AMERICAN FRIENDS OF KOLLEL BAIS YECHIEL ESFORMES INC

Cite this

Plain text AMERICAN FRIENDS OF KOLLEL BAIS YECHIEL ESFORMES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/american-friends-of-kollel-bais-yechiel-esformes-inc-363541014. Retrieved 2026-10-24.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). AMERICAN FRIENDS OF KOLLEL BAIS YECHIEL ESFORMES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/american-friends-of-kollel-bais-yechiel-esformes-inc-363541014

MLA “AMERICAN FRIENDS OF KOLLEL BAIS YECHIEL ESFORMES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/american-friends-of-kollel-bais-yechiel-esformes-inc-363541014. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $853K · expenses $649K · assets $1.1M

Also known as
ESFORMES
EIN
36-3541014
Address
6034 N DRAKE AVE, CHICAGO, IL 60659-3207
NTEE code
Q113
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
June 1988 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE PRIMARY EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE AMERICAN FRIENDS OF KOLLEL BAIS YECHIEL ESFORMES IS RAISING FUNDS TO SUPPORT FURTHERANCE OF JEWISH EDUCATION IN THE UNITED STATES AND ABROAD.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Steven Greenspan (former) PRESIDENT2013-2021 $0$1,500 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Deborah Greenspan DIRECTOR2013-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Yaakov Eisenbach DIRECTOR2013-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Rabbi Chanoch Friedman DIRECTOR2013-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Steven Greenspan Until 102023 (former) PRESIDENT2022 3 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBORAH GREENSPAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
YAAKOV EISENBACH DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
RABBI CHANOCH FRIEDMAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEBORAH GREENSPAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
YAAKOV EISENBACH DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
RABBI CHANOCH FRIEDMAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVEN GREENSPAN UNTIL 102023 PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH GREENSPAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
YAAKOV EISENBACH DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
RABBI CHANOCH FRIEDMAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVEN GREENSPAN PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH GREENSPAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
YAAKOV EISENBACH DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
RABBI CHANOCH FRIEDMAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVEN GREENSPAN PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH GREENSPAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
YAAKOV EISENBACH DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
RABBI CHANOCH FRIEDMAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVEN GREENSPAN PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH GREENSPAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
YAAKOV EISENBACH DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
RABBI CHANOCH FRIEDMAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVEN GREENSPAN PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH GREENSPAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
YAAKOV EISENBACH DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
RABBI CHANOCH FRIEDMAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $2K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVEN GREENSPAN PRESIDENT3 $1,500$0$0 $1,5001
DEBORAH GREENSPAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
YAAKOV EISENBACH DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
RABBI CHANOCH FRIEDMAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVEN GREENSPAN PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH GREENSPAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
YAAKOV EISENBACH DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
RABBI CHANOCH FRIEDMAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVEN GREENSPAN PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH GREENSPAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
YAAKOV EISENBACH DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
RABBI CHANOCH FRIEDMAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVEN GREENSPAN PRESIDENT3 --- $01
DEBORAH GREENSPAN DIRECTOR3 --- $01
YAAKOV EISENBACH DIRECTOR3 --- $01
RABBI CHANOCH FRIEDMAN DIRECTOR3 --- $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVEN GREENSPAN PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH GREENSPAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
YAAKOV EISENBACH DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
RABBI CHANOCH FRIEDMAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2013 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$852,515$649,150 $1,138,002$1,138,002 $846,707$0 $003
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$717,261$686,975 $934,637$934,637 $711,526$0 $003
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$739,202$518,254 $904,351$904,351 $734,497$0 $004
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$708,647$510,085 $683,403$683,403 $708,117$0 $004
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$606,202$495,493 $484,841$484,841 $605,843$0 $004
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$462,064$485,229 $374,132$374,132 $461,571$0 $004
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$434,047$591,646 $302,970$302,970 $432,137$0 $004
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$512,994$462,301 $460,569$460,569 $512,686$0 $004
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$484,459$546,939 $409,876$409,876 $484,040$0 $004
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$475,432$378,856 $472,356$472,356 $475,008$0 $004
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$367,804$419,223 $375,780$375,780 $367,444$0 $00-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$419,834$373,191 $427,199$427,199 $418,545$0 $00-

