IATSE LOCAL 30 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND
Cite this
Plain text IATSE LOCAL 30 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/iatse-local-30-health-and-welfare-fund-351500522. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). IATSE LOCAL 30 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/iatse-local-30-health-and-welfare-fund-351500522
MLA “IATSE LOCAL 30 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/iatse-local-30-health-and-welfare-fund-351500522. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.0M · expenses $1.7M · assets $2.7M
- Also known as
- WELFARE FUND
- EIN
- 35-1500522
- Address
- 1407 E RIVERSIDE DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46202-2037
- Website
- WWW.IATSE30.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(9): voluntary employees' beneficiary association (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1981 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE BASIC, MAJOR MEDICAL, AND LIFE INSURANCE BENEFITS FOR ELIGIBLE MEMBERS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Royer (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2014 | $7,011 | $7,011 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Davis | TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Arnold | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Mulry (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Hamilton (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Williams (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Hummel (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW ARNOLD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW ARNOLD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW ARNOLD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW DAVIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW ARNOLD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS MULRY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW ARNOLD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS MULRY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW ARNOLD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS MULRY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE HAMILTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS MULRY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE HAMILTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL WILLIAMS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE HAMILTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL WILLIAMS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE HAMILTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $7K · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN ROYER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $7,011 | $0 | $7,011 | 1 |
| DAVE HUMMEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN ROYER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HUMMEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN ROYER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HUMMEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN ROYER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HUMMEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN ROYER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HUMMEL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,033,435 | $1,687,926 | $2,699,718 | $2,525,536 | $0 | $1,934,908 | $0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,509,129 | $838,712 | $2,355,935 | $2,180,027 | $0 | $1,459,480 | $0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,149,744 | $370,478 | $1,675,669 | $1,509,610 | $0 | $1,149,049 | $0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $720,276 | $201,306 | $844,040 | $730,344 | $0 | $720,243 | $0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $723,597 | $1,097,731 | $293,854 | $211,374 | $0 | $522,730 | $0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,328,411 | $1,432,482 | $947,945 | $769,821 | $0 | $1,306,723 | $0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,189,460 | $1,363,227 | $953,231 | $793,452 | $0 | $1,162,399 | $0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,146,632 | $1,033,493 | $1,135,141 | $1,010,429 | $0 | $1,126,578 | $0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $948,383 | $877,084 | $971,643 | $859,215 | $0 | $938,981 | $0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $913,529 | $816,004 | $878,172 | $787,581 | $0 | $893,679 | $0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $772,427 | $857,155 | $791,647 | $699,169 | $0 | $750,167 | $0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $734,606 | $546,008 | $863,889 | $768,188 | $0 | $731,437 | $0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $838,075 | $576,163 | $611,492 | $524,853 | $0 | $822,161 | $0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $654,480 | $553,541 | $338,265 | $240,036 | $0 | $620,646 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $579,565 | $756,011 | $234,774 | $132,820 | $0 | $575,606 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (91)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IATSE LOCAL 6 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | WI | Not reported | $2,314,081 | $1,835,059 | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| Local 1253 Health & Welfare Fund | CT | Not reported | $1,522,173 | $61,195 | Trustee | $1,433 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LOCAL 358 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | VA | Not reported | $1,671,280 | $2,209,957 | UNION TRUSTEE | $15,100 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LOCAL 73 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | NY | Not reported | $2,569,619 | $2,136,540 | PLAN ADMINSTRATOR | $124,910 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| IATSE ATLANTA HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | TN | Not reported | $1,234,784 | $976,683 | Chairperson | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOCAL 837 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | PA | Not reported | $1,791,548 | $1,992,479 | Administrator | $349,549 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| U A LOCAL 551 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | IL | Not reported | $2,736,195 | $1,948,689 | TRUSTEE | $111,696 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UAW LOCAL 241 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | MN | Y43 | $1,106,585 | $1,026,591 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CWA LOCAL 1183 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | NY | Not reported | $1,259,542 | $859,583 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HEALTH & WELFARE FUND OF TEAMSTERS LOCAL | OH | Not reported | $1,148,734 | $1,424,623 | CHAIRMAN / TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UNITED HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | NY | Y43 | $1,916,641 | $1,759,735 | INDEPENDENT FIDUCIARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| IRON WORKERS LOCAL 568 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | MD | Not reported | $1,309,502 | $980,349 | TRUSTEE | $151,766 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| U A LOCAL NO 355 HEALTH & WELFARE TRUST FUND | CA | Not reported | $2,279,956 | $2,213,401 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INSULATORS LOCAL 23 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | PA | Not reported | $3,496,615 | $3,283,384 | UNION TRUSTEE | $310,237 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOCAL 665 I A T S E HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | HI | Not reported | $3,353,983 | $4,828,379 | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOCAL 514 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | NY | Not reported | $1,773,323 | $1,642,414 | TRUSTEE | $26,754 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOCAL UNION 704 I B E W HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | IL | Not reported | $2,803,776 | $2,889,860 | former trustee | $140,991 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| I A T S E LOCAL 504 HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST FUND | CA | Not reported | $1,506,747 | $1,648,455 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PLUMBERS LOCAL 360 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND TRUST | IL | Not reported | $2,999,633 | $2,355,735 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STEAMFITTERS LOCAL 439 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | IL | Not reported | $3,582,284 | $2,848,352 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PLUMBERS LOCAL 210 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | IN | Y43 | $6,549,064 | $5,621,492 | TRUSTEE | $220,434 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| LOCAL 274 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | NJ | Not reported | $9,782,317 | $8,840,562 | UNION TRUSTEE | $83,467 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| CARPENTERS LOCAL NO 491 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND | MD | J40 | $5,628,806 | $4,934,891 | Labor Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| LOCAL 106 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND TRUST | IL | Not reported | $836,917 | $835,179 | TRUSTEE | $226,228 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| LOCAL 947 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | NY | Y43 | $5,804,180 | $5,772,692 | PLAN ADMINISTRATOR | $127,880 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,687,926 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,648,476 | - | - | - | 97.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,118 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,815 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $2,400 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,817 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $1,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Insurance | $300 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,687,926 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $838,712 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $796,419 | - | - | - | 95.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,268 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,939 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $2,400 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,386 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $1,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Insurance | $300 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $838,712 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $370,478 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $333,133 | - | - | - | 89.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,236 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,176 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $2,400 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,257 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $1,000 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Insurance | $276 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $370,478 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $201,306 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $167,073 | - | - | - | 83.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,364 | - | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,889 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Occupancy | $2,400 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $1,000 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $580 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $201,306 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,097,731 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,063,896 | - | - | - | 96.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,260 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,162 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $2,400 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,013 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $1,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $1,097,731 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,432,482 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,393,943 | - | - | - | 97.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,250 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,202 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $2,400 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,212 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,475 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $1,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $1,432,482 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,363,227 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,330,607 | - | - | - | 97.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,525 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,157 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $2,400 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,503 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,035 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $1,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $1,363,227 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,033,493 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,002,363 | - | - | - | 97.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,394 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,100 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $2,400 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,236 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $1,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $1,033,493 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $877,084 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $844,317 | - | - | - | 96.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,450 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,119 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $2,400 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $1,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $988 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $540 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Insurance | $270 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $877,084 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $816,004 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $784,732 | - | - | - | 96.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,845 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: management | $13,030 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $3,400 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $997 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $816,004 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $857,155 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $826,423 | - | - | - | 96.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,510 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: management | $12,539 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $3,400 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $830 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $453 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $857,155 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $546,008 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $515,838 | - | - | - | 94.5% | |
| Fees: management | $12,798 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,615 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $3,400 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $867 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Insurance | $270 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $220 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $546,008 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $576,163 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $545,957 | - | - | - | 94.8% | |
| Fees: management | $13,142 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,490 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy | $3,400 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $732 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $442 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $576,163 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $553,541 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $526,130 | $526,130 | - | - | 95.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,865 | $12,865 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: management | $9,979 | $9,979 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Occupancy | $3,400 | $3,400 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $827 | $827 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $340 | $340 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $553,541 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $756,011 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $727,110 | $727,110 | - | - | 96.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $13,640 | $13,640 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: management | $9,776 | $9,776 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $3,400 | $3,400 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $843 | $843 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $660 | $660 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $312 | $312 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $270 | $270 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $756,011 | 100% |