INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS
Cite this
Plain text INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/international-brotherhood-of-teamsters-360852820. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/international-brotherhood-of-teamsters-360852820
MLA “INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/international-brotherhood-of-teamsters-360852820. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.7M · expenses $1.5M · assets $1.0M
- Also known as
- LOCAL 786
- EIN
- 36-0852820
- Address
- 300 S ASHLAND AVE, CHICAGO, IL 60607-2701
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(5): labor, agricultural or horticultural (association)
- Ruling date
- May 1966 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
LABOR UNION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
20 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Rizzo | PRESIDENT | 2010-2025 | $0 | $1,497,356 | 2 |
| Bryant Smith | SEC TRES | 2021-2025 | $204,242 | $859,435 | 3 |
| Brandon Snow | REC SEC/BA | 2021-2025 | $190,750 | $784,048 | 2 |
| James Goddard | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2025 | $8,721 | $35,805 | 3 |
| Jose Melendez | TRUSTEE | 2021-2025 | $0 | $11,375 | 1 |
| John Keyl | TRUSTEE | 2024-2025 | $4,745 | $8,645 | 1 |
| Eric Fleet | TRUSTEE | 2023-2025 | $0 | $6,025 | 1 |
| Richard Blevins (former) | SECRETARY TREASURER - PAST | 2010-2021 | $167,638 | $1,628,205 | 1 |
| Michael Yauger (former) | FORMER PRESIDENT | 2010-2019 | $83,029 | $1,547,128 | 4 |
| Steven Fisher (former) | VICE PRESIDENT - PAST | 2010-2018 | $111,752 | $1,242,381 | 2 |
| Michael Melone Sr (former) | SECRETARY TREASURER-PAST | 2021-2023 | $96,849 | $431,390 | 1 |
| Dennis Morgan (former) | INTERNATIONAL TRUSTEE - PAST | 2019-2020 | $165,652 | $330,095 | 1 |
| Anthony Pinelli (former) | FORMER PRESIDENT | 2018-2019 | $74,892 | $103,892 | 1 |
| Gerald Janes Jr (former) | RECORDING SECRETARY - PAST | 2010-2021 | $0 | $33,488 | 1 |
| Frank Brawner (former) | VICE PRESIDENT - NEW | 2010-2020 | $1,220 | $22,336 | 1 |
| Rolando Moreira (former) | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2010-2017 | $2,450 | $19,773 | 1 |
| Frank Brawner-Woolridge (former) | VICE PRESIDENT - PAST | 2019-2024 | $325 | $12,960 | 1 |
| Kevin Jones (former) | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2020-2021 | $5,465 | $6,075 | 1 |
| Raul Barragan (former) | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2017-2021 | $711 | $4,862 | 1 |
| William Guth (former) | VICE PRESIDENT-PAST | 2010 | $2,877 | $2,877 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eddie Rizzo (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021 | 48 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Melone (former) | INTERNATIONAL TRUSTEE - PAST | 2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donald Broccardo (former) | TRUSTEE-PAST | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · 4 paid, $408K · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRYANT SMITH | SEC TRES | 48 | $148,174 | $0 | $56,068 | $204,242 | 3 |
| BRANDON SNOW | REC SEC/BA | 48 | $139,153 | $0 | $51,597 | $190,750 | 2 |
| JAMES GODDARD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $8,721 | $0 | $0 | $8,721 | 3 |
| JOHN KEYL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,745 | $0 | $0 | $4,745 | 1 |
| EDWARD RIZZO | PRESIDENT | 48 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSE MELENDEZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC FLEET | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 8 people listed · 7 paid, $408K · 15 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRYANT SMITH | SEC TRES | 48 | $130,597 | $0 | $66,180 | $196,777 | 3 |
| BRANDON SNOW | REC SEC/BA | 48 | $129,459 | $0 | $65,735 | $195,194 | 2 |
| JAMES GODDARD | TRUSTEE-PAST/VICE PRESIDENT-NEW | 1 | $6,825 | $0 | $0 | $6,825 | 3 |
| JOHN KEYL | TRUSTEE - NEW | 1 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 | $3,900 | 1 |
| ERIC FLEET | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,925 | $0 | $0 | $2,925 | 1 |
| JOSE MELENDEZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 | $1,950 | 1 |
| FRANK BRAWNER-WOOLRIDGE | VICE PRESIDENT - PAST | 1 | $325 | $0 | $0 | $325 | 1 |
| EDWARD RIZZO | PRESIDENT | 48 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 8 people listed · 7 paid, $455K · 14 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRYANT SMITH | REC SEC/BA-PAST SEC TRES-NEW | 48 | $112,771 | $0 | $59,862 | $172,633 | 3 |
| BRANDON SNOW | TRUSTEE/BA-PAST REC SEC/BA-NEW | 48 | $106,829 | $0 | $61,422 | $168,251 | 2 |
| MICHAEL MELONE SR | SECRETARY TREASURER-PAST | 48 | $57,692 | $0 | $39,157 | $96,849 | 1 |
| JAMES GODDARD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $5,850 | $0 | $0 | $5,850 | 3 |
| JOSE MELENDEZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,875 | $0 | $0 | $4,875 | 1 |
| FRANK BRAWNER-WOOLRIDGE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 | $3,900 | 1 |
| ERIC FLEET | TRUSTEE - NEW | 1 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 | $3,100 | 1 |
| EDWARD RIZZO | PRESIDENT | 48 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 7 people listed · 6 paid, $507K · 11 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL MELONE SR | SECRETARY TREASURER | 48 | $109,546 | $0 | $62,260 | $171,806 | 1 |
| BRYANT SMITH | REC SEC/BUS AGNT | 48 | $102,729 | $0 | $63,811 | $166,540 | 3 |
| BRANDON SNOW | TRUSTEE/BUS AGNT | 48 | $91,497 | $0 | $64,559 | $156,056 | 2 |
| JAMES GODDARD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,550 | $0 | $0 | $4,550 | 3 |
| FRANK BRAWNER-WOOLRIDGE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 | $3,900 | 1 |
| JOSE MELENDEZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 | $3,900 | 1 |
| EDWARD RIZZO | PRESIDENT | 48 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 11 people listed · 9 paid, $541K · 14 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD BLEVINS | SECRETARY TREASURER - PAST | 48 | $139,769 | $0 | $27,869 | $167,638 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MELONE SR | SECRETARY TREASURER - NEW | 48 | $116,956 | $0 | $45,779 | $162,735 | 1 |
| BRYANT SMITH | REC SEC/BUS AGNT - NEW | 48 | $92,182 | $0 | $27,061 | $119,243 | 3 |
| BRANDON SNOW | TRUSTEE/BUS AGNT - NEW | 48 | $49,224 | $0 | $24,573 | $73,797 | 2 |
| JAMES GODDARD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $8,350 | $0 | $0 | $8,350 | 3 |
| KEVIN JONES | TRUSTEE - PAST | 1 | $5,465 | $0 | $0 | $5,465 | 1 |
| FRANK BRAWNER-WOOLRIDGE | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $2,865 | $0 | $0 | $2,865 | 1 |
| RAUL BARRAGAN | TRUSTEE - PAST | 1 | $711 | $0 | $0 | $711 | 1 |
| JOSE MELENDEZ | TRUTEE - NEW | 1 | $650 | $0 | $0 | $650 | 1 |
| EDDIE RIZZO | PRESIDENT | 48 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD JANES JR | RECORDING SECRETARY - PAST | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · 8 paid, $193K · 9 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS MORGAN | INTERNATIONAL TRUSTEE - PAST | 10 | $0 | $129,417 | $36,235 | $165,652 | 1 |
| RICHARD BLEVINS | SECRETARY TREASURER - NEW | 48 | $13,180 | $0 | $8,505 | $21,685 | 1 |
| GERALD JANES JR | RECORDING SECRETARY - NEW | 1 | $1,525 | $0 | $0 | $1,525 | 1 |
| FRANK BRAWNER | VICE PRESIDENT - NEW | 1 | $1,220 | $0 | $0 | $1,220 | 1 |
| JAMES GODDARD | TRUSTEE - NEW | 1 | $1,220 | $0 | $0 | $1,220 | 3 |
| KEVIN JONES | TRUSTEE - NEW | 1 | $610 | $0 | $0 | $610 | 1 |
| RAUL BARRAGAN | TRUSTEE - NEW | 1 | $580 | $0 | $0 | $580 | 1 |
| EDWARD RIZZO | PRESIDENT - NEW | 48 | $0 | $0 | $232 | $232 | 2 |
| MICHAEL MELONE | INTERNATIONAL TRUSTEE - PAST | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $514K · 11 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS MORGAN | INTERNATIONAL TRUSTEE | 10 | $0 | $126,690 | $37,753 | $164,443 | 1 |
| RICHARD BLEVINS | FORMER RECORDING SECRETARY | 48 | $72,862 | $0 | $30,234 | $103,096 | 1 |
| EDWARD RIZZO | FORMER SECRETARY-TREASURER | 48 | $57,426 | $0 | $26,471 | $83,897 | 2 |
| MICHAEL YAUGER | FORMER PRESIDENT | 48 | $55,832 | $7,500 | $19,697 | $83,029 | 4 |
| ANTHONY PINELLI | FORMER PRESIDENT | 48 | $53,241 | $0 | $21,651 | $74,892 | 1 |
| FRANK BRAWNER-WOOLRIDGE | FORMER VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $1,970 | $0 | $0 | $1,970 | 1 |
| GERALD JANES JR | FORMER TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,690 | $0 | $0 | $1,690 | 1 |
| RAUL BARRAGAN | FORMER TRUSTEE | 1 | $896 | $0 | $0 | $896 | 1 |
| JAMES GODDARD | FORMER TRUSTEE | 1 | $289 | $0 | $0 | $289 | 3 |
2018 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $635K · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD RIZZO | SECRETARY TREASURER | 48 | $116,026 | $0 | $50,157 | $166,183 | 2 |
| MICHAEL YAUGER | PRESIDENT | 48 | $115,327 | $0 | $47,085 | $162,412 | 4 |
| RICHARD BLEVINS | RECORDING SECRETARY | 48 | $107,042 | $0 | $52,074 | $159,116 | 1 |
| STEVEN FISHER | VICE PRESIDENT - PAST | 48 | $71,563 | $0 | $40,189 | $111,752 | 2 |
| ANTHONY PINELLI | VICE PRESIDENT - NEW | 24 | $18,889 | $0 | $10,111 | $29,000 | 1 |
| GERALD JANES JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,363 | $0 | $0 | $3,363 | 1 |
| RAUL BARRAGAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,962 | $0 | $0 | $1,962 | 1 |
| FRANK BRAWNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,401 | $0 | $0 | $1,401 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $648K · 11 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL YAUGER | PRESIDENT | 48 | $118,997 | $0 | $55,173 | $174,170 | 4 |
| EDWARD RIZZO | SECRETARY TREASURER | 48 | $114,023 | $0 | $55,367 | $169,390 | 2 |
| RICHARD BLEVINS | RECORDING SECRETARY | 48 | $105,883 | $0 | $53,620 | $159,503 | 1 |
| STEVEN FISHER | VICE PRESIDENT | 48 | $88,074 | $0 | $47,268 | $135,342 | 2 |
| GERALD JANES JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,595 | $0 | $0 | $3,595 | 1 |
| FRANK BRAWNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,027 | $0 | $0 | $3,027 | 1 |
| ROLANDO MOREIRA | TRUSTEE - PAST | 1 | $2,450 | $0 | $0 | $2,450 | 1 |
| RAUL BARRAGAN | TRUSTEE - NEW | 1 | $713 | $0 | $0 | $713 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $679K · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL YAUGER | PRESIDENT | 48 | $122,347 | $0 | $52,069 | $174,416 | 4 |
| EDWARD RIZZO | SECRETARY TREASURER | 48 | $116,968 | $0 | $51,480 | $168,448 | 2 |
| STEVEN FISHER | VICE PRESIDENT | 48 | $105,808 | $0 | $58,367 | $164,175 | 2 |
| RICHARD BLEVINS | RECORDING SECRETARY | 48 | $108,914 | $0 | $52,624 | $161,538 | 1 |
| GERALD JANES JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,771 | $0 | $0 | $3,771 | 1 |
| FRANK BRAWNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,499 | $0 | $0 | $3,499 | 1 |
| ROLANDO MOREIRA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,955 | $0 | $0 | $2,955 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $651K · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL YAUGER | PRESIDENT | 48 | $123,513 | $0 | $47,179 | $170,692 | 4 |
| EDWARD RIZZO | SECRETARY TREASURER | 48 | $117,197 | $0 | $47,878 | $165,075 | 2 |
| RICHARD BLEVINS | RECORDING SECRETARY | 48 | $107,925 | $0 | $47,446 | $155,371 | 1 |
| STEVEN FISHER | VICE PRESIDENT | 48 | $105,710 | $0 | $47,193 | $152,903 | 2 |
| GERALD JANES JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,203 | $0 | $0 | $3,203 | 1 |
