Methodist Occupational Health Centers Inc
Cite this
Plain text Methodist Occupational Health Centers Inc. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2021. https://furp.org/org/methodist-occupational-health-centers-inc-351844176. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). Methodist Occupational Health Centers Inc [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2021]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/methodist-occupational-health-centers-inc-351844176
MLA “Methodist Occupational Health Centers Inc.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2021, https://furp.org/org/methodist-occupational-health-centers-inc-351844176. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2010–2021. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2021 · Form 990 · revenue $12.2M · expenses $14.7M · assets $0
- EIN
- 35-1844176
- Address
- 950 N MERIDIAN STREET 1200, INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46204
- Website
- HTTPS://IUHEALTH.ORG/BUSINESS-SOLUTIONS
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CARE TO THE WORK FORCE THROUGH A BROAD SPECTRUM OF PREVENTIVE, DIAGNOSTIC, TREATMENT, AND THERAPEUTIC SERVICES IN ORDER TO PROMOTE HEALTHIER AND MORE PRODUCTIVE EMPLOYEES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
42 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald L Stiver | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 2011-2021 | $1,804,719 | $9,501,646 | 4 |
| Erin R Lewis | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY | 2019-2021 | $1,263,872 | $2,838,285 | 5 |
| Scott M Black | TREASURER | 2017-2021 | $489,846 | $2,201,181 | 4 |
| Clark Day | FORMER DIRECTOR & OFFICER | 2013-2021 | $353,023 | $2,136,805 | 1 |
| David R Kogan | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT/CEO | 2017-2021 | $525,373 | $2,103,894 | 1 |
| Louann Berry | CLINICAL NURSE-OUTPATIENT | 2018-2021 | $150,340 | $544,316 | 1 |
| Tara B Stroup | ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR-SERVICE LINE | 2019-2021 | $147,548 | $392,242 | 1 |
| Angela Massey-Jenkins | MANAGER-CLINICAL | 2020-2021 | $156,319 | $269,574 | 1 |
| Stacey Neese | Manager-Business Operations | 2021 | $119,296 | $119,296 | 1 |
| Mary Beth Claus (former) | SECRETARY (PART YEAR) | 2013-2019 | $122,778 | $4,048,407 | 6 |
| Norman G Tabler Jr (former) | FORMER SECRETARY | 2010-2014 | $231,741 | $3,313,326 | 9 |
| G Dean Rainbolt (former) | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 2010-2015 | $60,988 | $1,093,243 | 2 |
| David S Katz Md (former) | MEDICAL DIRECTOR - CLINIC | 2010-2013 | $173,389 | $1,057,770 | 1 |
| Isadore Rivas (former) | DIRECTOR (01/01 - 10/30) | 2010-2012 | $344,313 | $1,053,226 | 6 |
| Alex P Slabosky (former) | CHAIRMAN (01/01 - 11/29) | 2010-2011 | $459,942 | $904,228 | 1 |
| Thomas W Brink (former) | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT (PART. YR.) | 2010-2013 | $272,528 | $803,871 | 1 |
| Geraldine A Darroca Md (former) | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | $295,002 | $749,719 | 1 |
| Michael C Patellos Md (former) | MEDICAL DIRECTOR - CORPORATE | 2010-2012 | $249,604 | $720,765 | 1 |
| Sajiv D Alex Md (former) | MEDICAL DIRECTOR - CLINIC | 2010-2012 | $239,553 | $703,631 | 1 |
| Janell M Horn (former) | ASSOC - BUS SOLUTIONS SALES SR | 2015-2018 | $143,994 | $614,307 | 1 |
| Imtiaz M Ahmad Md (former) | MEDICAL DIRECTOR - CLINIC | 2011-2012 | $267,620 | $527,705 | 1 |
| Leeann Meyer (former) | CLINICAL NURSE-OUTPATIENT | 2017-2020 | $151,584 | $474,388 | 1 |
| Ted T Lai Md (former) | STAFF PHYSICIAN | 2013-2014 | $196,260 | $413,599 | 1 |
| Eric G Guidero Md (former) | MEDICAL DIRECTOR - CLINIC | 2010-2011 | $204,713 | $402,980 | 1 |
| Harold L Berfiend (former) | FORMER TREASURER | 2013 | $373,021 | $373,021 | 4 |
| Carl B Anderson Md (former) | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | $183,592 | $357,109 | 1 |
| Suzanne E Montgomery Md (former) | STAFF PHYSICIAN | 2014-2015 | $185,204 | $356,529 | 1 |
| Jill M Mercer (former) | SALES MANAGER - BUS. SOLUTIONS | 2016-2017 | $156,847 | $323,004 | 1 |
| Melissa A Cash (former) | ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR-SERVICE LINE | 2019-2020 | $155,038 | $285,640 | 1 |
| Trevor B Stephens (former) | SALES ASSOCIATE-BUS. SOLUTIONS | 2016-2017 | $145,744 | $278,639 | 1 |
| Kimberley K Mendenhall (former) | DIR. - BUS. SOLUTIONS OPS. | 2016-2017 | $139,978 | $275,393 | 1 |
| Pamela Schwindt (former) | Mgr-Clinical Operations | 2018-2019 | $136,175 | $269,659 | 1 |
| Craig S Nadelson Do (former) | MEDICAL DIRECTOR - CLINIC | 2012 | $242,183 | $242,183 | 1 |
| Craig S Nadelson Md (former) | STAFF PHYSICIAN | 2013 | $238,874 | $238,874 | 1 |
| Jeffrey B Radabaugh (former) | CHAIRMAN (1/1 - 6/1) | 2010 | $234,896 | $234,896 | 1 |
| Susan Burkholder (former) | STAFF MD | 2010 | $234,076 | $234,076 | 1 |
| Richard A Parks Md (former) | STAFF PHYSICIAN | 2013 | $220,288 | $220,288 | 1 |
| Sherman G Ibarra Md (former) | STAFF PHYSICIAN | 2014 | $173,808 | $173,808 | 1 |
| Wanda R Moody Md (former) | STAFF PHYSICIAN | 2015 | $152,355 | $152,355 | 1 |
| Jacqueline L Gabbard Np (former) | NURSE PRACTITIONER | 2013 | $142,093 | $142,093 | 1 |
| Sandra Williams (former) | Supv-PFS | 2018 | $111,771 | $111,771 | 1 |
| Tammy A Moon (former) | TREASURER | 2010 | $104,043 | $104,043 | 1 |
People by year
2021 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $5.0M · 159 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD L STIVER | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $1,627,123 | $177,596 | $1,804,719 | 4 |
| ERIN R LEWIS | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $1,110,512 | $153,360 | $1,263,872 | 5 |
| DAVID R KOGAN | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT/CEO | 2 | $0 | $457,652 | $67,721 | $525,373 | 1 |
| SCOTT M BLACK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $438,655 | $51,191 | $489,846 | 4 |
| CLARK DAY | FORMER DIRECTOR & OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $329,360 | $23,663 | $353,023 | 1 |
| ANGELA MASSEY-JENKINS | MANAGER-CLINICAL | 45 | $118,353 | $0 | $37,966 | $156,319 | 1 |
| LOUANN BERRY | CLINICAL NURSE-OUTPATIENT | 45 | $122,046 | $0 | $28,294 | $150,340 | 1 |
| TARA B STROUP | ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR-SERVICE LINE | 45 | $131,545 | $0 | $16,003 | $147,548 | 1 |
| STACEY NEESE | Manager-Business Operations | 45 | $101,324 | $0 | $17,972 | $119,296 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $4.3M · 158 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD L STIVER | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $1,154,498 | $173,557 | $1,328,055 | 4 |
| ERIN R LEWIS | DIRECTOR/SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $777,666 | $147,078 | $924,744 | 5 |
| SCOTT M BLACK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $473,685 | $41,731 | $515,416 | 4 |
| DAVID R KOGAN | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT/CEO | 2 | $0 | $455,131 | $47,389 | $502,520 | 1 |
| CLARK DAY | FORMER DIRECTOR & OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $309,186 | $16,589 | $325,775 | 1 |
| MELISSA A CASH | ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR-SERVICE LINE | 40 | $121,719 | $0 | $33,319 | $155,038 | 1 |
| LEEANN MEYER | CLINICAL NURSE-OUTPATIENT | 40 | $122,731 | $0 | $28,853 | $151,584 | 1 |
| LOUANN BERRY | CLINICAL NURSE-OUTPATIENT | 40 | $111,478 | $0 | $25,812 | $137,290 | 1 |
| TARA B STROUP | ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR-SERVICE LINE | 40 | $114,029 | $0 | $14,660 | $128,689 | 1 |
| ANGELA MASSEY-JENKINS | MANAGER-CLINICAL | 40 | $110,618 | $0 | $2,637 | $113,255 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $3.4M · 156 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD L STIVER | Director/Vice President | 2 | $0 | $863,327 | $146,162 | $1,009,489 | 4 |
| Erin R Lewis | Director/Secretary (PART YEAR) | 2 | $0 | $525,859 | $123,810 | $649,669 | 5 |
| DAVID R KOGAN | Director/President/CEO | 2 | $0 | $364,018 | $47,245 | $411,263 | 1 |
| SCOTT M BLACK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $369,761 | $39,849 | $409,610 | 4 |
| CLARK DAY | FORMER DIRECTOR & OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $244,897 | $16,557 | $261,454 | 1 |
| Pamela Schwindt | Mgr-Clinical Operations | 40 | $110,912 | $0 | $25,263 | $136,175 | 1 |
| LouAnn Berry | RN-Business Solutions | 40 | $107,066 | $0 | $24,450 | $131,516 | 1 |
| MELISSA A CASH | Service Line Amin Dir | 40 | $103,203 | $0 | $27,399 | $130,602 | 1 |
| MARY BETH CLAUS | SECRETARY (PART YEAR) | 2 | $0 | $112,834 | $9,944 | $122,778 | 6 |
| TARA B STROUP | Mgr-Business Solutions Ops | 40 | $103,320 | $0 | $12,685 | $116,005 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $3.3M · 165 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD L STIVER | CHAIRMAN/PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $806,913 | $132,690 | $939,603 | 4 |
| MARY BETH CLAUS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $799,936 | $110,309 | $910,245 | 6 |
| SCOTT M BLACK | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $387,618 | $35,542 | $423,160 | 4 |
| DAVID R KOGAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $339,753 | $40,898 | $380,651 | 1 |
| LEEANN MEYER | RN - BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | 55 | $131,360 | $0 | $26,465 | $157,825 | 1 |
| JANELL M HORN | ASSOC - BUS SOLUTIONS SALES SR | 55 | $118,941 | $0 | $25,053 | $143,994 | 1 |
| Pamela Schwindt | Mgr-Clinical Operations | 55 | $111,950 | $0 | $21,534 | $133,484 | 1 |
| LouAnn Berry | RN-Business Solutions | 55 | $103,141 | $0 | $22,029 | $125,170 | 1 |
| Sandra Williams | Supv-PFS | 55 | $104,949 | $0 | $6,822 | $111,771 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $3.1M · 187 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD L STIVER | CHAIRMAN/PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $672,335 | $128,757 | $801,092 | 4 |
| MARY BETH CLAUS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $539,234 | $104,969 | $644,203 | 6 |
| SCOTT M BLACK | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $331,063 | $32,086 | $363,149 | 4 |
| DAVID R KOGAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $255,944 | $28,143 | $284,087 | 1 |
| CLARK DAY | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT(PARTIAL YR) | 2 | $0 | $244,699 | $9,130 | $253,829 | 1 |
| LEEANN MEYER | RN - BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | 55 | $144,086 | $0 | $20,893 | $164,979 | 1 |
| JANELL M HORN | ASSOC - BUS SOLUTIONS SALES SR | 55 | $136,015 | $0 | $24,070 | $160,085 | 1 |
| JILL M MERCER | SALES MANAGER - BUS. SOLUTIONS | 55 | $133,163 | $0 | $23,684 | $156,847 | 1 |
| TREVOR B STEPHENS | SALES ASSOCIATE-BUS. SOLUTIONS | 55 | $129,542 | $0 | $16,202 | $145,744 | 1 |
| KIMBERLEY K MENDENHALL | DIR. - BUS. SOLUTIONS OPS. | 55 | $124,934 | $0 | $15,044 | $139,978 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $2.6M · 243 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD L STIVER | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $655,308 | $111,043 | $766,351 | 4 |
| MARY BETH CLAUS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $591,261 | $103,115 | $694,376 | 6 |
| GERALDINE A DARROCA MD | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 55 | $59,131 | $193,980 | $41,891 | $295,002 | 1 |
| CLARK DAY | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT & CEO | 2 | $0 | $219,970 | $10,722 | $230,692 | 1 |
| JILL M MERCER | SALES MANAGER - BUS. SOLUTIONS | 55 | $140,904 | $0 | $25,253 | $166,157 | 1 |
| JANELL M HORN | SALES ASSOCIATE-BUS. SOLUTIONS | 55 | $127,919 | $0 | $23,846 | $151,765 | 1 |
| KIMBERLEY K MENDENHALL | DIRECTOR- BUS. SOL. OPERATIONS | 55 | $120,254 | $0 | $15,161 | $135,415 | 1 |
| TREVOR B STEPHENS | SALES ASSOCIATE-BUS. SOLUTIONS | 55 | $117,088 | $0 | $15,807 | $132,895 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $2.6M · 281 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD L STIVER | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $572,153 | $111,311 | $683,464 | 4 |
| MARY BETH CLAUS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $535,433 | $94,407 | $629,840 | 6 |
| GERALDINE A DARROCA MD | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 55 | $252,116 | $0 | $42,762 | $294,878 | 1 |
| CLARK DAY | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT & CEO | 2 | $0 | $214,945 | $8,465 | $223,410 | 1 |
