CHIPPIANNOCK CEMETERY ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text CHIPPIANNOCK CEMETERY ASSOCIATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://furp.org/org/chippiannock-cemetery-association-360912910. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CHIPPIANNOCK CEMETERY ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/chippiannock-cemetery-association-360912910
MLA “CHIPPIANNOCK CEMETERY ASSOCIATION.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2024, https://furp.org/org/chippiannock-cemetery-association-360912910. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $474K · expenses $433K · assets $2.7M
- EIN
- 36-0912910
- Address
- 2901 12TH ST, ROCK ISLAND, IL 61201-5335
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(13): cemetery company (association)
- Ruling date
- May 1956 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (other exempt organization) Pub 78 ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CEMETERY OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory M Vogele (former) | Trustee | 2015-2021 | $0 | $314,698 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Freiburg | Director | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| John H Westensee | Trustee | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jared P Vogele | Executive Dir. | 2022-2024 | 38 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Linda Anderson | Vice President | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Daryl Empen | President | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jill Doak | Trustee | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| James F Wynes | Secretary/Treas | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ametra Carrol-Castaneda | Director | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard D Bauersfeld (former) | Trustee | 2015-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Keith G Erickson (former) | Director | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Donald F Farmer (former) | Vice President | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARYL EMPEN | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES F WYNES | Secretary/Treas | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN H WESTENSEE | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JILL DOAK | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GARY FREIBURG | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA ANDERSON | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMETRA CARROL-CASTANEDA | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARED P VOGELE | Executive Dir. | 38 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARYL EMPEN | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES F WYNES | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN H WESTENSEE | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JILL DOAK | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA ANDERSON | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JARED P VOGELE | Executive Dir. | 38 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARYL EMPEN | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES F WYNES | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN H WESTENSEE | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JILL DOAK | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA ANDERSON | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JARED P VOGELE | Executive Dir. | 38 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARYL EMPEN | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES F WYNES | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN H WESTENSEE | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JILL DOAK | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD D BAUERSFELD | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREGORY M VOGELE | Trustee | 38 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARYL EMPEN | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES F WYNES | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN H WESTENSEE | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JILL DOAK | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD D BAUERSFELD | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GREGORY M VOGELE | Trustee | 38 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $20K · 10 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY M VOGELE | SUPERINTENDENT | 38 | $19,845 | $0 | $0 | $19,845 | 2 |
| DARYL EMPEN | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES F WYNES | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN H WESTENSEE | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JILL DOAK | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD D BAUERSFELD | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $77K · 10 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY M VOGELE | SUPERINTENDENT | 38 | $77,219 | $0 | $0 | $77,219 | 2 |
| DARYL EMPEN | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES F WYNES | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN H WESTENSEE | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JILL DOAK | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD D BAUERSFELD | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 13 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY M VOGELE | SUPERINTENDENT | 38 | $73,542 | $0 | $0 | $73,542 | 2 |
| KEITH G ERICKSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD F FARMER | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN H WESTENSEE | Sec-Treas | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JILL DOAK | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD D BAUERSFELD | AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $71K · 13 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY M VOGELE | SUPERINTENDENT | 38 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 | $71,400 | 2 |
| KEITH G ERICKSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD F FARMER | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN H WESTENSEE | Sec-Treas | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JILL DOAK | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD D BAUERSFELD | AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $73K · 13 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY M VOGELE | SUPERINTENDENT | 38 | $72,692 | $0 | $0 | $72,692 | 2 |
| KEITH G ERICKSON | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD F FARMER | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN H WESTENSEE | Sec-Treas | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JILL DOAK | AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD D BAUERSFELD | AT LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $473,696 | $433,078 | $2,656,504 | $2,541,258 | $43,186 | $241,865 | $0 | 10 | 6 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $793,511 | $418,232 | $2,608,441 | $2,500,640 | $256,378 | $277,101 | $0 | 10 | 6 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $14,104 | $392,004 | $2,249,889 | $2,125,361 | $51,305 | $257,584 | $0 | 10 | 6 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $559,752 | $381,659 | $2,639,022 | $2,503,261 | $43,494 | $273,087 | $0 | 10 | 6 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $509,128 | $329,178 | $2,468,509 | $2,335,180 | $35,000 | $246,218 | $0 | 10 | 6 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $530,754 | $342,715 | $2,284,941 | $2,165,635 | $0 | $267,122 | $19,845 | 10 | 6 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $210,545 | $339,565 | $2,103,648 | $1,977,596 | $0 | $252,467 | $77,219 | 10 | 6 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $497,480 | $348,531 | $2,247,454 | $2,106,616 | $0 | $259,984 | $73,542 | 13 | 6 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $322,556 | $331,830 | $2,063,835 | $1,957,667 | $0 | $251,579 | $71,400 | 13 | 6 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $436,709 | $354,846 | $2,080,315 | $1,966,941 | $0 | $269,052 | $72,692 | 13 | 6 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- CHIPPIANNOCK CEMETERY HERITAGE FOUNDATION Rock Island, IL · 6 people in common (Daryl Empen, Gary Freiburg, Jared P Vogele)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHEATON CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | IL | Y50 | $695,312 | $331,014 | OPERATING SE | $7,680 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ROCKFORD CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | IL | Not reported | $447,594 | $484,718 | OFFICE MANAGER | $53,250 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOPEKA CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | KS | Not reported | $390,546 | $428,078 | ManagerSuperintendent | $52,399 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BRENHAM CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | TX | Y50 | $240,040 | $300,157 | TREASURER/SECRETARY | $66,300 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DULUTH CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | MN | Not reported | $669,710 | $511,103 | BOARD | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RIENZI CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | WI | Not reported | $329,322 | $281,358 | PRESIDENT | $15,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GRELTON CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | OH | Not reported | $292,228 | $221,449 | PRESIDENT | $12,549 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDIAN HILL CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | CT | Not reported | $450,543 | $308,672 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HILLSIDE CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | NJ | Not reported | $810,368 | $692,121 | Vice President | $500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LINWOOD CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | IA | Not reported | $351,052 | $349,195 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WOODLAND CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | NY | Not reported | $249,558 | $88,255 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OAKWOOD CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | PA | Not reported | $286,242 | $393,435 | MANAGER | $70,769 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LAKESIDE CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | MN | Not reported | $240,601 | $231,621 | Secretary/Treas | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ANDREW CHAPEL CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | VA | Not reported | $419,871 | $103,203 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OAK HILL CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | CT | Not reported | $481,017 | $312,327 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UNITY CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | PA | Not reported | $304,238 | $272,987 | SECRETARY | $12,710 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROCK RIDGE CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | MA | Not reported | $270,115 | $110,940 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BERWICK CEMETERY ASSOCIATION INC | ME | Y50 | $294,428 | $243,867 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OAKWOOD CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | NY | Not reported | $311,349 | $328,940 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OAK HILL CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | PA | Not reported | $259,452 | $80,483 | TREASURER | $1,200 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MT ZION CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | PA | W03 | $380,279 | $0 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UTICA CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | MI | Not reported | $275,234 | $193,189 | Superintendent | $56,650 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FERNWOOD CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | NJ | Y50 | $407,518 | $89,539 | PRESIDENT/SUPERINTENDENT | $15,600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNION CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | NJ | Not reported | $307,096 | $240,011 | Secretary | $14,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LONGMONT CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | CO | Y50 | $467,774 | $479,738 | Not reported | $89,562 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $433,078 spent · pay $300,536 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $272,232 | $272,232 | - | - | 62.9% | |
| All other expenses | $29,831 | $29,831 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,813 | $24,813 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STORM RESTORATION | $21,800 | $21,800 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Insurance | $19,230 | $19,230 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,586 | $18,586 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $18,283 | $18,283 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIP. REPAIR/MAINT | $13,863 | $13,863 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE GAS/OIL | $6,380 | $6,380 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $3,735 | $3,735 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,491 | $3,491 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $650 | $650 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $124 | $124 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $60 | $60 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $433,078 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $418,232 spent · pay $284,694 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $258,367 | $258,367 | - | - | 61.8% | |
| All other expenses | $36,891 | $36,891 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,150 | $23,150 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $22,120 | $22,120 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $17,795 | $17,795 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,050 | $16,050 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIP. REPAIR/MAINT | $14,038 | $14,038 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL MAINT | $12,817 | $12,817 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE GAS/OIL | $8,202 | $8,202 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $3,618 | $3,618 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,177 | $3,177 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,693 | $1,693 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $314 | $314 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $418,232 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $392,004 spent · pay $253,875 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $227,394 | $227,394 | - | - | 58.0% | |
| All other expenses | $41,840 | $41,840 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,557 | $23,557 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,321 | $21,321 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $21,233 | $21,233 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $18,349 | $18,349 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $16,072 | $16,072 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE GAS/OIL | $9,179 | $9,179 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIP. REPAIR/MAINT | $7,868 | $7,868 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,924 | $2,924 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,437 | $1,437 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $564 | $564 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $266 | $266 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $392,004 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $381,659 spent · pay $258,546 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $228,620 | $228,620 | - | - | 59.9% | |