| FRANK BRAWNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,256 | $0 | $0 | $2,256 | 1 |
| ROLANDO MOREIRA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,944 | $0 | $0 | $1,944 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $629K · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL YAUGER | PRESIDENT | 48 | $121,677 | $0 | $44,974 | $166,651 | 4 |
| EDWARD RIZZO | SECRETARY TREASURER | 48 | $114,406 | $0 | $45,059 | $159,465 | 2 |
| RICHARD BLEVINS | RECORDING SECRETARY | 48 | $104,570 | $0 | $44,266 | $148,836 | 1 |
| STEVEN FISHER | VICE PRESIDENT | 48 | $101,490 | $0 | $43,313 | $144,803 | 2 |
| GERALD JANES JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,056 | $0 | $0 | $4,056 | 1 |
| ROLANDO MOREIRA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,965 | $0 | $0 | $2,965 | 1 |
| FRANK BRAWNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,407 | $0 | $0 | $2,407 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $594K · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL YAUGER | PRESIDENT | 48 | $116,092 | $0 | $41,559 | $157,651 | 4 |
| EDWARD RIZZO | SECRETARY TREASURER | 48 | $108,022 | $0 | $40,788 | $148,810 | 2 |
| RICHARD BLEVINS | RECORDING SECRETARY | 48 | $99,811 | $0 | $41,141 | $140,952 | 1 |
| STEVEN FISHER | VICE PRESIDENT | 48 | $97,924 | $0 | $40,625 | $138,549 | 2 |
| GERALD JANES JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,206 | $0 | $0 | $3,206 | 1 |
| ROLANDO MOREIRA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,703 | $0 | $0 | $2,703 | 1 |
| FRANK BRAWNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,731 | $0 | $0 | $1,731 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $573K · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL YAUGER | PRESIDENT | 48 | $111,775 | $0 | $40,612 | $152,387 | 4 |
| EDWARD RIZZO | SECRETARY TREASURER | 48 | $105,021 | $0 | $39,838 | $144,859 | 2 |
| RICHARD BLEVINS | RECORDING SECRETARY | 48 | $96,232 | $0 | $39,989 | $136,221 | 1 |
| STEVEN FISHER | VICE PRESIDENT | 48 | $94,797 | $0 | $38,229 | $133,026 | 2 |
| GERALD JANES JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,626 | $0 | $569 | $4,195 | 1 |
| FRANK BRAWNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,685 | $0 | $0 | $1,685 | 1 |
| ROLANDO MOREIRA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $948 | $0 | $0 | $948 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $562K · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL YAUGER | PRESIDENT | 48 | $110,342 | $0 | $39,274 | $149,616 | 4 |
| EDWARD RIZZO | SECRETARY TREASURER | 48 | $103,608 | $0 | $38,294 | $141,902 | 2 |
| RICHARD BLEVINS | RECORDING SECRETARY | 48 | $95,191 | $0 | $39,106 | $134,297 | 1 |
| STEVEN FISHER | VICE PRESIDENT | 48 | $93,244 | $0 | $34,705 | $127,949 | 2 |
| GERALD JANES JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,036 | $0 | $0 | $3,036 | 1 |
| ROLANDO MOREIRA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,036 | $0 | $0 | $3,036 | 1 |
| FRANK BRAWNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,569 | $0 | $0 | $2,569 | 1 |
2010 · 9 people listed · 8 paid, $589K · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL YAUGER | PRESIDENT | 48 | $110,835 | $0 | $45,269 | $156,104 | 4 |
| EDWARD RIZZO | SECRETARY TREASURER | 48 | $103,430 | $0 | $45,665 | $149,095 | 2 |
| RICHARD BLEVINS | RECORDING SECRETARY | 48 | $94,334 | $0 | $45,618 | $139,952 | 1 |
| STEVEN FISHER | VICE PRESIDENT | 48 | $92,016 | $0 | $41,866 | $133,882 | 2 |
| WILLIAM GUTH | VICE PRESIDENT-PAST | 0 | $0 | $0 | $2,877 | $2,877 | 1 |
| ROLANDO MOREIRA | TRUSTEE-NEW | 1 | $2,772 | $0 | $0 | $2,772 | 1 |
| FRANK BRAWNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,541 | $0 | $0 | $2,541 | 1 |
| GERALD JANES JR | TRUSTEE-NEW | 1 | $1,848 | $0 | $0 | $1,848 | 1 |
| DONALD BROCCARDO | TRUSTEE-PAST | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2025 · 1 contractor · $119K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BURKE BURNS & PINELLI LTD | CHICAGO, IL | LEGAL FEES | $119,478 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,704,559 | $1,499,093 | $1,027,772 | $1,027,772 | $0 | $1,683,252 | $408,458 | 8 | 0 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,632,156 | $1,462,956 | $822,306 | $822,306 | $0 | $1,617,085 | $407,896 | 15 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,687,861 | $1,529,004 | $653,106 | $653,106 | $0 | $1,676,936 | $454,958 | 14 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,523,484 | $1,645,320 | $494,249 | $494,249 | $0 | $1,518,920 | $506,752 | 11 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,392,643 | $1,518,180 | $616,085 | $616,085 | $0 | $1,384,611 | $414,876 | 14 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,360,521 | $1,045,112 | $741,622 | $741,622 | $0 | $1,360,152 | $27,072 | 9 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,415,914 | $1,189,605 | $426,213 | $426,213 | $0 | $1,405,764 | $336,610 | 11 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,435,833 | $1,499,288 | $199,904 | $199,904 | $0 | $1,405,556 | $622,151 | 10 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,575,784 | $1,647,615 | $283,221 | $263,359 | $0 | $1,575,166 | $636,830 | 11 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,793,492 | $1,744,332 | $376,379 | $335,190 | $0 | $1,791,476 | $670,349 | 10 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,771,125 | $1,668,104 | $347,976 | $286,030 | $0 | $1,770,574 | $641,444 | 10 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,576,068 | $1,555,700 | $249,924 | $183,009 | $0 | $1,574,572 | $617,104 | 10 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,514,943 | $1,492,927 | $214,366 | $162,641 | $0 | $1,513,748 | $583,600 | 10 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,393,845 | $1,443,407 | $140,625 | $140,625 | $0 | $1,391,621 | $563,250 | 10 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,419,070 | $1,421,800 | $190,187 | $190,187 | $0 | $1,412,225 | $552,148 | 10 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,433,555 | $1,480,433 | $192,917 | $192,917 | $0 | $1,428,202 | $578,395 | 10 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- BUILDING MATERIAL CHAUFFEURS TMSTRS & HELPERS WELFARE FUND OF CHICAGO Chicago, IL · 4 people in common (Brandon Snow, Bryant Smith, Edward Rizzo)