| SUZANNE E MONTGOMERY MD | STAFF PHYSICIAN | 55 | $178,043 | $0 | $7,161 | $185,204 | 1 |
| CARL B ANDERSON MD | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 55 | $175,195 | $0 | $8,397 | $183,592 | 1 |
| JANELL M HORN | ACCOUNT EXECUTIVE | 55 | $135,205 | $0 | $23,258 | $158,463 | 1 |
| WANDA R MOODY MD | STAFF PHYSICIAN | 55 | $146,918 | $0 | $5,437 | $152,355 | 1 |
| G DEAN RAINBOLT | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $58,993 | $1,995 | $60,988 | 2 |
2014 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $2.6M · 264 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD L STIVER | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $480,896 | $99,451 | $580,347 | 4 |
| MARY BETH CLAUS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $459,032 | $94,543 | $553,575 | 6 |
| CLARK DAY | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT & CEO | 2 | $0 | $222,094 | $9,949 | $232,043 | 1 |
| NORMAN G TABLER JR | FORMER SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $220,071 | $11,670 | $231,741 | 9 |
| TED T LAI MD | STAFF PHYSICIAN | 55 | $177,019 | $0 | $19,241 | $196,260 | 1 |
| SHERMAN G IBARRA MD | STAFF PHYSICIAN | 55 | $166,387 | $0 | $7,421 | $173,808 | 1 |
| CARL B ANDERSON MD | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 55 | $161,632 | $0 | $11,885 | $173,517 | 1 |
| SUZANNE E MONTGOMERY MD | STAFF PHYSICIAN | 55 | $160,869 | $0 | $10,456 | $171,325 | 1 |
| GERALDINE A DARROCA MD | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 55 | $134,371 | $0 | $25,468 | $159,839 | 1 |
| G DEAN RAINBOLT | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $74,513 | $4,499 | $79,012 | 2 |
2013 · 12 people listed · 12 paid, $3.7M · 365 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORMAN G TABLER JR | FORMER SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $536,459 | $55,101 | $591,560 | 9 |
| RONALD L STIVER | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $463,086 | $105,104 | $568,190 | 4 |
| MARY BETH CLAUS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $393,075 | $100,315 | $493,390 | 6 |
| HAROLD L BERFIEND | FORMER TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $330,605 | $42,416 | $373,021 | 4 |
| THOMAS W BRINK | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT (PART. YR.) | 55 | $91,716 | $78,216 | $102,596 | $272,528 | 1 |
| CLARK DAY | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT (PART. YR.) | 2 | $0 | $240,336 | $16,243 | $256,579 | 1 |
| CRAIG S NADELSON MD | STAFF PHYSICIAN | 55 | $196,471 | $0 | $42,403 | $238,874 | 1 |
| RICHARD A PARKS MD | STAFF PHYSICIAN | 55 | $201,311 | $0 | $18,977 | $220,288 | 1 |
| TED T LAI MD | STAFF PHYSICIAN | 55 | $190,170 | $0 | $27,169 | $217,339 | 1 |
| DAVID S KATZ MD | MEDICAL DIRECTOR - CLINIC | 55 | $151,755 | $0 | $21,634 | $173,389 | 1 |
| G DEAN RAINBOLT | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $140,241 | $18,178 | $158,419 | 2 |
| JACQUELINE L GABBARD NP | NURSE PRACTITIONER | 55 | $132,981 | $0 | $9,112 | $142,093 | 1 |
2012 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $3.7M · 372 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORMAN G TABLER JR | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $584,258 | $639,156 | $1,223,414 | 9 |
| RONALD L STIVER | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $433,079 | $102,659 | $535,738 | 4 |
| ISADORE RIVAS | DIRECTOR (01/01 - 10/30) | 2 | $0 | $323,333 | $20,980 | $344,313 | 6 |
| DAVID S KATZ MD | MEDICAL DIRECTOR - CLINIC | 55 | $262,422 | $0 | $41,086 | $303,508 | 1 |
| IMTIAZ M AHMAD MD | MEDICAL DIRECTOR - CLINIC | 55 | $220,851 | $0 | $46,769 | $267,620 | 1 |
| MICHAEL C PATELLOS MD | MEDICAL DIRECTOR - CORPORATE | 55 | $202,959 | $0 | $46,645 | $249,604 | 1 |
| CRAIG S NADELSON DO | MEDICAL DIRECTOR - CLINIC | 55 | $198,798 | $0 | $43,385 | $242,183 | 1 |
| SAJIV D ALEX MD | MEDICAL DIRECTOR - CLINIC | 55 | $196,181 | $0 | $43,372 | $239,553 | 1 |
| THOMAS W BRINK | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 55 | $159,511 | $0 | $21,245 | $180,756 | 1 |
| G DEAN RAINBOLT | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $124,059 | $19,913 | $143,972 | 2 |
2011 · 11 people listed · 11 paid, $3.5M · 410 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORMAN G TABLER JR | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $616,835 | $36,471 | $653,306 | 9 |
| RONALD L STIVER | CHAIRMAN (11/30 - 12/31) | 2 | $0 | $395,463 | $89,135 | $484,598 | 4 |
| ALEX P SLABOSKY | CHAIRMAN (01/01 - 11/29) | 2 | $0 | $413,895 | $46,047 | $459,942 | 1 |
| ISADORE RIVAS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $343,114 | $37,965 | $381,079 | 6 |
| DAVID S KATZ MD | MEDICAL DIRECTOR - CLINIC | 55 | $257,148 | $0 | $38,182 | $295,330 | 1 |
| IMTIAZ M AHMAD MD | MEDICAL DIRECTOR - CLINIC | 55 | $221,564 | $0 | $38,521 | $260,085 | 1 |
| MICHAEL C PATELLOS MD | MEDICAL DIRECTOR - CORPORATE | 55 | $198,292 | $0 | $41,967 | $240,259 | 1 |
| SAJIV D ALEX MD | MEDICAL DIRECTOR - CLINIC | 55 | $193,020 | $0 | $41,225 | $234,245 | 1 |
| ERIC G GUIDERO MD | MEDICAL DIRECTOR - CLINIC | 55 | $185,691 | $0 | $19,022 | $204,713 | 1 |
| THOMAS W BRINK | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT & CEO | 55 | $159,901 | $0 | $18,999 | $178,900 | 1 |
| G DEAN RAINBOLT | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $126,757 | $19,373 | $146,130 | 2 |
2010 · 12 people listed · 12 paid, $3.6M · 350 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORMAN G TABLER JR | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $584,679 | $28,626 | $613,305 | 9 |
| G DEAN RAINBOLT | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $184,273 | $320,449 | $504,722 | 2 |
| ALEX P SLABOSKY | CHAIRMAN (6/1 - 12/31) | 2 | $0 | $399,117 | $45,169 | $444,286 | 1 |
| ISADORE RIVAS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $290,510 | $37,324 | $327,834 | 6 |
| DAVID S KATZ | MEDICAL DIRECTOR - CLINIC | 55 | $249,175 | $0 | $36,368 | $285,543 | 1 |
| JEFFREY B RADABAUGH | CHAIRMAN (1/1 - 6/1) | 2 | $0 | $210,706 | $24,190 | $234,896 | 1 |
| SUSAN BURKHOLDER | STAFF MD | 55 | $190,259 | $0 | $43,817 | $234,076 | 1 |
| MICHAEL C PATELLOS | MEDICAL DIRECTOR - CORPORATE | 55 | $189,324 | $0 | $41,578 | $230,902 | 1 |
| SAJIV D ALEX | MEDICAL DIRECTOR - CLINIC | 55 | $192,734 | $0 | $37,099 | $229,833 | 1 |
| ERIC G GUIDERO | MEDICAL DIRECTOR - CLINIC | 55 | $180,489 | $0 | $17,778 | $198,267 | 1 |
| THOMAS W BRINK | PRESIDENT/CEO/DIRECTOR | 55 | $152,510 | $0 | $19,177 | $171,687 | 1 |
| TAMMY A MOON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $84,925 | $19,118 | $104,043 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2020 · 3 contractors · $615K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| IU HEALTH URGENT CARE CTRS LLC | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | MEDICAL | $277,733 |
| TOTAL WELLNESS | OMAHA, NE | MEDICAL | $190,376 |
| CLINICAL REFERENCE LABORATORY | LENEXA, KS | LABORATORY | $146,898 |
2019 · 3 contractors · $582K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| IU HEALTH URGENT CARE CTRS LLC | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | Medical | $277,733 |
| Total Wellness | OMAHA, NE | Medical | $190,376 |
| CLINICAL REFERENCE LABORATORY | LENEXA, KS | LABORATORY | $113,531 |
2018 · 4 contractors · $664K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BARTON ASSOCIATES INC | PEABODY, MA | STAFFING | $227,361 |
| Total Wellness | OMAHA, NE | Medical | $177,951 |
| CLINICAL REFERENCE LABORATORY | LENEXA, KS | LABORATORY | $154,591 |
| IU HEALTH URGENT CARE CTRS LLC | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | Medical | $104,558 |
2017 · 3 contractors · $732K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BARTON ASSOCIATES INC | PEABODY, MA | STAFFING | $452,887 |
| COMMUNITY HOWARD REGIONAL HEALTH | KOKOMO, IN | MEDICAL | $173,400 |
| CLINICAL REFERENCE LABORATORY | LENEXA, KS | LABORATORY | $106,073 |
2016 · 5 contractors · $1.2M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BARTON ASSOCIATES INC | PEABODY, MA | STAFFING | $368,888 |
| COMMUNITY HOWARD REGIONAL HEALTH | KOKOMO, IN | MEDICAL | $306,109 |
| PRIMECARE PHYSICIANS NETWORK | GOSHEN, IN | MEDICAL | $215,776 |
| CROSS COUNTRY STAFFING | DALLAS, TX | STAFFING | $139,577 |
| VISTA STAFFING SOLUTIONS INC | SALT LAKE CITY, UT | STAFFING | $136,156 |
2015 · 5 contractors · $1.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BARTON ASSOCIATES INC | PEABODY, MA | STAFFING | $417,124 |
| VISTA STAFFING SOLUTIONS INC | SALT LAKE CITY, UT | STAFFING | $233,943 |
| CLINICAL REFERENCE LABORATORY | LENEXA, KS | LABORATORY | $205,296 |
| IU HEALTH BLOOMINGTON INC | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | MEDICAL | $154,517 |
| SOUTH BEND MEDICAL FOUNDATION | SOUTH BEND, IN | LABORATORY | $133,615 |
2014 · 5 contractors · $2.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| KEYSTONE CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | CONSTRUCTION | $817,160 |
| BARTON ASSOCIATES INC | PEABODY, MA | STAFFING | $574,089 |
| IU HEALTH CARE ASSSOCIATES INC | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | MEDICAL | $395,420 |
| SOUTH BEND MEDICAL FOUNDATION INC | MISHAWAKA, IN | LABORATORY | $303,960 |
| ALLIED HEALTH GROUP | ATLANTA, GA | STAFFING | $190,696 |
2013 · 5 contractors · $1.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTH BEND MEDICAL FOUNDATION INC | LABORATORY | $443,645 | |
| CATALYST CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT I | CONSTRUCTION | $275,373 | |
| PROMPTMED URGENT CARE CENTER | STAFFING | $242,756 | |
| COMMUNITY HOWARD REGIONAL HEALTH I | STAFFING | $229,835 | |
| INDIANA RADIOLOGY PARTNERS INC | MEDICAL | $211,126 |
2012 · 5 contractors · $1.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTH BEND MEDICAL FOUNDATION INC | MISHAWAKA, IN | LABORATORY | $513,109 |
| INDIANA UNIVERSITY | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | MEDICAL | $282,296 |
| HOWARD REGIONAL HEALTH SYSTEM | KOKOMO, IN | MEDICAL | $265,932 |
| UNIVERSITY PHYSIATRIC ASSOCIATES I | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | MEDICAL | $265,375 |
| THOMAS A BRADY SPORTS MEDICINE CEN | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | MEDICAL | $215,522 |
2011 · 5 contractors · $1.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTH BEND MEDICAL FOUNDATION INC | MISHAWAKA, IN | LABORATORY | $624,399 |
| UNIVERSITY PHYSIATRIC ASSOCIATION | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | MEDICAL | $258,882 |
| HOWARD REGIONAL HEALTH SYSTEM | KOKOMO, IN | MEDICAL | $236,438 |
| THOMAS A BRADY SPORTS MEDICINE CEN | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | MEDICAL | $227,962 |
| RADIATION SERVICES OF INDIANA INC | GREENWOOD, IN | RADIOGRAPHY | $185,893 |
2010 · 5 contractors · $1.7M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTH BEND MEDICAL FOUNDATION INC | MISHAWAKA, IN | REF. LAB. SERVICES | $577,711 |
| CATALYST CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT I | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | CONSTRUCTION | $505,208 |
| UNIVERSITY PHYSIATRIC ASSOCIATION | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | MEDICAL SERVICES | $228,862 |
| INDIANA UNIVERSITY | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | MEDICAL SERVICES | $224,588 |
| THOMAS A BRADY SPORTS MEDICINE CEN | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | MEDICAL SERVICES | $204,804 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,172,582 | $14,732,359 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,172,582 | $473,268 | 159 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,298,120 | $14,527,894 | $22,548,606 | $11,437,153 | $0 | $12,153,083 | $0 | 158 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $13,000,434 | $14,229,875 | $22,280,713 | $13,666,927 | $0 | $12,604,659 | $0 | 156 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $14,447,841 | $15,246,568 | $22,156,543 | $14,903,253 | $0 | $14,152,358 | $0 | 165 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,712,559 | $18,480,381 | $22,569,389 | $15,719,877 | $0 | $15,672,313 | $0 | 187 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $16,356,535 | $19,271,833 | $22,782,394 | $18,487,699 | $0 | $16,287,133 | $0 | 243 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $17,572,082 | $18,051,859 | $23,322,044 | $21,402,997 | $0 | $17,485,518 | $0 | 281 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $17,687,144 | $18,404,347 | $23,605,814 | $21,882,774 | $0 | $17,683,855 | $0 | 264 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $35,977,542 | $22,400,825 | $24,000,187 | $22,604,955 | $0 | $22,404,434 | $103,362 | 365 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $28,133,975 | $27,512,098 | $10,684,538 | $9,028,238 | $0 | $27,814,721 | $180,756 | 372 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $26,909,169 | $27,138,778 | $11,310,039 | $8,406,361 | $0 | $26,866,637 | $178,900 | 410 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $22,772,758 | $22,762,042 | $10,923,598 | $8,635,970 | $0 | $22,702,441 | $171,687 | 350 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- INDIANA UNIVERSITY HEALTH INC Indianapolis, IN · 2 people in common (Erin R Lewis, Ronald L Stiver) · related organization (Schedule R)
- INDIANA UNIVERSITY HEALTH PLANS NFP INC Indianapolis, IN · 2 people in common (Ronald L Stiver, Scott M Black)
- INDIANA UNIVERSITY HEALTH ARNETT INC Indianapolis, IN · 1 person in common (Scott M Black) · related organization (Schedule R)
- INDIANA UNIVERSITY HEALTH WHITE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC Indianapolis, IN · 1 person in common (Scott M Black)
- INDIANA UNIVERSITY HEALTH TIPTON HOSPITAL INC Indianapolis, IN · 1 person in common (Ronald L Stiver)
- Clarian Transplant Institute Inc Indianapolis, IN · 1 person in common (Erin R Lewis)
- IUHLP Liquidation Inc Indianapolis, IN · 1 person in common (Erin R Lewis) · related organization (Schedule R)
- IUHLP-P LIQUIDATION INC Indianapolis, IN · 1 person in common (Erin R Lewis)
- INDIANA UNIVERSITY HEALTH CARE ASSOCIATES INC Indianapolis, IN · related organization (Schedule R)
- INDIANA UNIVERSITY HEALTH BLOOMINGON INC Indianapolis, IN · related organization (Schedule R)
- INDIANA UNIVERSITY HEALTH BEDFORD INC Indianapolis, IN · related organization (Schedule R)
- MDWise Marketplace Inc Indianapolis, IN · related organization (Schedule R)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARKVIEW OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CENTERS INC | IN | E30 | $10,181,391 | $16,451,092 | PH CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER/PRTL YR | $1,865,163 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| METHODIST MANOR HEALTH CENTER INC | WI | E91 | $17,993,091 | $19,311,586 | COO | $214,623 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNION OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CENTER | NY | Not reported | $616,751 | $572,232 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| METHODIST HEALTH INC | KY | E22 | $182,153,914 | $164,882,037 | SECRETARY (END 04/2025)/VP & COO | $1,271,339 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| WALKER METHODIST HEALTH CENTER INC | MN | P75 | $71,858 | $189,048 | President/CEO | $667,572 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 5 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MINNEAPOLIS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $411,500 | 1 | 1 | 2017–2017 | WALKER METHODIST HEALTH CENTER INC |
| CHARITY BRIDGE FUND | DAF sponsor | $153,907 | 5 | 1 | 2014–2018 | METHODIST HEALTH INC |
| DOTOPIA | Private foundation | $10 | 1 | 1 | 2018–2018 | WALKER METHODIST HEALTH CENTER INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2021 · Form 990 · $14,732,359 spent · pay $7,292,205 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $5,866,046 | $5,675,501 | $190,545 | - | 39.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,783,074 | $4,396,730 | $386,344 | $0 | 32.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DRUGS & MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $2,187,404 | $2,187,404 | - | - | 14.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $855,346 | $827,562 | $27,784 | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $381,620 | $369,224 | $12,396 | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $232,085 | $232,085 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $189,193 | $183,047 | $6,146 | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $141,716 | $70,858 | $70,858 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $49,553 | $45,550 | $4,003 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $14,254 | $13,103 | $1,151 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $13,096 | - | $13,096 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $10,501 | $9,653 | $848 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,920 | - | $4,920 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $3,551 | $3,551 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $14,732,359 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $14,527,894 spent · pay $6,973,732 · grants $0 · events $1,798
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $5,557,184 | $4,034,180 | $1,523,004 | - | 38.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,161,310 | $3,538,312 | $1,622,998 | $0 | 35.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DRUGS & MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $1,846,344 | $1,846,542 | -$198 | - | 12.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $831,986 | $680,886 | $151,100 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $389,948 | $323,436 | $66,512 | - | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $217,084 | $217,084 | $0 | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $194,614 | $163,070 | $31,544 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $104,096 | $90,559 | $13,537 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $100,759 | $100,759 | $0 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $83,486 | $82,521 | $965 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $30,325 | $28,825 | $1,500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $8,942 | $0 | $8,942 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,798 | $1,798 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | $18 | $7,433 | -$7,415 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $14,527,894 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $14,229,875 spent · pay $6,296,680 · grants $0 · events $2,113
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $5,105,212 | $3,982,314 | $1,122,898 | - | 35.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $4,975,881 | $3,667,866 | $1,308,015 | $0 | 35.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DRUGS & MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $2,215,760 | $2,215,546 | $214 | - | 15.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $788,706 | $581,378 | $207,328 | $0 | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $356,439 | $262,742 | $93,697 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $189,923 | $189,923 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $175,654 | $129,480 | $46,174 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $158,049 | $70,308 | $87,741 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $120,703 | $102,011 | $18,692 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $52,512 | $47,758 | $4,754 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,508 | $32,705 | $803 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITMENT | $27,200 | $27,200 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | ALL OTHER EXPENSES | $12,980 | $11,720 | $1,260 | - | 0.1% |
| Insurance | $10,656 | $0 | $10,656 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,423 | $0 | $3,423 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,113 | $1,318 | $795 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $1,156 | $1,156 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $14,229,875 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $15,246,568 spent · pay $7,174,734 · grants $0 · events $3,771
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $5,742,165 | $4,963,849 | $778,316 | $0 | 37.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,908,019 | $3,895,813 | $1,012,206 | - | 32.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DRUGS & MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $2,383,296 | $2,383,296 | $0 | $0 | 15.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $849,620 | $734,459 | $115,161 | $0 | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $402,014 | $347,523 | $54,491 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $223,803 | $223,333 | $470 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $180,935 | $156,410 | $24,525 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $156,333 | $99,311 | $57,022 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $124,648 | $9,269 | $115,379 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $93,640 | $20,805 | $72,835 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $65,172 | $65,172 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Travel | $40,785 | $36,474 | $4,311 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $38,418 | $12,994 | $25,424 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | NONCAPITALIZED EQUIPMENT | $12,067 | $12,067 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | ALL OTHER EXPENSES | $9,790 | $9,790 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Insurance | $8,595 | $0 | $8,595 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,771 | $1,995 | $1,776 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,512 | $0 | $2,512 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $985 | $0 | $985 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $15,246,568 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $18,480,381 spent · pay $7,940,499 · grants $0 · events $2,193
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $6,933,777 | $4,423,594 | $2,510,183 | $0 | 37.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $6,451,488 | $5,416,627 | $1,034,861 | - | 34.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DRUGS & MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $2,779,359 | $2,779,359 | - | - | 15.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $805,066 | $675,928 | $129,138 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $432,278 | $362,938 | $69,340 | - | 2.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $251,667 | $211,298 | $40,369 | - | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $245,931 | $245,931 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $201,843 | $115,723 | $86,120 | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $168,675 | $54,138 | $114,537 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $51,396 | $46,847 | $4,549 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $50,709 | $49,350 | $1,359 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,762 | $21,088 | $11,674 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $21,346 | - | $21,346 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $19,859 | $13,024 | $6,835 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $18,150 | $18,150 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Insurance | $6,642 | - | $6,642 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTITUTIONAL DUES/LICENSES | $3,160 | $3,160 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,967 | - | $2,967 | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,193 | $2,093 | $100 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITMENT | $1,113 | $1,113 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $18,480,381 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $19,271,833 spent · pay $9,088,593 · grants $0 · events $1,332
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $7,556,342 | $6,100,556 | $1,455,786 | - | 39.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,969,045 | $4,115,738 | $2,853,307 | $0 | 36.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DRUGS & MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $2,375,171 | $2,375,171 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $793,182 | $640,370 | $152,812 | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $506,563 | $408,970 | $97,593 | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $232,890 | $232,890 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $232,506 | $187,712 | $44,794 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $189,490 | $112,422 | $77,068 | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $88,628 | $8,996 | $79,632 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $80,970 | $43,405 | $37,565 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $71,342 | $45,399 | $25,943 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $55,317 | $47,131 | $8,186 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $39,076 | $12,004 | $27,072 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $33,262 | $28,914 | $4,348 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITMENT | $25,019 | $25,019 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $16,402 | $16,402 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | INSTITUTIONAL DUES/LICENSES | $2,944 | $2,944 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,149 | - | $2,149 | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,332 | $1,332 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $203 | - | $203 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $19,271,833 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $18,051,859 spent · pay $10,945,910 · grants $0 · events $1,341
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $9,019,042 | $6,980,140 | $2,038,902 | - | 50.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,663,228 | $3,356,783 | $306,445 | $0 | 20.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DRUGS & MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $2,506,140 | $2,506,140 | - | - | 13.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $890,380 | $676,762 | $213,618 | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $644,652 | $511,486 | $133,166 | - | 3.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $391,836 | $332,287 | $59,549 | - | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy | $224,625 | $224,599 | $26 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $200,013 | $144,611 | $55,402 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $116,553 | $86,263 | $30,290 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $99,803 | $45,683 | $54,120 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $84,282 | $2,612 | $81,670 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $69,431 | $44,989 | $24,442 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $60,379 | $60,379 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $44,328 | $37,366 | $6,962 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $32,708 | $28,540 | $4,168 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,104 | - | $2,104 | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,341 | $1,341 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTITUTIONAL DUES/LICENSES | $585 | $585 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: legal | $256 | - | $256 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITMENT | $173 | $173 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $18,051,859 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $18,404,347 spent · pay $11,003,508 · grants $0 · events $1,629
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $9,031,459 | $7,139,512 | $1,891,947 | - | 49.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,132,251 | $3,647,367 | $484,884 | $0 | 22.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DRUGS AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $2,012,211 | $2,012,211 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $915,796 | $737,322 | $178,474 | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $662,304 | $521,732 | $140,572 | - | 3.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $393,949 | $322,681 | $71,268 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $324,861 | $234,097 | $90,764 | - | 1.8% | |
| Occupancy | $260,431 | $259,851 | $580 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $226,724 | $190,967 | $35,757 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $108,543 | $78,131 | $30,412 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $98,538 | $43,033 | $55,505 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $96,853 | $27,943 | $68,910 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $79,158 | $73,153 | $6,005 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $27,823 | $11,354 | $16,469 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITMENT | $12,372 | $12,372 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | NONCAPITALIZED EQUIPMENT | $8,018 | $8,018 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Interest | $7,861 | $5,847 | $2,014 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,720 | - | $2,720 | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,629 | $1,473 | $156 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTITUTIONAL DUES/LICENSES | $744 | $744 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: legal | $102 | - | $102 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $18,404,347 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $22,400,825 spent · pay $12,890,260 · grants $0 · events $317
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $10,303,800 | $9,129,397 | $1,174,403 | - | 46.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,037,167 | $3,049,199 | $1,987,968 | - | 22.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DRUGS AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $1,524,421 | $1,524,421 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,190,662 | $1,014,192 | $176,470 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $761,951 | $681,809 | $80,142 | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $759,350 | $680,514 | $78,836 | - | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $756,122 | $39,759 | $716,363 | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $575,816 | $360,057 | $215,759 | - | 2.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $530,485 | $456,725 | $73,760 | - | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $226,932 | $159,643 | $67,289 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $167,841 | $80,014 | $87,827 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $145,478 | - | $145,478 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $120,711 | $68,336 | $52,375 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $118,775 | $98,717 | $20,058 | - | 0.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $103,362 | - | $103,362 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $41,164 | $32,165 | $8,999 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITMENT | $13,808 | $12,716 | $1,092 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | NONCAPITALIZED EQUIPMENT | $10,649 | $10,649 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Interest | $8,923 | $4,180 | $4,743 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,858 | - | $2,858 | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $317 | $142 | $175 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UBI TAX (REFUND) | $233 | - | $233 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $22,400,825 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $27,512,098 spent · pay $16,630,394 · grants $0 · events $4,356
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $13,136,398 | $11,303,052 | $1,833,346 | - | 47.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,488,226 | $3,382,212 | $2,106,014 | - | 19.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DRUGS AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $2,119,055 | $2,119,055 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,642,984 | $1,315,810 | $327,174 | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $1,311,675 | $1,139,120 | $172,555 | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $923,399 | $791,165 | $132,234 | - | 3.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $746,857 | $612,607 | $134,250 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $739,068 | $485,946 | $253,122 | - | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $290,887 | $187,477 | $103,410 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $256,100 | $256,100 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Information technology | $210,339 | $156,420 | $53,919 | - | 0.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $180,756 | - | $180,756 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $154,006 | $105,014 | $48,992 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $144,029 | $103,213 | $40,816 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $107,048 | $61,931 | $45,117 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,862 | $3,967 | $14,895 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $13,282 | - | $13,282 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $13,178 | $11,939 | $1,239 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITMENT | $7,321 | $7,321 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,356 | $4,296 | $60 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | NONCAPITALIZED EQUIPMENT | $2,187 | $2,187 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,085 | - | $2,085 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $27,512,098 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $27,138,778 spent · pay $16,831,999 · grants $50 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $13,394,468 | $10,975,034 | $2,419,434 | - | 49.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,950,659 | $2,947,032 | $1,003,627 | - | 14.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DRUGS AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $2,205,648 | $2,205,648 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,583,113 | $1,282,806 | $300,307 | - | 5.8% | |
| Occupancy | $1,520,296 | $1,416,003 | $104,293 | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $952,281 | $773,574 | $178,707 | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $837,284 | $562,969 | $274,315 | - | 3.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $723,237 | $586,393 | $136,844 | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $559,537 | $23,337 | $536,200 | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $328,057 | $227,364 | $100,693 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $247,802 | $10,600 | $237,202 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $193,403 | $193,403 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $183,083 | $117,692 | $65,391 | - | 0.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $178,900 | $146,585 | $32,315 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $136,908 | $71,194 | $65,714 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $99,205 | $69,424 | $29,781 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $25,743 | - | $25,743 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $10,217 | $10,053 | $164 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITMENT | $3,429 | $1,800 | $1,629 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | INSTITUTIONAL DUES/LICENSES | $3,062 | $3,062 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,396 | - | $2,396 | - | 0.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $27,138,778 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $22,762,042 spent · pay $15,128,636 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $11,949,271 | $9,847,787 | $2,101,484 | - | 52.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,962,272 | $2,000,950 | $961,322 | - | 13.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,466,873 | $1,176,055 | $290,818 | - | 6.4% | |
| Occupancy | $1,404,674 | $1,248,601 | $156,073 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DRUGS & MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $1,070,136 | $1,070,136 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $891,687 | $736,419 | $155,268 | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $724,790 | $474,080 | $250,710 | - | 3.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $649,118 | $571,301 | $77,817 | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $318,907 | $219,177 | $99,730 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $305,498 | $305,498 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | ALL OTHER EXPENSES | $253,460 | $216,394 | $37,066 | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $206,603 | $55,091 | $151,512 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $171,687 | $141,493 | $30,194 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $161,005 | $127,262 | $33,743 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $109,596 | $92,065 | $17,531 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $84,107 | $58,566 | $25,541 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $18,801 | - | $18,801 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $10,601 | $10,402 | $199 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,956 | - | $2,956 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $22,762,042 | 100% |
Comments