GRANT COUNTY ECONOMIC GROWTH COUNCIL INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text GRANT COUNTY ECONOMIC GROWTH COUNCIL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/grant-county-economic-growth-council-inc-351589550. Retrieved 2026-11-03.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). GRANT COUNTY ECONOMIC GROWTH COUNCIL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/grant-county-economic-growth-council-inc-351589550

MLA “GRANT COUNTY ECONOMIC GROWTH COUNCIL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/grant-county-economic-growth-council-inc-351589550. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $759K · expenses $769K · assets $9.4M

Also known as
COUNCIL INC
EIN
35-1589550
Address
315 S ADAMS ST, MARION, IN 46952-4012
Website
GRANTCOUNTY.COM
NTEE code
S30Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
December 1984 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE A VIBRANT, SUSTAINABLE ECONOMY IN GRANT COUNTY INDIANA THAT ATTRACTS AND EMPOWERS BUSINESS GROWTH AND INNOVATION.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Timothy Eckerle (former) EXECUTIVE DI2013-2021 $97,706$865,756 1
Charity Bailey (former) 2023 EXECUTI2021-2023 $18,552$98,781 2

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

127 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Bill Rock DIRECTOR2023-2025 1 $0 reported 2
Shane Middlesworth DIRECTOR2024-2025 1 $0 reported 2
Kylie Jackson DIRECTOR2022-2025 1 $0 reported 6
Jason Miller PRESIDENT2022-2025 1 $0 reported 2
Philip Bowers DIRECTOR2018-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Scott Bratcher DIRECTOR2022-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Charles Gellar DIRECTOR2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Bobby Goins DIRECTOR2024-2025 1 $0 reported 2
Adrienne Rines Hammond PAST PRESIDE2021-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Stephanie Hilton-Siebert DIRECTOR2024-2025 1 $0 reported 4
Ashley Hurd VP OPERATION2019-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Alex Husky DIRECTOR2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Ronald Morell Jr DIRECTOR2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Trevor Martens VP FINANCE2017-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Andrea Masvero DIRECTOR2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Nick Mckinley DIRECTOR2024-2025 1 $0 reported 2
Joe Murphy DIRECTOR2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Jodi Pomeroy DIRECTOR2018-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Kristi Pulley PAST PRESIDE2018-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Jeffery Rayis DIRECTOR2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Robin Shrader DIRECTOR2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Larry Terwillegar DIRECTOR2014-2025 1 $0 reported 2
Matt Voss DIRECTOR2022-2025 1 $0 reported 2
Austin Ott DIRECTOR2025 1 $0 reported 1
Jonathon Perez DIRECTOR2025 1 $0 reported 1
Scott Miller (former) DIRECTOR2019-2023 1 $0 reported 6
Steve Wright (former) DIRECTOR2011-2023 1 $0 reported 3
Ashley Savieo (former) DIRECTOR2023 1 $0 reported 4
Jess Alumbaugh (former) DIRECTOR2022-2023 1 $0 reported 3
Chuck Binkerd (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Brett Carey (former) DIRECTOR2016-2023 1 $0 reported 2
Mike Flynn (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Robin Fouce (former) DIRECTOR2023 1 $0 reported 2
Alex Huskey (former) DIRECTOR2016-2023 1 $0 reported 5
Bob Mcnutt (former) DIRECTOR2020-2023 1 $0 reported 2
Don Natoli (former) DIRECTOR2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Anne Vermillion (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Ben Wiley (former) DIRECTOR2023 1 $0 reported 1
Anne Duncan (former) PAST PRESIDE2015-2022 1 $0 reported 4
Brian Gildea (former) DIRECTOR2022 1 $0 reported 6
Paul Dash (former) DIRECTOR2018-2022 1 $0 reported 2
Mark Bardsley (former) DIRECTOR2011-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Deborah Cain (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Mia Erickson (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 1 $0 reported 3
Mayor Bob Mcnutt (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Chuck Poling (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Mayor Bill Rock (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Ashley Savio (former) PRESIDENT2020-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Joe Weimer (former) DIRECTOR2022 1 $0 reported 1
Mayor Jess Alumbaugh (former) DIRECTOR2016-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Andy Bishop (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Bill Gartland (former) DIRECTOR2012-2021 1 $0 reported 2
Biran Gildea (former) DIRECTOR2021 1 $0 reported 1
Kristopher Harmon (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 1 $0 reported 3
Don Notali (former) DIRECTOR2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Dr Randy Sneed (former) DIRECTOR2016-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Tim Street (former) DIRECTOR2012-2021 1 $0 reported 2
Joyce Wood (former) VICE PRESIDE2019-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Jonathan Perez (former) DIRECTOR2020 1 $0 reported 6
Adrienne Rines (former) DIRECTOR2015-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Kelly Turner (former) DIRECTOR2014-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Caitlin Bragg (former) DIRECTOR2018-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Tom Gallagher (former) DIRECTOR2016-2019 1 $0 reported 2
Dave Homer (former) DIRECTOR2016-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Mayor Larry Leach (former) DIRECTOR2013-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Wendy Puffer (former) VICE PRESIDE2017-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Jeff Wakefield (former) TREASURER JA2018-2019 1 $0 reported 2
Josh Baker (former) DIRECTOR2018 1 $0 reported 3
Dave Abernathy (former) DIRECTOR2015-2018 1 $0 reported 3
Aaron Caudell (former) DIRECTOR2016-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Jack Gardner (former) DIRECTOR2018 1 $0 reported 1
Kyle Hawkins (former) PRESIDENT EL2016-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Josh Matchette (former) TREASURER2011-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Jim Mcwhirt (former) DIRECTOR2012-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Scott Murphy (former) DIRECTOR2011-2018 1 $0 reported 4
Dr Robert Sneed (former) DIRECTOR2018 1 $0 reported 1
Michelle Bunker (former) DIRECTOR2014-2017 1 $0 reported 5
Scott Adams (former) VP STRATEGY2012-2017 1 $0 reported 2
Jeffry Aupperle (former) DIRECTOR2014-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Terry Cheney (former) DIRECTOR2014-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Phil Herring (former) DIRECTOR2017 1 $0 reported 1
Shane Nevers (former) DIRECTOR2014-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Keith Newman (former) DIRECTOR2012-2017 1 $0 reported 2
Jody Pomeroy (former) DIRECTOR2017 1 $0 reported 1
Jake Wakefield (former) DIRECTOR2017 1 $0 reported 1
Ann Vermilion (former) DIRECTOR2011-2016 1 $0 reported 2
Karen Turner (former) PAST PRESIDE2011-2016 1 $0 reported 2
Whtiney Bowers Pyle (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Caitlin Finch (former) DIRECTOR2016 1 $0 reported 1
Dave Loer (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Tade Powell (former) VP MARKETING2011-2016 1 $0 reported 2
Eric Gonzales (former) DIRECTOR2015 1 $0 reported 1
Brad Condon (former) DIRECTOR2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Scott Shelley (former) DIRECTOR2015 1 $0 reported 1
Jack Sciaudone (former) PRESIDENT EL2011-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Mayor Wayne Seybold (former) DIRECTOR2013-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Aaron Snyder (former) DIRECTOR2011-2015 1 $0 reported 2
Steve Conrad (former) LEADERSHIP I2015 1 $0 reported 1
Joselyn Whitticker (former) DIRECTOR2013-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Eric Walts (former) DIRECTOR2011-2014 1 $0 reported 3
Steve Notar Donato (former) DIRECTOR2011-2014 1 $0 reported 2
Chris Bennett (former) DIRECTOR2011-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Sheila Burkhart (former) DIRECTOR2013-2014 1 $0 reported 2
Joe Certain (former) PRESIDENT2011-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Caleb Crandill (former) DIRECTOR2014 1 $0 reported 1
Tom Lehman (former) VP STRATEGY2011-2014 1 $0 reported 1
David Loer (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 1 $0 reported 2
Whitney Bowers (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Caleb Crandall (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Ronda Jones (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Mike Kwasiborski (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 1 $0 reported 1
David Magner (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Jim Nicholson (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Larry Leach (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 Not reported $0 reported 2
Shelia Burkhart (former) SECRETARY TR2011-2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Wayne Seybold (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 Not reported $0 reported 2
Joselyn Whittiker (former) DIRECTOR2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tresa Baker (former) DIRECTOR2011 Not reported $0 reported 3
Arthur J Fry (former) DIRECTOR2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Darren Campbell (former) DIRECTOR2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lindsay Howell (former) DIRECTOR2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Andy Kirby (former) DIRECTOR2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mick Bates (former) DIRECTOR2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marcus Banks (former) DIRECTOR2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tim Miles (former) DIRECTOR2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Joel Stoffel (former) DIRECTOR2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Edward Merchant (former) V-PRESIDENT2011 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 25 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PHILIP BOWERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT BRATCHER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES GELLAR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BOBBY GOINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE HILTON-SIEBERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
ASHLEY HURD VP OPERATION1 $0$0$0 $01
ALEX HUSKY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KYLIE JACKSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $06
RONALD MORELL JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TREVOR MARTENS VP FINANCE1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREA MASVERO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NICK MCKINLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SHANE MIDDLESWORTH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JASON MILLER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
JOE MURPHY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AUSTIN OTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JONATHON PEREZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JODI POMEROY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTI PULLEY PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFERY RAYIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL ROCK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ROBIN SHRADER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY TERWILLEGAR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MATT VOSS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
2024 · 23 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PHILIP BOWERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT BRATCHER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES GELLAR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BOBBY GOINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE HILTON-SIEBERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
ASHLEY HURD VP OPERATION1 $0$0$0 $01
ALEX HUSKY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KYLIE JACKSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $06
RONALD MORELL JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TREVOR MARTENS VP FINANCE1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREA MASVERO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NICK MCKINLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SHANE MIDDLESWORTH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JASON MILLER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
JOE MURPHY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JODI POMEROY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTI PULLEY PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFERY RAYIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL ROCK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ROBIN SHRADER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY TERWILLEGAR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MATT VOSS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
2023 · 26 people listed · 1 paid, $19K · 2 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARITY BAILEY 2023 EXECUTI40 $18,026$0$526 $18,5522
ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTI PULLEY PRESIDENT EL1 $0$0$0 $01
TREVOR MARTENS TREASURER/SE1 $0$0$0 $01
JESS ALUMBAUGH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
CHUCK BINKERD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP BOWERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT BRATCHER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRETT CAREY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MIKE FLYNN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN FOUCE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ASHLEY HURD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALEX HUSKEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
KYLIE JACKSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $06
BOB MCNUTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SCOTT MILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $06
JASON MILLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DON NATOLI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JODI POMEROY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL ROCK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ASHLEY SAVIEO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
LARRY TERWILLEGAR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ANNE VERMILLION DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT VOSS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BEN WILEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
2022 · 32 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 2 employees · 31 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARITY BAILEY EXECUTIVE DI40 $77,949$0$2,280 $80,2292
JESS ALUMBAUGH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MARK BARDSLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHUCK BINKERD VP FUNDRAISI1 $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP BOWERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT BRATCHER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH CAIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRETT CAREY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
PAUL DASH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ANNE DUNCAN PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $04
MIA ERICKSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MIKE FLYNN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN GILDEA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $06
ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND VP GOV/PRESI1 $0$0$0 $01
ASHLEY HURD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALEX HUSKEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
KYLIE JACKSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $06
TREVOR MARTENS VP FINANCE1 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR BOB MCNUTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JASON MILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SCOTT MILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $06
DON NATOLI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHUCK POLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JODI POMEROY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTI PULLEY VP OPERATION1 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR BILL ROCK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ASHLEY SAVIO PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY TERWILLEGAR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ANNE VERMILLION DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT VOSS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOE WEIMER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
2021 · 33 people listed · 1 paid, $98K · 2 employees · 31 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY ECKERLE EXECUTIVE DI40 $94,860$0$2,846 $97,7061
MAYOR JESS ALUMBAUGH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BARDSLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHUCK BINKERD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDY BISHOP DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP BOWERS VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH CAIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRETT CAREY PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $02
PAUL DASH VP DEVELOP/T1 $0$0$0 $02
ANNE DUNCAN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $04
MIA ERICKSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MIKE FLYNN EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL GARTLAND DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BIRAN GILDEA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTOPHER HARMON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
ASHLEY HURD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALEX HUSKEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
TREVOR MARTENS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR BOB MCNUTT EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT MILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $06
DON NOTALI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHUCK POLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JODI POMEROY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTI PULLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR BILL ROCK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ASHLEY SAVIO PRESIDENT EL1 $0$0$0 $01
DR RANDY SNEED DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM STREET DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY TERWILLEGAR EX OFFICIO1 $0$0$0 $02
ANNE VERMILLION EX OFFICIO- $0$0$0 $01
JOYCE WOOD VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARITY BAILEY ED STARTING40 $0$0$0 $02
2020 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 4 employees · 40 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY ECKERLE EXECUTIVE DI40 $94,860$0$0 $94,8601
MAYOR JESS ALUMBAUGH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BARDSLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDY BISHOP DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP BOWERS VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBORAH CAIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRETT CAREY PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $02
PAUL DASH TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
ANNE DUNCAN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $04
MIA ERICKSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
KRISTOPHER HARMON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
ASHLEY HURD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALEX HUSKEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
TREVOR MARTENS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BOB MCNUTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SCOTT MILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $06
DON NOTALI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JONATHAN PEREZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $06
JODI POMEROY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTI PULLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ADRIENNE RINES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MAYOR BILL ROCK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ASHLEY SAVIO PRESIDENT EL1 $0$0$0 $01
DR RANDY SNEED DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM STREET DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KELLY TURNER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOYCE WOOD VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 28 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 3 employees · 70 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY ECKERLE EXECUTIVE DI40 $94,860$0$0 $94,8601
MAYOR JESS ALUMBAUGH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BARDSLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDY BISHOP DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP BOWERS VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
CAITLIN BRAGG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRETT CAREY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
PAUL DASH TREASURER OC1 $0$0$0 $02
ANNE DUNCAN PRESIDENT EL1 $0$0$0 $04
TOM GALLAGHER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BILL GARTLAND DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KRISTOPHER HARMON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
DAVE HOMER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ASHLEY HURD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALEX HUSKEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
MAYOR LARRY LEACH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TREVOR MARTENS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT MILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $06
JODI POMEROY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WENDY PUFFER VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTI PULLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ADRIENNE RINES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DR RANDY SNEED DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM STREET DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
LARRY TERWILLEGAR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KELLY TURNER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JEFF WAKEFIELD TREASURER JA1 $0$0$0 $02
JOYCE WOOD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 30 people listed · 1 paid, $97K · 5 employees · 51 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY ECKERLE EXECUTIVE DI40 $94,860$0$2,517 $97,3771
DAVE ABERNATHY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MAYOR JESS ALUMBAUGH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSH BAKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MARK BARDSLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PHILIP BOWERS VP OF MARKET1 $0$0$0 $01
CAITLIN BRAGG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRETT CAREY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
AARON CAUDELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL DASH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ANNE DUNCAN VP RESOURCE1 $0$0$0 $04
TOM GALLAGHER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JACK GARDNER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL GARTLAND PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $02
KYLE HAWKINS PRESIDENT EL1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE HOMER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALEX HUSKEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
MAYOR LARRY LEACH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TREVOR MARTENS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSH MATCHETTE TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MCWHIRT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT MURPHY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
JODI POMEROY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WENDY PUFFER VP STRATEGY1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTI PULLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ADRIENNE RINES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DR ROBERT SNEED DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM STREET PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $02
KELLY TURNER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JEFF WAKEFIELD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
2017 · 31 people listed · 1 paid, $97K · 7 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY ECKERLE EXECUTIVE DI40 $94,860$0$1,981 $96,8411
DAVE ABERNATHY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
SCOTT ADAMS VP STRATEGY1 $0$0$0 $02
MAYOR JESS ALUMBAUGH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFRY AUPPERLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BARDSLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE BUNKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
BRETT CAREY PRESIDENT EL1 $0$0$0 $02
AARON CAUDELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY CHENEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE DUNCAN VP RESOURCE1 $0$0$0 $04
TOM GALLAGHER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BILL GARTLAND PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
KYLE HAWKINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PHIL HERRING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE HOMER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALEX HUSKEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
MAYOR LARRY LEACH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TREVOR MARTENS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSH MATCHETTE TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MCWHIRT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT MURPHY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
SHANE NEVERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH NEWMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JODY POMEROY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WENDY PUFFER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ADRIENNE RINES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
RANDY SNEED DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM STREET PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $02
KELLY TURNER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JAKE WAKEFIELD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 32 people listed · 1 paid, $98K · 5 employees · 5,060 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY ECKERLE EXECUTIVE DI40 $94,860$0$2,770 $97,6301
SCOTT ADAMS VP STRATEGY1 $0$0$0 $02
JEFFRY AUPPERLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BARDSLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE ABERNATHY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
WHTINEY BOWERS PYLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE BUNKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
ANNE DUNCAN VP RESOURCE1 $0$0$0 $04
AARON CAUDELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY CHENEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CAITLIN FINCH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ADRIENNE RINES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BILL GARTLAND PRESIDENT EL1 $0$0$0 $02
MAYOR LARRY LEACH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM GALLAGHER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DAVE LOER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSH MATCHETTE TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE HAWKINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT MURPHY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
KEITH NEWMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SHANE NEVERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TADE POWELL VP MARKETING1 $0$0$0 $02
DAVE HOMER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR JESS ALUMBAUGH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRETT CAREY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TIM STREET PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
KAREN TURNER PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $02
KELLY TURNER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ANN VERMILION DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ALEX HUSKEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
JIM MCWHIRT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RANDY SNEED DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 32 people listed · 1 paid, $97K · 5 employees · 5,060 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY ECKERLE EXECUTIVE DI40 $94,860$0$1,902 $96,7621
SCOTT ADAMS VP STRATEGY1 $0$0$0 $02
JEFFRY AUPPERLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BARDSLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE ABERNATHY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
WHTINEY BOWERS PYLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE BUNKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
ANNE DUNCAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
ERIC GONZALES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY CHENEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD CONDON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ADRIENNE RINES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BILL GARTLAND VP RESOURCE1 $0$0$0 $02
MAYOR LARRY LEACH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SHELLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE LOER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSH MATCHETTE TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MCWHIRT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT MURPHY PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $04
KEITH NEWMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SHANE NEVERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TADE POWELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JACK SCIAUDONE PRESIDENT EL1 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR WAYNE SEYBOLD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AARON SNYDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TIM STREET DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KAREN TURNER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
KELLY TURNER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ANN VERMILION DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
STEVE CONRAD LEADERSHIP I1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSELYN WHITTICKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY TERWILLEGAR EX OFFICIO D1 $0$0$0 $02
2014 · 33 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 6 employees · 51 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY ECKERLE EXECUTIVE DI40 $94,860$0$0 $94,8601
SCOTT ADAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JEFFRY AUPPERLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BARDSLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS BENNETT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WHTINEY BOWERS PYLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE BUNKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
SHEILA BURKHART DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOE CERTAIN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TERRY CHENEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD CONDON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CALEB CRANDILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL GARTLAND VP RESOURCE1 $0$0$0 $02
MAYOR LARRY LEACH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM LEHMAN VP STRATEGY1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE LOER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSH MATCHETTE TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MCWHIRT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT MURPHY PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $04
KEITH NEWMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SHANE NEVERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE NOTAR DONATO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TADE POWELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JACK SCIAUDONE PRESIDENT EL1 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR WAYNE SEYBOLD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AARON SNYDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TIM STREET DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KAREN TURNER VP MARKETING1 $0$0$0 $02
KELLY TURNER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ANN VERMILION DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ERIC WALTS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JOSELYN WHITTICKER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LARRY TERWILLEGAR EX OFFICIO D1 $0$0$0 $02
2013 · 31 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 7 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY ECKERLE EXECUTIVE DI40 $94,860$0$0 $94,8601
