PHEASANT RING

Cite this

Plain text PHEASANT RING. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/pheasant-ring-383146609. Retrieved 2026-10-31.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). PHEASANT RING [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/pheasant-ring-383146609

MLA “PHEASANT RING.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/pheasant-ring-383146609. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $138K · expenses $62K · assets $412K

EIN
38-3146609
Address
PO BOX 904, BIRMINGHAM, MI 48012-0904
Website
WWW.HOMESFORAUTISM.ORG
NTEE code
E20Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
August 1994 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROVIDE HOUSING FOR AUTISTIC ADULTS TO EASE THE BURDEN ON PARENTS OF ADULTS WITH AUTISM.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Anne Gerard (former) EXEC DIRECTO2010-2015 $0$23,588 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

28 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Mark Ambrose VP-DEVELOPME2014-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Richard Bazzy DIRECTOR2020-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Paulette Brodbeck TREASURER2010-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Tricia Burger DIRECTOR2012-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Angiel Cagley DIRECTOR2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Christina Curling DIRECTOR2014-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Autumn Gesierich VP, TECH/SOC2020-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Shane Larocca PRESIDENT &2010-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Guy Sinacola DIRECTOR2012-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Kerri Barnett-Novack (former) DIRECTOR2016-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Danielle Smith (former) SECRETARY2010-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Michael F Jennings (former) BOARD CHAIRM2010-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Jim Marleau (former) DIRECTOR2010-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Tom Osborne (former) SECRETARY2010-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Robert F Kirschenheiter (former) DIRECTOR2016-2021 1 $0 reported 1
William Schramm (former) PRESIDENT2010-2020 5 $0 reported 1
Dawn Fredette (former) DIRECTOR2016-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Jim Murray (former) DIRECTOR2012-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Rob Vogelei (former) VP - DEVELOP2010-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Shari Murray (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Corey M Beaubien (former) SECRETARY2010-2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Craig Brown (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Morris Goodman (former) DIRECTOR2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Don Nicholson (former) DIRECTOR2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
John F Burns (former) CHM OF BOARD2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Harvey Hohauser (former) PAST PRES.2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Eric Hohauser (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Linda Brown (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 9 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK AMBROSE VP-DEVELOPME5 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD BAZZY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAULETTE BRODBECK TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA BURGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANGIEL CAGLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA CURLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AUTUMN GESIERICH VP, TECH/SOC5 $0$0$0 $01
SHANE LAROCCA PRESIDENT &5 $0$0$0 $01
GUY SINACOLA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK AMBROSE VP-DEVELOPME2 $0$0$0 $01
KERRI BARNETT-NOVACK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD BAZZY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAULETTE BRODBECK TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA BURGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANGIEL CAGLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA CURLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AUTUMN GESIERICH VP, TECH/SOC2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANE LAROCCA PRESIDENT &2 $0$0$0 $01
GUY SINACOLA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE SMITH SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK AMBROSE VP-DEVELOPME2 $0$0$0 $01
KERRI BARNETT-NOVACK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD BAZZY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAULETTE BRODBECK TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA BURGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANGIEL CAGLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA CURLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AUTUMN GESIERICH VP, TECH/SOC2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL F JENNINGS BOARD CHAIRM2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANE LAROCCA PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MARLEAU DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GUY SINACOLA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE SMITH SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 13 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK AMBROSE VP-DEVELOPME2 $0$0$0 $01
KERRI BARNETT-NOVACK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD BAZZY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAULETTE BRODBECK TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA BURGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA CURLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AUTUMN GESIERICH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL F JENNINGS BOARD CHAIRM2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANE LAROCCA PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MARLEAU DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM OSBORNE SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
GUY SINACOLA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE A SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 14 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK AMBROSE VP-DEVELOPME2 $0$0$0 $01
KERRI BARNETT-NOVACK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD BAZZY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAULETTE BRODBECK TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA BURGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA CURLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AUTUMN GESIERICH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL F JENNINGS BOARD CHAIRM2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT F KIRSCHENHEITER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SHANE LAROCCA PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MARLEAU DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM OSBORNE SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
GUY SINACOLA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE A SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK AMBROSE VP-DEVELOPME1 $0$0$0 $01
KERRI BARNETT-NOVACK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD BAZZY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PAULETTE BRODBECK TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA BURGER DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA CURLING DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
AUTUMN GESIERICH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL F JENNINGS CHAIRMAN OF1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT F KIRSCHENHEITER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SHANE LAROCCA VP - HOUSING1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MARLEAU DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TOM OSBORNE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM SCHRAMM PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
GUY SINACOLA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE A SMITH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 14 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK AMBROSE VP-DEVELOPME1 $0$0$0 $01
KERRI BARNETT-NOVACK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PAULETTE BRODBECK TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA BURGER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA CURLING DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN FREDETTE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL F JENNINGS CHAIRMAN OF1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT F KIRSCHENHEITER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SHANE LAROCCA VP - HOUSING1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MARLEAU DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TOM OSBORNE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM SCHRAMM PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
GUY SINACOLA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE A SMITH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 14 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM SCHRAMM PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL F JENNINGS CHAIRMAN OF1 $0$0$0 $01
PAULETTE BRODBECK TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANE LAROCCA VP - HOUSING1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM OSBORNE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA BURGER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MARLEAU DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE A SMITH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
GUY SINACOLA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MARK AMBROSE VP-DEVELOPME1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA CURLING DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KERRI BARNETT-NOVACK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN FREDETTE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT F KIRSCHENHEITER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 14 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM SCHRAMM PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL F JENNINGS CHAIRMAN OF1 $0$0$0 $01
PAULETTE BRODBECK TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANE LAROCCA VP - HOUSING1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM OSBORNE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA BURGER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MARLEAU DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE A SMITH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
GUY SINACOLA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MARK AMBROSE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA CURLING DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KERRI BARNETT-NOVACK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN FREDETTE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT F KIRSCHENHEITER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 17 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM SCHRAMM PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL F JENNINGS CHAIRMAN OF1 $0$0$0 $01
PAULETTE BRODBECK TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANE LAROCCA VP - HOUSING1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM OSBORNE SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA BURGER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MARLEAU DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE A SMITH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MURRAY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ROB VOGELEI VP - DEVELOP1 $0$0$0 $01