- 25 JNT COUNCIL TRAINING & EDUC FUND Joliet, IL · 1 person in common (Bryant Smith)
- TEAMSTERS LOCAL UNION NO 786 BUILDING MATERIAL JOINT COOPERATIO Chicago, IL · 1 person in common (James Goddard)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | IL | Not reported | $2,951,839 | $3,316,898 | BUSINESS MANAGER | $179,793 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | MN | Not reported | $1,317,847 | $1,242,460 | BUS MGR/FIN | $166,707 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $2,587,977 | $2,455,811 | TRUSTEE | $199,291 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS CHAUFFERS WAREHSMN-HELPS | OH | Not reported | $864,598 | $837,845 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | IN | Not reported | $1,508,960 | $1,556,809 | PRESIDENT | $196,136 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD TEAMSTERS | NY | Not reported | $1,391,980 | $1,398,348 | Treasurer | $143,496 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | MT | Not reported | $2,476,623 | $2,677,397 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $146,006 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | WA | Not reported | $1,929,987 | $1,812,230 | SEC/TRES | $165,900 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | OH | Not reported | $1,618,498 | $841,611 | SECRETARY-TREASURER | $171,773 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $2,959,557 | $2,928,491 | PRESIDENT | $227,461 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | AR | Not reported | $1,843,928 | $1,504,130 | TREASURER | $136,187 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS | ME | Not reported | $2,159,828 | $1,722,037 | BUSINESS MAN | $155,262 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | FL | Not reported | $971,518 | $555,882 | President | $36,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | NY | Not reported | $1,004,295 | $1,029,203 | PRESIDENT | $156,637 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | PA | Not reported | $938,922 | $915,805 | President | $200,925 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | ME | Not reported | $3,111,526 | $3,017,593 | PRESIDENT & BUSINESS AGENT | $222,819 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | OH | Not reported | $1,046,071 | $1,129,705 | VICE PRESIDENT | $115,008 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | PA | Not reported | $1,125,383 | $905,840 | PRESIDENT | $74,881 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | WI | Not reported | $1,109,048 | $1,207,908 | SECRETARY-TREASURER - PAST | $85,816 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | NV | J40 | $2,168,315 | $2,170,906 | TREASURER | $193,006 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | LA | Not reported | $993,581 | $987,236 | PRESIDENT | $225,126 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | GA | Not reported | $1,430,798 | $1,594,035 | President | $163,034 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | MA | Not reported | $1,582,076 | $1,437,102 | Secretary-Treasurer & Business Agent | $245,367 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | VT | Not reported | $1,204,127 | $1,192,299 | Secretary-Treasurer & Full Time Business Agent | $239,595 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF TEAMSTERS | CA | Not reported | $1,760,225 | $1,671,319 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $256,376 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,499,093 spent · pay $724,465 · grants $2,500 · events $7,368
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $410,202 | - | - | - | 27.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $408,458 | - | - | - | 27.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $178,330 | - | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $147,141 | - | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Occupancy | $107,956 | - | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $56,334 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,172 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $38,171 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $31,490 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $19,538 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD SE | $13,676 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,500 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $11,683 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,368 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTIONAL ITEMS FOR M | $4,269 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,858 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,500 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,119 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDS FOR TRANSMITTAL | $997 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & INITIATION FEES | $331 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,499,093 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,462,956 spent · pay $725,527 · grants $1,500 · events $11,951
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $407,896 | - | - | - | 27.9% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $379,418 | - | - | - | 25.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $168,617 | - | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $124,487 | - | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Occupancy | $102,527 | - | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $65,973 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $47,529 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $44,949 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,512 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $20,752 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD SE | $14,172 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,500 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,951 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $11,905 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTIONAL ITEMS FOR M | $6,768 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,621 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDS FOR TRANSMITTAL | $1,707 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: other services | $1,538 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,500 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & INITIATION FEES | $634 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,462,956 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,529,004 spent · pay $835,305 · grants $3,838 · events $6,747
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $454,958 | - | - | - | 29.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $374,519 | - | - | - | 24.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $197,360 | - | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Occupancy | $89,303 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $83,281 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $80,950 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $60,526 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $41,114 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,180 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $28,681 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $21,815 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $16,579 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTIONAL ITEMS FOR M | $13,717 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD SE | $9,172 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,747 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDS FOR TRANSMITTAL | $4,126 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,600 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,904 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $238 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & INITIATION FEES | $184 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: other services | $50 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,529,004 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,645,320 spent · pay $1,000,207 · grants $6,399 · events $6,062
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $506,752 | - | - | - | 30.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $348,408 | - | - | - | 21.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $254,567 | - | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $107,986 | - | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Occupancy | $95,347 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $86,247 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $72,700 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,655 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $39,556 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $20,288 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $17,175 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,000 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD SE | $8,260 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTIONAL ITEMS FOR M | $7,202 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $6,300 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,062 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDS FOR TRANSMITTAL | $3,912 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,008 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & INITIATION FEES | $762 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $674 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $360 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $99 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,645,320 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,518,180 spent · pay $808,176 · grants $1,136 · events $5,319
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $414,876 | - | - | - | 27.3% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $340,310 | - | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $231,169 | - | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LEGAL SETTLEMENT | $83,000 | - | - | - | 5.5% |
| Occupancy | $78,381 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Office expenses | $64,953 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $64,924 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $56,074 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $52,583 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $41,133 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Information technology | $20,883 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $20,245 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTIONAL ITEMS FOR M | $16,638 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,800 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STRIKE EXPENSE | $5,323 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,319 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDS FOR TRANSMITTAL | $3,870 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,286 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $962 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $315 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $136 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,518,180 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,045,112 spent · pay $268,734 · grants $0 · events $169
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $331,909 | - | - | - | 31.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $143,775 | - | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REIMBURSED SALARY AND B | $131,344 | - | - | - | 12.6% |
| Fees: legal | $112,626 | - | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Occupancy | $84,139 | - | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Office expenses | $60,751 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $52,444 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $31,712 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $27,072 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $19,067 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,731 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,800 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES FOR SALE TO ME | $9,900 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: other services | $9,175 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDS FOR TRANSMITTAL | $2,933 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,936 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & INITIATION FEES | $629 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $169 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,045,112 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,189,605 spent · pay $603,758 · grants $0 · events $2,432
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $341,529 | - | - | - | 28.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $336,610 | - | - | - | 28.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $142,710 | - | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Occupancy | $92,494 | - | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Office expenses | $62,388 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $60,885 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $44,766 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $33,547 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,006 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $19,248 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,000 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $2,692 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,432 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,183 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDS FOR TRANSMITTAL | $1,335 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: other services | $500 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND FEES REFUNDED | $280 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,189,605 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,499,288 spent · pay $950,239 · grants $0 · events $827
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $622,151 | - | - | - | 41.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $347,266 | - | - | - | 23.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $174,651 | - | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Occupancy | $80,625 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $54,756 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $50,976 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $49,299 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $47,705 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Travel | $20,110 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $18,699 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,434 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,846 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & INITIATION FEES | $5,578 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDS FOR TRANSMITTAL | $2,648 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $827 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $683 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $610 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CHRISTMAS EXPENSE | $424 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,499,288 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,647,615 spent · pay $1,008,361 · grants $6,200 · events $6,848
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $636,830 | - | - | - | 38.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $393,344 | - | - | - | 23.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $194,775 | - | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Occupancy | $77,705 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $68,038 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $60,911 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $59,520 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,198 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,093 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $20,212 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $19,846 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,578 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSE | $11,752 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,848 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $6,200 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDS FOR TRANSMITTAL | $3,884 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & INITIATION FEES | $2,727 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Interest | $1,054 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CHRISTMAS EXPENSE | $865 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $235 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,647,615 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,744,332 spent · pay $1,032,051 · grants $10,325 · events $10,070
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $670,349 | - | - | - | 38.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $442,966 | - | - | - | 25.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $193,761 | - | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Occupancy | $77,484 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $60,162 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $57,747 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $57,338 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,856 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,283 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $21,587 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $17,908 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,099 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSE | $13,008 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $10,325 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,070 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDS FOR TRANSMITTAL | $7,106 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & INITIATION FEES | $4,015 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES FOR SALE TO ME | $2,595 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Interest | $1,638 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,095 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $940 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,744,332 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,668,104 spent · pay $986,359 · grants $8,508 · events $5,278
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $641,444 | - | - | - | 38.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $427,514 | - | - | - | 25.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $190,684 | - | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Occupancy | $67,050 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $62,771 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $56,080 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $51,163 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $46,988 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,718 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $23,436 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $20,979 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSE | $13,444 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,500 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $8,508 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDS FOR TRANSMITTAL | $6,450 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & INITIATION FEES | $5,430 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,278 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $2,001 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CHRISTMAS EXPENSE | $994 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $672 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,668,104 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,555,700 spent · pay $943,920 · grants $7,226 · events $4,140
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $617,104 | - | - | - | 39.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $378,156 | - | - | - | 24.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $181,791 | - | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Occupancy | $63,401 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $54,769 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $54,414 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,065 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $41,546 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Travel | $26,819 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $20,564 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,177 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSE | $14,088 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,500 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $7,226 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDS FOR TRANSMITTAL | $5,481 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,140 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,741 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $1,730 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & INITIATION FEES | $1,538 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | CHRISTMAS EXPENSE | $925 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $525 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,555,700 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,492,927 spent · pay $891,776 · grants $9,835 · events $9,032
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $583,600 | - | - | - | 39.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $364,730 | - | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $170,628 | - | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Occupancy | $62,982 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $58,381 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $52,800 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,640 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $38,108 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $29,608 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $18,533 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSE | $15,940 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,500 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $9,835 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,032 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,468 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDS FOR TRANSMITTAL | $4,838 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & INITIATION FEES | $3,310 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: other services | $1,795 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CHRISTMAS EXPENSE | $962 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $738 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $499 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,492,927 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,443,407 spent · pay $864,898 · grants $8,875 · events $5,606
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $563,250 | - | - | - | 39.0% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $348,475 | - | - | - | 24.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $164,357 | - | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Occupancy | $59,320 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $47,130 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,683 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $43,478 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $40,311 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $26,514 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $17,890 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,500 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSE | $13,750 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: other services | $11,567 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,690 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $8,350 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $7,437 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDS FOR TRANSMITTAL | $6,042 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,606 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASE | $4,260 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $3,040 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $1,232 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $525 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,443,407 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,421,800 spent · pay $848,202 · grants $8,325 · events $6,769
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $552,148 | - | - | - | 38.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $340,714 | - | - | - | 24.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $156,640 | - | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Occupancy | $55,757 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $50,199 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $44,615 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $44,600 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $39,240 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $27,878 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $20,006 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,119 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,500 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSE | $13,667 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $7,900 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $7,019 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & INITIATION FEES | $6,994 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,769 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,951 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDS FOR TRANSMITTAL | $4,278 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $2,398 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $983 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $425 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,421,800 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,480,433 spent · pay $899,479 · grants $8,458 · events $8,580
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $578,395 | - | - | - | 39.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $344,386 | - | - | - | 23.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $159,102 | - | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $76,134 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Occupancy | $57,401 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $50,196 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $40,263 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $35,652 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,595 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $24,036 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $18,165 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,500 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STEWARD EXPENSE | $14,225 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,580 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $6,680 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDS FOR TRANSMITTAL | $5,517 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & INITIATION FEES | $4,604 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: other services | $4,342 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $3,149 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $2,535 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES FOR RESALE | $1,966 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,778 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $1,201 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $31 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,480,433 | 100% |
Comments