE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXIS MAJIED | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RADLYN MENDOZA | EMERITUS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET MERCADANTE | EMERITUS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA RIEBLING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE RUDISILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY SABOGAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN SHUFORD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE THOMASSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE DEWALD | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEI DUNN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 11 employees · 755 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLEN CARVER | DIRECTOR | 50 | $94,680 | $0 | $0 | $94,680 | 1 |
| PAULA BANATT | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER CAMPBELL | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETH CAMPION | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA EHRICH | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLEY GORDON | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAN HAISLIP | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDI HECHINGER | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALINE LANDY | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXIS MAJIED | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RADLYN MENDOZA | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET MERCADANTE | EMERITUS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA PATTERSON ODEN | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE DEWALD | VICE CHAIRPE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEI DUNN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOBIE RITZEL | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADDI ZINGRAFF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $88K · 9 employees · 842 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLEN CARVER | DIRECTOR | 50 | $87,712 | $0 | $0 | $87,712 | 1 |
| PAULA BANATT | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH CAMPION | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA EHRICH | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAN HAISLIP | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM HAMMER | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDI HECHINGER | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALINE LANDY | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEILANI LAWRENCE | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXIS MAJIED | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RADLYN MENDOZA | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET MERCADANTE | EMERITUS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA PATTERSON ODEN | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARISSA ROSS | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE DEWALD | VICE CHAIRPE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEI DUNN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOBIE RITZEL | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADDI ZINGRAFF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $72K · 5 employees · 750 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLEN CARVER | DIRECTOR | 50 | $72,003 | $0 | $0 | $72,003 | 1 |
| JANET MERCADANTE | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY ROBBINS | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOBIE RITZEL | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEILANI LAWRENCE | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAITLIN STOJANOVICH | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RADLYN MENDOZA | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADDI ZINGRAFF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA PATTERSON ODEN | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM HAMMER | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH CAMPION | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE BUSCH | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA EHRICH | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $64K · 5 employees · 750 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLEN CARVER | DIRECTOR | 40 | $63,814 | $0 | $0 | $63,814 | 1 |
| JEANNE BUSCH | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH CAMPION | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY DENTON | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA EHRICH | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAUNDRA JOHNSON | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RADLYN MENDOZA | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET MERCADANTE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA ODEN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOBIE RITZEL | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY ROBBINS | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAITLIN STOJANOVICH | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADDI ZINGRAFF | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 7 employees · 750 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLEN CARVER | DIRECTOR | 40 | $64,652 | $0 | $0 | $64,652 | 1 |
| JEANNE BUSCH | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH CAMPION | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY DENTON | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA EHRICH | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAUNDRA JOHNSON | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RADLYN MENDOZA | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET MERCADANTE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA ODEN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOBIE RITZEL | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY ROBBINS | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAITLIN STOJANOVICH | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADDI ZINGRAFF | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $59K · 8 employees · 750 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLEN CARVER | DIRECTOR | 40 | $58,512 | $0 | $0 | $58,512 | 1 |
