CITIVISION INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text CITIVISION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2019. https://furp.org/org/citivision-inc-383158455. Retrieved 2026-11-04.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). CITIVISION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2019]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/citivision-inc-383158455

MLA “CITIVISION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2019, https://furp.org/org/citivision-inc-383158455. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2011–2019. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2019 · Form 990 · revenue $318K · expenses $463K · assets $1.0M

EIN
38-3158455
Address
3 GRACE LN, ULSTER PARK, NY 12487-5373
Website
citivision.org
NTEE code
X20
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
September 2025 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt: reinstated May 15, 2023 after an automatic revocation on May 15, 2023 IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

The organization's mission is to equip and motivate disciples to impact their cities with the gospel.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Tom Mahairas Executive Director2011-2019 $87,000$495,189 1
Walter Sotelo (former) Vice-president2011 $5,000$5,000 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Victoria Mahairas Secretary2014-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Dennis DeMoss Chairman2014-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Steve Theofanous Trustee2014-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Steve Dudgeon Trustee2014-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Tina Dudgeon Trustee2014-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Kostas Tyras Treasurer2014-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Chris Hionides Trustee2016-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Randy Gruenberg Trustee2016-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Robert Benjamin Trustee2017-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Joann Demoss (former) TRUSTEE2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Stamoulis (former) TRUSTEE2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Randy Draper (former) TRUSTEE2014 1 $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Draper (former) TRUSTEE2014 1 $0 reported 1
Lee Stamoulis (former) TRUSTEE2014 1 $0 reported 1
Maria Theofanous (former) TRUSTEE2014 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2019 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $87K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Tom Mahairas Executive Director40 $44,000$0$43,000 $87,0001
Victoria Mahairas Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Dennis DeMoss Chairman1 $0$0$0 $01
Steve Theofanous Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
Steve Dudgeon Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
Tina Dudgeon Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
Kostas Tyras Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
Chris Hionides Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
Randy Gruenberg Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
Robert Benjamin Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Tom Mahairas Executive Director40 $42,000$0$42,000 $84,0001
Victoria Mahairas Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Dennis DeMoss Chairman1 $0$0$0 $01
Steve Theofanous Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
Steve Dudgeon Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
Tina Dudgeon Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
Kostas Tyras Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
Chris Hionides Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
Randy Gruenberg Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
Robert Benjamin Trustee1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $78K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TOM MAHAIRAS EXECUTIVE DI40 $38,769$0$38,769 $77,5381
DENNIS DEMOSS CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
VICTORIA MAHAIRAS RECORDINGG S10 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE DUDGEON VICE CHARIMA0 $0$0$0 $01
TINA DUDGEON TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE THEOFANOUS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
KOSTAS TYRAS TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS HIONIDES INVESTMENT O0 $0$0$0 $01
RANDY GRUENBERG TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $109K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TOM MAHAIRAS EXECUTIVE DI40 $37,385$0$72,038 $109,4231
DENNIS DEMOSS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JOANN DEMOSS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
VICTORIA MAHAIRAS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE DUDGEON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TINA DUDGEON TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN STAMOULIS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE THEOFANOUS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
KOSTAS TYRAS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TOM MAHAIRAS EXECUTIVE DI40 $34,000$0$33,228 $67,2281
DENNIS DEMOSS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOANN DEMOSS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
RANDY DRAPER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH DRAPER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
VICTORIA MAHAIRAS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE DUDGEON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
TINA DUDGEON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN STAMOULIS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
LEE STAMOULIS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE THEOFANOUS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
MARIA THEOFANOUS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
KOSTAS TYRAS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 2 people listed · 2 paid, $75K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Tom Mahairas President40 $70,000$0$0 $70,0001
Walter Sotelo Vice-president40 $5,000$0$0 $5,0001

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2017 · 2 grants to organizations · $59K

Listed grants add up to $59,206; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $215,743. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2016 · 2 grants to organizations · $63K

Listed grants add up to $63,305; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $145,860. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2015 · 2 grants to organizations · $37K

Listed grants add up to $36,645; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $213,299. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2014 · 3 grants to organizations · $100K

Listed grants add up to $100,324; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $297,133. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$317,943$463,391 $1,043,301$1,028,989 $227,544$0 $182,84600
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$368,285$421,035 $1,362,423$1,354,351 $317,470$0 $84,00010
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$482,399$353,021 $1,353,985$1,342,487 $440,545$0 $38,7691-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$380,443$479,213 $1,346,372$1,340,523 $347,556$0 $37,3851-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$380,443$479,213 $1,346,372$1,340,523 $347,556$0 $37,3851-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-$1,409,758$629,125 $1,561,817$1,554,768 $250,188$193,703 $34,0001-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$385,014$409,220 $4,298,038$3,746,622 $102,031$135,072 $75,00010

Funders of this organization

4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $106,538 in all, tax years 2012 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
CHRISTIAN GOSPEL OUTREACH CORORATION Public charity Exact 2018-2019 2$54,000 2019$25,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2023 1$30,038 2023$30,038
show
TRANSFORMATION LIFE CENTER Public charity Exact 2012 1$12,500 2012$12,500
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2014 1$10,000 2014$10,000
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ENVISION NYCNYX20 $294,326$298,334 Director$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
6 CITIES OF REFUGE INCNYX20 $302,194$305,141 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
HOLY FIRE DYNAMIC WORD INTERNATIONAL CHURCH INCNYX20 $342,185$253,005 GENERAL OVERSEER$35,500 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
ELIM CENTER INTERNATIONALNYX20 $288,585$274,684 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
FIGLI DI SAN GENNARO INCNYX20 $323,844$179,518 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
LIFE INTERNATIONAL ASSEMBLY OF GODNYX20 $310,236$322,136 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
BLANTON PEALE GRADUATE INSTITUTE INCNYX20 $325,319$182,769 CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$216,163 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
REMNANT CHRISTIAN NETWORK NEW YORK INCNYX20 $305,406$301,019 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
CAZENOVIA UNIVERSAL TRUTH ASSOCIATION INCNYX20 $308,062$7,122 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
IGLESIA DE DIOS DE LA PROFECIA DE AMITYVILLE INCNYX20 $308,407$295,992 President$32,920 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
MINISTERIOS LLAMADA FINAL NEW YORKNYX20 $308,210$209,682 President$21,257 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
CONGREGATION BETH ISRAEL JEWISH CENTER W SNYX20 $291,857$265,487 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
MUNA CENTER OF JAMAICA INCNYX20 $294,471$196,181 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
YWAM CORNERSTONENYX20 $334,737$338,857 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
STEKO MINISTRIESNYX20 $327,312$6,275 Independent Director$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
ALBANY SARANG FELLOWSHIP CHURCHNYX20 $309,077$336,711 SENIOR PASTO$48,600 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
OUR LADY QUEEN OF PEACE HOUSE OF PRAYERNYX20 $314,129$485,992 Director$28,800 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
EMPOWERMENT TEMPLE MINISTRIES INCNYX20 $336,092$209,073 EXOFFICIO$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
FUJIANESE LINKING CHURCH NEW YORK INCNYX20 $328,300$133,394 HUA LIN$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
MARVIN AND BARBARA EISENSTADT CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONNYX20 $327,476$184,159 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
THE CAMP AT FINDLEYNYX20 $306,056$201,107 President$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state
VISION 938 INCGAX20 $326,744$323,854 CEO$135,000 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, similar name
VISION ORLANDO INCFLX20 $328,789$325,575 PRESIDENT$150,000 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
CITY CHURCH INCARX20 $344,086$392,983 Secretary$49,420 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x
MISSION 01 INCMDX20 $292,213$264,505 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$3,611,047143 262012–2024 MALAWI REFORMATION NETWORK INC; YOUNG LEADERS INTERNATIONAL INC; VISION 938 INC; RIVERWIND INC and 22 more
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$1,600,0003 12020–2025 MERE CHRISTIANITY FORUM INC
THE GRACE AND MERCY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,133,5004 12020–2024 IN GRACE MISSION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$980,41851 122014–2024 MERE CHRISTIANITY FORUM INC; 180 INC; CULTURE LINK INC; CROSSROADS 4 CHRIST INC and 8 more
JOHN E FETZER INSTITUTE INC Private foundation$975,0002 12019–2021 CISTEMS INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$778,27760 202016–2024 LUKE CHRISTIAN MEDICAL MISSION INC; REACH MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL; VISION TEAM INTERNATIONAL USA INC; RIVERWIND INC and 16 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$554,95524 62012–2024 CISTEMS INC; PURIFICATION HERITAGE CENTER INC; FULLNESS OF GOD INTERNATIONAL CHURCH INC; BLANTON PEALE GRADUATE INSTITUTE INC and 2 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$417,28216 62020–2024 TRANSFORMING LEADERS IN ASIA MINISTRIES INC; VISION TEAM INTERNATIONAL USA INC; CHILD EVANGELISM FELLOWSHIP INC; REACH MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL and 2 more
CHERITH FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$350,0007 12015–2022 VISION TEAM INTERNATIONAL USA INC
RELIGION TO RELATIONSHIP INC Private foundation$317,4003 12020–2024 CHRIST OUTREACH OKLAHOMA INC
COMMUNITY FDN OF GREATER DES MOINES DAF sponsor$190,95041 12017–2022 NATIONS ABLAZE INTERNATIONAL INC
THE AYCO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$182,2008 22019–2025 CROSSROADS 4 CHRIST INC; WHOLE HEART MINISTRIES INC
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$171,9247 22014–2022 CHIN BETHEL CHURCH OF HOUSTON; KINGDOM POINT INTERNATIONAL INC
NATIONAL TRUST FOR HISTORIC PRESERVATION IN THE UNITED STATES DAF sponsor$155,0001 12023–2023 FIRST MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH OF THOMASVILLE INC
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$132,60016 32013–2024 YOUNG LEADERS INTERNATIONAL INC; INDY CAR MINISTRY INC; MERE CHRISTIANITY FORUM INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2019 · Form 990 · $463,391 spent · pay $190,434 · grants $145,312 · events $1,813
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $182,846$182,846-- 39.5%
Grants to US organizations and governments $114,596$114,596-- 24.7%
Benefits paid to members $39,385$39,385-- 8.5%
Grants outside the US $30,716$30,716-- 6.6%
Fees: other services $18,918-$18,918- 4.1%
Advertising and promotion $13,439$13,439-- 2.9%
Travel $12,103$12,103-- 2.6%
Office expenses $11,275-$11,275- 2.4%
Fees: accounting $8,600-$8,600- 1.9%
Fees: investment management $7,631-$7,631- 1.6%
Payroll taxes $7,588$7,588-- 1.6%
Information technology $6,221-$6,221- 1.3%
Insurance $4,846-$4,846- 1.0%
Other (as described)Dues & subscriptions $2,820-$2,820- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,813$1,813-- 0.4%
Other (as described)Board expense $319-$319- 0.1%
Other (as described)Department of Law $275-$275- 0.1%
Total$463,391100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $421,035 spent · pay $96,933 · grants $215,743 · events $6,527
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $111,569$111,569-- 26.5%
Grants outside the US $104,174$104,174-- 24.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $84,000$84,000-- 20.0%
Benefits paid to members $37,003$37,003-- 8.8%
Office expenses $20,252-$20,252- 4.8%
Fees: other services $18,645-$18,645- 4.4%
Travel $14,479$14,479-- 3.4%
Payroll taxes $12,933$12,933-- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $8,130-$8,130- 1.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $6,527$6,527-- 1.6%
Insurance $2,628-$2,628- 0.6%
Other (as described)Dues & subscriptions $600-$600- 0.1%
Other (as described)Property taxes $95-$95- 0.0%
Total$421,035100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $353,021 spent · pay $120,903 · grants $145,860 · events $2,805
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $109,039$109,039-- 30.9%
Grants outside the US $82,555$82,555-- 23.4%
Grants to US organizations and governments $63,305$63,305-- 17.9%
Fees: other services $38,025$5,000$33,025- 10.8%
Travel $20,649$20,649-- 5.8%
Office expenses $12,589$3,387$9,202- 3.6%
Payroll taxes $11,864$11,864-- 3.4%
Insurance $7,690$1,079$6,611- 2.2%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE INTERNET $4,500-$4,500- 1.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,805$2,805-- 0.8%
Total$353,021100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $479,213 spent · pay $112,491 · grants $213,299 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $172,479$172,479-- 36.0%
Other salaries and wages $109,423$109,423-- 22.8%
Other (as described)PROGRAM MISSIONS AND RELA $49,343$49,343-- 10.3%
Fees: other services $47,241$20,875$26,366- 9.9%
Grants to US organizations and governments $40,820$40,820-- 8.5%
Travel $36,657$36,107$550- 7.6%
Insurance $5,657$1,144$4,513- 1.2%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE INTERNET $5,656-$5,656- 1.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $5,000$5,000-- 1.0%
Office expenses $3,168$2,871$297- 0.7%
Payroll taxes $3,068$3,068-- 0.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $701-$701- 0.1%
Total$479,213100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $629,125 spent · pay $101,528 · grants $297,133 · events $9,260
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $196,809$196,809-- 31.3%
Other salaries and wages $101,528$101,528-- 16.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $100,324$100,324-- 15.9%
Travel $83,983$83,983-- 13.3%
Fees: legal $78,031$18,000$60,031- 12.4%
Office expenses $21,936$17,256$4,680- 3.5%
Insurance $19,134$17,499$1,635- 3.0%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE INTERNET $9,669-$9,669- 1.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $9,260$9,260-- 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $5,538$5,538-- 0.9%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $1,553$1,553-- 0.2%
Interest $1,360$1,360-- 0.2%
Total$629,125100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $409,220 spent · pay $78,297 · grants $42,487 · events $1,708
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $133,039$125,604$7,435- 32.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $75,000$25,000$25,000$25,000 18.3%
Grants outside the US $41,945$41,945-- 10.2%
Other (as described)Supplies $36,000$36,000-- 8.8%
Interest $30,265-$30,265- 7.4%
All other expenses $15,022$815$14,207- 3.7%
Travel $12,840$10,100$2,740- 3.1%
Other (as described)Utilities $12,686-$12,686- 3.1%
Other (as described)Vehicle $11,912-$11,912- 2.9%
Fees: legal $7,395-$7,395- 1.8%
Fees: other services $6,500-$6,500- 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $5,543$3,105$2,438- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $5,170-$5,170- 1.3%
Office expenses $4,784-$4,784- 1.2%
Other (as described)Maintenance & Repairs $4,630-$4,630- 1.1%
Payroll taxes $3,297$1,099$1,099$1,099 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,708-$1,708- 0.4%
Information technology $942-$942- 0.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $542$542-- 0.1%
Total$409,220100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.