UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE
Cite this
Plain text UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/united-association-of-journeymen-and-apprentices-of-the-plumbing-and-pipe-383418294. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/united-association-of-journeymen-and-apprentices-of-the-plumbing-and-pipe-383418294
MLA “UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/united-association-of-journeymen-and-apprentices-of-the-plumbing-and-pipe-383418294. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $8.6M · expenses $4.3M · assets $15.6M
- Also known as
- OF PLUMBING & PIPEFITTING LOCAL 333
- EIN
- 38-3418294
- Address
- 5405 S MARTIN LUTHER KING JR BLVD, LANSING, MI 48911-3543
- Website
- WWW.UA333.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(5): labor, agricultural or horticultural (association)
- Ruling date
- January 1941 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE UNITED ASSOCIATION OF PLUMBERS IS CRAFTED FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROMOTING THE WELFARE OF ITS UNION MEMBERS, SECURE ADEQUATE WAGES, WORKING CONDITIONS AND OPPORTUNITIES OF EMPLOYMENT, ENCOURAGE ITS MEMBERS TO SAFEGUARD AND PROMOTE THE PRINCIPLES OF FREE COLLECTIVE BARGAINING, AND PROTECT THE JURISDICTION OF WORK FOR REPRESENTATION, ORGANIZING AND BARGAINING OF THE UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN AND APPRENTICES OF PLUMBING AND PIPEFITTING INDUSTRY LOCAL NO. 333, IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE TAFT-HARTLY ACT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
31 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Keck | ASST BUSINES | 2010-2025 | $219,396 | $1,952,210 | 3 |
| Brandon Snyder | BUSINESS AGE | 2021-2025 | $212,711 | $902,102 | 1 |
| David Mull | PRESIDENT | 2012-2025 | $0 | $744,449 | 1 |
| Gregory Terry | ORGANIZER/TR | 2022-2025 | $212,942 | $724,628 | 1 |
| Tim Hicks | RECORDING SE | 2023-2025 | $185,862 | $509,725 | 2 |
| Dustin Howard | BUSINESS MGR | 2024-2025 | $229,008 | $451,099 | 6 |
| Jason Brown | BUSINESS AGE | 2024-2025 | $212,440 | $350,603 | 1 |
| Nick Asher | BUSINESS AGE | 2019-2025 | $213,140 | $309,317 | 1 |
| Jeremy Garza | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2025 | $0 | $48,178 | 1 |
| Robert White | EXECUTIVE BO | 2016-2025 | $2,024 | $22,715 | 1 |
| Isaac Brugger | EXECUTIVE BO | 2023-2025 | $2,431 | $8,128 | 1 |
| Deshon Leek | EXECUTIVE BO | 2019-2025 | $0 | $6,756 | 1 |
| Joe Hardin | EXECUTIVE BO | 2024-2025 | $1,616 | $2,010 | 1 |
| Price Dobernick (former) | BUSINESS MGR | 2010-2023 | $216,269 | $2,551,171 | 8 |
| Joseph Michilizzi (former) | ASST BUSINES | 2012-2024 | $213,555 | $2,472,135 | 5 |
| George Vancoppenolle (former) | BUSINESS AGE | 2010-2021 | $138,106 | $2,009,402 | 6 |
| Terance Potts (former) | BUSINESS AGE | 2010-2015 | $173,230 | $886,798 | 1 |
| Trenton Mauk (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2022 | $168,513 | $643,170 | 2 |
| Joe Michilizzi (former) | BUS AGENT | 2010-2011 | $97,294 | $204,599 | 1 |
| Bart Anderson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2015 | $0 | $189,940 | 1 |
| Foye Pierce Iii (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2022 | $2,224 | $117,618 | 1 |
| Timothy Haggart (former) | BUSINESS MGR | 2010 | $83,071 | $83,071 | 1 |
| Trent Mauk (former) | EXECUTIVE BO | 2011-2013 | $56,943 | $58,231 | 1 |
| Terrance Potts (former) | BUSINESS AGE | 2016 | $13,525 | $13,525 | 2 |
| Christopher Wright (former) | FORMER EXEC | 2012-2019 | $0 | $13,285 | 1 |
| Ronnie Berkshire (former) | EXECUTIVE BO | 2016-2021 | $1,549 | $12,346 | 1 |
| William Williams (former) | FORMER EXEC | 2010-2019 | $0 | $11,067 | 1 |
| Eric Ehinger (former) | EXECUTIVE BO | 2012-2015 | $775 | $4,625 | 1 |
| Benjamin Wright (former) | INSIDE GUARD | 2012-2015 | $292 | $1,886 | 1 |
| Chris Wight (former) | EXEC BOARD | 2010-2011 | $328 | $328 | 1 |
| Dave Mull (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2011 | $219 | $219 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Campbell (former) | INSIDE GUARD | 2016-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Collins (former) | EXEC BOARD | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Cody (former) | BUS AGENT | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donald Freeman (former) | EXEC BOARD | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Marfio (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Sliger (former) | VICE PRES | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 13 people listed · 10 paid, $1.5M · 14 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUSTIN HOWARD | BUSINESS MGR | 48 | $144,976 | $0 | $84,032 | $229,008 | 6 |
| CHRISTOPHER KECK | ASST BUSINES | 48 | $136,867 | $0 | $82,529 | $219,396 | 3 |
| NICK ASHER | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $131,957 | $0 | $81,183 | $213,140 | 1 |
| GREGORY TERRY | ORGANIZER/TR | 48 | $131,759 | $0 | $81,183 | $212,942 | 1 |
| BRANDON SNYDER | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $131,528 | $0 | $81,183 | $212,711 | 1 |
| JASON BROWN | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $131,257 | $0 | $81,183 | $212,440 | 1 |
| TIM HICKS | RECORDING SE | 1 | $0 | $132,763 | $53,099 | $185,862 | 2 |
| ISAAC BRUGGER | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $2,431 | $0 | $0 | $2,431 | 1 |
| ROBERT WHITE | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $2,024 | $0 | $0 | $2,024 | 1 |
| JOE HARDIN | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $1,616 | $0 | $0 | $1,616 | 1 |
| JEREMY GARZA | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DESHON LEEK | EXECUTIVE BO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MULL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 14 people listed · 11 paid, $1.5M · 24 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUSTIN HOWARD | BUSINESS MGR | 48 | $133,188 | $0 | $88,903 | $222,091 | 6 |
| BRANDON SNYDER | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $127,153 | $0 | $87,451 | $214,604 | 1 |
| JOSEPH MICHILIZZI | ASST BUSINES | 48 | $132,689 | $0 | $80,866 | $213,555 | 5 |
| CHRISTOPHER KECK | ASST BUSINES | 48 | $127,092 | $0 | $79,487 | $206,579 | 3 |
| GREGORY TERRY | ORGANIZER/TR | 48 | $126,742 | $0 | $78,574 | $205,316 | 1 |
| TIM HICKS | RECORDING SE | 1 | $0 | $131,259 | $52,860 | $184,119 | 2 |
| JASON BROWN | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $81,744 | $0 | $56,419 | $138,163 | 1 |
| NICK ASHER | BUSINESS AGE | 24 | $36,572 | $0 | $24,816 | $61,388 | 1 |
| ISAAC BRUGGER | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $2,352 | $0 | $0 | $2,352 | 1 |
| ROBERT WHITE | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $2,352 | $0 | $0 | $2,352 | 1 |
| JOE HARDIN | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $394 | $0 | $0 | $394 | 1 |
| JEREMY GARZA | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DESHON LEEK | EXECUTIVE BO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MULL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · 10 paid, $1.2M · 18 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE DOBERNICK | BUSINESS MGR | 48 | $135,018 | $0 | $81,251 | $216,269 | 8 |
| JOSEPH MICHILIZZI | ASST BUSINES | 48 | $129,125 | $0 | $79,916 | $209,041 | 5 |
| BRANDON SNYDER | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $124,199 | $0 | $78,574 | $202,773 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER KECK | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $123,902 | $0 | $78,574 | $202,476 | 3 |
| GREGORY TERRY | ORGANIZER/TR | 48 | $123,482 | $0 | $78,574 | $202,056 | 1 |
| TIM HICKS | RECORDING SE | 1 | $0 | $111,607 | $28,137 | $139,744 | 2 |
| NICK ASHER | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $2,623 | $4,573 | $1,276 | $8,472 | 1 |
| JEREMY GARZA | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $5,124 | $0 | $5,124 | 1 |
| ISAAC BRUGGER | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $2,251 | $0 | $1,094 | $3,345 | 1 |
| ROBERT WHITE | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $1,134 | $0 | $911 | $2,045 | 1 |
| DESHON LEEK | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MULL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · 10 paid, $1.1M · 14 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE DOBERNICK | BUSINESS MGR | 48 | $130,809 | $0 | $89,195 | $220,004 | 8 |
| JOSEPH MICHILIZZI | ASST BUSINES | 48 | $125,340 | $0 | $87,645 | $212,985 | 5 |
| BRANDON SNYDER | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $120,116 | $0 | $86,088 | $206,204 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER KECK | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $119,560 | $0 | $85,527 | $205,087 | 3 |
| TRENTON MAUK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $120,990 | $47,523 | $168,513 | 2 |
| GREGORY TERRY | ORGANIZER/TR | 48 | $74,660 | $0 | $29,654 | $104,314 | 1 |
| NICK ASHER | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $2,130 | $5,774 | $875 | $8,779 | 1 |
| ROBERT WHITE | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $2,130 | $0 | $875 | $3,005 | 1 |
| FOYE PIERCE III | VICE PRESIDE | 48 | $2,224 | $0 | $0 | $2,224 | 1 |
| JEREMY GARZA | RECORDING SE | 1 | $0 | $1,963 | $0 | $1,963 | 1 |
| MATT CAMPBELL | INSIDE GUARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DESHON LEEK | EXECUTIVE BO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 14 people listed · 12 paid, $1.1M · 13 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE DOBERNICK | BUSINESS MGR | 48 | $124,957 | $0 | $85,881 | $210,838 | 8 |
| JOSEPH MICHILIZZI | ASST BUSINES | 48 | $119,285 | $0 | $84,397 | $203,682 | 5 |
| CHRISTOPHER KECK | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $114,466 | $0 | $82,909 | $197,375 | 3 |
| TRENTON MAUK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $116,979 | $47,523 | $164,502 | 2 |
| GEORGE VANCOPPENOLLE | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $78,922 | $0 | $59,184 | $138,106 | 6 |
| FOYE PIERCE III | VICE PRESIDE | 48 | $66,728 | $0 | $48,666 | $115,394 | 1 |
| BRANDON SNYDER | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $38,002 | $0 | $27,808 | $65,810 | 1 |
| NICK ASHER | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $1,669 | $5,774 | $875 | $8,318 | 1 |
| DAVID MULL | VICE PRESIDE | 48 | $2,141 | $0 | $1,611 | $3,752 | 1 |
| ROBERT WHITE | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $1,669 | $0 | $875 | $2,544 | 1 |
| JEREMY GARZA | RECORDING SE | 1 | $0 | $1,963 | $0 | $1,963 | 1 |
| RONNIE BERKSHIRE | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $1,024 | $0 | $525 | $1,549 | 1 |
| MATT CAMPBELL | INSIDE GUARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DESHON LEEK | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · 11 paid, $1.2M · 17 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE DOBERNICK | BUSINESS MGR | 48 | $123,044 | $0 | $85,223 | $208,267 | 8 |
| JOSEPH MICHILIZZI | ASST BUSINES | 48 | $117,488 | $0 | $83,758 | $201,246 | 5 |
| GEORGE VANCOPPENOLLE | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $112,978 | $0 | $82,294 | $195,272 | 6 |
| DAVID MULL | VICE PRESIDE | 48 | $112,439 | $0 | $82,294 | $194,733 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER KECK | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $112,409 | $0 | $82,294 | $194,703 | 3 |
| TRENTON MAUK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $109,600 | $46,176 | $155,776 | 2 |
| JEREMY GARZA | RECORDING SE | 1 | $0 | $7,150 | $1,698 | $8,848 | 1 |
| NICK ASHER | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $333 | $1,309 | $170 | $1,812 | 1 |
| DESHON LEEK | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $833 | $0 | $468 | $1,301 | 1 |
| RONNIE BERKSHIRE | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $333 | $0 | $170 | $503 | 1 |
| ROBERT WHITE | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $333 | $0 | $170 | $503 | 1 |
| MATT CAMPBELL | INSIDE GUARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 14 people listed · 11 paid, $1.1M · 18 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE DOBERNICK | BUSINESS MGR | 48 | $118,725 | $0 | $81,364 | $200,089 | 8 |
| JOSEPH MICHILIZZI | ASST BUSINES | 48 | $112,388 | $0 | $79,964 | $192,352 | 5 |
| GEORGE VANCOPPENOLLE | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $108,140 | $0 | $78,562 | $186,702 | 6 |
| CHRISTOPHER KECK | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $107,978 | $0 | $78,562 | $186,540 | 3 |
| DAVID MULL | VICE PRESIDE | 48 | $107,643 | $0 | $78,562 | $186,205 | 1 |
| TRENTON MAUK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $107,557 | $44,357 | $151,914 | 2 |
| NICK ASHER | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $1,964 | $4,449 | $995 | $7,408 | 1 |
| JEREMY GARZA | RECORDING SE | 1 | $0 | $6,097 | $819 | $6,916 | 1 |
| DESHON LEEK | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $3,483 | $632 | $1,340 | $5,455 | 1 |
| RONNIE BERKSHIRE | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $1,964 | $0 | $995 | $2,959 | 1 |
| ROBERT WHITE | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $1,964 | $0 | $995 | $2,959 | 1 |
| MATT CAMPBELL | INSIDE GUARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM WILLIAMS | FORMER EXEC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER WRIGHT | FORMER EXEC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · 9 paid, $938K · 21 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE DOBERNICK | BUSINESS MGR | 48 | $115,667 | $0 | $78,817 | $194,484 | 8 |
| JOSEPH MICHILIZZI | ASST BUSINES | 48 | $109,546 | $0 | $77,454 | $187,000 | 5 |
| GEORGE VANCOPPENOLLE | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $105,807 | $0 | $76,091 | $181,898 | 6 |
| CHRISTOPHER KECK | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $105,244 | $0 | $76,091 | $181,335 | 3 |
| DAVID MULL | VICE PRESIDE | 48 | $104,939 | $0 | $76,091 | $181,030 | 1 |
| JEREMY GARZA | RECORDING SE | 1 | $3,196 | $0 | $1,607 | $4,803 | 1 |
| RONNIE BERKSHIRE | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $1,903 | $0 | $955 | $2,858 | 1 |
| ROBERT WHITE | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $1,860 | $0 | $955 | $2,815 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER WRIGHT | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $1,263 | $0 | $633 | $1,896 | 1 |
| MATT CAMPBELL | INSIDE GUARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRENTON MAUK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM WILLIAMS | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 12 people listed · 11 paid, $924K · 16 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE DOBERNICK | BUSINESS MGR | 48 | $113,725 | $0 | $77,222 | $190,947 | 8 |
| JOSEPH MICHILIZZI | ASST BUSINES | 48 | $107,175 | $0 | $75,845 | $183,020 | 5 |
| GEORGE VANCOPPENOLLE | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $102,519 | $0 | $74,512 | $177,031 | 6 |
| CHRISTOPHER KECK | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $102,508 | $0 | $74,512 | $177,020 | 3 |
| DAVID MULL | VICE PRESIDE | 48 | $100,293 | $0 | $73,952 | $174,245 | 1 |
| JEREMY GARZA | RECORDING SE | 1 | $10,622 | $0 | $5,341 | $15,963 | 1 |
| RONNIE BERKSHIRE | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $939 | $0 | $475 | $1,414 | 1 |
| ROBERT WHITE | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $930 | $0 | $475 | $1,405 | 1 |
| TRENTON MAUK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $623 | $0 | $316 | $939 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER WRIGHT | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $623 | $0 | $316 | $939 | 1 |
| WILLIAM WILLIAMS | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $614 | $0 | $316 | $930 | 1 |
| MATT CAMPBELL | INSIDE GUARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 13 people listed · 12 paid, $769K · 16 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE DOBERNICK | BUSINESS MGR | 48 | $111,489 | $0 | $83,165 | $194,654 | 8 |
| JOSEPH MICHILIZZI | ASST BUSINES | 48 | $105,661 | $0 | $81,808 | $187,469 | 5 |
| GEORGE VANCOPPENOLLE | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $102,774 | $0 | $80,772 | $183,546 | 6 |
| CHRISTOPHER KECK | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $95,907 | $0 | $76,053 | $171,960 | 3 |
| TERRANCE POTTS | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $7,482 | $0 | $6,043 | $13,525 | 2 |
| RONNIE BERKSHIRE | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $2,114 | $0 | $949 | $3,063 | 1 |
| ROBERT WHITE | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $2,114 | $0 | $949 | $3,063 | 1 |
| WILLIAM WILLIAMS | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $2,114 | $0 | $949 | $3,063 | 1 |
| JEREMY GARZA | RECORDING SE | 1 | $1,807 | $0 | $791 | $2,598 | 1 |
| DAVID MULL | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $1,807 | $0 | $791 | $2,598 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER WRIGHT | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $1,807 | $0 | $791 | $2,598 | 1 |
| TRENTON MAUK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $614 | $0 | $316 | $930 | 2 |
| MATT CAMPBELL | INSIDE GUARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 12 people listed · 11 paid, $715K · 16 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE VANCOPPENOLLE | BUSINESS MAN | 48 | $103,962 | $0 | $79,012 | $182,974 | 6 |
| PRICE DOBERNICK | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $101,517 | $0 | $77,780 | $179,297 | 8 |
| TERANCE POTTS | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $96,686 | $0 | $76,544 | $173,230 | 1 |
| JOSEPH MICHILIZZI | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $95,302 | $0 | $76,544 | $171,846 | 5 |
| CHRISTOPHER KECK | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $2,665 | $0 | $0 | $2,665 | 3 |
| WILLIAM WILLIAMS | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $1,783 | $0 | $0 | $1,783 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER WRIGHT | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $1,485 | $0 | $0 | $1,485 | 1 |
| ERIC EHINGER | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $596 | $0 | $179 | $775 | 1 |
| TRENTON MAUK | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $596 | $0 | $0 | $596 | 2 |
| DAVID MULL | SECRETARY | 1 | $292 | $0 | $0 | $292 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN WRIGHT | INSIDE GUARD | 1 | $292 | $0 | $0 | $292 | 1 |
| BART ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · 9 paid, $724K · 14 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE VANCOPPENOLLE | BUSINESS MAN | 48 | $107,091 | $0 | $78,650 | $185,741 | 6 |
| PRICE DOBERNICK | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $104,169 | $0 | $77,050 | $181,219 | 8 |
| TERANCE POTTS | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $98,878 | $0 | $76,116 | $174,994 | 1 |
| JOSEPH MICHILIZZI | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $98,178 | $0 | $75,879 | $174,057 | 5 |
| WILLIAM WILLIAMS | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $2,628 | $0 | $0 | $2,628 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER KECK | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $2,336 | $0 | $0 | $2,336 | 3 |
| CHRISTOPHER WRIGHT | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $2,336 | $0 | $0 | $2,336 | 1 |
| DAVID MULL | SECRETARY | 1 | $292 | $0 | $0 | $292 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN WRIGHT | INSIDE GUARD | 1 | $266 | $0 | $0 | $266 | 1 |
| BART ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC EHINGER | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRENTON MAUK | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 12 people listed · 11 paid, $813K · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE VANCOPPENOLLE | BUSINESS MAN | 48 | $104,540 | $0 | $72,180 | $176,720 | 6 |
| PRICE DOBERNICK | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $101,621 | $0 | $70,950 | $172,571 | 8 |
| JOSEPH MICHILIZZI | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $97,066 | $0 | $70,151 | $167,217 | 5 |
| TERANCE POTTS | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $96,468 | $0 | $69,719 | $166,187 | 1 |
| BART ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $55,029 | $7,734 | $62,763 | 1 |
| TRENT MAUK | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $916 | $39,701 | $16,326 | $56,943 | 1 |
| ERIC EHINGER | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $0 | $3,850 | $0 | $3,850 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER KECK | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $1,816 | $398 | $0 | $2,214 | 3 |
| WILLIAM WILLIAMS | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $1,816 | $0 | $0 | $1,816 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER WRIGHT | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $1,511 | $164 | $0 | $1,675 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN WRIGHT | INSIDE GUARD | 1 | $0 | $1,328 | $0 | $1,328 | 1 |
| DAVID MULL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 12 people listed · 10 paid, $823K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE VANCOPPENOLLE | BUSINESS MAN | 48 | $103,517 | $0 | $75,956 | $179,473 | 6 |
| PRICE DOBERNICK | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $99,092 | $0 | $74,427 | $173,519 | 8 |
| JOSEPH MICHILIZZI | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $95,150 | $0 | $73,515 | $168,665 | 5 |
| TERANCE POTTS | BUSINESS AGE | 48 | $93,702 | $0 | $73,515 | $167,217 | 1 |
| BART ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $81,761 | $45,314 | $127,075 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER KECK | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $2,356 | $0 | $0 | $2,356 | 3 |
| CHRISTOPHER WRIGHT | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $2,356 | $0 | $0 | $2,356 | 1 |
| DAVID MULL | SECRETARY | 1 | $1,302 | $0 | $0 | $1,302 | 1 |
| TRENT MAUK | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $776 | $0 | $0 | $776 | 1 |
| WILLIAM WILLIAMS | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $517 | $0 | $0 | $517 | 1 |
| ERIC EHINGER | EXECUTIVE BO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN WRIGHT | INSIDE GUARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 11 people listed · 10 paid, $401K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE VANCOPPENOLLE | BUS MANAGER | 40 | $103,984 | $0 | $2,266 | $106,250 | 6 |
| PRICE DOBERNICK | BUS AGENT | 40 | $97,918 | $0 | $1,153 | $99,071 | 8 |
| JOE MICHILIZZI | BUS AGENT | 40 | $95,598 | $0 | $1,696 | $97,294 | 1 |
| TERANCE POTTS | BUS AGENT | 40 | $95,287 | $0 | $1,300 | $96,587 | 1 |
| TRENT MAUK | EXEC BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $512 | $512 | 1 |
| WILLIAM WILLIAMS | EXEC BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $330 | $330 | 1 |
| CHRIS WIGHT | EXEC BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $328 | $328 | 1 |
| DAVE MULL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $219 | $219 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER KECK | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $168 | $168 | 3 |
| BART ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $102 | $102 | 1 |
| MICHAEL COLLINS | EXEC BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 15 people listed · 5 paid, $525K · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE VANCOPPENOLLE | BUS MANAGER | 40 | $100,228 | $0 | $15,461 | $115,689 | 6 |
| PRICE DOBERNICK | BUS AGENT | 40 | $97,065 | $0 | $12,877 | $109,942 | 8 |
| TERANCE POTTS | BUS AGENT | 40 | $93,178 | $0 | $15,405 | $108,583 | 1 |
| JOE MICHILIZZI | BUS AGENT | 40 | $95,893 | $0 | $11,412 | $107,305 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY HAGGART | BUSINESS MGR | 40 | $66,950 | $0 | $16,121 | $83,071 | 1 |
| BART ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES CODY | BUS AGENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL COLLINS | EXEC BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER KECK | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVE MULL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WIGHT | EXEC BOARD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM WILLIAMS | EXEC BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD FREEMAN | EXEC BOARD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE MARFIO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SLIGER | VICE PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,580,020 | $4,319,357 | $15,604,671 | $15,550,858 | $8,146,660 | $0 | $1,305,705 | 14 | 4 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,570,097 | $3,870,057 | $10,954,753 | $10,891,593 | $5,412,048 | $0 | $1,053,238 | 24 | 4 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,381,325 | $3,282,510 | $8,826,827 | $8,764,765 | $4,178,567 | $0 | $1,041,902 | 18 | 4 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,082,891 | $3,232,372 | $7,334,618 | $7,234,991 | $0 | $2,955,243 | $956,831 | 14 | 3 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,206,540 | $3,230,415 | $7,994,005 | $7,876,468 | $0 | $4,083,001 | $941,597 | 13 | 3 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,373,098 | $3,057,846 | $6,975,119 | $6,742,542 | $0 | $4,242,398 | $997,029 | 17 | 3 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,772,084 | $2,760,032 | $5,360,224 | $5,205,443 | $0 | $3,623,027 | $965,588 | 18 | 3 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,105,418 | $2,509,482 | $4,131,719 | $4,008,391 | $0 | $2,959,869 | $938,119 | 21 | 1 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,990,419 | $2,342,599 | $3,586,596 | $3,407,658 | $0 | $2,845,022 | $923,853 | 16 | 1 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,018,917 | $2,032,792 | $2,887,492 | $2,759,838 | $0 | $2,988,213 | $769,069 | 16 | 1 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,550,299 | $2,009,066 | $1,866,502 | $1,773,713 | $0 | $2,512,863 | $715,237 | 16 | 1 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,253,713 | $2,235,970 | $1,318,841 | $1,232,480 | $0 | $2,224,233 | $723,870 | 14 | 2 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,093,810 | $2,007,828 | $1,321,671 | $1,214,737 | $0 | $2,060,585 | $688,754 | 9 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,254,309 | $1,883,559 | $1,252,406 | $1,128,755 | $0 | $2,217,047 | $696,181 | 12 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,156,990 | $1,869,671 | $862,346 | $758,005 | $0 | $2,024,079 | $400,861 | 7 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,590,587 | $1,796,779 | $705,913 | $470,686 | $0 | $1,569,494 | $386,364 | 8 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS LOCAL NO 333 JOINT APPRENTICESHIP & TRAINING FU Lansing, MI · 3 people in common (Christopher Keck, Dustin Howard, Tim Hicks)
- PLUMBERS AND PIPEFITTERS LOCAL NO 333 SCHOLARSHIP FUND Lansing, MI · 2 people in common (Christopher Keck, Dustin Howard)
- PLUMBERS AND PIPEFITTERS LOCAL UNION 333 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND Lansing, MI · 1 person in common (Dustin Howard)
- UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE Ann Arbor, MI · 1 person in common (Dustin Howard)
- PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS LOCAL 313 Lansing, MI · 1 person in common (Dustin Howard)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | MI | Not reported | $9,468,414 | $6,319,531 | BUSINESS MAN | $286,356 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | MI | Not reported | $4,824,893 | $6,604,408 | SEC/TREASURER | $4,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | MI | Not reported | $5,054,956 | $4,717,927 | BUSINESS MANAGER | $127,871 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | MI | Not reported | $4,412,033 | $2,714,465 | BUSINESS MANAGER/ FINANCIAL SECY | $142,263 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | TX | Not reported | $6,897,574 | $6,685,191 | BUSINESS MANAGER FINANCIAL | $173,607 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | CA | Not reported | $9,574,294 | $7,275,052 | BUSINESS MANAGER/FIN'L SECY TREASURER | $565,603 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | KS | Not reported | $4,330,354 | $4,135,902 | BUSINESS MAN | $198,552 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | PA | Not reported | $6,452,994 | $5,937,399 | FIN. SEC./BUSINESS MANAGER | $338,201 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | MN | Not reported | $10,790,805 | $9,779,935 | BUSINESS MANAGER | $300,760 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | WI | Not reported | $6,275,075 | $4,825,877 | FIN SEC/BUSINESS MANAGER | $275,684 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | MO | Not reported | $7,586,304 | $4,586,941 | BUSINESS MAN | $273,893 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | NY | Not reported | $4,400,489 | $3,390,889 | BUSINESS MANAGER/TREASURER | $268,746 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | MD | Not reported | $13,124,622 | $10,982,120 | BUSINESS MGR/FIN. SEC. TREASUR | $316,799 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | OH | J40 | $7,694,059 | $7,017,354 | MARKET RECOVERY | $241,232 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | CA | Not reported | $4,561,027 | $3,887,530 | BUS. MGR./FIN'L SEC./TREAS. | $309,421 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | NE | Not reported | $5,351,290 | $3,171,094 | BUSINESS MANAGER | $145,610 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | OH | J40 | $11,163,380 | $5,953,491 | Business Mgr | $226,406 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | OH | Not reported | $6,557,610 | $4,869,195 | BUSINESS MAN | $214,748 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | OH | Not reported | $5,574,169 | $2,383,375 | FINANCIAL SE | $212,977 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | MA | J40 | $8,019,764 | $7,852,938 | BUS. MANAGER/FINANCE. SEC | $409,326 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | CA | Not reported | $4,440,975 | $3,492,754 | MNGR, FINANCIAL SECRETARY/TREASURER | $428,379 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | TX | Not reported | $5,861,713 | $4,201,189 | Treasurer | $130,464 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | RI | Not reported | $4,662,896 | $4,065,386 | Business Manage | $262,530 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | NV | Not reported | $10,991,689 | $9,373,982 | BUSINESS MANAGER | $308,804 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPE | NJ | Not reported | $4,679,381 | $4,330,526 | Business Manager | $330,903 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $4,319,357 spent · pay $1,878,981 · grants $0 · events $60,532
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,305,705 | $1,305,705 | - | - | 30.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $653,890 | $653,890 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $503,512 | $503,512 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Travel | $341,973 | $341,973 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $286,555 | - | $286,555 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $282,335 | $282,335 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $186,669 | $59,695 | $126,974 | - | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $169,571 | $9,059 | $160,512 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $122,591 | $122,591 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $89,127 | $89,127 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $79,223 | $79,223 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $75,103 | $28,549 | $46,554 | - | 1.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $60,532 | $60,532 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $44,418 | - | $44,418 | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $42,801 | $4,825 | $37,976 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $42,105 | - | $42,105 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,948 | $24,948 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,289 | $5,289 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,250 | $2,250 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $760 | $760 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,319,357 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $3,870,057 spent · pay $1,798,345 · grants $0 · events $56,874
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,053,238 | $1,053,238 | - | - | 27.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $467,608 | $467,608 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $381,958 | $381,958 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $328,070 | $328,070 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $308,153 | - | $308,153 | - | 8.0% | |
| Travel | $276,238 | $276,238 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $232,845 | $232,845 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $184,002 | $59,570 | $124,432 | - | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy | $176,072 | $68,706 | $107,366 | - | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $99,703 | $22,040 | $77,663 | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $77,370 | $77,370 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $58,725 | $58,725 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $56,874 | $56,874 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $48,097 | $48,097 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $34,358 | $4,800 | $29,558 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $33,068 | - | $33,068 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $30,048 | - | $30,048 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,540 | $16,540 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $6,950 | - | $6,950 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $140 | $140 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,870,057 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $3,282,510 spent · pay $1,497,484 · grants $0 · events $46,937
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,041,902 | $1,041,902 | - | - | 31.7% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $423,482 | $423,482 | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $350,160 | $350,160 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $289,250 | $289,250 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $276,608 | - | $276,608 | - | 8.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $167,728 | - | $167,728 | - | 5.1% | |
| Travel | $163,838 | $163,838 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $149,188 | $50,030 | $99,158 | - | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $75,078 | $20,929 | $54,149 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $72,047 | $72,047 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $66,469 | $66,469 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $46,937 | $46,937 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $32,995 | $4,842 | $28,153 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $31,958 | $31,958 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $27,816 | $27,816 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $26,329 | - | $26,329 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,480 | - | $21,480 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $18,850 | $18,850 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $95 | $95 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,282,510 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $3,232,372 spent · pay $1,323,934 · grants $0 · events $42,299
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $956,831 | $956,831 | - | - | 29.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $789,846 | $789,846 | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $302,368 | $302,368 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $247,015 | - | $247,015 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $184,193 | $184,193 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Occupancy | $170,330 | - | $170,330 | - | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $79,123 | - | $79,123 | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $75,298 | $75,298 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $71,024 | - | $71,024 | - | 2.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $66,918 | $66,918 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $60,778 | $60,778 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $55,214 | $55,214 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $42,299 | $42,299 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,967 | $33,967 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,506 | - | $25,506 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $24,617 | - | $24,617 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $22,270 | $22,270 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $13,353 | - | $13,353 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $5,800 | $5,800 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,622 | - | $5,622 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $3,232,372 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $3,230,415 spent · pay $1,276,487 · grants $0 · events $46,432
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $941,597 | $941,597 | - | - | 29.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $574,358 | $574,358 | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $347,019 | $347,019 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $265,972 | - | $265,972 | - | 8.2% | |
| Occupancy | $199,992 | - | $199,992 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $182,989 | $182,989 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $161,009 | $161,009 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $106,414 | - | $106,414 | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $79,839 | - | $79,839 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $61,357 | $61,357 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,756 | $52,756 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $50,292 | $50,292 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $46,432 | $46,432 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $37,788 | $37,788 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $35,194 | - | $35,194 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,721 | $27,721 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $25,361 | - | $25,361 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $21,830 | - | $21,830 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $7,888 | $7,888 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $4,307 | - | $4,307 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $300 | $300 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,230,415 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $3,057,846 spent · pay $1,338,608 · grants $0 · events $10,585
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $997,029 | $997,029 | - | - | 32.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $489,448 | $489,448 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $420,317 | $420,317 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $261,340 | - | $261,340 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $177,557 | $177,557 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Occupancy | $146,191 | - | $146,191 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $114,546 | $114,546 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Office expenses | $85,443 | - | $85,443 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $66,160 | $66,160 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $59,613 | $59,613 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $55,490 | - | $55,490 | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $45,152 | $45,152 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $38,249 | $38,249 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $29,056 | - | $29,056 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,851 | - | $21,851 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $20,626 | $20,626 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,585 | $10,585 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,488 | - | $9,488 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $7,813 | - | $7,813 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $1,892 | $1,892 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,057,846 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,760,032 spent · pay $1,311,389 · grants $0 · events $39,667
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $965,588 | $965,588 | - | - | 35.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $381,792 | $381,792 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $306,495 | $306,495 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $258,536 | - | $258,536 | - | 9.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $174,328 | $174,328 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Occupancy | $154,200 | - | $154,200 | - | 5.6% | |
| Travel | $80,334 | $80,334 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $74,289 | $74,289 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $64,629 | - | $64,629 | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $54,685 | $54,685 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $42,499 | $42,499 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,250 | - | $42,250 | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $39,667 | $39,667 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $36,347 | - | $36,347 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $31,417 | $31,417 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,911 | $22,911 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,782 | - | $19,782 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $5,366 | - | $5,366 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,995 | - | $1,995 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUE TO/FROM JATC | $922 | $922 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $2,760,032 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,509,482 spent · pay $1,228,731 · grants $0 · events $29,623
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $938,119 | $938,119 | - | - | 37.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $286,035 | $286,035 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $265,572 | $265,572 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $171,437 | $171,437 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $161,707 | $161,707 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $159,023 | $159,023 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Occupancy | $115,624 | $115,624 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $83,955 | $83,955 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Travel | $73,265 | $73,265 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $62,763 | $62,763 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,066 | $36,066 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $32,760 | $32,760 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $29,623 | $29,623 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $27,635 | $27,635 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,750 | $20,750 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $16,364 | $16,364 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,992 | $15,992 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,820 | $4,820 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $3,283 | $3,283 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: investment management | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $1,689 | $1,689 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,509,482 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $2,342,599 spent · pay $1,187,209 · grants $0 · events $36,719
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $923,853 | $923,853 | - | - | 39.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $252,399 | $252,399 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $209,886 | $209,886 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $173,251 | $173,251 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $133,181 | $133,181 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Occupancy | $122,689 | $122,689 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $77,632 | $77,632 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $63,844 | $63,844 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Travel | $54,690 | $54,690 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $54,175 | $54,175 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $53,853 | $53,853 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $51,233 | $51,233 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $36,719 | $36,719 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $25,614 | $25,614 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,109 | $25,109 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $25,089 | $25,089 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $22,490 | $22,490 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: lobbying | $18,949 | $18,949 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $11,237 | $11,237 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,483 | $6,483 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $223 | $223 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,342,599 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $2,032,792 spent · pay $1,002,392 · grants $0 · events $26,664
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $769,069 | $769,069 | - | - | 37.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $287,793 | $287,793 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Occupancy | $151,980 | $151,980 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $149,002 | $149,002 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $145,188 | $145,188 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $130,756 | $130,756 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Office expenses | $73,541 | $73,541 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $66,137 | $66,137 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Travel | $41,717 | $41,717 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,085 | $36,085 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $34,505 | $34,505 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $31,977 | $31,977 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $26,664 | $26,664 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $24,620 | $24,620 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $18,765 | $18,765 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,900 | $16,900 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,080 | $15,080 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $6,523 | $6,523 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,490 | $6,490 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,032,792 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $2,009,066 spent · pay $1,076,276 · grants $0 · events $19,702
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $715,237 | $715,237 | - | - | 35.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $269,907 | $269,907 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $192,860 | $192,860 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $188,741 | $188,741 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $126,567 | $126,567 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Occupancy | $110,076 | $110,076 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $72,594 | $72,594 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $65,474 | $65,474 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $53,537 | $53,537 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,167 | $46,167 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $37,107 | $37,107 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,210 | $30,210 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $21,993 | $21,993 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,725 | $21,725 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $19,702 | $19,702 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $12,674 | $12,674 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,047 | $9,047 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,448 | $3,448 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,009,066 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $2,235,970 spent · pay $1,080,011 · grants $0 · events $34,182
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $723,870 | $723,870 | - | - | 32.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $348,761 | $348,761 | - | - | 15.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $238,224 | $238,224 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $186,810 | $186,810 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $156,933 | $156,933 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Occupancy | $120,550 | $120,550 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $67,505 | $67,505 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $66,263 | $66,263 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $63,838 | $63,838 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $53,293 | $53,293 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $48,771 | $48,771 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,533 | $48,533 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $34,182 | $34,182 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $20,297 | $20,297 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $18,872 | $18,872 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,525 | $17,525 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $11,678 | $11,678 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,057 | $10,057 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $8 | $8 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,235,970 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $2,007,828 spent · pay $1,061,502 · grants $0 · events $20,707
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $688,754 | $688,754 | - | - | 34.3% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $226,390 | $226,390 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $218,393 | $218,393 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $179,996 | $179,996 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $122,628 | $122,628 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Occupancy | $114,362 | $114,362 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $75,308 | $75,308 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $67,725 | $67,725 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $65,071 | $65,071 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Travel | $59,045 | $59,045 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,719 | $49,719 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,168 | $40,168 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $24,384 | $24,384 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,050 | $21,050 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $20,707 | $20,707 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $19,185 | $19,185 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $12,450 | $12,450 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,493 | $2,493 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,007,828 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,883,559 spent · pay $1,047,500 · grants $0 · events $23,824
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $696,181 | - | - | - | 37.0% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $221,406 | - | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $180,202 | - | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $120,233 | - | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Occupancy | $114,444 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $104,555 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Office expenses | $70,069 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Travel | $69,451 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $66,917 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $57,165 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $47,035 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,212 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $27,479 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $23,824 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $21,792 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,300 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $13,608 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,686 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,883,559 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,869,671 spent · pay $1,036,066 · grants $0 · events $15,863
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $400,861 | - | - | - | 21.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $271,083 | - | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $216,061 | - | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $178,803 | - | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $139,258 | - | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $111,483 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $107,653 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $93,381 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Office expenses | $72,152 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Travel | $68,595 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $55,077 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,061 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $29,544 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,706 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $17,296 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $16,929 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,863 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,865 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,869,671 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,796,779 spent · pay $1,040,568 · grants $0 · events $17,132
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $386,364 | - | - | - | 21.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $229,248 | - | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $196,813 | - | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $165,030 | - | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $146,541 | - | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Occupancy | $91,788 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Office expenses | $86,957 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $66,950 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE BUILDING TRADES ASS | $62,552 | - | - | - | 3.5% |
| Travel | $57,138 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $51,450 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,435 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $36,086 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | TARGETED MONIES | $30,000 | - | - | - | 1.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,982 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | $23,830 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $21,909 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $20,947 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $18,872 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,132 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RECREATIONAL ACTVITIES | $8,094 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $3,161 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $500 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,796,779 | 100% |
Comments