| JANET MERCADANTE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY ROBBINS | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDMARIE LEATHERMAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOBIE RITZEL | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY DENTON | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA CENICCOLA | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAITLIN STOJANOVICH | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RADLYN MENDOZA | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADDI ZINGRAFF | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA ODEN | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAUNDRA JOHNSON | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH CAMPION | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE BUSCH | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA EHRICH | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 6 employees · 750 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLEN CARVER | DIRECTOR | 40 | $56,734 | $0 | $0 | $56,734 | 1 |
| JANET MERCADANTE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY ROBBINS | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDMARIE LEATHERMAN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOBIE RITZEL | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY DENTON | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA CENICCOLA | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAITLIN STOJANOVICH | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RADLYN MENDOZA | OFFICER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADDI ZINGRAFF | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA ODEN | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 15 people listed · 3 paid, $70K · 8 employees · 750 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen Carver | Executive Director | 40 | $43,167 | $0 | $280 | $43,447 | 1 |
| Tiffany Russell | Executive Director | 40 | $16,667 | $0 | $1,284 | $17,951 | 1 |
| Kim Schools | Chairman | 2 | $8,933 | $0 | $0 | $8,933 | 1 |
| Jennifer Edwards | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary McChesney | Vice Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jo Ann Coauette | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marnie Keogh | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sheila Wilson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lindsay McCaslin | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janet Mercadante | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Denton | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Theresa Cennicola | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jessica Swink | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gina Mills | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Annette Yaba | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,024,999 | $823,384 | $1,172,400 | $1,101,115 | $623,149 | $351,859 | $93,292 | 10 | 810 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $941,275 | $789,908 | $954,635 | $902,900 | $583,348 | $342,589 | $94,680 | 11 | 755 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $887,616 | $705,924 | $795,130 | $751,533 | $523,678 | $362,985 | $87,712 | 9 | 842 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $736,504 | $571,520 | $584,417 | $569,841 | $535,101 | $199,467 | $72,003 | 5 | 750 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $658,032 | $488,390 | $480,556 | $404,857 | $565,606 | $92,261 | $63,814 | 5 | 750 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $603,051 | $515,960 | $306,387 | $235,215 | $358,447 | $244,448 | $64,649 | 7 | 750 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $534,627 | $497,158 | $161,746 | $148,124 | $298,008 | $236,469 | $58,512 | 8 | 750 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $497,895 | $475,597 | $123,253 | $110,655 | $270,095 | $227,711 | $56,734 | 6 | 750 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $331,549 | $396,853 | $100,005 | $86,904 | $137,156 | $190,798 | $61,399 | 8 | 750 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- BATTEN UNIVERSITY Virginia Bch, VA · 1 person in common (Heather Campbell)
Funders of this organization
16 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,609,932 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OBICI HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Girls on the Run of South Hampton Roads”, “GIRLS ON THE RUN OF SOUTH HAMPTON ROADS” | 2012, 2019-2024 | 10 | $610,200 | 2024 | $100,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF SOUTH HAMPTON ROADS | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $350,557 | 2024 | $52,178 | show |
| HAMPTON ROADS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013, 2015-2020, 2022-2025 | 20 | $229,500 | 2025 | $42,500 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2025 | 3 | $132,139 | 2025 | $16,977 | show |
| GIRLS ON THE RUN INTERNATIONAL | Public charity | Exact | 2009, 2011, 2017, 2019-2022 | 7 | $119,236 | 2022 | $22,125 | show |
| T ROWE PRICE PROGRAM FOR CHARITABLE GIVING INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2025 | 4 | $45,500 | 2025 | $10,000 | show |
| RITE AID HEALTHY FUTURES | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2019 | 2 | $45,000 | 2019 | $20,000 | show |
| THE SOUTHEAST VIRGINIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2016 | 2 | $34,303 | 2016 | $9,447 | show |
| SENTARA HEALTH | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $15,300 | 2024 | $7,800 | show |
| SOUTHERN COMPANY GAS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GIRLS ON THE RUN OF SOUTH HAMPTON ROADS” | 2025 | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 | $10,000 | show |
| SUFFOLK FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2025 | 1 | $7,150 | 2025 | $7,150 | show |
| GAMMA PHI BETA FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $5,162 | 2013 | $5,162 | show |
| ALLSTATE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GIRLS ON THE RUN OF SOUTH HAMPTON ROADS” | 2022 | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GIRLS ON THE RUN OF SOUTH HAMPTON ROADS” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $435 | 2023 | $117 | show |
| EDWARD JONES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GIRLS ON THE RUN OF SOUTH HAMPTON ROADS” | 2024 | 1 | $250 | 2024 | $250 | show |
| CIRCLE OF SERVICE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GIRLS ON THE RUN OF SOUTH HAMPTON ROADS” | 2023 | 1 | $200 | 2023 | $200 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF GREATER LYNCHBURG | VA | O22 | $748,195 | $602,727 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $81,146 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GIRLS FOR A CHANGE | VA | O22 | $1,083,239 | $1,210,082 | CEO | $85,000 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GIRLS ON THE RUN OF LOS ANGELES COUNTY | CA | O22 | $543,285 | $448,419 | Executive Director thru May 2025 | $105,131 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x |
| GIRLS ON THE RUN OF LANCASTER | PA | O22 | $717,762 | $669,262 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $109,560 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GIRLS ON THE RUN OF SOUTH CENTRAL WISCONSIN INCORPORATED | WI | O22 | $827,271 | $823,695 | Executive Dir. | $104,969 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x |
| GIRLS ON THE RUN NJ EAST | NJ | O22 | $620,538 | $589,444 | Executive Dir. | $95,481 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x |
| GIRLS ON THE RUN OF VERMONT INC | VT | O22 | $694,285 | $734,774 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x |
| GIRLS ON THE RUN NORTHEAST OHIO | OH | O22 | $529,530 | $625,069 | Executive Director | $78,330 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x |
| GIRLS ON THE RUN OF MARICOPA COUNTY | AZ | O22 | $592,191 | $596,763 | Executive Dir. | $70,120 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x |
| GIRLS ON THE RUN DELAWARE INC | DE | O22 | $533,052 | $467,461 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $104,250 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF SOUTHERN MARYLAND | MD | O22 | $1,512,118 | $868,676 | CEO | $135,030 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x |
| GIRLS ON THE RUN OF MONTGOMERY AND DELAWARE COUNTIES PA | PA | O22 | $601,680 | $635,281 | Executive Dir. | $86,730 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x |
| GIRLS INCORPORATED OF THE CENTRALCOAST | CA | O22 | $1,379,940 | $1,064,551 | Executive Dir. | $124,635 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x |
| GIRLS INCORPORATED OF FORT SMITH | AR | O22 | $638,650 | $640,328 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $70,272 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x |
| GIRLS INCORPORATED OF JACKSONVILLE | FL | O22 | $577,907 | $610,388 | EXEC DIR - F | $41,167 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x |
| GIRLS INCORPORATED OF ST LOUIS | MO | O22 | $1,889,982 | $2,033,847 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $205,540 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x |
| GIRLS INCORPORATED OF COLUMBUS AND PHENIX-RUSSELL | GA | O22 | $1,165,661 | $2,163,524 | Former CEO | $122,608 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x |
| GIRLS INCORPORATED OF GREATER LOWELL | MA | O22 | $1,450,787 | $966,738 | CEO | $130,500 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x |
| GIRLS INCORPORATED OF PINELLAS | FL | O22 | $1,736,740 | $827,983 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $161,541 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x |
| GIRLS INCORPORATED OF WESTCHESTER COUNTY | NY | O22 | $879,604 | $881,891 | EXECUTIVE DI | $164,111 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x |
| GIRLS INC OF WASHINGTON COUNTY | MD | O22 | $1,314,836 | $1,303,516 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $104,458 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x |
| KHMER GIRLS IN ACTION | CA | O22 | $1,767,355 | $3,095,979 | Executive Dir. | $159,445 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x |
| GIRLS INCORPORATED OF THE GREATER CAPITAL REGION | NY | O22 | $1,517,599 | $1,463,612 | EXECUTIVE DI | $119,405 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x |
| COOL GIRLS INC | GA | O22 | $576,345 | $941,898 | Executive Dir. | $124,954 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x |
| VALLEY GIRLS BARREL RACING ASSOCIATION | OR | O22 | $720,935 | $730,243 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code O22, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $823,384 spent · pay $461,636 · grants $0 · events $125,732
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $293,278 | $283,746 | $2,200 | $7,332 | 35.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $93,292 | $32,652 | $13,994 | $46,646 | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | GIRLS EXPENSES | $74,068 | $74,068 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Other (as described) Event | 5K FESTIVAL EXPENSES | $70,083 | $70,083 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $55,649 | - | - | $55,649 | 6.8% |
| All other expenses | $53,566 | $42,328 | $8,515 | $2,723 | 6.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $47,510 | $35,251 | $2,829 | $9,430 | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSES | $31,044 | $31,044 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $27,556 | $23,894 | $845 | $2,817 | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,432 | $3,325 | $22,067 | $40 | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $17,473 | $13,979 | $1,747 | $1,747 | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,847 | $14,847 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $7,218 | $7,218 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,770 | - | $5,770 | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $5,100 | $4,590 | $255 | $255 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,260 | - | $1,260 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $238 | - | $238 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $823,384 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $789,908 spent · pay $440,937 · grants $0 · events $103,210
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $270,045 | $261,269 | $2,025 | $6,751 | 34.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $94,680 | $33,138 | $14,202 | $47,340 | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | 5K FESTIVAL EXPENSES | $77,114 | $77,114 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Other (as described) | GIRLS EXPENSES | $73,582 | $73,582 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $48,720 | $32,805 | $3,673 | $12,242 | 6.2% | |
| All other expenses | $47,293 | $35,096 | $6,370 | $5,827 | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSES | $37,645 | $37,645 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Office expenses | $31,099 | $24,879 | $3,110 | $3,110 | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,492 | $22,464 | $1,180 | $3,848 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $26,163 | $2,991 | $23,172 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $26,096 | - | - | $26,096 | 3.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,003 | $15,003 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $6,668 | - | $6,668 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $5,347 | $5,347 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $1,700 | $1,530 | $85 | $85 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,261 | - | $1,261 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $789,908 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $705,924 spent · pay $400,946 · grants $0 · events $92,192
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $253,004 | $245,088 | $1,827 | $6,089 | 35.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $87,712 | $30,699 | $13,156 | $43,857 | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GIRLS EXPENSES | $76,307 | $76,307 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | 5K FESTIVAL EXPENSES | $57,465 | $57,465 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $35,785 | $29,239 | $1,536 | $5,010 | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $34,727 | - | - | $34,727 | 4.9% |
| All other expenses | $31,626 | $26,418 | $5,208 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSES | $27,924 | $27,924 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $24,445 | $19,974 | $1,049 | $3,422 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,605 | $3,867 | $19,738 | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $16,272 | $13,343 | $651 | $2,278 | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $13,384 | $13,384 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,000 | $8,171 | $429 | $1,400 | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $7,172 | $5,850 | $1,322 | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $5,098 | $4,589 | $255 | $254 | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,260 | - | $1,260 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $138 | - | $138 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $705,924 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $571,520 spent · pay $346,141 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $216,020 | $209,261 | $1,560 | $5,199 | 37.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RACE EXPENSES | $72,212 | $72,212 | - | - | 12.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $72,003 | $25,201 | $10,800 | $36,002 | 12.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $58,118 | $47,487 | $2,494 | $8,137 | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | GIRLS EXPENSES | $45,477 | $45,477 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $21,063 | $3,451 | $17,612 | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $20,680 | $16,958 | $827 | $2,895 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANDISE | $15,040 | $15,040 | - | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $14,527 | $11,746 | $2,781 | - | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $11,267 | $10,141 | $563 | $563 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSING FEES | $10,913 | $10,913 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Travel | $7,839 | $7,839 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,187 | - | $5,187 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,174 | - | $1,174 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $571,520 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $488,390 spent · pay $266,134 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $159,309 | $148,787 | $8,094 | $2,428 | 32.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,814 | $22,335 | $9,572 | $31,907 | 13.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $43,011 | $28,901 | $3,256 | $10,854 | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GIRLS EXPENSES | $42,264 | $42,264 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTIONS | $41,200 | $41,200 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | RACE EXPENSES | $38,060 | $38,060 | - | - | 7.8% |
| All other expenses | $25,716 | $11,052 | $14,664 | - | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $21,518 | $19,366 | $1,076 | $1,076 | 4.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,593 | $1,764 | $17,829 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSES | $14,221 | $14,221 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Travel | $7,691 | $2,580 | $200 | $4,911 | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $6,470 | $5,176 | $647 | $647 | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,714 | $4,714 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $581 | - | $581 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $228 | - | $228 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $488,390 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $515,960 spent · pay $306,384 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $199,521 | $189,544 | $2,302 | $7,675 | 38.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $64,649 | $22,625 | $32,326 | $9,698 | 12.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RACE EXPENSES | $60,732 | $59,958 | - | $774 | 11.8% |
| Other (as described) | GIRLS EXPENSES | $46,054 | $46,054 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $42,214 | $29,296 | $2,981 | $9,937 | 8.2% | |
| Occupancy | $21,138 | $16,910 | $1,057 | $3,171 | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,838 | $2,786 | $17,052 | - | 3.8% | |
| All other expenses | $11,831 | $8,131 | $3,700 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSING FEES | $11,538 | - | $11,538 | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $10,371 | $8,296 | $519 | $1,556 | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $9,621 | $5,923 | $2,518 | $1,180 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COACH EXPENSE | $9,613 | $9,613 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $5,939 | $4,628 | $1,311 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,529 | $1,529 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,372 | - | $1,372 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $515,960 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $497,158 spent · pay $267,815 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $170,332 | $150,608 | $7,235 | $12,489 | 34.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RACE EXPENSES | $77,669 | $72,089 | - | $5,580 | 15.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,512 | $20,479 | $8,777 | $29,256 | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GIRLS EXPENSES | $47,095 | $47,095 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $38,971 | $23,000 | $4,476 | $11,495 | 7.8% | |
| Occupancy | $20,893 | $16,714 | $1,045 | $3,134 | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,723 | $1,929 | $15,794 | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $13,068 | $9,359 | $3,709 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSING FEES | $11,682 | - | $11,682 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANDISE | $9,525 | $9,525 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $9,520 | $7,616 | $476 | $1,428 | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $7,631 | $4,387 | $2,469 | $775 | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,421 | $6,421 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $5,359 | $4,091 | $1,268 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,757 | - | $2,757 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $497,158 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $475,597 spent · pay $259,890 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $154,964 | $123,971 | $7,748 | $23,245 | 32.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RACE EXPENSES | $61,012 | $61,012 | - | - | 12.8% |
| Other (as described) | GIRLS EXPENSES | $60,913 | $60,913 | - | - | 12.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $56,734 | $45,387 | $2,837 | $8,510 | 11.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $48,192 | $38,553 | $2,410 | $7,229 | 10.1% | |
| Occupancy | $18,633 | $14,906 | $932 | $2,795 | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,296 | $1,764 | $14,532 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSING FEES | $13,665 | - | $13,665 | - | 2.9% |
| All other expenses | $10,279 | $7,273 | $3,006 | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $8,988 | $7,191 | $449 | $1,348 | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $7,108 | $3,066 | $2,948 | $1,094 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $5,626 | $4,347 | $1,279 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANDISE | $5,430 | $5,430 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,492 | $3,492 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,757 | - | $2,757 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $1,508 | - | - | $1,508 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $475,597 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $396,853 spent · pay $149,783 · grants $0 · events $17,730
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Program & 5K expense | $138,144 | $138,144 | $0 | $0 | 34.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $61,399 | $46,049 | $7,675 | $7,675 | 15.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $45,761 | $45,761 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,956 | $32,970 | $993 | $993 | 8.8% | |
| Occupancy | $25,360 | $25,360 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank, credit card processing & licensing fees; recon discrep | $19,431 | $16,738 | $1,990 | $703 | 4.9% |
| Office expenses | $17,952 | $13,464 | $2,244 | $2,244 | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Special event, miscellaneous and fundraising | $17,730 | $4,387 | $0 | $13,343 | 4.5% |
| Travel | $10,532 | $8,217 | $1,656 | $659 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,506 | $6,588 | $1,857 | $61 | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,667 | $7,667 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,296 | $4,766 | $530 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,527 | $2,148 | $379 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Staff professional development & uniforms | $1,592 | $204 | $1,388 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Total | $396,853 | 100% |
State business registration
- Girls on the Run of South Hampton Roads VA, Nonstock corporation, Active (Active and In Good Standing), formed 2010-04-12
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments