WABASH COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text WABASH COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/wabash-county-historical-museum-inc-352087230. Retrieved 2026-11-03.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). WABASH COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/wabash-county-historical-museum-inc-352087230

MLA “WABASH COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/wabash-county-historical-museum-inc-352087230. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $824K · expenses $747K · assets $1.4M

EIN
35-2087230
Address
36 E MARKET ST, WABASH, IN 46992-3124
Website
WWW.WABASHMUSEUM.ORG
NTEE code
A54
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
October 2000 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE MISSION OF THE MUSEUM IS TO PROPAGATE OUR HISTORY THROUGH PRESERVATION, EDUCATION, & INNOVATION TO INSPIRE WONDER IN OUR PAST AND FOSTER CULTURAL UNDERSTANDING TODAY AND IN THE FUTURE.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Brian Haupert (former) EX-OFFICIAL2009-2023 $0$293,640 3
Mitchell A Figert (former) EXECUTIVE DI2013 $41,863$41,863 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

41 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Rachel Castle CHAIR2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Mark Frantz VICE CHAIR2018-2024 0 $0 reported 5
Christy Reynolds TREASURER2018-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Tyler Olson DIRECTOR2021-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Amy Sivley DIRECTOR2021-2024 0 $0 reported 3
Pam Campbell SECRETARY2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Dave Haist DIRECTOR2022-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Leeann George DIRECTOR2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Amber White DIRECTOR2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Katie Beauchamp DIRECTOR2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Nate Fansher DIRECTOR2023-2024 0 $0 reported 5
Amy Trowbridge DIRECTOR2024 0 $0 reported 2
Shelley Hipskind DIRECTOR2024 0 $0 reported 1
Candie Cooper Mccoart (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Scott Long (former) EX-OFFICIAL2015-2023 0 $0 reported 5
Brent Dawes (former) HONARY MEMBE2009-2023 Not reported $0 reported 2
Pete Jones (former) HONARY MEMBE2009-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kristen Petruniw (former) CHAIR2018-2022 1 $0 reported 2
Keith Gillenwater (former) VICE CHAIR2014-2022 0 $0 reported 10
Lee Ann George (former) DIRECTOR2009-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Tim Drake (former) SECRETARY2015-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Ashley Oetken (former) DIRECTOR2018-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Emily Tracy (former) DIRECTOR2018-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Tenille Zartman (former) VICE CHAIRWO2013-2019 0 $0 reported 6
Todd Lybarger (former) DIRECTOR2013-2017 Not reported $0 reported 3
Joe Eddingfield (former) DIRECTOR2011-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jennifer Mcspadden (former) DIRECTOR2009-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Justin Vail (former) DIRECTOR2014-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sam Frazier (former) CHAIRMAN2009-2017 Not reported $0 reported 2
Jennifer Long-Dillon (former) SECRETARY2013-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Robert Vanlandingham (former) DIRECTOR2009-2014 Not reported $0 reported 2
Bob Beckett (former) DIRECTOR2009-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mark Guenin (former) VICE CHAIRMA2009-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lavonne Sparling (former) SECRETARY2009-2013 Not reported $0 reported 2
Bill Wimberly (former) DIRECTOR2009-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
William Konya (former) DIRECTOR2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jim Ridenour (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bill Konyha (former) DIRECTOR2011 Not reported $0 reported 2
Richard Ford (former) DIRECTOR2009-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Parker Beauchamp (former) DIRECTOR2009-2010 Not reported $0 reported 7
Paul Bergman (former) DIRECTOR2009-2010 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 13 people listed · none paid · 21 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RACHEL CASTLE CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK FRANTZ VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $05
CHRISTY REYNOLDS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
TYLER OLSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
AMY SIVLEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $03
PAM CAMPBELL SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE HAIST DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
LEEANN GEORGE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
AMBER WHITE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KATIE BEAUCHAMP DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
NATE FANSHER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
SHELLEY HIPSKIND DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
AMY TROWBRIDGE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
2023 · 16 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RACHEL CASTLE CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK FRANTZ VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $05
CHRISTY REYNOLDS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
CANDIE COOPER MCCOART DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TYLER OLSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
AMY SIVLEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $03
SCOTT LONG EX-OFFICIAL0 $0$0$0 $05
BRIAN HAUPERT EX-OFFICIAL32 $0$0$0 $03
PAM CAMPBELL SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE HAIST DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
LEEANN GEORGE HONARY MEMBE- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT DAWES HONARY MEMBE- $0$0$0 $02
PETE JONES HONARY MEMBE- $0$0$0 $01
AMBER WHITE EX-OFFICIAL0 $0$0$0 $01
KATIE BEAUCHAMP DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
NATE FANSHER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
2022 · 15 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KRISTEN PETRUNIW CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
KEITH GILLENWATER VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $010
RACHEL CASTLE SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTY REYNOLDS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
CANDIE COOPER MCCOART DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MARK FRANTZ DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
TYLER OLSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
AMY SIVLEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $03
SCOTT LONG EX-OFFICIAL0 $0$0$0 $05
BRIAN HAUPERT EX-OFFICIAL32 $0$0$0 $03
PAM CAMPBELL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE HAIST DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
LEEANN GEORGE HONARY MEMBE- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT DAWES HONARY MEMBE- $0$0$0 $02
PETE JONES HONARY MEMBE- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 13 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RACHEL CASTLE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MARK FRANTZ DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
LEE ANN GEORGE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN HAUPERT EX-OFFICIAL32 $0$0$0 $03
SCOTT LONG EX-OFFICIAL0 $0$0$0 $05
CANDIE COOPER MCCOART DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TYLER OLSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
CHRISTY REYNOLDS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
AMY SIVLEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $03
BRENT DAWES TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
TIM DRAKE SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH GILLENWATER VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $010
KRISTEN PETRUNIW CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $02
2020 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $35K · 12 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN HAUPERT DIRECTOR32 $34,779$0$0 $34,7793
RACHEL CASTLE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MARK FRANTZ DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
KEITH GILLENWATER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $010
PETE JONES HONARY MEMBE- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT LONG EX-OFFICIAL0 $0$0$0 $05
ASHLEY OETKEN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTY REYNOLDS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
EMILY TRACY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT DAWES TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
TIM DRAKE SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
LEE ANN GEORGE CHAIRWOMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN PETRUNIW DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
2019 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $33K · 12 employees · 31 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN HAUPERT DIRECTOR32 $33,293$0$0 $33,2933
RACHEL CASTLE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MARK FRANTZ DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
KEITH GILLENWATER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $010
PETE JONES HONARY MEMBE- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT LONG EX-OFFICIAL0 $0$0$0 $05
ASHLEY OETKEN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN PETRUNIW DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
CHRISTY REYNOLDS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
EMILY TRACY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT DAWES TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
TIM DRAKE SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
LEE ANN GEORGE CHAIRWOMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
TENILLE ZARTMAN VICE CHAIRWO0 $0$0$0 $06
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RACHEL CASTLE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK FRANTZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
KEITH GILLENWATER EX-OFFICIAL- $0$0$0 $010
SCOTT LONG EX-OFFICIAL- $0$0$0 $05
ASHLEY OETKEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN PETRUNIW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
CHRISTY REYNOLDS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
EMILY TRACY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT DAWES TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
TIM DRAKE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LEE ANN GEORGE CHAIRWOMAN- $0$0$0 $01
TENILLE ZARTMAN VICE CHAIRWO- $0$0$0 $06
2017 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 13 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN HAUPERT DIRECTOR30 $29,569$0$0 $29,5693
JOE EDDINGFIELD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT LONG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
LEE ANN GEORGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEITH GILLENWATER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $010
TODD LYBARGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
JENNIFER MCSPADDEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUSTIN VAIL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM FRAZIER CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $02
BRENT DAWES TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
TENILLE ZARTMAN VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $06
JENNIFER LONG-DILLON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
TIM DRAKE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 13 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN HAUPERT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
JOE EDDINGFIELD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT LONG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
LEE ANN GEORGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEITH GILLENWATER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $010
TODD LYBARGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
JENNIFER MCSPADDEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUSTIN VAIL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM FRAZIER CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $02
BRENT DAWES TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
TENILLE ZARTMAN VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $06
JENNIFER LONG-DILLON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
TIM DRAKE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 10 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN HAUPERT DIRECTOR30 $29,503$0$0 $29,5033
JOE EDDINGFIELD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT LONG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $05
LEE ANN GEORGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEITH GILLENWATER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $010
TODD LYBARGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
JENNIFER MCSPADDEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUSTIN VAIL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM FRAZIER CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $02
BRENT DAWES TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
TENILLE ZARTMAN VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $06
JENNIFER LONG-DILLON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
TIM DRAKE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $28K · 7 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN HAUPERT DIRECTOR30 $28,433$0$0 $28,4333
JOE EDDINGFIELD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER LONG DILLON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT VANLANDINGHAM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
BOB BECKETT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEITH GILLENWATER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $010
TODD LYBARGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
JENNIFER MCSPADDEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUSTIN VAIL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM FRAZIER CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $02
BRENT DAWES TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
TENILLE ZARTMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $06
MARK GUENIN VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 16 people listed · 2 paid, $68K · 8 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MITCHELL A FIGERT EXECUTIVE DI40 $41,863$0$0 $41,8631
BRIAN HAUPERT DIRECTOR40 $26,063$0$0 $26,0633
JOE EDDINGFIELD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER LONG-DILLON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT VANLANDINGHAM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
BOB BECKETT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL WIMBERLY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM FRAZIER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JENNIFER MCSPADDEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM KONYA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TODD LYBARGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
TENILLE ZARTMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $06
LEE ANN GEORGE CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT DAWES TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
LAVONNE SPARLING SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
MARK GUENIN VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $28K · 5 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN HAUPERT DIRECTOR40 $28,000$0$0 $28,0003
JOE EDDINGFIELD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETE JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT VANLANDINGHAM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
BOB BECKETT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL WIMBERLY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM FRAZIER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JENNIFER MCSPADDEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM RIDENOUR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LEE ANN GEORGE CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT DAWES TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
LAVONNE SPARLING SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
MARK GUENIN VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $28K · 8 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN HAUPERT VICE PRESIDE40 $28,000$0$0 $28,0003
LEE ANN GEORGE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOE EDDINGFIELD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL KONYHA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
RICHARD FORD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETE JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT VANLANDINGHAM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MARK GUENIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BOB BECKETT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL WIMBERLY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM FRAZIER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JENNIFER MCSPADDEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM RIDENOUR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT DAWES TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
LAVONNE SPARLING SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
2010 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $28K · 7 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN HAUPERT VICE CHAIR40 $28,000$0$0 $28,0003
LEE ANN GEORGE CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
PARKER BEAUCHAMP DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $07
PAUL BERGMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD FORD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETE JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT VANLANDINGHAM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MARK GUENIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BOB BECKETT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL WIMBERLY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM FRAZIER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JENNIFER MCSPADDEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT DAWES TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
LAVONNE SPARLING SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
2009 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $28K · 7 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN HAUPERT VICE CHAIR40 $28,000$0$0 $28,0003
LEE ANN GEORGE CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
PARKER BEAUCHAMP DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $07
PAUL BERGMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD FORD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETE JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT VANLANDINGHAM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MARK GUENIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BOB BECKETT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL WIMBERLY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM FRAZIER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JENNIFER MCSPADDEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT DAWES TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
LAVONNE SPARLING SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$824,350$746,526 $1,389,320$1,381,252 $716,214$77,401 -21-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$549,228$650,708 $1,320,515$1,303,428 $457,753$63,390 -18-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$574,097$572,922 $1,416,231$1,404,908 $479,601$64,914 -17-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$690,595$426,438 $5,754,962$5,747,035 $618,674$34,442 -13-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$506,150$349,832 $5,831,191$5,482,878 $489,410$13,156 $34,7791220
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$564,605$380,723 $5,696,541$5,326,560 $513,098$37,972 $33,2931231
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$494,543$398,057 $5,499,308$5,110,978 $436,783$44,965 -1330
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$336,081$387,520 $5,439,986$5,014,492 $236,857$89,047 $29,5691330
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$354,377$351,488 $5,416,658$5,065,931 $313,951$19,320 -1030
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$258,284$302,511 $5,409,748$5,061,814 $235,456$19,402 $29,5031030
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$409,825$324,774 $5,444,481$5,106,041 $375,627$21,279 $28,433730
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$150,341$225,776 $5,400,188$5,008,518 $129,418$10,660 $67,926830
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$338,061$217,767 $5,519,482$5,083,950 $298,834$17,628 $28,000530
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$195,247$252,988 $5,435,871$4,963,656 $161,440$12,963 $28,000830
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$287,506$257,727 $5,436,974$5,021,397 $242,529$17,230 $28,000730
2009 · Form 990 period ending 2010-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,369,522$279,528 $5,426,915$4,991,618 $1,328,215$7,124 $28,000730

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $3,204,442 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF WABASH COUNTY INC DAF sponsor Exact 2010-2011, 2015, 2017-2024 11$1,637,239 2024$22,635
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2014, 2020-2024 6$1,100,000 2024$200,000
show
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor Exact 2020, 2023-2024 3$270,500 2024$225,000
show
INDIANA HISTORICAL SOCIETY Public charity Exact 2016, 2018, 2020 4$89,991 2020$11,076
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2020, 2024 2$38,250 2024$11,050
show
FLOYD A AND FRIEDA S GUYNN FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WABASH COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INC” 2022-2024 3$30,000 2024$10,000
show
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor Exact 2023 1$20,025 2023$20,025
show
LEAH M SUNDHEIMER FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WABASH COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INC” 2022 1$10,000 2022$10,000
show
INDIANA HUMANITIES COUNCIL INC Public charity Exact 2019 1$7,500 2019$7,500
show
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2017-2018 2$500 2018$250
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WABASH COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INC” 2020-2023 4$192 2023$34
show
PRUDENTIAL FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WABASH COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INC” 2013-2014 2$145 2014$45
show
EDWARD JONES FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WABASH COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INC” 2024 1$100 2024$100
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
INDIANA MEDICAL HISTORY MUSEUM INCINA54 $630,982$485,776 Executive Director$43,969 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
AMERICAN HUEY 369 INCINA54 $1,294,602$494,822 PRESIDENT$84,200 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state
EWM INCINA54 $976,547$381,641 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state
REMNANT TRUST INCINA54 $427,346$427,489 CHAIRMAN/CEO$0 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state
ALAMANCE COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INCNCA54 $657,398$213,126 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$53,950 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar name
NORTH LINCOLN COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INCORA54 $899,774$168,357 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar name
BRAZORIA COUNTY HISTORICAL MUSEUM INCTXA54 $728,656$723,646 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar name
STEVENS COUNTY GAS AND HISTORICAL MUSEUM INCKSA54 $882,410$278,081 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar name
HISTORY MUSEUM OF BURKE COUNTY INCNCA54 $627,937$169,092 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar name
MANDARIN MUSEUM & HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCFLA54 $465,425$129,746 President$0 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar name
POQUOSON HISTORICAL AND CULTURAL MUSEUM FOUNDATIONVAA54 $1,226,469$43,837 VICE-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GLENN H CURTISS MUSEUM OF LOCAL HISTORY INCNYA54 $1,010,214$629,710 Executive Director$87,230 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NATIONAL MUSEUM OF INDUSTRIAL HISTORYPAA54 $1,310,548$1,626,494 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$76,500 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar mission
HISTORIC CRAB ORCHARD MUSEUM & PIONEER PARK INCVAA54 $489,648$414,041 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$52,814 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x
HISTORY MUSEUM ON THE SQUARE INCMOA54 $962,211$971,083 Executive Director$70,160 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x
UPCOUNTRY HISTORY MUSEUMSCA54 $1,079,191$1,169,667 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x
DESTROYER ESCORT HISTORICAL MUSEUMNYA54 $681,975$724,400 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$112,853 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x
BALBOA ISLAND MUSEUM AND HISTORICAL SOCIETYCAA54 $530,177$744,048 Director$0 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x
WICHITA SEDGWICK COUNTY HISTORIAL MUSEUM ASSOCIATIONKSA54 $1,389,396$758,877 MUSEUM DIRECTOR$92,648 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x
HISTORIC WESTVILLE INCGAA54 $783,530$639,935 Chairman$25,000 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x
HISTORICAL AND CULTURAL SOCIETY OF CLAY COUNTYMNA54 $792,615$744,110 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$77,663 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x
BRICK STORE MUSEUMMEA54 $566,156$470,813 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$68,716 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar mission
TAYLOR MUSEUM OF WACO AND MCLENNAN COUNTY HISTORYTXA54 $625,670$602,991 NON-OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x
MIDWEST LUMBER MUSEUM INCIAA54 $945,493$235,569 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MUSEUM OF SONOMA COUNTYCAA54 $1,329,801$1,497,328 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR END 6/24$113,256 Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
OKLAHOMA CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$3,781,2137 12018–2024 AMERICAN BANJO MUSEUM INC
COLLIER COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$2,690,00019 12009–2024 REMNANT TRUST INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM funds this one DAF sponsor$2,552,92329 142020–2024 LARAMIE PLAINS MUSEUM ASSOCIATION INC; YAKIMA VALLEY MUSEUM & HIST ASSN; BIBLICAL HISTORY CENTER INC; NATIONAL MUSEUM OF INDUSTRIAL HISTORY and 10 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$2,512,30792 272016–2024 SOMERVILLE HISTORICAL SOCIETY; CHEYENNE FRONTIER DAYS OLD WEST MUSEUM; NICHOLS HOUSE MUSEUM INC; TREAD OF PIONEERS HISTORICAL COMMISSION and 23 more
FURMAN UNIVERSITY DAF sponsor$2,290,22114 12009–2024 UPCOUNTRY HISTORY MUSEUM
SOUTHERN COLORADO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,225,10015 12011–2025 ROSEMOUNT MUSEUM
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$1,867,79834 92013–2024 NATIONAL MUSEUM OF INDUSTRIAL HISTORY; BRICK STORE MUSEUM; BIBLICAL HISTORY CENTER INC; AMERICAN HELICOPTER MUSEUM & EDUCATION CENTER INC and 5 more
TEXAS FLYING LEGENDS MUSEUM Private foundation$1,755,7762 12018–2019 DAKOTA TERRITORY AIR MUSEUM INC
PRIDDY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,701,9089 12020–2025 WHITESIDE MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY
ADAMS-MASTROVICH FAMILY FOUNDATION U A 15690 Private foundation$1,590,0007 12018–2024 DEADWOOD HISTORY INC
NORTH GEORGIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,588,22412 12010–2025 NORTHEAST GEORGIA HISTORY CENTER AT BRENAU UNIVERSITY INC
ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,264,86624 32020–2024 HAMILTON WOOD TYPE & PRINTING MUSEUM INC; INTERNATIONAL PRINTING MUSEUM FOUNDATION; FORT SMITH MUSEUM OF HISTORY
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE OZARKS INC DAF sponsor$1,151,43117 12009–2024 HISTORY MUSEUM ON THE SQUARE INC
ARGYROS FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,085,0005 12020–2024 BALBOA ISLAND MUSEUM AND HISTORICAL SOCIETY
MMZ FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,011,5002 12024–2025 NATIONAL MUSEUM OF INDUSTRIAL HISTORY

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $746,526 spent · pay $337,694 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $312,406$156,203$156,203- 41.8%
Depreciation and depletion $84,203$84,203-- 11.3%
All other expenses $67,695$59,433$8,262- 9.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $62,725$31,362$31,363- 8.4%
Other (as described)IT EXPENSE $45,591$45,591-- 6.1%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $32,561$16,280$16,281- 4.4%
Advertising and promotion $29,911$29,911-- 4.0%
Fees: other services $29,340$29,340-- 3.9%
Payroll taxes $25,019$12,509$12,510- 3.4%
Insurance $19,870$9,935$9,935- 2.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $17,397$8,698$8,699- 2.3%
Office expenses $8,851$8,851-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $6,274$3,137$3,137- 0.8%
Travel $4,414$4,414-- 0.6%
Other employee benefits $269$134$135- 0.0%
Total$746,526100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $650,708 spent · pay $307,356 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $283,428$141,714$141,714- 43.6%
Depreciation and depletion $77,134$77,134-- 11.9%
Other (as described)IT EXPENSE $49,262$49,262-- 7.6%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $40,859$20,429$20,430- 6.3%
All other expenses $35,003$30,438$4,565- 5.4%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $32,386$16,193$16,193- 5.0%
Advertising and promotion $28,080$28,080-- 4.3%
Payroll taxes $22,429$11,214$11,215- 3.4%
Fees: other services $20,949$20,949-- 3.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $20,194$10,097$10,097- 3.1%
Insurance $19,800$9,900$9,900- 3.0%
Office expenses $8,630$8,630-- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $6,495$3,247$3,248- 1.0%
Travel $4,560$4,560-- 0.7%
Other employee benefits $1,499$749$750- 0.2%
Total$650,708100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $572,922 spent · pay $223,552 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $207,233$103,616$103,617- 36.2%
Depreciation and depletion $68,779$68,779-- 12.0%
Other (as described)IT EXPENSE $52,551$52,551-- 9.2%
All other expenses $49,243$36,732$12,511- 8.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $39,823$19,911$19,912- 7.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $33,999$16,999$17,000- 5.9%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $25,612$25,612-- 4.5%
Fees: other services $24,196$24,196-- 4.2%
Advertising and promotion $24,080$24,080-- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $16,319$8,159$8,160- 2.8%
Insurance $11,696$5,848$5,848- 2.0%
Office expenses $8,745$8,745-- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $5,583$2,791$2,792- 1.0%
Travel $5,063$5,063-- 0.9%
Total$572,922100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $426,438 spent · pay $196,782 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $182,401$91,200$91,201- 42.8%
Other (as described)IT EXPENSE $48,744$48,744-- 11.4%
All other expenses $45,856$31,207$14,649- 10.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $35,299$17,649$17,650- 8.3%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT DEVELOP / REPAIRS $29,352$29,352-- 6.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $27,463$13,731$13,732- 6.4%
Insurance $17,233$8,616$8,617- 4.0%
Payroll taxes $14,381$7,190$7,191- 3.4%
Advertising and promotion $9,114$9,114-- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $5,073$2,536$2,537- 1.2%
Office expenses $4,164$4,164-- 1.0%
Interest $3,719$1,859$1,860- 0.9%
Travel $1,989$1,989-- 0.5%
Fees: other services $1,650$1,650-- 0.4%
Total$426,438100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $349,832 spent · pay $139,824 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $128,684$64,342$64,342- 36.8%
Other (as described)IT EXPENSE $58,787$58,787-- 16.8%
All other expenses $41,055$25,420$15,635- 11.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $31,262$15,631$15,631- 8.9%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $18,258$18,258-- 5.2%
Insurance $16,307$8,153$8,154- 4.7%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT DEVELOP / REPAIRS $14,394$14,394-- 4.1%
Office expenses $10,900$10,900-- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $10,155$5,077$5,078- 2.9%
Interest $8,041$4,020$4,021- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $4,945$2,472$2,473- 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $2,596$2,596-- 0.7%
Fees: other services $2,415$2,415-- 0.7%
Travel $1,048$1,048-- 0.3%
Other employee benefits $985-$985- 0.3%
Total$349,832100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $380,723 spent · pay $167,061 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $153,249$76,624$76,625- 40.3%
All other expenses $64,970$53,868$11,102- 17.1%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $32,391$16,195$16,196- 8.5%
Other (as described)IT EXPENSE $27,732$27,732-- 7.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $17,582$8,791$8,791- 4.6%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT DEVELOP / REPAIRS $17,256$17,256-- 4.5%
Insurance $16,391$8,195$8,196- 4.3%
Fees: other services $13,960$13,960-- 3.7%
Payroll taxes $12,232$6,116$6,116- 3.2%
Interest $9,559$4,779$4,780- 2.5%
Office expenses $4,236$4,236-- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $3,826$3,826-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $3,000$1,500$1,500- 0.8%
Travel $2,759$2,759-- 0.7%
Other employee benefits $1,580-$1,580- 0.4%
Total$380,723100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $398,057 spent · pay $161,144 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $148,027$74,013$74,014- 37.2%
All other expenses $44,437$31,757$12,680- 11.2%
Other (as described)IT EXPENSE $43,050$43,050-- 10.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $38,279$19,139$19,140- 9.6%
Other (as described)ARCHIVES EXPENSE $24,158$24,158-- 6.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $20,011$10,005$10,006- 5.0%
Insurance $15,909$7,954$7,955- 4.0%
Advertising and promotion $12,583$12,583-- 3.2%
Fees: other services $12,414$12,414-- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $11,877$5,938$5,939- 3.0%
Interest $11,737$5,868$5,869- 2.9%
Office expenses $5,717$5,717-- 1.4%
Travel $5,168$4,701$467- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $3,450$1,725$1,725- 0.9%
Other employee benefits $1,240-$1,240- 0.3%
Total$398,057100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $387,520 spent · pay $158,532 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $145,704$72,852$72,852- 37.6%
All other expenses $58,686$40,267$18,419- 15.1%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $36,670$18,335$18,335- 9.5%
Other (as described)IT EXPENSE $35,885$35,885-- 9.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $33,795$16,897$16,898- 8.7%
Other (as described)ARCHIVES EXPENSE $22,592$22,592-- 5.8%
Insurance $16,413$8,206$8,207- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $12,028$6,014$6,014- 3.1%
Advertising and promotion $7,306$7,306-- 1.9%
Interest $6,720$3,360$3,360- 1.7%
Travel $4,235$4,002$233- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $3,450$1,725$1,725- 0.9%
Office expenses $3,236$3,236-- 0.8%
Other employee benefits $800-$800- 0.2%
Total$387,520100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $351,488 spent · pay $158,897 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $145,544$72,772$72,772- 41.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $52,785$26,392$26,393- 15.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $42,716$21,358$21,358- 12.2%
All other expenses $38,026$30,109$7,917- 10.8%
Insurance $17,016$8,508$8,508- 4.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $12,891$6,445$6,446- 3.7%
Other (as described)IT EXPENSE $12,300$12,300-- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $12,144$6,072$6,072- 3.5%
Advertising and promotion $5,352$5,352-- 1.5%
Interest $3,551$1,775$1,776- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $3,379$1,689$1,690- 1.0%
Office expenses $2,679$2,679-- 0.8%
Travel $1,896$989$907- 0.5%
Other employee benefits $1,209-$1,209- 0.3%
Total$351,488100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $302,511 spent · pay $137,860 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $127,170$63,585$63,585- 42.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $43,205$21,602$21,603- 14.3%
All other expenses $39,202$26,984$12,218- 13.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $22,282$11,141$11,141- 7.4%
Insurance $16,774$8,387$8,387- 5.5%
Other (as described)LIBRARY SETTLEMENT $12,500$12,500-- 4.1%
Other (as described)MATCHING GRANT EXPENSE $12,200$12,200-- 4.0%
Payroll taxes $10,042$5,021$5,021- 3.3%
Advertising and promotion $7,696$7,696-- 2.5%
Office expenses $4,990$4,990-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $3,582$1,791$1,791- 1.2%
Interest $1,674$837$837- 0.6%
Other employee benefits $648-$648- 0.2%
Travel $546-$546- 0.2%
Total$302,511100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $324,774 spent · pay $124,464 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $117,143$58,571$58,572- 36.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $68,900$34,450$34,450- 21.2%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $49,493$24,746$24,747- 15.2%
All other expenses $28,760$18,997$9,763- 8.9%
Insurance $16,644$8,322$8,322- 5.1%
Other (as described)LIBRARY SETTLEMENT $12,500$12,500-- 3.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $10,971$5,485$5,486- 3.4%
Advertising and promotion $7,407$7,407-- 2.3%
Payroll taxes $7,321$3,660$3,661- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $3,710$1,855$1,855- 1.1%
Interest $1,877$938$939- 0.6%
Office expenses $48$48-- 0.0%
Total$324,774100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $225,776 spent · pay $102,216 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $93,991$46,995$46,996- 41.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $43,911$21,955$21,956- 19.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $29,352$14,676$14,676- 13.0%
All other expenses $19,288$12,599$6,689- 8.5%
Insurance $15,683$7,841$7,842- 6.9%
Payroll taxes $8,225$4,112$4,113- 3.6%
Other (as described)EMPLOYEE BENEFITS $4,787$2,393$2,394- 2.1%
Other (as described)MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT $3,107-$3,107- 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $2,926$2,926-- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $2,925$1,462$1,463- 1.3%
Interest $1,436$718$718- 0.6%
Office expenses $145$145-- 0.1%
Total$225,776100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $217,767 spent · pay $60,028 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $54,756$27,378$27,378- 25.1%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $41,260$20,630$20,630- 18.9%
Fees: other services $32,735-$32,735- 15.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $30,520$15,260$15,260- 14.0%
All other expenses $17,098$10,335$6,763- 7.9%
Insurance $16,005$8,002$8,003- 7.3%
Interest $7,319$3,659$3,660- 3.4%
Payroll taxes $5,272$2,636$2,636- 2.4%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $3,597$1,799$1,798- 1.7%
Other (as described)POSTAGE & DELIVERY $3,341$1,671$1,670- 1.5%
Advertising and promotion $2,890$2,890-- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $2,750$1,375$1,375- 1.3%
Office expenses $224$224-- 0.1%
Total$217,767100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $252,988 spent · pay $78,629 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $72,370$72,370-- 28.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $36,233$18,116$18,117- 14.3%
Fees: other services $34,534-$34,534- 13.7%
All other expenses $28,784$18,551$10,233- 11.4%
Interest $22,080$11,040$11,040- 8.7%
Insurance $15,933$7,966$7,967- 6.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $15,179$7,589$7,590- 6.0%
Other (as described)MUSEUM SOFTWARE EXPENSE $8,553$4,276$4,277- 3.4%
Other (as described)INVENTORY ADJUSTMENT $6,570$6,570-- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $6,259$3,129$3,130- 2.5%
Advertising and promotion $3,793$3,793-- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $2,700$1,350$1,350- 1.1%
Total$252,988100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $257,727 spent · pay $77,586 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $72,072$72,072-- 28.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $40,816$20,408$20,408- 15.8%
Fees: other services $40,246-$40,246- 15.6%
Interest $21,520$10,760$10,760- 8.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $16,759$8,379$8,380- 6.5%
Insurance $16,273$8,136$8,137- 6.3%
All other expenses $16,199$7,675$8,524- 6.3%
Other (as described)CHANGING EXHIBITS $8,585$8,585-- 3.3%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $6,534$3,267$3,267- 2.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $5,785$5,229$556- 2.2%
Payroll taxes $5,514$2,757$2,757- 2.1%
Fees: investment management $3,000-$3,000- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $2,700$1,350$1,350- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $1,626$1,626-- 0.6%
Travel $98-$98- 0.0%
Total$257,727100%

View the filing

2009 · Form 990 · $279,528 spent · pay $75,633 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $70,465$70,465-- 25.2%
Interest $43,485$21,743$21,742- 15.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $39,060$19,530$19,530- 14.0%
Fees: other services $37,167-$37,167- 13.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $25,029$12,514$12,515- 9.0%
All other expenses $21,684$11,438$10,246- 7.8%
Insurance $16,277$8,138$8,139- 5.8%
Other (as described)CHANGING EXHIBITS $5,635$5,635-- 2.0%
Payroll taxes $5,168$2,584$2,584- 1.8%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $4,069$2,035$2,034- 1.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $3,895$1,853$2,042- 1.4%
Fees: investment management $3,000-$3,000- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $2,709$1,355$1,354- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $1,545$1,545-- 0.6%
Travel $340-$340- 0.1%
Total$279,528100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.