GUY SINACOLA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MARK AMBROSE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA CURLING DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SHARI MURRAY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KERRI BARNETT-NOVACK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN FREDETTE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT F KIRSCHENHEITER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 15 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 2,030 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM SCHRAMM PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL F JENNINGS CHAIRMAN OF0 $0$0$0 $01
PAULETTE BRODBECK TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE GERARD EXEC DIRECTO30 $0$0$0 $01
SHANE LAROCCA VP - HOUSING0 $0$0$0 $01
TOM OSBORNE SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA BURGER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MARLEAU DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE A SMITH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MURRAY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ROB VOGELEI VP - DEVELOP0 $0$0$0 $01
GUY SINACOLA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MARK AMBROSE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA CURLING DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SHARI MURRAY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 15 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 2,030 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM SCHRAMM PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL F JENNINGS CHAIRMAN OF- $0$0$0 $01
PAULETTE BRODBECK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ANNE GERARD EXEC DIRECTR- $0$0$0 $01
SHANE LAROCCA VP-HOUSING- $0$0$0 $01
TOM OSBORNE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA BURGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM MARLEAU DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE A SMITH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM MURRAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROB VOGELEI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GUY SINACOLA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK AMBROSE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA CURLING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SHARI MURRAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM SCHRAMM PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL F JENNINGS CHAIRMAN OF- $0$0$0 $01
PAULETTE BRODBECK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ANNE GERARD EXEC DIRECTR- $0$0$0 $01
SHANE LAROCCA VP-HOUSING- $0$0$0 $01
TOM OSBORNE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA BURGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM MARLEAU DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE A SMITH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM MURRAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROB VOGELEI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GUY SINACOLA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 16 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM SCHRAMM PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL F JENNINGS VP-DEVELOPMT- $0$0$0 $01
PAULETTE BRODBECK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ANNE GERARD EXEC DIRECTR- $0$0$0 $01
SHANE LAROCCA VP-HOUSING- $0$0$0 $01
COREY M BEAUBIEN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CRAIG BROWN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA BURGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM MARLEAU DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM OSBORNE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE A SMITH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM MURRAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROB VOGELEI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MORRIS GOODMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DON NICHOLSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GUY SINACOLA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $24K · 1 employee · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE GERARD EXEC DIRECTR40 $23,588$0$0 $23,5881
JOHN F BURNS CHM OF BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
HARVEY HOHAUSER PAST PRES.- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM SCHRAMM PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL F JENNINGS VP-DEVELOPMT- $0$0$0 $01
PAULETTE BRODBECK TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SHANE LAROCCA VP-HOUSING- $0$0$0 $01
COREY M BEAUBIEN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CRAIG BROWN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ERIC HOHAUSER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM MARLEAU DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM OSBORNE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANIELLE A SMITH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA BROWN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROB VOGELEI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$138,058$61,547 $412,495$352,563 $1,619$40,549 -1-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$72,452$132,227 $426,386$275,073 $1,302$48,908 -1-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$69,102$96,725 $513,609$334,848 $3,095$52,164 -1-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$65,166$96,812 $597,902$362,471 $9,369$54,602 -1-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$89,697$119,335 $642,711$394,117 $28,164$53,262 -1-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$107,445$104,521 $683,005$423,755 $39,049$63,426 -1-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$172,545$139,866 $730,158$420,831 $30,048$74,136 -1-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$168,737$119,637 $792,516$388,152 $66,030$81,996 -1-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$158,786$119,181 $786,882$339,052 $55,979$82,373 -1-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$130,443$122,350 $664,693$299,448 $40,201$75,931 -1-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$126,561$132,157 $673,337$291,355 $20,506$75,742 -12,030
