STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://furp.org/org/stevenson-high-school-community-foundation-363963828. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/stevenson-high-school-community-foundation-363963828
MLA “STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2024, https://furp.org/org/stevenson-high-school-community-foundation-363963828. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $871K · expenses $693K · assets $1.7M
- Also known as
- FOUNDATION
- EIN
- 36-3963828
- Address
- 2 STEVENSON DR, LINCOLNSHIRE, IL 60069-2824
- Website
- WWW.STEVENSONFOUNDATION.ORG
- NTEE code
- T12
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 2021 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (supporting organization) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Supporting organization, type ii
- Donor-advised funds
- Sponsor: its returns say it maintains donor-advised funds (latest tax year 2024). Figures by year
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF THE STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION IS TO EQUIP STUDENTS WITH ESSENTIAL RESOURCES THAT FOSTER WELL-BEING AND LONG-TERM SUCCESS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Knapp | EXECUTIVE DI | 2018-2024 | $58,959 | $58,959 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
36 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Baumann | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sean Carney | TREASURER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Chang | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Dufour | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Giannini | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sydni Joseph | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Maghas | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Noelle Moore | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barry Orgeron | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zeni Thakkar | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Twadell | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rani Dabbs | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Masters | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Neault | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharie Hunziker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Masters (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jaison Williams (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Grace Cao (former) | EX. OFFICIO | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joel Finfer (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Patrell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelley Cole (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deanna Dreyer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Schultze (former) | EX. OFFICIO | 2018-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fei Shang (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Frohman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Chang (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Dufour (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Weisberg (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Batsford (former) | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shari Panitch (former) | SECRETARY | 2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daphne Dickens-King (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Clay-Martin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharie Hunziker Grice (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Katz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Scott (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy Johnson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $59K · 7 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA KNAPP | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $58,959 | $0 | $0 | $58,959 | 1 |
| DAN BAUMANN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN CARNEY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF CHANG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANI DABBS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT DUFOUR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY GIANNINI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYDNI JOSEPH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE MAGHAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF MASTERS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOELLE MOORE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY NEAULT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY ORGERON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZENI THAKKAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC TWADELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 15 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 122 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN BAUMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN CARNEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF CHANG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT DUFOUR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY GIANNINI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARIE HUNZIKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYDNI JOSEPH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA KNAPP | EX. OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE MAGHAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY MASTERS | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOELLE MOORE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY ORGERON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZENI THAKKAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC TWADELL | EX. OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAISON WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 15 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 110 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRACE CAO | EX. OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN CARNEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF CHANG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT DUFOUR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL FINFER | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARIE HUNZIKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA KNAPP | EX. OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE MAGHAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY MASTERS | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOELLE MOORE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY ORGERON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA PATRELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZENI THAKKAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC TWADELL | EX. OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAISON WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 109 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN CARNEY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF CHANG | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLEY COLE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA DREYER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT DUFOUR | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL FINFER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARIE HUNZIKER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE MAGHAS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF MASTERS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOELLE MOORE | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA PATRELL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SCHULTZE | EX. OFFICIO | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FEI SHANG | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC TWADELL | EX. OFFICIO | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAISON WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 16 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY FROHMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAISON WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA PATRELL | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY CHANG | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW DUFOUR | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WEISBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARIE HUNZIKER | BOARD MEMBERS | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY MASTERS | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC TWADELL | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA DREYER | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE MAGHAS | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOELLE MOORE | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL FINFER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLEY COLE | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN CARNEY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SCHULTZE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 17 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN SCHULTZE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL FINFER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLEY COLE | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN CARNEY | TREASURER FIRST VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BATSFORD | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI PANITCH | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC TWADELL | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAPHNE DICKENS-KING | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA DREYER | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY FROHMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA CLAY-MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARIE HUNZIKER GRICE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL KATZ | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA KNAPP | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WEISBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $870,910 | $693,425 | $1,730,177 | $1,545,831 | $569,601 | $117,632 | $58,959 | 7 | 100 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $872,155 | $547,665 | $1,394,802 | $1,329,802 | $610,951 | $157,066 | - | 6 | 122 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $869,249 | $528,564 | $1,075,312 | $1,005,312 | $755,039 | $118,873 | - | 5 | 110 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $350,969 | $428,260 | $734,627 | $734,627 | $451,153 | $97,113 | - | 5 | 109 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $446,269 | $341,631 | $905,232 | $903,577 | $374,853 | $111,984 | $0 | 5 | 20 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $330,022 | $344,663 | $727,939 | $726,190 | $347,879 | $17,253 | $0 | 4 | - |
Funders of this organization
11 grantors reported grants to this organization, $607,457 in all, tax years 2014 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STONIER SCHOLARSHIP INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $225,000 | 2024 | $150,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2019-2022, 2024 | 6 | $168,700 | 2024 | $8,450 | show |
| GIVENKIND | Public charity | Exact | 2024-2025 | 2 | $85,082 | 2025 | $67,506 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $46,000 | 2022 | $46,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2023-2024 | 3 | $42,450 | 2024 | $16,200 | show |
| NATIONAL BASKETBALL PLAYERS ASSOC FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 | $15,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $11,600 | 2024 | $5,600 | show |
| FLORENCE AND LAURENCE SPUNGENFAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 | $5,000 | show |
| ARTHUR J GALLAGHER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION” | 2024 | 1 | $2,025 | 2024 | $2,025 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION” | 2021-2022 | 2 | $1,500 | 2022 | $500 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $100 | 2014 | $100 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COTTAGE HEALTH FOUNDATION | IL | T12 | $749,072 | $2,670 | CHIEF EXEC O | $246,071 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROBERT U AND ROBERTA GOLDMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | IL | T12 | $490,686 | $191,512 | TREASURER | $558,732 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST JUDE RIDERS ASSOCIATION NFP | IL | T12 | $1,012,327 | $945,203 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEDAIR UNITED STATES | IL | T12 | $956,641 | $936,374 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WAYFARER FOUNDATION | IL | T12 | $1,726,331 | $28,984,060 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $257,844 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TONY PATINO FELLOWSHIP CORP | IL | T12 | $771,368 | $653,762 | Chrmn Emerita | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SRM KAMDAR FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | IL | T12 | $1,000,000 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF MIGDALOR ACADEMY INC | IL | T12 | $810,500 | $789,180 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEXLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | OH | T12 | $890,020 | $763,630 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GREATER HERMISTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | OR | T12 | $898,503 | $406,151 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x |
| JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NEW MEXICO | NM | T12 | $1,527,540 | $973,915 | Executive Dir. | $54,720 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x |
| BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC | GA | T12 | $457,138 | $456,224 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x |
| THE IM ABLE FOUNDATION | PA | T12 | $854,044 | $560,387 | CEO | $72,500 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x |
| COASTAL EMC FOUNDATION INC | GA | T12 | $797,255 | $375,348 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x |
| PEOPLE PARKS AND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | PA | T12 | $1,223,603 | $6,052 | President | $171,204 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x |
| CORE FOUNDATION | VA | T12 | $812,583 | $689,468 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x |
| STOUGHTON HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC | WI | T12 | $807,585 | $1,047,904 | Foundation Executive Director | $158,758 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x |
| WEST PALM BEACH LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $867,806 | $966,404 | CEO | $222,500 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x |
| WARREN COUNTY FOUNDATION DEPOSITORY | OH | T12 | $614,488 | $645,047 | PRESIDENT & CEO (UNTIL 6/2025) | $90,866 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x |
| INFINITE HERO FOUNDATION | CA | T12 | $570,660 | $976,899 | PAST PRESIDENT AND FOUNDER | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x |
| CRC CARES FOUNDATION | VA | T12 | $583,950 | $292,837 | PRESIDENT AND TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x |
| UFCW CHARITY FOUNDATION | DC | T12 | $910,940 | $764,721 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x |
| HANDS TO HANDS COMMUNITY FUND | TX | T12 | $729,382 | $680,516 | Executive Dir. | $64,000 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x |
| IKATU FOUNDATION | NV | T12 | $518,262 | $121,514 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x |
| SPECIAL FORCES FOUNDATION | CO | T12 | $1,572,308 | $1,736,858 | CO-FOUNDER | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $693,425 spent · pay $275,522 · grants $0 · events $121,631
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $175,521 | $87,807 | $24,253 | $63,461 | 25.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SENIOR SCHOLARSHIPS | $102,948 | $102,948 | - | - | 14.8% |
| Other (as described) | STEVENSON TO COLLEGE | $100,057 | $100,057 | - | - | 14.4% |
| Other (as described) | ONE FAMILY | $84,064 | $84,064 | - | - | 12.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,959 | $58,959 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $41,042 | $20,132 | $12,744 | $8,166 | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI ASSOCIATION | $30,917 | $30,917 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25,087 | $22,594 | $349 | $2,144 | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $23,098 | $6,078 | $8,127 | $8,893 | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $16,765 | $8,252 | $303 | $8,210 | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $16,616 | - | $7,523 | $9,093 | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,294 | $3,990 | $7,050 | $2,254 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,300 | - | $4,300 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $579 | - | $89 | $490 | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $178 | - | $178 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $232,366 | $96,544 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $693,425 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $547,665 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $175,019
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY RELATIONS | $137,555 | $137,555 | - | - | 25.1% |
| Office expenses | $117,470 | $60,809 | $56,661 | - | 21.4% | |
| Fees: management | $82,173 | $52,860 | $29,313 | - | 15.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ONE FAMILY | $82,083 | $82,083 | - | - | 15.0% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $75,707 | $75,707 | - | - | 13.8% |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI COMMITTE | $52,677 | $52,677 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $162,478 | $175,019 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $547,665 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $528,564 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $194,976
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $201,296 | $201,296 | - | - | 38.1% |
| Other (as described) | ONE FAMILY | $108,680 | $108,680 | - | - | 20.6% |
| Fees: management | $103,580 | $49,639 | $53,941 | - | 19.6% | |
| Office expenses | $92,041 | $36,710 | $55,331 | - | 17.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI COMMITTE | $21,817 | $21,817 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY RELATIONS | $1,150 | $1,150 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $120,420 | $194,976 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $528,564 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $428,260 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $270,313
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $157,668 | $157,668 | - | - | 36.8% |
| Fees: management | $110,907 | $60,083 | $50,824 | - | 25.9% | |
| Office expenses | $85,685 | $60,801 | $24,884 | - | 20.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI COMMITTE | $46,889 | $46,889 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Other (as described) | ONE FAMILY | $25,194 | $25,194 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY RELATIONS | $1,917 | $1,917 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $73,016 | $270,313 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $428,260 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $341,631 spent · pay $106,150 · grants $35,940 · events $177,565
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $106,150 | $94,591 | $11,559 | - | 31.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STEVENSON 2 COLLEGE | $98,955 | $98,955 | - | - | 29.0% |
| Grants to US individuals | $35,940 | $35,940 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| All other expenses | $30,590 | $30,590 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Office expenses | $28,698 | $17,042 | $11,656 | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | KIDS IN NEED | $25,044 | $25,044 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Other (as described) | CULTIVATION AND STEWARDSHIP | $7,860 | $7,860 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,649 | - | $4,649 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | YEAR END APPEAL | $3,745 | $3,745 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $104,628 | $177,565 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $341,631 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $344,663 spent · pay $188,037 · grants $25,441 · events $201,157
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $163,592 | $110,175 | $53,417 | - | 47.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Stevenson2College | $39,325 | $39,325 | - | - | 11.4% |
| Office expenses | $29,179 | $8,490 | $20,689 | - | 8.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $25,441 | $25,441 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,445 | $24,445 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Performance Series | $17,162 | $17,162 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | Kids In Need | $14,702 | $14,702 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,264 | $14,264 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM EXPENSE | $13,553 | $13,553 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $117,312 | $186,893 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $344,663 | 100% |
Donor-advised funds
Donors to individual donor-advised funds are not public. These filings show what the sponsor reports, not who gave.
As reported on Schedule D Part I (and the Form 990 Part IV question “did the organization maintain donor advised funds”). Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
| Maintains DAFs | DAFs held | Contributions | Grants | Value at year end | Other funds held | Other contributions | Other grants | Other value at year end |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 18 | $160,619 | $35,940 | $124,679 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 15 | $103,507 | $25,441 | $78,066 | - | - | - | - |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments