FOX VALLEY & VICINITY CONSTRUCTION WORKERS WELFARE FUND
Cite this
Plain text FOX VALLEY & VICINITY CONSTRUCTION WORKERS WELFARE FUND. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/fox-valley-and-vicinity-construction-workers-welfare-fund-366147408. Retrieved 2026-10-22.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). FOX VALLEY & VICINITY CONSTRUCTION WORKERS WELFARE FUND [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/fox-valley-and-vicinity-construction-workers-welfare-fund-366147408
MLA “FOX VALLEY & VICINITY CONSTRUCTION WORKERS WELFARE FUND.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/fox-valley-and-vicinity-construction-workers-welfare-fund-366147408. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $11.3M · expenses $12.8M · assets $21.7M
- EIN
- 36-6147408
- Address
- 20 N MARTINGALE RD STE 290, SCHAUMBURG, IL 60173-2413
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(9): voluntary employees' beneficiary association (trust)
- Ruling date
- November 1965 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE MEDICAL, DENTAL, VISION, TEMPORARY DISABILITY, AND DEATH BENEFITS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
10 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Art Sturms | SECRETARY | 2010-2024 | $280,627 | $2,633,460 | 9 |
| Anthony Frescura Jr | TRUSTEE | 2012-2024 | $263,315 | $2,484,905 | 2 |
| Troy Cox | TRUSTEE | 2015-2024 | $264,835 | $2,141,585 | 4 |
| Michael Lewis | TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | $267,266 | $1,168,865 | 3 |
| Eric Mrowicki | TRUSTEE | 2016-2024 | $215,112 | $1,164,865 | 3 |
| Richard Lange (former) | FORMER TRUSTEE | 2014-2020 | $212,693 | $1,292,432 | 2 |
| Dave Fleury (former) | FORMER TRUSTEE | 2012-2014 | $211,815 | $583,265 | 3 |
| Peter Culver (former) | FORMER SECRETARY | 2009-2014 | $0 | $351,258 | 1 |
| Ruben Collazo (former) | FORMER TRUSTEE | 2009-2014 | $0 | $116,448 | 7 |
| Jo Dee Benoit (former) | FRMR TRUSTEE | 2009-2012 | $16,802 | $16,802 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Henderson | TRUSTEE | 2015-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bob Morreale | CHAIRMAN | 2016-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kenneth Sandeno | TRUSTEE | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Nielsen | TRUSTEE | 2014-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Amy Mcnally | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Dan Aussem (former) | FORMER CHAIRMAN | 2009-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 11 |
| Donald Deetjen (former) | FORMER TRUSTEE | 2009-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Paul Nagel (former) | FORMER TRUSTEE | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Boller (former) | FORMER TRUSTEE\ | 2009-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| John Szech (former) | FORMER TRUSTEE | 2009-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Zuidema (former) | FORMER TRUSTEE | 2009-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Ruth (former) | FRMR TRUSTEE | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russ Wilder (former) | FMR TRUSTEE | 2009-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Colombo (former) | Fmr Chairman | 2009-2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Driessen (former) | Fmr Trustee | 2009-2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chuck Frantini (former) | Fmr Trustee | 2009-2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · 5 paid, $1.3M · 12 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ART STURMS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $162,650 | $117,977 | $280,627 | 9 |
| MICHAEL LEWIS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $142,852 | $124,414 | $267,266 | 3 |
| TROY COX | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $137,484 | $127,351 | $264,835 | 4 |
| ANTHONY FRESCURA JR | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $132,219 | $131,096 | $263,315 | 2 |
| ERIC MROWICKI | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $126,125 | $88,987 | $215,112 | 3 |
| KENNETH SANDENO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE NIELSEN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID HENDERSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB MORREALE | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| AMY MCNALLY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2023 · 11 people listed · 5 paid, $1.2M · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ART STURMS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $153,980 | $114,758 | $268,738 | 9 |
| MICHAEL LEWIS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $137,559 | $120,482 | $258,041 | 3 |
| TROY COX | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $132,263 | $123,963 | $256,226 | 4 |
| ANTHONY FRESCURA JR | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $125,952 | $128,784 | $254,736 | 2 |
| ERIC MROWICKI | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $83,584 | $60,348 | $143,932 | 3 |
| DAN AUSSEM | FORMER CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| KENNETH SANDENO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE NIELSEN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID HENDERSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB MORREALE | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| AMY MCNALLY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2022 · 10 people listed · 5 paid, $1.1M · 9 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TROY COX | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $120,954 | $114,468 | $235,422 | 4 |
| MICHAEL LEWIS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $123,538 | $111,432 | $234,970 | 3 |
| ANTHONY FRESCURA JR | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $112,687 | $118,743 | $231,430 | 2 |
| ART STURMS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $129,886 | $101,193 | $231,079 | 9 |
| ERIC MROWICKI | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $83,939 | $67,822 | $151,761 | 3 |
| DAN AUSSEM | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| KENNETH SANDENO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE NIELSEN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID HENDERSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB MORREALE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 10 people listed · 5 paid, $1.0M · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ART STURMS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $131,665 | $94,464 | $226,129 | 9 |