Funders of this organization

14 grantors reported grants to this organization, $454,674 in all, tax years 2014 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2016, 2018-2024 8$200,458 2024$47,750
show
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2016-2017, 2020-2022 5$57,666 2022$14,300
show
ZICHRON YECHIEL MECHEL FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “AMERICAN FRIENDS OF KOLLEL BAIS YECHIEL ESFORMES INC” 2022-2024 3$57,000 2024$23,000
show
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor Exact 2021-2024 4$56,250 2024$10,250
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2014-2016, 2023 4$21,000 2023$6,000
show
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$18,500 2024$18,500
show
GREATER MIAMI JEWISH FEDERATION DAF sponsor Exact 2014, 2016 2$17,000 2016$7,000
show
CONGREGATION DORG Public charity Exact 2024-2025 2$13,000 2025$6,500
show
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF YAD LAYELED Public charity Exact 2024 1$6,800 2024$6,800
show
KEREN YUD MEM INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “AMERICAN FRIENDS OF KOLLEL BAIS YECHIEL ESFORMES” 2021 1$2,000 2021$2,000
show
TODD AND RAPHAELA STERN FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “AMERICAN FRIENDS OF KOLLEL BAIS YECHIEL ESFORMES INC” 2021 1$2,000 2021$2,000
show
AJ&SL STERN FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “AMERICAN FRIENDS OF KOLLEL BAIS YECHIEL ESFORMES INC” 2022-2023 2$1,000 2023$500
show
SPETNER FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “AMERICAN FRIENDS OF KOLLEL BAIS YECHIEL ESFORMES INC” 2018 1$1,000 2018$1,000
show
MOISE Y SAFRA FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “AMERICA FRIENDS OF KOLLEL BAIS YECHIEL ESFORMES INC” 2018 1$1,000 2018$1,000
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF ERETZ HEMDAH INCILQ11 $1,154,289$1,155,174 PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x, same state
FOUNDATION OF THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF RETINA SPECIALISTS INCILQ11 $947,626$743,569 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x, same state
LUDHIANA CHRISTIAN MEDICAL COLLEGE BOARD U S A INCILQ11 $460,555$196,649 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$35,500 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x, same state
OHEL AVRAHAMILQ11 $893,437$838,410 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x, same state
ATZUM INCILQ11 $745,962$560,375 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF YESHIVAS HAGRAMAD INCNYQ11 $579,595$444,515 President$0 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF BAIT SHMAYA SCHOOL INCMDQ11 $1,590,129$1,770,881 President$0 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x, similar name
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF NEW COLLEGE LTDPAQ11 $620,732$46,660 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF YESHIVAS ALIYOIS ELIYAHU INCNJQ11 $524,637$521,260 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF THE PERES INSTITUTE FOR PEACE INCFLQ11 $506,359$523,427 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN UNIVERSITY OF PARIS FOUND INCNYQ11 $909,944$325,583 CHAIRMAN-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF MERKAZ CHASIDEI VIZNITZ INCNYQ11 $1,681,740$1,727,116 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF YESHIVA TIFERES CHAIM INCNYQ11 $617,362$630,246 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF YESHIVAS TORAS MOSHENYQ11 $1,401,183$1,578,835 PRESIDENT$24,000 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF AUSTRALIA INCNYQ11 $1,568,273$378,026 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF THE SCHOOL OF ST JUDE TANZANIA INCKYQ11 $1,283,381$1,327,799 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF NAHAL HAREDI INCNJQ11 $1,494,728$1,679,413 President$0 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF NEHORA INCNYQ11 $1,028,047$2,387,144 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x, similar name
FRIENDS OF ACTED INCDCQ11 $521,000$509,769 REPRESENTATIVE$159,045 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF UNITED FOR GLOBAL MENTAL HEALTHDEQ11 $500,000$642,384 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x
NORTH AMERICAN REGIONAL COMMITTEE FOR ST GEORGES COLLEGE INCVAQ11 $1,057,548$732,030 Executive Director (rolled on)$33,750 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x
NORTH AMERICAN LIAISON BUREAU INCCOQ11 $434,342$212,712 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF THE CEELI INSTITUTEDCQ11 $441,871$518,898 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES FOUNDATION IN AMERICACAQ11 $461,870$381,089 VICE CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x
JONI AND FRIENDS FOUNDATIONCAQ11 $1,375,534$2,493,281 CHAIRMAN/CFO/DIRECTOR (PART YEAR)$208,664 Same NTEE code Q11, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$20,177,965382 712016–2024 OHEL AVRAHAM; FRIENDS OF CARITAS CUBANA CORPORATION; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF AUSTRALIA INC; LSE FOUNDATION and 67 more
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$17,710,682217 272009–2024 PARDES INSTITUTE OF JEWISH STUDIES NORTH AMERICA INC; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF SHEHEBAR SEPHARDIC CENTER INCORPORATED; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF AUSTRALIA INC; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF ERETZ HEMDAH INC and 23 more
HUNEEUS FOUNDATION Private foundation$15,184,2008 12017–2024 HOGAR DE CRISTO USA INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR funds this one DAF sponsor$13,078,17795 312014–2024 THE AMERICAN FRIENDS OF THE BRITISH MUSEUM INC; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF POLICY EXCHANGE INC; AMERICAN UNIVERSITY OF PARIS FOUND INC; VICTORIA AND ALBERT MUSEUM AMERICAS FOUNDATION and 27 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$8,710,277174 532014–2024 INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR KOREA UNIVERSITY INC; THE AMERICAN FRIENDS OF THE BRITISH MUSEUM INC; MERTON COLLEGE CHARITABLE CORPORATION; OYEBOG TENNIS ACADEMY INC and 49 more
SHIMON BEN JOSEPH FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,279,00010 22014–2023 PARDES INSTITUTE OF JEWISH STUDIES NORTH AMERICA INC; GESHER FOUNDATION INC
WATERSTONE SUPPORT FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$2,733,8651 12014–2014 JONI AND FRIENDS FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,513,88928 122016–2024 LEO BAECK EDUCATION CENTER FOUNDATION; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF ATERET COHANEM INC; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF NEW COLLEGE LTD; PARDES INSTITUTE OF JEWISH STUDIES NORTH AMERICA INC and 8 more
WILLIAM DAVIDSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,425,0005 12020–2024 GESHER FOUNDATION INC
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,411,7007 52010–2024 UNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH USA DEVELOPMENT TRUST INC; LEO BAECK EDUCATION CENTER FOUNDATION; AMERICAN FOUNDATION FOR THE UNIVERS ITY OF BRITISH COLUMBIA; INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY- EURASIA INC and 1 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$2,185,41176 262020–2024 FRIENDS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF ATERET COHANEM INC; UNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH USA DEVELOPMENT TRUST INC; ALDEA ADVANCING LOCAL DEVELOPMENT THUR EMPOWERMENT AND ACTION INC and 22 more
FOUNDATION FOR A JUST SOCIETY Private foundation$2,164,80020 12020–2024 GIRL DETERMINED
ARIE AND IDA CROWN MEMORIAL Private foundation$2,150,0005 12020–2024 PARDES INSTITUTE OF JEWISH STUDIES NORTH AMERICA INC
JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER METROWEST NJ DAF sponsor$1,684,20013 22009–2023 PARDES INSTITUTE OF JEWISH STUDIES NORTH AMERICA INC; GESHER FOUNDATION INC
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,636,20714 42010–2023 ALDEA ADVANCING LOCAL DEVELOPMENT THUR EMPOWERMENT AND ACTION INC; PONTIFICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE HOLY CROSS FOUNDATION; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF THE ATTINGHAM SUMMER SCHOOL INC; AMERICAN FOUNDATION FOR THE UNIVERS ITY OF BRITISH COLUMBIA

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $649,150 spent · pay $0 · grants $640,931 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $640,931$640,931-- 98.7%
Fees: accounting $3,700-$3,700- 0.6%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $2,540-$2,540- 0.4%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,979-$1,979- 0.3%
Total$649,150100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $686,975 spent · pay $0 · grants $679,656 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $679,656$679,656-- 98.9%
Fees: accounting $3,602-$3,602- 0.5%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $2,189-$2,189- 0.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,528-$1,528- 0.2%
Total$686,975100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $518,254 spent · pay $0 · grants $509,246 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $509,246$509,246-- 98.3%
Fees: accounting $4,172-$4,172- 0.8%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $2,039-$2,039- 0.4%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $1,400-$1,400- 0.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,397-$1,397- 0.3%
Total$518,254100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $510,085 spent · pay $0 · grants $496,395 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $496,395$496,395-- 97.3%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $5,385-$5,385- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $4,120-$4,120- 0.8%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $2,756-$2,756- 0.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,429-$1,429- 0.3%
Total$510,085100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $495,493 spent · pay $0 · grants $490,290 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $490,290$490,290-- 98.9%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $2,145-$2,145- 0.4%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $1,681-$1,681- 0.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,377-$1,377- 0.3%
Total$495,493100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $485,229 spent · pay $0 · grants $481,596 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $481,596$481,596-- 99.3%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $1,578-$1,578$0 0.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,300-$1,300- 0.3%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $755-$755- 0.2%
Total$485,229100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $591,646 spent · pay $0 · grants $589,407 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $589,407$589,407-- 99.6%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $1,130-$1,130$0 0.2%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,109-$1,109- 0.2%
Total$591,646100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $462,301 spent · pay $0 · grants $456,096 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $456,096$456,096-- 98.7%
Fees: accounting $2,807-$2,807- 0.6%
Other (as described)CONSULTING FEE $1,500-$1,500$0 0.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,056-$1,056$0 0.2%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $842-$842$0 0.2%
Total$462,301100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $546,939 spent · pay $0 · grants $542,114 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $542,114$542,114-- 99.1%
Fees: accounting $2,633-$2,633- 0.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,134-$1,134$0 0.2%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $1,058-$1,058- 0.2%
Total$546,939100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $378,856 spent · pay $0 · grants $371,201 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $371,201$371,201-- 98.0%
Fees: accounting $3,957-$3,957- 1.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $2,500-$2,500- 0.7%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $864-$864$0 0.2%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $334-$334- 0.1%
Total$378,856100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $419,223 spent · pay $0 · grants $415,887 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $415,887$415,887-- 99.2%
Fees: accounting $2,400-$2,400- 0.6%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $737-$737- 0.2%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $199-$199- 0.0%
Total$419,223100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $373,191 spent · pay $0 · grants $369,574 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $369,574$369,574-- 99.0%
Fees: accounting $2,500-$2,500- 0.7%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $952-$952- 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $165-$165$0 0.0%
Total$373,191100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.