| All other expenses | $30,758 | $30,758 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,259 | $27,259 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,773 | $21,773 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Insurance | $17,535 | $17,535 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $16,017 | $16,017 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL MAINT | $12,035 | $12,035 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIP. REPAIR/MAINT | $10,596 | $10,596 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $7,189 | $7,189 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE GAS/OIL | $6,362 | $6,362 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,667 | $2,667 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $848 | $848 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $381,659 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $329,178 spent · pay $212,219 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $190,659 | $190,659 | - | - | 57.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,605 | $24,605 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,198 | $19,198 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| All other expenses | $15,500 | $15,500 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $15,486 | $15,486 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $14,390 | $14,390 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL MAINT | $13,830 | $13,830 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $13,097 | $13,097 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIP. REPAIR/MAINT | $10,908 | $10,908 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $6,887 | $6,887 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,362 | $2,362 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,144 | $2,144 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $112 | $112 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $329,178 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $342,715 spent · pay $216,372 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $171,719 | $171,719 | - | - | 50.1% | |
| All other expenses | $30,454 | $30,454 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,507 | $25,507 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,512 | $21,512 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $19,845 | $19,845 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIP. REPAIR/MAINT | $18,552 | $18,552 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Insurance | $14,920 | $14,920 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,865 | $13,865 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL MAINT | $11,729 | $11,729 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE GAS/OIL | $7,133 | $7,133 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,296 | $3,296 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,324 | $2,324 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,648 | $1,648 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $211 | $211 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $342,715 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $339,565 spent · pay $230,877 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $129,711 | $129,711 | - | - | 38.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $77,219 | $77,219 | - | - | 22.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,132 | $26,132 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,038 | $20,038 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| All other expenses | $17,848 | $17,848 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Insurance | $14,992 | $14,992 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIP. REPAIR/MAINT | $11,796 | $11,796 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $11,646 | $11,646 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE GAS/OIL | $8,805 | $8,805 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,086 | $8,086 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL MAINT | $6,686 | $6,686 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,909 | $3,909 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $1,925 | $1,925 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $772 | $772 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $339,565 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $348,531 spent · pay $237,342 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $135,573 | $135,573 | - | - | 38.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $73,542 | $73,542 | - | - | 21.1% | |
| All other expenses | $25,064 | $25,064 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,515 | $24,515 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,704 | $18,704 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $17,948 | $17,948 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,201 | $12,201 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIP. REPAIR/MAINT | $10,601 | $10,601 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,855 | $9,855 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE GAS/OIL | $7,243 | $7,243 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL MAINT | $5,650 | $5,650 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,712 | $3,712 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,299 | $2,299 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $1,624 | $1,624 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $348,531 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $331,830 spent · pay $222,843 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $125,421 | $125,421 | - | - | 37.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $71,400 | $71,400 | - | - | 21.5% | |
| All other expenses | $28,303 | $28,303 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,283 | $21,283 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,385 | $17,385 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $14,821 | $14,821 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,323 | $12,323 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIP. REPAIR/MAINT | $10,200 | $10,200 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,329 | $8,329 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE REPAIR | $7,389 | $7,389 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE GAS/OIL | $7,356 | $7,356 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,739 | $4,739 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $1,947 | $1,947 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $934 | $934 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $331,830 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $354,846 spent · pay $239,451 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $138,829 | $138,829 | - | - | 39.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $72,692 | $72,692 | - | - | 20.5% | |
| All other expenses | $29,582 | $29,582 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,770 | $22,770 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Insurance | $18,611 | $18,611 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,422 | $17,422 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $11,762 | $11,762 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIP. REPAIR/MAINT | $10,809 | $10,809 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE GAS/OIL | $9,491 | $9,491 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL MAINT | $8,543 | $8,543 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,458 | $5,458 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,160 | $5,160 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $2,832 | $2,832 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $885 | $885 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $354,846 | 100% |
Comments