Rockford Health System
Cite this
Plain text Rockford Health System. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2015. https://furp.org/org/rockford-health-system-363197915. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). Rockford Health System [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2015]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/rockford-health-system-363197915
MLA “Rockford Health System.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2015, https://furp.org/org/rockford-health-system-363197915. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2010–2015. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2015 · Form 990 · revenue $2.7M · expenses $3.1M · assets $0
- EIN
- 36-3197915
- Address
- 2400 N ROCKTON AVE, ROCKFORD, IL 61103
- Website
- WWW.RHSNET.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Rockford Health System (RHS) is responsible for supporting the entities that comprise the system - Rockford Memorial Hospital (RMH), Rockford Health Physicians (RHPH), the Visiting Nurses Association of the Rockford Area (VNA), and Rockford Memorial Development Foundation (RMDF) - to enable them to fulfill their commitment to the RHS vision with performance excellence, innovation, and lifelong learning.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
39 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Javon R Bea | CEO | 2015 | $8,381,454 | $8,381,454 | 12 |
| Gary Kaatz | Former PRESIDENT & CEO | 2012-2015 | $1,308,034 | $4,550,336 | 13 |
| Dennis L'Heureux | VP PLANNING & CIO | 2010-2015 | $350,464 | $2,346,855 | 1 |
| Dennis T Uehara Md | VICE-CHAIR (Partial Year) | 2012-2015 | $607,784 | $2,326,470 | 4 |
| Henry M Seybold | CFO | 2012-2015 | $552,764 | $2,148,795 | 4 |
| James Evans | VP LEGAL AFFAIRS | 2011-2015 | $401,395 | $2,044,127 | 1 |
| Jeff R Smith Md | DIRECTOR (Partial Year) | 2013-2015 | $529,118 | $1,432,799 | 4 |
| Doug Brooks | VP CAMPUS DEVELOPMENT | 2013-2015 | $296,763 | $851,636 | 1 |
| Mark L Goelzer Md | DIRECTOR | 2015 | $574,515 | $574,515 | 12 |
| Helen Brooks | VP COMMUNITY & REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT | 2014-2015 | $302,368 | $561,826 | 2 |
| Heidi Elsbree | VP People & Culture | 2014-2015 | $281,003 | $507,370 | 1 |
| Michael J Fumo Md | DIRECTOR (Partial Year) | 2015 | $116,667 | $116,667 | 3 |
| Curtis D Worden | DIRECTOR (Partial Year) | 2012-2015 | $0 | $24,582 | 3 |
| Thomas R Pool | SECRETARY | 2015 | $19,500 | $19,500 | 10 |
| Dave L Syverson | DIRECTOR | 2015 | $19,500 | $19,500 | 10 |
| Larry E Squire | DIRECTOR (Partial Year) | 2015 | $2,119 | $2,119 | 4 |
| Rowland J Mcclellan | CHAIR (9/1/15-12/31/15) | 2015 | $779 | $779 | 11 |
| Gary EKaatz (former) | President | 2010-2011 | $1,275,107 | $2,394,863 | 4 |
| Jose L Gonzalez (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | $400,915 | $1,263,553 | 3 |
| Steven Strode (former) | VP AMBULATORY SERVICES | 2010-2012 | $403,717 | $1,190,894 | 1 |
| Henry MSeybold (former) | Treasurer | 2010-2011 | $599,300 | $1,098,069 | 4 |
| James WBreckenridge (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | $491,878 | $1,073,734 | 3 |
| Dennis TUehara (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | $541,420 | $1,024,406 | 4 |
| Dan Parod (former) | Sr VP Hospital Admin Affairs | 2010-2011 | $488,593 | $916,205 | 4 |
| Jos LGonzalez (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | $452,061 | $894,668 | 3 |
| Daniel Parod (former) | SR VP HOSPITAL & ADMIN AFFAIRS | 2012-2013 | $407,455 | $856,566 | 2 |
| John Dorsey Md (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | $366,670 | $829,137 | 9 |
| James W Breckenridge (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | $284,490 | $769,464 | 3 |
| Dr Kevin Ruggles (former) | Chief Physician-RHPh | 2010 | $706,378 | $706,378 | 2 |
| John TDorsey (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | $377,479 | $701,059 | 3 |
| Kerry Hill (former) | VP FINANCE (Partial Year) | 2011-2013 | $315,350 | $646,538 | 2 |
| Milton G Schmitt Jr (former) | CMO | 2010-2011 | $329,009 | $626,670 | 1 |
| John Rhoades (former) | COO Rockford Health Physicians | 2010 | $518,389 | $518,389 | 2 |
| Diane McKeon (former) | VP Quality Perf Measurement | 2010 | $451,530 | $451,530 | 1 |
| Al Mowbray (former) | Internal Consultant IMS Applications | 2011 | $327,956 | $327,956 | 1 |
| William Dilts (former) | VP Riverside Campus Development | 2010 | $300,855 | $300,855 | 1 |
| Alan Mowbray (former) | INTERNAL CONSULTANT IMS APPLICATIONS | 2012 | $287,861 | $287,861 | 1 |
| Julie Peterson (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2014 | $83,531 | $280,142 | 3 |
| Julie APeterson (former) | Secretary | 2010-2011 | $112,246 | $211,086 | 3 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas D Budd | TREASURER | 2012-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 10 |
| Connie M Vitali MD | CHAIR (1/1/15-8/31/15), DIRECTOR (9/1/15-12/31/15) | 2012-2015 | 3 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Neysa Alicea | DIRECTOR (Partial Year) | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Pamela S Fox | DIRECTOR (Partial Year) | 2012-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| John J Morrissey | DIRECTOR (Partial Year) | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| John W Chadwick | DIRECTOR (Partial Year) | 2012-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jack J Becherer Edd | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Paul A Green | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Eleanor F Doar (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Duane R Bach (former) | TREASURER (Partial Year) | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Stacie Talbert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Paul AGreen (former) | Chairman | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Duane RBach (former) | Treas/Vice-Chair | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Thomas DBudd (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| John WChadwick (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Eleanor FDoar (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Pamela SFox (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Curtis DWorden (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Connie MVitali (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Alphonso NGoode (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| John DWitcher (former) | ViceChair | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Earl JBarnes II (former) | VP Legal Affairs | 2010 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2015 · 25 people listed · 16 paid, $13.7M · 360 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAVON BEA | CEO | 2 | $0 | $8,344,434 | $37,020 | $8,381,454 | 12 |
| GARY E KAATZ | Former PRESIDENT & CEO | 0 | $1,251,612 | $0 | $56,422 | $1,308,034 | 13 |
| DENNIS T UEHARA MD | VICE-CHAIR (Partial Year) | 4 | $0 | $565,144 | $42,640 | $607,784 | 4 |
| MARK L GOELZER MD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $542,283 | $32,232 | $574,515 | 12 |
| HENRY M SEYBOLD | CFO | 40 | $517,508 | $0 | $35,256 | $552,764 | 4 |
| JEFF R SMITH MD | DIRECTOR (Partial Year) | 1 | $0 | $504,004 | $25,114 | $529,118 | 4 |
| James Evans | VP LEGAL AFFAIRS | 40 | $372,832 | $0 | $28,563 | $401,395 | 1 |
| Dennis L'Heureux | VP PLANNING & CIO | 40 | $313,317 | $0 | $37,147 | $350,464 | 1 |
| Helen Brooks | VP COMMUNITY & REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT | 36 | $268,711 | $0 | $33,657 | $302,368 | 2 |
| DOUG BROOKS | VP CAMPUS DEVELOPMENT | 40 | $264,001 | $0 | $32,762 | $296,763 | 1 |
| Heidi Elsbree | VP People & Culture | 40 | $252,373 | $0 | $28,630 | $281,003 | 1 |
| MICHAEL J FUMO MD | DIRECTOR (Partial Year) | 2 | $0 | $116,667 | $0 | $116,667 | 3 |
| THOMAS R POOL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $19,500 | $0 | $19,500 | 10 |
| DAVE L SYVERSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $19,500 | $0 | $19,500 | 10 |
| LARRY E SQUIRE | DIRECTOR (Partial Year) | 2 | $0 | $2,119 | $0 | $2,119 | 4 |
| ROWLAND J MCCLELLAN | CHAIR (9/1/15-12/31/15) | 2 | $0 | $779 | $0 | $779 | 11 |
| CONNIE M VITALI | CHAIR (1/1/15-8/31/15), DIRECTOR (9/1/15-12/31/15) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| THOMAS D BUDD | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| NEYSA ALICEA | DIRECTOR (Partial Year) | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAMELA S FOX | DIRECTOR (Partial Year) | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN J MORRISSEY | DIRECTOR (Partial Year) | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN W CHADWICK | DIRECTOR (Partial Year) | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CURTIS D WORDEN | DIRECTOR (Partial Year) | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JACK J BECHERER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAUL A GREEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2014 · 20 people listed · 12 paid, $4.7M · 360 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY E KAATZ | PRESIDENT & CEO | 57 | $1,046,965 | $0 | $63,100 | $1,110,065 | 13 |
| DENNIS T UEHARA | VICE-CHAIR | 4 | $0 | $534,513 | $44,010 | $578,523 | 4 |
| HENRY M SEYBOLD | CFO | 41 | $474,282 | $0 | $33,136 | $507,418 | 4 |
| Dennis L'Heureux | VP PLANNING & CIO | 40 | $370,474 | $0 | $44,628 | $415,102 | 1 |
| JOSE L GONZALEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $373,660 | $27,255 | $400,915 | 3 |
| JEFF R SMITH MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $372,057 | $27,970 | $400,027 | 4 |
| James Evans | VP LEGAL AFFAIRS | 40 | $350,999 | $0 | $26,797 | $377,796 | 1 |
| DOUG BROOKS | VP CAMPUS DEVELOPMENT | 40 | $258,355 | $0 | $31,705 | $290,060 | 1 |
| Helen Brooks | VP COMMUNITY & REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT | 36 | $204,935 | $22,771 | $31,752 | $259,458 | 2 |
| Heidi Elsbree | VP People & Culture | 40 | $211,117 | $0 | $15,250 | $226,367 | 1 |
| JULIE PETERSON | SECRETARY | 38 | $79,211 | $0 | $4,320 | $83,531 | 3 |
| CURTIS D WORDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $1,429 | $0 | $0 | $1,429 | 3 |
| CONNIE M VITALI | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| THOMAS D BUDD | TREASUER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| DUANE R BACH | TREASURER (Partial Year) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JACK J BECHERER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN W CHADWICK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ELEANOR F DOAR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAMELA S FOX | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAUL A GREEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2013 · 23 people listed · 14 paid, $5.6M · 355 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY E KAATZ | PRESIDENT & CEO | 57 | $1,022,487 | $0 | $54,975 | $1,077,462 | 13 |
| DENNIS T UEHARA | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $517,998 | $42,292 | $560,290 | 4 |
| HENRY M SEYBOLD | CFO | 41 | $495,528 | $0 | $28,346 | $523,874 | 4 |
| JEFF R SMITH MD | Director | 1 | $0 | $481,744 | $21,910 | $503,654 | 4 |
| DANIEL PAROD | SR VP HOSPITAL & ADMIN AFFAIRS | 40 | $369,379 | $0 | $38,076 | $407,455 | 2 |
| JOSE L GONZALEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $379,146 | $28,049 | $407,195 | 3 |
| DENNIS L'HEUREUX | VP PLANNING & CIO | 40 | $339,145 | $0 | $43,844 | $382,989 | 1 |
| JAMES EVANS | VP LEGAL AFFAIRS | 40 | $354,274 | $0 | $23,242 | $377,516 | 1 |
| JOHN T DORSEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $343,105 | $23,565 | $366,670 | 9 |
| KERRY HILL | VP FINANCE (Partial Year) | 40 | $277,476 | $0 | $37,874 | $315,350 | 2 |
| JAMES W BRECKENRIDGE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $259,859 | $24,631 | $284,490 | 3 |
| DOUG BROOKS | VP CAMPUS DEVELOPMENT | 40 | $232,741 | $0 | $32,072 | $264,813 | 1 |
| JULIE PETERSON | SECRETARY | 38 | $77,351 | $0 | $9,182 | $86,533 | 3 |
| CURTIS D WORDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $4,568 | $0 | $0 | $4,568 | 3 |
| CONNIE M VITALI | VICE-CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DUANE R BACH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ELEANOR F DOAR | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JACK J BECHERER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN W CHADWICK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAMELA S FOX | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAUL A GREEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STACIE TALBERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS D BUDD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
2012 · 22 people listed · 13 paid, $5.7M · 347 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY E KAATZ | PRESIDENT & CEO | 57 | $961,658 | $0 | $93,117 | $1,054,775 | 13 |
| DENNIS T UEHARA | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $507,590 | $72,283 | $579,873 | 4 |
| HENRY M SEYBOLD | CFO | 41 | $494,404 | $0 | $70,335 | $564,739 | 4 |
| JAMES W BRECKENRIDGE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $445,914 | $39,060 | $484,974 | 3 |
| JOHN T DORSEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $409,023 | $53,444 | $462,467 | 9 |
| JOSE L GONZALEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $399,407 | $56,036 | $455,443 | 3 |
| JAMES EVANS | VP LEGAL AFFAIRS | 40 | $392,220 | $0 | $63,150 | $455,370 | 1 |
| DANIEL PAROD | SR VP HOSPITAL & ADMIN AFFAIRS | 40 | $376,109 | $0 | $73,002 | $449,111 | 2 |
| STEVEN STRODE | VP AMBULATORY SERVICES | 40 | $352,961 | $0 | $50,756 | $403,717 | 1 |
| DENNIS L'HEUREUX | VP PLANNING & CIO | 40 | $329,784 | $0 | $71,926 | $401,710 | 1 |
| ALAN MOWBRAY | INTERNAL CONSULTANT IMS APPLICATIONS | 40 | $259,421 | $0 | $28,440 | $287,861 | 1 |
| JULIE PETERSON | SECRETARY | 38 | $75,015 | $0 | $35,063 | $110,078 | 3 |
| CURTIS D WORDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $6,174 | $12,411 | $0 | $18,585 | 3 |
| CONNIE M VITALI | VICE-CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DUANE R BACH | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ELEANOR F DOAR | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JACK J BECHERER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN W CHADWICK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAMELA S FOX | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAUL A GREEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STACIE TALBERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS D BUDD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
2011 · 24 people listed · 14 paid, $6.6M · 305 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary EKaatz | President | 35 | $1,065,011 | $0 | $210,096 | $1,275,107 | 4 |
| Henry MSeybold | Treasurer | 41 | $494,320 | $0 | $104,980 | $599,300 | 4 |
| Dennis TUehara | Director | 4 | $0 | $469,530 | $71,890 | $541,420 | 4 |
| James WBreckenridge | Director | 2 | $0 | $454,003 | $37,875 | $491,878 | 3 |
| Dan Parod | Sr VP Hospital Admin Affairs | 1 | $398,441 | $0 | $90,152 | $488,593 | 4 |
| Jos LGonzalez | Director | 1 | $0 | $397,162 | $54,899 | $452,061 | 3 |
| Dennis L'Heureux | VP Planning CIO | 55 | $334,801 | $0 | $102,236 | $437,037 | 1 |
| James Evans | VP Legal Affairs | 30 | $353,231 | $0 | $78,819 | $432,050 | 1 |
| Steven Strode | VP Ambulatory Services | 40 | $347,919 | $0 | $76,330 | $424,249 | 1 |
| John TDorsey | Director | 0 | $0 | $326,375 | $51,104 | $377,479 | 3 |
| Kerry Hill | RMH VP Finance | 7 | $243,925 | $0 | $87,263 | $331,188 | 2 |
| Milton G Schmitt Jr | CMO | 10 | $278,233 | $0 | $50,776 | $329,009 | 1 |
| Al Mowbray | Internal Consultant IMS Applications | 34 | $289,246 | $0 | $38,710 | $327,956 | 1 |
| Julie APeterson | Secretary | 38 | $77,262 | $0 | $34,984 | $112,246 | 3 |
| Jack J Becherer | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Thomas DBudd | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| John WChadwick | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Eleanor FDoar | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Pamela SFox | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Alphonso NGoode | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Duane RBach | Treas/Vice-Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Connie MVitali | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Curtis DWorden | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Paul AGreen | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2010 · 27 people listed · 15 paid, $7.0M · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary EKaatz | President | 35 | $969,051 | $0 | $150,705 | $1,119,756 | 4 |
| Kevin Ruggles | Chief Physician-RHPh | 25 | $0 | $603,200 | $103,178 | $706,378 | 2 |
| James WBreckenridge | Director | 2 | $0 | $478,500 | $103,356 | $581,856 | 3 |
| John Rhoades | COO Rockford Health Physicians | 5 | $0 | $326,686 | $191,703 | $518,389 | 2 |
| Henry MSeybold | Treasurer | 30 | $439,582 | $0 | $59,187 | $498,769 | 4 |
| Dennis TUehara | Director | 2 | $0 | $412,499 | $70,487 | $482,986 | 4 |
| Diane McKeon | VP Quality Perf Measurement | 40 | $321,779 | $0 | $129,751 | $451,530 | 1 |
| Jos LGonzalez | Director | 0 | $0 | $374,511 | $68,096 | $442,607 | 3 |
| Dan Parod | Sr VP Hospital Admin Affairs | 40 | $370,451 | $0 | $57,161 | $427,612 | 4 |
| Steven Strode | VP Ambulatory Services | 40 | $304,588 | $0 | $58,340 | $362,928 | 1 |
| Dennis L'Heureux | VP Planning CIO | 55 | $302,944 | $0 | $56,609 | $359,553 | 1 |
| John TDorsey | Director | 1 | $0 | $273,716 | $49,864 | $323,580 | 3 |
| William Dilts | VP Riverside Campus Development | 15 | $249,786 | $0 | $51,069 | $300,855 | 1 |
| Milton G Schmitt Jr | CMO | 20 | $263,489 | $0 | $34,172 | $297,661 | 1 |
| Julie APeterson | Secretary | 42 | $71,646 | $0 | $27,194 | $98,840 | 3 |
| Jack J Becherer | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Thomas DBudd | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| John WChadwick | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Eleanor FDoar | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Pamela SFox | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Alphonso NGoode | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Connie MVitali | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Curtis DWorden | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Paul AGreen | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Duane RBach | Treas/Vice-Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| John DWitcher | ViceChair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Earl JBarnes II | VP Legal Affairs | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2015 · 5 contractors · $2.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HURON CONSULTING SERVICES | CHICAGO, IL | CONSULTING | $888,621 |
| WARBIRD CONSULTING PARTNERS | Philadelphia, PA | CONSULTING | $586,434 |
| MEDPARTNERS HIM | Tampa, FL | IT SUPPORT SERVICES | $467,394 |
| AECOM TECHNICAL SERVICES | Chicago, IL | CONSULTING | $304,278 |
| TRIOSE INC | Reading, PA | FREIGHT MANAGEMENT | $276,229 |
2014 · 5 contractors · $11.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HURON CONSULTING SERVICES | CHICAGO, IL | CONSULTING | $9,406,224 |
| PROSKAUER ROSE LLP | New York, NY | LEGAL SERVICES | $533,218 |
| WARBIRD CONSULTING PARTNERS | Philadelphia, PA | CONSULTING | $469,021 |
| TRIOSE INC | Reading, PA | FREIGHT MANAGEMENT | $379,833 |
| OXFORD GLOBAL RESOURCES INC | Boston, MA | IT SUPPORT SERVICES | $327,604 |
2013 · 5 contractors · $10.0M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| EPIC SYSTEMS CORP | INSTALL/MAINTENANCE | $3,878,889 | |
| NAVIGANT CONSULTING INC | CONSULTING | $1,814,319 | |
| OXFORD GLOBAL RESOURCES INC | IT SUPPORT SERVICES | $1,743,417 | |
| DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP | CONSULTING | $1,686,986 | |
| HURON CONSULTING SERVICES | CONSULTING | $827,242 |
2012 · 5 contractors · $12.8M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCDERMOTT WILL & EMERY | CHICAGO, IL | LEGAL SERVICES | $5,038,204 |
| EPIC SYSTEMS CORP | VERONA, WI | INSTALL/MAINTENANCE | $2,710,309 |
| DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP | PHILADELPHIA, PA | CONSULTING | $2,316,227 |
| CHARLES RIVER ASSOCIATES | BOSTON, MA | LEGAL SERVICES | $1,879,980 |
| NAVIGANT CONSULTING INC | CHICAGO, IL | CONSULTING | $899,162 |
2011 · 5 contractors · $9.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| McDermott Will & Emery | Chicago, IL | Legal Services | $4,258,193 |
| Epic Systems Corp | Verona, WI | License/Maintenance | $3,297,582 |
| MAXIT Healthcare LLC | Pittsburgh, PA | IT Support Services | $720,030 |
| Oxford Global Resources | Boston, MA | IT Support Services | $576,908 |
| Datamation Imaging | Chicago, IL | IT Support Services | $477,183 |
2010 · 5 contractors · $6.0M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| McKesson Technologies | Chicago, IL | License/Maintenance | $1,669,694 |
| McDermott Will & Emery | Chicago, IL | Legal Services | $1,349,414 |
| Epic Systems Corp | Milwaukee, WI | License/Maintenance | $1,190,820 |
| IBM | Pittsburgh, PA | License/Maintenance | $1,064,336 |
| Microsoft Licensing | Dallas, TX | License/Maintenance | $768,754 |
Paid as a vendor by
Other organizations that listed this one among their highest-paid independent contractors. Contractor lists give no EIN, so these are matched on name and address; check the filing.
| Year | Paid by | Service | Paid | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | JAVON BEA HOSPITAL | ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | $11,273,719 | view vendor page |
| 2014 | ROCKFORD HEALTH PHYSICIANS | ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | $4,436,283 | view vendor page |
| 2013 | JAVON BEA HOSPITAL | ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | $4,621,481 | view vendor page |
| 2013 | ROCKFORD HEALTH PHYSICIANS | ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | $1,976,260 | view vendor page |
| 2012 | JAVON BEA HOSPITAL | ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | $4,763,789 | view vendor page |
| 2012 | ROCKFORD HEALTH PHYSICIANS | ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | $2,230,469 | view vendor page |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2010 · 1 grant to organizations · $55K
Listed grants add up to $55,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $57,574. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,748,688 | $3,091,784 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,748,742 | $203,863 | 360 | 11 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,829,246 | $18,809,940 | $13,931,211 | $4,509,917 | $0 | $15,840,781 | $1,701,015 | 360 | 8 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,726,766 | $9,656,683 | $16,312,843 | $7,135,332 | $0 | $6,727,415 | $1,687,870 | 355 | 10 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,139,339 | $14,650,711 | $19,829,128 | $8,839,782 | $0 | $7,122,919 | $1,729,593 | 347 | 10 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,077,648 | $13,579,775 | $19,011,931 | $9,577,568 | $195,935 | $5,881,713 | $2,785,796 | 305 | 11 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,450,249 | $8,735,783 | $19,531,913 | $11,893,182 | $484,065 | $5,967,391 | $3,875,553 | 0 | 11 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- JAVON BEA HOSPITAL Rockford, IL · 20 people in common (Connie M Vitali MD, Curtis D Worden, Dave L Syverson) · related organization (Schedule R)
- ROCKFORD HEALTH PHYSICIANS Rockford, IL · 20 people in common (Connie M Vitali MD, Curtis D Worden, Dave L Syverson)
- Mercy Alliance Inc Janesville, WI · 9 people in common (Connie M Vitali MD, Dave L Syverson, Jack J Becherer Edd) · related organization (Schedule R)
- MERCYHEALTH DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INC Rockford, IL · 8 people in common (Dennis T Uehara Md, Gary Kaatz, Helen Brooks) · related organization (Schedule R)
- MERCY HEALTH SYSTEM CORPORATION Janesville, WI · 6 people in common (Dave L Syverson, Javon R Bea, Mark L Goelzer Md) · related organization (Schedule R)
- MERCY CRYSTAL LAKE HOSPITAL AND MEDICAL CENTER INC Crystal Lake, IL · 6 people in common (Dave L Syverson, Javon R Bea, Mark L Goelzer Md) · related organization (Schedule R)
- MERCY HEALTH CORPORATION Rockford, IL · 6 people in common (Dave L Syverson, Javon R Bea, Mark L Goelzer Md) · related organization (Schedule R)
- MERCY HARVARD HOSPITAL INC Janesville, WI · 6 people in common (Dave L Syverson, Javon R Bea, Mark L Goelzer Md) · related organization (Schedule R)
- MERCY ASSISTED CARE INC Janesville, WI · 6 people in common (Dave L Syverson, Javon R Bea, Mark L Goelzer Md) · related organization (Schedule R)
- MERCYHEALTH VISITING NURSES ASSOCIATION INC Rockford, IL · 6 people in common (Dave L Syverson, Javon R Bea, Mark L Goelzer Md) · related organization (Schedule R)
- MERCY FOUNDATION INC Janesville, WI · 3 people in common (Javon R Bea, Larry E Squire, Mark L Goelzer Md) · related organization (Schedule R)
- ROCKFORD AREA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT Rockford, IL · 2 people in common (Gary Kaatz, Pamela S Fox)
- ILLINOIS HEALTH AND HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION Naperville, IL · 1 person in common (Gary Kaatz)
- MCHC-CHICAGO HOSPITAL COUNCIL Naperville, IL · 1 person in common (Gary Kaatz)
- ROCKFORD COUNTRY CLUB Rockford, IL · 1 person in common (Gary Kaatz)
- JANESVILLE FOUNDATION INC Janesville, WI · 1 person in common (Rowland J Mcclellan)
- MIDWEST ALLIANCE FOR PATIENT SAFETY Naperville, IL · 1 person in common (Gary Kaatz)
- Metropolitan Chicago Healthcare Council Naperville, IL · 1 person in common (Gary Kaatz)
- ROCKFORD HEALTH COUNCIL Rockford, IL · 1 person in common (Gary Kaatz)
- HOSPITAL CENTRAL SERVICES Naperville, IL · 1 person in common (Gary Kaatz)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VNA HEALTH SYSTEM | PA | Not reported | $5,018,098 | $5,010,847 | President/CEO | $244,365 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| VAIL HEALTH SYSTEM | CO | E02 | $3,783,677 | $5,775,851 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $1,378,594 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| USC HEALTH SYSTEM | CA | E80 | $13,144,449 | $41,627,014 | UNIVERSITY PRESIDENT | $4,301,294 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| RUSH SYSTEM FOR HEALTH | IL | E99 | $283,154,871 | $283,154,871 | President & Chief Executive Officer, RUSH | $4,819,778 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| ROCKFORD HEALTH COUNCIL | IL | Not reported | $132,421 | $172,788 | EXEC DIRSECRETARY | $76,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| SINAI HEALTH SYSTEM | IL | E11 | $112,479,570 | $114,267,732 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $863,356 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| HENRY FORD HEALTH SYSTEM | MI | E21 | $5,284,200,687 | $4,965,657,559 | DIRECTOR/ PRESIDENT/CEO | $7,081,174 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| BMC HEALTH SYSTEM | MA | E11 | $298,344,526 | $313,041,155 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $2,199,373 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| BJC HEALTH SYSTEM | MO | E21 | $2,042,365,571 | $1,675,676,110 | SEE SCHEDULE 0 | $28,652,435 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ALTRU HEALTH SYSTEM | ND | E22 | $780,388,280 | $733,552,021 | PHYSICIAN | $2,394,929 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| BJC HEALTH SYSTEM | MO | E21 | $11,251,316,536 | $10,620,824,468 | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | $5,392,901 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SAC HEALTH SYSTEM | CA | E32 | $159,613,304 | $141,325,297 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $505,044 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| IOWA HEALTH SYSTEM | IA | E02 | $442,361,665 | $493,788,445 | EX-OFFICIO MEMBER/CEO | $2,373,014 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MMC HEALTH SYSTEM | IL | Not reported | - | - | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 14 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2015 · Form 990 · $3,091,784 spent · pay $1,339,860 · grants $0 · events $25,337
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $909,256 | $909,256 | $0 | $0 | 29.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $858,433 | $858,433 | - | - | 27.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $345,829 | $3,400 | $342,429 | - | 11.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $208,486 | $208,486 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Corporate Management Fees | $207,214 | $207,214 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $203,863 | $203,863 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITING/RETENTION/EMPLOYEE APPRECIATION | $62,289 | $62,289 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Occupancy | $55,242 | $55,242 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $42,777 | $42,777 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & MEMBERSHIPS | $34,320 | $34,320 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $29,171 | $29,171 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $28,211 | $19,776 | $8,435 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,301 | $26,301 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,691 | $25,691 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25,337 | $25,337 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $21,052 | $21,052 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $8,312 | $8,312 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $3,091,784 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $18,809,940 spent · pay $4,281,941 · grants $0 · events $55,510
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $13,824,057 | $10,844,119 | $2,979,938 | $0 | 73.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,958,833 | $1,958,833 | - | - | 10.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,701,015 | $1,701,015 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $396,437 | $396,437 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $132,383 | $132,383 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $117,242 | $117,242 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITING/RETENTION/EMPLOYEE APPRECIATION | $113,503 | $113,503 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Occupancy | $110,484 | $110,484 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $93,273 | $93,273 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & MEMBERSHIPS | $68,031 | $68,031 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $66,062 | $66,062 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $55,510 | $55,510 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $49,834 | $49,834 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,696 | $48,696 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $42,482 | $42,482 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $29,598 | $29,598 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $18,809,940 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $9,656,683 spent · pay $4,463,240 · grants $0 · events $55,607
