CENTER FOR LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT INC
Cite this
Plain text CENTER FOR LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/351389882. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CENTER FOR LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/351389882
MLA “CENTER FOR LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/351389882. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $4.6M · expenses $3.7M · assets $29.6M
- Also known as
- INC
- EIN
- 35-1389882
- Address
- 2425 DR MARTIN LUTHER KING JR ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46208-5546
- Website
- WWW.CLDINC.ORG
- NTEE code
- W70Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1977
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF THE CENTER FOR LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT IS TO FOSTER THE ADVANCEMENT OF MINORITY YOUTH AS FUTURE PROFESSIONAL, BUSINESS, AND COMMUNITY LEADERS BY PROVIDING EXPERIENCES THAT ENCOURAGE PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT AND EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Bland | PRESIDENT | 2014-2024 | $294,456 | $2,207,783 | 2 |
| Gail Bradford | ACCOUNTANT | 2023-2024 | $102,742 | $200,205 | 1 |
| Samirah Bongiovanni | VP AND CHIEF PROGRAM OFFIC | 2024 | $134,116 | $134,116 | 1 |
| Joe Zachery Jr | DIRECTOR OF COLLEGE PREP INSTITUTE | 2024 | $118,051 | $118,051 | 1 |
| Terry Bailey (former) | VP AND CHIEF PROGRAM OFFICER | 2022 | $111,018 | $111,018 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
72 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sue Ellspermann | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Thomas King | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Betsy Mccaw | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Christopher Barney | VICE CHAIRMAN | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Otteson | CHAIRMAN | 2015-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Stephen Stitle | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Patrick Walsh | TREASURER | 2015-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Dozier | SECRETARY | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Bowen | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bowman Elder | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caryn Glawe | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Elsener | DIRECTOR | 2015-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Spitzberg | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David O'Neal | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Derica Rice | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Brown | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jeffery Harrision | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Sadtler | DIRECTOR | 2015-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jimmie Mcmillan | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Pettygrove | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| La Tanya Smith | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leo Skip Watson | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marva Hunt | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Conrad | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Michelle Phanthavongsa | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Carr | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Quinn Buckner | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Troy Arthur | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicky Wolfe Bender | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Hanna | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Semler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 21 |
| Karin Sarratt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| George Pillow (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Anthony (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Bowen Pe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Skip Watson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Sadller (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Latanya Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Harrison (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 16 |
| Mark Bradford (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Nicholas Anthony (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Bowen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Elsenar (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Slaughter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Vicky Wolfe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Gauss (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Hill (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sydney L Steele (former) | SECRETARY/DI | 2014-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill West (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Woodson (former) | ALUMNI ASSOC | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Ellerspermann (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karin Sarrett (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhonda L Stoughton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Williams (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Jacqueline S Greenwood (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelvin Wade (former) | ALUMNI PRESI | 2016-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Sarrett (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolene Mays-Medley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Curtis E Taylor Sr (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randall Reichmann (former) | PAST DIRECTO | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennett Hill (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 |
| Stephen Helmich (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Russell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Wade (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Elsener (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dennis Bassett (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 7 |
| Joseph A Slash (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Randy Reichmann (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 |
| James Sadtler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Curtis E Taylor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Walsh (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marvin White (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 34 people listed · 4 paid, $649K · 46 employees · 158 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS BLAND | PRESIDENT | 40 | $271,051 | $0 | $23,405 | $294,456 | 2 |
| SAMIRAH BONGIOVANNI | VP AND CHIEF PROGRAM OFFIC | 40 | $118,410 | $0 | $15,706 | $134,116 | 1 |
| JOE ZACHERY JR | DIRECTOR OF COLLEGE PREP INSTITUTE | 40 | $103,110 | $0 | $14,941 | $118,051 | 1 |
| GAIL BRADFORD | ACCOUNTANT | 40 | $97,510 | $0 | $5,232 | $102,742 | 1 |
| JOHN OTTESON | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CHRISTOPHER BARNEY | VICE CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATRICK WALSH | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC DOZIER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BOWEN | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY MCCAW | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BOWMAN ELDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARYN GLAWE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL ELSENER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SPITZBERG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID O'NEAL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERICA RICE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG BROWN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEFFERY HARRISION | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SADTLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMIE MCMILLAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH PETTYGROVE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LA TANYA SMITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO SKIP WATSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVA HUNT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW CONRAD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHELLE PHANTHAVONGSA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK CARR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| QUINN BUCKNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN STITLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SUE ELLSPERMANN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| THOMAS KING | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| TROY ARTHUR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY WOLFE BENDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM HANNA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 29 people listed · 2 paid, $370K · 45 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS BLAND | PRESIDENT | 40 | $250,449 | $0 | $21,833 | $272,282 | 2 |
| GAIL BRADFORD | ACCOUNTANT | 40 | $92,274 | $0 | $5,189 | $97,463 | 1 |
| CARYN GLAWE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER BARNEY | VICE CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL ELSENER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SPITZBERG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID O'NEAL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERICA RICE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG BROWN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ERIC DOZIER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE PILLOW | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFERY HARRISION | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY SEMLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21 |
| JIM SADTLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN OTTESON | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KARIN SARRATT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LA TANYA SMITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW CONRAD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| NICK ANTHONY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK CARR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATRICK WALSH | TREASURER/ DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| QUINN BUCKNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BOWEN PE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SKIP WATSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN STITLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SUE ELLSPERMANN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| THOMAS KING | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| TROY ARTHUR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY WOLFE BENDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 31 people listed · 2 paid, $357K · 62 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS BLAND | PRESIDENT | 40 | $234,615 | $0 | $11,731 | $246,346 | 2 |
| TERRY BAILEY | VP AND CHIEF PROGRAM OFFICER | 40 | $105,669 | $0 | $5,349 | $111,018 | 1 |
| THOMAS KING | CHAIRMAN & DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PATRICK WALSH | TREASURER/ DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER BARNEY | SECRETARY/ DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT BOWEN PE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFERY HARRISION | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY SEMLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21 |
| STEPHEN STITLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| NICK ANTHONY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY ARTHUR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY WOLFE BENDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG BROWN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| QUINN BUCKNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK CARR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATTHEW CONRAD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ERIC DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE ELLSPERMANN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DANIEL ELSENER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARYN GLAWE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVA HUNT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID O'NEAL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN OTTESON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOSEPH PETTYGROVE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE PILLOW | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERICA RICE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SADLLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARIN SARRATT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LATANYA SMITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SPITZBERG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO WATSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 32 people listed · 1 paid, $280K · 82 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS E BLAND | PRESIDENT | 40 | $258,719 | $0 | $20,927 | $279,646 | 2 |
| NICHOLAS ANTHONY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY ARTHUR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER BARNEY | SECRETARY/DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT BOWEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BRADFORD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DOUG BROWN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| QUINN BUCKNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK F CARR | TREASURER/DI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATTHEW CONRAD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ERIC DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE ELLSPERMANN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DANIEL ELSENAR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARYN GLAWE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY HARRISON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| MARVA HUNT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS A KING | CHAIRMAN & D | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DAVID O'NEAL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN OTTESON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOSEPH PETTYGROVE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE PILLOW | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERICA W RICE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SADTLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARIN SARRATT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JERRY SEMLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21 |
| JOSEPH SLAUGHTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LATANYA SMITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SPITZBERG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN A STITLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| PATRICK WALSH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO WATSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY WOLFE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 31 people listed · 1 paid, $190K · 81 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS E BLAND | PRESIDENT | 40 | $173,759 | $0 | $16,583 | $190,342 | 2 |
| NICHOLAS ANTHONY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY ARTHUR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER BARNEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT BOWEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BRADFORD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DOUG BROWN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| QUINN BUCKNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK F CARR | TREASURER/DI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATTHEW CONRAD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SUE ELLSPERMANN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DANIEL ELSENAR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GAUSS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARYN GLAWE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY HARRISON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| BRUCE HILL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS A KING | CHAIRMAN & D | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DAVID O'NEAL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN OTTESON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DERICA W RICE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SADTLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARIN SARRATT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JERRY SEMLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21 |
| JOSEPH SLAUGHTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LATANYA SMITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYDNEY L STEELE | SECRETARY/DI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN A STITLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| PATRICK WALSH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO WATSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WEST | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE WOODSON | ALUMNI ASSOC | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 31 people listed · 1 paid, $178K · 64 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS E BLAND | PRESIDENT | 40 | $162,622 | $0 | $15,131 | $177,753 | 2 |
| NICHOLAS ANTHONY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY ARTHUR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BOWEN | DIR/PAST CHA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BRADFORD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DOUG BROWN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| QUINN BUCKNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK F CARR | TREASURER/DI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATTHEW CONRAD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ERIC DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE ELLERSPERMANN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GAUSS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARYN GLAWE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY HARRISON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| BRUCE HILL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS A KING | CHAIRMAN & D | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DAVID O'NEAL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN OTTESON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DERICA W RICE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SADTLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARIN SARRETT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY SEMLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21 |
| JOSEPH SLAUGHTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LATANYA SMITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYDNEY L STEELE | SECRETARY/DI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN A STITLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RHONDA L STOUGHTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK WALSH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO WATSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE WOODSON | ALUMNI ASSOC | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 32 people listed · 1 paid, $187K · 58 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS E BLAND | PRESIDENT | 50 | $171,658 | $0 | $15,111 | $186,769 | 2 |
| THOMAS A KING | CHAIRMAN & D | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BILL A WEST | DIRECTOR EME | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYDNEY L STEELE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK F CARR | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICHOLAS ANTHONY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY ARTHUR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BRADFORD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DOUG BROWN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| QUINN BUCKNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW CONRAD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DANIEL ELSENER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GAUSS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARYN GLAWE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JACQUELINE S GREENWOOD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY HARRISON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| BRUCE HILL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN OTTESON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DERICA W RICE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH SLAUGHTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LATANYA SMITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN A STITLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RHONDA L STOUGHTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELVIN WADE | ALUMNI PRESI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK WALSH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SADTLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN SARRETT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY SEMLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21 |
| ERIC DOZIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID O'NEAL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO WATSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 32 people listed · 1 paid, $171K · 41 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS E BLAND | PRESIDENT | 50 | $156,957 | $0 | $14,100 | $171,057 | 2 |
| THOMAS A KING | CHAIRMAN & D | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BILL A WEST | VICE CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYDNEY L STEELE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK F CARR | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICHOLAS ANTHONY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY ARTHUR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BRADFORD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DOUG BROWN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| QUINN BUCKNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW CONRAD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DANIEL ELSENER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GAUSS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARYN GLAWE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JACQUELINE S GREENWOOD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY HARRISON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| BRUCE HILL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLENE MAYS-MEDLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JOHN OTTESON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DERICA W RICE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH SLAUGHTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LATANYA SMITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN A STITLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RHONDA L STOUGHTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS E TAYLOR SR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELVIN WADE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK WALSH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SADTLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT L BOWEN | FORMER MEMBE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL REICHMANN | PAST DIRECTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY D SEMLER | FORMER MEMBE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21 |
2016 · 31 people listed · 1 paid, $143K · 41 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS E BLAND | PRESIDENT | 50 | $143,400 | $0 | $0 | $143,400 | 2 |
| THOMAS A KING | CHAIRMAN & D | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BILL A WEST | VICE CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYDNEY L STEELE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK F CARR | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICHOLAS ANTHONY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY ARTHUR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT L BOWEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG BROWN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| QUINN BUCKNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW CONRAD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DANIEL ELSENER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GAUSS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JACQUELINE S GREENWOOD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY HARRISON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| BRUCE HILL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN OTTESON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RANDALL REICHMANN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERICA W RICE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SADTLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY D SEMLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21 |
| JOSEPH SLAUGHTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LATANYA SMITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN A STITLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RHONDA L STOUGHTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS E TAYLOR SR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELVIN WADE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK WALSH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARYN GLAWE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLENE MAYS-MEDLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2015 · 32 people listed · 1 paid, $138K · 39 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS E BLAND | PRESIDENT | 50 | $138,291 | $0 | $0 | $138,291 | 2 |
| THOMAS A KING | CHAIRMAN & D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BILL A WEST | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYDNEY L STEELE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK F CARR | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICHOLAS ANTHONY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY ARTHUR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT L BOWEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| QUINN BUCKNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW CONRAD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DANIEL ELSENER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GAUSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JACQUELINE S GREENWOOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY HARRISON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| STEPHEN HELMICH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE HILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNETT HILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JOHN OTTESON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RANDALL REICHMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERICA W RICE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE RUSSELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SADTLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY D SEMLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21 |
| JOSEPH SLAUGHTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LATANYA SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN A STITLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RHONDA L STOUGHTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS E TAYLOR SR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN WADE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK WALSH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 31 people listed · 1 paid, $107K · 32 employees · 125 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS E BLAND | PRESIDENT & | 40 | $107,441 | $0 | $0 | $107,441 | 2 |
| THOMAS A KING | CHAIRMAN & D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BILL A WEST | VICECHAIR & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYDNEY L STEELE | SECRETARY & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK F CARR | TREASURER & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TROY ARTHUR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS L BASSETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| ROBERT L BOWEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| QUINN BUCKNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW CONRAD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAN ELSENER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT GAUSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JACQUELINE S GREENWOOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY HARRISON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 16 |
| BRUCE HILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNETT HILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| RANDY REICHMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DERICA W RICE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE RUSSELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SADTLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY D SEMLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 21 |
| JOSEPH A SLASH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSEPH SLAUGHTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LATANYA SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN A STITLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RHONDA L STOUGHTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS E TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT WALSH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN WHITE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES T WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2022 · 1 contractor · $3.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| DAVIS & ASSOCIATES INC | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | CONSTRUCTION | $3,475,669 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,619,192 | $3,747,644 | $29,639,915 | $29,238,655 | $3,881,013 | $55,008 | $397,197 | 46 | 158 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,099,254 | $3,017,810 | $29,038,300 | $28,539,414 | $4,517,417 | $52,220 | $369,744 | 45 | 75 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,285,303 | $2,811,405 | $27,275,076 | $26,442,960 | $4,067,276 | $49,888 | $246,346 | 62 | 75 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,330,361 | $3,286,314 | $25,737,944 | $25,466,832 | $9,114,679 | $34,100 | $279,645 | 82 | 75 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,960,772 | $2,821,877 | $19,606,114 | $19,285,247 | $2,853,557 | $29,345 | $190,306 | 81 | 50 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,435,854 | $2,567,670 | $19,364,367 | $19,006,422 | $11,407,098 | $44,565 | $177,753 | 64 | 75 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,290,395 | $2,264,078 | $10,008,795 | $9,888,727 | $3,199,026 | $34,581 | $171,659 | 58 | 75 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,449,120 | $2,164,081 | $9,211,211 | $9,019,741 | $1,283,883 | $54,391 | $171,056 | 41 | 75 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,500,636 | $1,968,399 | $9,856,979 | $9,643,305 | $3,405,228 | $58,857 | $143,400 | 41 | 75 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,608,986 | $1,823,712 | $7,982,388 | $7,863,980 | $1,154,447 | $60,628 | $138,291 | 39 | 75 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,497,643 | $1,631,202 | $8,254,860 | $8,117,449 | $1,003,679 | $189,525 | $107,441 | 32 | 125 |
Funders of this organization
73 grantors reported grants to this organization, $33,758,742 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 73). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LILLY ENDOWMENT INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CENTER FOR LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT”, “CENTER FOR LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT CENTER FOR LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT INC” | 2011-2025 | 64 | $24,187,770 | 2025 | $1,108,700 | show |
| NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2020, 2022-2023 | 3 | $1,125,000 | 2023 | $475,000 | show |
| STRADA EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2020, 2022 | 5 | $1,080,575 | 2022 | $37,500 | show |
| DERICA & ROBIN RICE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CENTER FOR LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT” | 2018-2021 | 4 | $1,000,000 | 2021 | $250,000 | show |
| INDIANA SECONDARY MARKET FOR EDUCATION LOANS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $750,000 | 2023 | $750,000 | show |
| ELI LILLY AND COMPANY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CENTER FOR LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT INC” | 2020-2021, 2023-2024 | 4 | $700,000 | 2024 | $250,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL INDIANA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2024 | 16 | $645,021 | 2024 | $62,800 | show |
| NINA MASON PULLIAM CHARITABLE TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Center for Leadership Development” | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $350,000 | 2024 | $50,000 | show |
| UNITED STUDENT AID FUNDS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2009-2011, 2014 | 4 | $347,500 | 2014 | $262,500 | show |
| CENTRAL INDIANA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2013, 2015, 2020 | 7 | $304,860 | 2020 | $6,000 | show |
| ESKENAZI HEALTH FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $250,000 | 2021 | $250,000 | show |
| INDIANAPOLIS FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014, 2016-2017, 2020-2021 | 5 | $242,800 | 2021 | $55,000 | show |
| RICHARD M FAIRBANKS FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Center for Leadership Development” | 2020, 2023-2024 | 3 | $230,000 | 2024 | $100,000 | show |
| ARTHUR DEAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CENTER FOR LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT” | 2022-2024 | 3 | $220,000 | 2024 | $85,000 | show |
| EASTERN STAR JEWEL HUMAN SERVICES CORPORATION | Public charity | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $197,500 | 2024 | $22,500 | show |
| LUMINA FOUNDATION FOR EDUCATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Center for Leadership Development”, “Center for Leadership Development Inc”, “Center for Leadership Development Inc EFT” | 2018, 2020-2024 | 9 | $180,500 | 2024 | $22,500 | show |
| NATIONAL URBAN LEAGUE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $166,000 | 2024 | $66,000 | show |
| PACERS BASKETBALL CORP FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2009-2010, 2014, 2017, 2023 | 5 | $142,500 | 2023 | $7,500 | show |
| NICHOLAS H NOYES JR MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CENTER FOR LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT” | 2020-2023, 2025 | 5 | $110,000 | 2025 | $25,000 | show |
| FORVIS MAZARS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $100,000 | 2022 | $100,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH NETWORK INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $100,000 | 2021 | $100,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $95,542 | 2024 | $28,181 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2017, 2020-2021 | 4 | $86,350 | 2021 | $37,500 | show |
| ARTHUR JORDAN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Center for Leadership Development”, “CENTER FOR LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT”, “CENTER FOR LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT INC” | 2010-2017, 2020-2021, 2023 | 11 | $81,750 | 2023 | $15,000 | show |
| COLUMBUS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2020, 2022, 2024 | 6 | $80,000 | 2024 | $30,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MT CALVARY LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION INC | NC | W70 | $2,410,025 | $1,681,776 | Secretary | $191,371 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ADVANCED LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION INC | DC | W70 | $2,687,825 | $2,626,281 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CORPORATE LEADERSHIP CENTER | IL | W70 | $5,775,789 | $3,614,259 | CEO AND PRESIDENT | $325,154 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP GREATER CHICAGO INC | IL | W70 | $2,517,464 | $2,342,636 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $348,109 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| ADVANCED LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE INC | PA | W70 | $2,434,778 | $2,399,515 | President | $326,298 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP INITIATIVES | DC | W70 | $4,915,088 | $5,252,517 | DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT | $148,642 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| CAPACES LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE | OR | W70 | $3,624,917 | $3,402,277 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| DALLAS LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION | TX | W70 | $7,425,305 | $3,031,627 | PRESIDENT | $145,367 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA LEADERSHIP AND EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | FL | W70 | $3,041,463 | $3,016,475 | BOARD MEMBER | $346,886 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL LEAD FOR AMERICA INC | KS | W70 | $8,905,579 | $8,733,933 | CFAO/TREASURER-END 12/24 | $239,744 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY MOVEMENT BUILDERS INC | GA | W70 | $3,922,167 | $1,703,588 | Executive Director | $74,625 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP LOUISVILLE FOUNDATION INCORPORATED | KY | W70 | $3,289,322 | $3,647,133 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $269,549 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY TRAINING AND ASSISTANCE CENTER INC | MA | W70 | $7,726,182 | $8,570,881 | DIRECTOR | $303,333 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| SERVANT PARTNERS INC | CA | W70 | $3,559,423 | $3,504,391 | GENERAL DIRECT. | $88,685 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| GAMES FOR CHANGE INC | NY | W70 | $4,406,918 | $4,572,598 | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $220,243 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| CORO SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA INC | CA | W70 | $3,289,762 | $2,816,677 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $381,720 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| KENTUCKY COALITION INC | KY | W70 | $2,631,477 | $3,324,471 | EXECUTIVE DI | $204,914 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| CORO NORTHERN CALIFORNIA INC | CA | W70 | $4,635,464 | $4,317,243 | CEO | $249,841 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN CULTURE FOUNDATION | IL | W70 | $3,421,080 | $3,868,219 | CHAIRMAN AND CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| TOGETHER LOUISIANA | LA | W70 | $3,340,418 | $1,631,099 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL WIC ASSOCIATION | DC | W70 | $7,414,704 | $7,401,159 | PRESIDENT & CEO (FROM 6/24) | $294,440 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| ADVANCE COLORADO | CO | W70 | $5,715,916 | $5,190,000 | PRINCIPAL DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| WOMENS ECONOMIC VENTURES | CA | W70 | $4,190,032 | $3,823,589 | CEO EMERITUS | $182,308 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LUBETZKY FAMILY FOUNDATION | NY | W70 | $6,745,445 | $7,139,188 | CEO, STARTS WITH US | $344,644 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| HAITIAN LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT | WA | W70 | $1,770,160 | $699,211 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 5x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $3,747,644 spent · pay $2,416,393 · grants $0 · events $146,952
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $1,736,438 | $876,693 | $388,945 | $470,800 | 46.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $397,197 | $198,779 | $88,304 | $110,114 | 10.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $377,948 | $245,665 | $94,488 | $37,795 | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLEGE PREP | $237,786 | $237,786 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Occupancy | $219,567 | $142,589 | $55,043 | $21,935 | 5.9% | |
| Information technology | $180,567 | $33,513 | $93,388 | $53,666 | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $127,357 | $64,306 | $28,518 | $34,533 | 3.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $115,588 | $51,263 | $23,208 | $41,117 | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $69,002 | $18,276 | $23,846 | $26,880 | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $65,038 | $24,628 | $29,346 | $11,064 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT | $64,938 | $64,938 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $39,813 | $17,657 | $7,994 | $14,162 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,468 | - | $27,468 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $25,092 | $9,571 | $12,267 | $3,254 | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $24,677 | - | $24,677 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $19,403 | - | $4,123 | $15,280 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $14,959 | - | $14,959 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $4,806 | - | $4,806 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $146,952 | $146,952 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,747,644 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $3,017,810 spent · pay $2,118,627 · grants $0 · events $137,930
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,465,576 | $659,509 | $381,050 | $425,017 | 48.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $369,744 | $168,755 | $95,886 | $105,103 | 12.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLEGE PREP | $199,644 | $199,644 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $140,651 | $91,423 | $35,163 | $14,065 | 4.7% | |
| Information technology | $134,305 | $26,865 | $64,901 | $42,539 | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $129,039 | $83,875 | $32,260 | $12,904 | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $121,599 | $54,720 | $31,616 | $35,263 | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $117,801 | $63,344 | $29,552 | $24,905 | 3.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $64,273 | - | $22,794 | $41,479 | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $62,184 | $14,062 | $22,673 | $25,449 | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $55,284 | $17,535 | $18,230 | $19,519 | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $43,907 | $23,611 | $11,014 | $9,282 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT | $32,599 | $32,599 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: investment management | $27,173 | - | $27,173 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $26,687 | - | $26,687 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,148 | - | $13,148 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $9,241 | $5,543 | - | $3,698 | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $1,455 | - | $1,455 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $134,430 | $134,430 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,017,810 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,811,405 spent · pay $2,029,549 · grants $0 · events $99,707
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,489,686 | $706,321 | $387,082 | $396,283 | 53.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $246,346 | $117,328 | $63,976 | $65,042 | 8.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $136,596 | $88,787 | $34,149 | $13,660 | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $131,443 | $62,323 | $34,154 | $34,966 | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLEGE PREP | $126,467 | $126,467 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $119,055 | $61,777 | $30,581 | $26,697 | 4.2% | |
| Information technology | $111,912 | $28,344 | $44,630 | $38,938 | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $100,037 | $61,973 | $26,322 | $11,742 | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $79,770 | - | $2,015 | $77,755 | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $65,835 | $19,715 | $20,706 | $25,414 | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $50,782 | $11,979 | $20,428 | $18,375 | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $43,019 | $22,322 | $11,050 | $9,647 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT | $37,287 | $37,287 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: investment management | $25,772 | - | $25,772 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $18,563 | - | $18,563 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,549 | - | $18,549 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,879 | $1,316 | $1,081 | $3,482 | 0.2% |
| Travel | $2,757 | - | $2,757 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $98,057 | $98,057 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,811,405 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $3,286,314 spent · pay $2,463,354 · grants $0 · events $28,232
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,818,046 | $758,867 | $333,778 | $725,401 | 55.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $279,645 | $116,221 | $59,148 | $104,276 | 8.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $172,837 | $72,851 | $36,345 | $63,641 | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $150,635 | $51,622 | $34,139 | $64,874 | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $136,600 | $88,790 | $34,150 | $13,660 | 4.2% | |
| Information technology | $119,640 | $30,301 | $47,712 | $41,627 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLEGE PREP INSTITUTE | $113,406 | $113,406 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Fees: other services | $108,920 | $37,018 | $67,351 | $4,551 | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $100,587 | $65,381 | $25,147 | $10,059 | 3.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $62,480 | $16,744 | $18,425 | $27,311 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $45,798 | $4,735 | $12,372 | $28,691 | 1.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $42,191 | $14,459 | $9,562 | $18,170 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $36,593 | $13,063 | $11,638 | $11,892 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT | $30,561 | $30,561 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: investment management | $20,658 | - | $20,658 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,924 | - | $18,924 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $17,388 | - | $17,388 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $9,410 | $6,117 | $2,352 | $941 | 0.3% |
| Travel | $1,995 | - | $1,995 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $28,232 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,286,314 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,821,877 spent · pay $2,107,140 · grants $0 · events $52,820
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,603,021 | $786,700 | $365,066 | $451,255 | 56.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $190,306 | $92,355 | $43,239 | $54,712 | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $145,812 | $71,559 | $33,207 | $41,046 | 5.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $130,317 | $84,706 | $32,579 | $13,032 | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $121,982 | $52,199 | $27,038 | $42,745 | 4.3% | |
| Information technology | $103,865 | $25,420 | $28,411 | $50,034 | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy | $98,803 | $64,222 | $24,700 | $9,881 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $92,404 | $12,600 | $39,088 | $40,716 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLEGE PREP INSTITUTE | $90,963 | $90,963 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $50,407 | $15,750 | $16,730 | $17,927 | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $46,019 | $19,693 | $10,200 | $16,126 | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $29,519 | $11,763 | $7,798 | $9,958 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $24,420 | $15,873 | $6,105 | $2,442 | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $21,051 | - | $9,872 | $11,179 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $19,786 | $4,494 | $14,601 | $691 | 0.7% |
| Fees: investment management | $18,371 | - | $18,371 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT | $17,488 | $17,488 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $16,457 | - | $16,457 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $886 | $201 | $654 | $31 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,550 | $52,820 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,821,877 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,567,670 spent · pay $1,829,485 · grants $0 · events $208,119
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,421,329 | $821,351 | $361,374 | $238,604 | 55.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $177,753 | $102,719 | $45,194 | $29,840 | 6.9% | |
| Information technology | $129,456 | $18,706 | $13,741 | $97,009 | 5.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $122,906 | $79,889 | $30,726 | $12,291 | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $118,693 | $68,319 | $29,911 | $20,463 | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $94,355 | $61,331 | $23,588 | $9,436 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLEGE PREP INSTITUTE | $86,975 | $86,975 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Fees: other services | $83,392 | $12,237 | $32,730 | $38,425 | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $80,493 | $46,332 | $20,284 | $13,877 | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $49,989 | $10,571 | $28,843 | $10,575 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT | $49,684 | $49,684 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $31,217 | $17,968 | $7,867 | $5,382 | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,669 | $9,584 | $11,638 | $6,447 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $19,542 | - | $19,542 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,737 | - | $7,264 | $9,473 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $14,440 | $9,386 | $3,610 | $1,444 | 0.6% |
| Fees: investment management | $12,810 | - | $12,810 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $12,714 | $974 | $11,591 | $149 | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $11,708 | - | $5,082 | $6,626 | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $4,358 | $334 | $3,973 | $51 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,450 | $111 | $1,322 | $17 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $73,812 | $206,669 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,567,670 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,264,078 spent · pay $1,444,170 · grants $0 · events $91,844
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,067,381 | $585,168 | $262,375 | $219,838 | 47.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $203,705 | $13,936 | $69,327 | $120,442 | 9.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $171,659 | $94,108 | $42,196 | $35,355 | 7.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $144,630 | $94,010 | $36,157 | $14,463 | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLEGE PREP INSTITUTE | $142,340 | $142,340 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $100,086 | $54,870 | $24,602 | $20,614 | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $74,081 | $48,152 | $18,520 | $7,409 | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $68,331 | $26,294 | $20,085 | $21,952 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT | $65,886 | $65,886 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Information technology | $58,891 | $17,369 | $38,850 | $2,672 | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $44,815 | $8,638 | $14,974 | $21,203 | 2.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $36,713 | $14,128 | $10,791 | $11,794 | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,112 | - | $18,378 | $4,734 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,228 | - | $5,344 | $9,884 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $11,263 | - | $11,263 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $11,070 | - | $11,070 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $8,582 | $3,471 | $4,577 | $534 | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $5,516 | - | $5,516 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $5,426 | - | $5,426 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,363 | $514 | $4,771 | $78 | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $29,025 | $91,844 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,264,078 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $2,164,081 spent · pay $1,374,717 · grants $0 · events $92,090