| TROY COX | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $118,847 | $104,609 | $223,456 | 4 |
| ANTHONY FRESCURA JR | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $113,609 | $109,517 | $223,126 | 2 |
| MICHAEL LEWIS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $118,691 | $101,801 | $220,492 | 3 |
| ERIC MROWICKI | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $85,272 | $67,822 | $153,094 | 3 |
| DAN AUSSEM | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| KENNETH SANDENO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE NIELSEN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID HENDERSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB MORREALE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2020 · 11 people listed · 6 paid, $1.2M · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ART STURMS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $125,875 | $86,863 | $212,738 | 9 |
| RICHARD LANGE | FORMER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $118,945 | $93,748 | $212,693 | 2 |
| ANTHONY FRESCURA JR | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $108,964 | $100,074 | $209,038 | 2 |
| TROY COX | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $115,289 | $92,957 | $208,246 | 4 |
| MICHAEL LEWIS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $100,803 | $87,293 | $188,096 | 3 |
| ERIC MROWICKI | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $78,971 | $61,701 | $140,672 | 3 |
| DAN AUSSEM | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| KENNETH SANDENO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE NIELSEN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID HENDERSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB MORREALE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2019 · 10 people listed · 5 paid, $972K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ART STURMS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $124,043 | $85,702 | $209,745 | 9 |
| RICHARD LANGE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $116,310 | $92,376 | $208,686 | 2 |
| TROY COX | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $113,630 | $94,134 | $207,764 | 4 |
| ANTHONY FRESCURA JR | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $106,446 | $98,810 | $205,256 | 2 |
| ERIC MROWICKI | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $76,407 | $64,510 | $140,917 | 3 |
| DAN AUSSEM | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| KENNETH SANDENO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE NIELSEN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID HENDERSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB MORREALE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 10 people listed · 5 paid, $945K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ART STURMS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $121,407 | $81,616 | $203,023 | 9 |
| RICHARD LANGE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $113,404 | $89,470 | $202,874 | 2 |
| TROY COX | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $113,050 | $89,612 | $202,662 | 4 |
| ANTHONY FRESCURA JR | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $104,832 | $95,212 | $200,044 | 2 |
| ERIC MROWICKI | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $74,750 | $61,319 | $136,069 | 3 |
| DAN AUSSEM | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| KENNETH SANDENO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE NIELSEN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID HENDERSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB MORREALE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2017 · 10 people listed · 5 paid, $870K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ART STURMS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $120,272 | $77,830 | $198,102 | 9 |
| RICHARD LANGE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $110,971 | $85,924 | $196,895 | 2 |
| TROY COX | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $110,436 | $86,190 | $196,626 | 4 |
| ANTHONY FRESCURA JR | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $104,832 | $90,459 | $195,291 | 2 |
| ERIC MROWICKI | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $48,855 | $34,453 | $83,308 | 3 |
| DAN AUSSEM | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| KENNETH SANDENO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE NIELSEN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID HENDERSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB MORREALE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2016 · 12 people listed · 4 paid, $709K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ART STURMS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $120,148 | $68,000 | $188,148 | 9 |
| TROY COX | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $107,431 | $67,500 | $174,931 | 4 |
| ANTHONY FRESCURA JR | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $104,525 | $70,000 | $174,525 | 2 |
| RICHARD LANGE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $109,443 | $62,000 | $171,443 | 2 |
| DONALD DEETJEN | FORMER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DAN AUSSEM | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| KENNETH SANDENO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE NIELSEN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID HENDERSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL NAGEL | FORMER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB MORREALE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ERIC MROWICKI | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2015 · 12 people listed · 4 paid, $688K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ART STURMS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $114,036 | $66,491 | $180,527 | 9 |
| ANTHONY FRESCURA JR | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $101,680 | $73,482 | $175,162 | 2 |
| TROY COX | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $103,661 | $67,756 | $171,417 | 4 |
| RICHARD LANGE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $101,709 | $58,774 | $160,483 | 2 |
| DONALD DEETJEN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DAN AUSSEM | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| JOHN SZECH | FORMER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH BOLLER | FORMER TRUSTEE\ | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KENNETH SANDENO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE NIELSEN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID HENDERSON | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL NAGEL | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 13 people listed · 4 paid, $655K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE FLEURY | FORMER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $145,178 | $66,637 | $211,815 | 3 |