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $4,495,970 | $1,557,028 | $2,938,942 | $0 | 46.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,992,830 | $1,992,830 | - | - | 20.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,687,870 | $1,687,870 | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $463,081 | $463,081 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $185,364 | $185,364 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $134,095 | $134,095 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITING/RETENTION/EMPLOYEE APPRECIATION | $118,779 | $118,779 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Occupancy | $110,484 | $110,484 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $92,259 | $92,259 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $71,292 | $71,292 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $58,292 | $58,292 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $55,607 | $55,607 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & MEMBERSHIPS | $54,661 | $54,661 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $52,060 | $52,060 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,855 | $43,855 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $39,884 | $39,884 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $300 | $300 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,656,683 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $14,650,711 spent · pay $5,342,420 · grants $0 · events $127,516
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $8,599,942 | $1,063,489 | $7,536,453 | $0 | 58.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,804,493 | $2,804,493 | - | - | 19.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,729,593 | $1,729,593 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $541,360 | $541,360 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $216,443 | $216,443 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $127,516 | $127,516 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $126,128 | $126,128 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITING/RETENTION/EMPLOYEE APPRECIATION | $114,029 | $114,029 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Occupancy | $110,484 | $110,484 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $93,113 | $93,113 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $61,890 | $61,890 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $50,531 | $50,531 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,558 | $34,558 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $30,928 | $30,928 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,703 | $9,703 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $14,650,711 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $13,579,775 spent · pay $4,879,633 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $8,185,419 | - | $8,185,419 | - | 60.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,785,796 | - | $2,785,796 | - | 20.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,631,940 | - | $1,631,940 | - | 12.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $323,279 | - | $323,279 | - | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $110,484 | - | $110,484 | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $102,253 | - | $102,253 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $99,534 | - | $99,534 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | Recruiting/Retention/Employee appreciation | $88,586 | - | $88,586 | - | 0.7% |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $78,985 | - | $78,985 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $46,205 | - | $46,205 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $39,225 | - | $39,225 | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $36,365 | - | $36,365 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,928 | - | $25,928 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $15,788 | - | $15,788 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $5,121 | - | $5,121 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | Equipment Rental | $4,739 | - | $4,739 | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: legal | $128 | - | $128 | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | $0 | $5,865,555 | -$5,865,555 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $13,579,775 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $8,735,783 spent · pay $4,715,086 · grants $57,574 · events $80,634
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $3,875,553 | - | $3,875,553 | - | 44.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,463,932 | - | $3,463,932 | - | 39.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $551,286 | - | $551,286 | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $161,569 | - | $161,569 | - | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $126,678 | - | $126,678 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Recruiting/Retention/Employee appreciation | $126,296 | - | $126,296 | - | 1.4% |
| Occupancy | $110,484 | - | $110,484 | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $80,634 | - | $80,634 | - | 0.9% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $57,574 | $57,574 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $51,101 | - | $51,101 | - | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,391 | - | $34,391 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $32,416 | - | $32,416 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $24,666 | - | $24,666 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment Rental | $21,044 | - | $21,044 | - | 0.2% |
| Travel | $16,273 | - | $16,273 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,886 | - | $1,886 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Allocation for Program Services | $0 | $5,963,538 | -$5,963,538 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $8,735,783 | 100% |
Comments