GREATER GOSHEN ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text GREATER GOSHEN ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://furp.org/org/greater-goshen-association-inc-356063689. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). GREATER GOSHEN ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/greater-goshen-association-inc-356063689
MLA “GREATER GOSHEN ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2024, https://furp.org/org/greater-goshen-association-inc-356063689. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $20K · expenses $1K · assets $528K
- EIN
- 35-6063689
- Address
- 232 S MAIN ST, GOSHEN, IN 46526-3723
- NTEE code
- S41
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2017 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated May 15, 2013 after an automatic revocation on May 15, 2013 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROMOTE BUSINESS AND INDUSTRY IN THE GOSHEN, INDIANA COMMUNITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Caskey | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Nick Kieffer | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Stephen Fidler | PRESIDENT | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Corbin Miller | TREASURER | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Patty Miller | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Brinson | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Marshall King | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brent Miller | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Yoder | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dzung Nguyen | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Diana Woodworth | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Stutsman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 9 |
| James Siegmann (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Lund (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adrian Aguilar (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Woodworth (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 7 |
| James Kolbus (former) | DIRECTOR/VIC | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Forrest (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN FIDLER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORBIN MILLER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATTY MILLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BRINSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARSHALL KING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT MILLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK KIEFFER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JIM CASKEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| TODD YODER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DZUNG NGUYEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DIANA WOODWORTH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN FIDLER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORBIN MILLER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATTY MILLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BRINSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEREMY STUTSMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| MARSHALL KING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT MILLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK KIEFFER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JIM CASKEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JAMES SIEGMANN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY LUND | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD YODER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DZUNG NGUYEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DIANA WOODWORTH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADRIAN AGUILAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM CASKEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| STEPHEN FIDLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHALL KING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY LUND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORBIN MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATTY MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SIEGMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD YODER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADRIAN AGUILAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM CASKEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| STEPHEN FIDLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHALL KING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY LUND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORBIN MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATTY MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DZUNG NGUYEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SIEGMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD YODER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM CASKEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| STEPHEN FIDLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHALL KING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY LUND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORBIN MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATTY MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DZUNG NGUYEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SIEGMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DIANE WOODWORTH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| TODD YODER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADRIAN AGUILAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BRINSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM CASKEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| STEPHEN FIDLER | DIRECTOR/PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK KIEFFER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARSHALL KING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY LUND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORBIN MILLER | DIRECTOR/TRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATTY MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DZUNG NGUYEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SIEGMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY STUTSMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| DR DIANE WOODWORTH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| TODD YODER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN FIDLER | DIRECTOR/PRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES KOLBUS | DIRECTOR/VIC | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORBIN MILLER | DIRECTOR/TRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATRICK FORREST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SIEGMANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY LUND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE WOODWORTH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JEREMY STUTSMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $300K
2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $10K
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $20K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $20,362 | $1,227 | $527,573 | $527,573 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $19,025 | $302,205 | $461,991 | $461,991 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $23,218 | $13,077 | $685,325 | $685,325 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $46,602 | $27,531 | $807,600 | $807,600 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $22,728 | $1,513 | $703,364 | $703,364 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $30,313 | $1,833 | $607,018 | $607,018 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $34,712 | $27,948 | $530,994 | $530,994 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- DOWNTOWN GOSHEN INC Goshen, IN · 3 people in common (Corbin Miller, Mark Brinson, Nick Kieffer)
- CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF GOSHEN IND INC Goshen, IN · 2 people in common (Jim Caskey, Nick Kieffer)
- GREENCROFT GOSHEN INC Goshen, IN · 1 person in common (Jim Caskey)
- ELKHART COUNTY 4-H & AGRICULTURAL EXPOSITION INC Goshen, IN · 1 person in common (Nick Kieffer)
- GREENCROFT MANOR II INC Goshen, IN · 1 person in common (Jim Caskey)
- GREENCROFT MANOR III INC Goshen, IN · 1 person in common (Jim Caskey)
- GOSHEN HEALTH FOUNDATION INC Goshen, IN · 1 person in common (Jim Caskey)
- ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC Elkhart, IN · 1 person in common (Nick Kieffer)
- GREENCROFT CENTRAL MANOR INC Goshen, IN · 1 person in common (Jim Caskey)
- GOSHEN GENERAL HOSPITAL WOMENS AUXILIARY INC Goshen, IN · 1 person in common (Jim Caskey)
- ELKHART CHAMBER FOUNDATION INC Elkhart, IN · 1 person in common (Nick Kieffer)
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $336,300 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2022-2023 | 3 | $336,300 | 2023 | $300,650 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIPPECANOE CATTLEMENS ASSOCIATION INC | IN | S41 | $13,355 | $14,527 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ASIA-PACIFIC BUSINESS ASSOCIATION OF INDIANA INC | IN | S41 | $22,954 | $34,674 | Execitive Director | $18,600 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PORTER COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION | IN | S41 | $25,075 | $22,295 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN ADVERTISING FEDERATION EAST CENTRAL INDIANA INC | IN | S41 | $17,204 | $19,437 | EXECUTIVE DI | $5,200 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL STRABISMOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION | IN | S41 | $24,220 | $33,526 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOILER BUSINESS EXCHANGE OF INDIANAPOLIS INC | IN | S41 | $26,354 | $19,263 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| N A D C A CHAPTER 25 INDIANA INC | IN | S41 | $22,120 | $22,829 | EDUCATION CH | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEWICKLEY AREA BUSINESS AND CIVIC ASSOCIATION | PA | S41 | $13,547 | $12,223 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GLENDALE ASSOCIATION OF COMMERCE INC | WI | S41 | $19,722 | $23,196 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KANKAKEE AREA CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | IL | S41 | $26,933 | $16,285 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| EXECUTIVE WOMENS GOLF ASSOCIATION INC | OH | S41 | $16,536 | $14,888 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| BANDERA BUSINESS ASSOCIATION | TX | S41 | $21,286 | $6,073 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LOUDOUN WINERIES ASSOCIATION INC | VA | S41 | $23,296 | $311 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| HISPANIC CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF GREATER KANSAS CITY INC | MO | S41 | $13,108 | $16,857 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| ASHLAND BUSINESS ASSOCIATION INC | MA | S41 | $14,019 | $11,372 | President & Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| EXCUTIVE WOMENS GOLF ASSOCIATION INC | FL | S41 | $18,716 | $20,914 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| EXECTIVE WOMENS GOLF ASSOCIATION INC | CA | S41 | $25,363 | $21,856 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| HAIGHT ASHBURY MERCHANTS ASSOCIATION INC | CA | S41 | $13,468 | $16,315 | president | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| NEW MEXICO CHILE ASSOCIATION | NM | S41 | $15,910 | $59,965 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BERKS-MONT BUSINESS ASSOCIATION INC | PA | S41 | $17,124 | $15,715 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| EXECUTIVE WOMENS GOLF ASSOCIATION INC | TN | S41 | $23,554 | $21,272 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| SEAGROVE AREA POTTERS ASSOCIATION | NC | S41 | $22,998 | $19,222 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
| WAKEFIELD VILLAGE ASSOCIATION | RI | S41 | $17,075 | $34,703 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| VILONIA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | AR | S41 | $24,489 | $20,932 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MESQUITE REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATION INC | NV | S41 | $19,264 | $19,887 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,227 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $1,227 | - | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $1,227 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $302,205 spent · pay $0 · grants $300,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $300,000 | - | - | - | 99.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,555 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $302,205 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $13,077 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $10,000 | - | - | - | 76.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,827 | - | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | - | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Total | $13,077 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $27,531 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $25,000 | - | - | - | 90.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,881 | - | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $650 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Total | $27,531 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,513 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $1,513 | - | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $1,513 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,833 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $1,208 | - | - | - | 65.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $625 | - | - | - | 34.1% | |
| Total | $1,833 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $27,948 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $20,000 | - | - | - | 71.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $5,848 | - | - | - | 20.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,100 | - | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Total | $27,948 | 100% |
Comments