CLARKS FORK FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text CLARKS FORK FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2025. https://furp.org/org/clarks-fork-foundation-363674219. Retrieved 2026-10-30.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CLARKS FORK FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2025]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/clarks-fork-foundation-363674219
MLA “CLARKS FORK FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2025, https://furp.org/org/clarks-fork-foundation-363674219. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2013–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $224K · expenses $279K · assets $3.0M
- EIN
- 36-3674219
- Address
- 270 E WESTMINSTER STE 300, LAKE FOREST, IL 60045-1899
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 1990 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heather Hart Goldstein | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 2013-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Augustin S Hart Iii | DIRECTOR & TREASURER | 2019-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathryn H Lansing | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 2013-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret S Hart (former) | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 2013-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER HART GOLDSTEIN | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUGUSTIN S HART III | DIRECTOR & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN H LANSING | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER HART GOLDSTEIN | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUGUSTIN S HART III | DIRECTOR & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN H LANSING | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER HART GOLDSTEIN | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUGUSTIN S HART III | DIRECTOR & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN H LANSING | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER HART GOLDSTEIN | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUGUSTIN S HART III | DIRECTOR & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN H LANSING | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER HART GOLDSTEIN | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUGUSTIN S HART III | DIRECTOR & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN H LANSING | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER HART GOLDSTEIN | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUGUSTIN S HART III | DIRECTOR & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN H LANSING | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER HART GOLDSTEIN | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUGUSTIN S HART III | DIRECTOR & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN H LANSING | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET S HART | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN H LANSING | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER HART GOLDSTEIN | DIRECTOR & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET S HART | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN H LANSING | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER HART GOLDSTEIN | DIRECTOR & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET S HART | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN H LANSING | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER HART GOLDSTEIN | DIRECTOR & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET S HART | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN H LANSING | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER HART GOLDSTEIN | DIRECTOR & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET S HART | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN H LANSING | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER HART GOLDSTEIN | DIRECTOR & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET S HART | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN H LANSING | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER HART GOLDSTEIN | DIRECTOR & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 68 grants to organizations · $240K
2024 · 74 grants to organizations · $240K
2023 · 60 grants to organizations · $225K
2022 · 56 grants to organizations · $213K
2021 · 66 grants to organizations · $237K
2020 · 70 grants to organizations · $211K
2019 · 45 grants to organizations · $168K
2018 · 23 grants to organizations · $103K
2017 · 72 grants to organizations · $132K
2016 · 90 grants to organizations · $91K
2015 · 100 grants to organizations · $162K
2014 · 92 grants to organizations · $197K
2013 · 101 grants to organizations · $177K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2019 · 4 contributors · $122K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | TRUST UNDER AGREEMENT AUGUSTIN S HART JR CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST | Organization or other | LAKE FOREST, IL | $71,119 | $71,119 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 2 | TRUST UNDER AGREEMENT AUGUSTIN S HART JR CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST | Organization or other | LAKE FOREST, IL | $33,758 | $33,758 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 3 | TRUST UNDER AGREEMENT AUGUSTIN S HART JR CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST | Organization or other | LAKE FOREST, IL | $12,186 | $12,186 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
| 1 | TRUST UNDER AGREEMENT AUGUSTIN S HART JR CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST | Organization or other | LAKE FOREST, IL | $5,090 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $224,146 | $279,225 | $3,041,861 | $3,041,861 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $183,582 | $277,685 | $3,096,940 | $3,096,940 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $148,118 | $259,030 | $3,191,043 | $3,191,043 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $67,244 | $255,148 | $3,301,955 | $3,301,955 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $399,531 | $273,001 | $3,489,859 | $3,489,859 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $97,179 | $247,308 | $3,363,329 | $3,363,329 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $271,473 | $213,315 | $3,513,458 | $3,513,458 | $122,153 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $456,259 | $136,594 | $3,455,300 | $3,455,300 | $4,755 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $164,818 | $171,748 | $3,135,635 | $3,135,635 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $320,849 | $120,353 | $3,142,565 | $3,142,565 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $239,000 | $224,826 | $2,942,069 | $2,942,069 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $266,109 | $235,331 | $2,928,098 | $2,928,098 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $207,399 | $229,048 | $2,897,156 | $2,897,156 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARK FOUNDATION | IL | T20 | $113,637 | $26,897 | AGENT FOR TRUSTEE | $5,494 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARKS FOUNDATION | IL | W11 | $175,238 | $175,000 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARKS FOUNDATION OF OAK PARK | IL | T30 | $164,040 | $31,153 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CMB FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $326,831 | $359,097 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLARK FOUNDATION | TX | T90 | $211,930 | $154,773 | TRUSTEE | $33,384 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLARK FOUNDATION | DC | O43 | $135,266 | $0 | President & CEO | $150,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANN CLARK FOUNDATION | NJ | T30 | $313,040 | $333,295 | CO-TRUSTEE | $47,165 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLARKSON FAM FOUNDATION | NJ | T20 | $390,085 | $33,110 | CO-TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WOLF CLARK FOUNDATION | NY | T22 | $113,957 | $40,051 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLARA FOUNDATION | MN | T20 | $112,513 | $65,402 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLARK JANIS FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $381,702 | $533,728 | DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT, TREAS | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLARK HUNTER FOUNDATION | PA | T20 | $293,158 | $476,499 | Director and President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLARK-NEXSEN FOUNDATION | VA | T22 | $168,265 | $163,469 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLARKS COMPANIES FOUNDATION | MA | T20 | $116,676 | $137,198 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLARKSON FAMILY FOUNDATION | SD | T22 | $337,716 | $229,021 | TRUSTEE | $35,837 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLAWS FOUNDATION | VA | T20 | $376,718 | $18,769,673 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLARENDON FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $247,126 | $234,916 | President/Treas | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLARKE-HOOK FOUNDATION | VA | T20 | $203,224 | $163,993 | PRESIDENT | $3,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLARK COUNTY LAW FOUNDATION | NV | B50 | $209,086 | $251,899 | PRESIDENT / TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| C&K CLARK FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | T22 | $264,491 | $184,178 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JENIAM CLARKSON FOUNDATION | CT | Not reported | $333,620 | $1,812,559 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $213,108 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AL CLARK FAMILY FOUNDATION | CO | T22 | $114,574 | $133,088 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLC FOUNDATION | CO | T22 | $174,072 | $175,324 | LAND MAINTENANCE | $55,980 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ARK FOUNDATION | CA | F99 | $297,592 | $294,530 | President | $62,219 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ARK FOUNDATION | OR | B30 | $354,016 | $385,536 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $279,225 spent · pay $0 · grants $240,050 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $240,050 | 86.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $25,291 | 9.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,740 | 4.2% | |
| Taxes | $2,129 | 0.8% | |
| Other expenses | $15 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $279,225 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $277,685 spent · pay $0 · grants $239,917 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $239,917 | 86.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $22,238 | 8.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,710 | 4.6% | |
| Taxes | $2,805 | 1.0% | |
| Other expenses | $15 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $277,685 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $259,030 spent · pay $0 · grants $225,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $225,000 | 86.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $18,652 | 7.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,140 | 4.7% | |
| Taxes | $3,223 | 1.2% | |
| Other expenses | $15 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $259,030 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $255,148 spent · pay $0 · grants $212,775 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $212,775 | 83.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $20,302 | 8.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,130 | 5.9% | |
| Taxes | $6,926 | 2.7% | |
| Other expenses | $15 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $255,148 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $273,001 spent · pay $0 · grants $237,175 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $237,175 | 86.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $21,879 | 8.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,915 | 4.0% | |
| Taxes | $3,007 | 1.1% | |
| Other expenses | $25 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $273,001 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $247,308 spent · pay $0 · grants $210,817 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $210,817 | 85.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $18,684 | 7.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,370 | 5.8% | |
| Taxes | $1,893 | 0.8% | |
| Other expenses | $1,544 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $247,308 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $213,315 spent · pay $0 · grants $168,167 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $168,167 | 78.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $20,315 | 9.5% | |
| Taxes | $15,778 | 7.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,725 | 4.1% | |
| Other expenses | $330 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $213,315 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $136,594 spent · pay $0 · grants $103,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $103,000 | 75.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $22,274 | 16.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,285 | 6.1% | |
| Taxes | $2,759 | 2.0% | |
| Other expenses | $276 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $136,594 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $171,748 spent · pay $0 · grants $132,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $132,000 | 76.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $19,219 | 11.2% | |
| Taxes | $12,059 | 7.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,470 | 4.9% | |
| Total | $171,748 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $120,353 spent · pay $0 · grants $90,870 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $90,870 | 75.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $26,580 | 22.1% | |
| Taxes | $1,910 | 1.6% | |
| Other expenses | $993 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $120,353 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $224,826 spent · pay $0 · grants $161,777 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $161,777 | 72.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $45,083 | 20.1% | |
| Taxes | $7,216 | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,906 | 3.1% | |
| Other expenses | $3,844 | 1.7% | |
| Total | $224,826 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $235,331 spent · pay $0 · grants $196,765 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $196,765 | 83.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $24,551 | 10.4% | |
| Taxes | $5,515 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,683 | 2.0% | |
| Other expenses | $3,817 | 1.6% | |
| Total | $235,331 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $229,048 spent · pay $0 · grants $176,689 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $176,689 | 77.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $38,145 | 16.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,492 | 3.7% | |
| Other expenses | $4,851 | 2.1% | |
| Taxes | $871 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $229,048 | 100% |
Comments