| ART STURMS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $102,694 | $65,876 | $168,570 | 9 |
| RICHARD LANGE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $89,938 | $49,420 | $139,358 | 2 |
| ANTHONY FRESCURA JR | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $88,396 | $46,873 | $135,269 | 2 |
| PETER CULVER | FORMER SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD DEETJEN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DAN AUSSEM | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| RUBEN COLLAZO | FORMER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JAMES ZUIDEMA | FORMER TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SZECH | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH BOLLER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KENNETH SANDENO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE NIELSEN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 11 people listed · 4 paid, $671K · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER CULVER | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $126,509 | $61,924 | $188,433 | 1 |
| DAVE FLEURY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $185,825 | $0 | $185,825 | 3 |
| ART STURMS | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $100,542 | $64,765 | $165,307 | 9 |
| ANTHONY FRESCURA JR | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $87,314 | $43,807 | $131,121 | 2 |
| DONALD DEETJEN | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DAN AUSSEM | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| RUBEN COLLAZO | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JAMES ZUIDEMA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SZECH | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH BOLLER | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KENNETH SANDENO | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 13 people listed · 6 paid, $669K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE FLEURY | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $185,625 | $0 | $185,625 | 3 |
| PETER CULVER | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $101,643 | $61,182 | $162,825 | 1 |
| RUBEN COLLAZO | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $75,006 | $41,442 | $116,448 | 7 |
| ART STURMS | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $100,727 | $0 | $100,727 | 9 |
| ANTHONY FRESCURA JR | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $86,592 | $0 | $86,592 | 2 |
| JO DEE BENOIT | FRMR TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $16,802 | $0 | $16,802 | 1 |
| DONALD DEETJEN | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DAN AUSSEM | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| JAMES ZUIDEMA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SZECH | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH BOLLER | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KENNETH SANDENO | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC RUTH | FRMR TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ART STURMS | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| KENNETH SANDENO | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH BOLLER | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN SZECH | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ZUIDEMA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO DEE BENOIT | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUBEN COLLAZO | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DAN AUSSEM | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| DONALD DEETJEN | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| RUSS WILDER | FMR TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER CULVER | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC RUTH | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 14 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSS WILDER | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUBEN COLLAZO | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RICHARD COLOMBO | Fmr Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER CULVER | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DRIESSEN | Fmr Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH SANDENO | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH BOLLER | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN SZECH | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO DEE BENOIT | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ZUIDEMA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD DEETJEN | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DAN AUSSEM | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| CHUCK FRANTINI | Fmr Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART STURMS | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
2009 · 12 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSS WILDER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUBEN COLLAZO | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RICHARD COLOMBO | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER CULVER | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DRIESSEN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH BOLLER | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN SZECH | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO DEE BENOIT | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ZUIDEMA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD DEETJEN | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DAN AUSSEM | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| CHUCK FRANTINI | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 3 contractors · $782K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BCBS | CHICAGO, IL | PPO CLAIMS PROVIDER | $352,807 |
| GROUP ADMINISTRATORS LTD | SCHAUMBURG, IL | ADMINISTRATOR | $285,041 |
| SEGAL | CHICAGO, IL | CONSULTANT | $144,340 |
2023 · 3 contractors · $573K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GROUP ADMINISTRATORS LTD | SCHAUMBURG, IL | ADMINISTRATOR | $281,551 |
| BCBS | CHICAGO, IL | PPO CLAIMS PROVIDER | $181,356 |
| SEGAL | CHICAGO, IL | CONSULTANT | $109,638 |
2022 · 2 contractors · $552K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BCBS | CHICAGO, IL | PPO CLAIMS PROVIDER | $295,468 |
| GROUP ADMINISTRATORS LTD | SCHAUMBURG, IL | ADMINISTRATOR | $256,776 |
2021 · 2 contractors · $521K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BCBS | CHICAGO, IL | PPO CLAIMS PROVIDER | $290,867 |
| GROUP ADMINISTRATORS LTD | SCHAUMBURG, IL | ADMINISTRATOR | $230,030 |
2020 · 2 contractors · $490K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BCBS | CHICAGO, IL | PPO CLAIMS PROVIDER | $258,777 |
| GROUP ADMINISTRATORS LTD | SCHAUMBURG, IL | ADMINISTRATOR | $231,514 |
2019 · 2 contractors · $470K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BCBS | CHICAGO, IL | PPO CLAIMS PROVIDER | $239,361 |
| GROUP ADMINISTRATORS LTD | SCHAUMBURG, IL | ADMINISTRATOR | $230,808 |
2018 · 3 contractors · $589K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BCBS | CHICAGO, IL | PPO CLAIMS PROVIDER | $248,523 |
| GROUP ADMINISTRATORS LTD | SCHAUMBURG, IL | ADMINISTRATOR | $232,081 |
| SEGAL COMPANY | CHICAGO, IL | CONSULTANT | $108,655 |
2017 · 3 contractors · $557K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GROUP ADMINISTRATORS LTD | SCHAUMBURG, IL | ADMINISTRATOR | $230,868 |
| BCBS | CHICAGO, IL | PPO CLAIMS PROVIDER | $217,495 |
| SEGAL CONSULTING | CHICAGO, IL | ACTUARY/CONSULTING | $108,195 |
2016 · 2 contractors · $442K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GROUP ADMINISTRATORS LTD | SCHAUMBURG, IL | ADMINISTRATOR | $232,010 |
| BCBS | CHICAGO, IL | PPO CLAIMS PROVIDER | $209,665 |
2015 · 1 contractor · $239K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS | MOKENA, IL | ADMINISTRATOR | $238,577 |
2014 · 2 contractors · $350K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS | MOKENA, IL | ADMINISTRATOR | $220,742 |
| BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF IL | CHICAGO, IL | INSURANCE ADMIN | $129,042 |
2013 · 2 contractors · $464K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS | ADMINISTRATOR | $237,078 | |
| BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF IL | INSURANCE ADMIN | $226,720 |
2012 · 2 contractors · $428K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF IL | CHICAGO, IL | INSURANCE ADMIN | $215,446 |
| ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS | MOKENA, IL | ADMINISTRATOR | $212,691 |
2011 · 3 contractors · $583K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENT EMPLOYEE BENEFITS CORP | GENEVA, IL | ADMINISTRATOR | $257,552 |
| BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF IL | CHICAGO, IL | INSURANCE ADMIN | $217,110 |
| THE SEGAL COMPANY | CHICAGO, IL | CONSULTANT | $108,638 |
2010 · 2 contractors · $610K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENT EMPLOYEE BENEFITS CORP | GENEVA, IL | ADMINISTRATOR | $386,316 |
| BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF IL | CHICAGO, IL | INSURANCE ADMIN | $223,784 |
2009 · 3 contractors · $874K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENT EMPLOYEE BENEFITS CORP | GENEVA, IL | ADMINISTRATOR | $357,708 |
| BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF IL | CHICAGO, IL | INSURANCE ADMIN | $263,713 |
| SEGAL COMPANY | CHICAGO, IL | CONSULTANT | $252,141 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,314,594 | $12,755,954 | $21,669,192 | $15,844,318 | $0 | $10,186,699 | $0 | 12 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,988,630 | $11,685,983 | $22,250,449 | $16,658,206 | $0 | $10,879,410 | $0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,440,962 | $12,694,194 | $21,213,819 | $15,166,185 | $0 | $11,034,292 | $0 | 9 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,323,610 | $11,730,434 | $21,950,455 | $16,687,195 | $0 | $9,278,877 | $0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,190,981 | $12,786,724 | $25,153,566 | $20,125,479 | $0 | $9,089,579 | $0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,269,448 | $9,618,590 | $24,819,027 | $20,543,844 | $0 | $8,427,854 | $0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,729,233 | $9,261,320 | $24,322,155 | $20,343,309 | $0 | $8,039,186 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,218,909 | $8,147,984 | $24,448,471 | $20,633,751 | $0 | $7,399,872 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,650,729 | $7,822,010 | $24,039,108 | $20,281,035 | $0 | $8,002,652 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,904,946 | $8,425,818 | $21,987,525 | $18,614,252 | $0 | $7,468,400 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,516,438 | $6,293,316 | $22,351,278 | $19,484,731 | $0 | $7,311,610 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,429,247 | $6,819,810 | $22,155,209 | $18,670,395 | $0 | $7,068,863 | $0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,225,169 | $7,620,701 | $21,193,973 | $17,105,124 | $0 | $7,463,404 | $0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,824,788 | $7,939,219 | $19,714,553 | $16,054,225 | $0 | $7,065,985 | $0 | 8 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,905,593 | $7,665,008 | $19,858,226 | $16,138,308 | $0 | $7,174,146 | $0 | 5 | - |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,377,104 | $8,146,024 | $18,397,378 | $14,841,484 | $0 | $7,272,329 | $0 | 13 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- OPERATIVE PLASTERERS AND CEMENT MASONES INTERNATIONAL ASSOC LOCAL1 Schaumburg, IL · 4 people in common (Art Sturms, Bob Morreale, David Henderson)
- NORTHERN ILLINOIS CEMENT MASONS & PLASTERERS JAATP Woodstock, IL · 4 people in common (Amy Mcnally, Art Sturms, Pete Nielsen) · related organization (Schedule R)
- OPERATIVE PLASTERERS & CEMENT MASONS INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION Woodstock, IL · 3 people in common (Art Sturms, Michael Lewis, Troy Cox) · related organization (Schedule R)
- CEMENT MASONS L UNIONS 502 803 & 11-AREAS 161 362 & 638 LBR MGMT CO Bellwood, IL · 3 people in common (Anthony Frescura Jr, Art Sturms, Troy Cox)
- NORTH CENTRAL ILLINOIS LABORERS HEALTH & WELFARE FUND Peoria, IL · 1 person in common (Amy Mcnally)
- CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY WELFARE FUND Rockford, IL · 1 person in common (Art Sturms)
- MIDWEST EMPLOYEE BENEFIT FUNDS COALITION INC Countryside, IL · 1 person in common (Art Sturms)
- International Union of Bricklayers Peru, IL · 1 person in common (Eric Mrowicki) · related organization (Schedule R)
- IRON WORKERS MID-AMERICA PENSION PLAN BUILDING CORPORATION Lansing, IL · 1 person in common (Amy Mcnally)
- GREAT PLAINS LABORERS AND EMPLOYERS COOPERATION AND EDUCATION TRUST Peoria, IL · 1 person in common (Amy Mcnally)
- AMERICAN FEDERATION OF LABOR & CONGRESS OF INDUSTRIAL ORGS Rockford, IL · 1 person in common (Art Sturms)
- PROJECT FIRST RATE Rockford, IL · 1 person in common (Art Sturms)
- ILLINOIS CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY COMMITTEE Springfield, IL · 1 person in common (Bob Morreale)
- BRICKLAYERS JOINT APPRENTICE & TRAINING Ofallon, IL · 1 person in common (Eric Mrowicki)
- INTERNATIONAL UNION OF BRICKLAYERS AND ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS Elmhurst, IL · related organization (Schedule R)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONSTRUCTION WORKERS WELFARE FUND- 147 | NJ | Not reported | $3,836,434 | $2,745,878 | Union Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $12,755,954 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,396
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $11,926,429 | - | - | - | 93.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $365,402 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: management | $291,426 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $71,687 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $59,347 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $19,017 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $11,697 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $5,553 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,396 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $12,755,954 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $11,685,983 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,472
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $10,792,141 | - | - | - | 92.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $442,079 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: management | $278,993 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $64,899 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $59,720 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $18,906 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $15,450 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $12,323 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,472 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $11,685,983 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $12,694,194 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,145
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $11,871,765 | - | - | - | 93.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $429,582 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: management | $256,776 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $50,358 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $38,881 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,447 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $13,158 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $10,082 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,145 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $12,694,194 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $11,730,434 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,611
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $10,997,347 | - | - | - | 93.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $418,302 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: management | $230,030 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $57,089 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $50,618 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $12,333 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,681 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,611 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | -$40,577 | - | - | - | -0.3% | |
| Total | $11,730,434 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $12,786,724 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,138
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $11,989,311 | - | - | - | 93.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $393,104 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: management | $231,263 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $57,215 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $48,700 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $43,528 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $12,093 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $9,372 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,138 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $12,786,724 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $9,618,590 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,072
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $8,811,742 | - | - | - | 91.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $371,820 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: management | $231,514 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $59,762 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $55,369 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $52,746 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $15,420 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $12,145 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,072 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $9,618,590 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $9,261,320 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,688
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $8,498,071 | - | - | - | 91.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $363,732 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: management | $232,081 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $53,185 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $39,901 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $38,388 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $22,975 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $11,299 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,688 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,261,320 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $8,147,984 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,592
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $7,380,344 | - | - | - | 90.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $371,256 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: management | $230,868 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $50,718 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $46,636 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $36,604 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $13,677 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $11,289 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,592 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $8,147,984 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $7,822,010 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,054
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $7,103,990 | - | - | - | 90.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $348,122 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: management | $230,508 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $44,094 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $33,530 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $31,405 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $16,852 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $10,455 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,054 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $7,822,010 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $8,425,818 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,808
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $7,784,799 | - | - | - | 92.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $265,915 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: management | $244,807 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $39,329 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $27,700 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $27,352 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $22,713 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $9,395 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,808 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $8,425,818 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $6,293,316 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,510
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $5,736,712 | - | - | - | 91.2% | |
| Fees: management | $239,086 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $214,433 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $28,998 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $26,200 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,708 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,328 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $8,341 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,510 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $6,293,316 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $6,819,810 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $10,024
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $6,071,775 | - | - | - | 89.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $339,139 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: management | $240,387 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $53,489 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $36,679 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $34,048 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $27,204 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,024 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $7,065 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $6,819,810 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $7,620,701 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,949
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $6,807,056 | - | - | - | 89.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $401,077 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: management | $233,836 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $50,349 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $46,260 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $45,347 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $26,378 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,449 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,949 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $7,620,701 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $7,939,219 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,438
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $7,034,883 | - | - | - | 88.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $401,665 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: management | $292,839 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $73,183 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $40,223 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $35,830 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $30,005 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,710 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,438 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,443 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $7,939,219 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $7,665,008 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,923
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $6,684,839 | - | - | - | 87.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $402,016 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: management | $386,321 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $65,665 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $46,877 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $37,309 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $23,687 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,571 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,923 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,800 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $7,665,008 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $8,146,024 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $12,483
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $7,076,451 | - | - | - | 86.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $505,489 | - | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Fees: management | $369,628 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $50,676 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $43,616 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $39,763 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $33,622 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,483 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,680 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,616 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $8,146,024 | 100% |