HELP MINISTRIES INC
Cite this
Plain text HELP MINISTRIES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/help-ministries-inc-371296954. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HELP MINISTRIES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/help-ministries-inc-371296954
MLA “HELP MINISTRIES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/help-ministries-inc-371296954. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $731K · expenses $552K · assets $918K
- EIN
- 37-1296954
- Address
- 1509 N BOWMAN AVENUE RD, DANVILLE, IL 61832-2037
- Website
- WWW.DANVILLEWCC.ORG
- NTEE code
- P20Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 1992 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE A WOMEN'S CRISIS PREGNANCY COUNSELING AND WOMEN'S SERVICES
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 19 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gene Fowler | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nita Lockhart | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daysha Robinson | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Anderson | PRESIDENT | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terri Davis | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Pemberton | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Weilmeunster | TREASUER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Anderson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Harris (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hannah Johnson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynette Morris (former) | TREASUER | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Taylor (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Blackford (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicki Crawford (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashton Greer (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Wood (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sally Brash (former) | TREASUER | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Darby (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Lillard-Weekly (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI DAVIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE FOWLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NITA LOCKHART | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE PEMBERTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAYSHA ROBINSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE WEILMEUNSTER | TREASUER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE ANDERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE FOWLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN HARRIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANNAH JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NITA LOCKHART | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNETTE MORRIS | TREASUER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAYSHA ROBINSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG TAYLOR | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE ANDERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE FOWLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN HARRIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANNAH JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NITA LOCKHART | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNETTE MORRIS | TREASUER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAYSHA ROBINSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG TAYLOR | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE ANDERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BLACKFORD | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI CRAWFORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE FOWLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHTON GREER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN HARRIS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NITA LOCKHART | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNETTE MORRIS | TREASUER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG TAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WOOD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE ANDERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BLACKFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI CRAWFORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE FOWLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHTON GREER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN HARRIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NITA LOCKHART | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNETTE MORRIS | TREASUER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG TAYLOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WOOD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE ANDERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BLACKFORD | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY BRASH | TREASUER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI CRAWFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DARBY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE FOWLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHTON GREER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN HARRIS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA LILLARD-WEEKLY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNETTE MORRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $731,329 | $552,360 | $918,396 | $918,326 | $545,189 | $180,910 | - | 6 | 30 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $676,185 | $536,266 | $743,092 | $739,357 | $675,527 | $0 | - | 12 | 50 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $540,426 | $586,550 | $605,047 | $599,438 | $538,779 | $0 | - | 22 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $465,843 | $505,499 | $648,236 | $645,562 | $465,825 | $0 | - | 6 | 50 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $467,292 | $485,278 | $689,594 | $685,218 | $433,140 | $0 | - | 12 | 50 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $553,322 | $434,572 | $740,933 | $703,204 | $551,695 | $0 | - | 13 | 50 |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $159,399 in all, tax years 2015 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DASH FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Help Ministries Inc” | 2018-2019 | 2 | $75,000 | 2019 | $50,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $34,166 | 2024 | $10,265 | show |
| JOHN P CADLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HELP MINISTRIES INC” | 2021-2022 | 2 | $25,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| EASTERN ILLINOIS FOODBANK | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2016 | 2 | $15,016 | 2016 | $6,813 | show |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF CENTRAL ILLINOIS | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $10,000 | 2015 | $10,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HELP MINISTRIES INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $217 | 2023 | $48 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETHANY PLACE | IL | P20 | $773,402 | $794,172 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CONSTANTINE HOUSING INITIATIVE INC | IL | P20 | $686,856 | $482,746 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR CEO & SECRETARY | $242,944 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOUSE OF NEIGHBORLY SERVICE - MONROE COUNTY IL | IL | P20 | $707,488 | $608,629 | Executive Dir. | $62,875 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EXCEL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | IL | P20 | $819,680 | $703,302 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR - HOPE EXCEL | $30,151 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFTUP COMMUNITIES | IL | P20 | $683,888 | $628,579 | CHAIR OF THE BOARD | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GENESIS GARDEN | IL | P20 | $815,646 | $811,165 | President | $5,420 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEALTHY HOOD CHICAGO | IL | P20 | $716,664 | $585,589 | CSO | $75,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RESOLUTION SYSTEMS INSTITUTE | IL | P20 | $714,460 | $831,880 | Executive Director | $69,177 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UTTERMOST INTERNATIONAL | IL | P20 | $663,987 | $641,065 | VICE PRESIDENTEXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $24,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STEPS 2 THE FUTURE CHILDCARE NFP | IL | P20 | $787,862 | $818,610 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| I AM ABEL FOUNDATION | IL | P20 | $806,870 | $721,920 | Executive Director / Treasurer | $76,545 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ILLINOIS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE | IL | P20 | $802,946 | $809,689 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YOUTH WITH A POSITIVE DIRECTION | IL | P20 | $775,320 | $743,368 | PRESIDENT | $28,091 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROCK ISLAND COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | IL | P20 | $660,347 | $555,805 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW ECLIPSE COMMUNITY ALLIANCE | IL | P20 | $729,967 | $561,330 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REAL FOODS COLLECTIVE | IL | P20 | $703,650 | $640,075 | President | $101,400 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW 2 YOU OF LANSING | IL | P20 | $765,343 | $694,569 | PRESIENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WARP CORPS L3C | IL | P20 | $787,442 | $710,885 | EXECUTIVE DI | $60,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALREHMAN ACADEMY NFP | IL | P20 | $757,017 | $301,618 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FILIP FAMILY FOUNDATION | IL | P20 | $717,050 | $450,228 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEART MINISTRIES INC | VA | P20 | $831,875 | $1,023,173 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $61,500 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PATI MINISTRIES INC | FL | P20 | $761,859 | $883,220 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| RAI MINISTRIES INC | LA | P20 | $701,889 | $645,103 | Executive Dir. | $82,019 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GLOBAL HEART MINISTRIES INC | TX | P20 | $802,015 | $995,418 | President/CEO/Founder | $88,632 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| EMBARK LAY MINISTRIES INC | SC | P20 | $799,140 | $749,760 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $552,360 spent · pay $310,413 · grants $0 · events $1,766
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $293,168 | $211,635 | $81,533 | - | 53.1% | |
| Occupancy | $53,192 | $53,192 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $44,154 | $44,154 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Office expenses | $34,452 | - | $34,452 | - | 6.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,430 | - | $32,430 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $18,353 | - | - | $18,353 | 3.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $17,245 | - | $17,245 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $13,367 | $13,367 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $12,230 | $12,230 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $10,657 | - | $10,657 | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $10,148 | - | $10,148 | - | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $9,983 | $3,145 | $6,838 | - | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,766 | - | $1,766 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,215 | - | $1,215 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $552,360 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $536,266 spent · pay $308,782 · grants $0 · events $2,608
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $297,780 | $222,663 | $75,117 | - | 55.5% | |
| Occupancy | $48,764 | $48,764 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $48,192 | $10,391 | - | $37,801 | 9.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,312 | - | $33,312 | - | 6.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $30,598 | $30,598 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Office expenses | $23,986 | - | $23,986 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $17,050 | $17,050 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $11,002 | - | $11,002 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $8,954 | - | $8,954 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $7,017 | - | $7,017 | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $3,668 | - | $3,668 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,608 | - | $2,608 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,835 | - | $1,835 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $536,266 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $586,550 spent · pay $345,485 · grants $0 · events $1,141
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $332,453 | $255,129 | $77,324 | - | 56.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $45,277 | - | $10,378 | $34,899 | 7.7% |
| Occupancy | $42,043 | $42,043 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $39,780 | $39,780 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,472 | - | $31,472 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $27,764 | $26,264 | $1,500 | - | 4.7% |
| Office expenses | $18,606 | - | $18,606 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,032 | - | $13,032 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $10,215 | $10,215 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,616 | $9,616 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $7,538 | - | $7,538 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $6,400 | - | $6,400 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,213 | - | $1,213 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,141 | - | $1,141 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $586,550 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $505,499 spent · pay $289,038 · grants $0 · events $2,720
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $273,891 | $210,338 | $63,553 | - | 54.2% | |
| Occupancy | $43,918 | $43,918 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $40,715 | $17,971 | - | $22,744 | 8.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $39,214 | $39,214 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,472 | - | $31,472 | - | 6.2% | |
| Office expenses | $15,536 | - | $15,536 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,147 | - | $15,147 | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $10,937 | - | $10,937 | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $9,334 | - | $9,334 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $9,244 | $9,244 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | SCHLOARSHIPS | $6,814 | $5,314 | $1,500 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING/EDUCATION | $6,132 | - | $6,132 | - | 1.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,720 | - | $2,720 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $425 | - | $425 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $505,499 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $485,278 spent · pay $251,050 · grants $0 · events $2,808
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $244,300 | $178,707 | $65,593 | - | 50.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $49,245 | $8,316 | - | $40,929 | 10.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $48,707 | $48,707 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Occupancy | $41,395 | $41,395 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,557 | - | $31,557 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $19,145 | $19,145 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Office expenses | $15,923 | - | $15,923 | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $9,737 | - | $9,737 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING/EDUCATION | $7,612 | - | $7,612 | - | 1.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $6,750 | - | $6,750 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $4,897 | - | $4,897 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | NEW BUILDING EXPENSE | $2,887 | - | $2,887 | - | 0.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,808 | - | $2,808 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $315 | - | $315 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $485,278 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $434,572 spent · pay $216,238 · grants $0 · events $1,249
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $196,973 | $131,971 | $65,002 | - | 45.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $40,365 | $16,672 | - | $23,693 | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | NEW BUILDING EXPENSE | $38,676 | - | $38,676 | - | 8.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,000 | - | $32,000 | - | 7.4% | |
| Occupancy | $30,968 | $30,968 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,203 | $25,203 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,265 | $12,908 | $6,357 | - | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $18,690 | - | $18,690 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING/EDUCATION | $11,629 | - | $11,629 | - | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $8,688 | - | $8,688 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $6,150 | $6,150 | - | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $4,246 | - | $4,246 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,249 | - | $1,249 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $170 | - | $170 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $434,572 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments