SOCIETY FOR CHRISTIAN INSTRUCTION
Cite this
Plain text SOCIETY FOR CHRISTIAN INSTRUCTION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/society-for-christian-instruction-381560740. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SOCIETY FOR CHRISTIAN INSTRUCTION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/society-for-christian-instruction-381560740
MLA “SOCIETY FOR CHRISTIAN INSTRUCTION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/society-for-christian-instruction-381560740. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $5.2M · expenses $3.6M · assets $15.0M
- Also known as
- ALLENDALE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
- EIN
- 38-1560740
- Address
- 11050 64TH AVE, ALLENDALE, MI 49401-8429
- Website
- ALLENDALECHRISTIAN.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- December 1990 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE EDUCATION BASED ON BIBLICAL CHRIST CENTERED PERSPECTIVE FOR CHILDREN IN PRESCHOOL THRU GRADE EIGHT. WE SERVE APPROX. 530 STUDENTS PER YEAR.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Koetje (former) | ADMIN | 2020-2022 | $108,000 | $210,915 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
44 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Degroot | LEADERSHIP D | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dirk Devries | VICE CHAIR-F | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Greiner | LEADERSHIP D | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kris Keegstra | CHAIR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Kloosterhouse | VICAR TO LEA | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mallory Kuzee | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shaena Lemmen | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gretchen Vanheukelum | ASSISTANT AD | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Vanderwaal | PTA LIASON | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Warners | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Ablers (former) | ADVANCEMENT | 2019-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandon Brenner (former) | ADVANCEMENT | 2019-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Knoper (former) | FACILITIES | 2016-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Justin Kreuze (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Balcom (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Vruggink (former) | FACILITIES | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Westveld (former) | ADVANCEMENT | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Blacom (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Dice (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Lipinski (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lance Lutke (former) | VICAR | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Vandyke (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brent Lubber (former) | VICAR | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Moelker (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ray Statema (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Noppert (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christy Breuker (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Schuiteman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Kooiman (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kim Kruithoff (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Holstege (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Bolkema (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Scholma (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Feenstra (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Bruins (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Banka (former) | VICAR | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Rhodea (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Katt (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Shawn Buist (former) | VICAR | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Langerak (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barb Postma (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Potgeter (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcel Vanderlaan (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sonya Vanderzwaag (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 112 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIE DEGROOT | LEADERSHIP D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIRK DEVRIES | VICE CHAIR-F | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH GREINER | LEADERSHIP D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS KEEGSTRA | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KLOOSTERHOUSE | VICAR TO LEA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALLORY KUZEE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAENA LEMMEN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN VANHEUKELUM | ASSISTANT AD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA VANDERWAAL | PTA LIASON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE WARNERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 114 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIE DEGROOT | LEADERSHIP D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIRK DEVRIES | VICE CHAIR-F | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH GREINER | LEADERSHIP D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS KEEGSTRA | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KLOOSTERHOUSE | VICAR TO LEA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALLORY KUZEE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAENA LEMMEN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN VANHEUKELUM | ASSISTANT AD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA VANDERWAAL | PTA LIASON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE WARNERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $108K · 116 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN KOETJE | ADMIN | 40 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 | $108,000 | 1 |
| SCOTT ABLERS | ADVANCEMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON BRENNER | ADVANCEMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIRK DEVRIES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS KEEGSTRA | ADVANCEMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB KNOPER | FACILITIES | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUSTIN KREUZE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALLORY KUZEE | FINANCE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAENA LEMMEN | HEALTH, WELL | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN VANHEUKELUM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA VANDERWAAL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN BALCOM | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 105 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT ABLERS | ADVANCEMENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON BRENNER | ADVANCEMENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIRK DEVRIES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS KEEGSTRA | ADVANCEMENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB KNOPER | FACILITIES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUSTIN KREUZE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALLORY KUZEE | FINANCE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAENA LEMMEN | HEALTH, WELL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN VANHEUKELUM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA VANDERWAAL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN BALCOM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $103K · 98 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN KOETJE | ADMIN | 40 | $102,915 | $0 | $0 | $102,915 | 1 |
| SCOTT ABLERS | ADVANCEMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON BRENNER | ADVANCEMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS KEEGSTRA | ADVANCEMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB KNOPER | FACILITIES | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUSTIN KREUZE | VICAR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALLORY KUZEE | FINANCE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAENA LEMMEN | HEALTH, WELL | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH VRUGGINK | FACILITIES | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE WESTVELD | ADVANCEMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN BLACOM | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DICE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 89 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT ABLERS | ADVANCEMENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON BRENNER | ADVANCEMENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB KNOPER | FACILITIES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MALLORY KUZEE | FINANCE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH VRUGGINK | FACILITIES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE WESTVELD | ADVANCEMENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN BLACOM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DICE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON LIPINSKI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE LUTKE | VICAR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN VANDYKE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 79 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON LIPINSKI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DICE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN VANDYKE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE LUTKE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 79 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON LIPINSKI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DICE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT LUBBER | VICAR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN VANDYKE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE LUTKE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 63 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICK MOELKER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DICE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON LIPINSKI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT LUBBER | VICAR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY STATEMA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB KNOPER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RYAN VANDYKE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE LUTKE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN NOPPERT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 63 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICK MOELKER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY BREUKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON LIPINSKI | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DICE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT LUBBER | VICAR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY STATEMA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN SCHUITEMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN VANDYKE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN NOPPERT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE LUTKE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 11 people listed · none paid · 57 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICK MOELKER | VICAR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM KRUITHOFF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE HOLSTEGE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BOLKEMA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY BREUKER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN KOOIMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHAD SCHOLMA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE FEENSTRA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY STATEMA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN SCHUITEMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC BRUINS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid · 49 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICK MOELKER | VICAR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM KRUITHOFF | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE HOLSTEGE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BOLKEMA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY BREUKER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN KOOIMAN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHAD SCHOLMA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE FEENSTRA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY STATEMA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN SCHUITEMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC BRUINS | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid · 39 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUG BANKA | VICAR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM KRUITHOFF | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE HOLSTEGE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BOLKEMA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY BREUKER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN KOOIMAN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHAD SCHOLMA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE RHODEA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY STATEMA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN SCHUITEMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC BRUINS | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid · 53 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUG BANKA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN BUIST | VICAR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE HOLSTEGE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY KATT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN LANGERAK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN KOOIMAN | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARB POSTMA | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK POTGETER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE RHODEA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY STATEMA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCEL VANDERLAAN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONYA VANDERZWAAG | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,176,223 | $3,561,441 | $15,008,704 | $14,956,496 | $1,669,170 | $3,155,676 | - | 112 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,674,668 | $2,932,371 | $13,347,186 | $13,283,986 | $3,758,758 | $2,685,491 | - | 114 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,932,928 | $3,129,115 | $9,511,699 | $9,462,748 | $1,401,907 | $2,408,463 | $108,000 | 116 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,681,125 | $2,304,491 | $8,920,637 | $8,777,949 | $1,654,490 | $1,985,828 | - | 105 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,132,124 | $2,513,496 | $8,660,219 | $8,517,531 | $2,105,489 | $1,985,828 | - | 105 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,972,417 | $2,142,876 | $7,164,648 | $7,073,249 | $1,269,540 | $1,673,816 | $102,915 | 98 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,483,423 | $1,932,296 | $6,147,304 | $5,804,470 | $824,718 | $1,622,568 | - | 89 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,705,572 | $1,719,357 | $5,374,180 | $5,264,498 | $245,084 | $1,444,805 | - | 79 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,608,074 | $1,719,357 | $5,276,682 | $5,167,000 | $245,084 | $1,347,307 | - | 79 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,646,409 | $1,686,139 | $5,290,135 | $5,196,212 | $246,504 | $1,315,179 | - | 79 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,799,610 | $1,518,120 | $5,354,269 | $5,263,435 | $527,985 | $1,270,290 | - | 63 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,574,766 | $1,489,536 | $4,989,628 | $4,918,094 | $397,769 | $1,176,678 | - | 63 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,399,554 | $1,439,655 | $4,943,422 | $4,849,885 | $161,223 | $1,204,806 | - | 57 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,851,913 | $1,387,680 | $4,979,734 | $4,889,118 | $568,565 | $1,261,684 | - | 49 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,290,151 | $1,235,500 | $4,658,182 | $4,285,409 | $184,347 | $1,088,730 | - | 39 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,213,167 | $1,234,542 | $4,753,707 | $4,209,054 | $151,671 | $1,049,936 | - | 53 | - |
Funders of this organization
10 grantors reported grants to this organization, $3,620,451 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRAND HAVEN AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2025 | 18 | $1,294,020 | 2025 | $142,613 | show |
| BARNABAS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2017 | 8 | $748,988 | 2017 | $146,340 | show |
| UNITY CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2025 | 11 | $502,260 | 2025 | $117,420 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2022-2024 | 4 | $271,800 | 2024 | $35,800 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2022-2024 | 4 | $269,170 | 2024 | $146,450 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $190,000 | 2024 | $35,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $176,500 | 2024 | $176,500 | show |
| CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $97,001 | 2023 | $27,001 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014, 2018, 2020-2024 | 7 | $63,462 | 2024 | $8,050 | show |
| THE US CHARITABLE GIFT TRUST | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $7,250 | 2024 | $7,250 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORANGE CITY SOCIETY FOR CHRISTIAN INSTRUCTION | IA | Not reported | $4,527,766 | $3,422,140 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATION FOR CHRISTIAN INSTRUCTION | IL | B24 | $2,620,460 | $2,169,553 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ASSOCIATION FOR CHRISTIAN INSTRUCTION | IN | Not reported | $8,365,480 | $6,116,132 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $94,832 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY OF CHRISTIAN INSTRUCTION OF ROCK VALLEY IOWA | IA | B24 | $3,704,316 | $3,370,730 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY FOR CHRISTIAN INSTRUCTION | CA | X20 | $11,693,526 | $10,596,944 | SUPERINTENDENT | $167,542 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SOCIETY FOR CHRISTIAN INSTRUCTION | IA | Not reported | $1,567,347 | $1,534,373 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| IRETON SOCIETY FOR CHRISTIAN INSTRUCTION | IA | B20 | $1,058,100 | $1,113,530 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| WHEATON SOCIETY FOR CHRISTIAN INSTRUCTION | IL | B24 | $13,764,299 | $11,289,574 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $257,035 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| RACINE SOCIETY FOR CHRISTIAN INSTRUCTION | WI | X20 | $2,139,868 | $1,909,321 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| OSKALOOSA SOCIETY FOR CHRISTIAN INSTRUCTION | IA | B24 | $2,202,644 | $1,708,506 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| TIMOTHY SOCIETY FOR CHRISTIAN INSTRUCTION INC | IA | B24 | $997,142 | $805,628 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CONSTRUCTION FOR CHRIST INC | MI | X20 | $160,003 | $16,483 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| SOCIETY FOR CHRISTIAN ACTIVITIES INC | MA | Not reported | $500,967 | $451,254 | PRESIDENT | $9,900 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SOCIETY FOR MARTIAL ARTS INSTRUCTION INC | NY | N60 | $34,570 | $28,026 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 14 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $3,561,441 spent · pay $2,472,637 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,032,463 | $1,280,839 | $586,369 | $165,255 | 57.1% | |
| Occupancy | $280,556 | $210,416 | $70,140 | - | 7.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $266,235 | $161,611 | $104,624 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $198,633 | $148,974 | $49,659 | - | 5.6% | |
| All other expenses | $132,983 | $111,417 | $11,690 | $9,876 | 3.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $124,408 | $80,865 | $31,102 | $12,441 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TUTION ASSISTANCE | $120,680 | $120,680 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $117,133 | $76,137 | $29,283 | $11,713 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONAL RESERVES | $70,000 | $70,000 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $68,872 | $34,436 | $34,436 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $51,029 | $51,029 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOUNDATION GRANTS | $39,444 | $39,444 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $30,248 | $7,562 | - | $22,686 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BUS MAINT | $28,757 | $28,757 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $3,561,441 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,932,371 spent · pay $2,066,735 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,643,625 | $1,201,979 | $350,829 | $90,817 | 56.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $239,454 | $134,830 | $104,624 | - | 8.2% | |
| Occupancy | $209,595 | - | $209,595 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $186,012 | $139,509 | $46,503 | - | 6.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $120,889 | $78,578 | $30,222 | $12,089 | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $116,209 | $75,536 | $29,052 | $11,621 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TUTION ASSISTANCE | $109,981 | $109,981 | - | - | 3.8% |
| All other expenses | $103,943 | $66,615 | $28,904 | $8,424 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $41,763 | $41,763 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOUNDATION GRANTS | $38,610 | $38,610 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $38,052 | $19,026 | $19,026 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EXTRACURRICULAR | $36,480 | $36,480 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $27,504 | $27,504 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,254 | $5,063 | - | $15,191 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $2,932,371 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $3,129,115 spent · pay $2,175,246 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,774,037 | $1,714,827 | $59,210 | - | 56.7% | |
| Occupancy | $251,289 | - | $251,289 | - | 8.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $245,088 | $140,465 | $104,623 | - | 7.8% | |
| Office expenses | $164,362 | $41,090 | $123,272 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $155,784 | $155,784 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $126,728 | $107,719 | $6,336 | $12,673 | 4.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $118,697 | $89,023 | $29,674 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TUTION ASSISTANCE | $91,744 | $91,744 | - | - | 2.9% |
| All other expenses | $89,122 | $34,025 | $51,468 | $3,629 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOUNDATION GRANTS | $36,949 | $36,949 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROF GROWTH | $21,682 | $21,682 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $21,589 | $21,589 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,188 | $5,047 | - | $15,141 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,856 | $11,856 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $3,129,115 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,304,491 spent · pay $1,564,056 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,234,076 | $1,176,093 | $57,983 | - | 53.6% | |
| Occupancy | $212,934 | - | $212,934 | - | 9.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $169,386 | $64,762 | $104,624 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $137,007 | $137,007 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| All other expenses | $101,322 | $61,620 | $32,699 | $7,003 | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $100,436 | $85,370 | $5,022 | $10,044 | 4.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $92,537 | $92,537 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TUTION ASSISTANCE | $80,000 | $80,000 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | TECHNOLOGY SUPPLY | $53,457 | - | $53,457 | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $38,830 | $9,707 | $29,123 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $31,992 | $31,992 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | FOUNDATION GRANTS | $30,807 | $30,807 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,089 | - | $12,089 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,618 | $2,404 | - | $7,214 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $2,304,491 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,142,876 spent · pay $1,592,979 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,290,834 | $1,241,054 | $49,780 | - | 60.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $150,866 | $46,243 | $104,623 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $137,900 | $137,900 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Occupancy | $123,806 | - | $123,806 | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $83,470 | $83,470 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $80,775 | $80,775 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| All other expenses | $74,460 | $47,933 | $20,327 | $6,200 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TUTION ASSISTANCE | $60,000 | $60,000 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $37,500 | $9,374 | $28,126 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOUNDATION GRANTS | $32,596 | $32,596 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $26,263 | $26,263 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | TECHNOLOGY SUPPLY | $22,043 | - | $22,043 | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,460 | $3,365 | - | $10,095 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,903 | - | $8,903 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $2,142,876 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,932,296 spent · pay $1,515,827 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,222,395 | $1,185,957 | $36,438 | - | 63.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $133,011 | $28,387 | $104,624 | - | 6.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $132,364 | $132,364 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Occupancy | $109,628 | - | $109,628 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $87,506 | $87,506 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $73,562 | $73,562 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| All other expenses | $54,639 | $28,426 | $20,658 | $5,555 | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $31,500 | - | $31,500 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TEXTBOOKS | $19,356 | $19,356 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | TECHNOLOGY SUPPLY | $18,057 | - | $18,057 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $16,686 | $16,686 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | BUS MAINT | $13,000 | - | $13,000 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,610 | - | $10,610 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,982 | - | $9,982 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $1,932,296 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,719,357 spent · pay $1,283,305 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,019,373 | $985,294 | $34,079 | - | 59.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $135,841 | $31,218 | $104,623 | - | 7.9% | |
| Occupancy | $128,417 | - | $128,417 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $102,011 | $102,011 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $87,108 | $87,108 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $74,813 | $74,813 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $56,275 | $31,154 | $19,715 | $5,406 | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $34,091 | - | $34,091 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TECHNOLOGY SUPPLY | $20,715 | - | $20,715 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | TEXTBOOKS | $16,173 | $16,173 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $13,648 | $13,648 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | BUS FUEL | $11,809 | - | $11,809 | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,993 | - | $10,993 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,090 | - | $8,090 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $1,719,357 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,686,139 spent · pay $1,239,774 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $963,899 | $934,011 | $29,888 | - | 57.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $127,094 | $22,470 | $104,624 | - | 7.5% | |
| Occupancy | $126,421 | - | $126,421 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $113,567 | $113,567 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $87,156 | $87,156 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $75,152 | $75,152 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| All other expenses | $63,860 | $28,953 | $29,445 | $5,462 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | NON BUDG FUNDRAIS SUPLY | $35,626 | - | - | $35,626 | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $25,473 | - | $25,473 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TECHNOLOGY SUPPLY | $19,080 | - | $19,080 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | RESERVES | $18,865 | $8,545 | $10,320 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $14,488 | $14,488 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,142 | - | $8,142 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,048 | - | $7,048 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $268 | - | $268 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,686,139 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,518,120 spent · pay $1,156,622 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $900,675 | $872,498 | $28,177 | - | 59.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $115,066 | $10,442 | $104,624 | - | 7.6% | |
| Occupancy | $110,578 | - | $110,578 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $109,047 | $109,047 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $79,916 | $79,916 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $66,984 | $66,984 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $37,074 | $18,727 | $13,260 | $5,087 | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $22,313 | - | $22,313 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BUS MAINT | $14,222 | - | $14,222 | - | 0.9% |