SCOTT ADAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MARK BARDSLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS BENNETT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WHITNEY BOWERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SHEILA BURKHART SECRETARY/TR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOE CERTAIN PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CALEB CRANDALL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL GARTLAND DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
RONDA JONES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE KWASIBORSKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR LARRY LEACH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM LEHMAN VP STRATEGY1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LOER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID MAGNER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSH MATCHETTE VP RESOURCE1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MCWHIRT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT MURPHY PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $04
KEITH NEWMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JIM NICHOLSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE NOTAR DONATO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TADE POWELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JACK SCIAUDONE PRESIDENT EL1 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR WAYNE SEYBOLD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AARON SNYDER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
TIM STREET DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KAREN TURNER VP MARKETING1 $0$0$0 $02
ANN VERMILION DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
ERIC WALTS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JOSELYN WHITTICKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
2012 · 30 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 35 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANN VERMILION DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
STEVE NOTAR DONATO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
CALEB CRANDALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS BENNETT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ERIC WALTS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
AARON SNYDER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
RONDA JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM NICHOLSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KAREN TURNER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
TADE POWELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
TOM LEHMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID MAGNER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOSH MATCHETTE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACK SCIAUDONE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT ADAMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
WHITNEY BOWERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL GARTLAND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DAVID LOER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MIKE KWASIBORSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEITH NEWMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
TIM STREET DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JOE CERTAIN PRESIDENT EL- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY LEACH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MARK BARDSLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SHELIA BURKHART SECRETARY TR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE WRIGHT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $03
WAYNE SEYBOLD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
SCOTT MURPHY PAST PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $04
JIM MCWHIRT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOSELYN WHITTIKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 31 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 35 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANN VERMILION DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
ARTHUR J FRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE NOTAR DONATO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
CALEB CRANDALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS BENNETT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DARREN CAMPBELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LINDSAY HOWELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ERIC WALTS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
AARON SNYDER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
RONDA JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANDY KIRBY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM NICHOLSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOE CERTAIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KAREN TURNER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MICK BATES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM LEHMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARCUS BANKS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID MAGNER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOSH MATCHETTE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM MILES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT MURPHY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
JACK SCIAUDONE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOEL STOFFEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD MERCHANT V-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LARRY LEACH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MARK BARDSLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SHELIA BURKHART SECRETARY TR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE WRIGHT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
TADE POWELL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
TRESA BAKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
WAYNE SEYBOLD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $95K

Listed grants add up to $95,499; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $185,953. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $368K
2013 · 2 grants to organizations · $6.4M

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$758,639$768,780 $9,418,736$1,003,736 $266,311$2,006 $120,000525
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,227,769$859,496 $9,863,877$1,013,877 $708,441$8,892 -225
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,098,946$990,500 $9,913,078$645,604 $306,490$1,733 $18,552225
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$808,045$882,349 $10,211,072$550,693 $249,305$1,795 $80,229231
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$949,837$956,322 $10,672,470$636,721 $364,217$2,380 $97,706231
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,084,258$950,155 $10,974,716$578,200 $470,839$5,740 $94,860440
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$913,495$949,498 $11,164,819$437,652 $291,076$6,740 $94,860370
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,115,925$1,099,669 $11,523,425$465,415 $444,019$40,645 $97,377551
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,118,550$1,070,480 $11,835,011$456,198 $462,132$12,561 $96,841750
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,130,943$1,147,056 $12,055,887$410,974 $464,203$24,278 $97,63055,060
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,142,644$1,178,135 $12,078,405$423,998 $474,722$24,414 $96,76255,060
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$848,512$1,571,917 $5,105,517-$6,827,032 $802,955$28,858 $94,860651
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$535,817$7,408,542 $5,833,475-$6,245,944 $507,536$21,337 $94,860730
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$540,839$474,222 $620,870$610,145 $396,486$75,834 $93,000835
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$537,713$463,775 $876,000$543,528 $434,238$42,550 $93,000635

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $129,400 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
MARION GENERAL HOSPITAL Public charity Exact 2009-2017, 2019 10$62,000 2019$10,500
show
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GRANT COUNTY INDIANA INC DAF sponsor Exact 2016, 2020, 2024 3$53,400 2024$15,000
show
AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GRANT COUNTY ECONOMIC GROWTH COUNCIL INC” 2022-2025 4$14,000 2025$3,500
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
LAWRENCE COUNTY ECONOMIC GROWTH COUNCIL INCINS30 $474,946$513,733 CEO$41,913 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
WABASH ECONOMIC GROWTH ALLIANCE INCINS30 $413,922$208,765 DIRECTOR OF$135,000 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
LAGRANGE COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONINS30 $406,379$289,790 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
WARREN COUNTY LOCAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION INCINS30 $468,935$280,233 FORMER EXECU$49,038 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
FORT WAYNE-ALLEN COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ALLIANCE INCINS30 $1,242,934$1,013,097 EXECUTIVE DI$209,937 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
HUNTINGTON COUNTY UNITED ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONINS30 $699,608$346,466 EXECUTIVE DI$87,017 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
BOONE COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONINS30 $759,251$539,858 CEO$101,700 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
WABASH COUNTY CONVENTION AND VISITORS BUREAU INCINS30 $678,885$640,640 EXECUTIVE DI$86,446 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
MARSHALL COUNTY ECONOMICDEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONINS30 $831,635$635,413 PRESIDENT/CEO$98,865 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
RISING SUN-OHIO COUNTY FIRST INCINS30 $660,556$222,963 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
VISIT MUNCIE INCINS30 $1,010,711$953,634 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
RANDOLPH COUNTY COMMUNITY AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATIONINS30 $439,187$409,025 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$44,499 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
JASPER COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION INCINS30 $537,393$464,722 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY INVESTMENT FUND OF INDIANA INCINS30 $639,463$865,723 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$93,176 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
DOWNTOWN EVANSVILLE ECONOMIC IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT INCINS30 $792,861$799,395 PRESIDENT$112,650 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
HOOSIERS FOR QUALITY EDUCATION INCINS30 $529,264$353,362 PRESIDENT$223,234 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
WABASH COUNTY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONINS30 $1,248,661$65,547 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTHEAST INDIANA INNOVATION CENTERINS30 $1,515,078$2,463,937 PRESIDENT$202,368 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
TOURISM TOMORROW INCINS30 $1,400,501$1,292,646 President & CEO$919,371 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
SUSTAINABLE MUNCIE CORPINS30 $799,607$691,839 DIRECTOR$10,923 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
CITY OF LAPORTE URBAN ENTERPRISE ZONE INCINS30 $1,167,308$941,252 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
KOKOMO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONINS30 $1,501,028$692,410 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
PATTERNINS30 $1,380,542$971,932 Exectuive Director$75,000 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
BALANCE FUND INCINS30 $426,932$690 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state
REES THEATRE INCINS30 $420,958$327,113 President Board of Directors$0 Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
RICHARD KING MELLON FOUNDATION DTD 01-01-47 Private foundation$6,000,00011 12019–2024 ECONOMIC GROWTH CONNECTION OF WESTMORELAND
NEBRASKA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,750,0003 12022–2024 RALSTON ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORP
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$852,2008 22016–2025 TOURISM TOMORROW INC; PATTERN
RAYMOND JOHN WEAN FOUNDATION Private foundation$504,0907 12020–2024 ECONOMIC ACTION GROUP INC
THE CLEVELAND FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$497,80011 12010–2024 GEAUGA GROWTH PARTNERSHIP INC
IKEA US COMMUNITY FOUNDATION Private foundation$450,0001 12021–2021 ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF NEW HAVEN
MARSHALL COUNTY COMMUNITY DAF sponsor$430,7318 22014–2024 REES THEATRE INC; MARSHALL COUNTY ECONOMICDEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$430,67611 22010–2023 COOS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION; MT WASHINGTON VALLEY ECONOMIC COUNCIL
INDIANAPOLIS FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$415,00012 22015–2024 TOURISM TOMORROW INC; PATTERN
MAINE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$366,5009 12010–2022 GREATER FRANKLIN DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL
8020 FOUNDATION TR Private foundation$354,3053 12021–2023 NORTHEAST INDIANA INNOVATION CENTER
ENGLISH-BONTER-MITCHELL FOUNDATION Private foundation$325,0004 22012–2015 NORTHEAST INDIANA INNOVATION CENTER; FORT WAYNE-ALLEN COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ALLIANCE INC
EDWARD M WILSON FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$280,00011 12010–2020 NORTHEAST INDIANA INNOVATION CENTER
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER FORT WAYNE INC DAF sponsor$269,26711 22010–2025 FORT WAYNE-ALLEN COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ALLIANCE INC; NORTHEAST INDIANA INNOVATION CENTER
Z SMITH REYNOLDS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$258,2007 12020–2024 JUST ECONOMICS

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $768,780 spent · pay $176,056 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $471,667$471,667-- 61.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $120,000$120,000-- 15.6%
Other salaries and wages $43,204$43,204-- 5.6%
Fees: legal $33,267-$33,267- 4.3%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECTS $22,159$22,159-- 2.9%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $21,214$21,214-- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $12,852$12,852-- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $8,429-$8,429- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $7,683$7,683-- 1.0%
Information technology $5,376$5,376-- 0.7%
Insurance $4,833-$4,833- 0.6%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE & INTERNET $4,155$4,155-- 0.5%
All other expenses $3,721$2,703-$1,018 0.5%
Occupancy $3,000-$3,000- 0.4%
Travel $2,872$2,872-- 0.4%
Office expenses $2,093$2,093-- 0.3%
Other (as described)INTERIM DIRECTOR $1,613-$1,613- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $642$642-- 0.1%
Total$768,780100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $859,496 spent · pay $99,123 · grants $0 · events $6,521
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $494,584$494,584-- 57.5%
Other (as described)INTERIM DIRECTOR $144,100-$144,100- 16.8%
Other salaries and wages $91,913$91,913-- 10.7%
Fees: legal $34,987-$34,987- 4.1%
Fees: accounting $13,203-$13,203- 1.5%
All other expenses $13,154$13,154-- 1.5%
Other (as described)JOB RECRUITING $12,869$12,869-- 1.5%
Advertising and promotion $11,289$11,289-- 1.3%
Occupancy $9,000-$9,000- 1.0%
Payroll taxes $7,210$7,210-- 0.8%
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $6,521--$6,521 0.8%
Insurance $5,973-$5,973- 0.7%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE & INTERNET $4,547$4,547-- 0.5%
Information technology $3,733$3,733-- 0.4%
Office expenses $3,065$3,065-- 0.4%
Travel $2,680$2,680-- 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $668$668-- 0.1%
Total$859,496100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $990,500 spent · pay $47,156 · grants $7,500 · events $8,666
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $773,971$773,971-- 78.1%
Fees: other services $57,633$57,633-- 5.8%
Other salaries and wages $25,021$25,021-- 2.5%
Fees: legal $22,823-$22,823- 2.3%
Advertising and promotion $22,585$22,585-- 2.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $18,552$13,914$2,783$1,855 1.9%
Occupancy $15,000-$15,000- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $8,755-$8,755- 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $8,666$8,666-- 0.9%
Grants to US individuals $7,500$7,500-- 0.8%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $5,749$5,749-- 0.6%
Insurance $5,560-$5,560- 0.6%
Information technology $5,270$5,270-- 0.5%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECTS $3,500$3,500-- 0.4%
Payroll taxes $3,365$3,007$215$143 0.3%
Office expenses $3,064$2,594$470- 0.3%
Travel $2,600$2,600-- 0.3%
Depreciation and depletion $668-$668- 0.1%
Other employee benefits $218$195$14$9 0.0%
Total$990,500100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $882,349 spent · pay $120,248 · grants $23,541 · events $9,024
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $537,725$537,725-- 60.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $80,229$60,172$12,034$8,023 9.1%
Fees: other services $42,991$42,991-- 4.9%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECTS $32,742$32,742-- 3.7%
Other salaries and wages $30,599$30,599-- 3.5%
Grants to US individuals $23,541$23,541-- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $22,043-$22,043- 2.5%
Information technology $20,718$15,538$3,108$2,072 2.3%
Occupancy $15,000$11,250$2,250$1,500 1.7%
Travel $14,559$14,559-- 1.7%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $13,262$13,262-- 1.5%
Office expenses $10,921$9,519$841$561 1.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $9,024$9,024-- 1.0%
Fees: legal $8,842-$8,842- 1.0%
Payroll taxes $8,300$6,225$1,245$830 0.9%
Insurance $4,438$3,328$666$444 0.5%
Depreciation and depletion $2,595$1,946$389$260 0.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $2,128$598$1,482$48 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $1,542$1,542-- 0.2%
Other employee benefits $1,120$840$168$112 0.1%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $30$30-- 0.0%
Total$882,349100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $956,322 spent · pay $162,109 · grants $11,452 · events $4,250
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $557,603$557,603-- 58.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $97,706$68,394$19,541$9,771 10.2%
Information technology $57,181$41,031$10,432$5,718 6.0%
Other salaries and wages $51,347$38,510$7,702$5,135 5.4%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $30,688$30,688-- 3.2%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECTS $29,115$29,115-- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $18,293-$18,293- 1.9%
Occupancy $15,000$10,763$2,737$1,500 1.6%
Travel $13,221$13,221-- 1.4%
Fees: legal $11,582$2,451$9,131- 1.2%
Grants to US individuals $11,452$11,452-- 1.2%
Payroll taxes $11,280$8,094$2,058$1,128 1.2%
Office expenses $10,398$8,689$1,104$605 1.1%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $9,901$9,901-- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $7,931$6,378$1,003$550 0.8%
Insurance $5,698$4,088$1,040$570 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $5,537$3,973$1,010$554 0.6%
Fees: other services $4,279$4,279-- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $4,250$4,250-- 0.4%
Other employee benefits $1,776$1,325$274$177 0.2%
Fees: investment management $1,674-$1,674- 0.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $410$322$57$31 0.0%
Total$956,322100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $950,155 spent · pay $156,853 · grants $0 · events $2,700
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $576,440$576,440-- 60.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $94,860$66,402$18,972$9,486 10.0%
Other salaries and wages $47,065$39,619$5,620$1,826 5.0%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $39,850$39,850-- 4.2%
Information technology $33,306$30,907$2,399- 3.5%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECTS $24,302$24,302-- 2.6%
Fees: other services $18,483$18,483-- 1.9%
Occupancy $15,400$11,505$2,668$1,227 1.6%
Fees: legal $13,915$13,878$37- 1.5%
Travel $13,887$13,887-- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $13,678-$13,678- 1.4%
Office expenses $12,545$10,660$1,291$594 1.3%
Payroll taxes $11,037$8,245$1,912$880 1.2%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $8,136$8,136-- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $6,617$5,226$953$438 0.7%
Insurance $5,802$4,335$1,005$462 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $4,925$3,679$853$393 0.5%
Other employee benefits $3,891$2,907$674$310 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,700$2,700-- 0.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,140$892$170$78 0.1%
All other expenses $1,091$1,091-- 0.1%
Fees: investment management $1,085-$1,085- 0.1%
Total$950,155100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $949,498 spent · pay $193,838 · grants $13,360 · events $7,899
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $594,321$594,321-- 62.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $94,860$66,402$18,972$9,486 10.0%
Other salaries and wages $80,195$65,985$10,083$4,127 8.4%
Travel $35,270$35,270-- 3.7%
Fees: accounting $16,681-$16,681- 1.8%
Occupancy $15,939$12,055$2,645$1,239 1.7%
Office expenses $14,273$10,794$2,369$1,110 1.5%
Advertising and promotion $13,700$12,481$830$389 1.4%
Payroll taxes $13,648$10,322$2,265$1,061 1.4%
Grants to US individuals $13,360$13,360-- 1.4%
Information technology $11,711$11,711-- 1.2%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECTS $10,845$10,845-- 1.1%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $6,230$6,230-- 0.7%
Insurance $5,904$4,465$980$459 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $5,441$4,115$903$423 0.6%
Other employee benefits $5,135$3,884$852$399 0.5%
Other (as described) EventDINNER/LUNCHEON MEALS $4,949$4,949-- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,950$2,950-- 0.3%
Fees: legal $1,267-$1,267- 0.1%
Fees: investment management $1,228$1,228-- 0.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $685$518$114$53 0.1%
Fees: other services $456$456-- 0.0%
All other expenses $450$450-- 0.0%
Total$949,498100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $1,099,669 spent · pay $203,558 · grants $104,346 · events $10,302
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $611,247$611,247-- 55.6%
Grants to US individuals $104,346$104,346-- 9.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $97,377$68,164$19,475$9,738 8.9%
Other salaries and wages $86,763$72,273$10,259$4,231 7.9%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECTS $37,455$37,455-- 3.4%
Travel $32,771$32,771-- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $16,219-$16,219- 1.5%
Occupancy $15,000$11,453$2,414$1,133 1.4%
Payroll taxes $14,435$11,022$2,323$1,090 1.3%
Information technology $12,960$12,960-- 1.2%
Office expenses $12,116$9,250$1,950$916 1.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $10,302$10,302-- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $9,788$8,605$805$378 0.9%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $8,846$8,846-- 0.8%
Fees: other services $7,280$7,280-- 0.7%
Depreciation and depletion $6,701$5,117$1,078$506 0.6%
Insurance $5,717$4,365$920$432 0.5%
Other employee benefits $4,983$3,965$704$314 0.5%
Fees: legal $3,564-$3,564- 0.3%
Fees: investment management $1,151-$1,151- 0.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $648$495$104$49 0.1%
Total$1,099,669100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $1,070,480 spent · pay $190,180 · grants $90,387 · events $9,230
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $627,218$627,218-- 58.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $96,841$67,789$19,368$9,684 9.0%
Grants to US individuals $90,387$90,387-- 8.4%
Other salaries and wages $74,661$61,132$9,232$4,297 7.0%
Travel $30,649$30,649-- 2.9%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECTS $25,870$25,870-- 2.4%
Advertising and promotion $16,222$16,222-- 1.5%
Occupancy $15,000$13,438$1,049$513 1.4%
Payroll taxes $14,354$10,799$2,388$1,167 1.3%
Fees: accounting $14,158-$14,158- 1.3%
Information technology $12,771$12,771-- 1.2%
Office expenses $11,635$8,080$2,388$1,167 1.1%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $10,991$10,991-- 1.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $9,230$9,230-- 0.9%
Depreciation and depletion $5,157$3,880$858$419 0.5%
Insurance $5,004$3,764$833$407 0.5%
Fees: legal $4,756-$4,756- 0.4%
Other employee benefits $4,324$3,356$653$315 0.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,167$878$194$95 0.1%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $85-$85- 0.0%
Total$1,070,480100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $1,147,056 spent · pay $194,325 · grants $108,915 · events $15,628
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $634,998$634,998-- 55.4%
Grants to US individuals $108,915$108,915-- 9.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $97,630$68,341$19,526$9,763 8.5%
Other salaries and wages $78,235$65,203$9,005$4,027 6.8%
Advertising and promotion $38,524$37,925$404$195 3.4%
Travel $34,278$34,278-- 3.0%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECTS $32,588$32,588-- 2.8%
Information technology $17,297$17,297-- 1.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $15,628$15,628-- 1.4%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $15,192$15,192-- 1.3%
Payroll taxes $15,064$11,453$2,435$1,176 1.3%
Occupancy $15,000$11,405$2,424$1,171 1.3%
Office expenses $11,626$8,840$1,879$907 1.0%
Fees: accounting $10,921-$10,921- 1.0%
Fees: legal $7,844-$7,844- 0.7%
Insurance $4,691$3,213$997$481 0.4%
Depreciation and depletion $3,843$2,922$621$300 0.3%
Other employee benefits $3,396$2,749$443$204 0.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,276$970$206$100 0.1%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $110$110-- 0.0%
Total$1,147,056100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $1,178,135 spent · pay $180,688 · grants $185,953 · events $23,389
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $634,998$634,998-- 53.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $96,762$67,733$19,352$9,677 8.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $95,499$95,499-- 8.1%
Grants to US individuals $90,454$90,454-- 7.7%
Other salaries and wages $65,401$56,049$5,611$3,741 5.6%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECTS $31,003$31,003-- 2.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $23,389$23,389-- 2.0%
Travel $22,863$22,863-- 1.9%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $19,858$19,858-- 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $19,822$19,822-- 1.7%
Occupancy $15,000$11,461$2,301$1,238 1.3%
Payroll taxes $13,926$10,641$2,136$1,149 1.2%
Office expenses $11,267$10,107$754$406 1.0%
Fees: accounting $10,868-$10,868- 0.9%
Depreciation and depletion $6,018$4,598$923$497 0.5%
Information technology $5,908-$5,908- 0.5%
Insurance $5,037$3,503$997$537 0.4%
Other employee benefits $4,599$3,636$617$346 0.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $4,516$3,450$693$373 0.4%
Fees: legal $714-$714- 0.1%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $233$233-- 0.0%
Total$1,178,135100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $1,571,917 spent · pay $197,779 · grants $368,000 · events $25,439
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Interest $634,998$634,998-- 40.4%
Grants to US organizations and governments $368,000$368,000-- 23.4%
Other (as described)SPECIFIC ASSISTANCE $104,766$104,766-- 6.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $94,860$66,402$18,972$9,486 6.0%
Other salaries and wages $80,987$73,913$3,537$3,537 5.2%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECTS $53,179$53,179-- 3.4%
Travel $37,257$37,257-- 2.4%
Advertising and promotion $34,741$34,741-- 2.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $25,439$25,439-- 1.6%
Depreciation and depletion $21,249$20,578$425$246 1.4%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $18,226$18,226-- 1.2%
Occupancy $15,000$11,969$1,920$1,111 1.0%
Payroll taxes $13,904$11,094$1,780$1,030 0.9%
Fees: accounting $12,623-$12,623- 0.8%
Office expenses $11,735$10,339$884$512 0.7%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $10,235-$10,235- 0.7%
Fees: legal $9,342-$9,342- 0.6%
Other employee benefits $8,028$6,405$1,028$595 0.5%
Fees: other services $7,248-$7,248- 0.5%
All other expenses $6,894$6,894-- 0.4%
Insurance $3,206$2,559$410$237 0.2%
Total$1,571,917100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $7,408,542 spent · pay $190,093 · grants $6,375,747 · events $31,996
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $6,375,747$6,375,747-- 86.1%
Interest $409,027$409,027-- 5.5%
Other (as described)SPECIFIC ASSISTANCE $124,857$124,857-- 1.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $94,860$67,351$18,023$9,486 1.3%
Other salaries and wages $76,085$61,300$11,425$3,360 1.0%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $50,000-$50,000- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $47,074$47,074-- 0.6%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECTS $46,259$46,259-- 0.6%
Travel $45,181$45,181-- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $31,996$31,996-- 0.4%
Occupancy $25,056$18,857$4,316$1,883 0.3%
Payroll taxes $13,388$10,076$2,306$1,006 0.2%
Fees: other services $13,172$13,172-- 0.2%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $12,553$12,553-- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $12,552-$12,552- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $11,986$11,238$521$227 0.2%
All other expenses $6,531$6,531-- 0.1%
Other employee benefits $5,760$4,335$992$433 0.1%
Office expenses $4,230$4,230-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $2,228$2,228-- 0.0%
Total$7,408,542100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $474,222 spent · pay $191,357 · grants $0 · events $26,351
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $93,000$83,700$9,300- 19.6%
Other salaries and wages $81,233$73,110$8,123- 17.1%
All other expenses $57,806$47,233$10,573- 12.2%
Travel $49,723$49,723-- 10.5%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL SERVICES $38,517$25,678$12,839- 8.1%
Other (as described)GRANTS $37,820$37,820-- 8.0%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECTS $35,426$35,426-- 7.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $26,351$26,351-- 5.6%
Other (as described)ADVERTISING DIRECT MAIL $19,789$19,789-- 4.2%
Occupancy $13,750-$13,750- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $13,616$12,254$1,362- 2.9%
Depreciation and depletion $3,683-$3,683- 0.8%
Other employee benefits $3,508$3,157$351- 0.7%
Total$474,222100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $463,775 spent · pay $168,923 · grants $0 · events $46,717
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $93,000$83,700$9,300- 20.1%
All other expenses $77,161$74,031$3,130- 16.6%
Other salaries and wages $55,903$50,313$5,590- 12.1%
Travel $52,794$52,794-- 11.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $46,717$46,717-- 10.1%
Other (as described)SPECIAL PROJECTS $27,145$27,145-- 5.9%
Other (as described)RENTAL EXPENSES $26,012$26,012-- 5.6%
Other (as described)MARKETING PROJECT $24,480$24,480-- 5.3%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL SERVICES $22,760$15,174$7,586- 4.9%
Occupancy $15,000-$15,000- 3.2%
Payroll taxes $12,839$11,555$1,284- 2.8%
Other employee benefits $7,181$6,463$718- 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $2,783-$2,783- 0.6%
Total$463,775100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2020-$20,000$01
2010$75,000$01
2008$100,000$01
2007$50,000$01
Largest awards · 4 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated
2020Rural Business Cooperative ServiceGrant or other assistanceRURAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT GRANT 10.351RBDG RURAL BUSINESS COOP RURAL ENTERPRISE GRANT-$20,000
2010Rural Business Cooperative ServiceGrant or other assistanceRURAL BUSINESS ENTERPRISE GRANTS 10.769RURAL BUSINESS ENTERPRISE GRANTS$75,000
2008Rural Business Cooperative ServiceGrant or other assistanceRURAL BUSINESS ENTERPRISE GRANTS 10.769RURAL BUSINESS ENTERPRISE GRANTS$100,000
2007Rural Business Cooperative ServiceGrant or other assistanceRURAL BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY GRANTS 10.773RURAL BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY GRANTS$50,000

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.