FARM HOUSE FRATERNITY INC
Cite this
Plain text FARM HOUSE FRATERNITY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2025. https://furp.org/org/farm-house-fraternity-inc-356024596. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). FARM HOUSE FRATERNITY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2025]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/farm-house-fraternity-inc-356024596
MLA “FARM HOUSE FRATERNITY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2025, https://furp.org/org/farm-house-fraternity-inc-356024596. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2013–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $401K · expenses $520K · assets $5.2M
- Also known as
- PURDUE FARMHOUSE ASSOCIATION INC
- EIN
- 35-6024596
- Address
- PO BOX 2387, W LAFAYETTE, IN 47996-2387
- NTEE code
- B83
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(7): social or recreational club (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 1977 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PURDUE FARMHOUSE ASSOCIATION, INC. PROVIDES HOUSING FOR THE MEMBERS OF THE PURDUE CHAPTER OF FARMHOUSE FRATERNITY. THE ASSOCIATION ALSO PROVIDES PROGRAMMING, EDUCATION, AND DIRECTION RELATED TO THE FACILITIES IT HOLDS TITLE TO.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 26 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
26 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Beck | PRESIDENT | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kyle Harvey | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Austin Hubbell | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Todd Roberts | TREASURER | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Stanish | DIRECTOR | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Engleking | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Zwyers | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jake Bohlander (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellsworth Christmas (former) | TREASURER 20 | 2013-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Warstler (former) | TREASURER 20 | 2018-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Beck (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Terry Barnett (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eli Schuler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Clinton Taylor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jaret Wicker (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Corey Beck (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Steve Legg (former) | SECRETARY | 2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Milligan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Don Pennington (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Derek Smallwood (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Standish (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Legg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Emenhiser (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ian Wooten (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Gridley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryant Burkett (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS BECK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRIAN ENGLEKING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE HARVEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUSTIN HUBBELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TODD ROBERTS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE STANISH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL ZWYERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS BECK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAKE BOHLANDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE HARVEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUSTIN HUBBELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TODD ROBERTS | TREASURER 20 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE STANISH | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS BECK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAKE BOHLANDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLSWORTH CHRISTMAS | TREASURER 20 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE HARVEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUSTIN HUBBELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEE STANISH | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WARSTLER | TREASURER 20 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 23 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS BECK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAKE BOHLANDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLSWORTH CHRISTMAS | TREASURER 20 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE HARVEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUSTIN HUBBELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEE STANISH | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WARSTLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS BECK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAKE BOHLANDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLSWORTH CHRISTMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE HARVEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUSTIN HUBBELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEE STANISH | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WARSTLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRY BARNETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BECK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JASON BECK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELLSWORTH CHRISTMAS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE HARVEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELI SCHULER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEE STANISH | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINTON TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WARSTLER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARET WICKER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRY BARNETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BECK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| COREY BECK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ELLSWORTH CHRISTMAS | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELI SCHULER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEE STANISH | VICE-PRES. | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINTON TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WARSTLER | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARET WICKER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRY BARNETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BECK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| COREY BECK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ELLSWORTH CHRISTMAS | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELI SCHULER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEE STANISH | VICE-PRES. | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINTON TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WARSTLER | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARET WICKER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLSWORTH CHRISTMAS | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LEGG | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MILLIGAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DON PENNINGTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK SMALLWOOD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE STANISH | VICE-PRES. | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINTON TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARET WICKER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLSWORTH CHRISTMAS | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON PENNINGTON | VICE-PRES. | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE STANDISH | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARET WICKER | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINTON TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN LEGG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK SMALLWOOD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MILLIGAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALEX EMENHISER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLSWORTH CHRISTMAS | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON PENNINGTON | VICE-PRES. | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE STANDISH | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARET WICKER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINTON TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN LEGG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK SMALLWOOD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MILLIGAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 65 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLSWORTH CHRISTMAS | TREASURER | 9 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON PENNINGTON | VICE-PRES. | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE STANDISH | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARET WICKER | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINTON TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN LEGG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK SMALLWOOD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IAN WOOTEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW GRIDLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 65 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLSWORTH CHRISTMAS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON PENNINGTON | VICE-PRES. | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE STANDISH | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARET WICKER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINTON TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN LEGG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYANT BURKETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| IAN WOOTEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW GRIDLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2016 · 2 contractors · $2.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHIEL SEXTON | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | CONSTRUCTION | $2,237,225 |
| KJG ARCHITECTURE INC | WEST LAFAYETTE, IN | ARCHITECTURE | $100,023 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $400,948 | $519,522 | $5,239,845 | $2,784,155 | $100 | $398,051 | - | 0 | 100 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $310,759 | $586,069 | $5,424,930 | $2,902,729 | $100 | $306,832 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $349,464 | $523,608 | $5,763,176 | $3,178,039 | $10,788 | $335,222 | - | 0 | 6 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $296,690 | $481,931 | $5,996,910 | $3,352,183 | $2,200 | $293,784 | - | 0 | 23 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $6,253,910 | $3,537,424 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | 23 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $281,597 | $456,371 | $6,253,910 | $3,537,424 | $0 | $281,287 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $351,296 | $460,961 | $6,508,407 | $3,712,198 | $14,276 | $336,686 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $439,341 | $464,367 | $6,697,208 | $3,821,863 | $92,169 | $346,782 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $444,612 | $503,398 | $6,869,762 | $3,846,889 | $174,136 | $270,301 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $466,804 | $515,118 | $7,107,378 | $3,905,675 | $241,083 | $225,855 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $772,580 | $623,270 | $7,396,964 | $3,953,989 | $602,166 | $169,417 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,586,559 | $223,648 | $5,764,212 | $3,804,679 | $2,467,167 | $212,253 | - | 0 | 100 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,033,480 | $196,716 | $1,445,425 | $1,441,768 | $869,722 | $96,144 | - | 0 | 65 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $147,304 | $161,913 | $526,903 | $526,903 | $56,960 | $83,834 | - | 0 | 65 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- FARM HOUSE FRATERNITY INC West Lafayette, IN · 2 people in common (Austin Hubbell, Chris Beck)
- BECK FOUNDATION INC Atlanta, IN · 1 person in common (Chris Beck)
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $2,747,549 in all, tax years 2015 to 2019. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FARMHOUSE FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2019 | 5 | $2,747,549 | 2019 | $60,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHI DELTA THETA FRATERNITY | IN | B83 | $607,569 | $603,041 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ALPHA SIGMA PHI FRATERNITY INC | IN | B83 | $349,766 | $338,631 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALPHA CHI OMEGA FRATERNITY INC | IN | B83 | $430,357 | $422,364 | CHAPTER PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALPHA CHI OMEGA FRATERNITY INC | IN | B83 | $352,934 | $329,403 | CHAPTER PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALPHA TAU OMEGA FRATERNITY GAMMA GAMMA CHPATER ROSE-HULMAN | IN | B83 | $655,692 | $575,930 | CORPORATION | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THETA ALPHA HOUSING CORPORATION | IN | B83 | $207,018 | $88,224 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ALPHA CHI SIGMA FRATERNITY NATL OFFICE | IN | B83 | $588,541 | $552,939 | SECRETARY-TREASURER | $10,000 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIGMA TAU GAMMA FOUNDATION INC | IN | B83 | $502,627 | $444,071 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KAPPA KAPPA KAPPA INC | IN | B83 | $359,374 | $388,077 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PKP PERMANENT SCHOLASTIC EDUCATIONAL CHARITABLE AND FRATERN | IN | B83 | $275,493 | $37,418 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ESPONDA ASSOCIATES INC | IN | B83 | $466,841 | $351,632 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IVY ENDOWMENT INC | IN | B83 | $468,671 | $375,366 | Assistant Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PHI BETA PSI SORORITY | IN | B83 | $572,599 | $446,100 | TREASURER/TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIGMA TRITON CORPORATION OF PHI SIGMA KAPPA | IN | B83 | $302,995 | $136,132 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ETA LAMBDA FACILITY CORPORATION | IN | B83 | $247,394 | $196,610 | CEO/SECRETARY | $248,118 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIGMA CHI FRATERNITY | OH | B83 | $599,306 | $591,439 | President/Part-time | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DELTA SIGMA PHI FRATERNITY INC | GA | B83 | $427,823 | $409,326 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITY | MN | B83 | $339,685 | $361,420 | PRIOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BETA TAU CHAPTER OF SIGMA NU FRATERNITY HOUSE CORPORATION INC | NC | B83 | $777,150 | $781,789 | TREASURER/SECRETARY | $31,423 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA FRATERNITY INC DELTA SIGMA HOUSE CORP | OK | B83 | $678,498 | $597,577 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA FRATERNITY HOUSING CORPORATION | OH | B83 | $621,226 | $650,030 | SECRETARY/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $243,865 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA SIGMA PHI FRATERNITY INC | IL | B83 | $345,158 | $380,700 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| DELTA UPSILON INTERNATIONAL FRATERNITY INC | OK | B83 | $229,578 | $0 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA KAPPA LAMBDA FRATERNITY UNIVERSITY OF IDAHO CHAPTER INCORP | ID | B83 | $220,303 | $237,179 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DELTA UPSILON INTERNATIONAL FRATERNITY INC | NC | B83 | $227,051 | $253,204 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $519,522 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $70
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $248,116 | - | - | - | 47.8% | |
| Interest | $140,122 | - | - | - | 27.0% | |
| Occupancy | $79,944 | - | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $44,918 | - | - | - | 8.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,991 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $900 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $467 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS & AWARDS | $70 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | -$6 | - | - | - | -0.0% |
| Total | $519,522 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $586,069 spent · pay $17,994 · grants $0 · events $3,495
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $248,232 | - | - | - | 42.4% | |
| Interest | $127,273 | - | - | - | 21.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $75,395 | - | - | - | 12.9% |
| Occupancy | $69,287 | - | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $40,414 | - | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $17,994 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,065 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS EXPENSE | $3,425 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $518 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS & AWARDS | $70 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | -$604 | - | - | - | -0.1% | |
| Total | $586,069 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $523,608 spent · pay $16,750 · grants $0 · events $600
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $254,199 | - | - | - | 48.5% | |
| Interest | $142,718 | - | - | - | 27.3% | |
| Occupancy | $102,707 | - | - | - | 19.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $16,750 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $4,568 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,782 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS & AWARDS | $600 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $284 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $523,608 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $481,931 spent · pay $13,250 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $259,734 | $259,734 | - | - | 53.9% | |
| Interest | $120,812 | $120,812 | - | - | 25.1% | |
| Occupancy | $68,610 | $68,610 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $14,193 | - | - | $14,193 | 2.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $13,250 | $13,250 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,688 | - | $2,688 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES EXPENSE | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $624 | - | $624 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $450 | $450 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $70 | - | $70 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $481,931 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $456,371 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $259,738 | - | - | - | 56.9% | |
| Interest | $108,106 | - | - | - | 23.7% | |
| Occupancy | $73,515 | - | - | - | 16.1% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $7,962 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,373 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES EXPENSE | $2,120 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $547 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $10 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $456,371 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $460,961 spent · pay $6,064 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $262,231 | - | - | - | 56.9% | |
| Interest | $111,465 | - | - | - | 24.2% | |
| Occupancy | $62,337 | - | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $12,882 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $6,064 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,437 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES EXPENSE | $1,150 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $243 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $152 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $460,961 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $464,367 spent · pay $13,284 · grants $0 · events $500
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $267,537 | - | - | - | 57.6% | |
| Interest | $115,302 | - | - | - | 24.8% | |
| Occupancy | $51,251 | - | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $13,284 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $9,856 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,559 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $800 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | DUES EXPENSE | $750 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS EXPENSE | $500 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $334 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $194 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $464,367 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $503,398 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $500
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $276,369 | - | - | - | 54.9% | |
| Interest | $109,005 | - | - | - | 21.7% | |
| Occupancy | $62,910 | - | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $19,412 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY MANAGEMENT FEE | $13,606 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | CHAPTER - SALARY CONTRIBU | $12,720 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,559 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,117 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $939 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $736 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $525 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS EXPENSE | $500 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $503,398 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $515,118 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $289,989 | - | - | - | 56.3% | |
| Interest | $139,185 | - | - | - | 27.0% | |
| Occupancy | $50,453 | - | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $20,240 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CHAPTER EXPENSE | $5,556 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,954 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY MANAGEMENT FEE | $2,176 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: legal | $1,195 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $810 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEETING EXPENSE | $500 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $60 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $515,118 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $623,270 spent · pay $126,288 · grants $0 · events $3,369
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $397,384 | - | - | - | 63.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $126,288 | - | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Occupancy | $41,580 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $27,393 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,162 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $6,706 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,105 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS & AWARDS | $3,369 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $3,255 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $1,568 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEE | $1,322 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $138 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $623,270 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $223,648 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | RENT | $84,420 | - | - | - | 37.7% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $68,789 | - | - | - | 30.8% | |
| Occupancy | $38,080 | - | - | - | 17.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,674 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES - WALDR | $4,400 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,950 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $3,863 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,124 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEE | $2,665 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $2,443 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $1,240 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $223,648 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $196,716 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,513
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $112,466 | - | - | - | 57.2% | |
| Occupancy | $46,096 | - | - | - | 23.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,665 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SIGNING FEES | $7,000 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,437 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS & AWARDS | $3,513 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: legal | $3,350 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $2,418 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $2,092 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEE | $1,581 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $98 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $196,716 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $161,913 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,504
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $121,931 | - | - | - | 75.3% | |
| Occupancy | $21,292 | - | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,528 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS & AWARDS | $3,504 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,855 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $610 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $156 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $37 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $161,913 | 100% |
Comments