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,030,303 | $639,620 | $236,975 | $153,708 | 47.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLEGE PREP INSTITUTE | $240,616 | $240,616 | - | - | 11.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $171,056 | $105,973 | $40,074 | $25,009 | 7.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $143,861 | $93,504 | $35,970 | $14,387 | 6.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $93,469 | $56,567 | $26,340 | $10,562 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT | $85,834 | $85,834 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Occupancy | $76,246 | $49,560 | $19,062 | $7,624 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $70,767 | $8,807 | $60,605 | $1,355 | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $55,246 | $8,440 | $21,795 | $25,011 | 2.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $51,135 | $30,947 | $14,410 | $5,778 | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $33,477 | $6,010 | $11,563 | $15,904 | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $28,754 | $17,402 | $8,103 | $3,249 | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,849 | - | $16,893 | $5,956 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $20,144 | $195 | $19,919 | $30 | 0.9% |
| Information technology | $18,218 | $11,841 | $4,555 | $1,822 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,700 | - | $12,700 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $9,406 | - | $9,406 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $59,310 | $92,090 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,164,081 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,968,399 spent · pay $1,229,149 · grants $0 · events $79,465
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $903,327 | $587,379 | $153,939 | $162,009 | 45.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLEGE PREP INSTITUTE | $221,168 | $221,168 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $143,400 | $93,244 | $24,437 | $25,719 | 7.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $143,088 | $93,007 | $35,772 | $14,309 | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM MATLS,FACILITATOR | $91,217 | $91,217 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Occupancy | $78,846 | $51,250 | $19,712 | $7,884 | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $76,651 | $46,878 | $11,447 | $18,326 | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $72,358 | $47,050 | $12,331 | $12,977 | 3.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $61,414 | - | $44,316 | $17,098 | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $45,355 | $8,500 | $19,062 | $17,793 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $39,553 | - | $39,553 | - | 2.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $33,413 | $20,434 | $4,990 | $7,989 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $16,306 | - | $16,306 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,024 | - | $12,024 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $8,651 | - | $8,651 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $7,720 | $5,018 | $1,930 | $772 | 0.4% |
| Fees: investment management | $7,096 | - | $7,096 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $6,812 | $4,428 | $1,703 | $681 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $49,475 | $79,465 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,968,399 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,823,712 spent · pay $1,109,794 · grants $0 · events $81,400
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $789,238 | $485,145 | $131,982 | $172,111 | 43.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLEGE PREP INSTITUTE | $219,331 | $219,331 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $141,607 | $92,044 | $35,402 | $14,161 | 7.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $138,291 | $85,008 | $23,122 | $30,161 | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM MATLS,FACILITATOR | $82,429 | $82,429 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $81,058 | $47,378 | $11,231 | $22,449 | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $71,126 | $43,721 | $11,894 | $15,511 | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $63,197 | $41,078 | $15,799 | $6,320 | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $54,952 | $13,033 | $20,987 | $20,932 | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $48,284 | - | $31,128 | $17,156 | 2.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $38,577 | - | $38,577 | - | 2.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $30,081 | $17,582 | $4,168 | $8,331 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $29,550 | $14,000 | $15,550 | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,947 | - | $10,947 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $10,053 | - | $10,053 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $8,585 | - | $8,585 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENT EXPENSE | $6,406 | - | $6,406 | - | 0.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $388,373 | $81,400 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,823,712 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,631,202 spent · pay $1,075,800 · grants $0 · events $87,649
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $797,607 | $526,249 | $100,289 | $171,069 | 48.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM MATLS,FACILITATOR | $225,654 | $225,654 | - | - | 13.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $144,625 | $94,006 | $36,156 | $14,463 | 8.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $107,441 | $70,888 | $13,509 | $23,044 | 6.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $82,169 | $47,963 | $13,962 | $20,244 | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $65,223 | $42,395 | $16,305 | $6,523 | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $61,628 | $37,496 | $10,915 | $13,217 | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $38,254 | $13,550 | $23,882 | $822 | 2.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $26,955 | $15,735 | $4,580 | $6,640 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $25,389 | - | $25,389 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $12,962 | - | $12,962 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,277 | - | $11,277 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $9,891 | - | $9,891 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSE | $8,537 | - | $4,647 | $3,890 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $7,695 | - | $7,695 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENT EXPENSE | $5,895 | - | $5,895 | - | 0.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $316,350 | $87,649 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,631,202 | 100% |