WABASH COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text WABASH COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/wabash-county-historical-museum-inc-352087230. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WABASH COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/wabash-county-historical-museum-inc-352087230
MLA “WABASH COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/wabash-county-historical-museum-inc-352087230. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $824K · expenses $747K · assets $1.4M
- EIN
- 35-2087230
- Address
- 36 E MARKET ST, WABASH, IN 46992-3124
- Website
- WWW.WABASHMUSEUM.ORG
- NTEE code
- A54
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 2000 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF THE MUSEUM IS TO PROPAGATE OUR HISTORY THROUGH PRESERVATION, EDUCATION, & INNOVATION TO INSPIRE WONDER IN OUR PAST AND FOSTER CULTURAL UNDERSTANDING TODAY AND IN THE FUTURE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Haupert (former) | EX-OFFICIAL | 2009-2023 | $0 | $293,640 | 3 |
| Mitchell A Figert (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2013 | $41,863 | $41,863 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
41 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel Castle | CHAIR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Frantz | VICE CHAIR | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Christy Reynolds | TREASURER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tyler Olson | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Amy Sivley | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Pam Campbell | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Haist | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Leeann George | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amber White | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Beauchamp | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nate Fansher | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Amy Trowbridge | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Shelley Hipskind | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Candie Cooper Mccoart (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Long (former) | EX-OFFICIAL | 2015-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Brent Dawes (former) | HONARY MEMBE | 2009-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Pete Jones (former) | HONARY MEMBE | 2009-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristen Petruniw (former) | CHAIR | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Keith Gillenwater (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2014-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 10 |
| Lee Ann George (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Drake (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Oetken (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Tracy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tenille Zartman (former) | VICE CHAIRWO | 2013-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Todd Lybarger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Joe Eddingfield (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Mcspadden (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Vail (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sam Frazier (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2009-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jennifer Long-Dillon (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Vanlandingham (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bob Beckett (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Guenin (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2009-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lavonne Sparling (former) | SECRETARY | 2009-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bill Wimberly (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Konya (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Ridenour (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Konyha (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Richard Ford (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Parker Beauchamp (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 7 |
| Paul Bergman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 13 people listed · none paid · 21 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL CASTLE | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK FRANTZ | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CHRISTY REYNOLDS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TYLER OLSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMY SIVLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAM CAMPBELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HAIST | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEEANN GEORGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER WHITE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE BEAUCHAMP | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATE FANSHER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SHELLEY HIPSKIND | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY TROWBRIDGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 16 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL CASTLE | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK FRANTZ | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CHRISTY REYNOLDS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CANDIE COOPER MCCOART | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER OLSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMY SIVLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SCOTT LONG | EX-OFFICIAL | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRIAN HAUPERT | EX-OFFICIAL | 32 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAM CAMPBELL | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HAIST | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEEANN GEORGE | HONARY MEMBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT DAWES | HONARY MEMBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETE JONES | HONARY MEMBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER WHITE | EX-OFFICIAL | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE BEAUCHAMP | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATE FANSHER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2022 · 15 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTEN PETRUNIW | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEITH GILLENWATER | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| RACHEL CASTLE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY REYNOLDS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CANDIE COOPER MCCOART | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK FRANTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| TYLER OLSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMY SIVLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SCOTT LONG | EX-OFFICIAL | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRIAN HAUPERT | EX-OFFICIAL | 32 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAM CAMPBELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HAIST | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEEANN GEORGE | HONARY MEMBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT DAWES | HONARY MEMBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETE JONES | HONARY MEMBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 13 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL CASTLE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK FRANTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| LEE ANN GEORGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HAUPERT | EX-OFFICIAL | 32 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SCOTT LONG | EX-OFFICIAL | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CANDIE COOPER MCCOART | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER OLSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTY REYNOLDS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMY SIVLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRENT DAWES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM DRAKE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH GILLENWATER | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| KRISTEN PETRUNIW | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $35K · 12 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN HAUPERT | DIRECTOR | 32 | $34,779 | $0 | $0 | $34,779 | 3 |
| RACHEL CASTLE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK FRANTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KEITH GILLENWATER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| PETE JONES | HONARY MEMBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT LONG | EX-OFFICIAL | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ASHLEY OETKEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY REYNOLDS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EMILY TRACY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT DAWES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM DRAKE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE ANN GEORGE | CHAIRWOMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN PETRUNIW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $33K · 12 employees · 31 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN HAUPERT | DIRECTOR | 32 | $33,293 | $0 | $0 | $33,293 | 3 |
| RACHEL CASTLE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK FRANTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KEITH GILLENWATER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| PETE JONES | HONARY MEMBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT LONG | EX-OFFICIAL | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ASHLEY OETKEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN PETRUNIW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTY REYNOLDS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EMILY TRACY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT DAWES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM DRAKE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE ANN GEORGE | CHAIRWOMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TENILLE ZARTMAN | VICE CHAIRWO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL CASTLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK FRANTZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| KEITH GILLENWATER | EX-OFFICIAL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| SCOTT LONG | EX-OFFICIAL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ASHLEY OETKEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN PETRUNIW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTY REYNOLDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EMILY TRACY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT DAWES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM DRAKE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE ANN GEORGE | CHAIRWOMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TENILLE ZARTMAN | VICE CHAIRWO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2017 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 13 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN HAUPERT | DIRECTOR | 30 | $29,569 | $0 | $0 | $29,569 | 3 |
| JOE EDDINGFIELD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT LONG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| LEE ANN GEORGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH GILLENWATER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| TODD LYBARGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JENNIFER MCSPADDEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN VAIL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM FRAZIER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT DAWES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TENILLE ZARTMAN | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JENNIFER LONG-DILLON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM DRAKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 13 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN HAUPERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOE EDDINGFIELD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT LONG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| LEE ANN GEORGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH GILLENWATER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| TODD LYBARGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JENNIFER MCSPADDEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN VAIL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM FRAZIER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT DAWES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TENILLE ZARTMAN | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JENNIFER LONG-DILLON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM DRAKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 10 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN HAUPERT | DIRECTOR | 30 | $29,503 | $0 | $0 | $29,503 | 3 |
| JOE EDDINGFIELD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT LONG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| LEE ANN GEORGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH GILLENWATER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| TODD LYBARGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JENNIFER MCSPADDEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN VAIL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM FRAZIER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT DAWES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TENILLE ZARTMAN | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JENNIFER LONG-DILLON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM DRAKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $28K · 7 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN HAUPERT | DIRECTOR | 30 | $28,433 | $0 | $0 | $28,433 | 3 |
| JOE EDDINGFIELD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER LONG DILLON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT VANLANDINGHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB BECKETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH GILLENWATER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| TODD LYBARGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JENNIFER MCSPADDEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN VAIL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM FRAZIER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT DAWES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TENILLE ZARTMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MARK GUENIN | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $68K · 8 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MITCHELL A FIGERT | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $41,863 | $0 | $0 | $41,863 | 1 |
| BRIAN HAUPERT | DIRECTOR | 40 | $26,063 | $0 | $0 | $26,063 | 3 |
| JOE EDDINGFIELD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER LONG-DILLON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT VANLANDINGHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB BECKETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WIMBERLY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM FRAZIER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER MCSPADDEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM KONYA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD LYBARGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TENILLE ZARTMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| LEE ANN GEORGE | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT DAWES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAVONNE SPARLING | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK GUENIN | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $28K · 5 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN HAUPERT | DIRECTOR | 40 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 | $28,000 | 3 |
| JOE EDDINGFIELD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT VANLANDINGHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB BECKETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WIMBERLY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM FRAZIER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER MCSPADDEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM RIDENOUR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE ANN GEORGE | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT DAWES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAVONNE SPARLING | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK GUENIN | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $28K · 8 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN HAUPERT | VICE PRESIDE | 40 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 | $28,000 | 3 |
| LEE ANN GEORGE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE EDDINGFIELD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL KONYHA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD FORD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT VANLANDINGHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK GUENIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BECKETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WIMBERLY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM FRAZIER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER MCSPADDEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM RIDENOUR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT DAWES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAVONNE SPARLING | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $28K · 7 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN HAUPERT | VICE CHAIR | 40 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 | $28,000 | 3 |
| LEE ANN GEORGE | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARKER BEAUCHAMP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| PAUL BERGMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD FORD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT VANLANDINGHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK GUENIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BECKETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WIMBERLY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM FRAZIER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER MCSPADDEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT DAWES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAVONNE SPARLING | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2009 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $28K · 7 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN HAUPERT | VICE CHAIR | 40 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 | $28,000 | 3 |
| LEE ANN GEORGE | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARKER BEAUCHAMP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| PAUL BERGMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD FORD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT VANLANDINGHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK GUENIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BECKETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WIMBERLY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM FRAZIER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER MCSPADDEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT DAWES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAVONNE SPARLING | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $824,350 | $746,526 | $1,389,320 | $1,381,252 | $716,214 | $77,401 | - | 21 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $549,228 | $650,708 | $1,320,515 | $1,303,428 | $457,753 | $63,390 | - | 18 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $574,097 | $572,922 | $1,416,231 | $1,404,908 | $479,601 | $64,914 | - | 17 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $690,595 | $426,438 | $5,754,962 | $5,747,035 | $618,674 | $34,442 | - | 13 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $506,150 | $349,832 | $5,831,191 | $5,482,878 | $489,410 | $13,156 | $34,779 | 12 | 20 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $564,605 | $380,723 | $5,696,541 | $5,326,560 | $513,098 | $37,972 | $33,293 | 12 | 31 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $494,543 | $398,057 | $5,499,308 | $5,110,978 | $436,783 | $44,965 | - | 13 | 30 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $336,081 | $387,520 | $5,439,986 | $5,014,492 | $236,857 | $89,047 | $29,569 | 13 | 30 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $354,377 | $351,488 | $5,416,658 | $5,065,931 | $313,951 | $19,320 | - | 10 | 30 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $258,284 | $302,511 | $5,409,748 | $5,061,814 | $235,456 | $19,402 | $29,503 | 10 | 30 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $409,825 | $324,774 | $5,444,481 | $5,106,041 | $375,627 | $21,279 | $28,433 | 7 | 30 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $150,341 | $225,776 | $5,400,188 | $5,008,518 | $129,418 | $10,660 | $67,926 | 8 | 30 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $338,061 | $217,767 | $5,519,482 | $5,083,950 | $298,834 | $17,628 | $28,000 | 5 | 30 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $195,247 | $252,988 | $5,435,871 | $4,963,656 | $161,440 | $12,963 | $28,000 | 8 | 30 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $287,506 | $257,727 | $5,436,974 | $5,021,397 | $242,529 | $17,230 | $28,000 | 7 | 30 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,369,522 | $279,528 | $5,426,915 | $4,991,618 | $1,328,215 | $7,124 | $28,000 | 7 | 30 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- WABASH COUNTY UNITED FUND Wabash, IN · 3 people in common (Amy Sivley, Mark Frantz, Nate Fansher)
- COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF WABASH COUNTY INC N Manchester, IN · 2 people in common (Christy Reynolds, Tyler Olson)
- WABASH COUNTY YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION INC Wabash, IN · 2 people in common (Amy Sivley, Mark Frantz)
- WABASH RECOVERY SERVICES Wabash, IN · 2 people in common (Amy Trowbridge, Dave Haist)
- LIVING WELL IN WABASH COUNTY COA INC Wabash, IN · 1 person in common (Mark Frantz)
- WABASH COUNTY CONVENTION AND VISITORS BUREAU INC Wabash, IN · 1 person in common (Nate Fansher)
- PARKVIEW WABASH HOSPITAL FOUNDATION Wabash, IN · 1 person in common (Mark Frantz)
- WABASH MARKETPLACE INC Wabash, IN · 1 person in common (Nate Fansher)
- DESTINATION WABASH COUNTY INC Wabash, IN · 1 person in common (Nate Fansher)
Funders of this organization
13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $3,204,442 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF WABASH COUNTY INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2011, 2015, 2017-2024 | 11 | $1,637,239 | 2024 | $22,635 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014, 2020-2024 | 6 | $1,100,000 | 2024 | $200,000 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2023-2024 | 3 | $270,500 | 2024 | $225,000 | show |
| INDIANA HISTORICAL SOCIETY | Public charity | Exact | 2016, 2018, 2020 | 4 | $89,991 | 2020 | $11,076 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2024 | 2 | $38,250 | 2024 | $11,050 | show |
| FLOYD A AND FRIEDA S GUYNN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WABASH COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INC” | 2022-2024 | 3 | $30,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $20,025 | 2023 | $20,025 | show |
| LEAH M SUNDHEIMER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WABASH COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INC” | 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| INDIANA HUMANITIES COUNCIL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $7,500 | 2019 | $7,500 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2018 | 2 | $500 | 2018 | $250 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WABASH COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $192 | 2023 | $34 | show |
| PRUDENTIAL FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WABASH COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INC” | 2013-2014 | 2 | $145 | 2014 | $45 | show |
| EDWARD JONES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WABASH COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INC” | 2024 | 1 | $100 | 2024 | $100 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDIANA MEDICAL HISTORY MUSEUM INC | IN | A54 | $630,982 | $485,776 | Executive Director | $43,969 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| AMERICAN HUEY 369 INC | IN | A54 | $1,294,602 | $494,822 | PRESIDENT | $84,200 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EWM INC | IN | A54 | $976,547 | $381,641 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REMNANT TRUST INC | IN | A54 | $427,346 | $427,489 | CHAIRMAN/CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALAMANCE COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INC | NC | A54 | $657,398 | $213,126 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $53,950 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NORTH LINCOLN COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INC | OR | A54 | $899,774 | $168,357 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BRAZORIA COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INC | TX | A54 | $728,656 | $723,646 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| STEVENS COUNTY GAS AND HISTORICAL MUSEUM INC | KS | A54 | $882,410 | $278,081 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HISTORY MUSEUM OF BURKE COUNTY INC | NC | A54 | $627,937 | $169,092 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MANDARIN MUSEUM & HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | FL | A54 | $465,425 | $129,746 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| POQUOSON HISTORICAL AND CULTURAL MUSEUM FOUNDATION | VA | A54 | $1,226,469 | $43,837 | VICE-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GLENN H CURTISS MUSEUM OF LOCAL HISTORY INC | NY | A54 | $1,010,214 | $629,710 | Executive Director | $87,230 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL MUSEUM OF INDUSTRIAL HISTORY | PA | A54 | $1,310,548 | $1,626,494 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $76,500 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HISTORIC CRAB ORCHARD MUSEUM & PIONEER PARK INC | VA | A54 | $489,648 | $414,041 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $52,814 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| HISTORY MUSEUM ON THE SQUARE INC | MO | A54 | $962,211 | $971,083 | Executive Director | $70,160 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| UPCOUNTRY HISTORY MUSEUM | SC | A54 | $1,079,191 | $1,169,667 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| DESTROYER ESCORT HISTORICAL MUSEUM | NY | A54 | $681,975 | $724,400 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $112,853 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| BALBOA ISLAND MUSEUM AND HISTORICAL SOCIETY | CA | A54 | $530,177 | $744,048 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| WICHITA SEDGWICK COUNTY HISTORIAL MUSEUM ASSOCIATION | KS | A54 | $1,389,396 | $758,877 | MUSEUM DIRECTOR | $92,648 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| HISTORIC WESTVILLE INC | GA | A54 | $783,530 | $639,935 | Chairman | $25,000 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| HISTORICAL AND CULTURAL SOCIETY OF CLAY COUNTY | MN | A54 | $792,615 | $744,110 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $77,663 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| BRICK STORE MUSEUM | ME | A54 | $566,156 | $470,813 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $68,716 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TAYLOR MUSEUM OF WACO AND MCLENNAN COUNTY HISTORY | TX | A54 | $625,670 | $602,991 | NON-OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| MIDWEST LUMBER MUSEUM INC | IA | A54 | $945,493 | $235,569 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MUSEUM OF SONOMA COUNTY | CA | A54 | $1,329,801 | $1,497,328 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR END 6/24 | $113,256 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $746,526 spent · pay $337,694 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $312,406 | $156,203 | $156,203 | - | 41.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $84,203 | $84,203 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| All other expenses | $67,695 | $59,433 | $8,262 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $62,725 | $31,362 | $31,363 | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | IT EXPENSE | $45,591 | $45,591 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $32,561 | $16,280 | $16,281 | - | 4.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $29,911 | $29,911 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $29,340 | $29,340 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,019 | $12,509 | $12,510 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $19,870 | $9,935 | $9,935 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $17,397 | $8,698 | $8,699 | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $8,851 | $8,851 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,274 | $3,137 | $3,137 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $4,414 | $4,414 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $269 | $134 | $135 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $746,526 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $650,708 spent · pay $307,356 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $283,428 | $141,714 | $141,714 | - | 43.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $77,134 | $77,134 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Other (as described) | IT EXPENSE | $49,262 | $49,262 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $40,859 | $20,429 | $20,430 | - | 6.3% |
| All other expenses | $35,003 | $30,438 | $4,565 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $32,386 | $16,193 | $16,193 | - | 5.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $28,080 | $28,080 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,429 | $11,214 | $11,215 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $20,949 | $20,949 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $20,194 | $10,097 | $10,097 | - | 3.1% |
| Insurance | $19,800 | $9,900 | $9,900 | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,630 | $8,630 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,495 | $3,247 | $3,248 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $4,560 | $4,560 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,499 | $749 | $750 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $650,708 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $572,922 spent · pay $223,552 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $207,233 | $103,616 | $103,617 | - | 36.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $68,779 | $68,779 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | IT EXPENSE | $52,551 | $52,551 | - | - | 9.2% |
| All other expenses | $49,243 | $36,732 | $12,511 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $39,823 | $19,911 | $19,912 | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $33,999 | $16,999 | $17,000 | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $25,612 | $25,612 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Fees: other services | $24,196 | $24,196 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,080 | $24,080 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,319 | $8,159 | $8,160 | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $11,696 | $5,848 | $5,848 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,745 | $8,745 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,583 | $2,791 | $2,792 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $5,063 | $5,063 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $572,922 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $426,438 spent · pay $196,782 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $182,401 | $91,200 | $91,201 | - | 42.8% | |
| Other (as described) | IT EXPENSE | $48,744 | $48,744 | - | - | 11.4% |
| All other expenses | $45,856 | $31,207 | $14,649 | - | 10.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $35,299 | $17,649 | $17,650 | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT DEVELOP / REPAIRS | $29,352 | $29,352 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $27,463 | $13,731 | $13,732 | - | 6.4% |
| Insurance | $17,233 | $8,616 | $8,617 | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,381 | $7,190 | $7,191 | - | 3.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,114 | $9,114 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,073 | $2,536 | $2,537 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $4,164 | $4,164 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $3,719 | $1,859 | $1,860 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $1,989 | $1,989 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,650 | $1,650 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $426,438 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $349,832 spent · pay $139,824 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $128,684 | $64,342 | $64,342 | - | 36.8% | |
| Other (as described) | IT EXPENSE | $58,787 | $58,787 | - | - | 16.8% |
| All other expenses | $41,055 | $25,420 | $15,635 | - | 11.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $31,262 | $15,631 | $15,631 | - | 8.9% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $18,258 | $18,258 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Insurance | $16,307 | $8,153 | $8,154 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT DEVELOP / REPAIRS | $14,394 | $14,394 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Office expenses | $10,900 | $10,900 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,155 | $5,077 | $5,078 | - | 2.9% | |
| Interest | $8,041 | $4,020 | $4,021 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,945 | $2,472 | $2,473 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,596 | $2,596 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,415 | $2,415 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $1,048 | $1,048 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $985 | - | $985 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $349,832 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $380,723 spent · pay $167,061 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $153,249 | $76,624 | $76,625 | - | 40.3% | |
| All other expenses | $64,970 | $53,868 | $11,102 | - | 17.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $32,391 | $16,195 | $16,196 | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) | IT EXPENSE | $27,732 | $27,732 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $17,582 | $8,791 | $8,791 | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT DEVELOP / REPAIRS | $17,256 | $17,256 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Insurance | $16,391 | $8,195 | $8,196 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,960 | $13,960 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,232 | $6,116 | $6,116 | - | 3.2% | |
| Interest | $9,559 | $4,779 | $4,780 | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $4,236 | $4,236 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,826 | $3,826 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $2,759 | $2,759 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,580 | - | $1,580 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $380,723 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $398,057 spent · pay $161,144 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $148,027 | $74,013 | $74,014 | - | 37.2% | |
| All other expenses | $44,437 | $31,757 | $12,680 | - | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | IT EXPENSE | $43,050 | $43,050 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $38,279 | $19,139 | $19,140 | - | 9.6% |
| Other (as described) | ARCHIVES EXPENSE | $24,158 | $24,158 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $20,011 | $10,005 | $10,006 | - | 5.0% |
| Insurance | $15,909 | $7,954 | $7,955 | - | 4.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,583 | $12,583 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,414 | $12,414 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,877 | $5,938 | $5,939 | - | 3.0% | |
| Interest | $11,737 | $5,868 | $5,869 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $5,717 | $5,717 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $5,168 | $4,701 | $467 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,450 | $1,725 | $1,725 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,240 | - | $1,240 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $398,057 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $387,520 spent · pay $158,532 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $145,704 | $72,852 | $72,852 | - | 37.6% | |
| All other expenses | $58,686 | $40,267 | $18,419 | - | 15.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $36,670 | $18,335 | $18,335 | - | 9.5% |
| Other (as described) | IT EXPENSE | $35,885 | $35,885 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $33,795 | $16,897 | $16,898 | - | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | ARCHIVES EXPENSE | $22,592 | $22,592 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Insurance | $16,413 | $8,206 | $8,207 | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,028 | $6,014 | $6,014 | - | 3.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,306 | $7,306 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Interest | $6,720 | $3,360 | $3,360 | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $4,235 | $4,002 | $233 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,450 | $1,725 | $1,725 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,236 | $3,236 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $800 | - | $800 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $387,520 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $351,488 spent · pay $158,897 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $145,544 | $72,772 | $72,772 | - | 41.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $52,785 | $26,392 | $26,393 | - | 15.0% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $42,716 | $21,358 | $21,358 | - | 12.2% |
| All other expenses | $38,026 | $30,109 | $7,917 | - | 10.8% | |
| Insurance | $17,016 | $8,508 | $8,508 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $12,891 | $6,445 | $6,446 | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | IT EXPENSE | $12,300 | $12,300 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,144 | $6,072 | $6,072 | - | 3.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,352 | $5,352 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Interest | $3,551 | $1,775 | $1,776 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,379 | $1,689 | $1,690 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,679 | $2,679 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $1,896 | $989 | $907 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,209 | - | $1,209 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $351,488 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $302,511 spent · pay $137,860 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $127,170 | $63,585 | $63,585 | - | 42.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $43,205 | $21,602 | $21,603 | - | 14.3% |
| All other expenses | $39,202 | $26,984 | $12,218 | - | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $22,282 | $11,141 | $11,141 | - | 7.4% |
| Insurance | $16,774 | $8,387 | $8,387 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LIBRARY SETTLEMENT | $12,500 | $12,500 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | MATCHING GRANT EXPENSE | $12,200 | $12,200 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,042 | $5,021 | $5,021 | - | 3.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,696 | $7,696 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $4,990 | $4,990 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,582 | $1,791 | $1,791 | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $1,674 | $837 | $837 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $648 | - | $648 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $546 | - | $546 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $302,511 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $324,774 spent · pay $124,464 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $117,143 | $58,571 | $58,572 | - | 36.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $68,900 | $34,450 | $34,450 | - | 21.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $49,493 | $24,746 | $24,747 | - | 15.2% |
| All other expenses | $28,760 | $18,997 | $9,763 | - | 8.9% | |
| Insurance | $16,644 | $8,322 | $8,322 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LIBRARY SETTLEMENT | $12,500 | $12,500 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,971 | $5,485 | $5,486 | - | 3.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,407 | $7,407 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,321 | $3,660 | $3,661 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,710 | $1,855 | $1,855 | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $1,877 | $938 | $939 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $48 | $48 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $324,774 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $225,776 spent · pay $102,216 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $93,991 | $46,995 | $46,996 | - | 41.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $43,911 | $21,955 | $21,956 | - | 19.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $29,352 | $14,676 | $14,676 | - | 13.0% |
| All other expenses | $19,288 | $12,599 | $6,689 | - | 8.5% | |
| Insurance | $15,683 | $7,841 | $7,842 | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,225 | $4,112 | $4,113 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EMPLOYEE BENEFITS | $4,787 | $2,393 | $2,394 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $3,107 | - | $3,107 | - | 1.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,926 | $2,926 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,925 | $1,462 | $1,463 | - | 1.3% | |
| Interest | $1,436 | $718 | $718 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $145 | $145 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $225,776 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $217,767 spent · pay $60,028 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $54,756 | $27,378 | $27,378 | - | 25.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $41,260 | $20,630 | $20,630 | - | 18.9% |
| Fees: other services | $32,735 | - | $32,735 | - | 15.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $30,520 | $15,260 | $15,260 | - | 14.0% |
| All other expenses | $17,098 | $10,335 | $6,763 | - | 7.9% | |
| Insurance | $16,005 | $8,002 | $8,003 | - | 7.3% | |
| Interest | $7,319 | $3,659 | $3,660 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,272 | $2,636 | $2,636 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $3,597 | $1,799 | $1,798 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE & DELIVERY | $3,341 | $1,671 | $1,670 | - | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,890 | $2,890 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,750 | $1,375 | $1,375 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $224 | $224 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $217,767 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $252,988 spent · pay $78,629 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $72,370 | $72,370 | - | - | 28.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $36,233 | $18,116 | $18,117 | - | 14.3% |
| Fees: other services | $34,534 | - | $34,534 | - | 13.7% | |
| All other expenses | $28,784 | $18,551 | $10,233 | - | 11.4% | |
| Interest | $22,080 | $11,040 | $11,040 | - | 8.7% | |
| Insurance | $15,933 | $7,966 | $7,967 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $15,179 | $7,589 | $7,590 | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | MUSEUM SOFTWARE EXPENSE | $8,553 | $4,276 | $4,277 | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | INVENTORY ADJUSTMENT | $6,570 | $6,570 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,259 | $3,129 | $3,130 | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,793 | $3,793 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,700 | $1,350 | $1,350 | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $252,988 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $257,727 spent · pay $77,586 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $72,072 | $72,072 | - | - | 28.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $40,816 | $20,408 | $20,408 | - | 15.8% |
| Fees: other services | $40,246 | - | $40,246 | - | 15.6% | |
| Interest | $21,520 | $10,760 | $10,760 | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $16,759 | $8,379 | $8,380 | - | 6.5% |
| Insurance | $16,273 | $8,136 | $8,137 | - | 6.3% | |
| All other expenses | $16,199 | $7,675 | $8,524 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CHANGING EXHIBITS | $8,585 | $8,585 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $6,534 | $3,267 | $3,267 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,785 | $5,229 | $556 | - | 2.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,514 | $2,757 | $2,757 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,700 | $1,350 | $1,350 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,626 | $1,626 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $98 | - | $98 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $257,727 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $279,528 spent · pay $75,633 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $70,465 | $70,465 | - | - | 25.2% | |
| Interest | $43,485 | $21,743 | $21,742 | - | 15.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $39,060 | $19,530 | $19,530 | - | 14.0% |
| Fees: other services | $37,167 | - | $37,167 | - | 13.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $25,029 | $12,514 | $12,515 | - | 9.0% |
| All other expenses | $21,684 | $11,438 | $10,246 | - | 7.8% | |
| Insurance | $16,277 | $8,138 | $8,139 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CHANGING EXHIBITS | $5,635 | $5,635 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,168 | $2,584 | $2,584 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $4,069 | $2,035 | $2,034 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,895 | $1,853 | $2,042 | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: investment management | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,709 | $1,355 | $1,354 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,545 | $1,545 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $340 | - | $340 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $279,528 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments