SUPER SHOT INC
Cite this
Plain text SUPER SHOT INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/super-shot-inc-352122575. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SUPER SHOT INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/super-shot-inc-352122575
MLA “SUPER SHOT INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/super-shot-inc-352122575. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $3.8M · expenses $3.2M · assets $5.8M
- EIN
- 35-2122575
- Address
- 1515 HOBSON RD, FORT WAYNE, IN 46805-4802
- Website
- www.supershot.org
- NTEE code
- E20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 2001 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To educate, promote vaccination and increase avenues for immunizations for all children and adults in Allen County and surrounding communities.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connie Heflin See Sch O | Executive Dir. | 2023-2024 | $97,321 | $189,225 | 1 |
| Connie Heflin (former) | Executive Dir. | 2019-2022 | $75,000 | $281,615 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
24 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas S Beebe | Chairman | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gregory Perigo | Vice-Chairman | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacey Ottenweller | Treasurer | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah GiaQuinta MD | Secretary | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail Doran | Director | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mary Hess BSN RN | Director | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah R Garrison PHD | Director | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Schenkel Emeritus | Director | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Johnson | Director | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Jorgensen | Director | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Jones | Director | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meredith Stout | Director | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mona Reimers | Director | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Menze DO MPH | Director | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Schenkel (former) | Director | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Donald R Shook Jr MBA (former) | Treasurer | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Krista Peak (former) | Director | 2019-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deb Jones (former) | Director | 2019-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patti Brahe (former) | Director | 2019-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Corey Snider (former) | Director | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah GiaQunita MD (former) | Director | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah McMahan MD (former) | Director | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Raquel Argon Kline (former) | Director | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Dawson MD (former) | Director | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $97K · 31 employees · 47 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connie Heflin See Sch O | Executive Dir. | 40 | $94,923 | $0 | $2,398 | $97,321 | 1 |
| Douglas Beebe | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Gregory Perigo | Vice-Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stacey Ottenweller | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah GiaQuinta MD | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gail Doran | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Mary Hess BSN RN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deborah R Garrison PHD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Schenkel Emeritus | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Johnson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Jorgensen | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deborah Jones | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Meredith Stout | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mona Reimers | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Anna Menze DO MPH | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 33 employees · 68 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connie Heflin See Sch O | Executive Dir. | 40 | $90,778 | $0 | $1,126 | $91,904 | 1 |
| Gail Doran | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Gregory Perigo | Vice-Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donald R Shook Jr MBA | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah GiaQuinta MD | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Jorgensen | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Hess BSN RN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Krista Peak | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Schenkel | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Susan Johnson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deb Jones | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Meredith Stout | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mona Reimers | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas Beebe | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 47 employees · 116 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connie Heflin | Executive Dir. | 40 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $75,000 | 1 |
| Gail Doran | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Gregory Perigo | Vice-Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donald R Shook Jr MBA | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah GiaQuinta MD | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patti Brahe | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Hess BSN RN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Krista Peak | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Schenkel | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Susan Johnson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deb Jones | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Meredith Stout | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mona Reimers | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas Beebe | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 41 employees · 98 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connie Heflin | Executive Dir. | 40 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 | $68,000 | 1 |
| Gail Doran | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Gregory Perigo | Vice-Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donald R Shook Jr | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah GiaQuinta MD | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patti Brahe | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Corey Snider | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Krista Peak | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Schenkel | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Susan Johnson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Hess RN BSN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deb Jones | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mona Reimers | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas Beebe | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $71K · 35 employees · 55 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connie Heflin | Executive Dir. | 40 | $70,615 | $0 | $0 | $70,615 | 1 |
| Gail Doran | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Gregory Perigo | Vice-Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mona Reimers | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Krista Peak | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patti Brahe | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Corey Snider | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah GiaQunita MD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deborah McMahan MD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Johnson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Hess RN BSN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deb Jones | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Raquel Argon Kline | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 29 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connie Heflin | Executive Dir. | 40 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 | $68,000 | 1 |
| Gail Doran | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Gregory Perigo | Vice-Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mona Reimers | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Krista Peak | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patti Brahe | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Corey Snider | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah GiaQunita MD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deborah McMahan MD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Johnson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Hess RN BSN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Dawson MD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Deb Jones | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Raquel Argon Kline | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $42K
Listed grants add up to $42,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $63,667. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,773,922 | $3,245,877 | $5,831,583 | $5,738,061 | $3,020,555 | $647,685 | $97,321 | 31 | 47 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,375,011 | $2,621,101 | $4,984,958 | $4,939,048 | $2,795,156 | $505,522 | $91,903 | 33 | 68 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,490,921 | $2,630,956 | $3,966,451 | $3,916,200 | $2,797,186 | $649,618 | $75,000 | 47 | 116 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,312,454 | $2,323,462 | $3,496,185 | $3,453,942 | $3,499,941 | $792,217 | $68,000 | 41 | 98 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,574,497 | $2,166,609 | $1,474,264 | $1,454,165 | $2,222,522 | $342,116 | $70,615 | 35 | 55 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,400,800 | $2,344,695 | $1,069,873 | $1,046,277 | $2,150,460 | $233,645 | $68,000 | 29 | 25 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- COREWELL HEALTH Grand Rapids, MI · 2 people in common (Douglas S Beebe, Gail Doran)
- PHP FOUNDATION INC Fort Wayne, IN · 1 person in common (Gail Doran)
Funders of this organization
50 grantors reported grants to this organization, $3,646,261 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 50). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE ST JOSEPH COMMUNITY HEALTH FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010, 2012-2019 | 9 | $581,584 | 2019 | $18,000 | show |
| PHP FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SUPER SHOT INC” | 2018-2025 | 8 | $525,000 | 2025 | $50,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER FORT WAYNE INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011-2024 | 14 | $434,808 | 2024 | $29,000 | show |
| ENGLISH-BONTER-MITCHELL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SUPER SHOT INC” | 2011-2013, 2015-2024 | 13 | $400,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| ZOLLNER FOUNDATION TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SUPER SHOT INC” | 2015-2025 | 11 | $180,000 | 2025 | $20,000 | show |
| PENNY PITCH INC | Public charity | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $170,204 | 2016 | $170,204 | show |
| PARKVIEW HEALTH SYSTEM INC | Public charity | Exact | 2016, 2018, 2020, 2022-2024 | 6 | $165,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| MARY CROSS TIPPMANN FOUNDATION CHARITABLE TRUST | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2025 | 5 | $150,000 | 2025 | $30,000 | show |
| CHARLES W KUHNE FDN TRUST NECT LINCOLN NATL BANK & TRUST CO TTEE | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SUPER SHOT INC” | 2019-2025 | 7 | $100,000 | 2025 | $15,000 | show |
| THE ROBERT CARRIE AND BOBBIE STECK FAMILY | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SUPER SHOT INC” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $100,000 | 2021 | $75,000 | show |
| PARKVIEW HOSPITAL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2011, 2021-2024 | 6 | $82,500 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| EDWARD M WILSON FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SUPER SHOT INC” | 2010-2019, 2021-2023 | 13 | $78,000 | 2023 | $6,000 | show |
| ERIC A BAADE AND MARY C BAADE CHARITABLE PURPOSES TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SUPER SHOT INC” | 2019-2022, 2025 | 5 | $60,000 | 2025 | $10,000 | show |
| JANICE L BURGETTE FOUNDATION TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SUPER SHOT INC” | 2023-2025 | 3 | $60,000 | 2025 | $25,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2023 | 4 | $55,700 | 2023 | $11,900 | show |
| DR SAMUEL D SLEDD MARTHA B & MABEL I SLEDD FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SUPER SHOT INC” | 2011-2012, 2014, 2020 | 4 | $46,500 | 2020 | $15,000 | show |
| OROURKE SCHOF FAMILY FOUNDATION 3101560133 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SUPER SHOT INC” | 2020, 2022 | 2 | $40,500 | 2022 | $5,500 | show |
| HAYNER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SUPER SHOT INC” | 2020-2021, 2023-2025 | 5 | $40,000 | 2025 | $10,000 | show |
| NISOURCE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SUPER SHOT INC” | 2020-2021, 2023 | 3 | $39,500 | 2023 | $1,500 | show |
| M E RAKER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Super Shot Inc” | 2019-2022 | 4 | $35,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| CHARLIE TIPPMANN FOUNDATION CHARITABLE TR | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2020 | 2 | $30,000 | 2020 | $15,000 | show |
| OWEN C & JEAN I PRITCHARD CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SUPER SHOT INC” | 2011, 2014, 2016, 2018-2020, 2023 | 7 | $27,500 | 2023 | $5,000 | show |
| PARROT CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SUPER SHOT INC” | 2011-2012, 2014, 2016, 2021 | 5 | $20,000 | 2021 | $5,000 | show |
| BENJAMIN SMYSER FOUNDATION NECT | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SUPER SHOT INC” | 2020-2022 | 3 | $19,500 | 2022 | $5,000 | show |
| BNY MELLON CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2023 | 2 | $18,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILNER COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE INC | IN | E20 | $4,214,429 | $4,773,587 | ADMINISTRATOR | $118,474 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREENE COUNTY HEALTH INC | IN | E20 | $3,373,988 | $2,798,115 | PHYSICIAN | $231,335 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNIVERSITY PEDIATRIC DENTISTRY ASSOCIATES INC | IN | E20 | $4,584,569 | $4,040,285 | PRESIDENT | $215,000 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE CAROUSEL CENTER INC | NC | E20 | $2,485,627 | $2,771,021 | Executive Director | $103,590 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| VACCINATE YOUR FAMILY INC | DC | E20 | $1,960,641 | $1,911,166 | CEO | $221,067 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| COPLEY VENTURES INC | IL | E20 | $4,890,441 | $4,581,098 | President & CEO/Director | $1,351,452 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| BIOBUS INC | NY | E20 | $3,954,759 | $4,746,539 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $163,662 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| LOS NINOS HOSPITAL INC | AZ | E20 | $4,671,294 | $4,617,859 | CEO | $286,740 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| ST ROSE HEALTH CENTER INC | KS | E20 | $3,720,884 | $6,671,890 | Board Member | $693,579 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| HOSPICE OF TEXARKANA INC | TX | E20 | $6,128,734 | $5,836,287 | EXECUTIVE DI | $142,273 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| OSWEGO HEALTH INC | NY | E20 | $7,299,923 | $4,908,027 | President & CEO | $565,125 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| MOUNTAIN VIEW CANCER ASSOCIATES INC | PA | E20 | $6,688,521 | $6,677,935 | DIRECTOR & SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| CINDY HABER CENTER INC | AL | E20 | $5,139,885 | $4,522,708 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| HOCKING VALLEY MEDICAL GROUP INC | OH | E20 | $6,033,718 | $5,666,273 | EMPLOYEE | $765,099 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| DREW MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC | AR | E20 | $1,919,952 | $3,415,957 | BOARD VICE-CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE HOSPICE INC | PA | E20 | $3,507,708 | $2,505,091 | VICE PRESIDE | $135,616 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| GREENSBORO HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION INC | VT | E20 | $4,458,501 | $4,713,334 | ADMINISTRATO | $203,186 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| GOOD SAMARITAN HEALTH & WELLNESS CENTER INC | GA | E20 | $6,929,789 | $5,581,629 | MEDICAL STAF | $217,335 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| DENVER RESEARCH INSTITUTE | CO | E20 | $4,173,308 | $4,644,883 | EXECUTIVE DI | $202,958 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| DECATUR HEALTH SYSTEMS INC | KS | E20 | $7,214,039 | $7,041,270 | CEO | $134,657 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| TENNESSEE HOSPITAL EDUCATION & RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | TN | E20 | $3,044,453 | $3,115,020 | PRESIDENT | $1,136,642 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| SAFE HARBOR MEDICAL INC | NV | E20 | $2,192,524 | $2,048,147 | MD | $351,968 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| PLANETREE INTERNATIONAL INC | CT | E20 | $1,923,264 | $3,011,698 | CHAIRMAN | $1,010,141 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| KENTUCKY PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION INC | KY | E20 | $7,518,676 | $9,148,982 | CMO | $325,638 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
| DILWORTH CENTER FOR CHEMICAL DEPENDENCY INC | NC | E20 | $3,130,618 | $3,262,002 | CEO | $253,331 | Same NTEE code E20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $3,245,877 spent · pay $737,495 · grants $63,667 · events $16,749
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Donated Vaccine | $1,899,881 | $1,899,881 | - | - | 58.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $562,048 | $406,654 | $155,394 | - | 17.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Purchased Vaccine | $148,684 | $148,684 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $97,321 | $64,881 | $16,719 | $15,721 | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $69,713 | $69,713 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Clinic Supplies & Equipment | $55,505 | $55,505 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $53,487 | $49,065 | $4,422 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $51,989 | $10,509 | $32,974 | $8,506 | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,043 | $36,293 | $11,731 | $1,019 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $46,490 | - | $46,490 | - | 1.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $42,000 | $42,000 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $25,904 | $22,801 | $403 | $2,700 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $23,479 | $20,414 | $1,287 | $1,778 | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $23,234 | $17,289 | $5,945 | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $22,269 | $21,886 | - | $383 | 0.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $21,667 | $21,667 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $16,749 | $9,589 | $7,038 | $122 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,427 | $15,017 | $658 | $752 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Uncollectible accounts | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $6,814 | $6,814 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $3,173 | $3,173 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,245,877 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,621,101 spent · pay $614,570 · grants $0 · events $4,204
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Donated Vaccine | $1,629,489 | $1,629,489 | - | - | 62.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $456,479 | $334,506 | $107,031 | $14,942 | 17.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $91,903 | $61,269 | $15,317 | $15,317 | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $75,645 | $74,932 | $713 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $54,940 | $23,157 | $23,243 | $8,540 | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,877 | $33,068 | $7,494 | $2,315 | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,119 | $38,127 | $1,992 | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $37,182 | $36,824 | $38 | $320 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Purchased Vaccine | $32,032 | $32,032 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $30,265 | $27,602 | $1,800 | $863 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Clinic Supplies & Equipment | $26,248 | $26,248 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $25,568 | - | $25,568 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $24,244 | $11,037 | $4,530 | $8,677 | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $20,685 | $20,685 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $19,052 | $17,463 | $1,589 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Free Care | $4,374 | $4,374 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,204 | $1,459 | $2,534 | $211 | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,626 | $2,626 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $1,669 | $1,669 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $1,500 | - | - | $1,500 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,621,101 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,630,956 spent · pay $631,414 · grants $0 · events $3,544
