RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF INDIANA-MICHIANA INC
Cite this
Plain text RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF INDIANA-MICHIANA INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/ronald-mcdonald-house-charities-of-indiana-michiana-inc-351831691. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF INDIANA-MICHIANA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/ronald-mcdonald-house-charities-of-indiana-michiana-inc-351831691
MLA “RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF INDIANA-MICHIANA INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/ronald-mcdonald-house-charities-of-indiana-michiana-inc-351831691. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $3.0M · expenses $1.6M · assets $16.1M
- Also known as
- INDIANA-MICHIANA INC
- EIN
- 35-1831691
- Address
- 610 N MICHIGAN ST STE 310, SOUTH BEND, IN 46601-1080
- Website
- WWW.RMHCMICHIANA.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 2007 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF INDIANA - MICHIANA IS TO PROVIDE A "HOME-AWAY-FROM-HOME" FOR FAMILIES OF SERIOUSLY ILL CHILDREN.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kierstin Eifler | EXECUTIVE DI | 2024 | $143,000 | $143,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
66 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg Fore | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Amy Hill | PRESIDENT | 2017-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Jordan Hesters | TREASURER | 2018-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Gadacz | VICE PRESIDE | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Della Fink | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacob Alexander | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Estephan Awad | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Black | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Halpin | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Frank Julian | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Kintz | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Mason | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Troy Nusbaum | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Okayama | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Reiser | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Santiago Rodriguez | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Scott Smith | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Evelyn West | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheila Witous | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathleen Sparks | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Sparks | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Bob White | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dallas Dreher (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Mcsorley (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Medich (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Gosz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jared Huss (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Chapman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Jim Harris (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Stanley (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charmaine Torma (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maggie Scroope (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Wargo (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Brown (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Mitchell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shane Stopczynski (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Tom Mcgovern (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2012-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Niele Ivey (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Pokuta (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eileen Shue (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Swathwood (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Leep (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2011-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Valerie Tanke (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Smogor (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Estaphan Awad (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Murrin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Barton (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alisha Mcnary (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Hudak (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Bremer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Tom Coley (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr James Harris (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Colleen Morrison (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Packer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Stipp (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betsy Tavernier (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Tyler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Vance (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Smogor (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Mike Calhoun (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Brennan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Hawkins (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeannine Villing (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Warner (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert White (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Seng (former) | SECRETARY | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $143K · 20 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIERSTIN EIFLER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $143,000 | $0 | $0 | $143,000 | 1 |
| AMY HILL | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JORDAN HESTERS | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA GADACZ | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELLA FINK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACOB ALEXANDER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTEPHAN AWAD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH BLACK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG FORE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREA HALPIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| FRANK JULIAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY KINTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM MASON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY NUSBAUM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN OKAYAMA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA REISER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANTIAGO RODRIGUEZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SCOTT SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN WEST | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA WITOUS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BOB WHITE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 24 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 131 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BOB WHITE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH BLACK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALLAS DREHER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTEPHAN AWAD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCSORLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MEDICH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY NUSBAUM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN OKAYAMA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA REISER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK JULIAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY KINTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM MASON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GOSZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG FORE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHEILA WITOUS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA HALPIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JARED HUSS | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANTIAGO RODRIGUEZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| AMY HILL | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JORDAN HESTERS | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELLA FINK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA GADACZ | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 26 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 180 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BOB WHITE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH BLACK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CHAPMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JIM HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELLA FINK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALLAS DREHER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTEPHAN AWAD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCSORLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MEDICH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY NUSBAUM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN OKAYAMA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA REISER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK JULIAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY KINTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM MASON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GOSZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG FORE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHEILA WITOUS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA HALPIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KELLY STANLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARED HUSS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HILL | VICE-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JORDAN HESTERS | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA GADACZ | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 24 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 280 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BOB WHITE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH BLACK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CHAPMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JIM HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELLA FINK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALLAS DREHER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA GADACZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCSORLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MEDICH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY NUSBAUM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN OKAYAMA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA REISER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK JULIAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY KINTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM MASON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GOSZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARMAINE TORMA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA WITOUS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARED HUSS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY STANLEY | VICE-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN HESTERS | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HILL | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2020 · 26 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BOB WHITE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH BLACK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CHAPMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG FORE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR JIM HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELLA FINK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE SCROOPE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WARGO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALLAS DREHER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA GADACZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCSORLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MEDICH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MITCHELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY NUSBAUM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN OKAYAMA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA REISER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK JULIAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY KINTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM MASON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARED HUSS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY STANLEY | VICE-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN HESTERS | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HILL | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2019 · 23 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BOB WHITE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY STANLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CHAPMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG FORE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR JIM HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE STOPCZYNSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MAGGIE SCROOPE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WARGO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALLAS DREHER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA GADACZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCSORLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MEDICH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MITCHELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY NUSBAUM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN OKAYAMA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA REISER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA HALPIN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JARED HUSS | VICE-PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN HESTERS | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HILL | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2018 · 24 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 210 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BOB WHITE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CHAPMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG FORE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR JIM HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN HESTERS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE SCROOPE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WARGO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY STANLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALLAS DREHER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA GADACZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCSORLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MEDICH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MITCHELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY NUSBAUM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN OKAYAMA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA REISER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MCGOVERN | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA HALPIN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHANE STOPCZYNSKI | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JARED HUSS | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HILL | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2017 · 20 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 190 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BOB WHITE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTEPHAN AWAD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CHAPMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG FORE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR JIM HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIELE IVEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE SCROOPE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WARGO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY STANLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL POKUTA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN SHUE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH SWATHWOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HILL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JAMES LEEP | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE TANKE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MCGOVERN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA HALPIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHANE STOPCZYNSKI | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2016 · 20 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 170 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL SMOGOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES LEEP | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTAPHAN AWAD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE SCROOPE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MURRIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BOB WHITE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SPARKS | EMERITUS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BARTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG FORE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALISHA MCNARY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIELE IVEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL POKUTA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH SWATHWOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN SHUE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HUDAK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE TANKE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA HALPIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TOM MCGOVERN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE STOPCZYNSKI | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2015 · 20 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL SMOGOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES LEEP | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTAPHAN AWAD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE SCROOPE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MURRIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BOB WHITE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SPARKS | EMERITUS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BARTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGG FORE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALISHA MCNARY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIELE IVEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL POKUTA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH SWATHWOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN SHUE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HUDAK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE TANKE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA HALPIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TOM MCGOVERN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE STOPCZYNSKI | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2014 · 20 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 130 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESTAPHAN AWAD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BREMER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE SCROOPE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM COLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA HALPIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DR JAMES HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR COLLEEN MORRISON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MURRIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES PACKER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STIPP | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY TAVERNIER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY TYLER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN VANCE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BOB WHITE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE STOPCZYNSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DANIEL SMOGOR | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES LEEP | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE TANKE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MCGOVERN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 19 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 125 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESTAPHAN AWAD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BREMER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CALHOUN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM COLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA HALPIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DR JAMES HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MCGOVERN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR COLLEEN MORRISON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MURRIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES PACKER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STIPP | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY TAVERNIER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY TYLER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN VANCE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BOB WHITE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SPARKS | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SMOGOR | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JAMES LEEP | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE TANKE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 19 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 130 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESTAPHAN AWAD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BREMER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CALHOUN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM COLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA HALPIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DR JAMES HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MCGOVERN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR COLLEEN MORRISON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MURRIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES PACKER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM STIPP | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY TAVERNIER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY TYLER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN VANCE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BOB WHITE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SPARKS | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SMOGOR | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JAMES LEEP | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE TANKE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 14 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 170 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESTAPHAN AWAD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BREMER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BRENNAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HAWKINS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LEEP | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SPARKS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE TANKE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY TYLER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNINE VILLING | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE WARNER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WHITE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SPARKS | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SMOGOR | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| LAURA SENG | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,956,900 | $1,614,254 | $16,122,453 | $16,099,169 | $1,598,758 | $0 | $143,000 | 20 | 150 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,973,820 | $976,065 | $14,814,821 | $14,776,726 | $567,518 | $0 | $0 | 21 | 131 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,932,569 | $927,914 | $13,216,584 | $13,146,700 | $519,310 | $0 | $0 | 15 | 180 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,085,972 | $841,918 | $13,796,095 | $13,758,594 | $630,797 | $0 | $0 | 15 | 280 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,409,813 | $783,676 | $12,670,421 | $12,619,379 | $598,508 | $0 | $0 | 16 | 50 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,369,918 | $802,335 | $11,849,744 | $11,787,200 | $489,670 | $0 | $0 | 22 | 200 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,004,738 | $725,788 | $11,425,376 | $11,360,909 | $459,521 | $0 | $0 | 12 | 210 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,512,343 | $638,809 | $11,457,769 | $11,432,353 | $973,833 | $0 | $0 | 6 | 190 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,843,243 | $372,656 | $5,901,306 | $5,414,469 | $2,564,225 | $0 | $0 | 4 | 170 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $692,789 | $366,647 | $2,967,549 | $2,936,963 | $494,844 | $0 | $0 | 5 | 150 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $624,556 | $235,200 | $2,627,744 | $2,601,587 | $343,033 | $0 | $0 | 5 | 130 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $726,913 | $271,446 | $2,259,484 | $2,224,047 | $397,055 | $0 | $0 | 4 | 125 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $445,267 | $233,151 | $1,792,805 | $1,748,584 | $255,270 | $0 | $0 | 3 | 130 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $385,140 | $239,857 | $1,575,056 | $1,539,833 | $225,626 | $0 | $0 | 3 | 170 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- YWCA NORTH CENTRAL INDIANA INC South Bend, IN · 3 people in common (Amy Hill, Andrea Halpin, Gregg Fore)
- SOUTH BEND ROTARY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC South Bend, IN · 3 people in common (Amy Hill, Andrea Halpin, Santiago Rodriguez)
- ROTARY INTERNATIONAL South Bend, IN · 3 people in common (Amy Hill, Andrea Halpin, Santiago Rodriguez)
- AFFILIATED SERVICE PROVIDERS OF INDIANA INC Warsaw, IN · 1 person in common (Amy Hill)
- MICHIANA LEADERSHIP CENTER INC South Bend, IN · 1 person in common (Santiago Rodriguez)
Funders of this organization
28 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,629,895 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 28). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE GLOBAL | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2025 | 6 | $1,291,232 | 2025 | $422,011 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2021, 2023-2024 | 9 | $437,948 | 2024 | $15,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2018-2024 | 8 | $346,267 | 2024 | $73,650 | show |
| THE LIEGL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Ronald McDonald House Charities of Indiana-Michiana Inc” | 2022 | 1 | $125,000 | 2022 | $125,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2020-2024 | 6 | $91,177 | 2024 | $15,500 | show |
| BEACON HEALTH FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010 | 1 | $48,578 | 2010 | $48,578 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2023-2025 | 4 | $39,121 | 2025 | $7,385 | show |
| OLIVER MEMORIAL TRUST FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF INDIANA - MICHIANA INC”, “RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF INDIANA-MICHIANA INC” | 2019, 2024 | 2 | $36,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $32,500 | 2024 | $22,500 | show |
| LEEP FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Ronald McDonald House Charities of Indiana-Michiana Inc”, “Ronald McDonald House Charities Of Indiana - Michiana Inc” | 2021, 2023 | 2 | $30,000 | 2023 | $15,000 | show |
| FRIENDS OF UNIV OF NOTRE DAME | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $26,500 | 2024 | $11,500 | show |
| RON AND LISA FENECH FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Ronald McDonald House Charities of Indiana-Michiana Inc” | 2021 | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 | $25,000 | show |
| ANABAPTIST FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024-2025 | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 | $10,000 | show |
| UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME DU LAC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011, 2013 | 2 | $16,578 | 2013 | $7,500 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Fuzzy filed as “RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF INDIANA-MICHIANA INC” | 2023 | 1 | $10,304 | 2023 | $10,304 | show |
| BEACON HEALTH SYSTEM INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $10,000 | 2013 | $10,000 | show |
| BILL DEPUTY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Ronald McDonald House Charities of Indiana-Michiana Inc” | 2019, 2021, 2023-2024 | 4 | $8,000 | 2024 | $2,500 | show |
| WELTER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Ronald McDonald House Charities of Indiana-Michiana Inc” | 2019, 2022, 2025 | 3 | $7,000 | 2025 | $2,500 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER MEMPHIS INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $6,585 | 2023 | $6,585 | show |
| AMITY CHARITABLE TRUST FUND | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $6,285 | 2019 | $6,285 | show |
| MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF SOUTH BEND | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $5,100 | 2015 | $5,100 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $5,061 | 2019 | $5,061 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF INDIANA-MICHIANA INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $3,547 | 2023 | $858 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF INDIANA-MICHIANA INC” | 2020 | 2 | $750 | 2020 | $750 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF INDIANA-MICHIANA INC” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $563 | 2023 | $200 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES INC | IN | Not reported | $1,732,106 | $1,440,465 | CEO | $187,047 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF CENTRAL INDIANA INC | IN | Not reported | $5,278,965 | $3,694,141 | CEO | $157,093 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF THE OHIO VALLEY INC | IN | E86 | $2,766,655 | $2,129,638 | EXECUTIVE DI | $112,115 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF SOUTH LOUISIANA INC | LA | F99 | $2,322,438 | $1,740,157 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $113,386 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF OKLAHOMA CITY INC | OK | Not reported | $3,607,305 | $1,604,746 | PRESIDENT & | $214,778 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF HAWAII INC | HI | Not reported | $3,085,470 | $2,575,954 | PRESIDENT (EX-OFFICIO) | $126,572 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES INC | ME | E86 | $2,248,594 | $1,993,116 | Executive Director | $166,485 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF CENTRAL ILLINOIS | IL | Not reported | $2,183,303 | $2,817,611 | CEO | $159,565 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF NORTHWEST OHIO INC | OH | E86 | $1,626,806 | $2,000,969 | PRESIDENT/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $138,556 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES IN OMAHA INC | NE | E21 | $2,875,391 | $3,066,063 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $260,761 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF WICHITA INC | KS | E86 | $1,710,928 | $1,783,758 | FORMER CEO | $219,791 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF IDAHO INC | ID | E86 | $4,467,521 | $2,869,152 | Executive Director | $157,134 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF GREATER DELAWARE INC | DE | Not reported | $4,361,351 | $4,616,977 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $241,767 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF THE PIEDMONT TRIAD INC | NC | E86 | $3,651,888 | $2,860,492 | CHIEF EXEC O | $155,092 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF THE COASTAL EMPIRE INC | GA | Not reported | $4,382,460 | $1,210,617 | EXEC.DIRECTO | $135,675 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF | OH | Not reported | $1,738,198 | $4,963,824 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF GREATER CHATTANOOGA INC | TN | E86 | $3,250,992 | $2,957,165 | President & CEO | $196,470 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF SOUTHERN COLORADO INC | CO | E86 | $2,278,145 | $1,692,740 | EXECUTIVE DI | $136,775 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF SAN ANTONIO TEXAS INC | TX | E86 | $2,497,238 | $2,946,144 | CEO | $229,154 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF ANN ARBOR | MI | Not reported | $3,905,034 | $3,225,422 | CEO | $186,829 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF NASHVILLE TN INC | TN | E86 | $3,920,142 | $2,101,955 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $142,669 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF NEW ENGLAND INC | RI | P12 | $4,856,182 | $3,687,279 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $256,447 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES DETROIT | MI | Not reported | $2,578,113 | $2,077,986 | CEO | $191,912 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF CENTRAL TEXAS INC | TX | E86 | $5,819,048 | $5,025,269 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $215,310 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF CENTRAL PA | PA | Not reported | $3,215,680 | $2,128,102 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $144,205 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,614,254 spent · pay $728,089 · grants $0 · events $603,807
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $511,577 | - | - | $511,577 | 31.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $494,424 | $356,468 | $37,852 | $100,104 | 30.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $143,000 | $28,600 | $100,100 | $14,300 | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSE SUPPLIES | $111,663 | $111,663 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $99,064 | $99,064 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $58,577 | - | - | $58,577 | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,720 | $25,807 | $9,246 | $7,667 | 2.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $32,563 | $19,672 | $7,047 | $5,844 | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $26,835 | $26,835 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $25,795 | $25,795 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $17,749 | - | $17,749 | - | 1.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,382 | $9,292 | $3,329 | $2,761 | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $9,095 | $9,095 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,787 | - | $6,787 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $6,747 | - | $6,747 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,500 | $5,500 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,386 | $5,386 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,390 | $649 | - | $741 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $803,782 | $86,844 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,614,254 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $976,065 spent · pay $621,706 · grants $0 · events $315,279
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $541,591 | $298,316 | $132,208 | $111,067 | 55.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $112,531 | $112,531 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RMHC HOUSE - SUPPLIES | $83,379 | $83,379 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Fees: other services | $61,303 | - | $61,303 | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,693 | $21,313 | $9,445 | $7,935 | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $31,106 | $31,106 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $26,809 | $14,767 | $6,544 | $5,498 | 2.7% | |
| Information technology | $19,870 | $19,870 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $19,581 | - | $19,581 | - | 2.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,613 | $8,049 | $3,567 | $2,997 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING AND EDUCATION | $7,413 | $7,413 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Travel | $7,348 | $7,348 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $5,489 | - | $5,489 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,233 | $3,233 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMPAIGN EXPENSE | $2,634 | - | - | $2,634 | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $472 | $472 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,548,583 | $315,279 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $976,065 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $927,914 spent · pay $636,032 · grants $0 · events $355,559
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $567,504 | $321,964 | $114,439 | $131,101 | 61.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $112,534 | $112,534 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RMHC HOUSE - SUPPLIES | $69,628 | $69,628 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $37,842 | $21,469 | $7,631 | $8,742 | 4.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $22,268 | - | $22,268 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $21,018 | $21,018 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $20,233 | - | $20,233 | - | 2.2% |
| Information technology | $19,953 | $19,953 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,314 | $10,957 | $3,895 | $4,462 | 2.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,372 | $6,452 | $2,293 | $2,627 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING AND EDUCATION | $8,030 | $8,030 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $6,360 | $6,360 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $6,249 | - | $6,249 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $4,324 | $4,324 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $665 | $665 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $620 | - | - | $620 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,553,130 | $355,559 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $927,914 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $841,918 spent · pay $569,835 · grants $0 · events $297,922
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $499,356 | $258,497 | $104,956 | $135,903 | 59.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $114,097 | $114,097 | - | - | 13.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,033 | $19,171 | $7,784 | $10,078 | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RMHC HOUSE - SUPPLIES | $34,507 | $34,507 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Fees: other services | $30,913 | - | $30,913 | - | 3.7% | |
| Information technology | $25,774 | $25,774 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,497 | $12,164 | $4,939 | $6,394 | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $20,114 | $20,114 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $17,425 | - | $17,425 | - | 2.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,949 | $5,150 | $2,091 | $2,708 | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,250 | $8,250 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $5,601 | - | $5,601 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING AND EDUCATION | $4,881 | $4,881 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $4,022 | $4,022 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $3,390 | - | $249 | $3,141 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,897 | - | $1,897 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,212 | $1,212 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,338,905 | $297,922 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $841,918 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $783,676 spent · pay $516,903 · grants $0 · events $217,116
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $465,357 | $242,625 | $92,013 | $130,719 | 59.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $126,972 | $126,972 | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $37,886 | - | $37,886 | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,821 | $19,198 | $7,280 | $10,343 | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RMHC HOUSE - SUPPLIES | $29,215 | $29,215 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Information technology | $20,338 | $20,338 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $19,379 | $19,379 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,725 | $7,677 | $2,911 | $4,137 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $7,943 | - | $7,943 | - | 1.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,240 | $7,240 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $5,208 | $2,384 | - | $2,824 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $4,149 | $4,149 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $3,403 | - | $3,403 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING AND EDUCATION | $3,267 | $3,267 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $1,773 | $1,773 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $753,761 | $217,116 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $783,676 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $802,335 spent · pay $490,755 · grants $0 · events $236,650
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $438,630 | $227,269 | $86,052 | $125,309 | 54.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $143,257 | $143,257 | - | - | 17.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RMHC HOUSE - SUPPLIES | $44,581 | $44,581 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Fees: other services | $36,193 | $2,538 | $33,655 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,071 | $18,172 | $6,880 | $10,019 | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $19,336 | $19,336 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,054 | $8,836 | $3,346 | $4,872 | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $15,554 | $15,554 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $13,640 | - | $13,640 | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $10,362 | - | $10,362 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $9,468 | $9,468 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,788 | $5,788 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $4,907 | $4,907 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMPAIGN EXPENSE | $4,779 | - | - | $4,779 | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $3,715 | $3,715 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $907,725 | $236,650 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $802,335 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $725,788 spent · pay $353,960 · grants $0 · events $244,174
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $316,147 | $83,723 | $146,172 | $86,252 | 43.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $165,630 | $159,649 | $3,988 | $1,993 | 22.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $69,376 | $69,376 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,085 | $6,908 | $12,061 | $7,116 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $25,788 | $25,788 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER EXPENSES | $23,591 | $23,591 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $20,221 | $4,431 | $15,790 | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $17,527 | $17,527 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,728 | $3,106 | $5,423 | $3,199 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $11,239 | - | $11,239 | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,594 | - | $10,594 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMPAIGN EXPENSE | $9,486 | - | - | $9,486 | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $7,341 | $1,750 | - | $5,591 | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $6,420 | $6,420 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,615 | $4,615 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $736,062 | $244,174 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $725,788 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $638,809 spent · pay $257,748 · grants $0 · events $212,241
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $238,276 | $58,224 | $96,447 | $83,605 | 37.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $120,961 | $117,006 | $2,936 | $1,019 | 18.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $61,257 | $61,257 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $36,649 | $36,649 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $31,645 | - | $31,645 | - | 5.0% | |
| All other expenses | $24,419 | $15,178 | $9,241 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RMHC DUES | $24,406 | - | - | $24,406 | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | CAMPAIGN EXPENSE | $21,687 | - | - | $21,687 | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,472 | $4,758 | $7,882 | $6,832 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CANISTER EXPENSE | $18,535 | - | - | $18,535 | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $17,862 | $17,862 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $14,438 | $6,800 | $7,638 | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,901 | $4,901 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $4,301 | $4,301 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $748,646 | $212,241 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $638,809 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $372,656 spent · pay $230,345 · grants $0 · events $110,966
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $211,731 | $66,237 | $58,625 | $86,869 | 56.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $29,813 | $3,316 | $26,497 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RMHC DUES | $22,443 | - | - | $22,443 | 6.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,614 | $5,844 | $5,108 | $7,662 | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CANISTER EXPENSE | $18,480 | - | - | $18,480 | 5.0% |
| Fees: other services | $17,026 | - | $17,026 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $12,527 | $7,269 | $5,258 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $12,079 | $12,079 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,500 | - | $9,500 | - | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $6,737 | $3,481 | $3,256 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER EXPENSES | $5,321 | $5,321 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $5,149 | $5,149 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,125 | $483 | $1,642 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $1,111 | $1,111 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $378,452 | $110,966 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $372,656 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $366,647 spent · pay $202,204 · grants $0 · events $118,789
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $188,101 | $74,855 | $59,408 | $53,838 | 51.3% | |
| Office expenses | $57,404 | $18,082 | $39,322 | - | 15.7% | |
| Fees: management | $29,326 | - | $29,326 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RMHC DUES | $22,082 | - | - | $22,082 | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | CANISTER EXPENSE | $19,301 | - | - | $19,301 | 5.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $14,103 | $5,614 | $4,453 | $4,036 | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $7,334 | $7,334 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,100 | $2,279 | $4,821 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $6,321 | $6,321 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,055 | $4,016 | $1,039 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $4,753 | $1,005 | $3,748 | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $3,991 | $1,907 | $2,084 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $1,776 | $1,776 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $302,564 | $118,789 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $366,647 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $235,200 spent · pay $113,001 · grants $0 · events $112,247
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $105,001 | $53,401 | $22,915 | $28,685 | 44.6% | |
| Fees: management | $36,861 | - | $36,861 | - | 15.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RMHC DUES | $18,205 | - | - | $18,205 | 7.7% |
| Office expenses | $16,995 | $12,054 | $4,941 | - | 7.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,772 | $1,653 | $11,119 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CANISTER EXPENSE | $11,690 | - | - | $11,690 | 5.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,000 | $4,069 | $1,746 | $2,185 | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $7,630 | $7,630 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $6,381 | $161 | $6,220 | - | 2.7% |
| All other expenses | $4,922 | $2,767 | $2,155 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,805 | $3,805 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,536 | $908 | $628 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $1,402 | $1,402 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $382,064 | $112,247 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $235,200 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $271,446 spent · pay $109,730 · grants $0 · events $63,767
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $101,964 | $54,739 | $18,555 | $28,670 | 37.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CANISTER EXPENSE | $32,863 | - | - | $32,863 | 12.1% |
| Office expenses | $25,471 | $5,145 | $20,326 | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RMHC DUES | $22,661 | - | - | $22,661 | 8.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,405 | $900 | $17,505 | - | 6.8% | |
| Insurance | $15,122 | $15,122 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 3.7% | |
| Information technology | $8,806 | $8,806 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $8,624 | $7,635 | $989 | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,766 | $4,170 | $1,413 | $2,183 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EXECUTIVE | $6,655 | $6,655 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $6,407 | $1,314 | $5,093 | - | 2.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,834 | $1,270 | $3,564 | - | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $1,868 | $1,868 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $388,361 | $63,767 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $271,446 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $233,151 spent · pay $102,773 · grants $0 · events $54,479
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $95,626 | $50,768 | $23,371 | $21,487 | 41.0% | |
| Office expenses | $44,376 | $4,063 | $40,313 | - | 19.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CANISTER EXPENSE | $21,622 | - | - | $21,622 | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | RMHC DUES | $20,685 | - | - | $20,685 | 8.9% |
| Insurance | $10,855 | $10,855 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,750 | - | $10,750 | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,147 | $3,794 | $1,747 | $1,606 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $6,053 | $6,053 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,487 | $4,487 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $4,151 | $3,174 | $977 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $3,147 | $3,147 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,705 | $1,466 | $239 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $1,434 | $1,434 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $1,113 | $1,113 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $54,479 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $233,151 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $239,857 spent · pay $96,628 · grants $0 · events $44,465
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $89,727 | $29,493 | $23,365 | $36,869 | 37.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CANISTER EXPENSE | $46,703 | - | - | $46,703 | 19.5% |
| Office expenses | $25,459 | $3,953 | $21,506 | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RMHC DUES | $21,400 | - | - | $21,400 | 8.9% |
| Insurance | $9,819 | $9,819 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,750 | - | $9,750 | - | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,229 | $3,456 | $4,773 | - | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $7,120 | $5,605 | $1,515 | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,901 | $2,268 | $1,797 | $2,836 | 2.9% | |
| Information technology | $4,608 | $4,608 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,569 | $4,569 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,571 | $2,571 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EXECUTIVE | $2,252 | $2,252 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Travel | $749 | $749 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $44,465 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $239,857 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- Ronald McDonald House Charities of Indiana - Michiana, Inc. DC, Foreign Nonprofit Corporation, Active - In Good Standing, formed 2024-06-04
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments