WMYSA TKO SOCCER CLUB
Cite this
Plain text WMYSA TKO SOCCER CLUB. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/wmysa-tko-soccer-club-383401775. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WMYSA TKO SOCCER CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/wmysa-tko-soccer-club-383401775
MLA “WMYSA TKO SOCCER CLUB.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/wmysa-tko-soccer-club-383401775. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $863K · expenses $872K · assets $5K
- EIN
- 38-3401775
- Address
- PO BOX 19293, KALAMAZOO, MI 49019-0293
- Website
- WWW.TKOPREMIER.ORG
- NTEE code
- N64
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 1999 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO DEVELOP & EDUCATE YOUNG ATHLETES IN ADVANCED SOCCER TECHNIQUES, TEAM PLAY, & SOLID SPORTSMANSHIP.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
11 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Richardson | DIRECTOR- TE | 2019-2024 | $0 | $11,500 | 1 |
| Kristen Hawn | TREASURER | 2014-2024 | $0 | $5,000 | 1 |
| Leah Casper | MKTG/VOLUNTE | 2019-2024 | $0 | $5,000 | 1 |
| Lea Hammond | REGISTRAR | 2019-2024 | $0 | $5,000 | 1 |
| Todd Chappa | SECRETARY | 2016-2024 | $0 | $1,250 | 1 |
| Matt Gibson | PRESIDENT | 2016-2024 | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
| Rich Labadie (former) | AT LARGE | 2010-2011 | $0 | $23,500 | 1 |
| Beth Hadder (former) | ADMIN & REGI | 2016 | $12,135 | $12,135 | 1 |
| Chris Riker (former) | VICE PRES | 2010-2012 | $0 | $9,000 | 1 |
| Todd Wells (former) | AT LARGE | 2015-2016 | $6,000 | $6,000 | 1 |
| Chris Yapp (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2018 | $2,900 | $4,150 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Lincoln | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alice Woodrow | AT LARGE | 2019-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Sosville (former) | AT LARGE | 2014-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Kate Goodwin-Kelly (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2015-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsay Marshall (former) | AT LARGE | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Pilnik (former) | AT LARGE | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Eller (former) | SPONSORSHIPS | 2010-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donald Osterhout (former) | AT LARGE | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Mccaughlin (former) | AT LARGE | 2014-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rod Phares (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chantal Wojcik (former) | CO-TREASURER | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Brodie (former) | AT LARGE | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Derek Strine (former) | AT LARGE | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dean Decker (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicki Berry (former) | AT LARGE | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Labadie (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Halloran (former) | AT LARGE | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Mclaughlin (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Bradford (former) | AT LARGE | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leeann Mayoras (former) | AT LARGE | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT GIBSON | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY LINCOLN | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN HAWN | TREASURER | 9 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD CHAPPA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR- TE | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE WOODROW | AT LARGE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH CASPER | MKTG/VOLUNTE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEA HAMMOND | REGISTRAR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · 6 paid, $25K · 2 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR- TE | 10 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 | $8,000 | 1 |
| KRISTEN HAWN | TREASURER | 6 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | $5,000 | 1 |
| LEAH CASPER | MKTG/VOLUNTE | 10 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | $5,000 | 1 |
| LEA HAMMOND | REGISTRAR | 10 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | $5,000 | 1 |
| TODD CHAPPA | SECRETARY | 1 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 | $1,250 | 1 |
| MATT GIBSON | PRESIDENT | 15 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
| ANDY LINCOLN | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE WOODROW | AT LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT GIBSON | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY LINCOLN | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN HAWN | TREASURER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD CHAPPA | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR- TE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE WOODROW | AT LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH CASPER | MKTG/VOLUNTE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEA HAMMOND | REGISTRAR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT GIBSON | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY LINCOLN | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN HAWN | TREASURER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD CHAPPA | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR OF | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE WOODROW | AT LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH CASPER | MKTG/VOLUNTE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEA HAMMOND | REGISTRAR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT GIBSON | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY LINCOLN | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN HAWN | TREASURER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD CHAPPA | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR OF | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE WOODROW | AT LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH CASPER | MKTG/VOLUNTE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEA HAMMOND | REGISTRAR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $4K · 1 employee · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR OF | 10 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 | $3,500 | 1 |
| LEAH CASPER | MKTG/VOLUNTE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD CHAPPA | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GIBSON | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEA HAMMOND | REGISTRAR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN HAWN | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY LINCOLN | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SOSVILLE | AT LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICE WOODROW | AT LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $3K · 1 employee · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS YAPP | SECRETARY | 4 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 | $2,900 | 1 |
| BRIAN SOSVILLE | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KATE GOODWIN-KELLY | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN HAWN | CO-TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GIBSON | CO-TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY MARSHALL | AT LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY PILNIK | AT LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD CHAPPA | AT LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN SOSVILLE | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KATE GOODWIN-KELLY | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN HAWN | CO-TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GIBSON | CO-TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS YAPP | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY MARSHALL | AT LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY PILNIK | AT LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD CHAPPA | AT LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · 3 paid, $19K · 1 employee · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH HADDER | ADMIN & REGI | 20 | $12,135 | $0 | $0 | $12,135 | 1 |
| TODD WELLS | AT LARGE | 1 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,000 | 1 |
| CHRIS YAPP | SECRETARY | 4 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 | $1,250 | 1 |
| BRIAN SOSVILLE | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KATE GOODWIN-KELLY | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN HAWN | CO-TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GIBSON | CO-TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ELLER | SPONSORSHIPS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD OSTERHOUT | AT LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MCCAUGHLIN | AT LARGE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD CHAPPA | AT LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN SOSVILLE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROD PHARES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN HAWN | CO-TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KATE GOODWIN-KELLY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ELLER | SPONSORSHIPS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD WELLS | AT LARGE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD OSTERHOUT | AT LARGE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHANTAL WOJCIK | CO-TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MCCAUGHLIN | AT LARGE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT BRODIE | AT LARGE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK STRINE | AT LARGE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MCCAUGHLIN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROD PHARES | VICE PRES | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SOSVILLE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHANTAL WOJCIK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN HAWN | AT LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ELLER | AT LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD OSTERHOUT | AT LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEAN DECKER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS RIKER | VICE PRES | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI BERRY | AT LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN LABADIE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HALLORAN | AT LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ELLER | AT LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MCLAUGHLIN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEAN DECKER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS RIKER | VICE PRES | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI BERRY | AT LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN LABADIE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH LABADIE | AT LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ELLER | AT LARGE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MCLAUGHLIN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $32K · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICH LABADIE | TECHNICAL DI | 1 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 | $23,500 | 1 |
| CHRIS RIKER | VICE PRES | 1 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 | $9,000 | 1 |
| DEAN DECKER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI BERRY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN LABADIE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS ELLER | AT LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES BRADFORD | AT LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MCLAUGHLIN | AT LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEEANN MAYORAS | AT LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $862,952 | $871,912 | $5,264 | $5,264 | $49,917 | $796,452 | - | 2 | 100 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $843,333 | $931,944 | $15,628 | $14,224 | $43,000 | $797,854 | $25,250 | 2 | 100 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $722,372 | $721,433 | $104,256 | $102,835 | $18,329 | $702,709 | - | 2 | 50 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $764,320 | $766,516 | $103,700 | $101,896 | $18,927 | $748,107 | - | 1 | 30 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $416,041 | $369,340 | $105,896 | $104,092 | $7,645 | $410,500 | - | 1 | 30 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $473,026 | $461,349 | $273,582 | $261,032 | $10,330 | $452,684 | $3,500 | 1 | 35 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $420,384 | $420,978 | $260,611 | $249,355 | $10,026 | $404,572 | $2,900 | 1 | 35 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $503,491 | $521,762 | $260,061 | $249,949 | $5,464 | $498,017 | - | 1 | 35 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $558,955 | $357,638 | $286,078 | $269,989 | $18,640 | $538,803 | $19,385 | 1 | 40 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $367,421 | $285,968 | $84,173 | $93,790 | $39,375 | $279,002 | - | 1 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $231,946 | $248,983 | $13,914 | $12,337 | $3,557 | $191,229 | - | 1 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $234,139 | $259,526 | $42,909 | $35,302 | $2,758 | $134,404 | - | 1 | 50 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $269,385 | $236,782 | $72,591 | $60,689 | $10,500 | $171,915 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $323,276 | $314,623 | $35,154 | $28,086 | $6,985 | $222,791 | $32,500 | 0 | 50 |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $16,811 in all, tax years 2012 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2025 | 1 | $16,074 | 2025 | $16,074 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WMYSA TKO SOCCER CLUB” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $487 | 2023 | $100 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WMYSA TKO SOCCER CLUB” | 2012 | 1 | $250 | 2012 | $250 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLYMOUTH SOCCER CLUB INC | MI | N64 | $1,008,808 | $905,206 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PATOS MAGIC SOCCER CLUB | MI | N64 | $945,679 | $931,382 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLARKSTON SELECT SOCCER CLUB | MI | N64 | $548,981 | $741,537 | DIRECTOR | $99,887 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MICHIGAN ARROWS SOCCER CLUB | MI | N64 | $676,812 | $667,102 | PRESIDENT | $80,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GEORGETOWN RANGERS SOCCER CLUB | MI | N64 | $1,714,394 | $1,737,274 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MICHIGAN STATE PREMIER SOCCER PROGRAM | MI | N64 | $494,106 | $483,898 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SALINE AREA SOCCER ASSOCIATION | MI | N64 | $912,897 | $838,200 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GROSSE POINTE SOCCER ASSOCIATION | MI | N64 | $984,262 | $838,805 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DETROIT CITY SPORTING COALITION | MI | N64 | $758,624 | $668,872 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ESCANABA COUNTRY CLUB | MI | N64 | $703,729 | $671,933 | Course Manager | $62,500 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HANTZ FOUNDATION INC | MI | N64 | $981,853 | $614,311 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROJECT ADVANTAGE | MI | N64 | $1,027,984 | $1,071,738 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MICHIGAN REVOLUTION F C | MI | N64 | $848,668 | $916,163 | PRESIDENT | $5,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STAR SOCCER CLUB | OH | N64 | $588,725 | $483,135 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HARBOR SOCCER CLUB | WA | N64 | $1,671,661 | $1,642,764 | DIRECTOR OF PLAYER DEVELOPMENT & COACH ON STAFF | $101,124 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GRAYSLAKE GALAXY SOCCER CLUB INC | IL | N64 | $901,915 | $933,494 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| VISTA SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $1,017,808 | $964,311 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NEEDHAM SOCCER CLUB | MA | N64 | $1,678,178 | $1,772,714 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $100,004 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SC UNITED SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $812,036 | $815,456 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| JAVANON SOCCER CLUB INC | KY | N64 | $817,328 | $695,811 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| JSC SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $837,278 | $681,827 | President | $40,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CAPE EXPRESS SOCCER CLUB | NJ | N64 | $797,811 | $676,434 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| WOODLAND SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $627,689 | $569,359 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BASALT SOCCER CLUB INC | CO | N64 | $749,911 | $736,810 | Executive Dir. | $134,988 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x |
| PSA SOCCER CLUB INC | CA | N64 | $873,972 | $817,837 | Club Director | $68,500 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $871,912 spent · pay $76,375 · grants $0 · events $11,753
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $222,578 | $222,578 | - | - | 25.5% |
| Fees: other services | $202,151 | $173,151 | $29,000 | - | 23.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL | $135,254 | $135,254 | - | - | 15.5% |
| Other (as described) | WINTER TRAINING | $75,425 | $75,425 | - | - | 8.7% |
| All other expenses | $70,840 | $68,160 | $2,680 | - | 8.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $64,500 | $64,500 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE FEES | $60,525 | $60,525 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,125 | $14,125 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,875 | $11,875 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $5,925 | $5,925 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,211 | $4,211 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,488 | - | $2,488 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,125 | - | $1,125 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $890 | $890 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $24,125 | $7,542 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $871,912 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $931,944 spent · pay $67,907 · grants $0 · events $9,976
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $246,117 | $223,692 | $22,425 | - | 26.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $202,339 | $202,339 | - | - | 21.7% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD DEVELOPMENT | $110,423 | $110,423 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL | $107,764 | $107,764 | - | - | 11.6% |
| All other expenses | $107,428 | $76,422 | $31,006 | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | WINTER TRAINING | $69,463 | $69,463 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $63,000 | $63,000 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,086 | $11,086 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,907 | $4,907 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $4,534 | $4,534 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,015 | $3,015 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,218 | - | $1,218 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $9,440 | $6,961 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $931,944 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $721,433 spent · pay $57,591 · grants $0 · events $22,189
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $225,201 | $202,781 | $22,420 | - | 31.2% | |
| All other expenses | $157,673 | $111,041 | $46,632 | - | 21.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $94,838 | $94,838 | - | - | 13.1% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL | $63,291 | $63,291 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) | KISS EXPENSES | $56,854 | $56,854 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $53,417 | $53,417 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | WINTER TRAINING | $46,745 | $46,745 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Travel | $4,264 | $4,264 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,174 | $4,174 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,675 | - | $3,675 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,264 | - | $3,264 | - | 0.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,953 | $2,953 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,084 | $2,084 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $21,439 | $20,105 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $721,433 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $766,516 spent · pay $43,113 · grants $0 · events $12,040
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $278,407 | $254,026 | $24,381 | - | 36.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD DEVELOPMENT | $115,090 | $115,090 | - | - | 15.0% |
| All other expenses | $107,807 | $103,563 | $4,244 | - | 14.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TSPP | $94,304 | $94,304 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL | $72,716 | $72,716 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Other (as described) | WINTER TRAINING | $40,215 | $40,215 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,000 | $40,000 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,259 | $8,259 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $3,610 | $3,610 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,113 | $3,113 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $950 | - | $950 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $545 | $545 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $7,826 | $10,540 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $766,516 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $369,340 spent · pay $43,110 · grants $0 · events $19,166
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $114,558 | $108,725 | $5,833 | - | 31.0% | |
| All other expenses | $55,753 | $43,542 | $12,211 | - | 15.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TSPP | $49,345 | $49,345 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,000 | $40,000 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL | $37,424 | $37,424 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS | $28,254 | $28,254 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | WINTER TRAINING | $25,978 | $25,978 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,398 | $6,398 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,337 | $5,337 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,110 | $3,110 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,255 | - | $2,255 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $545 | $545 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $265 | $265 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $118 | - | $118 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,770 | $12,768 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $369,340 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $461,349 spent · pay $43,194 · grants $0 · events $5,993
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $150,644 | $150,644 | - | - | 32.7% | |
| All other expenses | $72,420 | $72,420 | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL | $62,079 | $62,079 | - | - | 13.5% |
| Other (as described) | KISS EXPENSES | $48,787 | $48,787 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Other (as described) | WINTER TRAINING | $43,508 | $43,508 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,000 | $40,000 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLUB AFFILIATION | $27,415 | $27,415 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,503 | $4,503 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,194 | $3,194 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,633 | $2,633 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $1,585 | $1,585 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $545 | $545 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $536 | - | $536 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,497 | $1,490 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $461,349 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $420,978 spent · pay $44,349 · grants $0 · events $2,219
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $195,780 | $195,705 | $75 | - | 46.5% | |
| Other (as described) | WINTER TRAINING | $50,327 | $50,327 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,000 | $40,000 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | KISS EXPENSES | $38,543 | $38,543 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL | $37,423 | $37,423 | - | - | 8.9% |
| All other expenses | $27,700 | $27,700 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE FEES | $19,838 | $19,838 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,349 | $4,349 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,219 | $2,219 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $2,086 | $2,086 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $605 | $605 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $257 | $257 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $101 | - | $101 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $420,978 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $521,762 spent · pay $44,780 · grants $0 · events $130
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $291,780 | $291,780 | - | - | 55.9% | |
| All other expenses | $44,839 | $44,839 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,000 | $40,000 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL | $37,188 | $37,188 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | WINTER TRAINING | $36,936 | $36,936 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | CREW AFFILIATION EXPENSES | $18,575 | $18,575 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE REGISTRATION | $17,023 | $17,023 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Fees: management | $14,650 | - | $14,650 | - | 2.8% | |
| Information technology | $8,040 | - | $8,040 | - | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,780 | $4,780 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,505 | - | $2,505 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,791 | $715 | $1,076 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,580 | $1,580 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,405 | $1,405 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $540 | $540 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $130 | $130 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $521,762 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $357,638 spent · pay $47,171 · grants $0 · events $1,608
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $154,775 | $154,775 | - | - | 43.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,000 | $40,000 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| All other expenses | $34,859 | $34,859 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WINTER TRAINING | $29,514 | $29,514 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | FIELDS & PERSONNEL | $27,074 | $27,074 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE REGISTRATION | $21,119 | $21,119 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL | $19,873 | $19,873 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Office expenses | $9,082 | $7,755 | $1,327 | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,171 | $7,171 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: management | $6,205 | - | $6,205 | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $2,520 | - | $2,520 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $2,398 | $2,398 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,608 | $1,608 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,440 | - | $1,440 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $357,638 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $285,968 spent · pay $18,227 · grants $0 · events $62,670
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $116,639 | $116,639 | - | - | 40.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL | $45,152 | $45,152 | - | - | 15.8% |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE REGISTRATION | $19,906 | $19,906 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | WINTER TRAINING | $19,300 | $19,300 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $16,667 | $16,667 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,234 | $15,234 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CLUB DEVELOPMENT | $14,630 | $14,630 | - | - | 5.1% |
| All other expenses | $13,962 | $13,962 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $10,907 | $10,907 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,372 | $6,372 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $2,886 | $2,886 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,830 | $1,830 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,560 | $1,560 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $923 | $923 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $104,698 | $56,298 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $285,968 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $248,983 spent · pay $43,419 · grants $0 · events $58,815
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $111,259 | $111,259 | - | - | 44.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,000 | $40,000 | - | - | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL | $25,386 | $25,386 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | WINTER TRAINING | $22,013 | $22,013 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Fees: other services | $13,756 | $13,756 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE REGISTRATION | $12,074 | $12,074 | - | - | 4.8% |
| All other expenses | $6,252 | $6,252 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,938 | $3,938 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,419 | $3,419 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CLUB DEVELOPMENT | $3,309 | $3,309 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,487 | $2,487 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $1,782 | $1,782 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,718 | $1,718 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,030 | $1,030 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $560 | $560 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $97,495 | $57,097 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $248,983 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $259,526 spent · pay $18,306 · grants $0 · events $120,573
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $124,099 | $124,099 | - | - | 47.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL | $29,400 | $29,400 | - | - | 11.3% |
| Other (as described) | WINTER TRAINING | $17,845 | $17,845 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $16,667 | $16,667 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,059 | $15,059 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| All other expenses | $12,970 | $12,970 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE REGISTRATION | $9,650 | $9,650 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,726 | $7,726 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CLUB DEVELOPMENT | $5,605 | $5,605 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $5,538 | $5,538 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $4,567 | $4,567 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,264 | $4,264 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $1,802 | $1,802 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,639 | $1,639 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,510 | $1,510 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $625 | $625 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $560 | $560 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $112,847 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $259,526 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $236,782 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $89,061
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $121,602 | $121,602 | - | - | 51.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL | $29,855 | $29,855 | - | - | 12.6% |
| Other (as described) | WINTER TRAINING | $16,689 | $16,689 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Fees: other services | $14,682 | $14,682 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE REGISTRATION | $13,949 | $13,949 | - | - | 5.9% |
| All other expenses | $8,510 | $8,510 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL MANAGER | $7,500 | $7,500 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,025 | $6,025 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $5,944 | $5,944 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $5,265 | $5,265 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,847 | $3,847 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $1,504 | $1,504 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $855 | $855 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $555 | $555 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $83,036 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $236,782 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $314,623 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,105
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $149,160 | $149,160 | - | - | 47.4% | |
| All other expenses | $34,559 | $34,559 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD RENTAL | $34,251 | $34,251 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Fees: other services | $23,557 | $23,557 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | WINTER TRAINING | $13,439 | $13,439 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Travel | $13,323 | $13,323 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LEAGUE REGISTRATION | $11,235 | $11,235 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | US LEAGUE FEES | $8,750 | $8,750 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | PDL LEAGUE FEES | $7,105 | $7,105 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,260 | $6,260 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,738 | $3,738 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,343 | $3,343 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,105 | $3,105 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $1,472 | $1,472 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $910 | $910 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $416 | $416 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $314,623 | 100% |
Comments