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Donated Vaccine | $1,649,789 | $1,649,789 | - | - | 62.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $498,244 | $364,966 | $133,278 | - | 18.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $75,000 | $50,250 | $12,375 | $12,375 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Clinic Supplies | $58,270 | $58,270 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Information technology | $57,566 | $31,350 | $25,619 | $597 | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,545 | $33,272 | $11,273 | - | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $35,923 | $35,058 | $865 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $35,404 | - | $35,404 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Equipment | $33,295 | $33,295 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $32,047 | $24,087 | $7,960 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,160 | $26,160 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $25,957 | $17,457 | - | $8,500 | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $21,695 | $17,613 | $3,708 | $374 | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,138 | $11,138 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,757 | $10,757 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Uncollectible accounts | $7,250 | $7,250 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,544 | $3,544 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,487 | $2,487 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $1,885 | $1,885 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,630,956 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,323,462 spent · pay $680,468 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Donated Vaccine | $1,357,945 | $1,357,945 | - | - | 58.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $543,889 | $503,346 | $40,543 | - | 23.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $92,633 | $42,694 | $38,488 | $11,451 | 4.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $68,000 | $45,334 | $11,333 | $11,333 | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $50,038 | $45,544 | $3,660 | $834 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Uncollectible accounts | $36,593 | $36,593 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Information technology | $34,211 | $34,211 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $27,611 | $24,568 | $3,043 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Clinic Supplies | $25,670 | $25,670 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $20,995 | - | $20,995 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,541 | $18,491 | $50 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $17,887 | $15,454 | $114 | $2,319 | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,999 | $13,488 | $511 | - | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $5,462 | $5,462 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COVID-19 Vaccine Incentive | $4,980 | $4,980 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $3,685 | $3,054 | $631 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $820 | $820 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3 | - | $3 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,323,462 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,166,609 spent · pay $458,442 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Donated Vaccine | $1,483,501 | $1,483,501 | - | - | 68.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $346,631 | $326,021 | $20,610 | - | 16.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $70,615 | $47,077 | $11,769 | $11,769 | 3.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $50,273 | $7,079 | $34,694 | $8,500 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Uncollectible accounts | $46,388 | $46,388 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $34,606 | $31,229 | $2,477 | $900 | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $24,561 | $21,885 | $2,676 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $19,700 | - | - | $19,700 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,676 | - | $17,676 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $15,830 | $12,299 | $2,746 | $785 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Clinic Supplies | $15,063 | $15,063 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $14,951 | $14,691 | $10 | $250 | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,605 | $11,889 | $716 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,615 | $2,055 | - | $3,560 | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,812 | $4,358 | $454 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,778 | $1,778 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $858 | $858 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Governance | $749 | $140 | $460 | $149 | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $397 | - | $397 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,166,609 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,344,695 spent · pay $399,078 · grants $0 · events $20
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Donated Vaccine | $1,756,708 | $1,756,708 | - | - | 74.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $296,514 | $253,356 | $43,085 | $73 | 12.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $68,000 | $45,333 | $11,333 | $11,334 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $34,279 | $9,511 | $16,268 | $8,500 | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,883 | $23,817 | $4,199 | $867 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $24,357 | $20,407 | $3,950 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Clinic Supplies | $22,779 | $22,779 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $18,550 | $6,472 | $11,339 | $739 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,396 | - | $17,396 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Uncollectible accounts | $16,711 | $16,711 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | Purchased Vaccine | $16,240 | $16,240 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,132 | $11,349 | $783 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $11,842 | $10,241 | $1,601 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $11,300 | $10,653 | $647 | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,681 | $4,594 | $1,087 | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $1,688 | $1,688 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,615 | $1,615 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $20 | - | $20 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,344,695 | 100% |