| Information technology | $13,574 | - | $13,574 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TEXTBOOKS | $11,391 | $11,391 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $11,091 | $11,091 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | BUS FUEL | $10,375 | - | $10,375 | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,147 | - | $8,147 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,471 | - | $7,471 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $196 | $196 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,518,120 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,489,536 spent · pay $1,121,756 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $872,094 | $845,374 | $26,720 | - | 58.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $121,371 | $16,748 | $104,623 | - | 8.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $112,267 | $112,267 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Occupancy | $96,131 | - | $96,131 | - | 6.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $72,740 | $72,740 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $64,655 | $64,655 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| All other expenses | $46,763 | $14,718 | $22,998 | $9,047 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | NON BUDG FUNDRAIS SUPLY | $19,860 | - | - | $19,860 | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $19,530 | - | $19,530 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BUS MAINT | $16,801 | - | $16,801 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $12,623 | $12,623 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $10,794 | $10,794 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $9,419 | - | $9,419 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,685 | - | $6,685 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,680 | - | $6,680 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,123 | - | $1,123 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,489,536 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,439,655 spent · pay $1,052,045 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $809,282 | $787,689 | $21,593 | - | 56.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $115,728 | $11,104 | $104,624 | - | 8.0% | |
| Occupancy | $111,637 | - | $111,637 | - | 7.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $107,891 | $107,891 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $74,462 | $74,462 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $60,410 | $60,410 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| All other expenses | $57,031 | $23,098 | $24,734 | $9,199 | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $17,589 | - | $17,589 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | NON BUDG FUNDRAIS SUPLY | $15,197 | - | - | $15,197 | 1.1% |
| Information technology | $14,609 | - | $14,609 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BUS MAINT | $12,931 | - | $12,931 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $12,596 | $12,596 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | TEXTBOOKS | $11,892 | $11,892 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,706 | - | $9,706 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,094 | - | $5,094 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,439,655 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,387,680 spent · pay $978,316 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $762,526 | $740,977 | $21,549 | - | 54.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $120,951 | $120,951 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Occupancy | $100,025 | - | $100,025 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $94,448 | $94,448 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $64,626 | $64,626 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $56,716 | $56,716 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $48,345 | - | $40,597 | $7,748 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | NON BUDG FUNDRAIS SUPLY | $45,842 | - | - | $45,842 | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $19,264 | - | $19,264 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BUS FUEL | $13,959 | - | $13,959 | - | 1.0% |
| Information technology | $13,795 | - | $13,795 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $13,398 | - | $13,398 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $13,338 | - | $13,338 | - | 1.0% |
| Interest | $9,034 | - | $9,034 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,899 | - | $4,899 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,599 | - | $4,599 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,915 | - | $1,915 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,387,680 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,235,500 spent · pay $889,931 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $688,593 | $669,681 | $18,912 | - | 55.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $107,575 | $107,575 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $94,474 | $94,474 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Occupancy | $91,666 | - | $91,666 | - | 7.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $55,301 | $55,301 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $51,563 | $51,563 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| All other expenses | $36,589 | - | $26,405 | $10,184 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RESERVES | $18,497 | - | $18,497 | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $18,104 | - | $18,104 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BUS FUEL | $14,150 | - | $14,150 | - | 1.1% |
| Interest | $13,990 | - | $13,990 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES | $11,101 | - | $11,101 | - | 0.9% |
| Information technology | $10,037 | - | $10,037 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $8,553 | - | $8,553 | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,527 | - | $6,527 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,560 | - | $4,560 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,220 | - | $4,220 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,235,500 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,234,542 spent · pay $852,478 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $652,800 | $631,567 | $21,233 | - | 52.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $110,346 | $110,346 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $93,399 | $93,399 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Occupancy | $83,551 | - | $83,551 | - | 6.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $57,291 | $57,291 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,988 | $48,988 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $41,198 | - | $31,856 | $9,342 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | NON BUDG FUNDRAIS SUPLY | $29,689 | - | - | $29,689 | 2.4% |
| Interest | $22,279 | - | $22,279 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RESERVES | $16,153 | - | $16,153 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | BUS FUEL | $15,721 | - | $15,721 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | TEXTBOOKS | $12,856 | - | $12,856 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $12,086 | - | $12,086 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $11,513 | - | $11,513 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,990 | - | $9,990 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $7,314 | - | $7,314 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,929 | - | $4,929 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,439 | - | $4,439 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,234,542 | 100% |
Comments