HURON HIGH SCHOOL PTSO
Cite this
Plain text HURON HIGH SCHOOL PTSO. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2022. https://furp.org/org/huron-high-school-ptso-383365726. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HURON HIGH SCHOOL PTSO [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2022]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/huron-high-school-ptso-383365726
MLA “HURON HIGH SCHOOL PTSO.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2022, https://furp.org/org/huron-high-school-ptso-383365726. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2015–2022. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2022 · Form 990 · revenue $33K · expenses $27K · assets $38K
- EIN
- 38-3365726
- Address
- 2727 FULLER RD, ANN ARBOR, MI 48105-2449
- NTEE code
- B94
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2012 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated October 15, 2011 after an automatic revocation on December 15, 2010 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2024 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PARENT, TEACHER, STUDENT, ORGANIZATION PROMOTING EFFECTIVE TEACHING.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 22 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Baker | PRESIDENT | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Susan Wyman | TREASURER | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Venus Depena | PTOC REPRESE | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Smita Malpani | CO-TREASURER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adriana Rodriguez | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keeley Sadlack | SECRETARY | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Junfeng Bian (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam O'Neil (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shanti Suresh (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Heflin (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Huda Daviller (former) | FINANCIAL SE | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura O'Brien (former) | CO-TREASURE | 2016-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Jelic (former) | CO-PRESIDENT | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Mc Callum (former) | CO-PRESIDENT | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Fort (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Antoinette Jones (former) | CO-TREASURER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Lou Auchus (former) | CO-PRESIDENT | 2015-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Glinka-Endicott (former) | CO-PRESIDENT | 2015-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Smit (former) | CO-TREASURE | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Willis (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacqueline Lucas (former) | CO-TREASURER | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melinda Carlson (former) | CO-PRESIDENT | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET BAKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VENUS DEPENA | PTOC REPRESE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SMITA MALPANI | CO-TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIANA RODRIGUEZ | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEELEY SADLACK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WYMAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET BAKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUNFENG BIAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SMITA MALPANI | FINANCIAL SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM O'NEIL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIANA RODRIGUEZ | PTOC REPRESE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANTI SURESH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET BAKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUNFENG BIAN | CO-TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUDA DAVILLER | FINANCIAL SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA HEFLIN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA O'BRIEN | CO-TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM O'NEIL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA JELIC | CO-PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MC CALLUM | CO-PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA FORT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTOINETTE JONES | CO-TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA O'BRIEN | CO-TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM O'NEIL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY LOU AUCHUS | CO-PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA O'BRIEN | CO-TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH GLINKA-ENDICOTT | CO-PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTOINETTE JONES | CO-TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY LOU AUCHUS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA O'BRIEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH GLINKA-ENDICOTT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY LOU AUCHUS | CO-PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SMIT | CO-TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA O'BRIEN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH GLINKA-ENDICOTT | CO-PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH WILLIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE LUCAS | CO-TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELINDA CARLSON | CO-PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SMIT | CO-TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LOU AUCHUS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH GLINKA-ENDICOTT | CO-PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH WILLIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE LUCAS | CO-TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $33,357 | $27,192 | $37,731 | $42,636 | $15,695 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $28,898 | $60,330 | $36,471 | $36,471 | $10,235 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,443 | $26,350 | $67,903 | $67,903 | $8,057 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $29,260 | $44,930 | $81,810 | $81,810 | $10,900 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $28,865 | $24,470 | $97,480 | $97,480 | $7,817 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $34,134 | $43,345 | $93,085 | $93,085 | $12,280 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $55,878 | $46,622 | $102,296 | $102,296 | $11,875 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $40,904 | $52,012 | $93,040 | $93,040 | $11,203 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- ANN ARBOR HURON HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB Ann Arbor, MI · 2 people in common (Margaret Baker, Susan Wyman)
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $37,759 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN ARBOR PTO THRIFT SHOP INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $23,442 | 2024 | $7,961 | show |
