MARQUETTE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION
Cite this
Plain text MARQUETTE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2023. https://furp.org/org/marquette-charitable-organization-366055852. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MARQUETTE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2023]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/marquette-charitable-organization-366055852
MLA “MARQUETTE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2023, https://furp.org/org/marquette-charitable-organization-366055852. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2020–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990PF · revenue $0 · expenses $25K · assets $0
- EIN
- 36-6055852
- Address
- CO A REGNERY 30 SEPTEMBER SONG LN, WASHINGTON, VA 22747
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alfred S Regnery | PRESIDENT | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Przybylski | SECRETARY | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frederick C Meyers | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gretchen Wallerich | TREASURER | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALFRED S REGNERY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY PRZYBYLSKI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDERICK C MEYERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN WALLERICH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALFRED S REGNERY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY PRZYBYLSKI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDERICK C MEYERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN WALLERICH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALFRED S REGNERY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY PRZYBYLSKI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDERICK C MEYERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN WALLERICH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALFRED S REGNERY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY PRZYBYLSKI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDERICK C MEYERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN WALLERICH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $1K
2022 · 6 grants to organizations · $543K
2020 · 3 grants to organizations · $3K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2022 · 1 contributor · $561K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARQUETTE TRUST | Organization or other | WASHINGTON, VA | $560,954 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $586,237 | $580,944 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $560,954 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $8,975 | $1,789 | $19,707 | $19,707 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $10,969 | $4,739 | $12,521 | $12,521 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (48)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MADADOR CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | LA | Not reported | $8,489 | $37,040 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| MIKUNI CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | CA | T12 | $264,183 | $226,500 | Director | $0 | Similar name |
| HIFZ CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | MO | P12 | $2,000 | $900 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name |
| RAYL CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | OH | S12 | $103,013 | $66,600 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| MTZ CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION INC | WI | P20 | $1,332,781 | $213,428 | President | $0 | Similar name |
| UZIMA CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | CA | Q33 | $0 | $375 | President & CEO | $0 | Similar name |
| SIMAN CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | CA | P20 | $164,793 | $134,551 | Chief Executive Officer | $0 | Similar name |
| MOONSTAR CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | CA | K30 | $249,372 | $236,959 | Executive Dir. | $18,525 | Similar name |
| MEIR CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION INC | TN | P20 | - | - | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| MASTI GROUP CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | IL | Not reported | $0 | $10 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| KT CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION INC | CA | T20 | $300,100 | $374,720 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name |
| PENEDO CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | IL | Not reported | $23,765 | $40,541 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $24,801 | Similar name |
| SCFSHA CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | TX | T31 | $153,467 | $126,493 | President | $0 | Similar name |
| AMICUS CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | NJ | P19 | $0 | $414 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| SHARYAN CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | TX | K30 | $500 | $522 | Founder and CEO | $0 | Similar name |
| BAILATY CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | IL | X99 | $70,800 | $265 | President | $0 | Similar name |
| SCF CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION INC | NY | P82 | $1,397,576 | $1,807,006 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name |
| SANNIDHI CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | TX | Q33 | - | - | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| DVFC CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION INC | PA | M24 | $0 | - | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| BHARATIYAM CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | CA | Q99 | $1,403 | $0 | CEO | $0 | Similar name |
| OUR SERBS CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | IL | T11 | $134,579 | $154,629 | Vice President | $9,360 | Similar name |
| MINI STICKS CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION | MI | T50 | $421 | $421 | President | $0 | Similar name |
| DELTON CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION INC | WI | Not reported | $44,264 | $36,810 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| SOLOMON ORGANIZATION CHARITABLE TR | NJ | T99 | $209,100 | $209,516 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name |
| CSMS-IPA CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION INC | CT | H12 | $0 | $14,200 | PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 48 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990PF · $25,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,444 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $19,589 | 78.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,755 | 15.0% | |
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,444 | 5.8% | |
| Other expenses | $115 | 0.5% | |
| Taxes | $97 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $25,000 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $580,944 spent · pay $0 · grants $543,152 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $543,152 | 93.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $30,353 | 5.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,099 | 1.2% | |
| Other expenses | $215 | 0.0% | |
| Taxes | $125 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $580,944 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $1,789 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $1,637 | 91.5% | |
| Taxes | $152 | 8.5% | |
| Total | $1,789 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $4,739 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $3,000 | 63.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,675 | 35.3% | |
| Taxes | $48 | 1.0% | |
| Other expenses | $16 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $4,739 | 100% |
Comments