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$196,282$110,981 $664,929$296,951 $69,670$67,333 -12,030
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$155,214$111,023 $618,018$213,009 $61,750$63,276 -1-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · amended · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$155,214$112,383 $616,657$211,649 $61,750$63,276 -1-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$128,583$100,599 $607,170$168,821 $5,282$69,728 -1-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$104,110$102,938 $584,913$130,898 $2,180$68,456 $23,588120

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $35,037 in all, tax years 2014 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2014, 2017 2$35,000 2017$10,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “PHEASANT RING” 2020-2023 4$37 2023$22
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
HIS HEALING HANDS URGENT CARE CENTER INCMIE20 $194,265$149,186 PRESIDENT$53,000 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN HOSPICE FOUNDATION INCMIE20 $109,359$551,839 PRESIDENT$140,829 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state
IRELANDS DREAM INCMIE20 $126,754$96,488 EXECUTIVE DI$12,000 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state
KEWEENAW HEALTH FOUNDATIONMIE20 $201,853$247,734 EXECUTIVE DI$22,000 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state
RIVER VALLEY CHRISTIAN CLINICARE20 $265,603$274,627 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x
FRANKLIN COUNTY VOLUNTEERS IN MEDICINE CLINIC INCNCE20 $93,044$105,292 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x
TOMAH HEALTH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INCWIE20 $273,384$27,419 Director of Public Relations$174,440 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x
ARTISTAS Y MUSICOS LATINO AMERICANOSPAE20 $131,660$221,762 Board Vice-Chair$0 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x
ELK REGIONAL PROFESSIONAL GROUP INCPAE20 $267,545$621,220 PHH COO & CHAIRMAN$715,216 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x
LOSHASA CHARITY FOUNDATIONCAE20 $143,842$47,672 President$30,000 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x
BUILDING FUTURES FAMILY AIDS HOUSING INCDCE20 $270,275$257,005 PAST EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$60,000 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x
DALLAS COUNTY HEALTH SYSTEM INCARE20 $73,649$72,569 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x
ARIZONA PUBLIC HEALTH ASSOCIATIONAZE20 $165,875$157,242 Executive Director$64,329 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x
ST MATTHEWS PASTORAL COUNSELING CENTER INCKYE20 $90,750$107,244 BOARD CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x
THE YORK COUNTY MEDICAL FOUNDATION INCPAE20 $79,500$72,361 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x
BELOIT HEALTH SYSTEM AUXILIARY INCWIE20 $85,476$37,373 President$0 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF LITTLE COMPTON WELLNESS CENTER INCRIE20 $223,818$155,076 Director$0 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x
BEAR LAKE VALLEY HEALTH CARE FOUNDATIONIDE20 $210,260$133,738 EXECUTIVE DI$0 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x
CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF HEALTHCARE ADMISSIONS MANAGEMENTCAE20 $107,686$91,414 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x
INSTITUTE FOR CREATIVE STUDIESMDE20 $144,588$139,391 President$0 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x
SHERIDAN HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION INCMTE20 $221,201$12,469 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$82,486 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x
NARKAR HEALTH FOUNDATIONCAE20 $128,860$182,272 CEO$0 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x
HEART OF HOPE HEALTH FOUNDATION INCIDE20 $165,655$44,223 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x
ST VINCENT FRANKFORT HOSPITAL INCMOE20 $195,886$0 CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x
CHILDHOOD CANCER LIFELINENHE20 $130,373$122,000 President$0 Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
GREATER KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$853,3865 12011–2024 RANSOM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL CHARITABLE ASSOCIATION INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$765,39932 132016–2024 MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF BOSCOBEL FOUNDATION INC; INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATION; WESTERN ORTHOPAEDIC FOUNDATION; LOSHASA CHARITY FOUNDATION and 9 more
WALTER N AND PHYLLIS A ANDERSON CHARITABLE TR Private foundation$590,59210 12015–2024 NORTH SHORE HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION
SAINT PAUL & MINNESOTA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$328,5975 12020–2025 NORTH SHORE HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION
M J MURDOCK CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$300,0001 12022–2022 BEAR LAKE VALLEY HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$296,0003 22012–2021 INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATION; AUXILIARY OF THE GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL OF SANTA CLARA VALLEY
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$270,94521 92019–2025 CEDA INC; AUXILIARY OF THE GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL OF SANTA CLARA VALLEY; THE FACIAL PAIN ASSOCIATION INC; COMUNIDAD DE COLORES and 5 more
JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$250,3108 12015–2025 JOHNSON COUNTY HEALTH FOUNDATION INC
MINNESOTA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$239,36910 12010–2019 NORTH SHORE HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION
ROCKEFELLER PHILANTHROPY ADVISORS INC DAF sponsor$225,0002 12017–2022 CENTER FOR HEALTH AND SOCIAL POLICY INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$213,93210 62017–2024 SAVANDA INC; CENTRAL ASIAN PARTNERS INC; EUDEMONIA MEDICAL SERVICE; CENTER FOR HEALTH AND SOCIAL POLICY INC and 2 more
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$181,1379 32016–2024 THE FACIAL PAIN ASSOCIATION INC; EUDEMONIA MEDICAL SERVICE; AUXILIARY OF THE GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL OF SANTA CLARA VALLEY
LLOYD K JOHNSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$180,00010 12013–2023 NORTH SHORE HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION
DULUTH SUPERIOR AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$172,77311 12010–2024 NORTH SHORE HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$150,0009 42014–2024 THE FACIAL PAIN ASSOCIATION INC; SHERIDAN HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION INC; INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATION; AUXILIARY OF THE GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL OF SANTA CLARA VALLEY

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $61,547 spent · pay $12,978 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $15,226$15,226-- 24.7%
Other salaries and wages $12,000$10,800$1,200- 19.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $11,046$11,046-- 17.9%
Interest $7,553$7,410$143- 12.3%
Insurance $5,938$3,574$2,364- 9.6%
Fees: accounting $2,775-$2,775- 4.5%
Office expenses $2,305$2,074$231- 3.7%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $1,881$1,881-- 3.1%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $1,536$1,536-- 2.5%
Payroll taxes $978$880$98- 1.6%
Other (as described)RENTAL REGISTRATION $309$309-- 0.5%
Total$61,547100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $132,227 spent · pay $63,222 · grants $0 · events $26,867
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $49,960$44,964$4,996- 37.8%
Depreciation and depletion $17,345$17,345-- 13.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $14,415$14,415-- 10.9%
Interest $12,645$12,645-- 9.6%
Other employee benefits $9,434$8,491$943- 7.1%
Insurance $8,993$3,653$5,340- 6.8%
Office expenses $6,328$5,695$633- 4.8%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $4,493$4,493-- 3.4%
Payroll taxes $3,828$3,445$383- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $2,725-$2,725- 2.1%
Other (as described)RENTAL REGISTRATION $940$940-- 0.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $654$654-- 0.5%
Fees: other services $467$420$47- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $49,103$26,867reported apart
Total$132,227100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $96,725 spent · pay $36,766 · grants $0 · events $16,985
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $24,960$22,464$2,496- 25.8%
Depreciation and depletion $15,940$15,940-- 16.5%
Interest $14,086$13,985$101- 14.6%
Other employee benefits $9,891$8,902$989- 10.2%
Office expenses $9,065$8,159$906- 9.4%
Insurance $8,842$4,489$4,353- 9.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $6,754$6,754-- 7.0%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $4,700$4,700-- 4.9%
Payroll taxes $1,915$1,723$192- 2.0%
Fees: other services $372$335$37- 0.4%
Other (as described)RENTAL REGISTRATION $200$200-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $30,141$16,985reported apart
Total$96,725100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $96,812 spent · pay $36,743 · grants $0 · events $17,869
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $24,960$22,464$2,496- 25.8%
Interest $14,917$14,917-- 15.4%
Depreciation and depletion $14,712$14,712-- 15.2%
Other employee benefits $9,868$8,881$987- 10.2%
Insurance $9,722$4,930$4,792- 10.0%
Office expenses $8,866$7,979$887- 9.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $6,895$6,895-- 7.1%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $4,512$4,512-- 4.7%
Payroll taxes $1,915$1,723$192- 2.0%
Other (as described)RENTAL REGISTRATION $300$300-- 0.3%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $145$145-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $24,087$17,869reported apart
Total$96,812100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $119,335 spent · pay $36,704 · grants $0 · events $759
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REPAIRS $25,307$25,307-- 21.2%
Other salaries and wages $24,960$22,464$2,496- 20.9%
Interest $15,700$15,700-- 13.2%
Depreciation and depletion $14,386$14,386-- 12.1%
Insurance $10,158$4,575$5,583- 8.5%
Office expenses $9,840$8,856$984- 8.2%
Other employee benefits $9,829$8,846$983- 8.2%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $6,705$6,705-- 5.6%
Payroll taxes $1,915$1,724$191- 1.6%
Other (as described)RENTAL REGISTRATION $365$365-- 0.3%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $170$170-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $9,000$759reported apart
Total$119,335100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $104,521 spent · pay $34,397 · grants $0 · events $1,414
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $34,397$30,957$3,440- 32.9%
Interest $16,879$16,879-- 16.1%
Depreciation and depletion $14,783$14,783-- 14.1%
Office expenses $11,740$10,566$1,174- 11.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $9,641$9,641-- 9.2%
Insurance $9,487$4,304$5,183- 9.1%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $7,068$7,068-- 6.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $526$526-- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $13,907$1,414reported apart
Total$104,521100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $139,866 spent · pay $34,317 · grants $0 · events $24,061
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $34,317$30,885$3,432- 24.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $32,497$32,497-- 23.2%
Interest $23,001$23,001-- 16.4%
Depreciation and depletion $19,307$19,307-- 13.8%
Office expenses $11,959$10,763$1,196- 8.6%
Insurance $9,828$4,660$5,168- 7.0%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $7,371$7,371-- 5.3%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $1,586$1,586-- 1.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $45,404$24,061reported apart
Total$139,866100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $119,637 spent · pay $34,310 · grants $0 · events $17,932
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $34,310$30,879$3,431- 28.7%
Interest $23,223$23,223-- 19.4%
Depreciation and depletion $20,646$20,646-- 17.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $13,175$13,175-- 11.0%
Office expenses $10,830$9,747$1,083- 9.1%
Insurance $10,662$7,108$3,554- 8.9%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $5,376$5,376-- 4.5%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $1,415$1,415-- 1.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $38,009$17,932reported apart
Total$119,637100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $119,181 spent · pay $34,310 · grants $0 · events $17,934
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $34,310$30,879$3,431- 28.8%
Interest $21,993$21,993-- 18.5%
Depreciation and depletion $21,172$21,172-- 17.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $13,686$13,686-- 11.5%
Office expenses $10,591$9,532$1,059- 8.9%
Insurance $10,423$6,949$3,474- 8.7%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $6,055$6,055-- 5.1%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $951$951-- 0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $38,082$17,934reported apart
Total$119,181100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $122,350 spent · pay $34,199 · grants $0 · events $17,155
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $34,199$30,779$3,420- 28.0%
Interest $22,104$22,104-- 18.1%
Depreciation and depletion $20,139$20,139-- 16.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $19,161$19,161-- 15.7%
Office expenses $9,846$8,861$985- 8.0%
Insurance $9,814$7,606$2,208- 8.0%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $5,971$5,971-- 4.9%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $1,116$1,116-- 0.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $31,282$17,155reported apart
Total$122,350100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $132,157 spent · pay $33,554 · grants $0 · events $23,799
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $33,554$30,199$3,355- 25.4%
Interest $22,533$22,533-- 17.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $21,741$21,741-- 16.5%
Depreciation and depletion $19,240$19,240-- 14.6%
Office expenses $15,899$14,215$1,684- 12.0%
Insurance $12,055$9,337$2,718- 9.1%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $6,172$6,172-- 4.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $963$963-- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $52,984$23,799reported apart
Total$132,157100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $110,981 spent · pay $31,721 · grants $0 · events $34,905
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $31,721$28,549$3,172- 28.6%
Interest $23,167$23,167-- 20.9%
Depreciation and depletion $18,352$18,352-- 16.5%
Office expenses $14,795$13,315$1,480- 13.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $9,509$9,509-- 8.6%
Insurance $8,774$6,800$1,974- 7.9%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $4,413$4,413-- 4.0%
Other (as described)RENTAL REGISTRATIONS $250$250-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $94,113$34,905reported apart
Total$110,981100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $111,023 spent · pay $27,400 · grants $0 · events $18,712
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $27,400$24,660$2,740- 24.7%
Interest $26,226$26,226-- 23.6%
Depreciation and depletion $15,765$15,765-- 14.2%
Insurance $13,537$10,480$3,057- 12.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $12,259$12,259-- 11.0%
Office expenses $11,512$10,361$1,151- 10.4%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $4,321$4,321-- 3.9%
Other (as described)RENTAL REGISTRATIONS $205$205-- 0.2%
Other (as described)UTILITIES -$202-$202-- -0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $48,890$18,712reported apart
Total$111,023100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $100,599 spent · pay $25,603 · grants $0 · events $22,130
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $26,972$26,972-- 26.8%
Other salaries and wages $25,603$23,043$2,560- 25.5%
Depreciation and depletion $15,766$15,766-- 15.7%
Office expenses $13,261$11,935$1,326- 13.2%
Insurance $8,014$5,184$2,830- 8.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $6,890$6,890-- 6.8%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $4,160$4,160-- 4.1%
Other (as described)RENTAL REGISTRATIONS $85$85-- 0.1%
Other (as described)UTILITIES -$152-$152-- -0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$22,130reported apart
Total$100,599100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $102,938 spent · pay $23,588 · grants $0 · events $23,909
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $33,773$33,773-- 32.8%
Other salaries and wages $23,588$21,229$2,359- 22.9%
Depreciation and depletion $15,391$15,391-- 15.0%
Insurance $10,305$9,274$1,031- 10.0%
Office expenses $9,814$8,833$981- 9.5%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $4,493$4,493-- 4.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $3,632$3,632-- 3.5%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $1,942$1,942-- 1.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$23,909reported apart
Total$102,938100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.