HELP MINISTRIES INC

Cite this

Plain text HELP MINISTRIES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/help-ministries-inc-371296954. Retrieved 2026-11-01.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). HELP MINISTRIES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/help-ministries-inc-371296954

MLA “HELP MINISTRIES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/help-ministries-inc-371296954. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $731K · expenses $552K · assets $918K

EIN
37-1296954
Address
1509 N BOWMAN AVENUE RD, DANVILLE, IL 61832-2037
Website
WWW.DANVILLEWCC.ORG
NTEE code
P20Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
December 1992 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE A WOMEN'S CRISIS PREGNANCY COUNSELING AND WOMEN'S SERVICES

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 19 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Gene Fowler BOARD MEMBER2019-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nita Lockhart VICE PRESIDE2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Daysha Robinson SECRETARY2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
David Anderson PRESIDENT2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Terri Davis BOARD MEMBER2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mike Pemberton BOARD MEMBER2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Debbie Weilmeunster TREASUER2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dave Anderson (former) BOARD MEMBER2019-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ryan Harris (former) PRESIDENT2019-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Hannah Johnson (former) BOARD MEMBER2022-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lynette Morris (former) TREASUER2019-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Greg Taylor (former) VICE PRESIDE2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brian Blackford (former) VICE PRESIDE2019-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Vicki Crawford (former) BOARD MEMBER2019-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ashton Greer (former) SECRETARY2019-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jim Wood (former) BOARD MEMBER2019-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sally Brash (former) TREASUER2019 1 $0 reported 1
Linda Darby (former) BOARD MEMBER2019 1 $0 reported 1
Donna Lillard-Weekly (former) BOARD MEMBER2019 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVID ANDERSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
TERRI DAVIS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GENE FOWLER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
NITA LOCKHART VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE PEMBERTON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DAYSHA ROBINSON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE WEILMEUNSTER TREASUER- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVE ANDERSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GENE FOWLER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RYAN HARRIS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HANNAH JOHNSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
NITA LOCKHART SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LYNETTE MORRIS TREASUER- $0$0$0 $01
DAYSHA ROBINSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GREG TAYLOR VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVE ANDERSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GENE FOWLER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RYAN HARRIS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HANNAH JOHNSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
NITA LOCKHART SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LYNETTE MORRIS TREASUER- $0$0$0 $01
DAYSHA ROBINSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GREG TAYLOR VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVE ANDERSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN BLACKFORD VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
VICKI CRAWFORD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GENE FOWLER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ASHTON GREER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
RYAN HARRIS PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
NITA LOCKHART BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LYNETTE MORRIS TREASUER- $0$0$0 $01
GREG TAYLOR BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JIM WOOD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVE ANDERSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN BLACKFORD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
VICKI CRAWFORD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GENE FOWLER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ASHTON GREER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
RYAN HARRIS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
NITA LOCKHART BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LYNETTE MORRIS TREASUER- $0$0$0 $01
GREG TAYLOR BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JIM WOOD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DAVE ANDERSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN BLACKFORD VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
SALLY BRASH TREASUER1 $0$0$0 $01
VICKI CRAWFORD BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA DARBY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GENE FOWLER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ASHTON GREER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN HARRIS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
DONNA LILLARD-WEEKLY BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNETTE MORRIS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM WOOD BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$731,329$552,360 $918,396$918,326 $545,189$180,910 -630
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$676,185$536,266 $743,092$739,357 $675,527$0 -1250
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$540,426$586,550 $605,047$599,438 $538,779$0 -22-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$465,843$505,499 $648,236$645,562 $465,825$0 -650
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$467,292$485,278 $689,594$685,218 $433,140$0 -1250
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$553,322$434,572 $740,933$703,204 $551,695$0 -1350

Funders of this organization

6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $159,399 in all, tax years 2015 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
DASH FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Help Ministries Inc” 2018-2019 2$75,000 2019$50,000
show
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2024 3$34,166 2024$10,265
show
JOHN P CADLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HELP MINISTRIES INC” 2021-2022 2$25,000 2022$10,000
show
EASTERN ILLINOIS FOODBANK Public charity Exact 2015-2016 2$15,016 2016$6,813
show
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF CENTRAL ILLINOIS Public charity Exact 2015 1$10,000 2015$10,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HELP MINISTRIES INC” 2020-2023 4$217 2023$48
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
BETHANY PLACEILP20 $773,402$794,172 Executive Dir.$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
CONSTANTINE HOUSING INITIATIVE INCILP20 $686,856$482,746 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR CEO & SECRETARY$242,944 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
HOUSE OF NEIGHBORLY SERVICE - MONROE COUNTY ILILP20 $707,488$608,629 Executive Dir.$62,875 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
EXCEL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONILP20 $819,680$703,302 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR - HOPE EXCEL$30,151 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
LIFTUP COMMUNITIESILP20 $683,888$628,579 CHAIR OF THE BOARD$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
GENESIS GARDENILP20 $815,646$811,165 President$5,420 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
HEALTHY HOOD CHICAGOILP20 $716,664$585,589 CSO$75,000 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
RESOLUTION SYSTEMS INSTITUTEILP20 $714,460$831,880 Executive Director$69,177 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
UTTERMOST INTERNATIONALILP20 $663,987$641,065 VICE PRESIDENTEXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$24,000 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
STEPS 2 THE FUTURE CHILDCARE NFPILP20 $787,862$818,610 President$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
I AM ABEL FOUNDATIONILP20 $806,870$721,920 Executive Director / Treasurer$76,545 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
ILLINOIS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTEILP20 $802,946$809,689 Chair$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
YOUTH WITH A POSITIVE DIRECTIONILP20 $775,320$743,368 PRESIDENT$28,091 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
ROCK ISLAND COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTERILP20 $660,347$555,805 President$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW ECLIPSE COMMUNITY ALLIANCEILP20 $729,967$561,330 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
REAL FOODS COLLECTIVEILP20 $703,650$640,075 President$101,400 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW 2 YOU OF LANSINGILP20 $765,343$694,569 PRESIENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
WARP CORPS L3CILP20 $787,442$710,885 EXECUTIVE DI$60,000 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
ALREHMAN ACADEMY NFPILP20 $757,017$301,618 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
FILIP FAMILY FOUNDATIONILP20 $717,050$450,228 PRESIDENT/TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
HEART MINISTRIES INCVAP20 $831,875$1,023,173 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$61,500 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name
PATI MINISTRIES INCFLP20 $761,859$883,220 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name
RAI MINISTRIES INCLAP20 $701,889$645,103 Executive Dir.$82,019 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name
GLOBAL HEART MINISTRIES INCTXP20 $802,015$995,418 President/CEO/Founder$88,632 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name
EMBARK LAY MINISTRIES INCSCP20 $799,140$749,760 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$6,096,37471 142012–2024 ITALIAN MINISTRIES USA; HEART MINISTRIES INC; ASIFIWE CHILD CARE MINISTRIES; HEARTLOVE PLACE INC and 10 more
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$2,823,71818 92019–2024 FN FOUNDATION INC; CHARLOTTESVILLE ABUNDANT LIFE MINISTRIES INC; LITTLE LIGHT MINISTRIES; GINNYS HELPING HAND INC and 5 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$2,201,50443 132010–2024 ITALIAN MINISTRIES USA; PHILOS HOSPITALITY INC; MAGGIES WIGS 4 KIDS OF MICHIGAN INC; GENESIS GARDEN and 9 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$2,034,38326 112019–2025 HELP UKRAINE NOW; ILLINOIS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE; MAGLAYA MEDICAL LEGAL MISSIONS INC; STOREHOUSE WEST INC and 7 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$2,017,70383 292016–2024 CHARLOTTESVILLE ABUNDANT LIFE MINISTRIES INC; INWARD BOUND MINDFULNESS EDUCATION INC; UTTERMOST INTERNATIONAL; HEART MINISTRIES INC and 25 more
BOSTON FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,824,2502 22021–2021 ILLINOIS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE; INWARD BOUND MINDFULNESS EDUCATION INC
ALIA GROUP Private foundation$1,723,4335 12018–2022 GLOBAL HEART MINISTRIES INC
JOHNNY AND KATHRYN WRIGHT FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,565,7316 12019–2024 AERO MISSIONS INC
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$1,379,30814 42019–2024 LIFTUP COMMUNITIES; HEALTHY HOOD CHICAGO; NEW ECLIPSE COMMUNITY ALLIANCE; EXCEL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,078,44656 192014–2024 NEW HOPE FAMILY SERVICES INC; BARBERTON AREA COMMUNITY MINISTRIES; NEURO KIDS INC; INWARD BOUND MINDFULNESS EDUCATION INC and 15 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF WABASH COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$1,012,63615 12010–2024 LEARN MORE CENTER INC
THE HERSHEY FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$850,0005 12020–2024 INWARD BOUND MINDFULNESS EDUCATION INC
IMPACTASSETS INC DAF sponsor$790,5056 22019–2023 INWARD BOUND MINDFULNESS EDUCATION INC; BERING SEA WOMENS GROUP
CHARLES M & JOAN TAYLOR FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$750,0005 12017–2021 WINGS OF MERCY INC
JENSEN PROJECT INC Private foundation$665,8743 12022–2024 REST STOP MINISTRIES

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $552,360 spent · pay $310,413 · grants $0 · events $1,766
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $293,168$211,635$81,533- 53.1%
Occupancy $53,192$53,192-- 9.6%
Advertising and promotion $44,154$44,154-- 8.0%
Office expenses $34,452-$34,452- 6.2%
Depreciation and depletion $32,430-$32,430- 5.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $18,353--$18,353 3.3%
Other employee benefits $17,245-$17,245- 3.1%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $13,367$13,367-- 2.4%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $12,230$12,230-- 2.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $10,657-$10,657- 1.9%
Insurance $10,148-$10,148- 1.8%
All other expenses $9,983$3,145$6,838- 1.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,766-$1,766- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $1,215-$1,215- 0.2%
Total$552,360100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $536,266 spent · pay $308,782 · grants $0 · events $2,608
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $297,780$222,663$75,117- 55.5%
Occupancy $48,764$48,764-- 9.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $48,192$10,391-$37,801 9.0%
Depreciation and depletion $33,312-$33,312- 6.2%
Advertising and promotion $30,598$30,598-- 5.7%
Office expenses $23,986-$23,986- 4.5%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $17,050$17,050-- 3.2%
Other employee benefits $11,002-$11,002- 2.1%
Insurance $8,954-$8,954- 1.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $7,017-$7,017- 1.3%
All other expenses $3,668-$3,668- 0.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,608-$2,608- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $1,835-$1,835- 0.3%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $1,500-$1,500- 0.3%
Total$536,266100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $586,550 spent · pay $345,485 · grants $0 · events $1,141
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $332,453$255,129$77,324- 56.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $45,277-$10,378$34,899 7.7%
Occupancy $42,043$42,043-- 7.2%
Advertising and promotion $39,780$39,780-- 6.8%
Depreciation and depletion $31,472-$31,472- 5.4%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $27,764$26,264$1,500- 4.7%
Office expenses $18,606-$18,606- 3.2%
Other employee benefits $13,032-$13,032- 2.2%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $10,215$10,215-- 1.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $9,616$9,616-- 1.6%
Insurance $7,538-$7,538- 1.3%
All other expenses $6,400-$6,400- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $1,213-$1,213- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,141-$1,141- 0.2%
Total$586,550100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $505,499 spent · pay $289,038 · grants $0 · events $2,720
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $273,891$210,338$63,553- 54.2%
Occupancy $43,918$43,918-- 8.7%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $40,715$17,971-$22,744 8.1%
Advertising and promotion $39,214$39,214-- 7.8%
Depreciation and depletion $31,472-$31,472- 6.2%
Office expenses $15,536-$15,536- 3.1%
Other employee benefits $15,147-$15,147- 3.0%
Insurance $10,937-$10,937- 2.2%
All other expenses $9,334-$9,334- 1.8%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $9,244$9,244-- 1.8%
Other (as described)SCHLOARSHIPS $6,814$5,314$1,500- 1.3%
Other (as described)TRAINING/EDUCATION $6,132-$6,132- 1.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,720-$2,720- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $425-$425- 0.1%
Total$505,499100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $485,278 spent · pay $251,050 · grants $0 · events $2,808
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $244,300$178,707$65,593- 50.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $49,245$8,316-$40,929 10.1%
Advertising and promotion $48,707$48,707-- 10.0%
Occupancy $41,395$41,395-- 8.5%
Depreciation and depletion $31,557-$31,557- 6.5%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $19,145$19,145-- 3.9%
Office expenses $15,923-$15,923- 3.3%
Insurance $9,737-$9,737- 2.0%
Other (as described)TRAINING/EDUCATION $7,612-$7,612- 1.6%
Other employee benefits $6,750-$6,750- 1.4%
All other expenses $4,897-$4,897- 1.0%
Other (as described)NEW BUILDING EXPENSE $2,887-$2,887- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,808-$2,808- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $315-$315- 0.1%
Total$485,278100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $434,572 spent · pay $216,238 · grants $0 · events $1,249
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $196,973$131,971$65,002- 45.3%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $40,365$16,672-$23,693 9.3%
Other (as described)NEW BUILDING EXPENSE $38,676-$38,676- 8.9%
Depreciation and depletion $32,000-$32,000- 7.4%
Occupancy $30,968$30,968-- 7.1%
Advertising and promotion $25,203$25,203-- 5.8%
Payroll taxes $19,265$12,908$6,357- 4.4%
Office expenses $18,690-$18,690- 4.3%
Other (as described)TRAINING/EDUCATION $11,629-$11,629- 2.7%
Insurance $8,688-$8,688- 2.0%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $6,150$6,150-- 1.4%
All other expenses $4,246-$4,246- 1.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,249-$1,249- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $300-$300- 0.1%
Fees: other services $170-$170- 0.0%
Total$434,572100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.