PHEASANT RING
Cite this
Plain text PHEASANT RING. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/pheasant-ring-383146609. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PHEASANT RING [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/pheasant-ring-383146609
MLA “PHEASANT RING.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/pheasant-ring-383146609. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $138K · expenses $62K · assets $412K
- EIN
- 38-3146609
- Address
- PO BOX 904, BIRMINGHAM, MI 48012-0904
- Website
- WWW.HOMESFORAUTISM.ORG
- NTEE code
- E20Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 1994 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE HOUSING FOR AUTISTIC ADULTS TO EASE THE BURDEN ON PARENTS OF ADULTS WITH AUTISM.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Gerard (former) | EXEC DIRECTO | 2010-2015 | $0 | $23,588 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
28 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Ambrose | VP-DEVELOPME | 2014-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Bazzy | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paulette Brodbeck | TREASURER | 2010-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tricia Burger | DIRECTOR | 2012-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angiel Cagley | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christina Curling | DIRECTOR | 2014-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Autumn Gesierich | VP, TECH/SOC | 2020-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shane Larocca | PRESIDENT & | 2010-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Guy Sinacola | DIRECTOR | 2012-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kerri Barnett-Novack (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danielle Smith (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael F Jennings (former) | BOARD CHAIRM | 2010-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Marleau (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Osborne (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert F Kirschenheiter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Schramm (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Fredette (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Murray (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Vogelei (former) | VP - DEVELOP | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shari Murray (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Corey M Beaubien (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Brown (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Morris Goodman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Nicholson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John F Burns (former) | CHM OF BOARD | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harvey Hohauser (former) | PAST PRES. | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Hohauser (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Brown (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 9 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK AMBROSE | VP-DEVELOPME | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BAZZY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE BRODBECK | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRICIA BURGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIEL CAGLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA CURLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUTUMN GESIERICH | VP, TECH/SOC | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE LAROCCA | PRESIDENT & | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY SINACOLA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK AMBROSE | VP-DEVELOPME | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRI BARNETT-NOVACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BAZZY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE BRODBECK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRICIA BURGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIEL CAGLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA CURLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUTUMN GESIERICH | VP, TECH/SOC | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE LAROCCA | PRESIDENT & | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY SINACOLA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE SMITH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK AMBROSE | VP-DEVELOPME | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRI BARNETT-NOVACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BAZZY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE BRODBECK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRICIA BURGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIEL CAGLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA CURLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUTUMN GESIERICH | VP, TECH/SOC | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL F JENNINGS | BOARD CHAIRM | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE LAROCCA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MARLEAU | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY SINACOLA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE SMITH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 13 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK AMBROSE | VP-DEVELOPME | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRI BARNETT-NOVACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BAZZY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE BRODBECK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRICIA BURGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA CURLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUTUMN GESIERICH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL F JENNINGS | BOARD CHAIRM | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE LAROCCA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MARLEAU | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM OSBORNE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY SINACOLA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE A SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 14 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK AMBROSE | VP-DEVELOPME | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRI BARNETT-NOVACK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BAZZY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE BRODBECK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRICIA BURGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA CURLING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUTUMN GESIERICH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL F JENNINGS | BOARD CHAIRM | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT F KIRSCHENHEITER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE LAROCCA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MARLEAU | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM OSBORNE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY SINACOLA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE A SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK AMBROSE | VP-DEVELOPME | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRI BARNETT-NOVACK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BAZZY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE BRODBECK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRICIA BURGER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA CURLING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUTUMN GESIERICH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL F JENNINGS | CHAIRMAN OF | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT F KIRSCHENHEITER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE LAROCCA | VP - HOUSING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MARLEAU | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM OSBORNE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SCHRAMM | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY SINACOLA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE A SMITH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 14 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK AMBROSE | VP-DEVELOPME | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRI BARNETT-NOVACK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE BRODBECK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRICIA BURGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA CURLING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN FREDETTE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL F JENNINGS | CHAIRMAN OF | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT F KIRSCHENHEITER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE LAROCCA | VP - HOUSING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MARLEAU | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM OSBORNE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SCHRAMM | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY SINACOLA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE A SMITH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 14 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM SCHRAMM | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL F JENNINGS | CHAIRMAN OF | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE BRODBECK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE LAROCCA | VP - HOUSING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM OSBORNE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRICIA BURGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MARLEAU | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE A SMITH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY SINACOLA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK AMBROSE | VP-DEVELOPME | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA CURLING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRI BARNETT-NOVACK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN FREDETTE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT F KIRSCHENHEITER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 14 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM SCHRAMM | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL F JENNINGS | CHAIRMAN OF | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE BRODBECK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE LAROCCA | VP - HOUSING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM OSBORNE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRICIA BURGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MARLEAU | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE A SMITH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY SINACOLA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK AMBROSE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA CURLING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRI BARNETT-NOVACK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN FREDETTE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT F KIRSCHENHEITER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 17 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM SCHRAMM | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL F JENNINGS | CHAIRMAN OF | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE BRODBECK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE LAROCCA | VP - HOUSING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM OSBORNE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRICIA BURGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MARLEAU | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE A SMITH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB VOGELEI | VP - DEVELOP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY SINACOLA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK AMBROSE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA CURLING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRI BARNETT-NOVACK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN FREDETTE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT F KIRSCHENHEITER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 15 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 2,030 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM SCHRAMM | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL F JENNINGS | CHAIRMAN OF | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE BRODBECK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE GERARD | EXEC DIRECTO | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE LAROCCA | VP - HOUSING | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM OSBORNE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRICIA BURGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MARLEAU | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE A SMITH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB VOGELEI | VP - DEVELOP | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY SINACOLA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK AMBROSE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA CURLING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 15 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 2,030 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM SCHRAMM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL F JENNINGS | CHAIRMAN OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE BRODBECK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE GERARD | EXEC DIRECTR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE LAROCCA | VP-HOUSING | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM OSBORNE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRICIA BURGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MARLEAU | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE A SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB VOGELEI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY SINACOLA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK AMBROSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA CURLING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM SCHRAMM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL F JENNINGS | CHAIRMAN OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE BRODBECK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE GERARD | EXEC DIRECTR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE LAROCCA | VP-HOUSING | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM OSBORNE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRICIA BURGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MARLEAU | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE A SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB VOGELEI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY SINACOLA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 16 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM SCHRAMM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL F JENNINGS | VP-DEVELOPMT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE BRODBECK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE GERARD | EXEC DIRECTR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE LAROCCA | VP-HOUSING | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COREY M BEAUBIEN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRICIA BURGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MARLEAU | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM OSBORNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE A SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB VOGELEI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORRIS GOODMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON NICHOLSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY SINACOLA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $24K · 1 employee · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNE GERARD | EXEC DIRECTR | 40 | $23,588 | $0 | $0 | $23,588 | 1 |
| JOHN F BURNS | CHM OF BOARD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY HOHAUSER | PAST PRES. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SCHRAMM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL F JENNINGS | VP-DEVELOPMT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULETTE BRODBECK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE LAROCCA | VP-HOUSING | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COREY M BEAUBIEN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC HOHAUSER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MARLEAU | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM OSBORNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE A SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB VOGELEI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $138,058 | $61,547 | $412,495 | $352,563 | $1,619 | $40,549 | - | 1 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $72,452 | $132,227 | $426,386 | $275,073 | $1,302 | $48,908 | - | 1 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $69,102 | $96,725 | $513,609 | $334,848 | $3,095 | $52,164 | - | 1 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $65,166 | $96,812 | $597,902 | $362,471 | $9,369 | $54,602 | - | 1 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $89,697 | $119,335 | $642,711 | $394,117 | $28,164 | $53,262 | - | 1 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $107,445 | $104,521 | $683,005 | $423,755 | $39,049 | $63,426 | - | 1 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $172,545 | $139,866 | $730,158 | $420,831 | $30,048 | $74,136 | - | 1 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $168,737 | $119,637 | $792,516 | $388,152 | $66,030 | $81,996 | - | 1 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $158,786 | $119,181 | $786,882 | $339,052 | $55,979 | $82,373 | - | 1 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $130,443 | $122,350 | $664,693 | $299,448 | $40,201 | $75,931 | - | 1 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $126,561 | $132,157 | $673,337 | $291,355 | $20,506 | $75,742 | - | 1 | 2,030 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $196,282 | $110,981 | $664,929 | $296,951 | $69,670 | $67,333 | - | 1 | 2,030 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $155,214 | $111,023 | $618,018 | $213,009 | $61,750 | $63,276 | - | 1 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $155,214 | $112,383 | $616,657 | $211,649 | $61,750 | $63,276 | - | 1 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $128,583 | $100,599 | $607,170 | $168,821 | $5,282 | $69,728 | - | 1 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $104,110 | $102,938 | $584,913 | $130,898 | $2,180 | $68,456 | $23,588 | 1 | 20 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $35,037 in all, tax years 2014 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014, 2017 | 2 | $35,000 | 2017 | $10,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PHEASANT RING” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $37 | 2023 | $22 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIS HEALING HANDS URGENT CARE CENTER INC | MI | E20 | $194,265 | $149,186 | PRESIDENT | $53,000 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN HOSPICE FOUNDATION INC | MI | E20 | $109,359 | $551,839 | PRESIDENT | $140,829 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IRELANDS DREAM INC | MI | E20 | $126,754 | $96,488 | EXECUTIVE DI | $12,000 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KEWEENAW HEALTH FOUNDATION | MI | E20 | $201,853 | $247,734 | EXECUTIVE DI | $22,000 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIVER VALLEY CHRISTIAN CLINIC | AR | E20 | $265,603 | $274,627 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| FRANKLIN COUNTY VOLUNTEERS IN MEDICINE CLINIC INC | NC | E20 | $93,044 | $105,292 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| TOMAH HEALTH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | WI | E20 | $273,384 | $27,419 | Director of Public Relations | $174,440 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| ARTISTAS Y MUSICOS LATINO AMERICANOS | PA | E20 | $131,660 | $221,762 | Board Vice-Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| ELK REGIONAL PROFESSIONAL GROUP INC | PA | E20 | $267,545 | $621,220 | PHH COO & CHAIRMAN | $715,216 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| LOSHASA CHARITY FOUNDATION | CA | E20 | $143,842 | $47,672 | President | $30,000 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| BUILDING FUTURES FAMILY AIDS HOUSING INC | DC | E20 | $270,275 | $257,005 | PAST EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $60,000 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| DALLAS COUNTY HEALTH SYSTEM INC | AR | E20 | $73,649 | $72,569 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| ARIZONA PUBLIC HEALTH ASSOCIATION | AZ | E20 | $165,875 | $157,242 | Executive Director | $64,329 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| ST MATTHEWS PASTORAL COUNSELING CENTER INC | KY | E20 | $90,750 | $107,244 | BOARD CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| THE YORK COUNTY MEDICAL FOUNDATION INC | PA | E20 | $79,500 | $72,361 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| BELOIT HEALTH SYSTEM AUXILIARY INC | WI | E20 | $85,476 | $37,373 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF LITTLE COMPTON WELLNESS CENTER INC | RI | E20 | $223,818 | $155,076 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| BEAR LAKE VALLEY HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION | ID | E20 | $210,260 | $133,738 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF HEALTHCARE ADMISSIONS MANAGEMENT | CA | E20 | $107,686 | $91,414 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| INSTITUTE FOR CREATIVE STUDIES | MD | E20 | $144,588 | $139,391 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| SHERIDAN HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION INC | MT | E20 | $221,201 | $12,469 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $82,486 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| NARKAR HEALTH FOUNDATION | CA | E20 | $128,860 | $182,272 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| HEART OF HOPE HEALTH FOUNDATION INC | ID | E20 | $165,655 | $44,223 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| ST VINCENT FRANKFORT HOSPITAL INC | MO | E20 | $195,886 | $0 | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| CHILDHOOD CANCER LIFELINE | NH | E20 | $130,373 | $122,000 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $61,547 spent · pay $12,978 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,226 | $15,226 | - | - | 24.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $12,000 | $10,800 | $1,200 | - | 19.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $11,046 | $11,046 | - | - | 17.9% |
| Interest | $7,553 | $7,410 | $143 | - | 12.3% | |
| Insurance | $5,938 | $3,574 | $2,364 | - | 9.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,775 | - | $2,775 | - | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,305 | $2,074 | $231 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $1,881 | $1,881 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,536 | $1,536 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $978 | $880 | $98 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RENTAL REGISTRATION | $309 | $309 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $61,547 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $132,227 spent · pay $63,222 · grants $0 · events $26,867
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $49,960 | $44,964 | $4,996 | - | 37.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,345 | $17,345 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $14,415 | $14,415 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Interest | $12,645 | $12,645 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,434 | $8,491 | $943 | - | 7.1% | |
| Insurance | $8,993 | $3,653 | $5,340 | - | 6.8% | |
| Office expenses | $6,328 | $5,695 | $633 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $4,493 | $4,493 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,828 | $3,445 | $383 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,725 | - | $2,725 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RENTAL REGISTRATION | $940 | $940 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $654 | $654 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: other services | $467 | $420 | $47 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $49,103 | $26,867 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $132,227 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $96,725 spent · pay $36,766 · grants $0 · events $16,985
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $24,960 | $22,464 | $2,496 | - | 25.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,940 | $15,940 | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Interest | $14,086 | $13,985 | $101 | - | 14.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,891 | $8,902 | $989 | - | 10.2% | |
| Office expenses | $9,065 | $8,159 | $906 | - | 9.4% | |
| Insurance | $8,842 | $4,489 | $4,353 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $6,754 | $6,754 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $4,700 | $4,700 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,915 | $1,723 | $192 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $372 | $335 | $37 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RENTAL REGISTRATION | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $30,141 | $16,985 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $96,725 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $96,812 spent · pay $36,743 · grants $0 · events $17,869
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $24,960 | $22,464 | $2,496 | - | 25.8% | |
| Interest | $14,917 | $14,917 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,712 | $14,712 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,868 | $8,881 | $987 | - | 10.2% | |
| Insurance | $9,722 | $4,930 | $4,792 | - | 10.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,866 | $7,979 | $887 | - | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $6,895 | $6,895 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $4,512 | $4,512 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,915 | $1,723 | $192 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RENTAL REGISTRATION | $300 | $300 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $145 | $145 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $24,087 | $17,869 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $96,812 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $119,335 spent · pay $36,704 · grants $0 · events $759
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $25,307 | $25,307 | - | - | 21.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $24,960 | $22,464 | $2,496 | - | 20.9% | |
| Interest | $15,700 | $15,700 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,386 | $14,386 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Insurance | $10,158 | $4,575 | $5,583 | - | 8.5% | |
| Office expenses | $9,840 | $8,856 | $984 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,829 | $8,846 | $983 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $6,705 | $6,705 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,915 | $1,724 | $191 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RENTAL REGISTRATION | $365 | $365 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $170 | $170 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $9,000 | $759 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $119,335 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $104,521 spent · pay $34,397 · grants $0 · events $1,414
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $34,397 | $30,957 | $3,440 | - | 32.9% | |
| Interest | $16,879 | $16,879 | - | - | 16.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,783 | $14,783 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Office expenses | $11,740 | $10,566 | $1,174 | - | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $9,641 | $9,641 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Insurance | $9,487 | $4,304 | $5,183 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $7,068 | $7,068 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $526 | $526 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $13,907 | $1,414 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $104,521 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $139,866 spent · pay $34,317 · grants $0 · events $24,061
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $34,317 | $30,885 | $3,432 | - | 24.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $32,497 | $32,497 | - | - | 23.2% |
| Interest | $23,001 | $23,001 | - | - | 16.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,307 | $19,307 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Office expenses | $11,959 | $10,763 | $1,196 | - | 8.6% | |
| Insurance | $9,828 | $4,660 | $5,168 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $7,371 | $7,371 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,586 | $1,586 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $45,404 | $24,061 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $139,866 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $119,637 spent · pay $34,310 · grants $0 · events $17,932
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $34,310 | $30,879 | $3,431 | - | 28.7% | |
| Interest | $23,223 | $23,223 | - | - | 19.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,646 | $20,646 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $13,175 | $13,175 | - | - | 11.0% |
| Office expenses | $10,830 | $9,747 | $1,083 | - | 9.1% | |
| Insurance | $10,662 | $7,108 | $3,554 | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $5,376 | $5,376 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,415 | $1,415 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $38,009 | $17,932 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $119,637 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $119,181 spent · pay $34,310 · grants $0 · events $17,934
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $34,310 | $30,879 | $3,431 | - | 28.8% | |
| Interest | $21,993 | $21,993 | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,172 | $21,172 | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $13,686 | $13,686 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Office expenses | $10,591 | $9,532 | $1,059 | - | 8.9% | |
| Insurance | $10,423 | $6,949 | $3,474 | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $6,055 | $6,055 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $951 | $951 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $38,082 | $17,934 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $119,181 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $122,350 spent · pay $34,199 · grants $0 · events $17,155
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $34,199 | $30,779 | $3,420 | - | 28.0% | |
| Interest | $22,104 | $22,104 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,139 | $20,139 | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $19,161 | $19,161 | - | - | 15.7% |
| Office expenses | $9,846 | $8,861 | $985 | - | 8.0% | |
| Insurance | $9,814 | $7,606 | $2,208 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $5,971 | $5,971 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,116 | $1,116 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $31,282 | $17,155 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $122,350 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $132,157 spent · pay $33,554 · grants $0 · events $23,799
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $33,554 | $30,199 | $3,355 | - | 25.4% | |
| Interest | $22,533 | $22,533 | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $21,741 | $21,741 | - | - | 16.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,240 | $19,240 | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Office expenses | $15,899 | $14,215 | $1,684 | - | 12.0% | |
| Insurance | $12,055 | $9,337 | $2,718 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $6,172 | $6,172 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $963 | $963 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $52,984 | $23,799 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $132,157 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $110,981 spent · pay $31,721 · grants $0 · events $34,905
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $31,721 | $28,549 | $3,172 | - | 28.6% | |
| Interest | $23,167 | $23,167 | - | - | 20.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,352 | $18,352 | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Office expenses | $14,795 | $13,315 | $1,480 | - | 13.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $9,509 | $9,509 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Insurance | $8,774 | $6,800 | $1,974 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $4,413 | $4,413 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | RENTAL REGISTRATIONS | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $94,113 | $34,905 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $110,981 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $111,023 spent · pay $27,400 · grants $0 · events $18,712
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $27,400 | $24,660 | $2,740 | - | 24.7% | |
| Interest | $26,226 | $26,226 | - | - | 23.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,765 | $15,765 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Insurance | $13,537 | $10,480 | $3,057 | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $12,259 | $12,259 | - | - | 11.0% |
| Office expenses | $11,512 | $10,361 | $1,151 | - | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $4,321 | $4,321 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | RENTAL REGISTRATIONS | $205 | $205 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | -$202 | -$202 | - | - | -0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $48,890 | $18,712 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $111,023 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $100,599 spent · pay $25,603 · grants $0 · events $22,130
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $26,972 | $26,972 | - | - | 26.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $25,603 | $23,043 | $2,560 | - | 25.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,766 | $15,766 | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Office expenses | $13,261 | $11,935 | $1,326 | - | 13.2% | |
| Insurance | $8,014 | $5,184 | $2,830 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $6,890 | $6,890 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $4,160 | $4,160 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | RENTAL REGISTRATIONS | $85 | $85 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | -$152 | -$152 | - | - | -0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $22,130 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $100,599 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $102,938 spent · pay $23,588 · grants $0 · events $23,909
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $33,773 | $33,773 | - | - | 32.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $23,588 | $21,229 | $2,359 | - | 22.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,391 | $15,391 | - | - | 15.0% | |
| Insurance | $10,305 | $9,274 | $1,031 | - | 10.0% | |
| Office expenses | $9,814 | $8,833 | $981 | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $4,493 | $4,493 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $3,632 | $3,632 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,942 | $1,942 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $23,909 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $102,938 | 100% |
Comments