| ANN ARBOR AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $8,011 | 2024 | $8,011 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $5,001 | 2024 | $5,001 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HURON HIGH SCHOOL PTSO” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,305 | 2023 | $310 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLAUSON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL P | MI | B94 | $35,161 | $39,515 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL BAND PARENTS INC | MI | B94 | $32,221 | $20,985 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTSA MICHIGAN CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS AND STUDENTS | MI | B94 | $31,829 | $21,068 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DANIEL AXFORD OXFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO | MI | B94 | $37,953 | $25,794 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HERITAGE ELEMENTARY PTO | MI | B94 | $37,988 | $32,466 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STEVENS T MASON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | MI | B94 | $30,627 | $36,704 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENCE ELEMENTARY | MI | B94 | $34,328 | $40,791 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIEBERT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENTS TEACHERS ORGANIZATION | MI | B94 | $31,608 | $36,845 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTSA MICHIGAN CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS AND STUDENTS | MI | B94 | $32,374 | $34,585 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARDY ELEMENTARY PTO | MI | B94 | $35,160 | $39,881 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEBBER ELEMENTARY P T O | MI | B94 | $34,586 | $52,047 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTSA MICHIGAN CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS AND STUDENTS | MI | B94 | $36,221 | $35,346 | Presdent | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MORGAN VOLUNTEERS INC | MI | B94 | $30,801 | $38,597 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THOMAS M RYAN INTERMEDIATE PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | MI | B94 | $32,196 | $48,228 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CARPENTER PTO | MI | B94 | $29,050 | $19,229 | CO-TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONANT ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | MI | B94 | $33,547 | $44,880 | Co-President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WARREN MOTT BOOSTERS CLUB | MI | B94 | $31,191 | $34,559 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALMONT MUSIC BOOSTERS | MI | B94 | $32,900 | $42,498 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST OTTAWA JUNGLE INC | MI | B94 | $32,225 | $28,613 | CO-CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GEORGE F ROBERTS P T O | MI | B94 | $36,563 | $39,369 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL MONTCALM ELEMENTARY PARENT GROUP | MI | B94 | $36,754 | $36,469 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAND CREEK INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL PTO | IN | B94 | $29,824 | $41,600 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FALMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL PTSO | ME | B94 | $34,450 | $33,477 | Director, Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOERNE HIGH SCHOOL PTO | TX | B94 | $37,815 | $49,266 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WILLIAM DIAMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL PTO | MA | B94 | $33,440 | $35,879 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2022 · Form 990 · $27,192 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNBUDGETED AND UNCATECORI | $9,350 | $9,350 | - | - | 34.4% |
| Other (as described) | GRANTS | $8,503 | $8,503 | - | - | 31.3% |
| All other expenses | $5,473 | $5,473 | - | - | 20.1% | |
| Other (as described) | VILLAGE FUND | $1,838 | $1,838 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF APPRECIATION | $1,528 | $1,528 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | $500 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Total | $27,192 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $60,330 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $30,128 | $30,128 | - | - | 49.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SENIORS CEDAR POINT TRIP | $10,901 | $10,901 | - | - | 18.1% |
| Other (as described) | GRANTS | $8,772 | $8,772 | - | - | 14.5% |
| Other (as described) | FLAMING H | $5,235 | $5,235 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF APPRECIATION | $4,719 | $4,719 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $575 | $575 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $60,330 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $26,350 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GRANTS | $11,729 | $11,729 | - | - | 44.5% |
| All other expenses | $5,387 | $5,387 | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GRADUATION EXPENSES | $3,129 | $3,129 | - | - | 11.9% |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION DAY | $2,820 | $2,820 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) | VILLAGE FUND | $2,695 | $2,695 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $590 | $590 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Total | $26,350 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $44,930 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,037
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GRANTS | $15,795 | $15,795 | - | - | 35.2% |
| Other (as described) | ASSEMBLIES | $10,250 | $10,250 | - | - | 22.8% |
| All other expenses | $9,833 | $9,833 | - | - | 21.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LANDSCAPING | $4,540 | $4,540 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | GRAD PARTY | $4,037 | $4,037 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $475 | $475 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $44,930 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $24,470 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,826
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GRANTS | $13,581 | $13,581 | - | - | 55.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | GRAD PARTY | $3,826 | $3,826 | - | - | 15.6% |
| All other expenses | $2,775 | $2,775 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | THRIFT SHOP DISTRIBUTIONS | $2,065 | $2,065 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | ASSEMBLIES | $1,433 | $1,433 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $490 | $490 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $300 | $300 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $24,470 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $43,345 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $17,094
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | GRAD PARTY | $17,094 | $17,094 | - | - | 39.4% |
| Other (as described) | GRANTS | $14,640 | $14,640 | - | - | 33.8% |
| Other (as described) | ASSEMBLIES | $6,664 | $6,664 | - | - | 15.4% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING & EQUIPMENT | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 5.8% |
| All other expenses | $1,767 | $1,767 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $535 | $535 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $145 | $145 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $43,345 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $46,622 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $25,011
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | GRAD PARTY | $25,011 | $25,011 | - | - | 53.6% |
| Other (as described) | GRANTS | $12,628 | $12,628 | - | - | 27.1% |
| Other (as described) | LANDSCAPING | $3,158 | $3,158 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | ASSEMBLIES | $2,725 | $2,725 | - | - | 5.8% |
| All other expenses | $2,325 | $2,325 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $475 | $475 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $300 | $300 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $46,622 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $52,012 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $24,561
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | GRAD PARTY | $24,561 | $24,561 | - | - | 47.2% |
| Other (as described) | GRANTS | $10,364 | $10,364 | - | - | 19.9% |
| Other (as described) | LANDSCAPING | $9,525 | $9,525 | - | - | 18.3% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING & EQUIPMENT | $4,345 | $4,345 | - | - | 8.4% |
| All other expenses | $2,422 | $2,422 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $495 | $495 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $300 | $300 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $52,012 | 100% |
Comments