SFERS Real Estate Corp DD

Cite this

Plain text SFERS Real Estate Corp DD. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2017. https://furp.org/org/sfers-real-estate-corp-dd-364485665. Retrieved 2026-10-29.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). SFERS Real Estate Corp DD [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2017]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sfers-real-estate-corp-dd-364485665

MLA “SFERS Real Estate Corp DD.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2017, https://furp.org/org/sfers-real-estate-corp-dd-364485665. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2017. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2017 · Form 990 · revenue $21.1M · expenses $737K · assets $0

EIN
36-4485665
Address
4700 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90010
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Title Holding Corporation For Real Property

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 1 person listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
See Supplemental Information See Supplementa2010-2017 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2017 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
See Supplemental Information See Supplementa0 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
See Supplemental Information See Supplementa0 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
See Supplemental Information See Supplementa0 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
See Supplemental Information See Supplementa0 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
See Supplemental Information See Supplementa0 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
See Supplemental Information See Supplementa0 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
See Supplemental Information See Supplementa0 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
See Supplemental Information See Supplementa0 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
Provided upon request-
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
Provided upon request-
2015 · 1 contractor · $119K
NameLocationServicePaid
RREEF AMERICA LLCSAN FRANCISCO, CAMANAGEMENT$119,472
2014 · 1 contractor · $121K
NameLocationServicePaid
RREEF AMERICA LLCSAN FRANCISCO, CAMANAGEMENT$120,860
2013 · 1 contractor · $203K
NameLocationServicePaid
RREEF AMERICA LLCMANAGEMENT$203,097
2012 · 1 contractor · $134K
NameLocationServicePaid
RREEF AMERICA LLCSAN FRANCISCO, CAMANAGEMENT$133,875
2011 · 1 contractor · $131K
NameLocationServicePaid
RREEF AMERICA LLCSAN FRANCISCO, CAMANAGEMENT$131,308
2010 · 1 contractor · $107K
NameLocationServicePaid
RREEF AMERICA LLCSAN FRANCISCO, CAMANAGEMENT$106,967

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$21,135,503$737,266 $0$0 $0$1,397,557 $00-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,956,263$1,763,276 $38,844,784$24,278,662 $0$2,956,263 $00-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,767,542$2,278,724 $35,677,111$20,871,995 $0$2,767,542 $00-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,344,800$2,054,001 $31,781,971$17,194,226 $0$2,344,800 $00-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,680,616$1,954,760 $30,605,683$17,044,383 $0$2,680,616 $00-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,311,842$1,874,373 $30,072,199$15,275,215 $0$2,311,842 $00-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,073,143$1,487,963 $28,993,238$17,470,209 $0$2,073,143 $00-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,028,842$1,491,346 $26,105,686$15,004,175 $0$2,028,842 $00-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SFERS Real Estate Corp IICANot reported $17,335,107$539,497 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp VCANot reported $9,742,165$596,974 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp KKCANot reported $10,386,673$352,865 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp UUCANot reported $60,465,325$2,589,231 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp NNCANot reported $6,978,815$323,554 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp RRILNot reported $4,338,970$5,474,253 See supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp FFILNot reported $10,188,603$11,220,632 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp HHILNot reported $6,681,392$6,163,539 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp JILNot reported $2,987,251$3,156,331 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp PILNot reported $2,758,083$2,344,301 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp CCCANot reported $63,038$6,215 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp EECANot reported $33,206$0 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp MCANot reported -$52,391$0 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp AACANot reported $20,347$0 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp TTILNot reported $1,469,991$1,745,996 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp ACANot reported $0$0 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, same state, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp LCANot reported $0- See Supplementa$0 Similar name, same state, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp JJCANot reported $0$1,977 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, same state, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp UILNot reported $0- See Supplementa$0 Similar name, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp WILNot reported $0$392 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp LLILNot reported $0- See Supplementa$0 Similar name, similar mission
SFERS Real Estate Corp MMILNot reported $0$8,806 See Supplementa$0 Similar name, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2017 · Form 990 · $737,266 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $233,641--- 31.7%
Depreciation and depletion $137,024--- 18.6%
Other (as described)Real estate taxes $133,427--- 18.1%
Other (as described)Management fees $109,961--- 14.9%
Other (as described)Operating expense $107,494--- 14.6%
Other (as described)Other Expense $15,494--- 2.1%
All other expenses $225--- 0.0%
Total$737,266100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $1,763,276 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $545,200--- 30.9%
Depreciation and depletion $298,987--- 17.0%
Other (as described)Real estate taxes $298,522--- 16.9%
Other (as described)Operating expense $267,734--- 15.2%
Other (as described)Investment management fees $257,782--- 14.6%
Other (as described)Incentive Fees $62,042--- 3.5%
All other expenses $33,009--- 1.9%
Total$1,763,276100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $2,278,724 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Incentive Fees $606,009--- 26.6%
Interest $545,200--- 23.9%
Other (as described)Real Estate Tax $306,613--- 13.5%
Depreciation and depletion $295,996--- 13.0%
Other (as described)Asset Management Fee $158,109--- 6.9%
Other (as described)CAM $136,405--- 6.0%
All other expenses $131,221--- 5.8%
Insurance $99,171--- 4.4%
Total$2,278,724100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $2,054,001 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $545,200--- 26.5%
Other (as described)Incentive Fees $354,719--- 17.3%
Other (as described)Real Estate Tax $307,317--- 15.0%
Depreciation and depletion $292,999--- 14.3%
All other expenses $205,399--- 10.0%
Other (as described)Asset Management Fee $120,805--- 5.9%
Other (as described)CAM $120,167--- 5.9%
Insurance $107,395--- 5.2%
Total$2,054,001100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $1,954,760 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $495,103--- 25.3%
Other (as described)Real Estate Tax $309,378--- 15.8%
Depreciation and depletion $290,310--- 14.9%
All other expenses $242,238--- 12.4%
Other (as described)Incentive Fees $239,282--- 12.2%
Other (as described)Asset Management Fee $142,725--- 7.3%
Other (as described)Bad debt $123,705--- 6.3%
Insurance $112,019--- 5.7%
Total$1,954,760100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $1,874,373 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $797,541--- 42.5%
Other (as described)Real Estate Tax $299,016--- 16.0%
Depreciation and depletion $288,857--- 15.4%
All other expenses $175,377--- 9.4%
Other (as described)Asset Management Fee $126,372--- 6.7%
Other (as described)CAM $104,726--- 5.6%
Other (as described)Insurance $82,484--- 4.4%
Total$1,874,373100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $1,487,963 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $493,510--- 33.2%
Other (as described)Real Estate Tax $304,614--- 20.5%
Depreciation and depletion $286,094--- 19.2%
Other (as described)Asset Management Fee $111,178--- 7.5%
Other (as described)CAM $82,642--- 5.6%
Other (as described)Insurance $75,282--- 5.1%
All other expenses $74,038--- 5.0%
Other (as described)Property management $60,605--- 4.1%
Total$1,487,963100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $1,491,346 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $493,510--- 33.1%
Other (as described)Real Estate Tax $300,718--- 20.2%
Depreciation and depletion $284,832--- 19.1%
Other (as described)CAM $144,056--- 9.7%
Other (as described)Property management $106,967--- 7.2%
Other (as described)Insurance $81,352--- 5.5%
Other (as described)Administration $43,707--- 2.9%
All other expenses $36,204--- 2.4%
Total$1,491,346100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.